Bulli Race Results

Tuesday 22nd of June 2021
R1 EVAN TAYLOR APPRECIATION MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.64
1
6
T: Christine Proctor
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

6.64

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Joseph Bertinato
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.02

Split

6.68

In Run

3322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: David Smith
$1.85

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.12

Split

6.71

In Run

5543

Wgt

32.2kg
4
4
T: Shaun Evans
$13.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.13

Split

6.69

In Run

4434

Wgt

27.0kg
5
5
T: Joseph Bertinato
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.62

Split

6.68

In Run

2255

Wgt

31.9kg
6
8
T: Elias Bakirtzidis
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.71

Split

6.73

In Run

6666

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
1
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Alan Proctor
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 1 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.50
1
8
T: Michael Eberand
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

6.51

In Run

6221

Wgt

32.8kg
2
6
T: George Micallef
$18.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.80

Split

6.53

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: David Smith
$3.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.85

Split

6.63

In Run

1443

Wgt

24.6kg
4
2
T: Steven Sealey
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.91

Split

6.50

In Run

4114

Wgt

25.3kg
5
1
T: Francis Micallef
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.11

Split

6.70

In Run

5655

Wgt

27.0kg
6
3
T: John Grief
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.38

Split

6.75

In Run

2776

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Victor Ellul
$9.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.45

Split

6.66

In Run

7567

Wgt

27.4kg
8
7
T: Robert Blakely
$51.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.65

Split

6.76

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.2kg
R3 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 2 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.51
1
3
T: Rodney O'Brien
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

6.57

In Run

2231

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Ronald Marsden
$1.75

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.57

Split

6.58

In Run

4322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$7.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.64

Split

6.51

In Run

1113

Wgt

36.5kg
4
8
T: Kurt Perz
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.95

Split

6.63

In Run

7444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Robert Blakely
$51.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.96

Split

6.89

In Run

5885

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Margaret Keys
$31.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.06

Split

6.68

In Run

3556

Wgt

27.1kg
7
7
T: George Micallef
$4.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.39

Split

6.73

In Run

6677

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: John Grief
$81.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.65

Split

6.77

In Run

8768

Wgt

25.6kg
R4 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 3 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.32
1
1
T: Shaun Evans
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

6.32

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
6
T: Christopher Nutt
$4.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.53

Split

6.49

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: David Smith
$2.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.62

Split

6.51

In Run

2333

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: John Grief
$71.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.05

Split

6.74

In Run

8764

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.08

Split

6.56

In Run

3445

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Charlie Gatt
$41.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.14

Split

6.79

In Run

7886

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Raymond Webster
$4.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.16

Split

6.58

In Run

5557

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Craig Mccorkindale
$101.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.47

Split

6.69

In Run

6678

Wgt

30.1kg
R5 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 4 (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.55
1
8
T: Rodney Metselaar
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

6.55

In Run

4221

Wgt

30.0kg
2
7
T: Frank Hurst
$2.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.80

Split

6.64

In Run

5332

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Ike McCorkindale
$101.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.29

Split

6.69

In Run

2443

Wgt

34.0kg
4
5
T: Charlie Gatt
$4.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.29

Split

6.73

In Run

3584

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Francis Micallef
$23.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.34

Split

6.77

In Run

7655

Wgt

30.3kg
6
6
T: John Grief
$101.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.53

Split

6.96

In Run

8876

Wgt

31.2kg
7
2
T: Raymond Sultana
$61.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.61

Split

6.80

In Run

6767

Wgt

36.2kg
DNF
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

1118

Wgt

32.3kg
R6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 (472m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.26
1
4
T: Shayne Pooley
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.79

Split

10.28

In Run

2221

Wgt

30.8kg
2
8
T: Frank Sanotti
$13.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.87

Split

10.43

In Run

6652

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Vincent Spiteri
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.87

Split

10.39

In Run

4563

Wgt

24.5kg
4
7
T: Sarah Easey
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.91

Split

10.26

In Run

3114

Wgt

36.0kg
5
5
T: Sarah Easey
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.92

Split

10.35

In Run

1335

Wgt

25.0kg
6
2
T: Victor Ellul
$14.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.96

Split

10.38

In Run

5446

Wgt

30.9kg
R7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 (472m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.96
1
8
T: David Smith
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

9.97

In Run

4211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Sarah Easey
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.51

Split

10.09

In Run

3332

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Raymond Webster
$3.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.54

Split

9.96

In Run

1123

Wgt

35.6kg
4
2
T: Mitchell Pryce
$61.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.61

Split

10.37

In Run

6544

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Michael Bonser
$101.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.69

Split

10.34

In Run

2455

Wgt

26.4kg
6
1
T: Charlie Gatt
$6.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.89

Split

10.44

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.3kg
R8 BULLI TWILIGHTS START JUNE 29TH (340m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 3.31
1
5
T: Anthony Pagano
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

3.32

In Run

311

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Steven Sealey
$5.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.45

Split

3.31

In Run

122

Wgt

27.7kg
3
8
T: David Smith
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.48

Split

3.36

In Run

443

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: David Smart
$41.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.72

Split

3.31

In Run

234

Wgt

23.1kg
5
1
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.85

Split

3.51

In Run

555

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
4
T: Bradley Van Deinsen
$0.00
R9 CRYSTAL FESTIVAL HERE JUNE 26TH (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.36
1
2
T: David Smith
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

3.36

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
5
T: Ian Forno
$15.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

20.40

Split

3.36

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
8
T: Christine Proctor
$1.60

Mgn

23.75

Time

20.91

Split

3.45

In Run

563

Wgt

30.3kg
4
1
T: Beau Williamson
$101.00

Mgn

26.25

Time

21.08

Split

3.52

In Run

654

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Sarah Easey
$2.80

Mgn

32.75

Time

21.54

Split

3.37

In Run

435

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: John Grief
$34.00

Mgn

52.25

Time

22.90

Split

3.37

In Run

346

Wgt

25.1kg
Race 1 EVAN TAYLOR APPRECIATION MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TARAWI LOU (6) Christine Proctor 22.85 0.00 6.64 1111 32.2kg Dyna Double One Miss Foxy Lee $3.90
2 3 TAKAHI CHISUM (3) Joseph Bertinato 23.02 2.25 6.68 3322 33.1kg Fernando Bale Gilgamesh $41.00
3 7 COWBOY ETHICS (7) David Smith 23.12 3.75 6.71 5543 32.2kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $1.85
4 4 ROCKSTAR COLADA (4) Shaun Evans 23.13 4.00 6.69 4434 27.0kg Zinzan Brooke Rockstar Swirl $13.00
5 5 TAKAHI TIGER (5) Joseph Bertinato 23.62 11.00 6.68 2255 31.9kg Fernando Bale Gilgamesh $5.00
6 8 SAINT SOFIA (8) Elias Bakirtzidis 23.71 12.25 6.73 6666 25.1kg Zambora Brockie Polished Love $8.00
SCR 1 AUSSIE CORTIS (1) Sarah Easey
SCR 2 MR. VALENTINE (2) Alan Proctor
Race 2 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 1 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PHASE (8) Michael Eberand 22.45 0.00 6.51 6221 32.8kg Bernardo Forever Merry $1.50
2 6 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (6) George Micallef 22.80 5.00 6.53 3332 33.6kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $18.00
3 4 CALAMITY ETHICS (4) David Smith 22.85 5.75 6.63 1443 24.6kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $3.90
4 2 ZSA ZSA EXPRESS (2) Steven Sealey 22.91 6.50 6.50 4114 25.3kg Zambora Brockie Zipping Spice $41.00
5 1 MISS BLACK CHARM (1) Francis Micallef 23.11 9.25 6.70 5655 27.0kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $8.50
6 3 LEKTRA BLAZE (3) John Grief 23.38 13.25 6.75 2776 28.5kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $101.00
7 5 RITZA RAIN (5) Victor Ellul 23.45 14.25 6.66 7567 27.4kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $9.00
8 7 JULES WINNFIELD (7) Robert Blakely 23.65 17.25 6.76 8888 33.2kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $51.00
Race 3 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 2 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ON THE BUS (3) Rodney O'Brien 22.55 0.00 6.57 2231 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $6.50
2 2 SANDAVE DIAMOND (2) Ronald Marsden 22.57 0.25 6.58 4322 33.0kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $1.75
3 1 MANILA EZRA (1) Geoffrey Sheather 22.64 1.25 6.51 1113 36.5kg Barcia Bale Rhonda Rocks $7.00
4 8 VELOCITY ELANA (8) Kurt Perz 22.95 5.75 6.63 7444 28.2kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $12.00
5 4 SKETCHY CREEK (4) Robert Blakely 22.96 5.75 6.89 5885 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Asteroid Miss $51.00
6 6 TIGGERLONG BLAZE (6) Margaret Keys 23.06 7.25 6.68 3556 27.1kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $31.00
7 7 STERLO MAGIC (7) George Micallef 23.39 12.00 6.73 6677 34.2kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $4.60
8 5 LEKTRA COLLETT (5) John Grief 23.65 15.75 6.77 8768 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Lektra Fire $81.00
Race 4 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 3 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HIATUS (1) Shaun Evans 22.42 0.00 6.32 1111 35.5kg Barcia Bale My Fantasy $3.40
2 6 STYLE BENDER (6) Christopher Nutt 22.53 1.50 6.49 4222 33.4kg Fabregas Golden Musket $4.40
3 2 RODEO ETHICS (2) David Smith 22.62 2.75 6.51 2333 30.5kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $2.20
4 8 UNCLE BENNY (8) John Grief 23.05 9.00 6.74 8764 32.4kg My Bro Fabio Punk Da Punk $71.00
5 5 END GAME (5) Geoffrey Sheather 23.08 9.25 6.56 3445 30.1kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $101.00
6 3 NERO BALE (3) Charlie Gatt 23.14 10.25 6.79 7886 32.1kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $41.00
7 7 LAGOON ALASKA (7) Raymond Webster 23.16 10.50 6.58 5557 32.2kg Collision Lagoon Jazzy $4.80
8 4 STAR LIGHTER (4) Craig Mccorkindale 23.47 15.00 6.69 6678 30.1kg File The Writ Shady Ace $101.00
Race 5 LADBROKES RED DOG HEAT 4 400m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TAP OUT LUCY (8) Rodney Metselaar 22.50 0.00 6.55 4221 30.0kg Superior Panama Tap Out Rose $2.60
2 7 GOOD ODDS TYSON (7) Frank Hurst 22.80 4.25 6.64 5332 28.8kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $2.40
3 4 FAMOUS LIES (4) Ike McCorkindale 23.29 11.25 6.69 2443 34.0kg El Grand Senor Mrs. Spring $101.00
4 5 ALEXANDER (5) Charlie Gatt 23.29 11.25 6.73 3584 29.5kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $4.80
5 3 ZAPPA (3) Francis Micallef 23.34 12.00 6.77 7655 30.3kg Fernando Bale Carjack Arrest $23.00
6 6 MISTER MAC (6) John Grief 23.53 14.50 6.96 8876 31.2kg Keybow Lektra Hutch $101.00
7 2 SOLAR ENERGY (2) Raymond Sultana 23.61 15.75 6.80 6767 36.2kg Worm Burner Perfect Melody $61.00
DNF 1 TOKEN SUPREME (1) Geoffrey Sheather 0.00 0.00 0.00 1118 32.3kg Token Prince Marley Girl $5.00
Race 6 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 1 472m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPANISH CUDDLES (4) Shayne Pooley 26.79 0.00 10.28 2221 30.8kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $1.85
2 8 SEA RIDING (8) Frank Sanotti 26.87 1.00 10.43 6652 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Kellmarg $13.00
3 1 ALWAYS GOING (1) Vincent Spiteri 26.87 1.00 10.39 4563 24.5kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $4.20
4 7 DISCOVERY LAD (7) Sarah Easey 26.91 1.75 10.26 3114 36.0kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $6.50
5 5 DESPICABLE KAILA (5) Sarah Easey 26.92 1.75 10.35 1335 25.0kg Bookkeeper Despicable Ronda $7.00
6 2 RITZA ALIRA (2) Victor Ellul 26.96 2.25 10.38 5446 30.9kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $14.00
Race 7 GRNSW 5TH GRADE SERIES HEAT 2 472m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FIVE SECOND RULE (8) David Smith 26.08 0.00 9.97 4211 32.8kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $1.65
2 4 DESPICABLE USHER (4) Sarah Easey 26.51 6.00 10.09 3332 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $7.50
3 7 LAGOON SAMUEL (7) Raymond Webster 26.54 6.50 9.96 1123 35.6kg Collision Lagoon Jazzy $3.60
4 2 PLATINUM FLARE (2) Mitchell Pryce 26.61 7.50 10.37 6544 27.8kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $61.00
5 5 LA JULIETTE (5) Michael Bonser 26.69 8.75 10.34 2455 26.4kg Taylors Sky Lady Jasmin $101.00
6 1 BIGGEST STAR (1) Charlie Gatt 26.89 11.50 10.44 5666 27.3kg Fabregas Nosey Rozy $6.50
Race 8 BULLI TWILIGHTS START JUNE 29TH 340m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 3.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ONE SHADOW (5) Anthony Pagano 19.43 0.00 3.32 311 33.0kg Dyna Double One Doonside Dani $1.80
2 7 SENORITA JOY (7) Steven Sealey 19.45 0.25 3.31 122 27.7kg El Grand Senor Starboost $5.00
3 8 FREAKISH ETHICS (8) David Smith 19.48 0.75 3.36 443 30.8kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $2.70
4 2 JERRA LEE (2) David Smart 19.72 4.25 3.31 234 23.1kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $41.00
5 1 MEGAPASCAL (1) Bradley Van Deinsen 19.85 6.00 3.51 555 35.4kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $31.00
SCR 4 GORGEOUS GELMI (4) Bradley Van Deinsen
Race 9 CRYSTAL FESTIVAL HERE JUNE 26TH 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WACKY ETHICS (2) David Smith 19.24 0.00 3.36 111 29.2kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $9.00
2 5 FANCY LIQUOR (5) Ian Forno 20.40 16.50 3.36 222 26.2kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $15.00
3 8 TEDDY THE BEAR (8) Christine Proctor 20.91 23.75 3.45 563 30.3kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $1.60
4 1 JODY'S PROSPECT (1) Beau Williamson 21.08 26.25 3.52 654 31.4kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $101.00
5 7 DESPICABLE SPIKE (7) Sarah Easey 21.54 32.75 3.37 435 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $2.80
6 4 MISS SPRINGFIELD (4) John Grief 22.90 52.25 3.37 346 25.1kg Fernando Bale Good Odds Angel $34.00