Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 28th of July 2021
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.73, 11.76
1
4
T: Gary Hansen
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.63

Split

6.78

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Olivia Cartechini
$1.90

Mgn

2.47

Time

24.80

Split

7.06

In Run

M/864

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Darren Fisher
$5.40

Mgn

4.20

Time

24.92

Split

6.89

In Run

M/333

Wgt

24.9kg
4
1
T: Tamara Fernandes
$9.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.01

Split

6.73

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Donald Jarvis
$6.40

Mgn

7.26

Time

25.13

Split

6.96

In Run

M/455

Wgt

37.3kg
6
7
T: Wendy Hansen
$11.70

Mgn

9.39

Time

25.28

Split

7.05

In Run

M/787

Wgt

26.7kg
7
2
T: Belinda Franklin
$29.50

Mgn

11.11

Time

25.40

Split

6.96

In Run

S/546

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Peter Trim
$35.10

Mgn

12.10

Time

25.47

Split

7.00

In Run

M/678

Wgt

29.2kg
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69, 11.78
1
1
T: Barry Hiscock
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.89

Split

7.00

In Run

S/832

Wgt

30.0kg
2
3
T: Paul Radstock
$42.40

Mgn

0.70

Time

24.93

Split

6.85

In Run

M/221

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Barry Milne
$2.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

25.29

Split

6.89

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Peter Trim
$9.40

Mgn

6.96

Time

25.37

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: Raymond Brewer
$4.30

Mgn

8.90

Time

25.51

Split

6.93

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Gary Hansen
$10.10

Mgn

13.56

Time

25.83

Split

6.88

In Run

M/377

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Susan Trim
$45.90

Mgn

14.34

Time

25.89

Split

6.95

In Run

M/756

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
8
T: Peter Frost
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.92

In Run

M/588

Wgt

30.5kg
R3 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (250+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Maiden - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.61, 15.58
1
7
T: Barry Hiscock
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.64

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
8
T: Paul Radstock
$3.00

Mgn

1.09

Time

28.71

Split

6.79

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
4
T: Alfred Spiteri
$4.80

Mgn

8.79

Time

29.25

Split

6.96

In Run

M/543

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Darrell Leathan
$8.20

Mgn

9.21

Time

29.28

Split

6.91

In Run

M/334

Wgt

35.6kg
5
3
T: William Donlon
$6.10

Mgn

16.00

Time

29.76

Split

6.93

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.5kg
6
1
T: Allan Buckland
$36.10

Mgn

20.25

Time

30.06

Split

7.10

In Run

M/666

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
6
T: Allan Buckland
$0.00
R4 AG TYRES & WHEELS (0-2 WINS)(250+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.68, 15.63
1
8
T: Tamara Fernandes
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.84

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
3
T: Darren Fisher
$3.40

Mgn

1.46

Time

28.94

Split

6.96

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Lournay Malcolm
$16.50

Mgn

6.03

Time

29.26

Split

7.02

In Run

S/433

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Pieter Smoor
$25.90

Mgn

8.17

Time

29.41

Split

7.13

In Run

M/755

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Kim Abela
$12.20

Mgn

9.63

Time

29.52

Split

6.97

In Run

S/344

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
1
T: Nathan McKay
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.05

In Run

M/566

Wgt

34.3kg
DNF
5
T: David Long
$20.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.06

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00
R5 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57, 11.50
1
2
T: Jeffrey Abela
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.38

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$2.40

Mgn

2.29

Time

24.54

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.7kg
3
3
T: Samuel Webb
$3.80

Mgn

3.54

Time

24.63

Split

6.68

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Josh Duncan
$17.20

Mgn

4.51

Time

24.70

Split

6.80

In Run

M/644

Wgt

24.9kg
5
4
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$8.10

Mgn

6.19

Time

24.82

Split

6.76

In Run

M/577

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: Brent Merton
$17.00

Mgn

7.19

Time

24.89

Split

6.83

In Run

M/765

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$21.60

Mgn

8.69

Time

24.99

Split

6.75

In Run

M/456

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00
R6 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (250+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.61, 15.59
1
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.88

Split

6.61

In Run

M/112

Wgt

25.7kg
2
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

28.91

Split

6.68

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Shane Drummond
$3.50

Mgn

2.10

Time

29.02

Split

6.69

In Run

M/333

Wgt

38.8kg
4
8
T: Barry Milne
$7.90

Mgn

3.61

Time

29.13

Split

6.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.3kg
5
3
T: William Lambert
$10.10

Mgn

6.03

Time

29.30

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Chris Stanton
$7.60

Mgn

7.56

Time

29.41

Split

6.86

In Run

M/667

Wgt

36.2kg
7
6
T: Alan Bayliss
$34.20

Mgn

7.83

Time

29.43

Split

6.93

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.3kg
8
7
T: Pieter Smoor
$20.60

Mgn

9.23

Time

29.52

Split

7.00

In Run

M/888

Wgt

37.7kg
R7 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.63, 11.59
1
8
T: Robert Hayes
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.58

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$10.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

24.63

Split

6.84

In Run

M/754

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Alan Bayliss
$7.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

24.76

Split

6.79

In Run

M/333

Wgt

37.3kg
4
4
T: Stephen Spiteri
$27.60

Mgn

2.86

Time

24.78

Split

6.80

In Run

M/622

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Neville Bischard
$13.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

24.84

Split

6.77

In Run

M/265

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.50

Mgn

5.13

Time

24.94

Split

6.79

In Run

M/446

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Peter Frost
$2.80

Mgn

5.14

Time

24.94

Split

6.80

In Run

M/577

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
5
T: Darrell Leathan
$0.00
R8 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (250+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.62, 15.45
1
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.51

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
5
T: Michele Berry
$16.90

Mgn

3.77

Time

28.77

Split

6.78

In Run

M/332

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Michele Berry
$3.50

Mgn

6.17

Time

28.94

Split

6.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Michael Chilcott
$5.40

Mgn

6.84

Time

28.99

Split

6.92

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Abela
$8.10

Mgn

8.53

Time

29.10

Split

7.00

In Run

M/765

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Paul Radstock
$8.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

29.21

Split

6.99

In Run

M/676

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$15.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

29.45

Split

6.92

In Run

M/457

Wgt

32.7kg
DNF
8
T: Julie Chilcott
$24.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.40

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.4kg
R9 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.77, 11.59
1
6
T: Brian Lock
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.16

Split

6.79

In Run

S/211

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Peter Trim
$8.20

Mgn

11.63

Time

24.98

Split

6.93

In Run

S/732

Wgt

32.8kg
3
5
T: Samuel Webb
$20.60

Mgn

15.93

Time

25.28

Split

6.79

In Run

Q/423

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Pauline Patterson
$25.60

Mgn

16.63

Time

25.33

Split

6.86

In Run

M/675

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Cassendra Jayakody
$47.30

Mgn

18.53

Time

25.46

Split

6.79

In Run

M/364

Wgt

25.6kg
6
3
T: Barry Hiscock
$1.60

Mgn

20.89

Time

25.63

Split

6.77

In Run

M/146

Wgt

30.5kg
7
1
T: Gemma Abela
$11.50

Mgn

24.09

Time

25.85

Split

6.79

In Run

M/588

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Gary Hansen
$12.80

Mgn

24.33

Time

25.87

Split

6.97

In Run

S/857

Wgt

34.6kg
R10 GRAY'S BENDIGO (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.66, 11.65
1
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.62

Split

6.84

In Run

M/443

Wgt

29.9kg
2
3
T: Tamara Fernandes
$6.70

Mgn

0.07

Time

24.62

Split

6.66

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Elaine Cartechini
$9.30

Mgn

0.07

Time

24.62

Split

6.73

In Run

M/232

Wgt

25.0kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$5.70

Mgn

0.79

Time

24.67

Split

6.85

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.4kg
5
1
T: Raymond Brewer
$1.90

Mgn

0.93

Time

24.68

Split

6.74

In Run

M/324

Wgt

38.1kg
6
4
T: Steven Abela
$19.70

Mgn

3.21

Time

24.84

Split

6.92

In Run

M/676

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: Samuel Webb
$13.40

Mgn

3.46

Time

24.86

Split

6.95

In Run

S/767

Wgt

28.2kg
DNF
8
T: Belinda Franklin
$72.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

7.09

In Run

M/888

Wgt

23.2kg
R11 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71, 11.71
1
1
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.58

Split

6.71

In Run

M/211

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Robert Hayes
$4.10

Mgn

2.33

Time

24.74

Split

6.92

In Run

M/542

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$21.60

Mgn

4.31

Time

24.88

Split

6.83

In Run

M/355

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Susan Trim
$12.30

Mgn

4.97

Time

24.93

Split

6.71

In Run

M/123

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Lynette Anstee
$1.70

Mgn

5.69

Time

24.98

Split

6.85

In Run

M/434

Wgt

37.5kg
6
6
T: Belinda Franklin
$50.60

Mgn

7.77

Time

25.12

Split

7.03

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.9kg
7
4
T: Belinda Franklin
$28.70

Mgn

23.39

Time

26.22

Split

7.06

In Run

M/777

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
2
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00
R12 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (250+ RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.74, 11.79
1
3
T: William Donlon
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.83

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$5.70

Mgn

2.30

Time

25.00

Split

6.81

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.1kg
3
8
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$6.50

Mgn

2.69

Time

25.02

Split

6.93

In Run

M/533

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: Katrina Evans
$4.90

Mgn

2.89

Time

25.04

Split

6.95

In Run

M/664

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Alan Hanson
$2.40

Mgn

6.37

Time

25.28

Split

6.88

In Run

Q/345

Wgt

30.0kg
6
4
T: Tamara Fernandes
$11.10

Mgn

7.11

Time

25.33

Split

6.90

In Run

M/456

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$0.00
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (250+ RANK) 425m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.73, 11.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CALL ME BUDDY (4) Gary Hansen 24.63 0.00 6.78 M/221 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $14.50
2 5 FOREVER A DREAM (5) Olivia Cartechini 24.80 2.47 7.06 M/864 29.4kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $1.90
3 6 LITTLE WILMA (6) Darren Fisher 24.92 4.20 6.89 M/333 24.9kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $5.40
4 1 COSMETIC ROSE (1) Tamara Fernandes 25.01 5.50 6.73 M/112 30.4kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $9.30
5 3 KID TULLAMORE (3) Donald Jarvis 25.13 7.26 6.96 M/455 37.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $6.40
6 7 CALL ME LUCY (7) Wendy Hansen 25.28 9.39 7.05 M/787 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $11.70
7 2 WINLOCK DOZER (2) Belinda Franklin 25.40 11.11 6.96 S/546 30.4kg Crash Zipping Tarn $29.50
8 8 ROYAL RUFUS (8) Peter Trim 25.47 12.10 7.00 M/678 29.2kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $35.10
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (250+ RANK) 425m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69, 11.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MCIVOR SPECKS (1) Barry Hiscock 24.89 0.00 7.00 S/832 30.0kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $3.80
2 3 LAP TO FAR (3) Paul Radstock 24.93 0.70 6.85 M/221 27.4kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $42.40
3 2 CAM'S GIRL (2) Barry Milne 25.29 5.80 6.89 M/444 30.9kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $2.90
4 6 HAPPY DANCE (6) Peter Trim 25.37 6.96 6.69 Q/113 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Amelia Christa $9.40
5 4 JESSIE'S BREW (4) Raymond Brewer 25.51 8.90 6.93 M/665 28.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $4.30
6 5 CALL ME MOLLY (5) Gary Hansen 25.83 13.56 6.88 M/377 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $10.10
7 7 DENNIS DELIGHT (7) Susan Trim 25.89 14.34 6.95 M/756 32.4kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $45.90
DNF 8 CLASE AZUL (8) Peter Frost 0.00 0.00 6.92 M/588 30.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $10.10
Race 3 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (250+ RANK) 500m Maiden $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.61, 15.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MCIVOR JILL (7) Barry Hiscock 28.64 0.00 6.61 M/111 26.8kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $3.00
2 8 CRYSTAL OPAL (8) Paul Radstock 28.71 1.09 6.79 M/222 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $3.00
3 4 YOSHIRO BALE (4) Alfred Spiteri 29.25 8.79 6.96 M/543 27.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $4.80
4 2 RIVAL WIGGY (2) Darrell Leathan 29.28 9.21 6.91 M/334 35.6kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $8.20
5 3 QUIZ POP (3) William Donlon 29.76 16.00 6.93 M/455 26.5kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $6.10
6 1 AL'S KEEPER (1) Allan Buckland 30.06 20.25 7.10 M/666 30.6kg Bookkeeper Al's Coming Home $36.10
SCR 6 AL'S BROTHER (6) Allan Buckland
Race 4 AG TYRES & WHEELS (0-2 WINS)(250+ RANK) 500m Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.68, 15.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WHERE'S LESLEY (8) Tamara Fernandes 28.84 0.00 6.68 M/111 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $3.60
2 3 PANDORICA (3) Darren Fisher 28.94 1.46 6.96 M/222 33.4kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $3.40
3 6 PRINCE ARCHER (6) Lournay Malcolm 29.26 6.03 7.02 S/433 33.4kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $16.50
4 4 SKIBO BOY (4) Pieter Smoor 29.41 8.17 7.13 M/755 32.9kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $25.90
5 7 ALL INN OLIVIA (7) Kim Abela 29.52 9.63 6.97 S/344 28.3kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $12.20
DNF 1 MAD BAILEY (1) Nathan McKay 0.00 0.00 7.05 M/566 34.3kg Fabregas Scott A Secret $2.60
DNF 5 INKY'S FIREBALL (5) David Long 0.00 0.00 7.06 M/677 32.3kg Destini Fireball Inky $20.40
SCR 2 OKAY KAREN (2) Shelly-Ann Warde
Race 5 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (250+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57, 11.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEATBALL SOUP (2) Jeffrey Abela 24.38 0.00 6.57 Q/111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $4.70
2 1 GOLD LUMINESCE (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.54 2.29 6.66 M/222 31.7kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $2.40
3 3 ASTON PAQUIN (3) Samuel Webb 24.63 3.54 6.68 M/333 26.7kg Fernando Bale Aston Upton $3.80
4 8 SEE ME BESPOKED (8) Josh Duncan 24.70 4.51 6.80 M/644 24.9kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $17.20
5 4 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (4) Geoffrey Curtale 24.82 6.19 6.76 M/577 28.7kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $8.10
6 5 BLUEY MCGEE (5) Brent Merton 24.89 7.19 6.83 M/765 30.0kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $17.00
7 6 STRUCTURE (6) Abraham Formosa 24.99 8.69 6.75 M/456 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $21.60
SCR 7 SPRING ROLL (7) Shelly-Ann Warde
Race 6 BILL WILKINSON OPTICAL (250+ RANK) 500m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.61, 15.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOCH (1) Andrew Mooney 28.88 0.00 6.61 M/112 25.7kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $7.90
2 5 BLUE VEIN (5) Robert Camilleri 28.91 0.44 6.68 M/221 33.1kg Barcia Bale Clairvoyance $3.00
3 2 TAKE THE LEAD (2) Shane Drummond 29.02 2.10 6.69 M/333 38.8kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $3.50
4 8 SWARM (8) Barry Milne 29.13 3.61 6.83 M/444 35.3kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $7.90
5 3 MAJOR BOURBSKI (3) William Lambert 29.30 6.03 6.84 M/555 26.9kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $10.10
6 4 DOUBLE TACTIC (4) Chris Stanton 29.41 7.56 6.86 M/667 36.2kg Dyna Double One Tactical Miss $7.60
7 6 DAISY HILL LAD (6) Alan Bayliss 29.43 7.83 6.93 M/776 33.3kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $34.20
8 7 MOUTHY BOOF (7) Pieter Smoor 29.52 9.23 7.00 M/888 37.7kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $20.60
Race 7 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (250+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.63, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FAST AND FLYING (8) Robert Hayes 24.58 0.00 6.63 M/111 27.5kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $2.90
2 2 CRACKERJACK NEV (2) Ronald Fisher 24.63 0.75 6.84 M/754 34.4kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $10.90
3 1 RED TALTARNI (1) Alan Bayliss 24.76 2.60 6.79 M/333 37.3kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $7.10
4 4 RAQUEA'S DREAM (4) Stephen Spiteri 24.78 2.86 6.80 M/622 31.2kg Barcia Bale Roshani's Dream $27.60
5 3 FILORGA BALE (3) Neville Bischard 24.84 3.70 6.77 M/265 29.5kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $13.10
6 7 RED HOT LADY (7) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.94 5.13 6.79 M/446 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $7.50
7 6 ULTIMATE MAYHEM (6) Peter Frost 24.94 5.14 6.80 M/577 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $2.80
SCR 5 KING BROWN (5) Darrell Leathan
Race 8 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (250+ RANK) 500m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.62, 15.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON ROXY (2) Michael Chilcott 28.51 0.00 6.62 M/111 29.4kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $3.30
2 5 CHLOE EXOTIC (5) Michele Berry 28.77 3.77 6.78 M/332 27.2kg Collision Punk Star Lass $16.90
3 1 OUR ROCK MAN (1) Michele Berry 28.94 6.17 6.69 M/223 33.4kg Our Toyman Lady Torah $3.50
4 4 ASTON REMI (4) Michael Chilcott 28.99 6.84 6.92 M/544 31.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $5.40
5 6 MAC ZEPHYR (6) Benjamin Abela 29.10 8.53 7.00 M/765 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Road To Lulu $8.10
6 7 REGAL MISSILE (7) Paul Radstock 29.21 10.00 6.99 M/676 34.3kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $8.10
7 3 PETE CABANG (3) Andrew Mooney 29.45 13.50 6.92 M/457 32.7kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $15.00
DNF 8 CHILL OUT WEBBY (8) Julie Chilcott 0.00 0.00 8.40 M/888 31.4kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $24.90
Race 9 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (250+ RANK) 425m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.77, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 INTOLERABLE (6) Brian Lock 24.16 0.00 6.79 S/211 29.9kg Allen Deed Carol Beer $5.80
2 8 COOL WHIP (8) Peter Trim 24.98 11.63 6.93 S/732 32.8kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $8.20
3 5 QUEEN LISA (5) Samuel Webb 25.28 15.93 6.79 Q/423 28.4kg Allen Deed Night Dream $20.60
4 2 JOHNNY FATBOY (2) Pauline Patterson 25.33 16.63 6.86 M/675 33.8kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $25.60
5 7 CINDERELLA STORM (7) Cassendra Jayakody 25.46 18.53 6.79 M/364 25.6kg Tonk Ashby Storm $47.30
6 3 MCIVOR JACK (3) Barry Hiscock 25.63 20.89 6.77 M/146 30.5kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $1.60
7 1 CRUSOE KID (1) Gemma Abela 25.85 24.09 6.79 M/588 28.4kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $11.50
8 4 CALL ME BEAU (4) Gary Hansen 25.87 24.33 6.97 S/857 34.6kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $12.80
Race 10 GRAY'S BENDIGO (250+ RANK) 425m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.66, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EILEEN JAY (6) Donald Jarvis 24.62 0.00 6.84 M/443 29.9kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $11.50
2 3 ISLAND CHIEF (3) Tamara Fernandes 24.62 0.07 6.66 M/111 32.3kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $6.70
2 7 BIG BASH JESS (7) Elaine Cartechini 24.62 0.07 6.73 M/232 25.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $9.30
4 2 CAN I ROCK (2) Geoffrey Curtale 24.67 0.79 6.85 M/555 27.4kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $5.70
5 1 BIG BREW (1) Raymond Brewer 24.68 0.93 6.74 M/324 38.1kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $1.90
6 4 EMMA'S DOUBLE (4) Steven Abela 24.84 3.21 6.92 M/676 28.3kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $19.70
7 5 ASTON SCEPTER (5) Samuel Webb 24.86 3.46 6.95 S/767 28.2kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $13.40
DNF 8 SONIC RAINBOOM (8) Belinda Franklin 0.00 0.00 7.09 M/888 23.2kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $72.30
Race 11 TAB VENUE MODE (2-3 WINS)(250+ RANK) 425m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71, 11.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG FUSS (1) Chananchida Sriboon 24.58 0.00 6.71 M/211 31.9kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $5.70
2 7 DARK KRYSTAL (7) Robert Hayes 24.74 2.33 6.92 M/542 27.2kg Keybow Secret Witness $4.10
3 8 WICKED ONE (8) Robert Hodgson 24.88 4.31 6.83 M/355 27.6kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $21.60
4 3 SQUEAKY MOUSE (3) Susan Trim 24.93 4.97 6.71 M/123 27.0kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $12.30
5 5 BIG BLUEY ROCKS (5) Lynette Anstee 24.98 5.69 6.85 M/434 37.5kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $1.70
6 6 GLORY ROAD (6) Belinda Franklin 25.12 7.77 7.03 M/666 29.9kg Allen Deed Leprechaun Betty $50.60
7 4 WINLOCK SHINE (4) Belinda Franklin 26.22 23.39 7.06 M/777 25.1kg Allen Deed Zipping Nora $28.70
SCR 2 ROCKY STRIKE (2) Shelly-Ann Warde
Race 12 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (250+ RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.74, 11.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MIZUKI ROSE (3) William Donlon 24.83 0.00 6.74 Q/111 26.8kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $6.70
2 2 CRACKERJACK TYS (2) Ronald Fisher 25.00 2.30 6.81 M/222 36.1kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $5.70
3 8 PRINCE HECTOR (8) Ronald Kenworthy 25.02 2.69 6.93 M/533 30.8kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $6.50
4 1 LOOK AROUND (1) Katrina Evans 25.04 2.89 6.95 M/664 25.6kg Fernando Bale Snooky $4.90
5 7 QUICKER THAN JOE (7) Alan Hanson 25.28 6.37 6.88 Q/345 30.0kg Fabregas College Queen $2.40
6 4 SECRET THOUGHTS (4) Tamara Fernandes 25.33 7.11 6.90 M/456 27.4kg Barcia Bale Lemon Ice $11.10
SCR 5 DOUBLE UP (5) Shelly-Ann Warde
SCR 6 GOLD OSTARE (6) Shelly-Ann Warde