Bendigo Race Results

Friday 14th of January 2022
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.63, 11.45
1
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.16

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Ronald Gilliland
$9.50

Mgn

1.43

Time

24.26

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
7
T: Carly Poulter
$5.20

Mgn

2.04

Time

24.30

Split

6.73

In Run

M/533

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Terrence Reid
$6.90

Mgn

6.43

Time

24.61

Split

6.73

In Run

M/655

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Wendy Hansen
$13.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

24.61

Split

6.73

In Run

M/744

Wgt

31.6kg
6
6
T: Jason Sharp
$36.60

Mgn

7.14

Time

24.66

Split

6.72

In Run

M/366

Wgt

24.9kg
7
2
T: Desmond Dooley
$9.30

Mgn

7.81

Time

24.71

Split

6.72

In Run

M/477

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
3
T: Mark McClelland
$0.00
R2 HANRAHAN PLUMBING FINAL (VICGREYS) (425m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.53, 11.27
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.57

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$31.60

Mgn

9.19

Time

24.21

Split

6.65

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.60

Mgn

10.34

Time

24.29

Split

6.67

In Run

M/544

Wgt

26.1kg
4
7
T: Daniel Pell
$4.30

Mgn

11.21

Time

24.35

Split

6.67

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Alice Peat
$12.90

Mgn

11.33

Time

24.36

Split

6.76

In Run

M/866

Wgt

30.9kg
6
3
T: Jason Sharp
$15.30

Mgn

12.93

Time

24.47

Split

6.74

In Run

M/655

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: Jessica Lyons
$22.90

Mgn

14.64

Time

24.59

Split

6.66

In Run

M/388

Wgt

33.2kg
8
2
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$31.30

Mgn

14.70

Time

24.59

Split

6.74

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.5kg
R3 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (500m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.51, 15.22
1
4
T: Jordan Cooper
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.98

Split

6.62

In Run

M/211

Wgt

36.1kg
2
8
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$3.70

Mgn

3.37

Time

28.22

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

24.3kg
3
3
T: Michael Davison
$4.10

Mgn

10.91

Time

28.75

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$5.90

Mgn

11.11

Time

28.76

Split

6.81

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.0kg
5
5
T: Thomas Boehmke
$40.20

Mgn

11.66

Time

28.80

Split

6.84

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$18.00

Mgn

13.56

Time

28.93

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.3kg
7
6
T: Donna Knight
$9.10

Mgn

13.61

Time

28.94

Split

6.83

In Run

M/677

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$0.00
R4 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (1-3 WINS) (500m)
Place
Restricted Win - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.54, 15.23
1
1
T: Garry George
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.04

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Desmond Dooley
$9.90

Mgn

2.41

Time

28.21

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$9.50

Mgn

3.04

Time

28.26

Split

6.55

In Run

M/222

Wgt

34.1kg
4
8
T: Brian Hodgson
$24.50

Mgn

5.21

Time

28.41

Split

6.83

In Run

S/644

Wgt

34.4kg
5
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$13.80

Mgn

6.73

Time

28.52

Split

6.81

In Run

S/466

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Simon Barker
$14.20

Mgn

9.29

Time

28.69

Split

6.82

In Run

M/555

Wgt

35.3kg
R5 GRAY'S BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.49, 11.29
1
7
T: Scott Stefanos
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.79

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Daniel Pell
$1.80

Mgn

3.41

Time

24.03

Split

6.61

In Run

M/333

Wgt

23.8kg
3
2
T: Donna Knight
$10.20

Mgn

4.01

Time

24.08

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Thomas Boehmke
$7.50

Mgn

5.33

Time

24.17

Split

6.65

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.6kg
5
3
T: Carol Jackson
$57.80

Mgn

8.37

Time

24.38

Split

6.81

In Run

M/565

Wgt

26.9kg
6
5
T: Taylor Edwards
$5.10

Mgn

9.84

Time

24.48

Split

6.82

In Run

M/756

Wgt

28.6kg
7
4
T: Gary Hansen
$51.50

Mgn

10.84

Time

24.55

Split

6.81

In Run

M/677

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
6
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$28.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.22

In Run

M/8

Wgt

28.5kg
R6 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 6.60, 15.46
1
3
T: Belinda Harley
$24.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.18

Split

6.64

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$5.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

28.18

Split

6.81

In Run

M/622

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Ian Garland
$7.00

Mgn

5.46

Time

28.56

Split

6.81

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Samuel Webb
$35.70

Mgn

6.81

Time

28.65

Split

6.92

In Run

S/854

Wgt

33.5kg
5
1
T: Kayla Cottrell
$1.50

Mgn

7.86

Time

28.73

Split

6.72

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: Garry George
$18.80

Mgn

7.87

Time

28.73

Split

6.71

In Run

M/345

Wgt

32.3kg
7
10
T: Gary Hansen
$27.50

Mgn

12.90

Time

29.08

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/177

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: Ken Hunt
$37.70

Mgn

13.80

Time

29.14

Split

6.88

In Run

M/788

Wgt

35.0kg
SCR
5
T: Scott Stefanos
$0.00
R7 TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.55, 11.24
1
8
T: Kayla Cottrell
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

6.60

In Run

M/411

Wgt

29.5kg
2
1
T: Donna Knight
$19.90

Mgn

7.39

Time

23.99

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: John Paraskevas
$11.30

Mgn

7.54

Time

24.00

Split

6.59

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Lisa Delbridge
$18.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

24.06

Split

6.59

In Run

M/344

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$18.60

Mgn

10.16

Time

24.18

Split

6.67

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$5.50

Mgn

13.47

Time

24.41

Split

6.72

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.5kg
7
5
T: John Callus
$34.60

Mgn

15.00

Time

24.52

Split

6.77

In Run

M/788

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Ian Robinson
$110.50

Mgn

16.17

Time

24.60

Split

6.78

In Run

M/877

Wgt

28.0kg
R8 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.43, 11.22
1
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.60

Split

6.50

In Run

M/221

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Donna Knight
$4.00

Mgn

3.81

Time

23.87

Split

6.43

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.00

Mgn

3.89

Time

23.88

Split

6.70

In Run

S/643

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Donna Knight
$8.40

Mgn

6.26

Time

24.04

Split

6.52

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Donna Knight
$16.50

Mgn

6.63

Time

24.07

Split

6.70

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.2kg
6
2
T: Donna Knight
$21.20

Mgn

11.10

Time

24.38

Split

6.69

In Run

M/466

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Nikkole Stanton
$33.00

Mgn

11.57

Time

24.41

Split

6.77

In Run

M/777

Wgt

36.0kg
SCR
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
R9 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.53, 11.31
1
2
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.78

Split

6.58

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.00

Mgn

0.19

Time

23.79

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
1
T: Brian Brown
$6.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

24.10

Split

6.69

In Run

M/633

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$10.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.13

Split

6.67

In Run

M/565

Wgt

35.5kg
5
5
T: Jason Sharp
$13.40

Mgn

5.21

Time

24.15

Split

6.60

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Calven Russell
$22.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

24.42

Split

6.64

In Run

M/456

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.39, 11.08
1
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.48

Split

6.40

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$5.00

Mgn

4.34

Time

23.78

Split

6.39

In Run

M/122

Wgt

30.4kg
3
7
T: Troy Deglaitis
$3.70

Mgn

5.56

Time

23.87

Split

6.54

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Gary Edwards
$15.70

Mgn

7.57

Time

24.01

Split

6.68

In Run

M/664

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$18.90

Mgn

10.36

Time

24.20

Split

6.61

In Run

M/455

Wgt

26.6kg
6
1
T: Julie Priest
$25.50

Mgn

11.77

Time

24.30

Split

6.61

In Run

M/546

Wgt

34.4kg
R11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.56, 11.59
1
5
T: Cameron Macleod
$13.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.26

Split

6.72

In Run

M/431

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Peter Frost
$5.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.33

Split

6.61

In Run

M/212

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Robert Proctor
$3.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

24.45

Split

6.65

In Run

M/324

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Ian Robinson
$50.90

Mgn

2.94

Time

24.47

Split

6.79

In Run

M/653

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Guy
$3.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

24.47

Split

6.79

In Run

M/545

Wgt

29.8kg
6
1
T: Gary Hansen
$3.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

24.49

Split

6.56

In Run

M/166

Wgt

31.7kg
R12 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.59, 11.58
1
1
T: Michael Chilcott
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.12

Split

6.67

In Run

M/341

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

24.23

Split

6.59

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Josh Duncan
$15.30

Mgn

4.04

Time

24.41

Split

6.72

In Run

M/653

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Shane Keating
$13.40

Mgn

5.84

Time

24.53

Split

6.66

In Run

M/234

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Chris Stanton
$86.90

Mgn

8.27

Time

24.70

Split

6.69

In Run

M/565

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
2
T: Jessica Shill
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.67

In Run

M/426

Wgt

27.9kg
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.63, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK REDEEMER (1) Michael Chilcott 24.16 0.00 6.63 M/111 31.7kg My Redeemer Pechey $1.90
2 5 CAWBOURNE JEAN (5) Ronald Gilliland 24.26 1.43 6.65 M/222 28.8kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $9.50
3 7 MAXIMUM SAM (7) Carly Poulter 24.30 2.04 6.73 M/533 27.5kg Zinzan Brooke Maximum Chez $5.20
4 8 BONNIE TOO GOOD (8) Terrence Reid 24.61 6.43 6.73 M/655 30.1kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $6.90
5 4 OUR DANNY (4) Wendy Hansen 24.61 6.50 6.73 M/744 31.6kg Fernando Bale Made First $13.10
6 6 DEB'S WISH (6) Jason Sharp 24.66 7.14 6.72 M/366 24.9kg Orson Allen Beanbag $36.60
7 2 SPENSER FRANKLIN (2) Desmond Dooley 24.71 7.81 6.72 M/477 34.4kg Zambora Brockie Dundee Ally $9.30
SCR 3 MAX ROGUE (3) Mark McClelland
Race 2 HANRAHAN PLUMBING FINAL (VICGREYS) 425m Mixed 6/7 Final $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.53, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON LAMONT (4) Anthony Azzopardi 23.57 0.00 6.53 M/111 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Geisha $2.30
2 6 QUEEN AMAROK (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 24.21 9.19 6.65 M/222 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $31.60
3 8 CHARLOTT'S BLAZE (8) Jessica Sharp 24.29 10.34 6.67 M/544 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Charlott's Angel $3.60
4 7 RIGG (7) Daniel Pell 24.35 11.21 6.67 M/433 32.7kg Fernando Bale Subconscious $4.30
5 5 RAPH CITY (5) Alice Peat 24.36 11.33 6.76 M/866 30.9kg Magic Sprite Elaine Avenue $12.90
6 3 MALO MAGIC (3) Jason Sharp 24.47 12.93 6.74 M/655 29.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $15.30
7 1 BIG COHUNA (1) Jessica Lyons 24.59 14.64 6.66 M/388 33.2kg Barcia Bale Long Hot Sommer $22.90
8 2 GET IT BACK (2) Alisdair Armstrong 24.59 14.70 6.74 M/777 33.5kg My Redeemer Invictus Glory $31.30
Race 3 AG TYRES & WHEELS (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 500m Restricted Win $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.51, 15.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CRACKERJACK CAP (4) Jordan Cooper 27.98 0.00 6.62 M/211 36.1kg Se Tali Sundance Maximum Mak $3.20
2 8 BLUE TEQUILA (8) Briana Robertson -Leech 28.22 3.37 6.51 Q/122 24.3kg Unlawful Entry Miss Morrisset $3.70
3 3 SOHO EXPRESSO (3) Michael Davison 28.75 10.91 6.67 M/333 25.5kg Orson Allen Destini Supreme $4.10
4 1 PACIFIC EXPRESS (1) Briana Robertson -Leech 28.76 11.11 6.81 M/555 33.0kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $5.90
5 5 PHOENIX FLIGHT (5) Thomas Boehmke 28.80 11.66 6.84 M/766 28.8kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $40.20
6 7 MAJOR CHINA (7) Brian Hodgson 28.93 13.56 6.77 M/444 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $18.00
7 6 TRENDY TOUCHDOWN (6) Donna Knight 28.94 13.61 6.83 M/677 35.8kg Cosmic Rumble Trending $9.10
SCR 2 HOLLY FEVER (2) Aaron Debattista
Race 4 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (1-3 WINS) 500m Restricted Win $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.54, 15.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALTER PADDY (1) Garry George 28.04 0.00 6.54 Q/111 27.5kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $1.20
2 2 BROTHERS IN ARMS (2) Desmond Dooley 28.21 2.41 6.76 M/333 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Stellrizeo $9.90
3 5 MAJOR BOMBER (5) Brian Hodgson 28.26 3.04 6.55 M/222 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $9.50
4 8 MAJOR BANDIT (8) Brian Hodgson 28.41 5.21 6.83 S/644 34.4kg American Monster Major Crush $24.50
5 7 ZIPPING TULA (7) Ricky Coleman 28.52 6.73 6.81 S/466 26.4kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $13.80
6 4 STARFLEET (4) Simon Barker 28.69 9.29 6.82 M/555 35.3kg Jarvis Bale Lashil $14.20
Race 5 GRAY'S BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) 425m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.49, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BOLD LINDA (7) Scott Stefanos 23.79 0.00 6.49 M/111 25.9kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $7.50
2 1 BOP MUSIC (1) Daniel Pell 24.03 3.41 6.61 M/333 23.8kg Fernando Bale Subconscious $1.80
3 2 CINDY FUSO (2) Donna Knight 24.08 4.01 6.58 M/222 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $10.20
4 8 ROCK OPERA (8) Thomas Boehmke 24.17 5.33 6.65 M/444 25.6kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $7.50
5 3 AUTUMN DOLL (3) Carol Jackson 24.38 8.37 6.81 M/565 26.9kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $57.80
6 5 DYNAMO DASH (5) Taylor Edwards 24.48 9.84 6.82 M/756 28.6kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $5.10
7 4 CALL ME MOLLY (4) Gary Hansen 24.55 10.84 6.81 M/677 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $51.50
DNF 6 MISS MARLEE MOO (6) Briana Robertson -Leech 0.00 0.00 8.22 M/8 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $28.00
Race 6 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 6.60, 15.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPEEDY BELLA (3) Belinda Harley 28.18 0.00 6.64 M/211 29.8kg Aussie Infrared Dundee Ally $24.80
2 2 AUSSIE BUILT (2) Ebony Deglaitis 28.18 0.10 6.81 M/622 33.2kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $5.30
3 4 HUSHING DUSK (4) Ian Garland 28.56 5.46 6.81 M/566 28.9kg Barcia Bale Super Yesy $7.00
4 8 ASTON SONIC (8) Samuel Webb 28.65 6.81 6.92 S/854 33.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $35.70
5 1 MIGHTY MARVIN (1) Kayla Cottrell 28.73 7.86 6.72 M/433 32.6kg Fernando Bale Naughty Cazza $1.50
6 6 LIKE A LIBRARIAN (6) Garry George 28.73 7.87 6.71 M/345 32.3kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $18.80
7 10 CRACKERJACK PHIL (5) Gary Hansen 29.08 12.90 6.60 Q/177 31.1kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $27.50
8 7 TIGGERLONG REBEL (7) Ken Hunt 29.14 13.80 6.88 M/788 35.0kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $37.70
SCR 5 STRATEGIC (5) Scott Stefanos
Race 7 TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) 425m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.55, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DEVINE EMPRESS (8) Kayla Cottrell 23.47 0.00 6.60 M/411 29.5kg Barcia Bale Suffragette $1.40
2 1 KANJI KILO (1) Donna Knight 23.99 7.39 6.55 Q/122 26.4kg Fernando Bale Kanji $19.90
3 2 LADIES GET GRACE (2) John Paraskevas 24.00 7.54 6.59 M/233 27.4kg Fernando Bale Pretty Bomb $11.30
4 7 FEROCIOUS CAITTY (7) Lisa Delbridge 24.06 8.50 6.59 M/344 26.2kg Fernando Bale Oh Lay Otis $18.50
5 4 ZIPPING DEMI (4) Ricky Coleman 24.18 10.16 6.67 M/555 26.5kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $18.60
6 6 BEATRIX BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 24.41 13.47 6.72 M/666 26.5kg Fernando Bale Ursula Bale $5.50
7 5 SARAH'S SHOUT (5) John Callus 24.52 15.00 6.77 M/788 26.9kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $34.60
8 3 KANDINSKY (3) Ian Robinson 24.60 16.17 6.78 M/877 28.0kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $110.50
Race 8 EASCOM ELECTRICAL BENDIGO 425m Mixed 3/4 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.43, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ROCKET BOY (4) Lisa Delbridge 23.60 0.00 6.50 M/221 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $2.30
2 1 TRENDING AIR (1) Donna Knight 23.87 3.81 6.43 Q/112 27.1kg Fernando Bale Trending $4.00
3 6 DANIEL AVOCADO (6) Jessica Sharp 23.88 3.89 6.70 S/643 32.0kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $4.00
4 3 LA LA MISSOURI (3) Donna Knight 24.04 6.26 6.52 M/334 33.4kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $8.40
5 5 FABRIOLA ZAD (5) Donna Knight 24.07 6.63 6.70 M/555 34.2kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $16.50
6 2 LALA GRAPEFRUIT (2) Donna Knight 24.38 11.10 6.69 M/466 31.0kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $21.20
7 8 CRAFTSMAN (8) Nikkole Stanton 24.41 11.57 6.77 M/777 36.0kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $33.00
SCR 7 LEMBOR (7) Jess Fothergill
Race 9 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.53, 11.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VOLTAGE SPIKE (2) Ebony Deglaitis 23.78 0.00 6.58 M/222 29.4kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $1.80
2 8 ZIPPING VERNON (8) Lisa Delbridge 23.79 0.19 6.53 M/111 30.8kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $4.00
3 1 DARK COMPASS (1) Brian Brown 24.10 4.50 6.69 M/633 34.3kg Fabregas Minnesota $6.10
4 4 SPRING BOLT (4) Lisa Delbridge 24.13 5.00 6.67 M/565 35.5kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $10.50
5 5 TOKYO TED (5) Jason Sharp 24.15 5.21 6.60 M/344 30.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $13.40
6 7 HURRICANE DIVA (7) Calven Russell 24.42 9.20 6.64 M/456 29.3kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $22.90
Race 10 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.39, 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MATT'S HOPE (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 23.48 0.00 6.40 M/211 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $1.80
2 5 SMOKIN' CHARLIE (5) Deborah Coleman 23.78 4.34 6.39 M/122 30.4kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $5.00
3 7 WHITE FLOWER (7) Troy Deglaitis 23.87 5.56 6.54 M/333 29.2kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $3.70
4 4 PERFECT FLOSSY (4) Gary Edwards 24.01 7.57 6.68 M/664 29.5kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $15.70
5 8 BIRDBROOK (8) Andrew Mooney 24.20 10.36 6.61 M/455 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $18.90
6 1 MCIVOR BLUEY (1) Julie Priest 24.30 11.77 6.61 M/546 34.4kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $25.50
Race 11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.56, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DADDY'S MAGIC (5) Cameron Macleod 24.26 0.00 6.72 M/431 32.3kg Shantui Black Ember $13.70
2 7 BALLARA BULLET (7) Peter Frost 24.33 1.00 6.61 M/212 32.2kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Malaysia $5.30
3 2 CHASING HONEY (2) Robert Proctor 24.45 2.63 6.65 M/324 27.2kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $3.00
4 8 PYRENEES ALPHA (8) Ian Robinson 24.47 2.94 6.79 M/653 34.0kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $50.90
5 4 NUMINOUS (4) Jeffrey Guy 24.47 3.00 6.79 M/545 29.8kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $3.90
6 1 PIRATE LEE (1) Gary Hansen 24.49 3.25 6.56 M/166 31.7kg Black Bear Lee Call Me Swift $3.20
Race 12 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.59, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPASONIC ROMEO (1) Michael Chilcott 24.12 0.00 6.67 M/341 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Thriller Love $10.10
2 5 GO FORWARD TINK (5) Deborah Coleman 24.23 1.50 6.59 M/112 30.3kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $3.40
3 8 ASTON SELECT (8) Josh Duncan 24.41 4.04 6.72 M/653 32.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Chelsea $15.30
4 7 WOOLYBULLY KEATS (7) Shane Keating 24.53 5.84 6.66 M/234 33.6kg Barcia Bale Noaki Lynx $13.40
5 4 SEABROOK SHORT (4) Chris Stanton 24.70 8.27 6.69 M/565 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $86.90
DNF 2 BABY TALK (2) Jessica Shill 0.00 0.00 6.67 M/426 27.9kg American Monster Amlin Mystique $1.50