Bendigo Race Results

Wednesday 22nd of June 2022
R1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1800 - $520 - $260
Splits: 6.53, 15.28
1
8
T: Gregory Berry
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.37

Split

6.53

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Garry George
$2.90

Mgn

1.51

Time

28.47

Split

6.68

In Run

M/322

Wgt

30.3kg
3
3
T: Donna Knight
$10.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

28.79

Split

6.82

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Donna Knight
$4.30

Mgn

7.76

Time

28.91

Split

6.67

In Run

M/233

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Jason Hardy
$11.70

Mgn

10.67

Time

29.11

Split

6.92

In Run

M/776

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Donna Knight
$11.10

Mgn

11.09

Time

29.14

Split

6.91

In Run

M/655

Wgt

26.9kg
7
4
T: Sheila Donlon
$34.60

Mgn

12.73

Time

29.26

Split

6.99

In Run

S/887

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: Kevin Ashton
$50.80

Mgn

23.40

Time

30.01

Split

6.82

In Run

M/468

Wgt

30.3kg
R2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.68, 11.59
1
8
T: Andrew Symons
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.42

Split

6.68

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Michael Vaughan
$4.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

24.49

Split

6.72

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.3kg
3
1
T: Paul Radstock
$16.20

Mgn

2.53

Time

24.59

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Michael Davison
$6.40

Mgn

3.47

Time

24.66

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Rebecca Romyn
$5.30

Mgn

8.13

Time

24.99

Split

6.81

In Run

M/555

Wgt

36.2kg
6
6
T: Susan Trim
$59.10

Mgn

8.73

Time

25.03

Split

6.95

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Julie Chilcott
$7.60

Mgn

9.23

Time

25.06

Split

7.14

In Run

M/888

Wgt

27.3kg
8
4
T: Susan Trim
$58.60

Mgn

11.79

Time

25.24

Split

6.96

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.5kg
R3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.64, 11.53
1
5
T: Aaron Debattista
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.24

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Abela
$11.90

Mgn

1.17

Time

24.32

Split

6.73

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.7kg
3
6
T: Deb Carr
$42.20

Mgn

4.84

Time

24.58

Split

6.81

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$2.10

Mgn

5.81

Time

24.64

Split

6.92

In Run

M/764

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$8.80

Mgn

8.21

Time

24.81

Split

6.74

In Run

M/455

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Sebastiano Gibilisco
$50.60

Mgn

9.13

Time

24.88

Split

7.04

In Run

M/886

Wgt

31.9kg
7
7
T: Peter Trim
$42.60

Mgn

15.37

Time

25.31

Split

6.73

In Run

M/248

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Stephanie Iskra
$8.50

Mgn

15.89

Time

25.35

Split

6.86

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.1kg
R4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.69, 11.66
1
4
T: Michael Katsiris
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.51

Split

6.89

In Run

S/821

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Kevin Ashton
$22.00

Mgn

1.97

Time

24.65

Split

6.69

In Run

M/112

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Gary Hansen
$4.30

Mgn

2.89

Time

24.71

Split

6.73

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
7
T: Alfred King
$77.40

Mgn

4.77

Time

24.85

Split

6.73

In Run

M/465

Wgt

27.8kg
5
1
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$1.70

Mgn

6.83

Time

24.99

Split

6.78

In Run

M/544

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Michael Pell
$17.30

Mgn

8.14

Time

25.08

Split

6.73

In Run

M/256

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Robert Hayes
$22.70

Mgn

9.10

Time

25.15

Split

6.82

In Run

M/677

Wgt

25.9kg
8
6
T: Wayne Hooke
$71.50

Mgn

13.57

Time

25.46

Split

6.85

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.8kg
R5 SPORTS VOTE COUNT (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.66, 15.56
1
6
T: Chris Stanton
$15.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.77

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/431

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Barry Milne
$3.40

Mgn

1.44

Time

28.87

Split

6.71

In Run

M/312

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: Donald Jarvis
$7.40

Mgn

2.60

Time

28.96

Split

6.66

In Run

M/223

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Julie Hall
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

28.98

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/145

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Andrew Mooney
$5.20

Mgn

3.14

Time

28.99

Split

6.88

In Run

M/766

Wgt

36.3kg
6
3
T: Scott Melville
$19.10

Mgn

3.51

Time

29.02

Split

6.87

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Donna Knight
$18.70

Mgn

5.93

Time

29.19

Split

6.85

In Run

M/588

Wgt

29.7kg
8
5
T: Alfred King
$7.50

Mgn

6.76

Time

29.25

Split

6.95

In Run

M/877

Wgt

26.0kg
R6 AG TYRES & WHEELS (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.81, 15.74
1
1
T: Mim Gilders
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.77

Split

6.95

In Run

M/611

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Paul Radstock
$6.40

Mgn

4.19

Time

29.07

Split

6.94

In Run

M/454

Wgt

26.7kg
3
9
T: Michael Katsiris
$10.10

Mgn

4.54

Time

29.09

Split

6.81

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Shara Quinlan
$17.70

Mgn

6.46

Time

29.22

Split

6.88

In Run

M/233

Wgt

35.5kg
5
10
T: Brian Brown
$6.20

Mgn

6.61

Time

29.24

Split

6.89

In Run

M/345

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Brent Merton
$6.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

29.28

Split

6.95

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.5kg
7
6
T: Adam Rademaker
$5.60

Mgn

7.81

Time

29.32

Split

7.14

In Run

M/788

Wgt

29.8kg
8
4
T: Taylor Edwards
$4.40

Mgn

8.21

Time

29.35

Split

7.16

In Run

M/877

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
2
T: Katrina Evans
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Paul Ellis
$0.00
R7 GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-2 WINS) (500m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.50, 15.20
1
3
T: Brian Brown
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.18

Split

6.50

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Jessica Lyons
$3.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

28.50

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
2
T: Deb Carr
$6.40

Mgn

6.83

Time

28.66

Split

6.82

In Run

S/633

Wgt

33.2kg
4
9
T: Susan Trim
$29.20

Mgn

12.13

Time

29.03

Split

6.75

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Scott Millard
$62.10

Mgn

12.14

Time

29.03

Split

6.82

In Run

M/564

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Michael Vaughan
$16.10

Mgn

12.29

Time

29.04

Split

6.93

In Run

M/886

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Raymond Henness
$2.70

Mgn

15.60

Time

29.27

Split

6.75

In Run

M/357

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Malcolm Carr
$35.80

Mgn

15.93

Time

29.29

Split

6.89

In Run

M/778

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
8
T: Peter Trim
$0.00
R8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (500m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.60, 15.20
1
1
T: Deb Carr
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.22

Split

6.72

In Run

M/222

Wgt

36.0kg
2
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.30

Mgn

0.11

Time

28.23

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.4kg
3
2
T: Korie-Lee Heinrich
$10.60

Mgn

0.97

Time

28.29

Split

6.83

In Run

M/433

Wgt

38.2kg
4
5
T: Julie Chilcott
$47.00

Mgn

4.81

Time

28.56

Split

6.79

In Run

M/344

Wgt

32.6kg
5
9
T: Donna Knight
$31.50

Mgn

6.27

Time

28.66

Split

6.93

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Brian Brown
$28.70

Mgn

6.31

Time

28.66

Split

7.01

In Run

M/887

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: John Carr
$4.30

Mgn

6.53

Time

28.68

Split

6.88

In Run

S/555

Wgt

32.9kg
8
3
T: Kevin Ross
$9.60

Mgn

11.29

Time

29.01

Split

7.00

In Run

M/778

Wgt

35.3kg
SCR
7
T: Calven Russell
$0.00
R9 HANRAHAN PLUMBING (425m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.62, 11.42
1
7
T: Benny Briffa
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.98

Split

6.62

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: John Carr
$9.60

Mgn

4.73

Time

24.31

Split

6.84

In Run

M/832

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Donna Knight
$16.10

Mgn

7.34

Time

24.49

Split

6.69

In Run

M/223

Wgt

25.8kg
4
5
T: Paul Radstock
$19.70

Mgn

9.66

Time

24.66

Split

6.84

In Run

S/754

Wgt

30.0kg
5
1
T: David Long
$21.10

Mgn

10.93

Time

24.75

Split

6.76

In Run

M/376

Wgt

31.5kg
6
8
T: Michael Katsiris
$3.40

Mgn

12.27

Time

24.84

Split

6.80

In Run

M/545

Wgt

25.9kg
7
4
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$5.30

Mgn

17.91

Time

25.23

Split

6.82

In Run

M/687

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Calven Russell
$9.90

Mgn

19.34

Time

25.33

Split

6.77

In Run

M/468

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 TAB VENUE MODE (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.64, 11.57
1
10
T: Susan Trim
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.55

Split

6.72

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: David Torr
$4.10

Mgn

0.14

Time

24.56

Split

6.78

In Run

M/843

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$3.20

Mgn

1.04

Time

24.62

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Vivianne Giles
$5.60

Mgn

2.39

Time

24.72

Split

6.69

In Run

M/224

Wgt

34.8kg
5
3
T: Deb Carr
$25.90

Mgn

2.44

Time

24.72

Split

6.75

In Run

M/565

Wgt

35.4kg
6
7
T: Michael Davison
$54.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

24.73

Split

6.77

In Run

M/656

Wgt

23.8kg
7
5
T: Shelly-Ann Warde
$9.40

Mgn

5.41

Time

24.93

Split

6.77

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.1kg
8
9
T: Samuel Webb
$12.40

Mgn

9.27

Time

25.20

Split

6.71

In Run

M/388

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
4
T: Darryl Fullerton
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Raymond Henness
$0.00
R11 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.62, 11.61
1
4
T: David Torr
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.33

Split

6.62

In Run

M/112

Wgt

32.9kg
2
5
T: Donna Knight
$15.20

Mgn

0.33

Time

24.36

Split

6.64

In Run

M/431

Wgt

28.4kg
3
10
T: Scott Millard
$6.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

24.47

Split

6.63

In Run

M/223

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Josh Duncan
$5.20

Mgn

3.43

Time

24.57

Split

6.85

In Run

S/654

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Deb Carr
$10.80

Mgn

8.17

Time

24.91

Split

6.63

In Run

M/345

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Robert Proctor
$7.30

Mgn

8.56

Time

24.93

Split

6.64

In Run

M/566

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: Barry Priest
$2.90

Mgn

9.19

Time

24.98

Split

6.89

In Run

S/777

Wgt

34.1kg
8
2
T: Julie Hall
$36.10

Mgn

9.86

Time

25.02

Split

7.03

In Run

S/888

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
6
T: Brent Merton
$0.00
R12 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.55, 11.42
1
8
T: Sheila Donlon
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.25

Split

6.67

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Alan Bayliss
$2.70

Mgn

0.23

Time

24.27

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: Barry Hall
$4.00

Mgn

1.60

Time

24.36

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
4
6
T: Bruce Jacobs
$19.70

Mgn

2.77

Time

24.45

Split

6.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
4
T: Nikkole Stanton
$14.90

Mgn

5.61

Time

24.65

Split

6.94

In Run

M/655

Wgt

36.2kg
6
5
T: Brent Merton
$29.30

Mgn

13.43

Time

25.19

Split

6.94

In Run

M/587

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Chris Stanton
$16.10

Mgn

13.57

Time

25.20

Split

6.97

In Run

M/766

Wgt

28.7kg
8
3
T: Samuel Webb
$7.40

Mgn

14.91

Time

25.30

Split

7.01

In Run

M/878

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 500m Tier 3 - Maiden $1800 - $520 - $260 Splits: 6.53, 15.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LIGHTS STRIKE (8) Gregory Berry 28.37 0.00 6.53 M/111 35.0kg Beast Unleashed Stars And Lights $3.50
2 7 EXTRAVAGANT (7) Garry George 28.47 1.51 6.68 M/322 30.3kg Fernando Bale Flowing $2.90
3 3 NEPTUNE TOWN (3) Donna Knight 28.79 6.10 6.82 M/544 28.9kg Barcia Bale Tear Town $10.70
4 5 LALA SANTA (5) Donna Knight 28.91 7.76 6.67 M/233 27.8kg Laughil Duke Lala Shim $4.30
5 2 WHERE'S MY CASH (2) Jason Hardy 29.11 10.67 6.92 M/776 28.3kg Moreira Yesterday's Wine $11.70
6 6 LALA QUE (6) Donna Knight 29.14 11.09 6.91 M/655 26.9kg Laughil Duke Lala Shim $11.10
7 4 LA BLONDE (4) Sheila Donlon 29.26 12.73 6.99 S/887 26.6kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $34.60
8 1 CALEDONIAN (1) Kevin Ashton 30.01 23.40 6.82 M/468 30.3kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $50.80
Race 2 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Tier 3 - Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.68, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON GRAY (8) Andrew Symons 24.42 0.00 6.68 M/111 33.8kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Geisha $2.50
2 2 THAT'S LIFE (2) Michael Vaughan 24.49 1.00 6.72 M/333 26.3kg My Redeemer Eily West $4.90
3 1 LETTERFRACK LADY (1) Paul Radstock 24.59 2.53 6.68 M/222 27.6kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $16.20
4 7 TEXICALI SKULL (7) Michael Davison 24.66 3.47 6.77 M/444 29.3kg My Redeemer Starface $6.40
5 5 LUCKY TARRA (5) Rebecca Romyn 24.99 8.13 6.81 M/555 36.2kg Flying Stanley Rose Petal Zarr $5.30
6 6 NOT AFRAID (6) Susan Trim 25.03 8.73 6.95 M/666 27.3kg Orson Allen Runaround Susan $59.10
7 3 MEMPHIS ROSE (3) Julie Chilcott 25.06 9.23 7.14 M/888 27.3kg Zipping Garth Rose Magic $7.60
8 4 DENNIS DELIGHT (4) Susan Trim 25.24 11.79 6.96 M/777 31.5kg Banjo Boy Runaround Susan $58.60
Race 3 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 425m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.64, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HATCHET HARRY (5) Aaron Debattista 24.24 0.00 6.64 M/111 27.2kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Maid $3.00
2 8 JAYVILLE CREW (8) Jeffrey Abela 24.32 1.17 6.73 M/322 29.7kg My Redeemer Bit Berger $11.90
3 6 LET FLY (6) Deb Carr 24.58 4.84 6.81 M/533 33.2kg Pure Octane Nancy May $42.20
4 1 BUCK KNIFE (1) Aaron Debattista 24.64 5.81 6.92 M/764 29.7kg Buck Fever Fabrebab $2.10
5 4 LALISA (4) Chananchida Sriboon 24.81 8.21 6.74 M/455 27.4kg Zambora Brockie Kung Fu Hustle $8.80
6 2 CHAMP DURAN (2) Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.88 9.13 7.04 M/886 31.9kg Superior Panama Hillside Lady $50.60
7 7 ALVIN DELIGHT (7) Peter Trim 25.31 15.37 6.73 M/248 31.0kg Orson Allen Runaround Susan $42.60
8 3 PATCHWORK PANDA (3) Stephanie Iskra 25.35 15.89 6.86 M/677 26.1kg Zipping Garth Zipping Rio $8.50
Race 4 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 425m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.69, 11.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REPLICANT (4) Michael Katsiris 24.51 0.00 6.89 S/821 32.6kg Hone In Zola Icon $4.90
2 8 ELITE PATTY (8) Kevin Ashton 24.65 1.97 6.69 M/112 28.6kg Elite State Super Patricia $22.00
3 3 CALL ME MOLLY (3) Gary Hansen 24.71 2.89 6.73 M/333 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $4.30
4 7 MAHOGANY FLAME (7) Alfred King 24.85 4.77 6.73 M/465 27.8kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $77.40
5 1 QUINETTA BALE (1) Briana Robertson -Leech 24.99 6.83 6.78 M/544 28.4kg Dyna Lachlan Dyna Ukana $1.70
6 2 MOIRA ROSE (2) Michael Pell 25.08 8.14 6.73 M/256 32.6kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $17.30
7 5 CLOVER KISSES (5) Robert Hayes 25.15 9.10 6.82 M/677 25.9kg Cutting Edge Grease Explosion $22.70
8 6 INGA HARRY (6) Wayne Hooke 25.46 13.57 6.85 M/788 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $71.50
Race 5 SPORTS VOTE COUNT 500m Grade 5 T3 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.66, 15.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PACIFIC EXPRESS (6) Chris Stanton 28.77 0.00 6.73 Q/431 32.9kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $15.40
2 2 SWARM (2) Barry Milne 28.87 1.44 6.71 M/312 34.9kg Aston Dee Bee Ann's Moment $3.40
3 1 EILEEN JAY (1) Donald Jarvis 28.96 2.60 6.66 M/223 30.0kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $7.40
4 7 HOLIDAY IN PARIS (7) Julie Hall 28.98 3.00 6.66 Q/145 27.3kg Disraeli Chloe In Paris $4.00
5 4 WAY UP NORTH (4) Andrew Mooney 28.99 3.14 6.88 M/766 36.3kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $5.20
6 3 EMERGENCY (3) Scott Melville 29.02 3.51 6.87 M/654 32.3kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $19.10
7 8 PHOENIX FLIGHT (8) Donna Knight 29.19 5.93 6.85 M/588 29.7kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $18.70
8 5 MAHOGANY QUEEN (5) Alfred King 29.25 6.76 6.95 M/877 26.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $7.50
Race 6 AG TYRES & WHEELS 500m Grade 5 T3 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.81, 15.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OLIVIA TWIST (1) Mim Gilders 28.77 0.00 6.95 M/611 30.8kg Fernando Bale Honey Twist $6.60
2 8 CRYSTAL OPAL (8) Paul Radstock 29.07 4.19 6.94 M/454 26.7kg Aussie Infrared Sally Gardens $6.40
3 9 GOT ME SMARTY (2) Michael Katsiris 29.09 4.54 6.81 M/122 28.7kg Bewildering Super Smarty $10.10
4 3 DEMENTOR (3) Shara Quinlan 29.22 6.46 6.88 M/233 35.5kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $17.70
5 10 SILVER COMPASS (5) Brian Brown 29.24 6.61 6.89 M/345 32.1kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $6.20
6 7 LA LA NEBRASKA (7) Brent Merton 29.28 7.20 6.95 M/566 31.5kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $6.80
7 6 IZUKU BALE (6) Adam Rademaker 29.32 7.81 7.14 M/788 29.8kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $5.60
8 4 DYNAMO DASH (4) Taylor Edwards 29.35 8.21 7.16 M/877 29.8kg Ando's Mac Natural Oyster $4.40
SCR 2 FEISTY NIKITA (2) Katrina Evans
SCR 5 COLLEGE GIRL (5) Paul Ellis
Race 7 GRAY'S BENDIGO (1-2 WINS) 500m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.50, 15.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RED'S SHOUT (3) Brian Brown 28.18 0.00 6.50 M/111 34.5kg My Redeemer Shout Out Loud $3.80
2 1 IDA NANCY (1) Jessica Lyons 28.50 4.60 6.68 M/222 28.2kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Gal $3.90
3 2 MANSON (2) Deb Carr 28.66 6.83 6.82 S/633 33.2kg Pure Octane Nancy May $6.40
4 9 COOKIE DELIGHT (8) Susan Trim 29.03 12.13 6.75 M/445 31.5kg Orson Allen Runaround Susan $29.20
5 6 HEARTS DENIED (6) Scott Millard 29.03 12.14 6.82 M/564 27.6kg Fernando Bale Suffragette $62.10
6 5 PETULA (5) Michael Vaughan 29.04 12.29 6.93 M/886 26.5kg My Redeemer Eily West $16.10
7 4 TAME THE BEAST (4) Raymond Henness 29.27 15.60 6.75 M/357 31.8kg Beast Unleashed Dyna Bella $2.70
8 7 SMOOTH CRUISER (7) Malcolm Carr 29.29 15.93 6.89 M/778 31.9kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $35.80
SCR 8 COOL WHIP (8) Peter Trim
Race 8 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 500m Grade 5 T3 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.60, 15.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SCUFFY (1) Deb Carr 28.22 0.00 6.72 M/222 36.0kg Pure Octane Nancy May $4.20
2 4 SHOW ME ZIWAY (4) Rebecca Romyn 28.23 0.11 6.60 M/111 34.4kg Aston Kimetto Shot Thru $2.30
3 2 RATIFIED (2) Korie-Lee Heinrich 28.29 0.97 6.83 M/433 38.2kg Barcia Bale Captivating $10.60
4 5 CHILLOUT COOKIE (5) Julie Chilcott 28.56 4.81 6.79 M/344 32.6kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $47.00
5 9 BELLE YARAKI (7) Donna Knight 28.66 6.27 6.93 M/666 27.1kg Droopys Nidge Rockstar Belle $31.50
6 6 REZZIE'S SHOUT (6) Brian Brown 28.66 6.31 7.01 M/887 30.4kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $28.70
7 8 DAINTREE LAD (8) John Carr 28.68 6.53 6.88 S/555 32.9kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $4.30
8 3 MR. BLITZ (3) Kevin Ross 29.01 11.29 7.00 M/778 35.3kg Unlawful Entry Baroness Jill $9.60
SCR 7 JAYLA STRIKE (7) Calven Russell
Race 9 HANRAHAN PLUMBING 425m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.62, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CORRECTLY (7) Benny Briffa 23.98 0.00 6.62 M/111 34.8kg Aston Dee Bee Hardaway Tiara $3.00
2 6 OODNADATTA MAN (6) John Carr 24.31 4.73 6.84 M/832 33.0kg Xtreme Knocka Freedom Fire $9.60
3 2 JUPITER TOWN (2) Donna Knight 24.49 7.34 6.69 M/223 25.8kg Barcia Bale Tear Town $16.10
4 5 TWELVE CARAT (5) Paul Radstock 24.66 9.66 6.84 S/754 30.0kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $19.70
5 1 WICHITA BALE (1) David Long 24.75 10.93 6.76 M/376 31.5kg Flying Penske Dyna Winter $21.10
6 8 CLEAR GIRL (8) Michael Katsiris 24.84 12.27 6.80 M/545 25.9kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Kelly $3.40
7 4 ATOMIC FLEA (4) Geoffrey Curtale 25.23 17.91 6.82 M/687 29.6kg Walk Hard Atomic Kitten $5.30
8 3 DON'T TELL GREG (3) Calven Russell 25.33 19.34 6.77 M/468 32.7kg Banjo Boy Nitro Princess $9.90
Race 10 TAB VENUE MODE 425m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.64, 11.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 URANA FERNANDO (8) Susan Trim 24.55 0.00 6.72 M/432 32.0kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $5.10
2 1 ROGAN BALE (1) David Torr 24.56 0.14 6.78 M/843 32.8kg Zambora Brockie Lila Bale $4.10
3 6 YIP YAP (6) Rebecca Romyn 24.62 1.04 6.64 M/111 30.2kg Zambora Brockie Pandora's Comet $3.20
4 2 GOING VIRAL (2) Vivianne Giles 24.72 2.39 6.69 M/224 34.8kg Fabregas Minnesota $5.60
5 3 GRAPHIC DESIGN (3) Deb Carr 24.72 2.44 6.75 M/565 35.4kg Speed Series Destiny's Jet $25.90
6 7 TEXICALI VELVET (7) Michael Davison 24.73 2.63 6.77 M/656 23.8kg My Redeemer Starface $54.00
7 5 GOLD LUMINESCE (5) Shelly-Ann Warde 24.93 5.41 6.77 M/777 32.1kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $9.40
8 9 HANNAH'S TIGER (4) Samuel Webb 25.20 9.27 6.71 M/388 28.7kg Barcia Bale Dyna Sarah $12.40
SCR 4 BOLD EDGE (4) Darryl Fullerton
SCR 8 MISS DAISY HILL (8) Raymond Henness
Race 11 CAMPBELL'S COMMENTS 425m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.62, 11.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TILLY DIVINE (4) David Torr 24.33 0.00 6.62 M/112 32.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Harmony $6.50
2 5 KANJI LENGTH (5) Donna Knight 24.36 0.33 6.64 M/431 28.4kg Fernando Bale Kanji $15.20
3 10 MISS DEMONICA (6) Scott Millard 24.47 2.00 6.63 M/223 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $6.10
4 3 SUPASONIC ROMEO (3) Josh Duncan 24.57 3.43 6.85 S/654 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Thriller Love $5.20
5 7 COLD DIESEL (7) Deb Carr 24.91 8.17 6.63 M/345 32.1kg Collision Nancy May $10.80
6 8 CHASING HONEY (8) Robert Proctor 24.93 8.56 6.64 M/566 28.0kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $7.30
7 1 MCIVOR STRETCH (1) Barry Priest 24.98 9.19 6.89 S/777 34.1kg Barcia Bale Blonde Caviar $2.90
8 2 KRAKEN PRESTO (2) Julie Hall 25.02 9.86 7.03 S/888 29.5kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $36.10
SCR 6 ANTIQUE ELSA (6) Brent Merton
Race 12 CANINE TRANSPORT SERVICES 425m Grade 5 T3 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.55, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MINNIE THE MINX (8) Sheila Donlon 24.25 0.00 6.67 M/333 28.7kg Raw Ability Ruby Rads $4.70
2 1 MISSY HA HA (1) Alan Bayliss 24.27 0.23 6.60 M/222 26.5kg Fernando Bale Neo Cleo $2.70
3 7 KRAKEN COUNT (7) Barry Hall 24.36 1.60 6.55 M/111 30.8kg Barcia Bale Kraken Flash $4.00
4 6 ROCKY STRIKE (6) Bruce Jacobs 24.45 2.77 6.83 M/444 32.4kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $19.70
5 4 CRAFTSMAN (4) Nikkole Stanton 24.65 5.61 6.94 M/655 36.2kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $14.90
6 5 WICKED ONE (5) Brent Merton 25.19 13.43 6.94 M/587 27.4kg Dyna Double One Seriously Wicked $29.30
7 2 SEABROOK STACK (2) Chris Stanton 25.20 13.57 6.97 M/766 28.7kg Barcia Bale Mick's Angel $16.10
8 3 STAR GAZERS (3) Samuel Webb 25.30 14.91 7.01 M/878 27.5kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $7.40