Bulli Race Results

Tuesday 10th of August 2021
R1 BULLI RACING THIS SATURDAY NIGHT MASTERS (340m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.32
1
1
T: Ronald Marsden
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.03

Split

3.37

In Run

211

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Ronald Marsden
$1.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.05

Split

3.32

In Run

122

Wgt

39.8kg
3
8
T: Shayne Fleming
$50.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.55

Split

3.50

In Run

453

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Darren Sultana
$7.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.57

Split

3.48

In Run

334

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Dennis Upward
$59.10

Mgn

10.75

Time

19.79

Split

3.52

In Run

545

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
4
T: Shawn Wilkinson
$0.00
R2 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL (590m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 16.70
1
4
T: Ian Vassallo
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.99

Split

16.70

In Run

1112

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Anthony Godden
$4.30

Mgn

0.05

Time

33.99

Split

16.77

In Run

2321

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Neville Brown
$3.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

34.01

Split

16.89

In Run

4544

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Kenneth Chappelow
$19.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

34.05

Split

17.09

In Run

6665

Wgt

28.8kg
5
5
T: Mitchell Pryce
$9.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

34.06

Split

16.80

In Run

3233

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Mitchell Pryce
$2.90

Mgn

3.75

Time

34.25

Split

17.04

In Run

5456

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING 0-3 WIN (515m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 12.19
1
4
T: Sarah Easey
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.51

Split

12.19

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Keith Pedrana
$3.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

28.93

Split

12.41

In Run

3332

Wgt

34.4kg
3
1
T: Clifford Bell
$8.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

29.07

Split

12.37

In Run

2223

Wgt

31.3kg
4
5
T: John Smart
$17.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

29.30

Split

12.57

In Run

6444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Kenneth Chappelow
$44.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

29.50

Split

12.77

In Run

7686

Wgt

35.5kg
6
8
T: Neil Falk
$84.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

29.53

Split

12.72

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: Phillip Bailey
$7.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

29.67

Split

12.75

In Run

8867

Wgt

29.9kg
8
7
T: Joseph Bertinato
$59.60

Mgn

19.50

Time

29.88

Split

12.75

In Run

4778

Wgt

25.5kg
R4 LADBROKE IT! (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.55
1
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

6.56

In Run

121

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: George Micallef
$1.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.70

Split

6.63

In Run

333

Wgt

36.9kg
3
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$6.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.78

Split

6.55

In Run

212

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Rita Nicolaou
$17.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.85

Split

6.70

In Run

574

Wgt

34.3kg
5
7
T: Simon Rhodes
$6.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.14

Split

6.63

In Run

646

Wgt

32.4kg
6
2
T: Craig Chappelow
$18.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.18

Split

6.66

In Run

455

Wgt

36.6kg
7
8
T: Bianca Oitmann
$43.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.37

Split

6.67

In Run

767

Wgt

26.2kg
R5 LADBROKES EASY FORM (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.49
1
1
T: George Micallef
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.44

Split

6.49

In Run

111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
4
T: Robert Hancock
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.54

Split

6.55

In Run

332

Wgt

34.3kg
3
7
T: Jordan Tweddle
$1.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.67

Split

6.67

In Run

773

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Simon Rhodes
$16.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.71

Split

6.55

In Run

524

Wgt

32.3kg
5
2
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$75.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.91

Split

6.58

In Run

246

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Lakis Michael
$11.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.92

Split

6.58

In Run

65

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Simon Rhodes
$22.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.09

Split

6.63

In Run

467

Wgt

34.7kg
R6 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.43
1
7
T: Raymond Webster
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

6.43

In Run

311

Wgt

36.6kg
2
8
T: John Little
$3.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.83

Split

6.66

In Run

662

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Darren Sultana
$25.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.86

Split

6.58

In Run

553

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: Margaret Keys
$26.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.06

Split

6.55

In Run

445

Wgt

27.0kg
5
1
T: Sarah Easey
$3.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.10

Split

6.47

In Run

134

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
T: Lakis Michael
$8.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.17

Split

6.44

In Run

226

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
2
T: Mervyn Buckley
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Mervyn Buckley
$0.00
R7 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.55
1
4
T: John Little
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.63

Split

6.55

In Run

212

Wgt

36.7kg
2
2
T: Joseph Bertinato
$11.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.70

Split

6.62

In Run

131

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Clifford Bell
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.74

Split

6.83

In Run

554

Wgt

26.4kg
4
5
T: Darren Sultana
$4.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.83

Split

6.59

In Run

325

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$6.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.03

Split

6.87

In Run

666

Wgt

34.6kg
6
3
T: Cheryl Betts
$30.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.07

Split

6.66

In Run

443

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
1
T: Clifford Bell
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES BULLI BATTLERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.61
1
1
T: Neil Falk
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

6.61

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Darren Sultana
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.75

Split

6.63

In Run

222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: Troy Vella
$5.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.84

Split

6.69

In Run

833

Wgt

28.9kg
4
8
T: Steven Nash
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.18

Split

6.70

In Run

344

Wgt

29.6kg
5
3
T: Dennis Upward
$88.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.27

Split

6.82

In Run

666

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Robert Hancock
$12.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.46

Split

6.84

In Run

475

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Kiriakos Lambos
$60.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.53

Split

6.80

In Run

757

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Dennis Upward
$64.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.64

Split

6.97

In Run

588

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 BULLI DOGS ON FACEBOOK (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 9.92
1
8
T: Victor Sultana
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

9.94

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Neville Brown
$7.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.45

Split

9.92

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
3
1
T: Jihad Estephan
$1.80

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.60

Split

9.94

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
4
7
T: Victor Sultana
$41.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.81

Split

10.27

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Frances Harris
$52.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.86

Split

10.33

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
9
T: Peter Ray
$82.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.94

Split

10.40

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: George Micallef
$5.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.08

Split

10.28

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
8
10
T: Joseph Bertinato
$89.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.21

Split

10.39

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
2
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Sarah Easey
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.35
1
5
T: Jo-ann Croser
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.26

Split

3.35

In Run

11

Wgt

28.9kg
2
1
T: George Borg
$5.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.39

Split

3.40

In Run

22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Jeffory Alaban
$24.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

19.59

Split

3.44

In Run

53

Wgt

29.8kg
4
3
T: Rita Nicolaou
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.69

Split

3.41

In Run

34

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Clifford Bell
$11.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.90

Split

3.45

In Run

47

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Lewis Galea
$16.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.01

Split

3.60

In Run

85

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: Lewis Galea
$39.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.09

Split

3.49

In Run

76

Wgt

27.2kg
8
9
T: Les Deguara
$73.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

20.21

Split

3.48

In Run

68

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
4
T: Neville Brown
$0.00
Race 1 BULLI RACING THIS SATURDAY NIGHT MASTERS 340m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HARDAWAY HARADA (1) Ronald Marsden 19.03 0.00 3.37 211 35.9kg Barcia Bale My Lady Day $2.40
2 7 HARDAWAY TITAN (7) Ronald Marsden 19.05 0.25 3.32 122 39.8kg Barcia Bale My Lady Day $1.70
3 8 FLASH MULCHER (8) Shayne Fleming 19.55 7.50 3.50 453 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $50.00
4 5 SIR DUKE (5) Darren Sultana 19.57 7.75 3.48 334 32.1kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $7.30
5 2 MIDNIGHT SAFARI (2) Dennis Upward 19.79 10.75 3.52 545 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $59.10
SCR 4 MIND BLOWIN' (4) Shawn Wilkinson
Race 2 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL 590m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 16.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SMITHFIELD BOY (4) Ian Vassallo 33.99 0.00 16.70 1112 32.3kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $5.20
2 1 RILEY'S MARIAH (1) Anthony Godden 33.99 0.05 16.77 2321 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Miss Mariah $4.30
3 8 ALL ABOUT MIA (8) Neville Brown 34.01 0.25 16.89 4544 29.1kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $3.90
4 7 VINTAGE SPECIAL (7) Kenneth Chappelow 34.05 0.75 17.09 6665 28.8kg Magic Sprite Vintage Blend $19.30
5 5 PLATINUM FLARE (5) Mitchell Pryce 34.06 1.00 16.80 3233 29.7kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $9.10
6 2 SAVOURY (2) Mitchell Pryce 34.25 3.75 17.04 5456 29.6kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $2.90
Race 3 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING 0-3 WIN 515m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 12.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AUSSIE CORTIS (4) Sarah Easey 28.51 0.00 12.19 1111 32.7kg Aussie Infrared Becky Bale $2.00
2 2 UNO KAI (2) Keith Pedrana 28.93 6.00 12.41 3332 34.4kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $3.10
3 1 BONE COLLECTOR (1) Clifford Bell 29.07 8.00 12.37 2223 31.3kg Oaks Road Super Vision $8.10
4 5 CAWBOURNE HELM (5) John Smart 29.30 11.25 12.57 6444 28.5kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $17.80
5 3 BRISK (3) Kenneth Chappelow 29.50 14.00 12.77 7686 35.5kg Magic Sprite Vintage Blend $44.10
6 8 SUNSHINE EMILY (8) Neil Falk 29.53 14.50 12.72 5555 29.0kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $84.50
7 6 JEN'S JET (6) Phillip Bailey 29.67 16.50 12.75 8867 29.9kg Ritza Lenny Hooker's Miss $7.00
8 7 TAKAHI MEL (7) Joseph Bertinato 29.88 19.50 12.75 4778 25.5kg Banjo Boy Moonshine Nipper $59.60
Race 4 LADBROKE IT! 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAVEN BALE (1) Simon Rhodes 22.69 0.00 6.56 121 33.3kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $11.80
2 4 INSANE FURY (4) George Micallef 22.70 0.10 6.63 333 36.9kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $1.50
3 6 JULLISA BALE (6) Simon Rhodes 22.78 1.25 6.55 212 29.4kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $6.30
4 3 MOTOWN PRINCE (3) Rita Nicolaou 22.85 2.25 6.70 574 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Songbird $17.90
5 7 KUDOS BALE (7) Simon Rhodes 23.14 6.25 6.63 646 32.4kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $6.90
6 2 PANGAI (2) Craig Chappelow 23.18 7.00 6.66 455 36.6kg Barcia Bale Evoked $18.50
7 8 WINLOCK PETE (8) Bianca Oitmann 23.37 9.75 6.67 767 26.2kg Premier Fantasy Jacqui Blax $43.10
Race 5 LADBROKES EASY FORM 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PURIFY VIRTUOSO (1) George Micallef 22.44 0.00 6.49 111 34.2kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $5.40
2 4 SUPERSONIC BLUE (4) Robert Hancock 22.54 1.50 6.55 332 34.3kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $4.20
3 7 SOUL TO SQUEEZE (7) Jordan Tweddle 22.67 3.25 6.67 773 34.9kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $1.80
4 6 NIXON BALE (6) Simon Rhodes 22.71 3.75 6.55 524 32.3kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $16.10
5 2 NO ROOM (2) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell 22.91 6.50 6.58 246 29.5kg Barcia Bale Peta Pitstop $75.70
6 8 NANGAR ROAD (8) Lakis Michael 22.92 6.75 6.58 65 33.6kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $11.30
7 3 MAGNIS BALE (3) Simon Rhodes 23.09 9.25 6.63 467 34.7kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $22.30
Race 6 LADBROKES SPLIT MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LAGOON SAMUEL (7) Raymond Webster 22.65 0.00 6.43 311 36.6kg Collision Lagoon Jazzy $2.70
2 8 REDSHIFT SEVEN (8) John Little 22.83 2.50 6.66 662 31.6kg Fernando Bale Taylor Made Star $3.30
3 5 MAXIMUM ZEAL (5) Darren Sultana 22.86 3.00 6.58 553 33.8kg Hooksy Moment By Maree $25.60
4 3 TIGGERLONG BLAZE (3) Margaret Keys 23.06 5.75 6.55 445 27.0kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $26.20
5 1 DESPICABLE SPIKE (1) Sarah Easey 23.10 6.25 6.47 134 33.1kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $3.10
6 6 WICKED BELLA (6) Lakis Michael 23.17 7.50 6.44 226 31.7kg Head Bound Bella's Fancy $8.40
SCR 2 WHITEY SPHERE (2) Mervyn Buckley
SCR 4 DARK SPHERE (4) Mervyn Buckley
Race 7 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MR. WENDAL (4) John Little 22.63 0.00 6.55 212 36.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $1.40
2 2 TAKAHI CHISUM (2) Joseph Bertinato 22.70 1.00 6.62 131 32.6kg Fernando Bale Gilgamesh $11.50
3 6 DANCE WITH IZZY (6) Clifford Bell 22.74 1.50 6.83 554 26.4kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $4.80
4 5 CROCODILE VELLA (5) Darren Sultana 22.83 2.75 6.59 325 30.7kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $4.00
5 8 LAMONT BALE (8) Simon Rhodes 23.03 5.75 6.87 666 34.6kg Dyna Villa Iyliss Bale $6.30
6 3 RAW TERROR (3) Cheryl Betts 23.07 6.25 6.66 443 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Tiny Terror $30.20
SCR 1 FAKE FAKE FAKE (1) Clifford Bell
SCR 7 MAGIC SWIPER (7) Taihla-Julie Vella-Powell
Race 8 LADBROKES BULLI BATTLERS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FANTASY FLOWER (1) Neil Falk 22.68 0.00 6.61 111 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $2.20
2 2 PEEK'S ANGEL (2) Darren Sultana 22.75 1.00 6.63 222 26.4kg Collision Good Odds Angel $2.50
3 7 LETHAL SWIPER (7) Troy Vella 22.84 2.25 6.69 833 28.9kg Aussie Infrared Cosmic Swiper $5.20
4 8 ABOUT THAT (8) Steven Nash 23.18 7.00 6.70 344 29.6kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $81.00
5 3 SAFARI DREAMS (3) Dennis Upward 23.27 8.25 6.82 666 26.7kg Kinloch Brae Luzaka Icon $88.80
6 6 LEAD THIS WAY (6) Robert Hancock 23.46 11.00 6.84 475 28.5kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $12.20
7 5 STICKY WICKET (5) Kiriakos Lambos 23.53 12.25 6.80 757 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Chunky But Funky $60.60
8 4 GRAND ELLE (4) Dennis Upward 23.64 13.75 6.97 588 28.3kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $64.40
Race 9 BULLI DOGS ON FACEBOOK 472m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 9.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MY MATE JIM (8) Victor Sultana 26.44 0.00 9.94 31.0kg Fabregas Dive Bomber $3.90
2 3 LIGHTNING OWL (3) Neville Brown 26.45 0.10 9.92 36.2kg Aston Dee Bee Betta Bale $7.90
3 1 HERE COMES JOE (1) Jihad Estephan 26.60 2.25 9.94 36.0kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $1.80
4 7 STORMIN' NORMAN (7) Victor Sultana 26.81 5.25 10.27 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Kirstin Otto $41.90
5 4 TOPPER PHOENIX (4) Frances Harris 26.86 6.00 10.33 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Cadence $52.00
6 9 LIGHTNING KIWI (6) Peter Ray 26.94 7.00 10.40 32.0kg Oaks Road Flame Bale $82.50
7 5 STERLO MAGIC (5) George Micallef 27.08 9.25 10.28 34.2kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $5.40
8 10 TAKAHI NIPPER (2) Joseph Bertinato 27.21 11.00 10.39 26.0kg Banjo Boy Moonshine Nipper $89.30
SCR 2 DESPICABLE USHER (2) Sarah Easey
SCR 6 TYPHOON RIBBONS (6) Sarah Easey
Race 10 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HYPERVENTILATE (5) Jo-ann Croser 19.26 0.00 3.35 11 28.9kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $1.80
2 1 GEORGIA ROSE (1) George Borg 19.39 1.75 3.40 22 27.8kg Fernando Bale Go Jessie's Girl $5.70
3 7 PAMJAMS BEAU (7) Jeffory Alaban 19.59 4.75 3.44 53 29.8kg Keybow Kensa $24.90
4 3 ARGO'S FLYER (3) Rita Nicolaou 19.69 6.00 3.41 34 32.1kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $4.60
5 2 AT THE OFFICE (2) Clifford Bell 19.90 9.25 3.45 47 30.8kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $11.80
6 8 BLACK STRIDE (8) Lewis Galea 20.01 10.50 3.60 85 31.4kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $16.20
7 6 ALBURY MOB (6) Lewis Galea 20.09 11.75 3.49 76 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $39.50
8 9 DIG DEEP BUDDY (4) Les Deguara 20.21 13.50 3.48 68 33.9kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $73.90
SCR 4 LAST PHOENIX (4) Neville Brown