Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 11th of May 2022
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.71, 11.61
1
7
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.67

Split

6.71

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$12.40

Mgn

0.11

Time

24.68

Split

6.73

In Run

M/232

Wgt

30.5kg
3
1
T: Donna Knight
$3.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.70

Split

6.80

In Run

S/454

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Donna Knight
$3.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

24.71

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/323

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Paul Radstock
$43.50

Mgn

4.04

Time

24.95

Split

6.88

In Run

M/745

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Michael Vaughan
$4.20

Mgn

6.64

Time

25.14

Split

6.82

In Run

M/566

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Donna Knight
$8.40

Mgn

7.39

Time

25.19

Split

6.82

In Run

M/677

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.70, 11.58
1
4
T: Paul Radstock
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.36

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Luke Harris
$4.30

Mgn

4.91

Time

24.70

Split

6.78

In Run

S/322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
5
T: Scott Millard
$7.20

Mgn

5.19

Time

24.72

Split

6.81

In Run

M/543

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Susan Trim
$45.50

Mgn

8.01

Time

24.92

Split

6.86

In Run

S/754

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Donna Knight
$4.90

Mgn

8.66

Time

24.96

Split

6.82

In Run

M/675

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Donna Knight
$3.50

Mgn

9.80

Time

25.04

Split

6.71

In Run

M/236

Wgt

27.7kg
7
2
T: Kevin Ashton
$32.40

Mgn

13.09

Time

25.27

Split

6.78

In Run

S/467

Wgt

31.0kg
SCR
6
T: Amber Manning
$0.00
R3 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.75, 15.57
1
2
T: Peter Trim
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.73

Split

6.82

In Run

S/211

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Sheila Donlon
$17.20

Mgn

2.41

Time

28.90

Split

6.75

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.7kg
3
4
T: Raymond Henness
$3.10

Mgn

2.87

Time

28.93

Split

6.98

In Run

S/744

Wgt

25.4kg
4
6
T: Geoff Smith
$3.80

Mgn

2.90

Time

28.94

Split

6.89

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Julie Priest
$5.70

Mgn

4.44

Time

29.04

Split

6.94

In Run

S/555

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Sheila Donlon
$34.20

Mgn

6.29

Time

29.17

Split

7.12

In Run

S/876

Wgt

26.4kg
7
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.60

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.41

Split

6.95

In Run

M/667

Wgt

27.4kg
8
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$37.20

Mgn

14.41

Time

29.74

Split

6.93

In Run

Q/488

Wgt

23.3kg
R4 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.60, 15.36
1
2
T: Natasha Fullerton
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.50

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Raymond Henness
$3.50

Mgn

2.81

Time

28.69

Split

6.74

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Brendon Jones
$2.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.09

Split

6.85

In Run

M/543

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Brian Buchanan
$23.50

Mgn

9.34

Time

29.15

Split

6.85

In Run

M/455

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$29.70

Mgn

9.37

Time

29.15

Split

6.81

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
1
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
R5 GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-2 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.71, 15.55
1
4
T: Barry Priest
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.58

Split

6.91

In Run

S/633

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Wayne Bocquet
$12.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

28.70

Split

6.75

In Run

M/211

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: Raymond Morgan
$4.80

Mgn

1.70

Time

28.70

Split

6.82

In Run

M/322

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Donna Knight
$5.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

28.92

Split

6.87

In Run

S/444

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Barry Priest
$13.40

Mgn

6.14

Time

29.01

Split

6.90

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.5kg
6
6
T: Barry Hiscock
$8.40

Mgn

6.21

Time

29.01

Split

6.98

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
8
T: Trent Blacker
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.71

In Run

M/177

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 AG TYRES & WHEELS (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.68, 15.42
1
1
T: Darren Geyer
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.52

Split

6.73

In Run

M/321

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Brent Merton
$8.10

Mgn

0.93

Time

28.58

Split

6.68

In Run

M/112

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Barry Hiscock
$3.00

Mgn

1.77

Time

28.64

Split

6.87

In Run

S/543

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$22.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

28.78

Split

6.87

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Taylor Edwards
$2.10

Mgn

4.37

Time

28.83

Split

6.72

In Run

M/234

Wgt

28.1kg
6
6
T: Chris Stanton
$9.80

Mgn

5.27

Time

28.89

Split

6.96

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
7
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
R7 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.56, 15.38
1
2
T: Barry Hiscock
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.24

Split

6.63

In Run

M/211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Andrew Mooney
$33.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

28.65

Split

6.56

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

31.8kg
3
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$18.70

Mgn

6.14

Time

28.67

Split

6.93

In Run

M/654

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Katrina Evans
$20.60

Mgn

6.57

Time

28.70

Split

6.77

In Run

M/333

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$6.30

Mgn

8.01

Time

28.81

Split

6.82

In Run

M/445

Wgt

37.8kg
6
3
T: Brenda Kinder
$5.40

Mgn

8.76

Time

28.86

Split

6.83

In Run

M/566

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
1
T: Mim Gilders
$0.00
R8 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.51, 11.36
1
4
T: Robert Sullivan
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.02

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Donna Knight
$4.00

Mgn

0.44

Time

24.05

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

25.8kg
3
8
T: Tegan Gray
$16.90

Mgn

2.53

Time

24.19

Split

6.65

In Run

M/444

Wgt

35.0kg
4
2
T: Scott Millard
$6.20

Mgn

3.57

Time

24.27

Split

6.62

In Run

M/333

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Lloyd Fitzgerald
$21.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

24.49

Split

6.67

In Run

M/555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Luke Harris
$5.30

Mgn

9.06

Time

24.65

Split

6.83

In Run

M/887

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Brent Merton
$16.10

Mgn

9.81

Time

24.70

Split

6.81

In Run

M/676

Wgt

27.2kg
8
5
T: Barry Priest
$19.40

Mgn

12.63

Time

24.90

Split

6.81

In Run

M/768

Wgt

33.7kg
R9 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.76, 11.69
1
1
T: Jason Hardy
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.42

Split

6.76

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: Donald Jarvis
$11.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

24.61

Split

6.83

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
5
T: Jennifer Torr
$4.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

24.70

Split

6.85

In Run

M/433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$40.70

Mgn

6.80

Time

24.90

Split

6.99

In Run

S/644

Wgt

35.5kg
5
4
T: Kevin Ashton
$90.20

Mgn

8.97

Time

25.05

Split

7.11

In Run

S/755

Wgt

34.5kg
6
7
T: Jennifer Torr
$4.60

Mgn

11.03

Time

25.20

Split

6.89

In Run

S/576

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Natasha Fullerton
$9.20

Mgn

13.21

Time

25.35

Split

6.83

In Run

M/367

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
6
T: Brian Brown
$0.00
R10 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.62, 11.46
1
1
T: Matthew Edwards
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.20

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Williamson
$7.30

Mgn

0.59

Time

24.24

Split

6.70

In Run

M/422

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Rebekah Dudley
$7.10

Mgn

1.54

Time

24.30

Split

6.77

In Run

M/533

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: Barry Hiscock
$13.00

Mgn

3.53

Time

24.44

Split

6.79

In Run

M/664

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Donna Knight
$15.90

Mgn

3.81

Time

24.46

Split

6.69

In Run

M/245

Wgt

28.5kg
6
3
T: Samuel Webb
$9.90

Mgn

6.26

Time

24.63

Split

6.87

In Run

M/886

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Samuel Webb
$25.90

Mgn

10.16

Time

24.91

Split

6.69

In Run

M/357

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: William Robertson
$64.80

Mgn

12.71

Time

25.09

Split

6.82

In Run

M/778

Wgt

27.2kg
R11 MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.72, 11.65
1
5
T: Benjamin Pell
$24.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.55

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Donna Knight
$4.10

Mgn

2.06

Time

24.69

Split

6.78

In Run

M/343

Wgt

29.2kg
3
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$8.70

Mgn

2.87

Time

24.75

Split

6.87

In Run

M/764

Wgt

36.7kg
4
2
T: Bernard Seymour
$8.50

Mgn

3.13

Time

24.77

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Barry Hall
$14.70

Mgn

4.17

Time

24.84

Split

6.84

In Run

M/535

Wgt

29.7kg
6
3
T: Josh Duncan
$4.00

Mgn

6.31

Time

24.99

Split

6.84

In Run

M/656

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: Nikkole Stanton
$4.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

25.12

Split

6.94

In Run

S/887

Wgt

35.7kg
8
7
T: Adam Rademaker
$9.00

Mgn

9.57

Time

25.22

Split

6.83

In Run

M/478

Wgt

33.3kg
R12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.69, 11.61
1
8
T: Laura Barnes
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.40

Split

6.73

In Run

M/231

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Andrew Mooney
$7.00

Mgn

2.51

Time

24.58

Split

6.80

In Run

M/423

Wgt

32.1kg
3
2
T: Brent Merton
$14.40

Mgn

3.10

Time

24.62

Split

6.69

In Run

M/112

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$4.70

Mgn

4.39

Time

24.71

Split

6.87

In Run

M/654

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Scott Melville
$9.30

Mgn

8.10

Time

24.97

Split

7.02

In Run

M/888

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Tammy Kennedy - Harris
$4.00

Mgn

8.59

Time

25.01

Split

6.80

In Run

M/565

Wgt

36.4kg
7
6
T: Evan Keene
$34.60

Mgn

9.54

Time

25.07

Split

6.95

In Run

S/777

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Julie Priest
$3.80

Mgn

10.46

Time

25.14

Split

6.78

In Run

M/346

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.71, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MORAINE JADE (7) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 24.67 0.00 6.71 M/111 27.0kg My Redeemer Miss Bo Wicked $6.40
2 6 EXIT SPEED (6) Jennifer Torr 24.68 0.11 6.73 M/232 30.5kg Fabregas China Rose $12.40
3 1 LALA ORNAMENT (1) Donna Knight 24.70 0.50 6.80 S/454 34.7kg Laughil Duke Lala Shim $3.80
4 2 JUPITER TOWN (2) Donna Knight 24.71 0.50 6.73 Q/323 26.3kg Barcia Bale Tear Town $3.30
5 3 LETTERFRACK LADY (3) Paul Radstock 24.95 4.04 6.88 M/745 27.5kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $43.50
6 8 THAT'S LIFE (8) Michael Vaughan 25.14 6.64 6.82 M/566 26.3kg My Redeemer Eily West $4.20
7 4 LALA QUE (4) Donna Knight 25.19 7.39 6.82 M/677 28.6kg Laughil Duke Lala Shim $8.40
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.70, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TWELVE CARAT (4) Paul Radstock 24.36 0.00 6.70 M/111 29.5kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $3.80
2 8 BELAIR BALE (8) Luke Harris 24.70 4.91 6.78 S/322 33.1kg Jiminy Reno Samus Allen $4.30
3 5 MUMMA'S MEATBALL (5) Scott Millard 24.72 5.19 6.81 M/543 26.7kg My Redeemer Mumma's Meatloaf $7.20
4 1 DENNIS DELIGHT (1) Susan Trim 24.92 8.01 6.86 S/754 31.9kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $45.50
5 7 SMILING SAPPHIRE (7) Donna Knight 24.96 8.66 6.82 M/675 29.1kg Aussie Infrared Starzsa Smiling $4.90
6 3 LALA UNITY (3) Donna Knight 25.04 9.80 6.71 M/236 27.7kg Laughil Duke Lala Shim $3.50
7 2 CALEDONIAN (2) Kevin Ashton 25.27 13.09 6.78 S/467 31.0kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $32.40
SCR 6 ANOTHER SCHOONER (6) Amber Manning
Race 3 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Tier 3 - Maiden $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.75, 15.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COOL WHIP (2) Peter Trim 28.73 0.00 6.82 S/211 32.1kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $6.60
2 1 LAP TO FAR (1) Sheila Donlon 28.90 2.41 6.75 M/122 28.7kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $17.20
3 4 ASTON ARIELLE (4) Raymond Henness 28.93 2.87 6.98 S/744 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Aston Jadore $3.10
4 6 STRIKER JACK (6) Geoff Smith 28.94 2.90 6.89 M/333 32.8kg Fabregas Volkey $3.80
5 7 MCIVOR ROXY (7) Julie Priest 29.04 4.44 6.94 S/555 25.5kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $5.70
6 8 LA BLONDE (8) Sheila Donlon 29.17 6.29 7.12 S/876 26.4kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $34.20
7 3 MORAINE HOLLY (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 29.41 9.75 6.95 M/667 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Hayley $6.60
8 5 LITTLE CHILLS (5) Julie Chilcott 29.74 14.41 6.93 Q/488 23.3kg Zambora Brockie Chill Out Julie $37.20
Race 4 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 500m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.60, 15.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BELL TOPPER (2) Natasha Fullerton 28.50 0.00 6.60 M/111 30.7kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $2.40
2 7 ASTON ESME (7) Raymond Henness 28.69 2.81 6.74 M/222 29.3kg Kinloch Brae Aston Jadore $3.50
3 5 NICKO BOOM (5) Brendon Jones 29.09 8.50 6.85 M/543 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Saldana $2.40
4 8 INSIDE OUT (8) Brian Buchanan 29.15 9.34 6.85 M/455 28.2kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $23.50
5 4 READY TO LAUNCH (4) Kevin Ashton 29.15 9.37 6.81 M/334 33.8kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $29.70
SCR 1 OUR GIRLS SHOUT (1) Brian Brown
Race 5 GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-2 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.71, 15.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MCIVOR JIMMY (4) Barry Priest 28.58 0.00 6.91 S/633 31.6kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $3.20
2 2 GOT A CHOICE (2) Wayne Bocquet 28.70 1.66 6.75 M/211 29.4kg Allen Deed Margaret Keeping $12.00
3 3 ARGYLE LILLY (3) Raymond Morgan 28.70 1.70 6.82 M/322 26.8kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Fox $4.80
4 1 BELLE YARAKI (1) Donna Knight 28.92 4.84 6.87 S/444 27.3kg Droopys Nidge Rockstar Belle $5.50
5 7 MCIVOR BONNIE (7) Barry Priest 29.01 6.14 6.90 M/555 26.5kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $13.40
6 6 MCIVOR CLYDE (6) Barry Hiscock 29.01 6.21 6.98 M/766 30.9kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $8.40
DNF 8 ZAMBORA FLAME (8) Trent Blacker 0.00 0.00 6.71 M/177 33.7kg Orson Allen Crazy Jo Jo $5.10
Race 6 AG TYRES & WHEELS 500m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.68, 15.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WAY TO STAND (1) Darren Geyer 28.52 0.00 6.73 M/321 32.9kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $9.40
2 8 LA LA NEBRASKA (8) Brent Merton 28.58 0.93 6.68 M/112 31.6kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $8.10
3 4 MCIVOR JILL (4) Barry Hiscock 28.64 1.77 6.87 S/543 27.7kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $3.00
4 3 LAMONT BALE (3) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 28.78 3.75 6.87 M/455 33.3kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $22.00
5 2 DYNAMO DASH (2) Taylor Edwards 28.83 4.37 6.72 M/234 28.1kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $2.10
6 6 PACIFIC EXPRESS (6) Chris Stanton 28.89 5.27 6.96 M/666 32.3kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $9.80
SCR 7 REZZIE'S SHOUT (7) Brian Brown
Race 7 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 500m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.56, 15.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MCIVOR RUSTY (2) Barry Hiscock 28.24 0.00 6.63 M/211 32.6kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $1.40
2 7 AEROLITHOLOGY (7) Andrew Mooney 28.65 5.75 6.56 Q/122 31.8kg Magic Sprite Silver Avenue $33.60
3 4 FASHION ICON (4) Marien Sullivan 28.67 6.14 6.93 M/654 28.0kg Dyna Tron Luzaka Icon $18.70
4 6 LOOK AROUND (6) Katrina Evans 28.70 6.57 6.77 M/333 25.7kg Fernando Bale Snooky $20.60
5 8 JOFFA'S MONARO (8) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 28.81 8.01 6.82 M/445 37.8kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $6.30
6 3 PAPER PLANE (3) Brenda Kinder 28.86 8.76 6.83 M/566 32.8kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $5.40
SCR 1 OLIVIA TWIST (1) Mim Gilders
Race 8 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.51, 11.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MERCURY ICON (4) Robert Sullivan 24.02 0.00 6.51 Q/111 26.7kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $2.70
2 6 KANJI KILO (6) Donna Knight 24.05 0.44 6.55 Q/222 25.8kg Fernando Bale Kanji $4.00
3 8 BARCIA KHAN (8) Tegan Gray 24.19 2.53 6.65 M/444 35.0kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $16.90
4 2 MISS DEMONICA (2) Scott Millard 24.27 3.57 6.62 M/333 27.6kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $6.20
5 3 CENTURY ROCKS (3) Lloyd Fitzgerald 24.49 6.70 6.67 M/555 34.8kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $21.80
6 7 JASPER BALE (7) Luke Harris 24.65 9.06 6.83 M/887 33.2kg Magic Sprite Dyna Weslyn $5.30
7 1 WICKED ONE (1) Brent Merton 24.70 9.81 6.81 M/676 27.2kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $16.10
8 5 MCIVOR ERNIE (5) Barry Priest 24.90 12.63 6.81 M/768 33.7kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $19.40
Race 9 TAB.COM.AU (1-2 WINS) 425m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.76, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAGIC TO BURN (1) Jason Hardy 24.42 0.00 6.76 M/111 29.6kg Magic Sprite Slew Left $1.90
2 3 EILEEN JAY (3) Donald Jarvis 24.61 2.69 6.83 M/222 29.6kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $11.00
3 5 AVA'S PREDICTION (5) Jennifer Torr 24.70 4.00 6.85 M/433 31.8kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $4.50
4 2 DEMENTOR (2) Shara Quinlan 24.90 6.80 6.99 S/644 35.5kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $40.70
5 4 CULLQUIN VINCENT (4) Kevin Ashton 25.05 8.97 7.11 S/755 34.5kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $90.20
6 7 AVA'S JOURNEY (7) Jennifer Torr 25.20 11.03 6.89 S/576 31.0kg Fabregas China Rose $4.60
7 8 GLENORE LASS (8) Natasha Fullerton 25.35 13.21 6.83 M/367 25.4kg Cutting Edge Keely Run $9.20
SCR 6 MY COMPASS (6) Brian Brown
Race 10 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.62, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PERFECT TREASURE (1) Matthew Edwards 24.20 0.00 6.62 M/111 35.8kg Fabregas Perfect Madison $1.60
2 4 MAGGIE PIE (4) Geoffrey Williamson 24.24 0.59 6.70 M/422 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Home You Go $7.30
3 8 ANOTHER MICK (8) Rebekah Dudley 24.30 1.54 6.77 M/533 34.5kg Awesome Project Go Go Treetment $7.10
4 2 MCIVOR JACK (2) Barry Hiscock 24.44 3.53 6.79 M/664 30.5kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $13.00
5 7 KANJI LENGTH (7) Donna Knight 24.46 3.81 6.69 M/245 28.5kg Fernando Bale Kanji $15.90
6 3 ASTON ARENA (3) Samuel Webb 24.63 6.26 6.87 M/886 25.9kg Aston Kimetto Aston Jadore $9.90
7 6 ASTON SCEPTER (6) Samuel Webb 24.91 10.16 6.69 M/357 28.0kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $25.90
8 5 MATCHBOX QUEEN (5) William Robertson 25.09 12.71 6.82 M/778 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $64.80
Race 11 MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.72, 11.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CROWN JIMMY (5) Benjamin Pell 24.55 0.00 6.72 M/111 29.0kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $24.30
2 6 CINDY FUSO (6) Donna Knight 24.69 2.06 6.78 M/343 29.2kg Aston Dee Bee Claretown Cindy $4.10
3 4 WAY UP NORTH (4) Andrew Mooney 24.75 2.87 6.87 M/764 36.7kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $8.70
4 2 SLIPPERY SWAN (2) Bernard Seymour 24.77 3.13 6.77 M/222 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Belladonna $8.50
5 8 KRAKEN STORM (8) Barry Hall 24.84 4.17 6.84 M/535 29.7kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Field $14.70
6 3 SUPASONIC ROMEO (3) Josh Duncan 24.99 6.31 6.84 M/656 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Thriller Love $4.00
7 1 CRAFTSMAN (1) Nikkole Stanton 25.12 8.10 6.94 S/887 35.7kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $4.30
8 7 ULTIMATE MAYHEM (7) Adam Rademaker 25.22 9.57 6.83 M/478 33.3kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $9.00
Race 12 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 425m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.69, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CLASE AZUL (8) Laura Barnes 24.40 0.00 6.73 M/231 30.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $9.20
2 5 PETE CABANG (5) Andrew Mooney 24.58 2.51 6.80 M/423 32.1kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $7.00
3 2 ABOUT BOB (2) Brent Merton 24.62 3.10 6.69 M/112 30.3kg Moreira Gamilla Go Girl $14.40
4 7 OUR FLYING BOLT (7) Shara Quinlan 24.71 4.39 6.87 M/654 33.2kg Banjo Boy Rival Ranga $4.70
5 4 EMERGENCY (4) Scott Melville 24.97 8.10 7.02 M/888 32.6kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $9.30
6 1 RAMADI BALE (1) Tammy Kennedy - Harris 25.01 8.59 6.80 M/565 36.4kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $4.00
7 6 DUNDAS HOUDINI (6) Evan Keene 25.07 9.54 6.95 S/777 30.0kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $34.60
8 3 MCIVOR BLUEY (3) Julie Priest 25.14 10.46 6.78 M/346 34.0kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $3.80