Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 24th of November 2021
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.63, 11.46
1
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.03

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.80

Mgn

2.36

Time

24.19

Split

6.75

In Run

M/322

Wgt

31.3kg
3
8
T: Allan Meyer
$1.80

Mgn

4.47

Time

24.34

Split

6.78

In Run

M/543

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Peter Trim
$63.80

Mgn

6.39

Time

24.48

Split

6.88

In Run

S/755

Wgt

32.3kg
5
1
T: Amber Manning
$6.40

Mgn

7.04

Time

24.52

Split

6.70

In Run

M/234

Wgt

25.3kg
6
4
T: William Donlon
$82.10

Mgn

9.21

Time

24.67

Split

6.81

In Run

M/666

Wgt

29.1kg
7
9
T: Shara Quinlan
$62.70

Mgn

12.29

Time

24.89

Split

6.89

In Run

S/877

Wgt

35.3kg
8
5
T: Joe Borg
$11.30

Mgn

14.57

Time

25.05

Split

6.76

In Run

M/488

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$0.00
R2 TAB.COM.AU (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.51, 11.29
1
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.00

Split

6.51

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.60

Mgn

0.11

Time

24.01

Split

6.66

In Run

M/322

Wgt

34.0kg
3
8
T: Scott Manning
$10.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

24.64

Split

6.69

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Paul Radstock
$13.40

Mgn

9.61

Time

24.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Jennifer Wilson
$4.70

Mgn

10.63

Time

24.74

Split

6.65

In Run

M/245

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Susan Trim
$87.90

Mgn

11.86

Time

24.83

Split

6.83

In Run

S/666

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Wendy Hansen
$16.90

Mgn

12.34

Time

24.86

Split

6.88

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Ronald Gilliland
$44.10

Mgn

12.97

Time

24.91

Split

6.90

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.7kg
R3 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.54, 11.35
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.98

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$6.20

Mgn

2.73

Time

24.17

Split

6.74

In Run

M/552

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Gary Cowcher
$6.40

Mgn

6.56

Time

24.44

Split

6.70

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.40

Mgn

7.87

Time

24.53

Split

6.70

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.8kg
5
7
T: Laura Barnes
$33.40

Mgn

13.73

Time

24.94

Split

6.91

In Run

M/665

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Frank Hand
$7.40

Mgn

17.57

Time

25.21

Split

7.26

In Run

S/776

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Sheila Donlon
$12.30

Mgn

22.89

Time

25.58

Split

6.59

In Run

M/227

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
8
T: Barry Priest
$0.00
R4 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (500m)
Place
Maiden - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 6.61, 15.58
1
7
T: Barry Hiscock
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.76

Split

6.91

In Run

M/753

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Donna Knight
$5.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

28.80

Split

6.73

In Run

M/422

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Shane Wetzels
$10.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

28.83

Split

6.98

In Run

M/874

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Donna Knight
$20.30

Mgn

1.37

Time

28.86

Split

6.87

In Run

S/611

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: David Geall
$2.30

Mgn

5.59

Time

29.15

Split

6.80

In Run

S/535

Wgt

24.8kg
6
4
T: Greg Middleton
$3.70

Mgn

6.69

Time

29.23

Split

6.72

In Run

M/367

Wgt

25.8kg
7
2
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$13.20

Mgn

8.41

Time

29.35

Split

6.65

In Run

M/246

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: Paul Radstock
$67.00

Mgn

17.17

Time

29.96

Split

6.61

In Run

M/188

Wgt

27.7kg
R5 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
7 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.64, 15.42
1
1
T: Gary Cowcher
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.43

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Bruce Loft
$4.20

Mgn

4.17

Time

28.72

Split

6.88

In Run

M/623

Wgt

36.2kg
3
6
T: Donna Knight
$10.10

Mgn

4.96

Time

28.77

Split

6.87

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.6kg
4
5
T: Greg Middleton
$3.40

Mgn

5.36

Time

28.80

Split

6.93

In Run

S/886

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Simon Barker
$10.50

Mgn

6.13

Time

28.85

Split

6.83

In Run

M/332

Wgt

35.1kg
6
3
T: Donna Knight
$26.20

Mgn

6.91

Time

28.91

Split

6.88

In Run

M/775

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: Raymond Sellars
$40.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

29.01

Split

6.87

In Run

M/467

Wgt

34.3kg
8
4
T: John Caulfield
$21.10

Mgn

9.67

Time

29.10

Split

6.80

In Run

M/248

Wgt

27.9kg
R6 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.49, 11.22
1
1
T: Tanya Auld
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.64

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$26.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

24.25

Split

6.81

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: Theo Van Taarling
$42.40

Mgn

9.19

Time

24.28

Split

6.65

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Michael Pell
$34.90

Mgn

10.21

Time

24.35

Split

6.65

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Gary Hansen
$19.00

Mgn

10.56

Time

24.38

Split

6.86

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Andrew Xerri
$7.70

Mgn

14.54

Time

24.66

Split

7.28

In Run

S/666

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
3
T: Samuel Webb
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Georga Gray
$0.00
R7 AG TYRES & WHEELS (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.52, 11.28
1
1
T: David Geall
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.80

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
3
T: Paul Ellis
$30.90

Mgn

9.13

Time

24.43

Split

6.61

In Run

M/223

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Scott Stefanos
$11.00

Mgn

10.23

Time

24.51

Split

6.84

In Run

M/532

Wgt

26.6kg
4
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$27.10

Mgn

11.63

Time

24.61

Split

6.92

In Run

M/644

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Chris Stanton
$15.20

Mgn

15.19

Time

24.86

Split

6.93

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
T: Carol Jackson
$53.70

Mgn

18.50

Time

25.09

Split

6.71

In Run

M/366

Wgt

23.3kg
DNF
8
T: Theo Van Taarling
$29.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.73

In Run

M/477

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
6
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (500m)
Place
Grade 6 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.57, 15.31
1
8
T: Mim Gilders
$20.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.21

Split

6.61

In Run

M/311

Wgt

30.4kg
2
5
T: Gary Cowcher
$11.00

Mgn

1.39

Time

28.31

Split

6.71

In Run

M/622

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$3.00

Mgn

1.63

Time

28.32

Split

6.78

In Run

S/743

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Donald Jarvis
$26.50

Mgn

4.44

Time

28.52

Split

6.61

In Run

M/234

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Donna Knight
$23.20

Mgn

5.04

Time

28.56

Split

6.69

In Run

M/566

Wgt

34.4kg
6
1
T: Nathan Mcmenamin
$1.90

Mgn

5.11

Time

28.57

Split

6.68

In Run

M/475

Wgt

28.5kg
7
6
T: Jessica Lyons
$41.20

Mgn

7.91

Time

28.76

Split

6.57

In Run

M/157

Wgt

29.4kg
8
9
T: Mark Delbridge
$13.20

Mgn

8.70

Time

28.82

Split

6.81

In Run

M/888

Wgt

34.2kg
SCR
7
T: Kim Abela
$0.00
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.61, 11.46
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.04

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Paul Radstock
$23.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.63

Split

6.77

In Run

M/422

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Donna Knight
$20.40

Mgn

10.79

Time

24.79

Split

6.90

In Run

M/763

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Julie Priest
$32.80

Mgn

13.54

Time

24.99

Split

6.77

In Run

M/345

Wgt

27.3kg
5
5
T: William Donlon
$53.70

Mgn

16.54

Time

25.20

Split

6.68

In Run

M/234

Wgt

27.0kg
6
2
T: Gary Hansen
$1.80

Mgn

17.31

Time

25.25

Split

6.87

In Run

S/556

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: Hubertus Wetzels
$16.80

Mgn

20.83

Time

25.50

Split

6.89

In Run

M/677

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$0.00
R10 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (425m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.65, 11.53
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.00

Split

6.84

In Run

M/421

Wgt

31.6kg
2
7
T: Gary Hansen
$25.60

Mgn

5.97

Time

24.42

Split

6.65

In Run

M/112

Wgt

33.4kg
3
1
T: Gary Cowcher
$6.60

Mgn

6.23

Time

24.44

Split

6.90

In Run

Q/544

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$55.90

Mgn

7.44

Time

24.52

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

31.8kg
5
3
T: Raymond Matthews
$1.90

Mgn

7.81

Time

24.55

Split

6.90

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Scott Manning
$21.10

Mgn

16.26

Time

25.14

Split

6.91

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Donna Knight
$22.40

Mgn

16.93

Time

25.18

Split

6.74

In Run

Q/256

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Frank Hand
$10.10

Mgn

23.54

Time

25.65

Split

7.01

In Run

S/888

Wgt

32.6kg
R11 GRAY'S BENDIGO (425m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.47, 11.25
1
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.92

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

35.6kg
2
6
T: Darryl Fullerton
$6.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.97

Split

6.47

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.5kg
3
1
T: David Geall
$2.80

Mgn

1.69

Time

24.04

Split

6.63

In Run

S/433

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.20

Mgn

5.47

Time

24.30

Split

6.59

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: Shane Wetzels
$14.30

Mgn

8.46

Time

24.51

Split

6.65

In Run

M/575

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: Cameron Taylor
$33.30

Mgn

8.94

Time

24.55

Split

6.72

In Run

M/766

Wgt

27.3kg
7
8
T: Natasha Fullerton
$10.10

Mgn

10.09

Time

24.63

Split

6.65

In Run

M/657

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
7
T: Jimmy Holt
$0.00
R12 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (425m)
Place
7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.57, 11.38
1
3
T: Joe Borg
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.91

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$2.70

Mgn

2.13

Time

24.06

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Mim Gilders
$9.10

Mgn

3.39

Time

24.15

Split

6.69

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Scott Manning
$43.20

Mgn

7.79

Time

24.46

Split

6.76

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Robert Hayes
$13.30

Mgn

9.53

Time

24.58

Split

6.92

In Run

M/776

Wgt

25.7kg
6
4
T: Daryl Weightman
$48.60

Mgn

9.79

Time

24.60

Split

6.68

In Run

M/244

Wgt

29.1kg
7
1
T: Daryl Weightman
$26.20

Mgn

10.44

Time

24.65

Split

6.79

In Run

M/667

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Steven Abela
$19.00

Mgn

11.97

Time

24.75

Split

6.95

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.3kg
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.63, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 QUAMBY BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 24.03 0.00 6.63 M/111 29.9kg Dyna Villa Idabelle Bale $7.60
2 2 OLDRIK BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 24.19 2.36 6.75 M/322 31.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Harpa $4.80
3 8 DEMON FLYER (8) Allan Meyer 24.34 4.47 6.78 M/543 34.6kg Aston Kimetto Dolly Double One $1.80
4 6 COOL WHIP (6) Peter Trim 24.48 6.39 6.88 S/755 32.3kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $63.80
5 1 BUDGET BUSTER (1) Amber Manning 24.52 7.04 6.70 M/234 25.3kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $6.40
6 4 DOUBLE TOP (4) William Donlon 24.67 9.21 6.81 M/666 29.1kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $82.10
7 9 DRACONIAN (3) Shara Quinlan 24.89 12.29 6.89 S/877 35.3kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $62.70
8 5 ADELONG (5) Joe Borg 25.05 14.57 6.76 M/488 24.6kg Fernando Bale Bonnie Beauty $11.30
SCR 3 DEMENTOR (3) Shara Quinlan
Race 2 TAB.COM.AU 425m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.51, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FEROCIOUS RUST (6) Lisa Delbridge 24.00 0.00 6.51 M/111 31.9kg Fernando Bale Oh Lay Otis $11.00
2 2 XUN BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 24.01 0.11 6.66 M/322 34.0kg Orson Allen Lamia Bale $1.60
3 8 POPPY TO BURN (8) Scott Manning 24.64 9.10 6.69 M/433 28.3kg Dyna Villa Nana's Habit $10.00
4 5 KNIGHT'S CROSS (5) Paul Radstock 24.67 9.61 6.71 M/554 28.0kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $13.40
5 4 HILLBILLY LASS (4) Jennifer Wilson 24.74 10.63 6.65 M/245 28.7kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $4.70
6 1 DENNIS DELIGHT (1) Susan Trim 24.83 11.86 6.83 S/666 32.0kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $87.90
7 7 MYSTERIO (7) Wendy Hansen 24.86 12.34 6.88 M/777 27.2kg Mepunga Blazer All Over $16.90
8 3 FLYING MERCEDES (3) Ronald Gilliland 24.91 12.97 6.90 M/888 25.7kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $44.10
Race 3 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.54, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NITRO BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 23.98 0.00 6.54 M/111 29.8kg Fernando Bale Dyna Harpa $2.30
2 4 FROTHY'S BRADMAN (4) Glenn Campbell 24.17 2.73 6.74 M/552 34.4kg Barcia Bale Taxi Sono Qui $6.20
3 1 BUMPY'S DAD ROY (1) Gary Cowcher 24.44 6.56 6.70 M/433 31.0kg Collision Go Go Treetment $6.40
4 6 JASPER BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 24.53 7.87 6.70 M/344 30.8kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $5.40
5 7 CLASE AZUL (7) Laura Barnes 24.94 13.73 6.91 M/665 29.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $33.40
6 3 OUR FAITH (3) Frank Hand 25.21 17.57 7.26 S/776 29.2kg Hecton Bale Rusty Towbar $7.40
7 5 SNOW DRAGON (5) Sheila Donlon 25.58 22.89 6.59 M/227 27.2kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $12.30
SCR 8 MCIVOR JIMMY (8) Barry Priest
Race 4 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 500m Maiden $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 6.61, 15.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MCIVOR CLYDE (7) Barry Hiscock 28.76 0.00 6.91 M/753 30.8kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $20.00
2 8 KANJI OLYMPIC (8) Donna Knight 28.80 0.63 6.73 M/422 26.7kg Fernando Bale Kanji $5.00
3 6 SARTANA (6) Shane Wetzels 28.83 1.00 6.98 M/874 32.5kg Hasten Slowly Radiant Rose $10.70
4 1 TRENDING STRIKER (1) Donna Knight 28.86 1.37 6.87 S/611 34.1kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $20.30
5 3 BLUE TEQUILA (3) David Geall 29.15 5.59 6.80 S/535 24.8kg Unlawful Entry Miss Morrisset $2.30
6 4 HALF PINT (4) Greg Middleton 29.23 6.69 6.72 M/367 25.8kg Magic Sprite Betty Baker $3.70
7 2 FALSE ALARM (2) Ronald Kenworthy 29.35 8.41 6.65 M/246 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Empress Lu $13.20
8 5 LAP TO FAR (5) Paul Radstock 29.96 17.17 6.61 M/188 27.7kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $67.00
Race 5 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m 7 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.64, 15.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LUCKY MOLLY (1) Gary Cowcher 28.43 0.00 6.64 M/111 29.8kg Collision Go Go Treetment $2.90
2 8 STORY UNFOLDS (8) Bruce Loft 28.72 4.17 6.88 M/623 36.2kg Mepunga Blazer Aeroplane Ritzy $4.20
3 6 ZIPPY AUDI (6) Donna Knight 28.77 4.96 6.87 M/554 28.6kg Kc And All Zippy Daph $10.10
4 5 MECHANICAL (5) Greg Middleton 28.80 5.36 6.93 S/886 32.9kg Magic Sprite Betty Baker $3.40
5 2 STARFLEET (2) Simon Barker 28.85 6.13 6.83 M/332 35.1kg Jarvis Bale Lashil $10.50
6 3 KANJI LENGTH (3) Donna Knight 28.91 6.91 6.88 M/775 27.2kg Fernando Bale Kanji $26.20
7 7 OVER SLIPS (7) Raymond Sellars 29.01 8.30 6.87 M/467 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $40.20
8 4 EADIE (4) John Caulfield 29.10 9.67 6.80 M/248 27.9kg Unlawful Entry Proud Fantasy $21.10
Race 6 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.49, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PERFECT LOMAR (1) Tanya Auld 23.64 0.00 6.49 M/111 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Fierce Lomar $1.10
2 5 ASTON TRUMP (5) Glenn Campbell 24.25 8.80 6.81 M/444 32.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $26.70
3 4 IVANKA TEA (4) Theo Van Taarling 24.28 9.19 6.65 M/233 27.4kg Moreira Alice's Entity $42.40
4 7 MOIRA ROSE (7) Michael Pell 24.35 10.21 6.65 M/322 32.3kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $34.90
5 2 CALL ME MOLLY (2) Gary Hansen 24.38 10.56 6.86 M/555 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $19.00
6 8 ROCKY HORROR (8) Andrew Xerri 24.66 14.54 7.28 S/666 33.5kg Fernando Bale Pietra Allen $7.70
SCR 3 ASTON SCEPTER (3) Samuel Webb
SCR 6 SYSTEM ISSUES (6) Georga Gray
Race 7 AG TYRES & WHEELS 425m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.52, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JEFFERSON COUNTY (1) David Geall 23.80 0.00 6.52 M/111 36.4kg Barcia Bale Up Hill Jill $1.10
2 3 COLLEGE GIRL (3) Paul Ellis 24.43 9.13 6.61 M/223 26.6kg Spring Gun College Queen $30.90
3 4 ENGAGING (4) Scott Stefanos 24.51 10.23 6.84 M/532 26.6kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $11.00
4 7 HEY CHERYL (7) Theo Van Taarling 24.61 11.63 6.92 M/644 32.6kg Phenomenal Darcys Fantasy $27.10
5 5 SEABROOK BAKER (5) Chris Stanton 24.86 15.19 6.93 M/755 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $15.20
6 2 RAW FINESSE (2) Carol Jackson 25.09 18.50 6.71 M/366 23.3kg Raw Ability Gunai Gossip $53.70
DNF 8 ORANGE MAN BAD (8) Theo Van Taarling 0.00 0.00 6.73 M/477 28.8kg Moreira Alice's Entity $29.80
SCR 6 RIVAL KAREN (6) Theo Van Taarling
Race 8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 500m Grade 6 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.57, 15.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OLIVIA TWIST (8) Mim Gilders 28.21 0.00 6.61 M/311 30.4kg Fernando Bale Honey Twist $20.70
2 5 POT LUCK CHUCK (5) Gary Cowcher 28.31 1.39 6.71 M/622 30.1kg Collision Go Go Treetment $11.00
3 3 BANNER LOMAR (3) Nathan Mcmenamin 28.32 1.63 6.78 S/743 31.3kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $3.00
4 2 EILEEN JAY (2) Donald Jarvis 28.52 4.44 6.61 M/234 30.4kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $26.50
5 4 TRENDY TOUCHDOWN (4) Donna Knight 28.56 5.04 6.69 M/566 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $23.20
6 1 WONDER LOMAR (1) Nathan Mcmenamin 28.57 5.11 6.68 M/475 28.5kg Fernando Bale Mighty Lomar $1.90
7 6 ARMY'S REMY (6) Jessica Lyons 28.76 7.91 6.57 M/157 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Erelda Bale $41.20
8 9 ABOVE THE LIMIT (7) Mark Delbridge 28.82 8.70 6.81 M/888 34.2kg Over Limit Soda Sky $13.20
SCR 7 ALL INN OLIVIA (7) Kim Abela
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 425m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.61, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 XERXES BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 24.04 0.00 6.61 M/111 30.7kg Fernando Bale Ursula Bale $2.40
2 3 LETTERFRACK LADY (3) Paul Radstock 24.63 8.50 6.77 M/422 26.0kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $23.80
3 6 BELLE YARAKI (6) Donna Knight 24.79 10.79 6.90 M/763 26.9kg Droopys Nidge Rockstar Belle $20.40
4 8 MCIVOR ROXY (8) Julie Priest 24.99 13.54 6.77 M/345 27.3kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $32.80
5 5 QUIZ POP (5) William Donlon 25.20 16.54 6.68 M/234 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $53.70
6 2 BUGS (2) Gary Hansen 25.25 17.31 6.87 S/556 31.1kg Mepunga Blazer All Over $1.80
7 7 GET THE GRINGO (7) Hubertus Wetzels 25.50 20.83 6.89 M/677 31.2kg Hasten Slowly Radiant Rose $16.80
SCR 1 CRYSTAL ROCKS (1) Shara Quinlan
Race 10 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 425m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.65, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ICARUS BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 24.00 0.00 6.84 M/421 31.6kg Barcia Bale Dyna Carmen $3.70
2 7 AFRO PUFF (7) Gary Hansen 24.42 5.97 6.65 M/112 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer All Over $25.60
3 1 SPRAY ON BILLY (1) Gary Cowcher 24.44 6.23 6.90 Q/544 32.8kg Collision Go Go Treetment $6.60
4 2 CHAMP DURAN (2) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.52 7.44 6.77 M/333 31.8kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $55.90
5 3 QUICK LOMAR (3) Raymond Matthews 24.55 7.81 6.90 M/665 33.8kg Zambora Brockie Fierce Lomar $1.90
6 4 STRENGTH TO BURN (4) Scott Manning 25.14 16.26 6.91 M/777 28.4kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $21.10
7 8 BELLE WHISTLE (8) Donna Knight 25.18 16.93 6.74 Q/256 26.5kg Droopys Nidge Rockstar Belle $22.40
8 6 OUR RASCAL (6) Frank Hand 25.65 23.54 7.01 S/888 32.6kg Hecton Bale Rusty Towbar $10.10
Race 11 GRAY'S BENDIGO 425m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.47, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING WRECK (3) Lisa Delbridge 23.92 0.00 6.56 M/222 35.6kg Fernando Bale Are Jai Que $2.90
2 6 ASTON COOPER (6) Darryl Fullerton 23.97 0.75 6.47 M/111 35.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $6.20
3 1 NICMAC MISS (1) David Geall 24.04 1.69 6.63 S/433 27.6kg Unlawful Entry Miss Morrisset $2.80
4 5 BEATRIX BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 24.30 5.47 6.59 M/344 26.9kg Fernando Bale Ursula Bale $8.20
5 2 HASTEN JET (2) Shane Wetzels 24.51 8.46 6.65 M/575 29.3kg Hasten Slowly Radiant Rose $14.30
6 4 LONG LEG SALLY (4) Cameron Taylor 24.55 8.94 6.72 M/766 27.3kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $33.30
7 8 BELL TOPPER (8) Natasha Fullerton 24.63 10.09 6.65 M/657 32.8kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $10.10
SCR 7 HURRICANE ACE (7) Jimmy Holt
Race 12 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES 425m 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.57, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 VAN QUIBBLE (3) Joe Borg 23.91 0.00 6.57 M/111 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Van Ann $2.00
2 2 GET IT BACK (2) Alisdair Armstrong 24.06 2.13 6.68 M/322 33.2kg My Redeemer Invictus Glory $2.70
3 8 PECCAVI (8) Mim Gilders 24.15 3.39 6.69 M/433 28.0kg My Redeemer Claretown Maisy $9.10
4 7 SURF TO BURN (7) Scott Manning 24.46 7.79 6.76 M/555 27.0kg Surf Lorian Ironbark Lass $43.20
5 5 LITTLE MISS ME (5) Robert Hayes 24.58 9.53 6.92 M/776 25.7kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $13.30
6 4 WICKED MISSILE (4) Daryl Weightman 24.60 9.79 6.68 M/244 29.1kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $48.60
7 1 BRAVE LAD (1) Daryl Weightman 24.65 10.44 6.79 M/667 31.2kg Allen Deed She's Wicked $26.20
8 6 EMMA'S DOUBLE (6) Steven Abela 24.75 11.97 6.95 M/888 28.3kg Dyna Double One Ema's Princess $19.00