Bendigo Race Results

Friday 23rd of July 2021
R1 HANRAHAN PLUMBING HT1 (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.59, 11.39
1
7
T: Michael Bewley
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.04

Split

6.70

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Dylan Sharp
$6.40

Mgn

1.64

Time

24.16

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$4.80

Mgn

1.77

Time

24.16

Split

6.66

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.2kg
4
3
T: Barry Hiscock
$2.20

Mgn

2.73

Time

24.23

Split

6.73

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$27.20

Mgn

8.94

Time

24.67

Split

6.84

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.85

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.1kg
DNF
2
T: Nick Koutsourakis
$12.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.84

In Run

S/577

Wgt

29.5kg
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT2 (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.63, 11.48
1
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.89

Split

6.64

In Run

M/221

Wgt

28.0kg
2
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$10.40

Mgn

5.41

Time

24.27

Split

6.63

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.3kg
3
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$37.20

Mgn

7.63

Time

24.42

Split

6.78

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.8kg
4
2
T: Theo Van Taarling
$69.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

24.43

Split

6.77

In Run

M/553

Wgt

26.7kg
5
6
T: Jane Garland
$11.20

Mgn

7.89

Time

24.44

Split

6.68

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Helen Eyles
$1.60

Mgn

8.56

Time

24.49

Split

6.67

In Run

M/336

Wgt

28.6kg
7
1
T: Liam Sharp
$35.20

Mgn

12.73

Time

24.78

Split

6.84

In Run

S/777

Wgt

27.8kg
R3 BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT3 (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.40
1
2
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$16.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.19

Split

6.63

In Run

M/432

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Ian Garland
$1.50

Mgn

1.37

Time

24.28

Split

6.59

In Run

M/221

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Peter Akathiotis
$12.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

24.36

Split

6.70

In Run

M/543

Wgt

31.8kg
4
3
T: Jason Sharp
$16.70

Mgn

3.20

Time

24.41

Split

6.63

In Run

M/355

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Natasha Fullerton
$8.90

Mgn

4.34

Time

24.49

Split

6.72

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Robert Hodgson
$18.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

24.61

Split

6.75

In Run

M/887

Wgt

25.6kg
7
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$7.10

Mgn

6.43

Time

24.64

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/114

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Adrian Symons
$49.00

Mgn

9.71

Time

24.87

Split

6.73

In Run

M/778

Wgt

28.4kg
R4 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.42, 11.22
1
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.78

Split

6.42

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Ricky Glass
$44.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.02

Split

6.53

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Joe Borg
$2.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.02

Split

6.60

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$10.90

Mgn

4.89

Time

24.12

Split

6.68

In Run

S/754

Wgt

34.2kg
5
4
T: Ann Panetta
$15.20

Mgn

6.17

Time

24.21

Split

6.53

In Run

M/345

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Jason Sharp
$15.60

Mgn

8.29

Time

24.36

Split

6.61

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Jeffrey Abela
$21.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

24.44

Split

6.68

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) (500m)
Place
Restricted Win Final - $4500 - $1300 - $650
Splits: 6.60, 15.49
1
5
T: Michael Carter
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.53

Split

6.74

In Run

S/421

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Paul Abela
$10.20

Mgn

1.83

Time

28.66

Split

6.71

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Ian Bibby
$21.70

Mgn

2.41

Time

28.70

Split

6.85

In Run

M/764

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Paul Mathieson
$3.60

Mgn

2.93

Time

28.73

Split

6.64

In Run

M/213

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$31.20

Mgn

4.03

Time

28.81

Split

6.83

In Run

M/576

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Darren Irby
$33.60

Mgn

5.13

Time

28.89

Split

6.60

In Run

M/157

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

28.91

Split

6.88

In Run

M/845

Wgt

34.3kg
8
8
T: Donna Knight
$29.50

Mgn

5.69

Time

28.93

Split

6.83

In Run

M/688

Wgt

29.7kg
R6 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.61, 15.36
1
6
T: Gary Hansen
$8.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.28

Split

6.68

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.3kg
2
7
T: Donna Knight
$9.10

Mgn

6.64

Time

28.74

Split

6.61

In Run

M/122

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Michael Bewley
$6.90

Mgn

8.57

Time

28.88

Split

7.12

In Run

S/653

Wgt

33.3kg
4
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$2.80

Mgn

10.19

Time

28.99

Split

6.93

In Run

M/334

Wgt

35.6kg
5
8
T: Scott Gibson
$3.90

Mgn

13.64

Time

29.23

Split

6.93

In Run

S/445

Wgt

31.0kg
6
5
T: Walter Methven
$9.70

Mgn

14.57

Time

29.30

Split

7.23

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: Chris Stanton
$19.10

Mgn

17.47

Time

29.50

Split

7.30

In Run

M/888

Wgt

36.2kg
8
3
T: Robert Hodgson
$20.80

Mgn

18.14

Time

29.55

Split

7.07

In Run

M/567

Wgt

25.6kg
R7 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (425m)
Place
Free For All - $1900 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.62, 11.54
1
6
T: Paul Abela
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.03

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Roselyn Nicholls
$19.90

Mgn

3.17

Time

24.25

Split

6.72

In Run

M/743

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Brian Brown
$4.10

Mgn

3.84

Time

24.30

Split

6.68

In Run

S/532

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Barry Priest
$35.60

Mgn

5.46

Time

24.41

Split

6.68

In Run

M/424

Wgt

34.5kg
5
3
T: Michael Carter
$11.00

Mgn

7.86

Time

24.58

Split

6.70

In Run

S/655

Wgt

29.2kg
6
2
T: Peter Frost
$29.40

Mgn

9.19

Time

24.67

Split

6.62

In Run

M/277

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Joe Borg
$1.70

Mgn

10.59

Time

24.77

Split

6.64

In Run

M/366

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 6.59, 15.39
1
1
T: Wendy D Seymour
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.50

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$15.40

Mgn

0.91

Time

28.57

Split

6.67

In Run

M/422

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Helen Eyles
$9.90

Mgn

1.13

Time

28.58

Split

6.66

In Run

M/364

Wgt

24.7kg
4
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.70

Mgn

1.41

Time

28.60

Split

6.69

In Run

M/543

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Donna Knight
$30.70

Mgn

1.46

Time

28.60

Split

6.75

In Run

M/755

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Brian Brown
$29.70

Mgn

4.16

Time

28.79

Split

6.70

In Run

M/676

Wgt

28.5kg
7
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$13.10

Mgn

5.34

Time

28.88

Split

6.59

In Run

M/237

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
7
T: Gary Webb
$0.00
R9 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.50, 11.33
1
3
T: Barry Priest
$13.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.94

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

36.7kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.30

Mgn

2.09

Time

24.09

Split

6.65

In Run

S/542

Wgt

34.5kg
3
6
T: John Weir-smith
$5.80

Mgn

5.81

Time

24.35

Split

6.65

In Run

S/455

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Jason Sharp
$6.20

Mgn

7.19

Time

24.44

Split

6.74

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Peter Frost
$2.30

Mgn

7.66

Time

24.48

Split

6.59

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.9kg
6
2
T: Robin Ellis
$9.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

24.52

Split

6.59

In Run

M/223

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
1
T: Jeffrey Guy
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.47
1
8
T: Paul Ellis
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.60

Mgn

2.96

Time

24.44

Split

6.65

In Run

M/432

Wgt

30.1kg
3
4
T: Donna Knight
$19.70

Mgn

4.34

Time

24.54

Split

6.67

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Heather Baxter
$5.10

Mgn

4.89

Time

24.57

Split

6.58

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.6kg
5
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$11.20

Mgn

5.71

Time

24.63

Split

6.58

In Run

M/355

Wgt

28.3kg
6
2
T: Paul Abela
$2.10

Mgn

9.53

Time

24.90

Split

6.79

In Run

M/766

Wgt

36.3kg
7
7
T: Julie Priest
$28.60

Mgn

13.91

Time

25.21

Split

6.72

In Run

M/677

Wgt

34.8kg
DNF
3
T: Jason Sharp
$13.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.80

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.4kg
R11 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.68, 11.49
1
4
T: Jodie Elliott
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.08

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Andrew Symons
$39.50

Mgn

4.31

Time

24.38

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.7kg
3
8
T: Chris Stanton
$9.30

Mgn

5.83

Time

24.48

Split

6.82

In Run

M/433

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Dave Reid
$15.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

24.50

Split

6.91

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Peter Frost
$2.10

Mgn

7.69

Time

24.61

Split

7.00

In Run

M/876

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Jeffrey Guy
$19.70

Mgn

7.89

Time

24.63

Split

6.79

In Run

M/355

Wgt

26.2kg
7
6
T: Walter Methven
$13.10

Mgn

9.86

Time

24.77

Split

6.96

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.9kg
8
5
T: Philip Dower
$14.30

Mgn

13.76

Time

25.04

Split

6.94

In Run

M/667

Wgt

32.7kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (275+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.64, 11.63
1
6
T: Stacey Evans
$25.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.35

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

2.07

Time

24.49

Split

6.85

In Run

M/563

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Glenda Buchanan
$29.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.59

Split

6.80

In Run

M/432

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Stacey Evans
$2.10

Mgn

4.16

Time

24.64

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/224

Wgt

30.1kg
5
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.40

Mgn

4.83

Time

24.69

Split

6.87

In Run

S/755

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Donna Knight
$4.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

24.73

Split

6.75

In Run

M/346

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$27.50

Mgn

8.07

Time

24.91

Split

6.87

In Run

S/677

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
5
T: Peter Akathiotis
$0.00
Race 1 HANRAHAN PLUMBING HT1 425m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.59, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHAKA BIG TONKS (7) Michael Bewley 24.04 0.00 6.70 M/322 32.8kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $7.50
2 4 ASTON HEBE (4) Dylan Sharp 24.16 1.64 6.59 M/111 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $6.40
3 6 GREGARIOUS (6) Scott Stefanos 24.16 1.77 6.66 M/233 34.2kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $4.80
4 3 MCIVOR RUSTY (3) Barry Hiscock 24.23 2.73 6.73 M/444 32.7kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $2.20
5 8 WINLOCK BUGGY (8) Lisa Delbridge 24.67 8.94 6.84 M/655 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $27.20
DNF 1 WAR OF WORDS (1) Jeffrey Guy 0.00 0.00 6.85 M/766 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Frac Geek $8.30
DNF 2 CYCLONE JENNY (2) Nick Koutsourakis 0.00 0.00 6.84 S/577 29.5kg Moreira My Gal Penny $12.80
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO HT2 425m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.63, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAROLINE (7) Anthony Azzopardi 23.89 0.00 6.64 M/221 28.0kg Collision Nino De Oro $3.10
2 4 BLAZING PENNY (4) Jessica Sharp 24.27 5.41 6.63 M/112 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $10.40
3 3 AUTUMN DOLL (3) Mark Delbridge 24.42 7.63 6.78 M/665 26.8kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $37.20
4 2 ITCHY KAALA (2) Theo Van Taarling 24.43 7.70 6.77 M/553 26.7kg Dyna Steal Ulanda Bale $69.80
5 6 HE HAS CHARM (6) Jane Garland 24.44 7.89 6.68 M/444 33.7kg Zambora Brockie She's All Class $11.20
6 8 KRAKEN STINGER (8) Helen Eyles 24.49 8.56 6.67 M/336 28.6kg Raw Ability Kraken Rose $1.60
7 1 ASTON ARTEMIS (1) Liam Sharp 24.78 12.73 6.84 S/777 27.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $35.20
Race 3 BENDIGO ADVERTISER HT3 425m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SASSENACH (2) Alisdair Armstrong 24.19 0.00 6.63 M/432 26.2kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $16.80
2 7 PALMER RIVER (7) Ian Garland 24.28 1.37 6.59 M/221 27.4kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $1.50
3 8 HALA DIEGO (8) Peter Akathiotis 24.36 2.50 6.70 M/543 31.8kg Blue Giant Blue Lavros $12.90
4 3 BLUE CHANDELIER (3) Jason Sharp 24.41 3.20 6.63 M/355 27.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $16.70
5 4 BELL TOPPER (4) Natasha Fullerton 24.49 4.34 6.72 M/666 32.8kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $8.90
6 1 LITTLE WINNIE (1) Robert Hodgson 24.61 6.04 6.75 M/887 25.6kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $18.00
7 6 SO TRUE (6) Lisa Delbridge 24.64 6.43 6.54 Q/114 27.4kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $7.10
8 5 EDGY JACK (5) Adrian Symons 24.87 9.71 6.73 M/778 28.4kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $49.00
Race 4 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.42, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FORTUNA BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 23.78 0.00 6.42 M/111 28.4kg Barcia Bale Quina Bale $2.20
2 3 FERNANDES (3) Ricky Glass 24.02 3.50 6.53 M/222 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Mendes $44.60
2 7 ULTIMATE AVENGER (7) Joe Borg 24.02 3.50 6.60 M/433 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $2.30
4 6 ASTON ATTACK (6) Jason Sharp 24.12 4.89 6.68 S/754 34.2kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $10.90
5 4 GLAMOROUS LASS (4) Ann Panetta 24.21 6.17 6.53 M/345 30.0kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $15.20
6 2 DENISE'S VISION (2) Jason Sharp 24.36 8.29 6.61 M/566 28.9kg Fabregas Muriel's Memory $15.60
7 8 SENSATIONAL (8) Jeffrey Abela 24.44 9.50 6.68 M/677 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $21.80
Race 5 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (1-4 WINS) (VICGREYS) 500m Restricted Win Final $4500 - $1300 - $650 Splits: 6.60, 15.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SMOKEY CAPE (5) Michael Carter 28.53 0.00 6.74 S/421 32.9kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $11.50
2 3 ASTON PAISLEY (3) Paul Abela 28.66 1.83 6.71 M/332 28.7kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $10.20
3 4 CRYMELON COMET (4) Ian Bibby 28.70 2.41 6.85 M/764 32.1kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $21.70
4 2 SUDOKU COBRA (2) Paul Mathieson 28.73 2.93 6.64 M/213 32.1kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $3.60
5 6 SPITFIRE STRIKER (6) Geoffrey Mitchell 28.81 4.03 6.83 M/576 32.8kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $31.20
6 1 AZTEC BLAZE (1) Darren Irby 28.89 5.13 6.60 M/157 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $33.60
7 7 UNTAPPED ABILITY (7) Anthony Azzopardi 28.91 5.50 6.88 M/845 34.3kg Raw Ability Anastasia $1.70
8 8 ROXY TEQUILA (8) Donna Knight 28.93 5.69 6.83 M/688 29.7kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $29.50
Race 6 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Grade 5 $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.61, 15.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CRACKERJACK PHIL (6) Gary Hansen 28.28 0.00 6.68 M/211 29.3kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $8.90
2 7 LALA GRAPEFRUIT (7) Donna Knight 28.74 6.64 6.61 M/122 29.0kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $9.10
3 1 PADRINO ROCKS (1) Michael Bewley 28.88 8.57 7.12 S/653 33.3kg Brett Lee Angie Rocks $6.90
4 2 GIANT'S FLASH (2) Garry Anesbury 28.99 10.19 6.93 M/334 35.6kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $2.80
5 8 CORNHILL TIGER (8) Scott Gibson 29.23 13.64 6.93 S/445 31.0kg Dyna Lachlan Ester Bale $3.90
6 5 MOHINGA CHASE (5) Walter Methven 29.30 14.57 7.23 M/776 32.4kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $9.70
7 4 DOUBLE TACTIC (4) Chris Stanton 29.50 17.47 7.30 M/888 36.2kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $19.10
8 3 JEDDA MILNE (3) Robert Hodgson 29.55 18.14 7.07 M/567 25.6kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $20.80
Race 7 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL 425m Free For All $1900 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.62, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON LEE (6) Paul Abela 24.03 0.00 6.62 M/111 33.3kg Brett Lee Aston Miley $6.00
2 8 HALBERD BALE (8) Roselyn Nicholls 24.25 3.17 6.72 M/743 29.5kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $19.90
3 1 DARK COMPASS (1) Brian Brown 24.30 3.84 6.68 S/532 33.3kg Fabregas Minnesota $4.10
4 7 MCIVOR ERNIE (7) Barry Priest 24.41 5.46 6.68 M/424 34.5kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $35.60
5 3 MORE SPEED (3) Michael Carter 24.58 7.86 6.70 S/655 29.2kg Fernando Bale Lilly Lane $11.00
6 2 MALLEE SWAN (2) Peter Frost 24.67 9.19 6.62 M/277 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $29.40
7 4 MASKED AVENGER (4) Joe Borg 24.77 10.59 6.64 M/366 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $1.70
Race 8 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 500m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 6.59, 15.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IRENE'S A STAR (1) Wendy D Seymour 28.50 0.00 6.59 M/111 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $3.60
2 4 LOW PLANES (4) Bruno Panetta 28.57 0.91 6.67 M/422 33.0kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $15.40
3 2 KRAKEN DOLL (2) Helen Eyles 28.58 1.13 6.66 M/364 24.7kg Fernando Bale Kraken Lass $9.90
4 3 ASTON LAVINIA (3) Jessica Sharp 28.60 1.41 6.69 M/543 27.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $1.70
5 6 ROXY SMIRNOFF (6) Donna Knight 28.60 1.46 6.75 M/755 29.9kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $30.70
6 5 JETTA'S SHOUT (5) Brian Brown 28.79 4.16 6.70 M/676 28.5kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $29.70
7 8 CHARMED (8) Scott Stefanos 28.88 5.34 6.59 M/237 24.4kg Fernando Bale Smitten $13.10
SCR 7 MEPUNGA ALLIE (7) Gary Webb
Race 9 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.50, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MCIVOR STRETCH (3) Barry Priest 23.94 0.00 6.50 Q/111 36.7kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $13.10
2 4 SPRING POLDARK (4) Mark Delbridge 24.09 2.09 6.65 S/542 34.5kg Fabregas Spring Grace $4.30
3 6 FISHBONE EXPRESS (6) John Weir-smith 24.35 5.81 6.65 S/455 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $5.80
4 8 BLAZING BEAST (8) Jason Sharp 24.44 7.19 6.74 M/666 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $6.20
5 7 LET'S SEND IT (7) Peter Frost 24.48 7.66 6.59 M/334 33.9kg Fernando Bale Narralee $2.30
6 2 COLLEGE BOY (2) Robin Ellis 24.52 8.30 6.59 M/223 31.0kg Spring Gun College Queen $9.20
SCR 1 FUGACIOUS (1) Jeffrey Guy
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COLLEGE DEGREE (8) Paul Ellis 24.23 0.00 6.56 M/111 31.6kg Spring Gun College Queen $5.20
2 6 SPRING HONDO (6) Mark Delbridge 24.44 2.96 6.65 M/432 30.1kg Collision Tina Lee $13.60
3 4 ROXY RUM PUMPER (4) Donna Knight 24.54 4.34 6.67 M/544 32.0kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $19.70
4 1 NINJA GIRL MIA (1) Heather Baxter 24.57 4.89 6.58 M/223 27.6kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $5.10
5 5 NUMINOUS (5) Jeffrey Guy 24.63 5.71 6.58 M/355 28.3kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $11.20
6 2 ASTON SANTANA (2) Paul Abela 24.90 9.53 6.79 M/766 36.3kg Fabregas Aston Lolita $2.10
7 7 MCIVOR BLUEY (7) Julie Priest 25.21 13.91 6.72 M/677 34.8kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $28.60
DNF 3 DEVIL'S DISGUISE (3) Jason Sharp 0.00 0.00 6.80 M/888 34.4kg Shima Bar Sacramento Sal $13.70
Race 11 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS 425m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.68, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MEEHAN TOMMY (4) Jodie Elliott 24.08 0.00 6.68 M/111 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Miss Meehan $3.10
2 1 ASTON ANITA (1) Andrew Symons 24.38 4.31 6.72 M/222 24.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $39.50
3 8 SOUTHWOOD ACE (8) Chris Stanton 24.48 5.83 6.82 M/433 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $9.30
4 2 FRANKI JAY (2) Dave Reid 24.50 6.00 6.91 M/544 32.9kg Peter Rocket Phoebe's Thunder $15.80
5 7 BALLARA BULLET (7) Peter Frost 24.61 7.69 7.00 M/876 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $2.10
6 3 BRAZEN CROW (3) Jeffrey Guy 24.63 7.89 6.79 M/355 26.2kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $19.70
7 6 STELLAR RISING (6) Walter Methven 24.77 9.86 6.96 M/788 26.9kg Banjo Boy Fancy Minter $13.10
8 5 ONCE A KING (5) Philip Dower 25.04 13.76 6.94 M/667 32.7kg Dyna Villa Precious Prize $14.30
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE (275+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 No Penalty $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.64, 11.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OUR MAGIC TURBO (6) Stacey Evans 24.35 0.00 6.64 M/111 27.1kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo $25.80
2 2 CAWBOURNE COCO (2) Lisa Delbridge 24.49 2.07 6.85 M/563 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $4.00
3 4 NOW AND THEN (4) Glenda Buchanan 24.59 3.50 6.80 M/432 25.5kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $29.50
4 8 MISS TENZING (8) Stacey Evans 24.64 4.16 6.66 Q/224 30.1kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $2.10
5 3 TOP RIGHT (3) Jess Fothergill 24.69 4.83 6.87 S/755 33.6kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Clover $8.40
6 1 GYPSY CINNAMON (1) Donna Knight 24.73 5.40 6.75 M/346 28.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $4.20
7 7 SLOANE THE CROW (7) Jeffrey Guy 24.91 8.07 6.87 S/677 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Dark Smiffy $27.50
SCR 5 LORI LOVE (5) Peter Akathiotis