Broken Hill Race Results

Saturday 14th of August 2021
R1 BOB DANNATT APPRECIATION MAIDEN (375m)
Place
Maiden - $280 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Robert Dannatt
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Robert Dannatt
$1.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Clayton Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.6kg
4
4
T: Robert Dannatt
$1.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
5
2
T: Robert Dannatt
$1.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 FAR WEST RURAL SUPPLIES (525m)
Place
Non Graded - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Troy Roberts
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Craig Thomas
$1.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Susan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
2
T: Clint Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: Craig Thomas
$1.00

Mgn

30.00

Time

33.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
R3 HAPPY 27TH AMY KATE SEARLE (375m)
Place
Free For All - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Susan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
2
4
T: Scott Slater
$1.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Tegan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
4
2
T: Troy Roberts
$1.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
5
8
T: Maxwell Gray
$1.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
7
T: Lorraine Robertson
$1.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Scott Slater
$1.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Shelley Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
R4 BROKEN HILL COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION (375m)
Place
4 - $380 - $130 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Kaylene Hatzi
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Jack Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
4
T: Jack Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
R5 VOLUNTEERS APPRECIATION (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Troy Roberts
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Scott Slater
$1.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Susan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
8
T: Lorraine Robertson
$1.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
5
4
T: Scott Slater
$1.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Susan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
R6 GT LOADER APPRECIATION (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Robert Dannatt
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
2
4
T: Susan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: Susan Gray
$1.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
4
1
T: Troy Roberts
$1.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Peter Slater
$1.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
6
2
T: Clayton Trengove
$1.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
Race 1 BOB DANNATT APPRECIATION MAIDEN 375m Maiden $280 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SPANISH BULLION (5) Robert Dannatt 22.47 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $1.00
2 7 AMBER DANAE (7) Robert Dannatt 22.61 2.00 0.00 30.2kg Don't Knocka Him Dee Dee Kay $1.00
3 8 SWAG PRESENT (8) Clayton Trengove 22.96 7.00 0.00 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Mann She's Fast $1.00
4 4 BELLA SALICE (4) Robert Dannatt 23.18 10.00 0.00 24.5kg Hostile Paula Mechelle $1.00
5 2 ISHMY RORY (2) Robert Dannatt 23.36 12.75 0.00 28.4kg Dyna Lachlan Sooty Lee $1.00
Race 2 FAR WEST RURAL SUPPLIES 525m Non Graded $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JAFAR BALE (6) Troy Roberts 31.06 0.00 0.00 33.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $1.00
2 1 CHEQUE MONEY (1) Craig Thomas 31.35 4.25 0.00 32.9kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $1.00
3 8 ICENI HUNTER (8) Susan Gray 31.98 13.25 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $1.00
4 2 MOOTWINGEE (2) Clint Trengove 32.08 14.50 0.00 25.0kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $1.00
5 4 BRADLEY TYSON (4) Craig Thomas 33.16 30.00 0.00 37.2kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $1.00
Race 3 HAPPY 27TH AMY KATE SEARLE 375m Free For All $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ICENI RIOT (3) Susan Gray 21.75 0.00 0.00 27.1kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $1.00
2 4 FOXY CRUISER (4) Scott Slater 21.82 1.00 0.00 29.0kg Collision Aqua Vitae $1.00
3 1 ADESANYA (1) Tegan Gray 22.21 6.50 0.00 34.9kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $1.00
4 2 WRANGLE (2) Troy Roberts 22.43 9.75 0.00 36.2kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $1.00
5 8 SPOT THE WITCH (8) Maxwell Gray 22.45 10.00 0.00 29.8kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $1.00
6 7 TYSON'S CHOICE (7) Lorraine Robertson 22.63 12.50 0.00 31.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $1.00
7 6 ZIPPING LEVI (6) Scott Slater 22.69 13.25 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $1.00
8 5 ROCK IT FABIO (5) Shelley Trengove 22.78 14.50 0.00 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $1.00
Race 4 BROKEN HILL COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION 375m 4 $380 - $130 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALL OUT MINI (1) Kaylene Hatzi 21.99 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $1.00
2 2 UP THERE HOUDINI (2) Jack Trengove 22.23 3.50 0.00 24.7kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $1.00
3 4 FLYING CHOPPER (4) Jack Trengove 22.27 4.00 0.00 28.9kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $1.00
Race 5 VOLUNTEERS APPRECIATION 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WAR BIRD (7) Troy Roberts 22.30 0.00 0.00 26.9kg Allen Deed Warbo $1.00
2 1 ZEBS LADIES (1) Scott Slater 22.32 0.25 0.00 29.3kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $1.00
3 5 ICENI RIDDLER (5) Susan Gray 22.35 0.75 0.00 27.5kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $1.00
4 8 ALL AHEAD BRIN (8) Lorraine Robertson 22.36 0.75 0.00 36.1kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $1.00
5 4 SKYLAR JEN (4) Scott Slater 22.42 1.75 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $1.00
6 2 ICENI JINX (2) Susan Gray 22.58 4.00 0.00 29.4kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $1.00
Race 6 GT LOADER APPRECIATION 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MY NAME'S DARREN (5) Robert Dannatt 22.31 0.00 0.00 34.9kg Dyna Double One Total Confusion $1.00
2 4 ICENI BOUDICA (4) Susan Gray 22.43 1.75 0.00 27.5kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $1.00
3 7 PEARCEDALE FLYER (7) Susan Gray 22.49 2.50 0.00 34.7kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $1.00
4 1 ERRATIC HEIST (1) Troy Roberts 22.56 3.50 0.00 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $1.00
5 8 DUBBO (8) Peter Slater 22.80 7.00 0.00 36.3kg Barcia Bale Split Image $1.00
6 2 NIGHT CRAWLER (2) Clayton Trengove 23.35 14.75 0.00 30.0kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $1.00