Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 4th of August 2021
R1 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (250+RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.73, 11.68
1
8
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.28

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
6
T: Paul Radstock
$30.00

Mgn

6.94

Time

24.77

Split

6.74

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Barry Hiscock
$4.20

Mgn

7.54

Time

24.81

Split

6.75

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.6kg
4
3
T: Barry Milne
$19.60

Mgn

9.29

Time

24.93

Split

6.88

In Run

M/554

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Pauline Patterson
$36.60

Mgn

10.06

Time

24.99

Split

7.02

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Tracy Elliot
$12.70

Mgn

10.87

Time

25.04

Split

6.81

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.8kg
7
5
T: Wendy Hansen
$62.90

Mgn

13.59

Time

25.23

Split

6.96

In Run

M/667

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
1
T: Tracy Elliot
$0.00
R2 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (250+RANK) (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.66
1
6
T: Darren Fisher
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.48

Split

6.75

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Tracy Elliot
$7.50

Mgn

1.71

Time

24.60

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Gary Hansen
$5.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

24.72

Split

6.74

In Run

M/344

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Craig Elliot
$11.80

Mgn

3.96

Time

24.75

Split

6.74

In Run

M/223

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Robert Hodgson
$17.80

Mgn

11.23

Time

25.26

Split

6.88

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$7.60

Mgn

12.09

Time

25.32

Split

6.88

In Run

S/866

Wgt

37.4kg
7
3
T: Darrell Leathan
$16.60

Mgn

16.54

Time

25.63

Split

6.84

In Run

M/577

Wgt

35.5kg
8
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$17.50

Mgn

17.30

Time

25.69

Split

6.84

In Run

M/688

Wgt

29.8kg
R3 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (250+RANK) (500m)
Place
Maiden - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.64, 15.54
1
1
T: Paul Radstock
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.63

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Darren Fisher
$3.90

Mgn

3.01

Time

28.84

Split

6.85

In Run

M/542

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: David Long
$14.90

Mgn

5.79

Time

29.04

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/223

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Anthony Harding
$46.20

Mgn

6.77

Time

29.11

Split

6.99

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Malcolm Carr
$12.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

29.14

Split

7.20

In Run

M/876

Wgt

26.0kg
6
7
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$5.80

Mgn

8.77

Time

29.25

Split

6.82

In Run

M/457

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Donna Knight
$8.40

Mgn

9.37

Time

29.29

Split

6.76

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.2kg
8
5
T: Richard Gray
$20.20

Mgn

13.60

Time

29.59

Split

7.13

In Run

M/788

Wgt

28.7kg
R4 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (250+RANK) (425m)
Place
7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71, 11.67
1
3
T: Samuel Webb
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.71

In Run

M/121

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Gary Hansen
$6.10

Mgn

3.27

Time

24.62

Split

6.71

In Run

M/212

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Leah Barty
$9.30

Mgn

5.43

Time

24.78

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Deb Carr
$4.90

Mgn

5.69

Time

24.79

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.4kg
5
4
T: Darrell Leathan
$60.50

Mgn

8.83

Time

25.01

Split

6.79

In Run

M/555

Wgt

36.8kg
6
2
T: Barry Hiscock
$9.90

Mgn

10.29

Time

25.12

Split

6.94

In Run

S/776

Wgt

30.2kg
7
5
T: Samuel Webb
$15.10

Mgn

14.96

Time

25.44

Split

6.87

In Run

M/667

Wgt

25.9kg
8
6
T: Keith Kelly
$64.30

Mgn

21.73

Time

25.92

Split

6.98

In Run

M/888

Wgt

26.8kg
R5 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (500m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.63, 15.57
1
3
T: Kevin Ashton
$16.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.85

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.10

Mgn

1.39

Time

28.95

Split

6.82

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.6kg
3
8
T: Peter Dedes
$6.50

Mgn

1.81

Time

28.98

Split

7.03

In Run

M/553

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Barry Hiscock
$2.40

Mgn

2.57

Time

29.03

Split

6.75

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$14.10

Mgn

4.13

Time

29.14

Split

7.07

In Run

M/665

Wgt

35.8kg
6
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$11.50

Mgn

5.14

Time

29.21

Split

6.95

In Run

M/446

Wgt

34.3kg
7
5
T: Lournay Malcolm
$18.90

Mgn

7.96

Time

29.41

Split

7.09

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.4kg
8
4
T: Anthony Harding
$64.00

Mgn

10.63

Time

29.59

Split

7.14

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 BILL WILKINSON OPITICAL (250+RANK) (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.58, 15.43
1
7
T: Chris Stanton
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.58

Split

6.74

In Run

M/443

Wgt

28.5kg
2
1
T: Shane Drummond
$4.50

Mgn

0.54

Time

28.61

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

38.3kg
3
6
T: Paul Radstock
$9.60

Mgn

0.69

Time

28.62

Split

6.85

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Brian Brown
$3.50

Mgn

0.87

Time

28.64

Split

6.59

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Deb Carr
$25.60

Mgn

3.54

Time

28.82

Split

6.67

In Run

M/334

Wgt

35.9kg
6
2
T: Tony Duncan
$6.50

Mgn

6.96

Time

29.06

Split

6.94

In Run

M/777

Wgt

24.3kg
7
4
T: Pieter Smoor
$48.80

Mgn

7.77

Time

29.12

Split

7.01

In Run

M/888

Wgt

37.6kg
8
5
T: Tony Duncan
$25.10

Mgn

8.73

Time

29.19

Split

6.80

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.5kg
R7 AG TYRES & WHEELS (250+RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61, 11.60
1
6
T: Clifford Smith
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.27

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.6kg
2
5
T: John Carr
$23.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

24.46

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$6.00

Mgn

2.77

Time

24.46

Split

6.74

In Run

M/543

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$9.80

Mgn

4.70

Time

24.60

Split

6.68

In Run

M/355

Wgt

27.9kg
5
3
T: Robin Ellis
$3.50

Mgn

5.79

Time

24.68

Split

6.73

In Run

M/434

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Tony Duncan
$10.80

Mgn

6.93

Time

24.76

Split

6.86

In Run

M/886

Wgt

25.1kg
7
7
T: Nathan Jenner
$24.20

Mgn

8.81

Time

24.89

Split

6.83

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.2kg
8
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$21.90

Mgn

10.27

Time

24.99

Split

6.77

In Run

M/668

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (250+RANK) (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.69, 15.50
1
2
T: Donna Knight
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.47

Split

6.69

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Ian Cockerell
$2.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

28.59

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Julie Chilcott
$19.70

Mgn

3.04

Time

28.68

Split

6.80

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.6kg
4
6
T: Michael Chilcott
$7.30

Mgn

7.61

Time

29.00

Split

6.88

In Run

M/444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Stacey Evans
$20.80

Mgn

8.47

Time

29.06

Split

6.95

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Brett Hare
$3.70

Mgn

21.10

Time

29.95

Split

7.37

In Run

M/766

Wgt

24.6kg
7
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$17.80

Mgn

25.66

Time

30.26

Split

7.30

In Run

M/677

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
5
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
R9 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (250+RANK) (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61, 11.45
1
2
T: James Duller
$20.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.05

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$20.00

Mgn

2.43

Time

24.22

Split

6.69

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.7kg
3
5
T: Ian Cockerell
$2.70

Mgn

3.20

Time

24.27

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.5kg
4
8
T: Rebekah Dudley
$3.30

Mgn

4.76

Time

24.38

Split

6.77

In Run

M/644

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: John Caulfield
$11.10

Mgn

10.89

Time

24.81

Split

6.69

In Run

M/355

Wgt

28.3kg
6
4
T: Nikkole Stanton
$51.80

Mgn

12.54

Time

24.93

Split

6.83

In Run

M/866

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Craig Elliot
$5.10

Mgn

12.90

Time

24.95

Split

6.70

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.2kg
8
7
T: Donna Knight
$9.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.97

Split

6.77

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.9kg
R10 GRAY'S BENDIGO (2-3 WINS) (250+RANK) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.70, 11.59
1
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.33

Split

6.70

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.0kg
2
7
T: Lynette Anstee
$2.30

Mgn

0.11

Time

24.34

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

37.2kg
3
6
T: Peter Dedes
$35.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.61

Split

6.90

In Run

M/763

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Darrell Leathan
$35.30

Mgn

5.06

Time

24.69

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

36.0kg
5
4
T: Donald Jarvis
$7.60

Mgn

7.13

Time

24.83

Split

6.93

In Run

M/876

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Robert Hayes
$4.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

24.84

Split

6.76

In Run

M/334

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Kevin Ashton
$22.60

Mgn

7.69

Time

24.87

Split

6.88

In Run

M/688

Wgt

24.4kg
8
2
T: Samuel Webb
$17.20

Mgn

7.93

Time

24.89

Split

6.77

In Run

M/447

Wgt

28.5kg
R11 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (250+RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.67, 11.59
1
8
T: Julie Priest
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.52

Split

6.67

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Josh Duncan
$2.80

Mgn

0.01

Time

24.52

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Chris Stanton
$6.90

Mgn

0.46

Time

24.55

Split

6.76

In Run

M/533

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$6.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

24.68

Split

6.68

In Run

M/244

Wgt

32.0kg
5
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$17.60

Mgn

3.23

Time

24.75

Split

6.76

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Donna Knight
$7.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

24.93

Split

6.78

In Run

M/766

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Josh Duncan
$22.40

Mgn

6.97

Time

25.01

Split

6.79

In Run

M/887

Wgt

25.2kg
8
7
T: Barry Hall
$19.20

Mgn

8.03

Time

25.08

Split

6.75

In Run

M/478

Wgt

29.5kg
R12 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.70
1
1
T: Brian Brown
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.61

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: William Donlon
$16.30

Mgn

0.33

Time

24.63

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Alan Hanson
$14.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.68

Split

6.92

In Run

M/763

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Deb Carr
$6.30

Mgn

4.36

Time

24.91

Split

6.92

In Run

M/875

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: Keith Kelly
$79.30

Mgn

4.73

Time

24.94

Split

6.79

In Run

M/334

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Robert Hodgson
$39.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

25.13

Split

6.85

In Run

M/687

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$7.20

Mgn

7.93

Time

25.16

Split

6.84

In Run

M/456

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Dylan Bate
$2.10

Mgn

7.94

Time

25.16

Split

6.84

In Run

M/548

Wgt

36.2kg
Race 1 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (250+RANK) 425m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.73, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STAR ABILITY (8) Anthony Azzopardi 24.28 0.00 6.73 M/111 27.9kg Raw Ability Anastasia $1.30
2 6 LAP TO FAR (6) Paul Radstock 24.77 6.94 6.74 M/233 27.3kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $30.00
3 2 MCIVOR JACK (2) Barry Hiscock 24.81 7.54 6.75 M/322 30.6kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $4.20
4 3 CAM'S GIRL (3) Barry Milne 24.93 9.29 6.88 M/554 30.4kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $19.60
5 4 JOHNNY FATBOY (4) Pauline Patterson 24.99 10.06 7.02 M/776 33.1kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $36.60
6 7 LOCH TERRACE (7) Tracy Elliot 25.04 10.87 6.81 M/445 31.8kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $12.70
7 5 CALL ME LUCY (5) Wendy Hansen 25.23 13.59 6.96 M/667 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $62.90
SCR 1 MCTAVISH (1) Tracy Elliot
Race 2 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (250+RANK) 425m Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OSCAR OCTOPUS (6) Darren Fisher 24.48 0.00 6.75 M/432 32.3kg Barcia Bale Maja Mahi Mahi $2.10
2 7 FLORIDA QUAY (7) Tracy Elliot 24.60 1.71 6.72 M/111 27.0kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $7.50
3 4 CALL ME MOLLY (4) Gary Hansen 24.72 3.50 6.74 M/344 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $5.30
4 5 RED ON RED (5) Craig Elliot 24.75 3.96 6.74 M/223 34.0kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $11.80
5 8 EXPLOSIVE WAY (8) Robert Hodgson 25.26 11.23 6.88 M/755 31.1kg College Causeway Megellas Fairy $17.80
6 2 KID TULLAMORE (2) Donald Jarvis 25.32 12.09 6.88 S/866 37.4kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $7.60
7 3 RIVAL WIGGY (3) Darrell Leathan 25.63 16.54 6.84 M/577 35.5kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $16.60
8 1 CELTIC DEED (1) Malcolm Carr 25.69 17.30 6.84 M/688 29.8kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $17.50
Race 3 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (250+RANK) 500m Maiden $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.64, 15.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CRYSTAL OPAL (1) Paul Radstock 28.63 0.00 6.64 Q/111 27.0kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $2.40
2 6 PANDORICA (6) Darren Fisher 28.84 3.01 6.85 M/542 33.2kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $3.90
3 8 INKY'S FIREBALL (8) David Long 29.04 5.79 6.69 Q/223 31.6kg Destini Fireball Inky $14.90
4 4 SAINT BOGAN (4) Anthony Harding 29.11 6.77 6.99 M/665 31.7kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $46.20
5 3 VICTORY FIRE (3) Malcolm Carr 29.14 7.20 7.20 M/876 26.0kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $12.20
6 7 BLAZER NATION (7) Cameron Morris-flynn 29.25 8.77 6.82 M/457 31.4kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $5.80
7 2 GENE'S ENTITY (2) Donna Knight 29.29 9.37 6.76 M/334 32.2kg Unlawful Entry Lola's Entity $8.40
8 5 GEM VICTOREM (5) Richard Gray 29.59 13.60 7.13 M/788 28.7kg Jesaulenko Zoenah's Entity $20.20
Race 4 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (250+RANK) 425m 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON SHOGUN (3) Samuel Webb 24.40 0.00 6.71 M/121 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $1.90
2 1 CALL ME BUDDY (1) Gary Hansen 24.62 3.27 6.71 M/212 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $6.10
3 7 BLAZING ZARA (7) Leah Barty 24.78 5.43 6.77 M/333 28.0kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Kirsty $9.30
4 8 MT. VIEW NANCY (8) Deb Carr 24.79 5.69 6.77 M/444 29.4kg Collision Nancy May $4.90
5 4 BUZZ OUT (4) Darrell Leathan 25.01 8.83 6.79 M/555 36.8kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $60.50
6 2 MCIVOR SPECKS (2) Barry Hiscock 25.12 10.29 6.94 S/776 30.2kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $9.90
7 5 ASTON AVENUE (5) Samuel Webb 25.44 14.96 6.87 M/667 25.9kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $15.10
8 6 CHARM OFFENSIVE (6) Keith Kelly 25.92 21.73 6.98 M/888 26.8kg Velocette Girl Crush $64.30
Race 5 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (1-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 500m Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.63, 15.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CULLQUIN FREYA (3) Kevin Ashton 28.85 0.00 6.63 M/111 29.6kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $16.20
2 6 STAR OF JASMINE (6) Scott Stefanos 28.95 1.39 6.82 M/334 27.6kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $3.10
3 8 PIECE OF HEAVEN (8) Peter Dedes 28.98 1.81 7.03 M/553 25.9kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $6.50
4 7 MCIVOR JILL (7) Barry Hiscock 29.03 2.57 6.75 M/222 26.9kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $2.40
5 1 CULLQUIN VINCENT (1) Kevin Ashton 29.14 4.13 7.07 M/665 35.8kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $14.10
6 2 READY TO LAUNCH (2) Kevin Ashton 29.21 5.14 6.95 M/446 34.3kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $11.50
7 5 PRINCE ARCHER (5) Lournay Malcolm 29.41 7.96 7.09 M/777 33.4kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $18.90
8 4 BIG LEIGH (4) Anthony Harding 29.59 10.63 7.14 S/888 32.0kg Peter Rocket Miss Lava $64.00
Race 6 BILL WILKINSON OPITICAL (250+RANK) 500m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.58, 15.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SEABROOK STACK (7) Chris Stanton 28.58 0.00 6.74 M/443 28.5kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $3.20
2 1 TAKE THE LEAD (1) Shane Drummond 28.61 0.54 6.58 M/111 38.3kg Fernando Bale Silky Strings $4.50
3 6 REGAL MISSILE (6) Paul Radstock 28.62 0.69 6.85 M/655 33.9kg Smart Missile Flying Trance $9.60
4 8 HORIZON PRINCESS (8) Brian Brown 28.64 0.87 6.59 M/222 28.4kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $3.50
5 3 GRAPHIC DESIGN (3) Deb Carr 28.82 3.54 6.67 M/334 35.9kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $25.60
6 2 ALL INN OPAL (2) Tony Duncan 29.06 6.96 6.94 M/777 24.3kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $6.50
7 4 MOUTHY BOOF (4) Pieter Smoor 29.12 7.77 7.01 M/888 37.6kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $48.80
8 5 ALL INN TOFFEE (5) Tony Duncan 29.19 8.73 6.80 M/566 26.5kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $25.10
Race 7 AG TYRES & WHEELS (250+RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CRACKERJACK KEG (6) Clifford Smith 24.27 0.00 6.65 M/222 34.6kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $2.50
2 5 CLONCURRY GIRL (5) John Carr 24.46 2.69 6.61 M/111 27.6kg Kiowa Producer Princess Gemini $23.00
3 1 BURN YOUR NAME (1) Ronald Kenworthy 24.46 2.77 6.74 M/543 33.8kg Sulzanti Champagne Shot $6.00
4 2 MAGGIE PIE (2) Geoffrey Williamson 24.60 4.70 6.68 M/355 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $9.80
5 3 COLLEGE BOY (3) Robin Ellis 24.68 5.79 6.73 M/434 31.0kg Spring Gun College Queen $3.50
6 4 ALL INN MIA (4) Tony Duncan 24.76 6.93 6.86 M/886 25.1kg Allen Deed All Inn Amy $10.80
7 7 LEKTRA LOOPY (7) Nathan Jenner 24.89 8.81 6.83 M/777 33.2kg Dundee Osprey Lektra Hutch $24.20
8 8 OUR FLYING BOLT (8) Scott Stefanos 24.99 10.27 6.77 M/668 32.2kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $21.90
Race 8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (250+RANK) 500m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.69, 15.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROXY TEQUILA (2) Donna Knight 28.47 0.00 6.69 M/111 29.5kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $5.20
2 1 CORNISH PIXIE (1) Ian Cockerell 28.59 1.70 6.73 M/222 32.1kg Walk Hard Arabella Figg $2.30
3 3 CHILL OUT WEBBY (3) Julie Chilcott 28.68 3.04 6.80 M/333 31.6kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $19.70
4 6 ASTON REMI (6) Michael Chilcott 29.00 7.61 6.88 M/444 31.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $7.30
5 4 OUR MAGIC TURBO (4) Stacey Evans 29.06 8.47 6.95 M/555 27.5kg Magic Sprite Full Noise Turbo $20.80
6 7 HAVELOCK FIRE (7) Brett Hare 29.95 21.10 7.37 M/766 24.6kg Collision Aeroplane Bonnie $3.70
7 8 AEROLITHOLOGY (8) Andrew Mooney 30.26 25.66 7.30 M/677 32.1kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $17.80
SCR 5 SILVER COMPASS (5) Brian Brown
Race 9 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (250+RANK) 425m Mixed 6/7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HE'S A GEEZER (2) James Duller 24.05 0.00 6.61 M/111 34.3kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $20.60
2 6 INGA LUNA (6) Ronald Fisher 24.22 2.43 6.69 M/433 28.7kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $20.00
3 5 LEKTRA TERRACE (5) Ian Cockerell 24.27 3.20 6.68 M/222 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $2.70
4 8 ANOTHER MICK (8) Rebekah Dudley 24.38 4.76 6.77 M/644 34.0kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $3.30
5 1 EADIE (1) John Caulfield 24.81 10.89 6.69 M/355 28.3kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $11.10
6 4 RUNING FOR JUDDY (4) Nikkole Stanton 24.93 12.54 6.83 M/866 28.7kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $51.80
7 3 TILLOTSON (3) Craig Elliot 24.95 12.90 6.70 M/577 31.2kg Worm Burner Georgie Best $5.10
8 7 TRENDING WAVE (7) Donna Knight 24.97 13.25 6.77 M/788 26.9kg Fernando Bale Trending $9.00
Race 10 GRAY'S BENDIGO (2-3 WINS) (250+RANK) 425m Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.70, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WAY UP NORTH (1) Andrew Mooney 24.33 0.00 6.70 M/222 36.0kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $3.80
2 7 BIG BLUEY ROCKS (7) Lynette Anstee 24.34 0.11 6.70 M/111 37.2kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $2.30
3 6 HIGHWAY MAN (6) Peter Dedes 24.61 4.00 6.90 M/763 29.0kg Allen Deed Celtic Fire $35.30
4 5 KING BROWN (5) Darrell Leathan 24.69 5.06 6.84 M/555 36.0kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $35.30
5 4 EILEEN JAY (4) Donald Jarvis 24.83 7.13 6.93 M/876 29.8kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $7.60
6 8 DARK KRYSTAL (8) Robert Hayes 24.84 7.20 6.76 M/334 27.2kg Keybow Secret Witness $4.90
7 3 GOT ONE FERNANDO (3) Kevin Ashton 24.87 7.69 6.88 M/688 24.4kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $22.60
8 2 ASTON GUILDER (2) Samuel Webb 24.89 7.93 6.77 M/447 28.5kg Barcia Bale Aston Tara $17.20
Race 11 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (250+RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.67, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MCIVOR BLUEY (8) Julie Priest 24.52 0.00 6.67 M/111 34.9kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $4.40
2 2 ASTON SELECT (2) Josh Duncan 24.52 0.01 6.68 M/322 33.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $2.80
3 6 SEABROOK SHORT (6) Chris Stanton 24.55 0.46 6.76 M/533 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $6.90
4 1 BIG FUSS (1) Chananchida Sriboon 24.68 2.20 6.68 M/244 32.0kg Dyna Villa Shearer's Ugg $6.10
5 3 PETE CABANG (3) Andrew Mooney 24.75 3.23 6.76 M/655 32.4kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $17.60
6 5 DAPH'S WALLY (5) Donna Knight 24.93 5.90 6.78 M/766 31.5kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $7.30
7 4 SEE ME BESPOKED (4) Josh Duncan 25.01 6.97 6.79 M/887 25.2kg Over Limit Cee Me Burst $22.40
8 7 KRAKEN STORM (7) Barry Hall 25.08 8.03 6.75 M/478 29.5kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $19.20
Race 12 TAB VENUE MODE (250+RANK) 425m Grade 5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ANOTHER EPISODE (1) Brian Brown 24.61 0.00 6.74 M/222 33.3kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $4.10
2 4 MIZUKI ROSE (4) William Donlon 24.63 0.33 6.72 M/111 26.8kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $16.30
3 8 QUICKER THAN JOE (8) Alan Hanson 24.68 1.00 6.92 M/763 30.3kg Fabregas College Queen $14.90
4 5 BURNING EDDY (5) Deb Carr 24.91 4.36 6.92 M/875 34.8kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $6.30
5 7 TABLE TOP (7) Keith Kelly 24.94 4.73 6.79 M/334 30.5kg Kayda Shae Four Secrets $79.30
6 2 RIGHT ABOVE IT (2) Robert Hodgson 25.13 7.40 6.85 M/687 27.9kg Banjo Boy Princess Coco $39.40
7 6 RED HOT LADY (6) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.16 7.93 6.84 M/456 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $7.20
8 3 FIREBALL FRANK (3) Dylan Bate 25.16 7.94 6.84 M/548 36.2kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $2.10