Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 10th of November 2021
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.63, 15.33
1
8
T: Wendy Hansen
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.48

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
3
T: Donna Knight
$2.10

Mgn

2.51

Time

28.65

Split

6.63

In Run

M/122

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Gemma Abela
$6.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

28.78

Split

6.70

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$10.50

Mgn

7.27

Time

28.98

Split

6.78

In Run

M/544

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: Sheila Donlon
$94.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.07

Split

6.95

In Run

M/876

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Donna Knight
$6.40

Mgn

10.10

Time

29.18

Split

6.85

In Run

M/655

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Darrell Leathan
$74.80

Mgn

13.17

Time

29.40

Split

6.92

In Run

M/788

Wgt

35.3kg
8
1
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$9.50

Mgn

14.16

Time

29.47

Split

6.77

In Run

M/467

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69, 11.56
1
3
T: Wendy Hansen
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.69

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$15.20

Mgn

1.97

Time

24.54

Split

6.75

In Run

S/333

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Paul Radstock
$7.00

Mgn

2.17

Time

24.55

Split

6.69

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.90

Mgn

16.67

Time

25.57

Split

6.82

In Run

M/564

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$43.60

Mgn

20.91

Time

25.86

Split

6.82

In Run

M/455

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: Richard Anchen
$19.30

Mgn

22.90

Time

26.00

Split

6.89

In Run

S/647

Wgt

36.8kg
7
7
T: Sheila Donlon
$74.20

Mgn

23.21

Time

26.02

Split

6.90

In Run

S/776

Wgt

26.9kg
R3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68, 11.60
1
2
T: Michael Chilcott
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.59

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

24.6kg
2
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.60

Mgn

1.11

Time

24.67

Split

6.88

In Run

M/443

Wgt

35.9kg
3
5
T: Michael Davison
$4.00

Mgn

1.57

Time

24.70

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: William Donlon
$9.70

Mgn

3.86

Time

24.86

Split

6.91

In Run

S/534

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: David Long
$18.70

Mgn

12.11

Time

25.44

Split

6.87

In Run

M/355

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
4
T: Judith Condo
$0.00
R4 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (2-3 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.53
1
1
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.49

Split

6.64

In Run

M/122

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: David Long
$51.30

Mgn

0.46

Time

24.52

Split

6.72

In Run

M/443

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Bernard Seymour
$2.30

Mgn

1.69

Time

24.61

Split

6.66

In Run

M/334

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: Michael Pell
$7.50

Mgn

1.83

Time

24.62

Split

6.65

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Judith Worsfold
$3.90

Mgn

2.70

Time

24.68

Split

6.72

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
6
T: Cristina Gason
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Belinda Harley
$0.00
R5 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.62, 15.48
1
1
T: Donna Knight
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.71

Split

6.69

In Run

M/221

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$4.80

Mgn

1.06

Time

28.78

Split

6.80

In Run

M/343

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Donna Knight
$7.00

Mgn

1.19

Time

28.79

Split

6.62

In Run

M/112

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Darren Fisher
$5.20

Mgn

2.01

Time

28.85

Split

6.82

In Run

M/534

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Kevin Ashton
$18.30

Mgn

2.16

Time

28.86

Split

6.88

In Run

M/866

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Kevin Quinn
$43.30

Mgn

2.46

Time

28.88

Split

6.84

In Run

M/777

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: John Caulfield
$6.20

Mgn

4.36

Time

29.01

Split

6.80

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.7kg
8
8
T: Michael Davison
$30.30

Mgn

9.34

Time

29.36

Split

6.84

In Run

M/688

Wgt

25.9kg
R6 TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.61, 15.39
1
6
T: John Mangion
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.49

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

22.4kg
2
3
T: Donald Jarvis
$5.30

Mgn

2.94

Time

28.70

Split

6.77

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Lournay Malcolm
$3.10

Mgn

3.03

Time

28.70

Split

6.68

In Run

M/233

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$2.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

28.77

Split

6.86

In Run

M/544

Wgt

42.9kg
5
5
T: Kevin Ashton
$69.60

Mgn

7.69

Time

29.03

Split

6.87

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.8kg
6
1
T: Emaly Frost
$33.40

Mgn

10.66

Time

29.24

Split

6.84

In Run

S/455

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Robert Tolson
$22.40

Mgn

14.57

Time

29.51

Split

6.93

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.2kg
SCR
4
T: Laura Barnes
$0.00
R7 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.53, 11.32
1
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.99

Split

6.53

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
2
T: Donna Knight
$2.20

Mgn

2.04

Time

24.13

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/232

Wgt

31.3kg
3
3
T: Donald Jarvis
$8.80

Mgn

3.94

Time

24.27

Split

6.69

In Run

M/443

Wgt

36.3kg
4
6
T: Pieter Smoor
$34.40

Mgn

4.56

Time

24.31

Split

6.81

In Run

M/665

Wgt

37.9kg
5
8
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$9.70

Mgn

4.57

Time

24.31

Split

6.62

In Run

M/324

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Josh Duncan
$7.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

24.54

Split

6.72

In Run

M/556

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
1
T: Donna Knight
$0.00
R8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.55, 15.38
1
6
T: Paul Radstock
$13.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.51

Split

6.64

In Run

M/221

Wgt

27.4kg
2
2
T: Julie Chilcott
$3.40

Mgn

2.41

Time

28.68

Split

6.70

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Barry Hall
$7.40

Mgn

2.94

Time

28.71

Split

6.55

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$5.20

Mgn

3.84

Time

28.78

Split

6.64

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.50

Mgn

6.41

Time

28.96

Split

6.94

In Run

S/776

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Alan Hanson
$37.30

Mgn

6.63

Time

28.97

Split

6.89

In Run

M/665

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Robert Tolson
$6.10

Mgn

7.86

Time

29.06

Split

6.87

In Run

S/557

Wgt

33.8kg
DNF
3
T: Kevin Ashton
$100.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.96

In Run

M/888

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-2 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.62, 11.51
1
7
T: Gary Hansen
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Rohan Gladman
$1.50

Mgn

0.11

Time

24.33

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Michael Chilcott
$11.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

24.51

Split

6.90

In Run

M/554

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Reginald Marriner
$6.40

Mgn

3.31

Time

24.55

Split

6.74

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Darren Fisher
$15.70

Mgn

6.17

Time

24.75

Split

6.90

In Run

M/766

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Daniel Carswell
$75.00

Mgn

7.81

Time

24.87

Split

6.83

In Run

M/445

Wgt

37.2kg
7
4
T: Darren Fisher
$6.90

Mgn

15.06

Time

25.37

Split

6.90

In Run

M/677

Wgt

33.6kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61, 11.49
1
1
T: Susan Trim
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.39

Split

6.73

In Run

M/332

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Elise Knott
$3.20

Mgn

0.39

Time

24.42

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.9kg
3
2
T: Cameron Knott
$9.50

Mgn

0.81

Time

24.45

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.5kg
4
3
T: Donna Knight
$7.60

Mgn

0.97

Time

24.46

Split

6.84

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Ronald Fisher
$6.20

Mgn

1.07

Time

24.47

Split

6.66

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.7kg
6
8
T: Cristina Gason
$50.90

Mgn

2.40

Time

24.56

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00
R11 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.68, 11.64
1
8
T: Scott Stefanos
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.58

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

23.1kg
2
3
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$8.50

Mgn

0.87

Time

24.64

Split

6.81

In Run

M/532

Wgt

38.1kg
3
2
T: Glenda Buchanan
$39.00

Mgn

5.23

Time

24.95

Split

6.70

In Run

M/353

Wgt

26.6kg
4
6
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$3.60

Mgn

5.41

Time

24.96

Split

6.70

In Run

M/445

Wgt

35.6kg
5
7
T: Alan Bayliss
$19.90

Mgn

6.70

Time

25.05

Split

6.81

In Run

M/666

Wgt

37.7kg
6
1
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$2.50

Mgn

9.21

Time

25.23

Split

6.68

In Run

M/224

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
4
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$0.00
R12 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.53, 11.44
1
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.34

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
8
T: Kevin Quinn
$10.20

Mgn

1.93

Time

24.47

Split

6.76

In Run

M/432

Wgt

29.8kg
3
7
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$2.20

Mgn

6.59

Time

24.80

Split

6.67

In Run

M/223

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Neville Bischard
$20.00

Mgn

7.33

Time

24.85

Split

6.76

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Neville Bischard
$6.60

Mgn

9.11

Time

24.97

Split

6.79

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Laura Barnes
$4.60

Mgn

12.89

Time

25.24

Split

6.80

In Run

M/776

Wgt

29.2kg
7
6
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$8.40

Mgn

15.37

Time

25.41

Split

6.77

In Run

M/567

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
2
T: Dylan Bate
$0.00
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 500m Tier 3 - Maiden $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.63, 15.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BAROOGA BANJO (8) Wendy Hansen 28.48 0.00 6.63 M/211 32.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $6.00
2 3 KANJI OLYMPIC (3) Donna Knight 28.65 2.51 6.63 M/122 26.4kg Fernando Bale Kanji $2.10
3 4 CRUSOE KID (4) Gemma Abela 28.78 4.30 6.70 M/333 27.8kg Magic Sprite Midnight Osti $6.00
4 5 BROWNING BALE (5) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 28.98 7.27 6.78 M/544 29.9kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $10.50
5 7 LA BLONDE (7) Sheila Donlon 29.07 8.50 6.95 M/876 26.2kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $94.80
6 6 TRENDING STRIKER (6) Donna Knight 29.18 10.10 6.85 M/655 33.3kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $6.40
7 2 RIVAL WIGGY (2) Darrell Leathan 29.40 13.17 6.92 M/788 35.3kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $74.80
8 1 CHAMP DURAN (1) Sebastiano Gibilisco 29.47 14.16 6.77 M/467 31.8kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $9.50
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OUR DANNY (3) Wendy Hansen 24.40 0.00 6.69 M/221 31.0kg Fernando Bale Made First $1.30
2 2 MAKAYLA'S DIVA (2) Ronald Fisher 24.54 1.97 6.75 S/333 29.9kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $15.20
3 1 KNIGHT'S CROSS (1) Paul Radstock 24.55 2.17 6.69 M/112 28.2kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $7.00
4 6 WICHITA BALE (6) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.57 16.67 6.82 M/564 32.3kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $6.90
5 8 OKARA BALE (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.86 20.91 6.82 M/455 29.6kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $43.60
6 4 BIG BOY DUKE (4) Richard Anchen 26.00 22.90 6.89 S/647 36.8kg Dyna Nalin Zipping Dee $19.30
7 7 DIVINE CALLING (7) Sheila Donlon 26.02 23.21 6.90 S/776 26.9kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $74.20
Race 3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68, 11.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWITCHED (2) Michael Chilcott 24.59 0.00 6.68 M/111 24.6kg Fernando Bale Stunning Success $1.80
2 7 RAMADI BALE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.67 1.11 6.88 M/443 35.9kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $4.60
3 5 SOHO EXPRESSO (5) Michael Davison 24.70 1.57 6.73 M/222 25.2kg Orson Allen Destini Supreme $4.00
4 1 DOUBLE TOP (1) William Donlon 24.86 3.86 6.91 S/534 29.0kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $9.70
5 8 INKY'S FIREBALL (8) David Long 25.44 12.11 6.87 M/355 31.8kg Destini Fireball Inky $18.70
SCR 4 JUST MASK (4) Judith Condo
Race 4 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (2-3 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PACIFIC EXPRESS (1) Briana Robertson -Leech 24.49 0.00 6.64 M/122 32.6kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $2.90
2 3 WISHLY BALE (3) David Long 24.52 0.46 6.72 M/443 27.4kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $51.30
3 4 COME ON AILEEN (4) Bernard Seymour 24.61 1.69 6.66 M/334 29.4kg Walk Hard Miss Belladonna $2.30
4 8 MOIRA ROSE (8) Michael Pell 24.62 1.83 6.65 M/211 32.3kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $7.50
5 2 TUSCAN STYLE (2) Judith Worsfold 24.68 2.70 6.72 M/555 27.2kg Fernando Bale Nicky's Gift $3.90
SCR 6 CARIBBEAN QUEEN (6) Cristina Gason
SCR 7 TOUCH OF MINT (7) Belinda Harley
Race 5 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.62, 15.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TRENDY TOUCHDOWN (1) Donna Knight 28.71 0.00 6.69 M/221 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $2.70
2 2 RADICAL REX (2) Jennifer Torr 28.78 1.06 6.80 M/343 33.1kg Fernando Bale Dancin' In $4.80
3 3 KANJI LENGTH (3) Donna Knight 28.79 1.19 6.62 M/112 27.2kg Fernando Bale Kanji $7.00
4 4 PANDORICA (4) Darren Fisher 28.85 2.01 6.82 M/534 33.3kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $5.20
5 6 READY TO LAUNCH (6) Kevin Ashton 28.86 2.16 6.88 M/866 33.9kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $18.30
6 7 PRINCESS WARRIOR (7) Kevin Quinn 28.88 2.46 6.84 M/777 30.5kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $43.30
7 5 EADIE (5) John Caulfield 29.01 4.36 6.80 M/455 27.7kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $6.20
8 8 MADAM STARFACE (8) Michael Davison 29.36 9.34 6.84 M/688 25.9kg My Redeemer Starface $30.30
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU (2-3 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.61, 15.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MADDINGLEY MAGIC (6) John Mangion 28.49 0.00 6.61 M/111 22.4kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $5.30
2 3 EILEEN JAY (3) Donald Jarvis 28.70 2.94 6.77 M/322 30.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $5.30
3 2 BOOM BUSTER (2) Lournay Malcolm 28.70 3.03 6.68 M/233 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $3.10
4 8 BUSTER'S CHOICE (8) Lloyd Fitzgerald 28.77 4.00 6.86 M/544 42.9kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $2.60
5 5 CULLQUIN VINCENT (5) Kevin Ashton 29.03 7.69 6.87 M/666 35.8kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $69.60
6 1 PRINCE ARCHER (1) Emaly Frost 29.24 10.66 6.84 S/455 33.2kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $33.40
7 7 BRIZO (7) Robert Tolson 29.51 14.57 6.93 M/777 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $22.40
SCR 4 KRAKEN LATTE (4) Laura Barnes
Race 7 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.53, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BURNING AMY (7) Scott Stefanos 23.99 0.00 6.53 Q/111 26.5kg Worm Burner Proven May $2.80
2 2 GYPSY ANDY (2) Donna Knight 24.13 2.04 6.60 Q/232 31.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $2.20
3 3 DASHA TULLAMORE (3) Donald Jarvis 24.27 3.94 6.69 M/443 36.3kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $8.80
4 6 MOUTHY BOOF (6) Pieter Smoor 24.31 4.56 6.81 M/665 37.9kg Magic Sprite Bogie Jewel $34.40
5 8 ASHBY SWIFT (8) Briana Robertson -Leech 24.31 4.57 6.62 M/324 32.5kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $9.70
6 4 ASTON ROXY (4) Josh Duncan 24.54 7.80 6.72 M/556 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $7.70
SCR 1 LALA JUNIPER (1) Donna Knight
Race 8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 500m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.55, 15.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CRYSTAL OPAL (6) Paul Radstock 28.51 0.00 6.64 M/221 27.4kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $13.80
2 2 CHILL OUT WEBBY (2) Julie Chilcott 28.68 2.41 6.70 M/443 30.3kg Fabregas Maddison Dee $3.40
3 1 KRAKEN STORM (1) Barry Hall 28.71 2.94 6.55 M/112 30.3kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $7.40
4 7 AEROLITHOLOGY (7) Andrew Mooney 28.78 3.84 6.64 M/334 31.4kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $5.20
5 4 STAR OF JASMINE (4) Scott Stefanos 28.96 6.41 6.94 S/776 26.6kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $3.50
6 5 QUICKER THAN JOE (5) Alan Hanson 28.97 6.63 6.89 M/665 31.1kg Fabregas College Queen $37.30
7 8 BRINDLE FIRE (8) Robert Tolson 29.06 7.86 6.87 S/557 33.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $6.10
DNF 3 CULLQUIN FREYA (3) Kevin Ashton 0.00 0.00 6.96 M/888 29.1kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $100.70
Race 9 GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-2 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.62, 11.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CALL ME MOLLY (7) Gary Hansen 24.32 0.00 6.62 Q/111 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $12.30
2 2 MISS ROSE WATER (2) Rohan Gladman 24.33 0.11 6.73 M/222 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer Rosie Rocks $1.50
3 8 ELLIE BLISS (8) Michael Chilcott 24.51 2.70 6.90 M/554 26.0kg Walk Hard Greysynd Bliss $11.50
4 1 TWO GEARS (1) Reginald Marriner 24.55 3.31 6.74 M/333 32.2kg Hay Fergus Penske Goddess $6.40
5 6 SPEEDY MUFFIN (6) Darren Fisher 24.75 6.17 6.90 M/766 27.5kg Unlawful Entry Diama Bale $15.70
6 3 KID TULLAMORE (3) Daniel Carswell 24.87 7.81 6.83 M/445 37.2kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $75.00
7 4 BLACK BEAVER (4) Darren Fisher 25.37 15.06 6.90 M/677 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $6.90
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 URANA FERNANDO (1) Susan Trim 24.39 0.00 6.73 M/332 32.2kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $2.20
2 6 ESPECIAL ELISE (6) Elise Knott 24.42 0.39 6.77 M/444 26.9kg Primo Uno Especially $3.20
3 2 ESPECIAL EDIT (2) Cameron Knott 24.45 0.81 6.61 M/111 28.5kg Primo Uno Especially $9.50
4 3 TRENDING WAVE (3) Donna Knight 24.46 0.97 6.84 M/666 27.3kg Fernando Bale Trending $7.60
5 4 HEY VAIN ELAINE (4) Ronald Fisher 24.47 1.07 6.66 M/223 27.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $6.20
6 8 NAHA (8) Cristina Gason 24.56 2.40 6.84 M/555 33.1kg Fernando Bale Kaela Star $50.90
SCR 7 CHARMED (7) Scott Stefanos
Race 11 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.68, 11.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STRATEGIC (8) Scott Stefanos 24.58 0.00 6.68 Q/111 23.1kg Fernando Bale Smitten $3.10
2 3 BERRINGA BLUE (3) Geoffrey Williamson 24.64 0.87 6.81 M/532 38.1kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $8.50
3 2 NOW AND THEN (2) Glenda Buchanan 24.95 5.23 6.70 M/353 26.6kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $39.00
4 6 CENTURY ROCKS (6) Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.96 5.41 6.70 M/445 35.6kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $3.60
5 7 RED TALTARNI (7) Alan Bayliss 25.05 6.70 6.81 M/666 37.7kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $19.90
6 1 GOLD LUMINESCE (1) Shelly-Ann Warde 25.23 9.21 6.68 M/224 31.8kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $2.50
SCR 4 BIG FUSS (4) Chananchida Sriboon
Race 12 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.53, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LOCH (4) Andrew Mooney 24.34 0.00 6.53 M/111 25.4kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $10.30
2 8 JACK'S FANTASY (8) Kevin Quinn 24.47 1.93 6.76 M/432 29.8kg Go Wild Jack Don's Fantasy $10.20
3 7 MAGGIE PIE (7) Geoffrey Williamson 24.80 6.59 6.67 M/223 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $2.20
4 5 FILORGA BALE (5) Neville Bischard 24.85 7.33 6.76 M/344 29.3kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $20.00
5 3 INDIGO INDY (3) Neville Bischard 24.97 9.11 6.79 M/655 31.5kg Fast Indian Sweet Shadow $6.60
6 1 TOO FAR BRO (1) Laura Barnes 25.24 12.89 6.80 M/776 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Anna $4.60
7 6 CHELSEA'S LOVE (6) Briana Robertson -Leech 25.41 15.37 6.77 M/567 27.2kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $8.40
SCR 2 FIREBALL FRANK (2) Dylan Bate