Bulli Race Results

Saturday 10th of August 2019
R1 BAINES MASONARY APPIN MAIDEN (472m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Garry Coles
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Garry Coles
$5.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

27.0kg
3
8
T: Timothy Caines
$1.33

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Ronald Marsden
$6.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
2
T: Garry Coles
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Timothy Caines
$0.00
R2 HAVEN AIR CONDITIONING APPIN MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Raymond Holt
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Antonio Teofilo
$41.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

24.6kg
3
3
T: Trevor Clements
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

23.63

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

36.8kg
4
2
T: Jason Fletcher
$3.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

24.27

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Jodie Lord
$3.20

Mgn

16.00

Time

24.62

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Barry Gibbons
$2.40

Mgn

18.50

Time

24.81

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

35.4kg
DNF
6
T: Jodie Lord
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

29.9kg
R3 MT ANNAN FURNITURE REMOVALS 0-3 HEAT 1 (515m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.63

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

33.8kg
2
7
T: Jodie Lord
$1.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

29.76

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
3
2
T: Rodney Morley
$34.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.04

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Kevin Keys
$21.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

34.1kg
5
1
T: Charlie Gatt
$4.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.23

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Christopher Cathcart
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

26.7kg
R4 APPIN HOTEL CLASSIC 0-3 WIN HEAT 2 (515m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Natina Howard
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.29

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Jodie Lord
$2.25

Mgn

1.00

Time

29.37

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Mark Bell
$3.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.75

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

36.7kg
4
4
T: Kevin Keys
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Kevin Brown
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.03

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

28.3kg
6
7
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$51.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

26.1kg
R5 JUBILEE AMUSEMENTS DASH STAKES (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Jodie Lord
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

31.3kg
2
4
T: Robert Howard
$1.35

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: Kevin Keys
$7.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Geoffrey Robinson
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$15.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

30.6kg
6
7
T: Shayne Pooley
$31.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 DI MEZ REAL ESTATE APPIN STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Michael Jenner
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Christine Oldfield
$1.75

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

29.1kg
3
3
T: Mark Bell
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
4
2
T: Mark Bell
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Natina Howard
$7.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

29.0kg
DNF
1
T: Barry Gibbons
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

30.6kg
R7 BRIGHT SPARKS APPIN STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Jodie Lord
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Barry Gibbons
$2.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

28.5kg
3
4
T: Michael Hooper
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$10.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Charlie Gatt
$3.30

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Rodney Morley
$34.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
6
T: Kerry Zantiras
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Mitchell Pryce
$0.00
R8 HUGHTYN HOLIDAYS STAKES (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Mark Bell
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

35.8kg
2
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$7.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

27.1kg
3
3
T: Jodie Lord
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Philip Goodsell
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: Antonio Chiarelli
$17.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
2
T: Robert Blakely
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Christine Oldfield
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Blake Burton
$0.00
R9 APPIN WHEELS FESTIVAL STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Julian Spiteri
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Robert Howard
$1.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Shannon Burgin
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

33.7kg
4
8
T: Troy Vella
$7.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Robert Blakely
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

34.4kg
6
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$21.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
3
T: Jason Fletcher
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Paul Ballantine
$0.00
R10 APPIN PS P&C COMMITTEE BATTLERS STAKES (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jodie Lord
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Kayla-jane Coleman
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

31.6kg
3
6
T: Christopher Cathcart
$34.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

33.4kg
4
4
T: Charlie Gatt
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Joseph Bertinato
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

34.7kg
7
5
T: Phillip Reid
$61.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
8
T: Blake Burton
$0.00
Race 1 BAINES MASONARY APPIN MAIDEN 472m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JUST A DIVA (4) Garry Coles 26.70 0.00 0.00 1 27.7kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic

$14.00

2 1 DANIC'S GIRL (1) Garry Coles 26.72 0.25 0.00 3 27.0kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic

$5.50

3 8 BOBBY THE BRUTE (8) Timothy Caines 27.10 5.75 0.00 4 33.8kg Kc And All She's Scandalous

$1.33

4 5 MISS SANTIAGO (5) Ronald Marsden 27.54 12.00 0.00 2 26.4kg Barcia Bale Romantic Miss

$6.00

SCR 2 NO MORE DELILAH (2) Garry Coles
SCR 7 MORE DIAMONDS (7) Timothy Caines
Race 2 HAVEN AIR CONDITIONING APPIN MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWEET CITY SAL (1) Raymond Holt 23.50 0.00 0.00 7 28.4kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day

$9.50

2 7 MACRO BURST (7) Antonio Teofilo 23.62 1.75 0.00 6 24.6kg Collision Unique Josaphine

$41.00

3 3 BEKIM DROP (3) Trevor Clements 23.63 1.75 0.00 1 36.8kg Bekim Bale Drop Of Black

$9.00

4 2 FANTASTIC SHELL (2) Jason Fletcher 24.27 11.00 0.00 3 27.7kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty

$3.20

5 8 WORTH A SHOUT (8) Jodie Lord 24.62 16.00 0.00 2 30.3kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl

$3.20

6 4 KLEMMER BANNER (4) Barry Gibbons 24.81 18.50 0.00 5 35.4kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner

$2.40

DNF 6 RODGER BULLET (6) Jodie Lord 0.00 0.00 0.00 4 29.9kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent

$34.00

Race 3 MT ANNAN FURNITURE REMOVALS 0-3 HEAT 1 515m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CURACAO (5) Kayla-jane Coleman 29.63 0.00 0.00 3 33.8kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party

$3.80

2 7 WYNBURN MIA (7) Jodie Lord 29.76 1.75 0.00 6 30.7kg Barcia Bale Miss Hetti

$1.50

3 2 FLASH HORNET (2) Rodney Morley 30.04 5.75 0.00 4 33.5kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules

$34.00

4 4 COUNTY LINEMAN (4) Kevin Keys 30.14 7.25 0.00 5 34.1kg Barcia Bale Sam's Sionara

$21.00

5 1 MISS KACHING (1) Charlie Gatt 30.23 8.50 0.00 1 26.8kg Sh Avatar Victorious Gem

$4.60

6 8 BEES FEVER (8) Christopher Cathcart 30.39 10.75 0.00 2 26.7kg Buck Fever Runner Runner

$34.00

Race 4 APPIN HOTEL CLASSIC 0-3 WIN HEAT 2 515m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOORAY ZIPPER (1) Natina Howard 29.29 0.00 0.00 2 29.5kg Moreira Miss Direction

$2.70

2 8 WYNBURN AVA (8) Jodie Lord 29.37 1.00 0.00 4 31.4kg Barcia Bale Miss Hetti

$2.25

3 5 TEE BEE (5) Mark Bell 29.75 6.50 0.00 5 36.7kg Outa Credit Big Girl Gerald

$3.90

4 4 SUCH A DELIGHT (4) Kevin Keys 29.89 8.50 0.00 3 26.7kg Barcia Bale Lover's Quarrel

$6.50

5 2 LUCY'S QUEST (2) Kevin Brown 30.03 10.50 0.00 1 28.3kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires

$51.00

6 7 SAROYAN (7) Kayla-jane Coleman 30.34 15.00 0.00 6 26.1kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia

$51.00

Race 5 JUBILEE AMUSEMENTS DASH STAKES 400m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NEW MEXICO STAR (2) Jodie Lord 22.67 0.00 0.00 4 31.3kg Barcia Bale Kerrigan Bale

$3.80

2 4 COP A CHEVY (4) Robert Howard 22.73 0.75 0.00 2 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Cop A Sling

$1.35

3 8 HEZA GANGSTA (8) Kevin Keys 22.99 4.50 0.00 5 34.3kg El Grand Senor Lover's Quarrel

$7.50

4 1 MY WAY BOY (1) Geoffrey Robinson 23.04 5.25 0.00 1 32.3kg Barcia Bale Zola Icon

$34.00

5 5 DYNA WORKER (5) Simon Rhodes 23.22 7.75 0.00 3 30.6kg Dyna Double One Cailyn Bale

$15.00

6 7 AVIFORS (7) Shayne Pooley 23.28 8.75 0.00 6 30.7kg Shakey Jakey Gliding Gem

$31.00

Race 6 DI MEZ REAL ESTATE APPIN STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VANSITTART (4) Michael Jenner 22.59 0.00 0.00 3 27.3kg Fernando Bale Coonawarra Gold

$6.00

2 8 AUTUMN SUN (8) Christine Oldfield 22.59 0.05 0.00 8 29.1kg Dyna Villa Derenger

$1.75

3 3 TOO GOOD JOHN (3) Mark Bell 22.85 3.75 0.00 4 32.3kg Fernando Bale Avondale Porche

$9.50

4 2 GINA SPAGHETTI (2) Mark Bell 22.98 5.50 0.00 2 25.9kg Go Wild Teddy Sheike

$11.00

5 7 ARON ALLEN (7) Simon Rhodes 23.07 6.75 0.00 7 31.9kg Barcia Bale Jewel Bale

$41.00

6 6 DYNA NEITZ (6) Simon Rhodes 23.44 12.25 0.00 5 33.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Bala Bale

$23.00

7 5 TICK THE ZIPPER (5) Natina Howard 23.85 18.00 0.00 6 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Lay This

$7.00

DNF 1 OREN ISHII (1) Barry Gibbons 0.00 0.00 0.00 1 30.6kg Fabregas Avondale Dancer

$8.50

Race 7 BRIGHT SPARKS APPIN STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 UNRULY BOYS (5) Jodie Lord 22.79 0.00 0.00 1 33.1kg Collision Cawbourne Lexus

$5.00

2 8 LILLY BANNER (8) Barry Gibbons 22.95 2.25 0.00 2 28.5kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner

$2.40

3 4 FEVER FURY (4) Michael Hooper 23.31 7.50 0.00 3 28.6kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose

$4.60

4 1 SWAY BARS (1) Kayla-jane Coleman 23.47 9.75 0.00 5 26.6kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party

$10.00

5 2 AGENT OF VICTORY (2) Charlie Gatt 23.51 10.25 0.00 4 32.5kg Sh Avatar Victorious Gem

$3.30

6 3 HIAZAKYTE (3) Rodney Morley 23.75 13.75 0.00 6 25.6kg Paw Licking Sparkeen

$34.00

SCR 6 HOLLY'S COMET (6) Kerry Zantiras
SCR 7 RAGING RUBY (7) Mitchell Pryce
Race 8 HUGHTYN HOLIDAYS STAKES 472m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRINCE PLANET (1) Mark Bell 26.70 0.00 0.00 1 35.8kg Go Wild Teddy Sheike

$1.35

2 5 DYNA YEZZA (5) Simon Rhodes 26.88 2.50 0.00 3 27.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen

$7.50

3 3 CANYA LILLY (3) Jodie Lord 26.92 3.00 0.00 2 27.4kg Barcia Bale Magic Earner

$8.00

4 4 STILTON SOX (4) Philip Goodsell 27.21 7.25 0.00 4 34.3kg Taylors Sky Here's Hayley

$6.50

5 8 GUNMETAL VALLEY (8) Antonio Chiarelli 27.38 9.75 0.00 5 31.5kg Collision Unique Josaphine

$17.00

SCR 2 DON'S DIAMOND (2) Robert Blakely
SCR 6 ACAPULCO HEAT (6) Christine Oldfield
SCR 7 RAPID RUNNER (7) Blake Burton
Race 9 APPIN WHEELS FESTIVAL STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RITZA FIRE (7) Julian Spiteri 22.71 0.00 0.00 1 32.3kg Barcia Bale Midnight Quest

$2.50

2 1 RIPPIN' CHEVY (1) Robert Howard 23.20 7.00 0.00 3 31.5kg Fabregas Rippin Rose

$1.70

3 2 CROWDZA ROCKIN' (2) Shannon Burgin 23.39 9.75 0.00 4 33.7kg Collision Crowdza Captive

$21.00

4 8 WREATH (8) Troy Vella 23.51 11.50 0.00 2 28.9kg Sh Avatar Zipping Rose

$7.50

5 6 SWADYN (6) Robert Blakely 23.60 12.75 0.00 6 34.4kg Dyna Double One Swan's Mavis

$34.00

6 4 DYNA DARIUS (4) Simon Rhodes 23.67 13.75 0.00 5 34.5kg Barcia Bale Dyna Beth

$21.00

SCR 3 FANTASTIC REEF (3) Jason Fletcher
SCR 5 RAMPAGE RASCAL (5) Paul Ballantine
Race 10 APPIN PS P&C COMMITTEE BATTLERS STAKES 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOW FLYING CROW (1) Jodie Lord 22.63 0.00 0.00 1 32.6kg Banjo Boy Ritza Rita

$1.25

2 2 DISSOCIATIVE (2) Kayla-jane Coleman 22.74 1.50 0.00 2 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Amnesia

$6.50

3 6 HAIR TRIGGER (6) Christopher Cathcart 23.15 7.50 0.00 3 33.4kg Dyna Double One Steffi Rice

$34.00

4 4 MY GLORIOUS GAL (4) Charlie Gatt 23.20 8.25 0.00 4 30.6kg Dyna Double One Sheeza Smarty

$19.00

5 7 DYNA WAQA (7) Simon Rhodes 23.31 9.75 0.00 5 33.4kg Kc And All Darya Bale

$5.50

6 3 TAKAHI LEGEND (3) Joseph Bertinato 23.52 12.75 0.00 7 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Moonshine Party

$61.00

7 5 NATE THE GREAT (5) Phillip Reid 23.76 16.25 0.00 6 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Trequartista

$61.00

SCR 8 CALL ME MISTY (8) Blake Burton