Bendigo Race Results

Friday 5th of August 2022
R1 SPORTS VOTE COUNT GDR (0-4 WINS) (660m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3900 - $1100 - $550
Splits: 4.23, 15.33, 24.81
1
6
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.50

Split

0.00

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Diane O'Neill
$42.40

Mgn

1.66

Time

38.62

Split

0.00

In Run

S/7643

Wgt

34.9kg
3
2
T: Brian Brown
$3.90

Mgn

2.04

Time

38.65

Split

0.00

In Run

M/5322

Wgt

35.9kg
4
4
T: Diane O'Neill
$19.50

Mgn

6.93

Time

38.99

Split

0.00

In Run

M/4755

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Donna Knight
$16.40

Mgn

8.81

Time

39.12

Split

0.00

In Run

M/2234

Wgt

34.6kg
6
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$1.90

Mgn

9.41

Time

39.16

Split

0.00

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

25.6kg
7
3
T: Donna Knight
$9.10

Mgn

12.37

Time

39.37

Split

0.00

In Run

M/3477

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 AG TYRES & WHEELS GDR (0-4 WINS) (660m)
Place
Restricted Win - $3900 - $1100 - $550
Splits: 4.15, 14.96, 24.27
1
6
T: Todd O'Neill
$21.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.26

Split

0.00

In Run

M/5677

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Brett Bravo
$5.70

Mgn

0.13

Time

38.27

Split

0.00

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Raymond Henness
$14.80

Mgn

0.80

Time

38.32

Split

0.00

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

30.4kg
4
8
T: Kelly Bravo
$5.60

Mgn

1.21

Time

38.35

Split

0.00

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

34.1kg
5
3
T: Angela Langton
$2.50

Mgn

1.37

Time

38.36

Split

0.00

In Run

M/7766

Wgt

36.4kg
6
1
T: Billy Stockdale
$6.30

Mgn

1.44

Time

38.36

Split

0.00

In Run

M/4222

Wgt

33.7kg
7
2
T: Roger Bloomfield
$6.40

Mgn

2.34

Time

38.43

Split

0.00

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

29.0kg
R3 GRAY'S BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.50, 11.38
1
1
T: Margery Quick
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: Steven Abela
$12.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

24.47

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Mark McClelland
$8.50

Mgn

3.79

Time

24.50

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Terrence Reid
$6.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

24.58

Split

6.83

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Alan Bayliss
$4.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

24.65

Split

6.84

In Run

M/555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
3
T: Barry Priest
$46.70

Mgn

8.39

Time

24.82

Split

7.01

In Run

S/666

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
8
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$0.00
R4 TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.61, 11.47
1
8
T: Angela Langton
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.02

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
7
T: Michael Bewley
$4.20

Mgn

2.16

Time

24.17

Split

6.79

In Run

M/343

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Dawn Trickey
$7.20

Mgn

2.77

Time

24.22

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Adriano Moro
$14.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

24.26

Split

6.80

In Run

M/434

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$4.40

Mgn

9.37

Time

24.68

Split

6.87

In Run

M/555

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
3
T: Graeme Jose
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jimmy Holt
$0.00
R5 BENDIGO ADVERTISER (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.64, 11.55
1
8
T: Donna Knight
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.30

Split

6.64

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
5
T: Darren Petersen
$13.60

Mgn

5.37

Time

24.68

Split

6.73

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Dylan Sharp
$2.50

Mgn

5.63

Time

24.70

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Michael Bewley
$4.30

Mgn

6.69

Time

24.77

Split

6.82

In Run

M/544

Wgt

25.7kg
5
9
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$24.70

Mgn

9.54

Time

24.97

Split

6.83

In Run

M/655

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Angela Langton
$4.00

Mgn

14.36

Time

25.31

Split

6.85

In Run

M/766

Wgt

36.0kg
7
3
T: Michael Bewley
$12.20

Mgn

18.39

Time

25.59

Split

6.78

In Run

M/477

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Bernard Seymour
$0.00
R6 HIP POCKET BENDIGO (425m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.49, 11.34
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.76

Split

6.67

In Run

M/642

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Clifford Smith
$7.90

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.95

Split

6.64

In Run

M/523

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.00

Mgn

3.14

Time

23.98

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Daniel Pell
$6.20

Mgn

6.19

Time

24.20

Split

6.59

In Run

M/455

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Graeme Jose
$3.10

Mgn

6.37

Time

24.21

Split

6.58

In Run

M/334

Wgt

33.7kg
6
7
T: Margery Quick
$39.40

Mgn

8.93

Time

24.39

Split

6.78

In Run

M/886

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Donna Knight
$26.90

Mgn

8.96

Time

24.39

Split

6.71

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$4.80

Mgn

11.41

Time

24.56

Split

6.58

In Run

M/268

Wgt

35.1kg
R7 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX (500m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.55, 15.38
1
3
T: Jess Fothergill
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.19

Split

6.74

In Run

S/631

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.90

Mgn

4.11

Time

28.47

Split

6.83

In Run

M/755

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: Scott Forbes
$10.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

28.57

Split

6.55

In Run

M/123

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.10

Mgn

5.53

Time

28.57

Split

6.66

In Run

M/344

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Donna Knight
$16.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.61

Split

6.90

In Run

S/886

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Cameron Taylor
$8.00

Mgn

6.23

Time

28.62

Split

6.56

In Run

M/212

Wgt

33.9kg
7
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$22.30

Mgn

7.91

Time

28.74

Split

6.73

In Run

M/478

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Raymond Henness
$20.50

Mgn

8.66

Time

28.79

Split

6.74

In Run

M/567

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING (500m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 6.77, 15.54
1
7
T: Paul Galea
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.60

Split

6.77

In Run

M/111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
3
T: Donna Knight
$21.10

Mgn

4.27

Time

28.89

Split

6.89

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Robert Camilleri
$7.60

Mgn

5.51

Time

28.98

Split

6.98

In Run

M/445

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.20

Mgn

5.84

Time

29.00

Split

7.09

In Run

M/754

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Donna Knight
$7.50

Mgn

8.46

Time

29.19

Split

7.05

In Run

M/566

Wgt

24.9kg
6
8
T: Wendy D Seymour
$13.60

Mgn

8.86

Time

29.22

Split

6.96

In Run

M/333

Wgt

29.8kg
7
9
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$11.20

Mgn

11.87

Time

29.43

Split

7.05

In Run

M/677

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Galea
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$0.00
R9 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (1-3 WINS) (425m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.64, 11.58
1
4
T: Daniel Pell
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.28

Split

6.71

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Brian Brown
$3.30

Mgn

1.41

Time

24.38

Split

6.71

In Run

M/233

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.80

Mgn

1.60

Time

24.39

Split

6.78

In Run

M/444

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: Mark McClelland
$17.50

Mgn

1.73

Time

24.40

Split

6.79

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.60

Mgn

2.31

Time

24.44

Split

6.89

In Run

M/866

Wgt

29.8kg
6
6
T: Donna Knight
$33.20

Mgn

2.71

Time

24.47

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Arron Rocke
$45.90

Mgn

5.47

Time

24.66

Split

6.86

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.0kg
8
1
T: Arron Rocke
$9.30

Mgn

6.56

Time

24.74

Split

6.82

In Run

M/688

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 HANRAHAN PLUMBING FINAL (VICGREYS) (425m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3000 - $800 - $400
Splits: 6.56, 11.38
1
7
T: Daniel Pell
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.94

Split

6.69

In Run

S/743

Wgt

33.9kg
2
2
T: Jessica Hopkins
$3.50

Mgn

0.04

Time

23.94

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Gary Peach
$2.60

Mgn

1.41

Time

24.04

Split

6.61

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.5kg
4
5
T: Alan Croxford
$33.30

Mgn

1.73

Time

24.06

Split

6.69

In Run

S/854

Wgt

33.8kg
5
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$25.70

Mgn

4.19

Time

24.23

Split

6.64

In Run

M/535

Wgt

34.1kg
6
6
T: Kathryne Tabb
$55.80

Mgn

7.34

Time

24.45

Split

6.63

In Run

M/467

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Clifford Smith
$43.00

Mgn

7.63

Time

24.47

Split

6.65

In Run

M/686

Wgt

32.4kg
8
9
T: Graeme Jose
$8.90

Mgn

9.60

Time

24.61

Split

6.62

In Run

M/378

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
R11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.60, 11.43
1
8
T: Benjamin Magri
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.99

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$5.40

Mgn

4.94

Time

24.33

Split

6.71

In Run

M/534

Wgt

34.6kg
3
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$9.70

Mgn

5.39

Time

24.36

Split

6.60

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Billy Stockdale
$7.00

Mgn

6.69

Time

24.45

Split

6.74

In Run

M/753

Wgt

30.4kg
5
2
T: Roger Bloomfield
$5.80

Mgn

6.77

Time

24.46

Split

6.74

In Run

M/677

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$15.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

24.49

Split

6.62

In Run

M/345

Wgt

34.3kg
7
1
T: Barry Hiscock
$38.60

Mgn

7.29

Time

24.50

Split

6.67

In Run

M/466

Wgt

32.1kg
DNF
10
T: Paula Boots
$44.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.83

In Run

M/8

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
7
T: Jessica Hopkins
$0.00
R12 MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA (425m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.66, 11.54
1
8
T: Billy Stockdale
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.23

Split

6.66

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: Bruce Stirling
$13.20

Mgn

0.57

Time

24.27

Split

6.75

In Run

M/532

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$6.50

Mgn

3.57

Time

24.48

Split

6.67

In Run

M/323

Wgt

31.4kg
4
5
T: Billy Stockdale
$15.30

Mgn

9.96

Time

24.92

Split

6.79

In Run

M/764

Wgt

25.4kg
5
6
T: Donna Knight
$7.50

Mgn

12.46

Time

25.10

Split

6.66

In Run

M/145

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$35.10

Mgn

13.67

Time

25.18

Split

6.85

In Run

M/857

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Daniel Boots
$25.60

Mgn

14.39

Time

25.23

Split

6.79

In Run

M/676

Wgt

31.4kg
DNF
9
T: Shaun Coulson
$25.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.72

In Run

M/4

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$0.00
Race 1 SPORTS VOTE COUNT GDR (0-4 WINS) 660m Restricted Win $3900 - $1100 - $550 Splits: 4.23, 15.33, 24.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING DIESEL (6) Geoffrey Mitchell 38.50 0.00 0.00 M/1111 29.3kg Dyna Tron Zipping Diva $6.30
2 8 TROY INTENTION (8) Diane O'Neill 38.62 1.66 0.00 S/7643 34.9kg Fernando Bale Jane's Intention $42.40
3 2 APACHE SHOUT (2) Brian Brown 38.65 2.04 0.00 M/5322 35.9kg My Redeemer Shout Out Loud $3.90
4 4 JESSIE INTENTION (4) Diane O'Neill 38.99 6.93 0.00 M/4755 26.8kg Fernando Bale Jane's Intention $19.50
5 7 ARKANSAS (7) Donna Knight 39.12 8.81 0.00 M/2234 34.6kg Konomi Carla Zeus $16.40
6 1 MEPUNGA PIP (1) Jeffrey Britton 39.16 9.41 0.00 M/6566 25.6kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Rosie $1.90
7 3 FAYETTEVILLE (3) Donna Knight 39.37 12.37 0.00 M/3477 31.4kg Konomi Carla Zeus $9.10
Race 2 AG TYRES & WHEELS GDR (0-4 WINS) 660m Restricted Win $3900 - $1100 - $550 Splits: 4.15, 14.96, 24.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JIMMY INTENTION (6) Todd O'Neill 38.26 0.00 0.00 M/5677 31.1kg Fernando Bale Jane's Intention $21.80
2 4 SUPERMAN KEEPING (4) Brett Bravo 38.27 0.13 0.00 M/6443 33.6kg Feral Franky Kim Keeping $5.70
3 7 YULONG YAP (7) Raymond Henness 38.32 0.80 0.00 M/2334 30.4kg Barcia Bale Pepper Shiraz $14.80
4 8 BIG BERTHA (8) Kelly Bravo 38.35 1.21 0.00 M/3555 34.1kg Barcia Bale Striker Light $5.60
5 3 OSPREY STORM (3) Angela Langton 38.36 1.37 0.00 M/7766 36.4kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Rosie $2.50
6 1 TESSA SAND (1) Billy Stockdale 38.36 1.44 0.00 M/4222 33.7kg Aston Kimetto Bold Desert $6.30
7 2 SLICK SISTER (2) Roger Bloomfield 38.43 2.34 0.00 M/1111 29.0kg Sh Avatar Broadway Miss $6.40
Race 3 GRAY'S BENDIGO DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) 425m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.50, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAZARRON (1) Margery Quick 24.23 0.00 6.50 Q/111 28.3kg Barts Outofmyway Bye All $1.60
2 7 NAOMI BUTTERFLY (7) Steven Abela 24.47 3.30 6.68 M/222 24.8kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $12.50
3 2 MAX MINNIE (2) Mark McClelland 24.50 3.79 6.76 M/333 26.2kg Barcia Bale Bobby Soxer $8.50
4 4 BONNIE TOO GOOD (4) Terrence Reid 24.58 5.00 6.83 M/444 29.8kg Ronray Spirit Fancy Stiches $6.80
5 6 MISSY HA HA (6) Alan Bayliss 24.65 5.90 6.84 M/555 26.7kg Fernando Bale Neo Cleo $4.90
6 3 MCIVOR BONNIE (3) Barry Priest 24.82 8.39 7.01 S/666 26.5kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $46.70
SCR 8 RIO BONNIE (8) Geoffrey Mitchell
Race 4 TAB VENUE MODE DAMSELS DASH (1-4 WINS) 425m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.61, 11.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MISS FABERGE (8) Angela Langton 24.02 0.00 6.61 M/111 27.9kg Mepunga Blazer Shared Equity $1.90
2 7 BAHROSE (7) Michael Bewley 24.17 2.16 6.79 M/343 28.2kg My Redeemer Narralee $4.20
3 4 OUR MAGIC MISS (4) Dawn Trickey 24.22 2.77 6.77 M/222 25.7kg Magic Sprite Elaine Avenue $7.20
4 1 COOL MILITANT (1) Adriano Moro 24.26 3.40 6.80 M/434 27.9kg Premier Boloney Blue And Cool $14.00
5 2 ZOOM BLAZER (2) Michelle Mallia-Magri 24.68 9.37 6.87 M/555 27.6kg Mepunga Blazer Zoom Out $4.40
SCR 3 ASTON SALMA (3) Graeme Jose
SCR 6 SHE HAS CLASS (6) Jimmy Holt
Race 5 BENDIGO ADVERTISER 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.64, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LA LA MISSOURI (8) Donna Knight 24.30 0.00 6.64 M/111 31.7kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $9.00
2 5 DENIS THE MENACE (5) Darren Petersen 24.68 5.37 6.73 M/222 32.8kg Oaks Road Royal Temptress $13.60
3 1 ASTON HEBE (1) Dylan Sharp 24.70 5.63 6.75 M/333 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Viva $2.50
4 2 RAHELA BALE (2) Michael Bewley 24.77 6.69 6.82 M/544 25.7kg David Bale Kachina Allen $4.30
5 9 LA LA NEBRASKA (6) Ronald Kenworthy 24.97 9.54 6.83 M/655 31.6kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $24.70
6 4 NAVAL GUARD (4) Angela Langton 25.31 14.36 6.85 M/766 36.0kg Premier Fantasy Circle Of Dreams $4.00
7 3 DESMONDE (3) Michael Bewley 25.59 18.39 6.78 M/477 30.4kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $12.20
SCR 6 JAYVILLE MENACE (6) Jess Fothergill
SCR 7 COME ON AILEEN (7) Bernard Seymour
Race 6 HIP POCKET BENDIGO 425m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.49, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KAHEEM BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 23.76 0.00 6.67 M/642 32.0kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $6.20
2 1 WEDDING OR BABY (1) Clifford Smith 23.95 2.70 6.64 M/523 30.4kg Fernando Bale Thanks Cheryl $7.90
3 5 ZELLA BALE (5) Daniel Gibbons 23.98 3.14 6.49 M/111 27.1kg Feral Franky Dyna Zesty $7.00
4 6 RIGG (6) Daniel Pell 24.20 6.19 6.59 M/455 32.4kg Fernando Bale Subconscious $6.20
5 3 MAXED OUT (3) Graeme Jose 24.21 6.37 6.58 M/334 33.7kg Aussie Infrared Pat's Lass $3.10
6 7 BLOCK STAR (7) Margery Quick 24.39 8.93 6.78 M/886 28.0kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $39.40
7 2 TRENDING AIR (2) Donna Knight 24.39 8.96 6.71 M/777 27.8kg Fernando Bale Trending $26.90
8 8 ASTRO BOY (8) Jessica Sharp 24.56 11.41 6.58 M/268 35.1kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $4.80
Race 7 MANNINGS GREYHOUND COMPLEX 500m Grade 5 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.55, 15.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REIKO OREO (3) Jess Fothergill 28.19 0.00 6.74 S/631 30.8kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $8.40
2 1 ZIPPING THOR (1) Robert Camilleri 28.47 4.11 6.83 M/755 31.9kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $1.90
3 5 FORBES DEBUT (5) Scott Forbes 28.57 5.50 6.55 M/123 25.7kg Mogambo Azalea Monelli $10.10
4 8 CLIPS (8) Jessica Sharp 28.57 5.53 6.66 M/344 30.1kg My Redeemer Angel Dash $6.10
5 2 FABRIOLA YANIS (2) Donna Knight 28.61 6.00 6.90 S/886 32.4kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $16.50
6 7 BLACKPOOL BART (7) Cameron Taylor 28.62 6.23 6.56 M/212 33.9kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $8.00
7 6 MINI DIMMY (6) Jess Fothergill 28.74 7.91 6.73 M/478 28.5kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $22.30
8 4 RESURRECTION (4) Raymond Henness 28.79 8.66 6.74 M/567 31.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $20.50
Race 8 JARROD LARKIN CONCRETING 500m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 6.77, 15.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HANDSOME RHINO (7) Paul Galea 28.60 0.00 6.77 M/111 34.5kg Aston Dee Bee Got The Attitude $2.50
2 3 ROXY SMIRNOFF (3) Donna Knight 28.89 4.27 6.89 M/222 29.5kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $21.10
3 4 ZIPPING JAMES (4) Robert Camilleri 28.98 5.51 6.98 M/445 32.6kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $7.60
4 2 JIMMY REIKO (2) Robert Camilleri 29.00 5.84 7.09 M/754 30.1kg Zipping Garth Reiko Rocketta $3.20
5 1 FLYING JELLY (1) Donna Knight 29.19 8.46 7.05 M/566 24.9kg Allen Deed Flying Flyer $7.50
6 8 IRENE'S A STAR (8) Wendy D Seymour 29.22 8.86 6.96 M/333 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $13.60
7 9 BIG BRAVEHEART (5) Geoffrey Mitchell 29.43 11.87 7.05 M/677 27.4kg Fernando Bale Emily Jane $11.20
SCR 5 WLADMIR (5) Paul Galea
SCR 6 XINMIN BALE (6) Daniel Gibbons
Race 9 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (1-3 WINS) 425m Restricted Win $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.64, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WILLPOWER (4) Daniel Pell 24.28 0.00 6.71 M/311 32.8kg Barcia Bale Call Me Bubbles $4.20
2 7 RED'S SHOUT (7) Brian Brown 24.38 1.41 6.71 M/233 34.6kg My Redeemer Shout Out Loud $3.30
3 8 WHITLEY BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 24.39 1.60 6.78 M/444 25.5kg Allen Deed Sammy Allen $2.80
4 3 COOL DOULL KEATS (3) Mark McClelland 24.40 1.73 6.79 M/555 33.3kg My Redeemer Noaki Lynx $17.50
5 2 JIMMY BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 24.44 2.31 6.89 M/866 29.8kg Feral Franky Jaclyn Bale $15.60
6 6 LALA SANTA (6) Donna Knight 24.47 2.71 6.64 Q/122 27.8kg Laughil Duke Lala Shim $33.20
7 5 SMILING SPANIARD (5) Arron Rocke 24.66 5.47 6.86 M/777 33.0kg Hooksy Proven Katie $45.90
8 1 BUSHMAN'S PRAYER (1) Arron Rocke 24.74 6.56 6.82 M/688 28.6kg Orson Allen It's A Dream $9.30
Race 10 HANRAHAN PLUMBING FINAL (VICGREYS) 425m Grade 5 Final $3000 - $800 - $400 Splits: 6.56, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ANYTIME AT ALL (7) Daniel Pell 23.94 0.00 6.69 S/743 33.9kg Barcia Bale Call Me Bubbles $3.30
2 2 ONE'S OBSESSION (2) Jessica Hopkins 23.94 0.04 6.56 M/111 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Mia Tesoro $3.50
3 3 ACTION GIRL (3) Gary Peach 24.04 1.41 6.61 M/222 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Weeping Lass $2.60
4 5 TIGER TIME (5) Alan Croxford 24.06 1.73 6.69 S/854 33.8kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $33.30
5 1 XUN BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 24.23 4.19 6.64 M/535 34.1kg Orson Allen Lamia Bale $25.70
6 6 FIBULARIS (6) Kathryne Tabb 24.45 7.34 6.63 M/467 32.2kg Aussie Infrared Temporalis $55.80
7 8 CRACKERJACK BEN (8) Clifford Smith 24.47 7.63 6.65 M/686 32.4kg Se Tali Sundance Maximum Mak $43.00
8 9 ASTON SALMA (4) Graeme Jose 24.61 9.60 6.62 M/378 26.1kg Fernando Bale Aston Miley $8.90
SCR 4 ZAMBORA OPAL (4) Mark Delbridge
Race 11 PETER BROWN CUSTOM HOMES 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.60, 11.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IN A BLUE (8) Benjamin Magri 23.99 0.00 6.60 M/111 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $2.10
2 5 RUN MACHINE (5) Jessica Sharp 24.33 4.94 6.71 M/534 34.6kg Fabregas Dewana Dimie $5.40
3 4 NEVAEH BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 24.36 5.39 6.60 M/222 28.9kg David Bale Kachina Allen $9.70
4 3 SMOKIN' ZAG (3) Billy Stockdale 24.45 6.69 6.74 M/753 30.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $7.00
5 2 MS. MIGHTY MOUSE (2) Roger Bloomfield 24.46 6.77 6.74 M/677 26.7kg Sh Avatar Broadway Miss $5.80
6 6 CANDLELIGHT JAZZ (6) Jessica Sharp 24.49 7.25 6.62 M/345 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer Oronsay $15.80
7 1 MCIVOR RUSTY (1) Barry Hiscock 24.50 7.29 6.67 M/466 32.1kg Fernando Bale Mcivor Verna $38.60
DNF 10 GUSSON (7) Paula Boots 0.00 0.00 6.83 M/8 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $44.90
SCR 7 SECURITY MAN (7) Jessica Hopkins
Race 12 MADE SOLUTIONS ELECTRICAL AND DATA 425m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.66, 11.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RIVER ROUGH (8) Billy Stockdale 24.23 0.00 6.66 M/211 33.7kg Aston Dee Bee Flying Sparkles $1.50
2 3 VAN QUIBBLE (3) Bruce Stirling 24.27 0.57 6.75 M/532 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Van Ann $13.20
3 1 MASTER CLASS (1) Kenneth Mitchell 24.48 3.57 6.67 M/323 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $6.50
4 5 MATILDA FLYER (5) Billy Stockdale 24.92 9.96 6.79 M/764 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sal Talk $15.30
5 6 LALA GRAPEFRUIT (6) Donna Knight 25.10 12.46 6.66 M/145 30.5kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $7.50
6 2 REIKO CLOONEY (2) Jess Fothergill 25.18 13.67 6.85 M/857 28.5kg Zipping Garth Reiko Rocketta $35.10
7 7 MY NAME'S FERGIE (7) Daniel Boots 25.23 14.39 6.79 M/676 31.4kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $25.60
DNF 9 DR. WADE (4) Shaun Coulson 0.00 0.00 6.72 M/4 31.2kg Fernando Bale Annasay $25.40
SCR 4 SEEBOHM BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons