Broken Hill Race Results

Saturday 20th of November 2021
R1 BOOK YOUR XMAS PARTY @ THE TRACK MDN (375m)
Place
Maiden - $380 - $170 - $110
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Benjamin Carswell
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Robert Dannatt
$11.30

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Dannatt
$15.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Benjamin Carswell
$2.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
5
1
T: Robert Dannatt
$22.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.2kg
R2 FAR WEST RURAL SUPPLIES (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $430 - $170 - $110
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Regan Edgecumbe
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
6
T: Susan Gray
$67.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Robert Dannatt
$87.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
4
1
T: Scott Slater
$1.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
3
T: Troy Roberts
$4.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Regan Edgecumbe
$4.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Terry Gaiter
$2.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
R3 ABC LOCAL RADIO APPRECIATION (525m)
Place
Non Graded - $530 - $170 - $110
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Troy Roberts
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Donna Gaiter
$122.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
3
2
T: Craig Thomas
$13.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
4
T: Susan Gray
$3.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

32.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
5
6
T: Scott Slater
$4.70

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
R4 B/HILL BRIDGESTONE APPRECIATION (375m)
Place
Free For All - $530 - $170 - $110
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Susan Gray
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Lorraine Robertson
$1.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Scott Slater
$13.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
6
T: Lorraine Robertson
$10.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: Clayton Trengove
$5.60

Mgn

13.75

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 WARBURTON'S BUTCHERS (375m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $530 - $170 - $110
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Tegan Gray
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
2
2
T: Regan Edgecumbe
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
3
4
T: Lorraine Robertson
$61.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
4
8
T: Maxwell Gray
$10.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Susan Gray
$3.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
7
T: Kaylene Hatzi
$5.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 MULGA HILL TAVERN (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $430 - $170 - $110
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Troy Roberts
$16.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Troy Roberts
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Regan Edgecumbe
$10.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
4
6
T: Susan Gray
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
1
T: Susan Gray
$2.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Donna Gaiter
$14.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
7
4
T: Robert Dannatt
$24.60

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
Race 1 BOOK YOUR XMAS PARTY @ THE TRACK MDN 375m Maiden $380 - $170 - $110 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MYSTIC BELL (5) Benjamin Carswell 22.53 0.00 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $2.00
2 7 ROSE DANAE (7) Robert Dannatt 22.55 0.25 0.00 27.5kg Hooksy Proven Katie $11.30
3 8 SPIRIT RISING (8) Robert Dannatt 22.65 1.75 0.00 32.6kg Dyna Double One Thumbs $15.10
4 2 MYSTIC JEWEL (2) Benjamin Carswell 23.09 8.00 0.00 24.4kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $2.00
5 1 MY NAME'S JEAN (1) Robert Dannatt 23.26 10.25 0.00 0 25.2kg Cutting Edge Splish Splashin' $22.60
Race 2 FAR WEST RURAL SUPPLIES 375m Grade 5 $430 - $170 - $110 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UP THERE HOUDINI (4) Regan Edgecumbe 22.10 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $11.10
2 6 ICENI RIDDLER (6) Susan Gray 22.50 5.75 0.00 27.3kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $67.10
3 8 MY NAME'S DARREN (8) Robert Dannatt 22.52 6.00 0.00 35.4kg Dyna Double One Total Confusion $87.10
4 1 SKYLAR JEN (1) Scott Slater 22.65 7.75 0.00 25.4kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $1.80
5 3 ERRATIC HEIST (3) Troy Roberts 22.94 12.00 0.00 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $4.00
6 7 HAYLEY'S HERO (7) Regan Edgecumbe 22.99 12.75 0.00 26.3kg Made To Size Hayley's Gem $4.10
7 2 BEL AIR HAZE (2) Terry Gaiter 23.68 22.50 0.00 29.7kg Blazin' Bomber Miss Bel Air $2.00
Race 3 ABC LOCAL RADIO APPRECIATION 525m Non Graded $530 - $170 - $110 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAFAR BALE (1) Troy Roberts 31.47 0.00 0.00 32.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $1.60
2 8 ROWCHESTER FLASH (8) Donna Gaiter 31.63 2.25 0.00 34.1kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $122.20
3 2 CHEQUE MONEY (2) Craig Thomas 31.92 6.25 0.00 33.0kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $13.50
4 4 ICENI BOUDICA (4) Susan Gray 32.10 9.00 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $3.90
5 6 ZIPPING LEVI (6) Scott Slater 32.52 15.00 0.00 33.9kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $4.70
Race 4 B/HILL BRIDGESTONE APPRECIATION 375m Free For All $530 - $170 - $110 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ICENI RIOT (4) Susan Gray 21.70 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $3.20
2 1 FLYING CHOPPER (1) Lorraine Robertson 22.32 8.75 0.00 29.3kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $1.90
3 2 FOXY CRUISER (2) Scott Slater 22.37 9.50 0.00 29.0kg Collision Aqua Vitae $13.00
4 6 TYSON'S CHOICE (6) Lorraine Robertson 22.51 11.50 0.00 31.7kg Magic Sprite Miss Lily Rose $10.70
5 8 MOOTWINGEE (8) Clayton Trengove 22.67 13.75 0.00 26.9kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $5.60
Race 5 WARBURTON'S BUTCHERS 375m Mixed 3/4 $530 - $170 - $110 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ADESANYA (1) Tegan Gray 21.89 0.00 0.00 34.8kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $4.00
2 2 DOUGHNUT (2) Regan Edgecumbe 22.16 3.75 0.00 35.2kg Cosmic Rumble White Spyro $2.90
3 4 ALL AHEAD BRIN (4) Lorraine Robertson 22.35 6.50 0.00 35.6kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $61.00
4 8 SPOT THE WITCH (8) Maxwell Gray 22.49 8.50 0.00 29.1kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $10.90
5 5 ICENI HUNTER (5) Susan Gray 22.58 9.75 0.00 32.4kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $3.50
6 7 ALL OUT MINI (7) Kaylene Hatzi 22.69 11.50 0.00 31.6kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $5.10
Race 6 MULGA HILL TAVERN 375m Grade 5 $430 - $170 - $110 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KEEP A BIT (2) Troy Roberts 22.43 0.00 0.00 26.4kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $16.80
2 8 MISTER EASTWOOD (8) Troy Roberts 22.47 0.75 0.00 29.9kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $4.20
3 3 UP THERE JEFF (3) Regan Edgecumbe 22.52 1.25 0.00 37.4kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $10.00
4 6 ICENI JINX (6) Susan Gray 22.68 3.50 0.00 29.3kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $4.40
5 1 PEARCEDALE FLYER (1) Susan Gray 22.79 5.25 0.00 34.2kg Barcia Bale Rue De Kahn $2.20
6 7 SWAG PRESENT (7) Donna Gaiter 22.85 6.00 0.00 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Mann She's Fast $14.50
7 4 AMBER DANAE (4) Robert Dannatt 23.38 13.50 0.00 30.5kg Don't Knocka Him Dee Dee Kay $24.60