Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 12th of January 2022
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61, 11.58
1
1
T: Laura Barnes
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.54

Split

6.65

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Ian Beattie
$6.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.57

Split

6.80

In Run

M/422

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Peter Trim
$2.40

Mgn

0.90

Time

24.60

Split

6.88

In Run

S/763

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Richard Boehm
$34.30

Mgn

6.43

Time

24.99

Split

6.93

In Run

S/875

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Robert Hodgson
$8.70

Mgn

7.13

Time

25.03

Split

6.84

In Run

M/654

Wgt

29.3kg
6
4
T: David Long
$53.40

Mgn

7.73

Time

25.08

Split

6.79

In Run

M/346

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Sheila Donlon
$47.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

25.17

Split

6.61

In Run

M/137

Wgt

27.6kg
8
6
T: Darren Burkett
$8.90

Mgn

13.31

Time

25.47

Split

6.84

In Run

M/588

Wgt

26.8kg
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.64, 11.49
1
7
T: Sharlene Whitford
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.22

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Aaron Blake
$9.10

Mgn

0.67

Time

24.26

Split

6.72

In Run

M/322

Wgt

25.0kg
3
6
T: William Donlon
$14.80

Mgn

3.84

Time

24.48

Split

6.77

In Run

M/443

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Susan Trim
$95.40

Mgn

7.61

Time

24.75

Split

6.88

In Run

S/654

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Barry Priest
$3.00

Mgn

7.71

Time

24.76

Split

6.90

In Run

M/776

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Richard Boehm
$16.50

Mgn

10.54

Time

24.95

Split

6.71

In Run

M/235

Wgt

24.8kg
7
1
T: Richard Anchen
$55.90

Mgn

10.67

Time

24.96

Split

6.87

In Run

M/567

Wgt

36.7kg
8
3
T: Darren Burkett
$9.90

Mgn

12.16

Time

25.07

Split

6.97

In Run

M/888

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 GRAY'S BENDIGO (0-1 WIN) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.69, 15.65
1
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.65

Split

6.90

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Paul Radstock
$11.80

Mgn

0.26

Time

28.67

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Martin Absalom
$17.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.90

Split

6.97

In Run

M/333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Sharlene Whitford
$97.70

Mgn

5.81

Time

29.06

Split

7.02

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Donna Knight
$5.70

Mgn

16.36

Time

29.80

Split

7.09

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Ronald Fisher
$2.60

Mgn

29.47

Time

30.71

Split

7.13

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.0kg
7
8
T: Steven Hetherton
$64.10

Mgn

31.41

Time

30.85

Split

7.11

In Run

Q/677

Wgt

25.0kg
R4 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58, 11.43
1
7
T: Lournay Malcolm
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.11

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Barry Priest
$11.60

Mgn

5.09

Time

24.46

Split

6.69

In Run

M/433

Wgt

27.0kg
3
3
T: Tamara Fernandes
$23.00

Mgn

5.57

Time

24.50

Split

6.67

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Paul Radstock
$2.90

Mgn

6.51

Time

24.56

Split

6.74

In Run

M/644

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Samuel Webb
$8.10

Mgn

10.29

Time

24.83

Split

6.75

In Run

M/775

Wgt

27.4kg
6
6
T: Robert Proctor
$43.30

Mgn

10.66

Time

24.85

Split

6.71

In Run

M/566

Wgt

24.7kg
7
8
T: Robert Hayes
$11.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

25.18

Split

6.67

In Run

M/357

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
1
T: Barry Hiscock
$0.00
R5 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71, 11.70
1
7
T: David Long
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.70

Split

6.82

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.2kg
2
3
T: Neil Mason
$8.30

Mgn

1.64

Time

24.81

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
3
2
T: Mark Hetherton
$5.00

Mgn

2.81

Time

24.89

Split

6.82

In Run

M/344

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$7.40

Mgn

4.56

Time

25.01

Split

6.93

In Run

M/666

Wgt

24.5kg
5
6
T: Robert Hodgson
$8.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

25.16

Split

6.91

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Neil Mason
$3.00

Mgn

6.69

Time

25.16

Split

6.87

In Run

M/433

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Laura Barnes
$21.30

Mgn

13.19

Time

25.62

Split

7.00

In Run

M/777

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
1
T: Wayne Bocquet
$0.00
R6 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.59, 15.21
1
1
T: Peter Frost
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.06

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
2
T: Daniel Pell
$2.20

Mgn

3.04

Time

28.27

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Laura Barnes
$17.80

Mgn

7.39

Time

28.57

Split

6.80

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Donna Knight
$17.10

Mgn

9.71

Time

28.74

Split

6.82

In Run

M/544

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: Chris Stanton
$26.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

28.95

Split

6.91

In Run

M/665

Wgt

28.9kg
6
6
T: Ian Beattie
$29.90

Mgn

13.54

Time

29.00

Split

6.82

In Run

M/456

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Brian Brown
$42.50

Mgn

14.20

Time

29.05

Split

6.91

In Run

M/787

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Lewis Smith
$22.80

Mgn

14.75

Time

29.09

Split

6.97

In Run

M/878

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61, 11.56
1
7
T: Nikkole Stanton
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.33

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
2
T: Barry Priest
$6.40

Mgn

0.91

Time

24.40

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.4kg
3
6
T: Donna Knight
$7.50

Mgn

4.34

Time

24.64

Split

6.62

In Run

M/444

Wgt

33.2kg
4
3
T: Abraham Formosa
$13.50

Mgn

5.01

Time

24.68

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Scott Manning
$8.10

Mgn

5.46

Time

24.71

Split

6.71

In Run

M/756

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Abraham Formosa
$4.10

Mgn

5.83

Time

24.74

Split

6.64

In Run

M/665

Wgt

33.1kg
DNF
1
T: Sharlene Whitford
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.64

In Run

M/577

Wgt

28.6kg
R8 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.65, 15.60
1
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$17.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.78

Split

6.65

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Wayne Bocquet
$6.90

Mgn

0.19

Time

28.79

Split

6.93

In Run

M/784

Wgt

33.6kg
3
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$5.20

Mgn

0.71

Time

28.83

Split

6.98

In Run

M/843

Wgt

37.0kg
4
4
T: Gary Hansen
$2.70

Mgn

1.07

Time

28.85

Split

6.83

In Run

M/522

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$17.00

Mgn

2.31

Time

28.94

Split

6.92

In Run

M/665

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Michael Gibbons
$6.30

Mgn

3.20

Time

29.00

Split

6.78

In Run

M/476

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Julie Hall
$6.00

Mgn

4.97

Time

29.13

Split

6.76

In Run

M/358

Wgt

26.1kg
8
2
T: Alan Bayliss
$32.50

Mgn

6.27

Time

29.22

Split

6.76

In Run

M/237

Wgt

37.9kg
R9 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.57, 11.38
1
1
T: Belinda Harley
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.04

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$11.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

24.54

Split

6.79

In Run

M/633

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Stephanie Iskra
$2.80

Mgn

7.76

Time

24.58

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.3kg
4
4
T: Adam Norris
$5.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

24.65

Split

6.70

In Run

M/444

Wgt

28.0kg
5
8
T: Samuel Webb
$3.10

Mgn

16.53

Time

25.19

Split

6.82

In Run

M/766

Wgt

27.9kg
6
6
T: Chris Stanton
$7.60

Mgn

17.53

Time

25.26

Split

6.73

In Run

M/555

Wgt

31.2kg
DNF
3
T: Richard Boehm
$76.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.68

In Run

M/377

Wgt

23.1kg
R10 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61, 11.47
1
1
T: Donna Knight
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.28

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$2.50

Mgn

2.39

Time

24.45

Split

6.69

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Tamara Fernandes
$13.60

Mgn

3.71

Time

24.54

Split

6.74

In Run

M/563

Wgt

30.6kg
4
4
T: Cameron Knott
$17.60

Mgn

5.96

Time

24.70

Split

6.68

In Run

M/235

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Donald Jarvis
$7.70

Mgn

6.13

Time

24.71

Split

6.76

In Run

M/656

Wgt

36.7kg
6
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$8.30

Mgn

7.37

Time

24.80

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
3
T: Cameron Macleod
$0.00
R11 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.59, 11.44
1
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.32

Split

6.78

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Peter Knott
$4.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

24.33

Split

6.70

In Run

M/221

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: Elise Knott
$4.70

Mgn

2.10

Time

24.47

Split

6.87

In Run

M/444

Wgt

26.9kg
4
6
T: Jane Hooke
$3.70

Mgn

3.46

Time

24.56

Split

6.59

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.4kg
5
1
T: Cristina Gason
$30.30

Mgn

8.69

Time

24.93

Split

7.05

In Run

S/665

Wgt

32.9kg
6
4
T: John Weir-smith
$9.90

Mgn

12.10

Time

25.17

Split

6.92

In Run

M/556

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
R12 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.61, 11.47
1
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.27

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Samuel Webb
$2.50

Mgn

4.11

Time

24.56

Split

6.82

In Run

M/522

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Susan Trim
$3.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

24.60

Split

6.79

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Aaron Blake
$23.00

Mgn

7.14

Time

24.77

Split

6.77

In Run

M/355

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Aaron Blake
$45.40

Mgn

7.39

Time

24.79

Split

6.72

In Run

M/234

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Philip Dower
$12.30

Mgn

10.46

Time

25.01

Split

6.86

In Run

M/666

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
7
T: Theo Van Taarling
$0.00
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLASE AZUL (1) Laura Barnes 24.54 0.00 6.65 M/211 30.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $3.30
2 5 EASY BREEZY (5) Ian Beattie 24.57 0.50 6.80 M/422 30.4kg Se Tali Sundance Hashtag Selfie $6.10
3 8 COOL WHIP (8) Peter Trim 24.60 0.90 6.88 S/763 32.3kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $2.40
4 2 CHASING THE EDGE (2) Richard Boehm 24.99 6.43 6.93 S/875 28.6kg Stagger Avatar Xena $34.30
5 7 CAM'S GIRL (7) Robert Hodgson 25.03 7.13 6.84 M/654 29.3kg Magic Sprite Milburn Gold $8.70
6 4 INKY'S FIREBALL (4) David Long 25.08 7.73 6.79 M/346 32.1kg Destini Fireball Inky $53.40
7 3 DIVINE CALLING (3) Sheila Donlon 25.17 9.10 6.61 M/137 27.6kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $47.00
8 6 MARKET BELLA (6) Darren Burkett 25.47 13.31 6.84 M/588 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Dyna Priscilla $8.90
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.64, 11.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WAGNER BALE (7) Sharlene Whitford 24.22 0.00 6.64 M/111 30.3kg Orson Allen Lamia Bale $2.00
2 8 BLAZING BETH (8) Aaron Blake 24.26 0.67 6.72 M/322 25.0kg Fernando Bale Bonnie Beauty $9.10
3 6 DOUBLE TOP (6) William Donlon 24.48 3.84 6.77 M/443 30.3kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $14.80
4 2 DENNIS DELIGHT (2) Susan Trim 24.75 7.61 6.88 S/654 32.3kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $95.40
5 5 MCIVOR JIMMY (5) Barry Priest 24.76 7.71 6.90 M/776 31.4kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $3.00
6 4 CHASING CHOPS (4) Richard Boehm 24.95 10.54 6.71 M/235 24.8kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $16.50
7 1 BIG BOY DUKE (1) Richard Anchen 24.96 10.67 6.87 M/567 36.7kg Dyna Nalin Zipping Dee $55.90
8 3 MARKET LILLY (3) Darren Burkett 25.07 12.16 6.97 M/888 25.8kg Zambora Brockie Dyna Priscilla $9.90
Race 3 GRAY'S BENDIGO (0-1 WIN) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.69, 15.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DROP A LINE (1) Michael Gibbons 28.65 0.00 6.90 M/211 33.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $2.20
2 3 LAP TO FAR (3) Paul Radstock 28.67 0.26 6.69 Q/122 27.6kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $11.80
3 2 TUDOR FOLK (2) Martin Absalom 28.90 3.50 6.97 M/333 30.3kg Se Tali Sundance Folk Tails $17.80
4 4 MT. VIEW BRO (4) Sharlene Whitford 29.06 5.81 7.02 M/444 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $97.70
5 7 LALA FIG (7) Donna Knight 29.80 16.36 7.09 M/555 32.7kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $5.70
6 6 MAKAYLA'S DIVA (6) Ronald Fisher 30.71 29.47 7.13 M/766 30.0kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $2.60
7 8 LITTLE ANGEL (8) Steven Hetherton 30.85 31.41 7.11 Q/677 25.0kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $64.10
Race 4 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SLINGSHOT ZOE (7) Lournay Malcolm 24.11 0.00 6.58 M/111 27.1kg Barcia Bale Slingshot Gypsy $2.10
2 2 MCIVOR BONNIE (2) Barry Priest 24.46 5.09 6.69 M/433 27.0kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $11.60
3 3 COSMETIC ROSE (3) Tamara Fernandes 24.50 5.57 6.67 M/222 30.8kg Cosmic Chief Latino Ice $23.00
4 4 KNIGHT'S CROSS (4) Paul Radstock 24.56 6.51 6.74 M/644 28.7kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $2.90
5 5 HANNAH'S TIGER (5) Samuel Webb 24.83 10.29 6.75 M/775 27.4kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $8.10
6 6 CHASING SUMMER (6) Robert Proctor 24.85 10.66 6.71 M/566 24.7kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $43.30
7 8 LITTLE MISS ME (8) Robert Hayes 25.18 15.25 6.67 M/357 26.5kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $11.00
SCR 1 MCIVOR CLYDE (1) Barry Hiscock
Race 5 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WISHLY BALE (7) David Long 24.70 0.00 6.82 M/222 27.2kg Jarvis Bale Searle Bale $4.30
2 3 VICTORY CHICO (3) Neil Mason 24.81 1.64 6.71 M/111 34.8kg Magic Sprite Missing Star $8.30
3 2 RHYMES VALLEY (2) Mark Hetherton 24.89 2.81 6.82 M/344 29.8kg Sh Avatar Specs Valley $5.00
4 4 GOT ONE FERNANDO (4) Kevin Ashton 25.01 4.56 6.93 M/666 24.5kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $7.40
5 6 STELLA DIAMOND (6) Robert Hodgson 25.16 6.60 6.91 M/555 27.9kg Banjo Boy Milburn Gold $8.60
6 8 MAXI MAL (8) Neil Mason 25.16 6.69 6.87 M/433 34.4kg Fabregas Proven Katie $3.00
7 5 MIDNIGHT FUSSED (5) Laura Barnes 25.62 13.19 7.00 M/777 29.9kg Fernando Bale Little Milly $21.30
SCR 1 TWO STONE LIGHT (1) Wayne Bocquet
Race 6 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 500m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.59, 15.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MALLEE SWAN (1) Peter Frost 28.06 0.00 6.59 M/111 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $2.10
2 2 PHEME (2) Daniel Pell 28.27 3.04 6.73 M/222 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $2.20
3 3 ASHBY SWIFT (3) Laura Barnes 28.57 7.39 6.80 M/333 32.0kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $17.80
4 8 ROXY TEQUILA (8) Donna Knight 28.74 9.71 6.82 M/544 31.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $17.10
5 4 SEABROOK STACK (4) Chris Stanton 28.95 12.75 6.91 M/665 28.9kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $26.60
6 6 SHE'S A LOOKER (6) Ian Beattie 29.00 13.54 6.82 M/456 28.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Middle Trucker $29.90
7 7 REZZIE'S CHOICE (7) Brian Brown 29.05 14.20 6.91 M/787 33.0kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $42.50
8 5 RUNNIN' RIOT (5) Lewis Smith 29.09 14.75 6.97 M/878 32.3kg Walk Hard Deadly Prospect $22.80
Race 7 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JIMMY CHEESECAKE (7) Nikkole Stanton 24.33 0.00 6.61 M/111 28.5kg Confident Rankin Penance Allen $4.90
2 2 MCIVOR STRETCH (2) Barry Priest 24.40 0.91 6.61 M/222 36.4kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $6.40
3 6 ROXY RUM PUMPER (6) Donna Knight 24.64 4.34 6.62 M/444 33.2kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $7.50
4 3 KAIDEN (3) Abraham Formosa 24.68 5.01 6.62 M/333 32.4kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $13.50
5 8 STORM TO BURN (8) Scott Manning 24.71 5.46 6.71 M/756 26.3kg Ando's Mac Nana's Habit $8.10
6 4 FAB SIX (4) Abraham Formosa 24.74 5.83 6.64 M/665 33.1kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $4.10
DNF 1 MT. VIEW EMMA (1) Sharlene Whitford 0.00 0.00 6.64 M/577 28.6kg Bewildering Greysynd Emma $4.00
Race 8 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 500m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.65, 15.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AEROLITHOLOGY (1) Andrew Mooney 28.78 0.00 6.65 M/111 32.4kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $17.70
2 8 ALL INN BENNY (8) Wayne Bocquet 28.79 0.19 6.93 M/784 33.6kg Barcia Bale All Inn Amy $6.90
3 6 WAY UP NORTH (6) Andrew Mooney 28.83 0.71 6.98 M/843 37.0kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $5.20
4 4 OUR WATTO (4) Gary Hansen 28.85 1.07 6.83 M/522 34.3kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $2.70
5 7 ON THE AIR (7) Michael Gibbons 28.94 2.31 6.92 M/665 27.4kg Crash Zipping Tarn $17.00
6 5 CLEAN SLATE (5) Michael Gibbons 29.00 3.20 6.78 M/476 27.3kg Over Limit Carol Beer $6.30
7 3 HOLIDAY IN PARIS (3) Julie Hall 29.13 4.97 6.76 M/358 26.1kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $6.00
8 2 RED TALTARNI (2) Alan Bayliss 29.22 6.27 6.76 M/237 37.9kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $32.50
Race 9 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-2 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.57, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOUCH OF MINT (1) Belinda Harley 24.04 0.00 6.57 M/111 26.2kg Over Limit Largo's Mistress $9.60
2 7 CHAMP DURAN (7) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.54 7.26 6.79 M/633 32.1kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $11.00
3 2 NO MARJEN (2) Stephanie Iskra 24.58 7.76 6.68 M/222 31.3kg Don't Knocka Him Big Bang Marjen $2.80
4 4 PRINCESS VEGAS (4) Adam Norris 24.65 8.80 6.70 M/444 28.0kg Stagger Black Vegas $5.90
5 8 ASTON SCEPTER (8) Samuel Webb 25.19 16.53 6.82 M/766 27.9kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $3.10
6 6 SEABROOK BAKER (6) Chris Stanton 25.26 17.53 6.73 M/555 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $7.60
DNF 3 CHASING LOVE (3) Richard Boehm 0.00 0.00 6.68 M/377 23.1kg Stagger Avatar Xena $76.60
Race 10 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GYPSY ANDY (1) Donna Knight 24.28 0.00 6.61 M/111 32.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $2.40
2 8 SASSENACH (8) Alisdair Armstrong 24.45 2.39 6.69 M/444 27.0kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $2.50
3 7 SENSATIONAL (7) Tamara Fernandes 24.54 3.71 6.74 M/563 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $13.60
4 4 ESPECIAL EDIT (4) Cameron Knott 24.70 5.96 6.68 M/235 29.2kg Primo Uno Especially $17.60
5 6 DASHA TULLAMORE (6) Donald Jarvis 24.71 6.13 6.76 M/656 36.7kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $7.70
6 2 HEY VAIN ELAINE (2) Ronald Fisher 24.80 7.37 6.68 M/322 27.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $8.30
SCR 3 DADDY'S MAGIC (3) Cameron Macleod
Race 11 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.59, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CAWBOURNE COCO (2) Michael Gibbons 24.32 0.00 6.78 M/333 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Porshe $3.00
2 8 ESPECIAL ENVY (8) Peter Knott 24.33 0.10 6.70 M/221 31.5kg Primo Uno Especially $4.30
3 3 ESPECIAL ELISE (3) Elise Knott 24.47 2.10 6.87 M/444 26.9kg Primo Uno Especially $4.70
4 6 LAVISH PEARL (6) Jane Hooke 24.56 3.46 6.59 M/112 30.4kg College Causeway Ima Pearl $3.70
5 1 NAHA (1) Cristina Gason 24.93 8.69 7.05 S/665 32.9kg Fernando Bale Kaela Star $30.30
6 4 STAR SHOOTER (4) John Weir-smith 25.17 12.10 6.92 M/556 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Shotgun Doll $9.90
SCR 7 IVANKA TEA (7) Theo Van Taarling
Race 12 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.61, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUST ADMIT IT (1) Michael Gibbons 24.27 0.00 6.61 M/111 26.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $3.20
2 6 ASTON GARNER (6) Samuel Webb 24.56 4.11 6.82 M/522 32.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Liesel $2.50
3 8 URANA FERNANDO (8) Susan Trim 24.60 4.60 6.79 M/443 32.3kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $3.00
4 4 DANCING ROSE (4) Aaron Blake 24.77 7.14 6.77 M/355 30.4kg Dyna Double One Vegas Secrets $23.00
5 2 SAVANNAH LEE (2) Aaron Blake 24.79 7.39 6.72 M/234 30.8kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $45.40
6 3 ONCE A KING (3) Philip Dower 25.01 10.46 6.86 M/666 33.4kg Dyna Villa Precious Prize $12.30
SCR 7 HEY CHERYL (7) Theo Van Taarling