Bulli Race Results

Wednesday 26th of May 2021
R1 AUSURE REGIONAL MAIDEN FINAL (400m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 6.54
1
8
T: Tomas Rees
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

6.54

In Run

3111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Ray Magri
$2.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.63

Split

6.70

In Run

6332

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: Shaun Evans
$5.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.84

Split

6.63

In Run

1223

Wgt

29.8kg
4
2
T: Wayne Sugars
$71.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.08

Split

6.73

In Run

4554

Wgt

34.1kg
5
7
T: John Smart
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.32

Split

6.73

In Run

2445

Wgt

34.8kg
6
1
T: Kristofor Rees
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.41

Split

6.84

In Run

5886

Wgt

27.5kg
7
9
T: Neil Staines
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.44

Split

6.79

In Run

7667

Wgt

33.5kg
8
5
T: Milorad Stegnjaic
$3.50

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.48

Split

6.81

In Run

8778

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
4
T: Mark Gatt
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES EASY FORM (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 6.48
1
8
T: Vincent Spiteri
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

6.54

In Run

2221

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Christopher Carl
$17.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.65

Split

6.65

In Run

6532

Wgt

34.4kg
3
4
T: Kristofor Rees
$71.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.76

Split

6.48

In Run

1113

Wgt

27.2kg
4
2
T: Chris O'Brien
$1.65

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.96

Split

6.64

In Run

4454

Wgt

29.5kg
5
1
T: Vincent Spiteri
$51.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.00

Split

6.80

In Run

7865

Wgt

25.1kg
6
3
T: Frank Hurst
$12.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.05

Split

6.73

In Run

3786

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: Rita Nicolaou
$14.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.38

Split

6.62

In Run

5347

Wgt

33.7kg
8
7
T: Neville Brown
$23.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

23.87

Split

6.72

In Run

8678

Wgt

37.6kg
R3 LADBROKE IT! (400m)
Place
Non Graded - $4500 - $1260 - $850
Splits: 6.47
1
2
T: Donna Campbell
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

6.47

In Run

2311

Wgt

27.6kg
2
5
T: Ronald Marsden
$4.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.59

Split

6.47

In Run

4122

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: David Smith
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.78

Split

6.62

In Run

8763

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Jo-ann Croser
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.85

Split

6.47

In Run

1234

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Martin Hallinan
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.89

Split

6.69

In Run

3875

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Mark Moroney
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.97

Split

6.60

In Run

7586

Wgt

23.3kg
7
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

23.04

Split

6.55

In Run

6447

Wgt

36.4kg
8
7
T: John Jackson
$81.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.07

Split

6.60

In Run

5658

Wgt

31.1kg
R4 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING (590m)
Place
Non Graded - $4800 - $1355 - $920
Splits: 16.58
1
4
T: Michael Hardman
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.41

Split

16.58

In Run

52111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Frank Hurst
$2.15

Mgn

5.75

Time

33.82

Split

16.96

In Run

67442

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Peter Massa
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

33.99

Split

17.05

In Run

76553

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Kristofor Rees
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

34.00

Split

16.67

In Run

11224

Wgt

35.7kg
5
6
T: Andrew Weise
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

34.06

Split

16.83

In Run

43335

Wgt

36.0kg
6
3
T: James Coyle
$26.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

34.37

Split

17.17

In Run

25776

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Jennifer Brown
$81.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

34.49

Split

17.14

In Run

34667

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 BULLI FRIDAY TRIALS (515m)
Place
Non Graded - $4500 - $1260 - $850
Splits: 12.34
1
1
T: George Micallef
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.67

Split

12.34

In Run

62111

Wgt

37.8kg
2
4
T: Luke Azzopardi
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.03

Split

12.59

In Run

23442

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Justin King
$2.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

29.03

Split

12.51

In Run

85333

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Robin Cooper
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.06

Split

12.43

In Run

11224

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Peter Azzopardi
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

29.12

Split

12.73

In Run

36655

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Sam Sultana
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.26

Split

12.64

In Run

44566

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Peter Massa
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

29.39

Split

12.79

In Run

78777

Wgt

33.2kg
8
7
T: Peter Mantach
$101.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

29.46

Split

12.85

In Run

57888

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 12.27
1
2
T: Tracey Hurst
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.72

Split

12.27

In Run

61111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
6
T: Peter Ray
$4.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

28.95

Split

12.54

In Run

46222

Wgt

30.6kg
3
3
T: Neil Staines
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

29.31

Split

12.75

In Run

24883

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: James Vassallo
$81.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

29.35

Split

12.66

In Run

53554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Kim Mulrine
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

29.39

Split

12.58

In Run

87335

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Alan Proctor
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

29.44

Split

12.65

In Run

78446

Wgt

35.3kg
7
5
T: Michael Hardman
$6.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

29.54

Split

12.73

In Run

35767

Wgt

27.7kg
8
1
T: Michael Bonser
$81.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

29.66

Split

12.73

In Run

12678

Wgt

26.4kg
R7 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 10.13
1
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.84

Split

10.27

In Run

3421

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: James Porter
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.95

Split

10.20

In Run

5232

Wgt

34.8kg
3
7
T: Mark Wilcox
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.09

Split

10.28

In Run

6543

Wgt

27.6kg
4
5
T: Kristofor Rees
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.21

Split

10.13

In Run

1114

Wgt

27.5kg
5
9
T: James Vassallo
$101.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.24

Split

10.30

In Run

7765

Wgt

32.4kg
6
4
T: Mitchell Dickson
$101.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.32

Split

10.51

In Run

8856

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Damian Cormie
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.43

Split

10.21

In Run

2377

Wgt

30.6kg
8
3
T: Jason Fletcher
$1.45

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.53

Split

10.28

In Run

4688

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
8
T: Ray Magri
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 1-3 WINS FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $4000 - $1100 - $740
Splits: 6.45
1
8
T: Anthony Pagano
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
7
T: Neil Staines
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.55

Split

6.45

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Peter Ray
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.79

Split

6.59

In Run

6443

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Shaun Evans
$9.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.86

Split

6.57

In Run

4334

Wgt

35.1kg
5
3
T: Jordan Tweddle
$6.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.92

Split

6.73

In Run

8875

Wgt

34.6kg
6
1
T: Ray Magri
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.02

Split

6.65

In Run

3766

Wgt

37.9kg
7
4
T: Kenneth Chappelow
$81.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.03

Split

6.64

In Run

5687

Wgt

36.4kg
8
5
T: Terry Craig
$21.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

7558

Wgt

29.7kg
R9 LADBROKES BET TICKER (472m)
Place
Non Graded - $4500 - $1260 - $850
Splits: 10.07
1
7
T: Leanne Godden
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.29

Split

10.12

In Run

1331

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Mark Wilcox
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.43

Split

10.07

In Run

3112

Wgt

31.3kg
3
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$41.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.47

Split

10.22

In Run

5443

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Mark Moroney
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.54

Split

10.11

In Run

4224

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Neil Staines
$17.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.80

Split

10.37

In Run

6665

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Sam Sultana
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.01

Split

10.30

In Run

2556

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
3
T: Sam Sultana
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (400m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $4300 - $1200 - $805
Splits: 6.41
1
1
T: Jihad Estephan
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

6.41

In Run

2111

Wgt

35.7kg
2
2
T: Sam Sultana
$2.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.45

Split

6.46

In Run

1222

Wgt

28.1kg
3
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.83

Split

6.55

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.84

Split

6.63

In Run

6554

Wgt

32.1kg
5
5
T: Dale Hall
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.84

Split

6.65

In Run

5665

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Neil Staines
$71.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.87

Split

6.51

In Run

3336

Wgt

29.3kg
Race 1 AUSURE REGIONAL MAIDEN FINAL 400m Maiden Final $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 6.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ALICE UNCHAINED (8) Tomas Rees 22.51 0.00 6.54 3111 29.8kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $3.60
2 6 WHERE'S ROCKY (6) Ray Magri 22.63 1.75 6.70 6332 33.0kg Over Limit Sticky Nicky $2.50
3 3 IMPROBABLE (3) Shaun Evans 22.84 4.75 6.63 1223 29.8kg Barcia Bale My Fantasy $5.50
4 2 HARLEY BALE (2) Wayne Sugars 23.08 8.25 6.73 4554 34.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Dyna Willow $71.00
5 7 REFERRAL (7) John Smart 23.32 11.50 6.73 2445 34.8kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $21.00
6 1 STILTON SAPPHIRE (1) Kristofor Rees 23.41 12.75 6.84 5886 27.5kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $101.00
7 9 ACHES AND PAINS (4) Neil Staines 23.44 13.25 6.79 7667 33.5kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $51.00
8 5 HOLD ME UP (5) Milorad Stegnjaic 23.48 13.75 6.81 8778 31.1kg Fernando Bale Funky Punk $3.50
SCR 4 ZIPPING SHAYNE (4) Mark Gatt
Race 2 LADBROKES EASY FORM 400m Grade 5 $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ANOTHER BELLA (8) Vincent Spiteri 22.49 0.00 6.54 2221 25.8kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $3.00
2 6 IPSO FACTO (6) Christopher Carl 22.65 2.25 6.65 6532 34.4kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $17.00
3 4 STILTON CHEEKY (4) Kristofor Rees 22.76 3.75 6.48 1113 27.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $71.00
4 2 NOTIFIED (2) Chris O'Brien 22.96 6.50 6.64 4454 29.5kg Fernando Bale Justifia $1.65
5 1 ALWAYS GOING (1) Vincent Spiteri 23.00 7.25 6.80 7865 25.1kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $51.00
6 3 GOOD ODDS TYSON (3) Frank Hurst 23.05 8.00 6.73 3786 28.7kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $12.00
7 5 GIARRE (5) Rita Nicolaou 23.38 12.75 6.62 5347 33.7kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $14.00
8 7 PLANET VOYAGE (7) Neville Brown 23.87 19.75 6.72 8678 37.6kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $23.00
Race 3 LADBROKE IT! 400m Non Graded $4500 - $1260 - $850 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ON THE ROCKS (2) Donna Campbell 22.37 0.00 6.47 2311 27.6kg El Grand Senor Starboost $2.30
2 5 HARDAWAY RANGER (5) Ronald Marsden 22.59 3.00 6.47 4122 31.2kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $4.60
3 6 FIVE SECOND RULE (6) David Smith 22.78 5.75 6.62 8763 32.3kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $9.00
4 3 ZETLAND TIGER (3) Jo-ann Croser 22.85 6.75 6.47 1234 26.8kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $6.00
5 1 ZIPPING VEYRON (1) Martin Hallinan 22.89 7.50 6.69 3875 28.6kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $7.00
6 8 FIRE ON ICE (8) Mark Moroney 22.97 8.50 6.60 7586 23.3kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $7.00
7 4 NEO BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 23.04 9.50 6.55 6447 36.4kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $101.00
8 7 SHAKALAKA (7) John Jackson 23.07 10.00 6.60 5658 31.1kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $81.00
Race 4 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING 590m Non Graded $4800 - $1355 - $920 Splits: 16.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NANGAR RUST (4) Michael Hardman 33.41 0.00 16.58 52111 35.3kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $2.80
2 8 SOUND OF SILENCE (8) Frank Hurst 33.82 5.75 16.96 67442 30.9kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $2.15
3 7 CANDY CARRERA (7) Peter Massa 33.99 8.25 17.05 76553 27.7kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $7.50
4 2 STILTON FERGUS (2) Kristofor Rees 34.00 8.25 16.67 11224 35.7kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $101.00
5 6 BRICKMAN (6) Andrew Weise 34.06 9.25 16.83 43335 36.0kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $5.00
6 3 ALL STAR PUNK (3) James Coyle 34.37 13.75 17.17 25776 31.1kg Collision Funky Punk $26.00
7 1 MAJESTIC BEAUTY (1) Jennifer Brown 34.49 15.50 17.14 34667 28.8kg Fernando Bale Disputive $81.00
Race 5 BULLI FRIDAY TRIALS 515m Non Graded $4500 - $1260 - $850 Splits: 12.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INSANE FURY (1) George Micallef 28.67 0.00 12.34 62111 37.8kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $1.95
2 4 ROYAL EMGRAND (4) Luke Azzopardi 29.03 5.25 12.59 23442 33.5kg Shima Bar Intuitiv Emgrand $8.50
3 6 INCAPACITATED (6) Justin King 29.03 5.25 12.51 85333 32.0kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $2.40
4 3 FLASHING TORQUE (3) Robin Cooper 29.06 5.50 12.43 11224 33.1kg Thirty Talks Six Sense $11.00
5 5 YOU KNOW WHY (5) Peter Azzopardi 29.12 6.25 12.73 36655 26.3kg Collision Funky Punk $31.00
6 8 ESTHER'S DIVA (8) Sam Sultana 29.26 8.25 12.64 44566 26.3kg Fernando Bale Queen Esther $18.00
7 2 ZAMBORA TAN (2) Peter Massa 29.39 10.25 12.79 78777 33.2kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $71.00
8 7 BOOMIN' ETHICS (7) Peter Mantach 29.46 11.25 12.85 57888 28.1kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $101.00
Race 6 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL 515m Grade 5 $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 12.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOOD ODDS CASH (2) Tracey Hurst 28.72 0.00 12.27 61111 26.7kg Collision Nino De Oro $1.75
2 6 WICKED FLASH (6) Peter Ray 28.95 3.25 12.54 46222 30.6kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $4.20
3 3 SWEET LAUREL LYN (3) Neil Staines 29.31 8.25 12.75 24883 27.4kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $10.00
4 4 SMITHFIELD BOY (4) James Vassallo 29.35 9.00 12.66 53554 32.2kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $81.00
5 7 FOX KEY (7) Kim Mulrine 29.39 9.50 12.58 87335 33.7kg Keybow Sapphire Madam $8.00
6 8 FUN DAY FRIDAY (8) Alan Proctor 29.44 10.25 12.65 78446 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $31.00
7 5 SHOES MISTRESS (5) Michael Hardman 29.54 11.75 12.73 35767 27.7kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $6.50
8 1 LA JULIETTE (1) Michael Bonser 29.66 13.25 12.73 12678 26.4kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $81.00
Race 7 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 472m Grade 5 $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 10.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VERIDIS BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 26.84 0.00 10.27 3421 33.8kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $6.00
2 6 SCOTTY (6) James Porter 26.95 1.50 10.20 5232 34.8kg Barcia Bale Zipping Anna $6.50
3 7 ZIPPING SHERRY (7) Mark Wilcox 27.09 3.50 10.28 6543 27.6kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $6.50
4 5 VELOCITY ELANA (5) Kristofor Rees 27.21 5.25 10.13 1114 27.5kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $41.00
5 9 FIRE AT WILL (8) James Vassallo 27.24 5.75 10.30 7765 32.4kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $101.00
6 4 JACOBITE DOUBLE (4) Mitchell Dickson 27.32 6.75 10.51 8856 27.4kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $101.00
7 1 BRINDABELLA BOY (1) Damian Cormie 27.43 8.25 10.21 2377 30.6kg Bekim Bale My Bella Rose $26.00
8 3 ASTON BARAK (3) Jason Fletcher 27.53 9.75 10.28 4688 34.8kg Aston Dee Bee Fantastic Skye $1.45
SCR 8 ZIPPING SAPPORO (8) Ray Magri
Race 8 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 1-3 WINS FINAL 400m Grade 5 Final $4000 - $1100 - $740 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ONE SHADOW (8) Anthony Pagano 22.47 0.00 0.00 1111 32.2kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $2.40
2 7 DYNAMIC STAR (7) Neil Staines 22.55 1.00 6.45 2222 31.0kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $7.00
3 6 WICKED FURY (6) Peter Ray 22.79 4.50 6.59 6443 29.3kg Fernando Bale Bit Wicked $7.00
4 2 HIATUS (2) Shaun Evans 22.86 5.50 6.57 4334 35.1kg Barcia Bale My Fantasy $9.00
5 3 SOUL TO SQUEEZE (3) Jordan Tweddle 22.92 6.25 6.73 8875 34.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $6.00
6 1 JOEY CORTEZ (1) Ray Magri 23.02 7.75 6.65 3766 37.9kg Collision Invictive $5.00
7 4 BRISK (4) Kenneth Chappelow 23.03 8.00 6.64 5687 36.4kg Magic Sprite Vintage Blend $81.00
8 5 RICH DEVIL (5) Terry Craig 23.17 10.00 0.00 7558 29.7kg Collision Allegro Miss $21.00
Race 9 LADBROKES BET TICKER 472m Non Graded $4500 - $1260 - $850 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TRUNKEY ROSE (7) Leanne Godden 26.29 0.00 10.12 1331 25.4kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $3.70
2 2 ROMAN REMISS (2) Mark Wilcox 26.43 2.00 10.07 3112 31.3kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $3.40
3 1 KUDOS BALE (1) Simon Rhodes 26.47 2.50 10.22 5443 30.9kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $41.00
4 6 FIRE LEGEND (6) Mark Moroney 26.54 3.50 10.11 4224 30.2kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $2.70
5 8 TALKING COUNTRY (8) Neil Staines 26.80 7.25 10.37 6665 30.3kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $17.00
6 4 PABLO MOUSE (4) Sam Sultana 27.01 10.25 10.30 2556 27.2kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $5.50
SCR 3 CAPE FERNANDO (3) Sam Sultana
Race 10 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 400m Mixed 3/4 $4300 - $1200 - $805 Splits: 6.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HERE COMES JOE (1) Jihad Estephan 22.31 0.00 6.41 2111 35.7kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $1.65
2 2 IVY CONNIVING (2) Sam Sultana 22.45 2.00 6.46 1222 28.1kg Barcia Bale Megalodon $2.60
3 4 PARLO BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 22.83 7.50 6.55 4443 30.3kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $13.00
4 8 NIXON BALE (8) Simon Rhodes 22.84 7.50 6.63 6554 32.1kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $11.00
5 5 DRUMS OF WAR (5) Dale Hall 22.84 7.50 6.65 5665 32.1kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $71.00
6 7 MR. MAISEY (7) Neil Staines 22.87 8.00 6.51 3336 29.3kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $71.00