Bulli Race Results

Monday 3rd of December 2018
R1 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Neville Brown
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

641

Wgt

30.5kg
2
3
T: Christine Proctor
$4.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: David Ruse
$61.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: Robyn Hatton
$5.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

24.0kg
5
1
T: Shawn Wilkinson
$12.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Phillip Bailey
$11.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

30.6kg
R2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $830 - $255 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Frank Sanotti
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
7
T: Alan Proctor
$2.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Darrin Croser
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Mario Azzopardi
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

27.6kg
5
4
T: Stephen Milligan
$15.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

34.9kg
6
6
T: Brian Sanotti
$34.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.2kg
R3 LADBROKES BULLI BATTLERS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Steven Kemp
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Alan Proctor
$3.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Garry Erwin
$3.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Shawn Wilkinson
$3.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: David Robertson
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

22.5kg
6
6
T: Mario Azzopardi
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

25.1kg
7
3
T: Nicholas Saloum
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Mary Wright
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Dale Hall
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Joseph Bertinato
$16.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

38.0kg
4
1
T: Robert Blakely
$11.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

144

Wgt

29.8kg
5
4
T: Andrew Rowe
$7.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Joseph Bertinato
$23.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

36.2kg
7
8
T: Christine Proctor
$10.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

29.5kg
8
6
T: Andrew Rowe
$2.90

Mgn

19.25

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

33.4kg
R5 LADBROKES CASH IN 0-2 WIN STAKES (515m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: George Tyrpenou
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.26

Split

0.00

In Run

5641

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Matthew Godden
$18.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.39

Split

0.00

In Run

6552

Wgt

27.6kg
3
5
T: Neville Brown
$19.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.39

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Neville Brown
$3.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

1114

Wgt

27.3kg
5
4
T: Frank Sanotti
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

2225

Wgt

33.1kg
6
9
T: Luke Azzopardi
$1.85

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.57

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Frank Sanotti
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

29.94

Split

0.00

In Run

4467

Wgt

27.7kg
R6 LADBROKES INFO HUB 1-2 WIN STAKES (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Jodie Lord
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
3
T: Neville Brown
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Andrew Katalinic
$26.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$9.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

28.5kg
5
5
T: David Ruse
$31.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Neville Brown
$18.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.34

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

30.4kg
7
4
T: Frank Sanotti
$6.50

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.36

Split

0.00

In Run

537

Wgt

29.9kg
R7 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1070 - $330 - $245
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

35.0kg
3
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$16.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Jodie Lord
$2.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Randall Walter
$41.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

27.1kg
6
8
T: Donna Campbell
$2.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

30.4kg
7
3
T: Simon Rhodes
$26.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

37.0kg
8
1
T: Brian Grant
$19.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 BULLI TRIALS WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY STAKES (472m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $490 - $370
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Jacqueline Davis
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Jason Fletcher
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
6
T: Chris O'Brien
$3.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Jodie Lord
$4.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

36.5kg
5
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$17.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.7kg
6
1
T: Jacqueline Davis
$5.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

146

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Christine Proctor
$26.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.45

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Luke Adams
$5.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

27.74

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

35.9kg
R9 ILLAWARRA FOLK FESTIVAL NEXT MONTH STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $900 - $275 - $205
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Barry Riccio
$1.22

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Selena Thomas
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Jodie Lord
$7.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Stephen Milligan
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.0kg
5
7
T: Alan Provest
$26.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Raymond Welsh
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

31.1kg
7
8
T: Alan Provest
$31.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

31.1kg
Race 1 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 AY ARE BEE (7) Neville Brown 22.84 0.00 0.00 641 30.5kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon

$1.70

2 3 ROCKET MAN (3) Christine Proctor 23.12 4.00 0.00 322 33.0kg Barcia Bale Queen Marina

$4.20

3 2 THANKS PHIL (2) David Ruse 23.32 6.75 0.00 113 33.2kg Smart Missile Black Foot Lass

$61.00

4 8 PICK A TICKET (8) Robyn Hatton 23.33 7.00 0.00 234 24.0kg Fernando Bale Addison Road

$5.50

5 1 REALLY (1) Shawn Wilkinson 23.59 10.50 0.00 555 34.8kg Don't Knocka Him Gitcha Thousands

$12.00

6 4 GLORIA GRACE (4) Phillip Bailey 23.66 11.75 0.00 466 30.6kg Banjo Boy Hooker's Miss

$11.00

Race 2 LADBROKES BACK YOURSELF MAIDEN 400m Maiden $830 - $255 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LIGHTS OUT TONY (3) Frank Sanotti 22.53 0.00 0.00 111 30.4kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion

$1.90

2 7 GO FIFTY SEVEN (7) Alan Proctor 22.81 4.00 0.00 222 34.3kg Go Wild Teddy Sheike

$2.20

3 5 QUICK RAVEN (5) Darrin Croser 23.08 7.75 0.00 443 26.7kg Banjo Boy Bella Mel

$15.00

4 8 SPOTTED CHARM (8) Mario Azzopardi 23.24 10.00 0.00 554 27.6kg Gradence Jawlaa

$18.00

5 4 BOSSY BERT (4) Stephen Milligan 23.34 11.50 0.00 335 34.9kg Barcia Bale Bond Breaker

$15.00

6 6 MR. BIANCO (6) Brian Sanotti 23.76 17.50 0.00 666 33.2kg Head Bound Courtly Kahn

$34.00

Race 3 LADBROKES BULLI BATTLERS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LARA'S DOUBLE (8) Steven Kemp 22.55 0.00 0.00 111 25.8kg Dyna Double One Buxton Miss

$7.00

2 2 CLARK ROAD (2) Alan Proctor 22.64 1.25 0.00 222 32.2kg Spring Gun Flame Top

$3.50

3 1 HIFALUTIN (1) Garry Erwin 22.97 6.00 0.00 553 32.4kg El Grand Senor Rocket Banquet

$3.90

4 7 MIND BLOWIN' (7) Shawn Wilkinson 23.07 7.50 0.00 444 34.6kg Barcia Bale Camden Blue

$3.30

5 4 TEESHA SUNRISE (4) David Robertson 23.13 8.25 0.00 665 22.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Cool Tiana

$26.00

6 6 RAFI ROSE (6) Mario Azzopardi 23.16 8.75 0.00 336 25.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Rug Rose

$7.50

7 3 MAL'S SELECTION (3) Nicholas Saloum 23.30 10.50 0.00 777 27.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Champness Gal

$23.00

Race 4 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WINXETTE (3) Mary Wright 22.37 0.00 0.00 211 27.3kg Swift Fancy Miss All Class

$4.00

2 2 SIENNA GRAND (2) Dale Hall 22.69 4.50 0.00 322 26.6kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus

$5.50

3 5 TAKAHI PARTY (5) Joseph Bertinato 23.05 9.75 0.00 833 38.0kg Kinloch Brae Moonshine Party

$16.00

4 1 CARD PLAYER (1) Robert Blakely 23.13 10.75 0.00 144 29.8kg Collision Ritza Hattie

$11.00

5 4 JUST LIKE STRIDE (4) Andrew Rowe 23.18 11.50 0.00 555 32.8kg Hoover Boy Knock Knock

$7.50

6 7 TAKAHI LEGEND (7) Joseph Bertinato 23.35 14.00 0.00 766 36.2kg Kinloch Brae Moonshine Party

$23.00

7 8 GANBATTE (8) Christine Proctor 23.46 15.50 0.00 477 29.5kg Oaks Road Now Quoted

$10.00

8 6 KENWAY (6) Andrew Rowe 23.72 19.25 0.00 688 33.4kg Paw Licking Taurina Belle

$2.90

Race 5 LADBROKES CASH IN 0-2 WIN STAKES 515m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RUNNIN' ON FUMES (7) George Tyrpenou 29.26 0.00 0.00 5641 28.0kg Fabregas Detonate

$7.00

2 6 LITTLE NATION (6) Matthew Godden 29.39 1.75 0.00 6552 27.6kg Dyna Steal Gifted Glory

$18.00

3 5 KING PIN (5) Neville Brown 29.39 1.75 0.00 3333 29.2kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon

$19.00

4 3 LUCY VAN PELT (3) Neville Brown 29.57 4.25 0.00 1114 27.3kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy

$3.00

5 4 DREAMING BUCKS (4) Frank Sanotti 29.57 4.25 0.00 2225 33.1kg Buck Fever Midnight Dreamer

$21.00

6 9 MRS. EMGRAND (1) Luke Azzopardi 29.57 4.25 0.00 7776 27.0kg Kelsos Fusileer Rossy Emgrand

$1.85

7 2 CURRANULLA (2) Frank Sanotti 29.94 9.75 0.00 4467 27.7kg Kelsos Fusileer Scavenger Hunt

$51.00

Race 6 LADBROKES INFO HUB 1-2 WIN STAKES 472m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLAND PURR (7) Jodie Lord 26.24 0.00 0.00 111 26.8kg Let It Develop Naawy Naawy

$1.50

2 3 JOY'S FANCY (3) Neville Brown 26.77 7.50 0.00 222 30.6kg Where's Pedro Bella's Fancy

$6.00

3 2 BAULKO ROSE (2) Andrew Katalinic 27.00 10.75 0.00 443 28.0kg Goodesy Fantastic Rose

$26.00

4 6 TWIST ALLEN (6) Simon Rhodes 27.02 11.00 0.00 764 28.5kg Taylors Sky Dyna Glinda

$9.00

5 5 RED MIDNIGHT (5) David Ruse 27.11 12.25 0.00 355 32.0kg Bella Infrared Chasin' Logie's

$31.00

6 8 HAROLD (8) Neville Brown 27.34 15.75 0.00 676 30.4kg Swift Fancy Dana Hayley

$18.00

7 4 GRAND SCORPION (4) Frank Sanotti 27.36 16.00 0.00 537 29.9kg El Grand Senor Pat The Scorpion

$6.50

Race 7 LADBROKES CASH OUT STAKES 400m Mixed 4/5 $1070 - $330 - $245 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNA WORKER (2) Simon Rhodes 22.41 0.00 0.00 111 33.2kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$4.60

2 4 DYNA NEITZ (4) Simon Rhodes 22.67 3.75 0.00 332 35.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Bala Bale

$11.00

3 6 DYNA NINA (6) Simon Rhodes 22.72 4.25 0.00 223 27.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Desalle Bale

$16.00

4 7 PATIENT VIXEN (7) Jodie Lord 22.94 7.50 0.00 754 28.4kg Collision Cawbourne Whip

$2.70

5 5 JENNA BALE (5) Randall Walter 23.03 8.75 0.00 645 27.1kg Ctw Base Camp Coco Bale

$41.00

6 8 MARGOLIS (8) Donna Campbell 23.05 9.25 0.00 876 30.4kg Brett Lee Total Upgrade

$2.70

7 3 DYNA ELVIO (3) Simon Rhodes 23.20 11.25 0.00 587 37.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Prue Bale

$26.00

8 1 LUCKY ONYX (1) Brian Grant 23.33 13.25 0.00 468 28.4kg Collision J's Robin

$19.00

Race 8 BULLI TRIALS WEDNESDAY & FRIDAY STAKES 472m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $490 - $370 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUGATTI CHIRON (2) Jacqueline Davis 26.37 0.00 0.00 311 28.0kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer

$7.50

2 3 FANTASTIC AXEL (3) Jason Fletcher 26.57 2.75 0.00 222 30.8kg Kc And All Fantastic Dotty

$10.00

3 6 BANJO TIFIA (6) Chris O'Brien 26.58 3.00 0.00 433 31.4kg Banjo Boy Tifia

$3.90

4 4 EMBOSSED (4) Jodie Lord 26.91 7.75 0.00 664 36.5kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Rev

$4.20

5 8 GELLER ALLEN (8) Simon Rhodes 27.10 10.25 0.00 755 32.7kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Gala

$17.00

6 1 BUGATTI SPARK (1) Jacqueline Davis 27.38 14.25 0.00 146 26.6kg Barcia Bale Bugatti Flyer

$5.50

7 7 NAPPO QUOTED (7) Christine Proctor 27.45 15.50 0.00 877 30.0kg Oaks Road Now Quoted

$26.00

8 5 TAMOU BANNER (5) Luke Adams 27.74 19.50 0.00 588 35.9kg Kinloch Brae Are Jai Que

$5.00

Race 9 ILLAWARRA FOLK FESTIVAL NEXT MONTH STAKES 400m Grade 5 $900 - $275 - $205 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CAISHEN (1) Barry Riccio 22.67 0.00 0.00 121 28.4kg Fernando Bale Ready To Riot

$1.22

2 5 SKIP THE DISHES (5) Selena Thomas 22.74 1.00 0.00 212 31.1kg Fabregas Doozy

$21.00

3 3 FAMOUS LEE (3) Jodie Lord 22.89 3.00 0.00 653 30.9kg Brett Lee Magic Earner

$7.00

4 2 OLIVIA'S TOPS (2) Stephen Milligan 22.92 3.50 0.00 444 29.0kg Barcia Bale Bond Breaker

$13.00

5 7 ALUCA TO EXCEL (7) Alan Provest 23.05 5.25 0.00 775 33.2kg Elite State Caviar To Excel

$26.00

6 4 FUTURE DREAM (4) Raymond Welsh 23.26 8.25 0.00 336 31.1kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz

$23.00

7 8 EXCEL TO BELIEVE (8) Alan Provest 23.30 9.00 0.00 567 31.1kg Elite State Caviar To Excel

$31.00