Bulli Race Results

Tuesday 1st of June 2021
R1 AUSURE REGIONAL MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.58
1
9
T: Neil Staines
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

6.62

In Run

3211

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: John Smart
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.97

Split

6.58

In Run

1122

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Mathew Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.02

Split

6.72

In Run

7543

Wgt

25.7kg
4
6
T: John Smart
$13.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.28

Split

6.80

In Run

6664

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: David Smith
$2.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.40

Split

6.64

In Run

8435

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Robin Cooper
$17.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.51

Split

6.83

In Run

5886

Wgt

32.0kg
7
4
T: Kristofor Rees
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.53

Split

6.82

In Run

2777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Anthony Godden
$2.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.72

Split

6.62

In Run

4358

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
2
T: Neil Staines
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES EASY FORM 0-3 WIN (515m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 12.35
1
5
T: Tomas Rees
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.80

Split

12.35

In Run

43111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
2
T: Mitchell Pryce
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

28.90

Split

12.44

In Run

32222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
7
T: George Tyrpenou
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

29.00

Split

12.63

In Run

65543

Wgt

36.6kg
4
8
T: Christopher Tilley
$2.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.10

Split

12.58

In Run

54454

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Sarah Easey
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

29.20

Split

12.50

In Run

11335

Wgt

24.7kg
6
1
T: Neil Staines
$10.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

29.70

Split

12.82

In Run

26666

Wgt

27.7kg
R3 LADBROKE IT (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.51
1
8
T: Vincent Spiteri
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

6.54

In Run

4221

Wgt

25.8kg
2
6
T: Anthony Pagano
$2.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.66

Split

6.51

In Run

3112

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Lewis Galea
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.71

Split

6.59

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Peter Massa
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.75

Split

6.78

In Run

8764

Wgt

33.1kg
5
2
T: Fay Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.87

Split

6.67

In Run

2545

Wgt

34.0kg
6
4
T: Peter Massa
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.91

Split

6.84

In Run

7886

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Kristofor Rees
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.93

Split

6.73

In Run

6657

Wgt

27.0kg
8
1
T: Michael Clayton
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.93

Split

6.63

In Run

1478

Wgt

29.9kg
R4 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING 1-2 WIN (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.78
1
3
T: Ray Magri
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

10.05

In Run

7321

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Mitchell Pryce
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.28

Split

9.94

In Run

2232

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Neil Staines
$3.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.28

Split

9.78

In Run

1113

Wgt

31.5kg
4
5
T: Mark Wilcox
$3.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.47

Split

10.18

In Run

6554

Wgt

27.5kg
5
9
T: David Betts
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.49

Split

10.16

In Run

3445

Wgt

26.8kg
6
8
T: Joseph Satti
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.81

Split

10.22

In Run

5676

Wgt

29.2kg
7
1
T: Lee Rodgers
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.97

Split

10.22

In Run

4767

Wgt

32.1kg
8
4
T: Robin Cooper
$81.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

27.63

Split

10.56

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
2
T: Ray Magri
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES JIMMY JENKINGS MEMORIAL FINAL (472m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $10000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: 9.83
1
6
T: Ray Magri
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

9.83

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Christine Proctor
$19.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.15

Split

9.99

In Run

4222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
T: Edward Foyle
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.31

Split

10.14

In Run

6563

Wgt

34.0kg
4
9
T: Vincent Spiteri
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.41

Split

10.09

In Run

2334

Wgt

25.2kg
5
7
T: Alan Proctor
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.45

Split

10.24

In Run

8875

Wgt

36.7kg
6
5
T: Robert Howard
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.54

Split

10.10

In Run

5446

Wgt

29.5kg
7
10
T: Paul Camilleri
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.65

Split

10.22

In Run

7757

Wgt

32.1kg
8
3
T: Glenn Summerfield
$7.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.75

Split

10.16

In Run

3688

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
2
T: Ray Magri
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Raymond Webster
$0.00
R6 BULLI FRIDAY TRIALS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 6.38
1
2
T: Ronald Marsden
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

6.38

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: David Smith
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.44

Split

6.52

In Run

7562

Wgt

32.3kg
3
6
T: Jo-ann Croser
$8.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.45

Split

6.40

In Run

2223

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Jihad Estephan
$4.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.57

Split

6.44

In Run

5454

Wgt

35.9kg
5
3
T: Donna Campbell
$2.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.77

Split

6.41

In Run

1335

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Donna Campbell
$17.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.84

Split

6.52

In Run

4646

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Jennifer Ngurah
$61.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

24.01

Split

6.76

In Run

6777

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
7
T: Timothy Watkins
$0.00
R7 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.41
1
5
T: Donna Campbell
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

6.41

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
8
T: Shayne Pooley
$21.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.51

Split

6.57

In Run

5222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
7
T: Kristofor Rees
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.85

Split

6.62

In Run

4333

Wgt

35.2kg
4
2
T: Neil Staines
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.89

Split

6.70

In Run

8554

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: David Smith
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.92

Split

6.76

In Run

7765

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: Sarah Easey
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.12

Split

6.76

In Run

6876

Wgt

33.9kg
7
3
T: Jack Lowe
$71.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.21

Split

6.70

In Run

3647

Wgt

30.0kg
8
1
T: Anthony Godden
$2.30

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.21

Split

6.65

In Run

1488

Wgt

34.6kg
R8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.42
1
5
T: Jordan Tweddle
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

6.42

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Matthew Godden
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.48

Split

6.50

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
2
T: Neil Staines
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.98

Split

6.78

In Run

5763

Wgt

36.1kg
3
7
T: Tomas Rees
$3.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.98

Split

6.63

In Run

8454

Wgt

29.7kg
5
8
T: Fay Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.99

Split

6.71

In Run

3545

Wgt

26.1kg
6
4
T: Fay Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.15

Split

6.77

In Run

4676

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Donna Campbell
$9.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.26

Split

6.84

In Run

6887

Wgt

28.8kg
8
1
T: George Tyrpenou
$8.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.31

Split

6.61

In Run

7338

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 LADBROKES BET TICKER (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.28
1
2
T: David Smith
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.10

Split

3.30

In Run

211

Wgt

27.8kg
2
7
T: Neil Staines
$34.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.21

Split

3.28

In Run

122

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Jo-ann Croser
$2.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.37

Split

3.35

In Run

333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Joseph Scerri
$11.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.42

Split

3.42

In Run

644

Wgt

31.6kg
5
3
T: Sarah Easey
$21.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.63

Split

3.46

In Run

865

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Grante Andersen
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.71

Split

3.38

In Run

456

Wgt

32.2kg
7
4
T: Vincent Spiteri
$71.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

19.83

Split

3.44

In Run

787

Wgt

29.4kg
8
6
T: Raymond Holt
$81.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

20.14

Split

3.39

In Run

578

Wgt

30.7kg
R10 LADBROKES BULLI BATTLERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.65
1
7
T: Andrew Weise
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

6.65

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
5
T: Mitchell Pryce
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.96

Split

6.79

In Run

2442

Wgt

29.9kg
3
1
T: Larry Warren
$7.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.00

Split

6.76

In Run

3323

Wgt

30.5kg
4
6
T: Garry Coles
$9.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.11

Split

6.83

In Run

6564

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Vincent Spiteri
$3.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.29

Split

6.89

In Run

7775

Wgt

24.9kg
6
8
T: Fay Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.35

Split

6.73

In Run

4236

Wgt

31.1kg
7
4
T: Michael Clayton
$3.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.37

Split

6.93

In Run

8887

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Fay Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.41

Split

6.84

In Run

5658

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 AUSURE REGIONAL MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ACHES AND PAINS (2) Neil Staines 22.77 0.00 6.62 3211 34.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $19.00
2 5 REFERRAL (5) John Smart 22.97 2.75 6.58 1122 34.7kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $5.00
3 3 TRIAL BY COMBAT (3) Mathew Wotton 23.02 3.50 6.72 7543 25.7kg Aphorism Santa Anita $81.00
4 6 KATARA LOVE (6) John Smart 23.28 7.25 6.80 6664 27.8kg Sh Avatar Lovelace $13.00
5 8 COWBOY ETHICS (8) David Smith 23.40 9.00 6.64 8435 32.5kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $2.00
6 1 FLASHING DESIRE (1) Robin Cooper 23.51 10.50 6.83 5886 32.0kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $17.00
7 4 STILTON SAPPHIRE (4) Kristofor Rees 23.53 10.75 6.82 2777 27.3kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $101.00
8 7 TRUNKEY JOHN (7) Anthony Godden 23.72 13.50 6.62 4358 33.4kg Dyna Villa Miss Mariah $2.90
SCR 2 FORTUNE ROSE (2) Neil Staines
Race 2 LADBROKES EASY FORM 0-3 WIN 515m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 12.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALL NOSE (5) Tomas Rees 28.80 0.00 12.35 43111 31.8kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $2.40
2 2 PLATINUM FLARE (2) Mitchell Pryce 28.90 1.50 12.44 32222 28.3kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $11.00
3 7 FEELING SPRITELY (7) George Tyrpenou 29.00 2.75 12.63 65543 36.6kg Magic Sprite Lady Spring $10.00
4 8 TURBULENCE (8) Christopher Tilley 29.10 4.25 12.58 54454 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Bebington $2.10
5 4 DESPICABLE KAILA (4) Sarah Easey 29.20 5.75 12.50 11335 24.7kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $26.00
6 1 RELL'S HONEY (1) Neil Staines 29.70 12.75 12.82 26666 27.7kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $10.00
Race 3 LADBROKE IT 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ANOTHER BELLA (8) Vincent Spiteri 22.51 0.00 6.54 4221 25.8kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $2.60
2 6 ONE SHADOW (6) Anthony Pagano 22.66 2.00 6.51 3112 32.2kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $2.60
3 5 DOONSIDE ANDY (5) Lewis Galea 22.71 2.75 6.59 5333 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $5.00
4 7 ZAMBORA TAN (7) Peter Massa 22.75 3.50 6.78 8764 33.1kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $26.00
5 2 TWISTED LEAGUE (2) Fay Wotton 22.87 5.25 6.67 2545 34.0kg Aphorism Santa Anita $101.00
6 4 CANDY CARRERA (4) Peter Massa 22.91 5.75 6.84 7886 27.8kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $11.00
7 3 STILTON CHEEKY (3) Kristofor Rees 22.93 6.00 6.73 6657 27.0kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melzon $34.00
8 1 STREET BRAWLER (1) Michael Clayton 22.93 6.00 6.63 1478 29.9kg Trewly Special Cheeky Action $8.00
Race 4 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING 1-2 WIN 472m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WHERE'S ROCKY (3) Ray Magri 26.07 0.00 10.05 7321 33.0kg Over Limit Sticky Nicky $2.15
2 6 COSMIC BOOM (6) Mitchell Pryce 26.28 3.00 9.94 2232 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Lantana Lass $15.00
3 7 DYNAMIC STAR (7) Neil Staines 26.28 3.00 9.78 1113 31.5kg Barcia Bale Star Torana $3.50
4 5 ZIPPING SHERRY (5) Mark Wilcox 26.47 5.75 10.18 6554 27.5kg Ritza Lenny Sherbini $3.20
5 9 BOAB (2) David Betts 26.49 6.00 10.16 3445 26.8kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $16.00
6 8 UTAH DELTA (8) Joseph Satti 26.81 10.50 10.22 5676 29.2kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $41.00
7 1 POLISH PIEROGI (1) Lee Rodgers 26.97 12.75 10.22 4767 32.1kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $34.00
8 4 FLASHING GRACE (4) Robin Cooper 27.63 22.25 10.56 8888 27.5kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $81.00
SCR 2 JOEY CORTEZ (2) Ray Magri
Race 5 LADBROKES JIMMY JENKINGS MEMORIAL FINAL 472m Grade 5 Final $10000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING CONWAY (6) Ray Magri 25.90 0.00 9.83 1111 33.9kg Superior Panama Zipping Katelyn $1.28
2 4 FAB TWO TIMES (4) Christine Proctor 26.15 3.50 9.99 4222 34.6kg Fabregas Fab Chicki $19.00
3 1 REMAS FERNANDO (1) Edward Foyle 26.31 5.75 10.14 6563 34.0kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $13.00
4 9 SALLY'S REWARD (2) Vincent Spiteri 26.41 7.25 10.09 2334 25.2kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $9.00
5 7 FOUR FIVE (7) Alan Proctor 26.45 7.75 10.24 8875 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Miss Chicki $26.00
6 5 PEYTON MAY (5) Robert Howard 26.54 9.25 10.10 5446 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $19.00
7 10 EMERALD GREEN (8) Paul Camilleri 26.65 10.50 10.22 7757 32.1kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $101.00
8 3 BLUE MOSS (3) Glenn Summerfield 26.75 12.25 10.16 3688 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Albatross Maid $7.50
SCR 2 ZIPPING KANSAS (2) Ray Magri
SCR 8 LAGOON SAMUEL (8) Raymond Webster
Race 6 BULLI FRIDAY TRIALS 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 6.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HARDAWAY RANGER (2) Ronald Marsden 22.22 0.00 6.38 3111 31.6kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $4.00
2 8 FIVE SECOND RULE (8) David Smith 22.44 3.00 6.52 7562 32.3kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $12.00
3 6 ZETLAND TIGER (6) Jo-ann Croser 22.45 3.25 6.40 2223 27.0kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $8.50
4 5 HERE COMES JOE (5) Jihad Estephan 22.57 5.00 6.44 5454 35.9kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $4.40
5 3 ON THE ROCKS (3) Donna Campbell 22.77 7.75 6.41 1335 27.8kg El Grand Senor Starboost $2.00
6 1 URANA SHELBY (1) Donna Campbell 22.84 8.75 6.52 4646 26.3kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $17.00
7 4 DIMENSIONAL (4) Jennifer Ngurah 24.01 25.50 6.76 6777 28.3kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $61.00
SCR 7 PLUMB (7) Timothy Watkins
Race 7 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 UNDER THE THUMB (5) Donna Campbell 22.32 0.00 6.41 2111 29.1kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $4.40
2 8 SPANISH CUDDLES (8) Shayne Pooley 22.51 2.50 6.57 5222 30.8kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $21.00
3 7 STILTON TITAN (7) Kristofor Rees 22.85 7.50 6.62 4333 35.2kg Moreira Ada Mary $101.00
4 2 TALKING COUNTRY (2) Neil Staines 22.89 8.25 6.70 8554 30.1kg Thirty Talks Country Doll $8.50
5 4 RODEO ETHICS (4) David Smith 22.92 8.50 6.76 7765 30.3kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $6.50
6 6 DESPICABLE USHER (6) Sarah Easey 23.12 11.50 6.76 6876 33.9kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $4.00
7 3 FEAR THE SPEAR (3) Jack Lowe 23.21 12.75 6.70 3647 30.0kg Dyna Double One Taipan Tracey $71.00
8 1 TRUNKEY BILL (1) Anthony Godden 23.21 12.75 6.65 1488 34.6kg Dyna Villa Miss Mariah $2.30
Race 8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SOUL TO SQUEEZE (5) Jordan Tweddle 22.41 0.00 6.42 1111 34.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $5.50
2 6 TRUNKEY NAYA (6) Matthew Godden 22.48 1.00 6.50 2222 24.8kg Dyna Villa Miss Mariah $3.70
3 2 MR. DUSTY SIR (2) Neil Staines 22.98 8.25 6.78 5763 36.1kg Barcia Bale Sweet Honey Zarr $4.20
3 7 ALICE UNCHAINED (7) Tomas Rees 22.98 8.25 6.63 8454 29.7kg Barcia Bale Swift Ella $3.20
5 8 JUDGMENT FAY (8) Fay Wotton 22.99 8.25 6.71 3545 26.1kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $101.00
6 4 ROCKSTAR ORTON (4) Fay Wotton 23.15 10.50 6.77 4676 33.0kg Sh Avatar Rockstar Stratus $61.00
7 3 GOLD TIE AFFAIR (3) Donna Campbell 23.26 12.25 6.84 6887 28.8kg Dyna Double One Joybell Magic $9.50
8 1 RUST PROOF (1) George Tyrpenou 23.31 12.75 6.61 7338 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Spring $8.00
Race 9 LADBROKES BET TICKER 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COWGIRL ETHICS (2) David Smith 19.10 0.00 3.30 211 27.8kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $1.40
2 7 MR. MAISEY (7) Neil Staines 19.21 1.50 3.28 122 29.2kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $34.00
3 1 HYPERVENTILATE (1) Jo-ann Croser 19.37 3.75 3.35 333 28.4kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $2.80
4 8 RIVERGUM GEORGE (8) Joseph Scerri 19.42 4.50 3.42 644 31.6kg Rivergum Drive Dreamsicle $11.00
5 3 DESPICABLE SPIKE (3) Sarah Easey 19.63 7.50 3.46 865 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $21.00
6 5 BORN FOR THIS (5) Grante Andersen 19.71 8.75 3.38 456 32.2kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $51.00
7 4 MAD ABOUT YOU (4) Vincent Spiteri 19.83 10.25 3.44 787 29.4kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $71.00
8 6 SWEET CITY SAL (6) Raymond Holt 20.14 14.75 3.39 578 30.7kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $81.00
Race 10 LADBROKES BULLI BATTLERS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRAZY OLD GOAT (7) Andrew Weise 22.52 0.00 6.65 1111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Marcus Glory $3.60
2 5 SAVOURY (5) Mitchell Pryce 22.96 6.25 6.79 2442 29.9kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $11.00
3 1 DELANY BOY (1) Larry Warren 23.00 6.75 6.76 3323 30.5kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $7.50
4 6 DANIC'S GIRL (6) Garry Coles 23.11 8.25 6.83 6564 28.6kg Unlawful Entry Jordanic $9.00
5 2 ALWAYS GOING (2) Vincent Spiteri 23.29 11.00 6.89 7775 24.9kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $3.80
6 8 CYPRUS (8) Fay Wotton 23.35 11.75 6.73 4236 31.1kg Aphorism Santa Anita $81.00
7 4 REBEL REX (4) Michael Clayton 23.37 12.25 6.93 8887 33.0kg Fernando Bale Zarita $3.10
8 3 FAY'S DAY OFF (3) Fay Wotton 23.41 12.75 6.84 5658 27.8kg Fernando Bale Classy Sahara $61.00