Bendigo Race Results

Saturday 17th of July 2021
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.66, 11.58
1
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.82

In Run

M/432

Wgt

28.3kg
2
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.40

Mgn

3.16

Time

24.62

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Brayden Klemke
$18.00

Mgn

8.13

Time

24.96

Split

6.82

In Run

M/563

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Barry Hiscock
$8.60

Mgn

8.26

Time

24.97

Split

6.75

In Run

M/244

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$6.30

Mgn

9.43

Time

25.06

Split

6.86

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.8kg
6
1
T: Melissa Fullerton
$4.80

Mgn

11.91

Time

25.23

Split

6.90

In Run

S/888

Wgt

35.2kg
7
2
T: Peter Frost
$6.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

25.32

Split

6.86

In Run

M/676

Wgt

30.8kg
8
7
T: Matthew Marshall
$6.70

Mgn

16.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.77

In Run

M/327

Wgt

25.5kg
R2 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.46
1
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.17

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
4
T: Barry Hiscock
$2.90

Mgn

2.84

Time

24.37

Split

6.71

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Raymond Henness
$2.50

Mgn

6.57

Time

24.63

Split

6.64

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Elaine Cartechini
$10.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

24.66

Split

6.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$7.10

Mgn

7.66

Time

24.70

Split

6.78

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$30.70

Mgn

9.34

Time

24.82

Split

6.83

In Run

M/666

Wgt

31.7kg
7
9
T: Kevin Ross
$46.90

Mgn

10.79

Time

24.92

Split

6.94

In Run

S/877

Wgt

35.1kg
8
7
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$37.40

Mgn

15.33

Time

25.24

Split

6.84

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
1
T: Samuel Webb
$0.00
R3 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.52
1
8
T: Michael Bewley
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.28

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.10

Mgn

0.54

Time

24.32

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Sean Van Taarling
$40.30

Mgn

3.26

Time

24.51

Split

6.88

In Run

M/443

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.50

Mgn

6.09

Time

24.71

Split

6.96

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.2kg
5
5
T: Nikkole Stanton
$83.30

Mgn

7.71

Time

24.82

Split

6.79

In Run

M/334

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$5.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

24.86

Split

6.95

In Run

M/566

Wgt

35.9kg
7
1
T: Pieter Smoor
$6.50

Mgn

9.26

Time

24.93

Split

6.95

In Run

M/677

Wgt

37.6kg
SCR
6
T: Barry Fullerton
$0.00
R4 GRAY'S BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.60, 11.50
1
7
T: Bruce Loft
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.25

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Chris Darmanin
$2.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

24.63

Split

6.64

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.30

Mgn

6.77

Time

24.72

Split

6.94

In Run

S/733

Wgt

28.2kg
4
3
T: Leslie Kenyon
$7.30

Mgn

7.93

Time

24.80

Split

6.75

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Robert Hayes
$3.30

Mgn

10.91

Time

25.01

Split

6.61

In Run

M/245

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Brayden Klemke
$33.30

Mgn

11.47

Time

25.05

Split

6.76

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Melissa Fullerton
$11.10

Mgn

14.75

Time

25.28

Split

6.69

In Run

M/477

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.35
1
7
T: Ian Garland
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.98

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Russell Edwards
$9.50

Mgn

4.33

Time

24.28

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.0kg
3
3
T: Jennifer Torr
$11.70

Mgn

4.34

Time

24.28

Split

6.82

In Run

S/653

Wgt

30.9kg
4
4
T: Kenneth Doidge
$3.30

Mgn

4.77

Time

24.31

Split

6.72

In Run

M/445

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Craig Treherne
$8.90

Mgn

7.16

Time

24.48

Split

6.70

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$8.80

Mgn

8.27

Time

24.55

Split

6.77

In Run

M/577

Wgt

25.5kg
7
8
T: Craig Treherne
$19.10

Mgn

9.26

Time

24.62

Split

6.83

In Run

M/766

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
5
T: Belinda Franklin
$0.00
R6 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.57, 15.35
1
2
T: Bruno Panetta
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.46

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Donna Knight
$5.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

28.64

Split

6.64

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.8kg
3
5
T: Donna Knight
$6.20

Mgn

2.66

Time

28.64

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Michael Bewley
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

28.75

Split

6.80

In Run

S/644

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Gregory Berry
$20.60

Mgn

5.51

Time

28.84

Split

6.71

In Run

M/555

Wgt

24.5kg
6
9
T: Theo Van Taarling
$14.60

Mgn

6.97

Time

28.94

Split

6.71

In Run

M/466

Wgt

31.8kg
7
4
T: Scott Gibson
$8.40

Mgn

7.44

Time

28.98

Split

6.89

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.1kg
8
8
T: Mark Campbell
$8.80

Mgn

9.70

Time

29.13

Split

6.94

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
6
T: Gary Hansen
$0.00
R7 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.60, 11.51
1
2
T: Raymond Drew
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.96

Split

6.64

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.8kg
2
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$11.50

Mgn

1.26

Time

24.05

Split

6.65

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Paul Abela
$2.70

Mgn

3.77

Time

24.23

Split

6.60

In Run

M/123

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Jeff Galea
$4.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

24.39

Split

6.72

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.90

Mgn

6.11

Time

24.39

Split

6.79

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Gregory McRae
$21.40

Mgn

7.51

Time

24.49

Split

6.79

In Run

M/667

Wgt

28.8kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$12.30

Mgn

7.86

Time

24.51

Split

6.83

In Run

M/876

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Scott Gibson
$53.90

Mgn

10.19

Time

24.68

Split

6.80

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.5kg
R8 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 6.54, 15.31
1
8
T: Brian Brown
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.52

Split

6.65

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.5kg
2
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.90

Mgn

0.03

Time

28.52

Split

6.55

In Run

M/211

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Scott Gibson
$15.00

Mgn

1.01

Time

28.59

Split

6.82

In Run

M/744

Wgt

31.0kg
4
3
T: Jeff Galea
$11.30

Mgn

2.41

Time

28.69

Split

6.54

In Run

M/133

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$42.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

28.85

Split

6.82

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Brent Merton
$2.20

Mgn

5.44

Time

28.90

Split

6.73

In Run

M/577

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$19.80

Mgn

6.61

Time

28.98

Split

6.89

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.8kg
8
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$24.10

Mgn

8.04

Time

29.08

Split

6.72

In Run

M/456

Wgt

26.1kg
R9 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.46, 11.28
1
5
T: Craig Treherne
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.07

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Gary Webb
$3.70

Mgn

0.80

Time

24.13

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: David Torr
$38.50

Mgn

3.61

Time

24.33

Split

6.73

In Run

M/754

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Gary Webb
$6.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.35

Split

6.71

In Run

S/643

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: Steve Daniliuk
$6.60

Mgn

4.93

Time

24.42

Split

6.87

In Run

M/866

Wgt

32.5kg
6
8
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$14.70

Mgn

4.96

Time

24.42

Split

6.68

In Run

M/535

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
T: Darryl Fullerton
$6.80

Mgn

7.93

Time

24.63

Split

6.65

In Run

M/377

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Maddison Hooke
$42.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

24.72

Split

6.66

In Run

M/488

Wgt

29.8kg
R10 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.69, 11.55
1
8
T: Barry Priest
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.29

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Peter Frost
$3.70

Mgn

0.91

Time

24.35

Split

6.71

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Wade Green
$5.40

Mgn

1.33

Time

24.38

Split

6.73

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Peter Knott
$4.20

Mgn

7.83

Time

24.84

Split

6.87

In Run

S/876

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$8.70

Mgn

8.17

Time

24.86

Split

6.78

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: Wade Green
$20.60

Mgn

8.26

Time

24.87

Split

6.71

In Run

M/344

Wgt

35.4kg
7
5
T: Shawn Fullerton
$25.40

Mgn

9.61

Time

24.96

Split

6.83

In Run

S/788

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Joshua McDonald
$32.70

Mgn

10.83

Time

25.05

Split

6.76

In Run

M/567

Wgt

24.8kg
R11 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.48
1
3
T: Robin Ellis
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.27

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: Craig Treherne
$3.30

Mgn

1.96

Time

24.41

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Donna Knight
$6.50

Mgn

2.21

Time

24.43

Split

6.82

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Samuel Webb
$5.40

Mgn

2.44

Time

24.44

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.1kg
5
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$12.50

Mgn

7.87

Time

24.82

Split

6.86

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$6.70

Mgn

7.91

Time

24.83

Split

6.79

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.6kg
7
2
T: Kathryne Tabb
$10.10

Mgn

10.16

Time

24.98

Split

6.91

In Run

M/887

Wgt

29.2kg
8
6
T: Lournay Malcolm
$18.10

Mgn

14.33

Time

25.28

Split

6.88

In Run

M/778

Wgt

35.2kg
R12 AG TYRES & WHEELS (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.70, 11.66
1
1
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: David Torr
$8.30

Mgn

1.37

Time

24.50

Split

6.72

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$9.80

Mgn

4.67

Time

24.73

Split

6.86

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Jessica Lyons
$9.30

Mgn

5.19

Time

24.77

Split

6.79

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Chris Stanton
$2.80

Mgn

5.59

Time

24.79

Split

6.72

In Run

M/234

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Stephen Spiteri
$25.80

Mgn

6.56

Time

24.86

Split

6.92

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Steve Daniliuk
$15.60

Mgn

7.96

Time

24.96

Split

6.99

In Run

M/887

Wgt

28.9kg
8
4
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$4.40

Mgn

10.90

Time

25.17

Split

6.92

In Run

M/678

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.66, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TOBY CASTLE (6) Lisa Delbridge 24.40 0.00 6.82 M/432 28.3kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $5.10
2 3 COMBINED SIX (3) Mark Delbridge 24.62 3.16 6.66 M/111 28.4kg Zambora Brockie Ultra Blue $7.40
3 4 LYRICAL MASTER (4) Brayden Klemke 24.96 8.13 6.82 M/563 28.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $18.00
4 5 MCIVOR JILL (5) Barry Hiscock 24.97 8.26 6.75 M/244 26.8kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $8.60
5 8 MR. TEN PERCENT (8) Briana Robertson -Leech 25.06 9.43 6.86 M/755 31.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Carla Zeus $6.30
6 1 FLYING FRANK (1) Melissa Fullerton 25.23 11.91 6.90 S/888 35.2kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $4.80
7 2 CLASE AZUL (2) Peter Frost 25.32 13.25 6.86 M/676 30.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $6.30
8 7 BALTS AGENDA (7) Matthew Marshall 25.52 16.00 6.77 M/327 25.5kg Orson Allen Real Obsession $6.70
Race 2 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRINKLER SYSTEM (6) Theo Van Taarling 24.17 0.00 6.57 M/111 31.9kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $7.90
2 4 MCIVOR RUSTY (4) Barry Hiscock 24.37 2.84 6.71 M/332 32.3kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $2.90
3 3 COMMISSION (3) Raymond Henness 24.63 6.57 6.64 M/223 27.8kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $2.50
4 5 BIG BASH JESS (5) Elaine Cartechini 24.66 7.00 6.73 M/444 25.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $10.90
5 8 BLACK BEAVER (8) Michael Gibbons 24.70 7.66 6.78 M/555 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $7.10
6 2 PACIFIC EXPRESS (2) Briana Robertson -Leech 24.82 9.34 6.83 M/666 31.7kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $30.70
7 9 RUPERT'S BOY (1) Kevin Ross 24.92 10.79 6.94 S/877 35.1kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $46.90
8 7 MYSTIC MUSE (7) Briana Robertson -Leech 25.24 15.33 6.84 M/788 28.8kg My Redeemer Miss Monteya $37.40
SCR 1 ASTON SHOGUN (1) Samuel Webb
Race 3 TAB.COM.AU (1-3 WINS) 425m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHAKA BIG TONKS (8) Michael Bewley 24.28 0.00 6.77 M/222 32.7kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $2.80
2 7 SO TRUE (7) Lisa Delbridge 24.32 0.54 6.63 M/111 27.3kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $4.10
3 4 TWILIGHT ROGUE (4) Sean Van Taarling 24.51 3.26 6.88 M/443 34.4kg Phenomenal Rocka Hula Baby $40.30
4 2 SIMPLY SLICK (2) Matthew Marshall 24.71 6.09 6.96 M/755 31.2kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $4.50
5 5 RUNING FOR JUDDY (5) Nikkole Stanton 24.82 7.71 6.79 M/334 28.9kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $83.30
6 3 WAY UP NORTH (3) Andrew Mooney 24.86 8.20 6.95 M/566 35.9kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $5.90
7 1 MOUTHY BOOF (1) Pieter Smoor 24.93 9.26 6.95 M/677 37.6kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $6.50
SCR 6 ROCKIN' DIAMONDS (6) Barry Fullerton
Race 4 GRAY'S BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) 425m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.60, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COCO LILLY (7) Bruce Loft 24.25 0.00 6.60 M/111 28.1kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $6.90
2 2 DOLLY JAY (2) Chris Darmanin 24.63 5.50 6.64 M/322 30.0kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $2.80
3 1 ON THE AIR (1) Michael Gibbons 24.72 6.77 6.94 S/733 28.2kg Crash Zipping Tarn $8.30
4 3 PRONATOR (3) Leslie Kenyon 24.80 7.93 6.75 M/554 28.3kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $7.30
5 4 WISDOM (4) Robert Hayes 25.01 10.91 6.61 M/245 25.6kg Fernando Bale Brook's Doll $3.30
6 6 BAG SECURED (6) Brayden Klemke 25.05 11.47 6.76 M/666 27.1kg Bernardo Forever Merry $33.30
7 8 SNEAKY KISS (8) Melissa Fullerton 25.28 14.75 6.69 M/477 32.5kg Barcia Bale Quick Kisses $11.10
Race 5 TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) 425m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PALMER RIVER (7) Ian Garland 23.98 0.00 6.54 M/111 27.4kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $2.40
2 2 NELLA RUSLIE (2) Russell Edwards 24.28 4.33 6.63 M/222 25.0kg Fabregas Tarree's Ruslie $9.50
3 3 WHEELIN' IN (3) Jennifer Torr 24.28 4.34 6.82 S/653 30.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $11.70
4 4 ISHMY RUBY (4) Kenneth Doidge 24.31 4.77 6.72 M/445 26.3kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $3.30
5 6 GLEAMING (6) Craig Treherne 24.48 7.16 6.70 M/334 27.8kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $8.90
6 1 LOCH (1) Andrew Mooney 24.55 8.27 6.77 M/577 25.5kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $8.80
7 8 NIGHT JAR (8) Craig Treherne 24.62 9.26 6.83 M/766 29.9kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $19.10
SCR 5 WINLOCK SHINE (5) Belinda Franklin
Race 6 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.57, 15.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LOW PLANES (2) Bruno Panetta 28.46 0.00 6.57 M/111 33.2kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $4.10
2 1 ROXY SMIRNOFF (1) Donna Knight 28.64 2.60 6.64 M/222 29.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $5.10
3 5 LALA GRAPEFRUIT (5) Donna Knight 28.64 2.66 6.68 M/333 28.9kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $6.20
4 3 PADRINO ROCKS (3) Michael Bewley 28.75 4.25 6.80 S/644 33.5kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $4.40
5 7 TRICKSTER CABANG (7) Gregory Berry 28.84 5.51 6.71 M/555 24.5kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $20.60
6 9 GRUDGE (6) Theo Van Taarling 28.94 6.97 6.71 M/466 31.8kg Black Magic Opal Captivating $14.60
7 4 PRINCE CODY (4) Scott Gibson 28.98 7.44 6.89 M/777 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $8.40
8 8 FLYING MISS (8) Mark Campbell 29.13 9.70 6.94 M/888 28.9kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $8.80
SCR 6 OUR WATTO (6) Gary Hansen
Race 7 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.60, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STUDLEY (2) Raymond Drew 23.96 0.00 6.64 M/211 36.8kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $4.10
2 8 LANGFIELD BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 24.05 1.26 6.65 M/332 28.6kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $11.50
3 1 ASTON LEE (1) Paul Abela 24.23 3.77 6.60 M/123 33.0kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $2.70
4 5 RUN BABA RUN (5) Jeff Galea 24.39 6.04 6.72 M/444 26.2kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $4.00
5 6 SADIKI BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 24.39 6.11 6.79 M/555 27.0kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $10.90
6 7 SPUN OUT (7) Gregory McRae 24.49 7.51 6.79 M/667 28.8kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $21.40
7 4 JAVIER BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 24.51 7.86 6.83 M/876 28.4kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $12.30
8 3 CORNHILL REBEL (3) Scott Gibson 24.68 10.19 6.80 M/788 29.5kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $53.90
Race 8 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 500m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 6.54, 15.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DARK COMPASS (8) Brian Brown 28.52 0.00 6.65 M/322 33.5kg Fabregas Minnesota $2.90
2 7 NENNA TEARS (7) Mark Delbridge 28.52 0.03 6.55 M/211 27.1kg Barcia Bale Omega Brittany $8.90
3 5 CORNHILL TIGER (5) Scott Gibson 28.59 1.01 6.82 M/744 31.0kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $15.00
4 3 SCATTERBOX (3) Jeff Galea 28.69 2.41 6.54 M/133 30.4kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $11.30
5 4 CAWBOURNE COCO (4) Lisa Delbridge 28.85 4.80 6.82 M/665 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $42.80
6 2 KRAKEN SUE (2) Brent Merton 28.90 5.44 6.73 M/577 26.6kg Dyna Double One Kraken Sal $2.20
7 6 CLEAN SLATE (6) Michael Gibbons 28.98 6.61 6.89 M/888 25.8kg Over Limit Carol Beer $19.80
8 1 JEDDA MILNE (1) Robert Hodgson 29.08 8.04 6.72 M/456 26.1kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $24.10
Race 9 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.46, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SAGACIOUS (5) Craig Treherne 24.07 0.00 6.46 M/111 30.0kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $3.00
2 2 MEPUNGA ALLIE (2) Gary Webb 24.13 0.80 6.60 M/222 26.7kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $3.70
3 6 ROCKSTAR OHLMUS (6) David Torr 24.33 3.61 6.73 M/754 30.3kg Aphorism Love Affair $38.50
4 1 MEPUNGA VAL (1) Gary Webb 24.35 4.00 6.71 S/643 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Mia $6.30
5 7 EXCLUSIVELY MINE (7) Steve Daniliuk 24.42 4.93 6.87 M/866 32.5kg Walk Hard Cosmea $6.60
6 8 GOLD LUMINESCE (8) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.42 4.96 6.68 M/535 31.9kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $14.70
7 3 BOLD EDGE (3) Darryl Fullerton 24.63 7.93 6.65 M/377 32.2kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $6.80
8 4 LAVISH PEARL (4) Maddison Hooke 24.72 9.20 6.66 M/488 29.8kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $42.00
Race 10 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.69, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MCIVOR ERNIE (8) Barry Priest 24.29 0.00 6.69 M/111 34.5kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $3.90
2 7 BALLARA BULLET (7) Peter Frost 24.35 0.91 6.71 M/222 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $3.70
3 2 LITTLE TIGER (2) Wade Green 24.38 1.33 6.73 M/433 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $5.40
4 4 ESPECIAL ENVY (4) Peter Knott 24.84 7.83 6.87 S/876 29.9kg Primo Uno Especially $4.20
5 3 DEWANA SUCCESS (3) Brenda Kinder 24.86 8.17 6.78 M/655 31.6kg Fabregas Dewana Sienna $8.70
6 1 DASHA TULLAMORE (1) Wade Green 24.87 8.26 6.71 M/344 35.4kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $20.60
7 5 FAB NINE (5) Shawn Fullerton 24.96 9.61 6.83 S/788 28.1kg Cosmic Rumble Velo Galore $25.40
8 6 MAGNET FORCE (6) Joshua McDonald 25.05 10.83 6.76 M/567 24.8kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $32.70
Race 11 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (275+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COLLEGE BOY (3) Robin Ellis 24.27 0.00 6.63 M/111 31.0kg Spring Gun College Queen $6.40
2 4 CURRAWONG (4) Craig Treherne 24.41 1.96 6.77 M/333 33.5kg My Redeemer Midnite Starling $3.30
3 7 GYPSY CINNAMON (7) Donna Knight 24.43 2.21 6.82 M/544 28.0kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $6.50
4 8 ASTON PAQUIN (8) Samuel Webb 24.44 2.44 6.72 M/222 26.1kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $5.40
5 5 BEACH MASTER (5) Shara Quinlan 24.82 7.87 6.86 M/665 31.7kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $12.50
6 1 GARAGE SALE (1) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.83 7.91 6.79 M/456 28.6kg Dyna Double One Molly Monroe $6.70
7 2 CAPITIS (2) Kathryne Tabb 24.98 10.16 6.91 M/887 29.2kg Fernando Bale Batwoman $10.10
8 6 LUTHER (6) Lournay Malcolm 25.28 14.33 6.88 M/778 35.2kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $18.10
Race 12 AG TYRES & WHEELS (275+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.70, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASHBY SWIFT (1) Briana Robertson -Leech 24.40 0.00 6.70 M/111 30.6kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $6.10
2 3 TILLY DIVINE (3) David Torr 24.50 1.37 6.72 M/322 33.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $8.30
3 8 JUST ADMIT IT (8) Michael Gibbons 24.73 4.67 6.86 M/555 26.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $9.80
4 2 RIDE ON (2) Jessica Lyons 24.77 5.19 6.79 M/443 29.4kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $9.30
5 5 SEABROOK STACK (5) Chris Stanton 24.79 5.59 6.72 M/234 28.0kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $2.80
6 7 RAQUEA'S DREAM (7) Stephen Spiteri 24.86 6.56 6.92 M/766 31.9kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $25.80
7 6 UNIQUELY MINE (6) Steve Daniliuk 24.96 7.96 6.99 M/887 28.9kg Walk Hard Cosmea $15.60
8 4 GOOD MATE RUSTY (4) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.17 10.90 6.92 M/678 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Ritza Brilliance $4.40