Bulli Race Results

Tuesday 21st of June 2022
R1 FLYING RICCIARDO @ STUD MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 6.52
1
1
T: Christopher Nutt
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

6.52

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
6
T: Allen Williams
$13.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.91

Split

6.63

In Run

5222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Richard Polidano
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.08

Split

6.74

In Run

2443

Wgt

35.9kg
4
8
T: Jason Magri
$1.45

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.15

Split

6.96

In Run

6664

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Gail Hobbs
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.15

Split

6.71

In Run

4335

Wgt

36.2kg
6
9
T: John Chapman
$101.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.55

Split

6.91

In Run

3556

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: Amanda Durham
$12.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.73

Split

7.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Magri
$0.00
SCR
4
T: John Chapman
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES MATES MODE MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 3.44
1
2
T: Lakis Michael
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.65

Split

3.49

In Run

221

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: Shane Thornton
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.87

Split

3.53

In Run

332

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Richard Polidano
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.96

Split

3.44

In Run

113

Wgt

36.4kg
4
4
T: Keith Waddington
$21.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.00

Split

3.60

In Run

544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: David Smith
$2.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.15

Split

3.58

In Run

475

Wgt

26.9kg
6
3
T: Richard Polidano
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.18

Split

3.63

In Run

766

Wgt

30.5kg
7
6
T: Lewis Galea
$8.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.40

Split

3.70

In Run

887

Wgt

29.4kg
8
5
T: Tiffany O'Regan
$61.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

20.59

Split

3.62

In Run

658

Wgt

30.3kg
R3 LADBROKES SWITCH BULLI BATTLERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $15050 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.68
1
8
T: Tiffany O'Regan
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.17

Split

6.68

In Run

6121

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Kevin Barton
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.21

Split

6.68

In Run

5212

Wgt

34.5kg
3
9
T: Shane Pulbrook
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.21

Split

6.80

In Run

4543

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Tiffany O'Regan
$13.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

23.37

Split

6.82

In Run

2654

Wgt

30.3kg
5
5
T: Charlie Micallef
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

23.47

Split

6.76

In Run

3335

Wgt

31.0kg
6
2
T: Peter Frendo
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.90

Split

7.00

In Run

1776

Wgt

28.4kg
7
6
T: Ashley Byrnes
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

24.11

Split

6.80

In Run

7467

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
1
T: Ashley Byrnes
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Mark Newham
$0.00
R4 TLE ELECTRICAL WOLLONGONG (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.52
1
6
T: Andrew Rowe
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.64

Split

6.63

In Run

5331

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Christopher Nutt
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.68

Split

6.52

In Run

1112

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Helen Rylands
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.69

Split

6.52

In Run

2223

Wgt

33.7kg
4
2
T: Judith Richardson
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.78

Split

6.70

In Run

4544

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Andrew Rowe
$2.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.83

Split

6.76

In Run

7655

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Vincent Spiteri
$7.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.88

Split

6.83

In Run

6766

Wgt

26.1kg
7
4
T: Lewis Galea
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.04

Split

6.64

In Run

3477

Wgt

27.9kg
SCR
5
T: Mark Newham
$0.00
R5 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $15050 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.45
1
2
T: Rob Tyler
$1.28

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

6.45

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Allen Williams
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.85

Split

6.53

In Run

4222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
5
T: Mark Williams
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.85

Split

6.72

In Run

3763

Wgt

25.2kg
4
8
T: Lakis Michael
$21.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.02

Split

6.59

In Run

5554

Wgt

25.4kg
5
6
T: David Robertson
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.17

Split

6.77

In Run

7675

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: David Smith
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.27

Split

6.58

In Run

1436

Wgt

30.9kg
7
7
T: Jack Sepple
$23.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.44

Split

6.58

In Run

6347

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
3
T: Sam Sultana
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES EASY FORM MASTERS (400m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.46
1
2
T: John Chapman
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

6.46

In Run

3111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: David Smith
$19.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.68

Split

6.59

In Run

4332

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Ronald Marsden
$2.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.68

Split

6.52

In Run

1223

Wgt

35.1kg
4
6
T: Mark Wilcox
$3.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.77

Split

6.63

In Run

5444

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Allen Williams
$14.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.81

Split

6.72

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.42

Split

6.82

In Run

2666

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
4
T: Jennifer Ngurah
$0.00
R7 PUNTERS LOVE BULLI (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 10.04
1
6
T: Jason Magri
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

10.04

In Run

5111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Mark Forner
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.29

Split

10.10

In Run

422

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Judith Richardson
$7.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.37

Split

10.17

In Run

2433

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Karly Rowe
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.71

Split

10.15

In Run

1344

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
T: Shayne Pooley
$51.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.75

Split

10.21

In Run

3555

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: Robert Blakely
$14.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.31

Split

10.35

In Run

6666

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
7
T: Raymond Sultana
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-2 WIN (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 10.03
1
8
T: David Smith
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

10.03

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
6
T: Amanda Durham
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.66

Split

10.21

In Run

6222

Wgt

35.3kg
3
2
T: Robert Blakely
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.00

Split

10.42

In Run

7443

Wgt

27.4kg
4
5
T: Judith Richardson
$19.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.06

Split

10.48

In Run

3654

Wgt

31.7kg
5
1
T: Jennifer Brown
$4.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.11

Split

10.35

In Run

4335

Wgt

26.2kg
6
3
T: Richard Polidano
$71.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.11

Split

10.58

In Run

5766

Wgt

29.0kg
7
4
T: Charlie Micallef
$51.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.25

Split

10.62

In Run

8887

Wgt

28.3kg
8
7
T: Ashley Marshall
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.32

Split

10.47

In Run

2578

Wgt

28.2kg
R9 BULLI RACING TUESDAY'S (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $15050 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.51
1
5
T: Jason Magri
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

6.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
8
T: Valetta Mcdonald
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.82

Split

6.74

In Run

5422

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: David Smith
$11.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.93

Split

6.71

In Run

2333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
4
T: Lewis Galea
$11.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

23.27

Split

6.71

In Run

3244

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Lewis Galea
$34.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.31

Split

6.76

In Run

4555

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
2
T: Chloe Bilal
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Chloe Bilal
$0.00
SCR
6
T: David Robertson
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST (340m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 3.38
1
2
T: Deborah Rowe
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.45

Split

3.38

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: Craig Murrell
$7.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

19.45

Split

3.41

In Run

222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.66

Split

3.54

In Run

653

Wgt

29.9kg
4
7
T: Shane Pulbrook
$9.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.77

Split

3.47

In Run

444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Ashley Byrnes
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

19.85

Split

3.52

In Run

565

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Mary Spiteri
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.98

Split

3.63

In Run

776

Wgt

25.2kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.07

Split

3.47

In Run

337

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
1
T: Mark Newham
$0.00
R11 BULLI NUMBER 1 FOR EVENTS (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.30
1
4
T: David Smith
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.24

Split

3.30

In Run

121

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Jo-Ann Croser
$2.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.36

Split

3.32

In Run

312

Wgt

27.3kg
3
2
T: Charles Briffa
$19.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.47

Split

3.31

In Run

233

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: David Smith
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.76

Split

3.54

In Run

884

Wgt

25.2kg
5
6
T: Jo-Ann Croser
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.79

Split

3.38

In Run

445

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Barry Harmey
$61.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.80

Split

3.47

In Run

576

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$6.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.98

Split

3.51

In Run

657

Wgt

32.6kg
8
9
T: Lewis Galea
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

20.38

Split

3.51

In Run

768

Wgt

34.6kg
SCR
7
T: Sam Sultana
$0.00
Race 1 FLYING RICCIARDO @ STUD MAIDEN 400m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCKSTAR LOPEZ (1) Christopher Nutt 22.71 0.00 6.52 1111 27.8kg Barcia Bale Diamond Ruby $4.00
2 6 GLIDE TO EXCEL (6) Allen Williams 22.91 2.75 6.63 5222 32.6kg Kinloch Brae Guiding Light $13.00
3 3 RITZA PATCH (3) Richard Polidano 23.08 5.25 6.74 2443 35.9kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Ruby $11.00
4 8 UNLIKE YOU (8) Jason Magri 23.15 6.25 6.96 6664 35.4kg Superior Panama Mrs. Mouse $1.45
5 7 TIPPING POINT (7) Gail Hobbs 23.15 6.25 6.71 4335 36.2kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Bugsy $101.00
6 9 QUEEN AVATAR (4) John Chapman 23.55 12.00 6.91 3556 28.3kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $101.00
7 5 LETHAL LION (5) Amanda Durham 23.73 14.50 7.00 7777 33.1kg Feral Franky Zipping Astra $12.00
SCR 2 ZIPPING ANNIKA (2) Jason Magri
SCR 4 SHE'S A MAGICIAN (4) John Chapman
Race 2 LADBROKES MATES MODE MAIDEN 340m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 3.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. BENNINGTON (2) Lakis Michael 19.65 0.00 3.49 221 33.2kg Fernando Bale Sweet Nangar $3.10
2 8 DETROIT CITY (8) Shane Thornton 19.87 3.00 3.53 332 29.4kg Kinloch Brae No Diggity $6.50
3 1 LOCKED UP (1) Richard Polidano 19.96 4.25 3.44 113 36.4kg Elite State Zambora Shiraz $6.00
4 4 FORTUNATE BOY (4) Keith Waddington 20.00 5.00 3.60 544 32.4kg Zipping Garth Winning Charm $21.00
5 7 SWIFT AND SASSY (7) David Smith 20.15 7.00 3.58 475 26.9kg El Grand Senor White Sox Ethics $2.20
6 3 CHRONIC WAVE (3) Richard Polidano 20.18 7.50 3.63 766 30.5kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $31.00
7 6 MIGHTY RHYTHM (6) Lewis Galea 20.40 10.50 3.70 887 29.4kg Magnificent Love Mighty Claire $8.50
8 5 ALL HEART (5) Tiffany O'Regan 20.59 13.25 3.62 658 30.3kg Zipping Garth Heart Attack $61.00
Race 3 LADBROKES SWITCH BULLI BATTLERS 400m Grade 5 $15050 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MIDNIGHT SOPHIE (8) Tiffany O'Regan 23.17 0.00 6.68 6121 30.1kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $9.00
2 7 MALTESE EAGLE (7) Kevin Barton 23.21 0.75 6.68 5212 34.5kg Banjo Boy Zipping Maria $6.00
3 9 TIGGER DAVE (3) Shane Pulbrook 23.21 0.75 6.80 4543 32.8kg Fabregas Tiggerlong Eve $2.50
4 4 MIRACLE OF LOVE (4) Tiffany O'Regan 23.37 2.75 6.82 2654 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Future Love $13.00
5 5 MOUNT BANKS (5) Charlie Micallef 23.47 4.25 6.76 3335 31.0kg Ritza Lenny Mount Royal $2.70
6 2 RUNWAY MISS (2) Peter Frendo 23.90 10.25 7.00 1776 28.4kg Bessy Boo Runway Idole $21.00
7 6 AL'S SCOOBY DOO (6) Ashley Byrnes 24.11 13.25 6.80 7467 28.3kg Tonk Ashby Storm $16.00
SCR 1 SHE'S ALL THAT (1) Ashley Byrnes
SCR 3 VELOCITY ANNA (3) Mark Newham
Race 4 TLE ELECTRICAL WOLLONGONG 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SONIC OAK (6) Andrew Rowe 22.64 0.00 6.63 5331 33.2kg Rippin' Sam Allonsy Bree $2.80
2 1 STYLE BENDER (1) Christopher Nutt 22.68 0.75 6.52 1112 33.5kg Fabregas Golden Musket $7.00
3 7 KEY BOB (7) Helen Rylands 22.69 0.75 6.52 2223 33.7kg Keybow Gunnadoo Jewel $6.50
4 2 GOING GETS TOUGH (2) Judith Richardson 22.78 2.00 6.70 4544 32.3kg Moreira Sunburnt Opal $10.00
5 8 TAW GENERAL (8) Andrew Rowe 22.83 2.50 6.76 7655 31.5kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $2.60
6 3 ANOTHER BELLA (3) Vincent Spiteri 22.88 3.50 6.83 6766 26.1kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $7.50
7 4 ALBURY MOB (4) Lewis Galea 23.04 5.75 6.64 3477 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $41.00
SCR 5 LIGHT 'EM SPARKY (5) Mark Newham
Race 5 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING 400m Grade 5 $15050 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WICKED CYCLONE (2) Rob Tyler 22.33 0.00 6.45 2111 33.1kg Barcia Bale Bit Wicked $1.28
2 4 VERVE TO EXCEL (4) Allen Williams 22.85 7.50 6.53 4222 30.7kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $8.50
3 5 BEAR'S BEST (5) Mark Williams 22.85 7.50 6.72 3763 25.2kg Lightning Frank Deadly Basilisa $101.00
4 8 ALWAYS DONE (8) Lakis Michael 23.02 9.75 6.59 5554 25.4kg Zambora Brockie Always Late $21.00
5 6 TE HIKO (6) David Robertson 23.17 12.00 6.77 7675 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Venus $26.00
6 1 OUTLAW ETHICS (1) David Smith 23.27 13.25 6.58 1436 30.9kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $5.00
7 7 AUSSIE COOL (7) Jack Sepple 23.44 15.75 6.58 6347 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Subconscious $23.00
SCR 3 HUNTED JAX (3) Sam Sultana
Race 6 LADBROKES EASY FORM MASTERS 400m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MERCATOR CLOSER (2) John Chapman 22.48 0.00 6.46 3111 31.1kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $2.80
2 8 LOYAL ETHICS (8) David Smith 22.68 2.75 6.59 4332 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $19.00
3 1 HARDAWAY HARADA (1) Ronald Marsden 22.68 2.75 6.52 1223 35.1kg Barcia Bale My Lady Day $2.40
4 6 ROMAN REMISS (6) Mark Wilcox 22.77 4.25 6.63 5444 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $3.20
5 3 LATRELL TO EXCEL (3) Allen Williams 22.81 4.75 6.72 6555 34.0kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $14.00
6 7 HIGH PRIESTESS (7) Benjamin Mccauley 23.42 13.25 6.82 2666 25.1kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $101.00
SCR 4 SOVEREIGN KING (4) Jennifer Ngurah
Race 7 PUNTERS LOVE BULLI 472m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 10.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ZIPPING NOVAK (6) Jason Magri 26.14 0.00 10.04 5111 33.2kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Meg $1.60
2 2 JACKPOT ETHICS (2) Mark Forner 26.29 2.00 10.10 422 31.9kg Good Odds Harada Red Sox Ethics $3.00
3 3 THAT'S MY GUY (3) Judith Richardson 26.37 3.25 10.17 2433 33.0kg Moreira Sunburnt Opal $7.00
4 8 EXUDE LIGHTNESS (8) Karly Rowe 26.71 8.25 10.15 1344 25.3kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $26.00
5 4 SPANISH CUDDLES (4) Shayne Pooley 26.75 8.75 10.21 3555 29.9kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $51.00
6 1 RUSSIAN INN (1) Robert Blakely 27.31 16.75 10.35 6666 35.1kg Barcia Bale Midnight Elsa $14.00
SCR 7 KATANTI (7) Raymond Sultana
Race 8 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-2 WIN 472m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 10.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OREO ETHICS (8) David Smith 26.36 0.00 10.03 1111 31.1kg El Grand Senor White Sox Ethics $1.70
2 6 WHITELY (6) Amanda Durham 26.66 4.25 10.21 6222 35.3kg Feral Franky Zipping Astra $5.00
3 2 CITY GIRL (2) Robert Blakely 27.00 9.25 10.42 7443 27.4kg Moreira Sunburnt Opal $7.50
4 5 VALOR (5) Judith Richardson 27.06 10.00 10.48 3654 31.7kg Moreira Sunburnt Opal $19.00
5 1 BROCKIE'S GIRL (1) Jennifer Brown 27.11 10.50 10.35 4335 26.2kg Zambora Brockie Boston Sling $4.40
6 3 LADY ON FIRE (3) Richard Polidano 27.11 10.50 10.58 5766 29.0kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $71.00
7 4 MOUNT TATE (4) Charlie Micallef 27.25 12.75 10.62 8887 28.3kg Ritza Lenny Mount Royal $51.00
8 7 SOPHIE'S WILL (7) Ashley Marshall 27.32 13.75 10.47 2578 28.2kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $81.00
Race 9 BULLI RACING TUESDAY'S 400m Grade 5 $15050 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PERSUASIVE (5) Jason Magri 22.29 0.00 6.51 1111 32.6kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $1.20
2 8 WESTBURN SPIRIT (8) Valetta Mcdonald 22.82 7.50 6.74 5422 32.0kg Cosmic Rumble Four Carat $10.00
3 1 LADY LUCK ETHICS (1) David Smith 22.93 9.25 6.71 2333 28.5kg Good Odds Harada Red Sox Ethics $11.00
4 4 PARKER BOY (4) Lewis Galea 23.27 14.00 6.71 3244 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Doonside Dani $11.00
5 7 KING OF STING (7) Lewis Galea 23.31 14.50 6.76 4555 29.5kg Elite State Serial Chiller $34.00
SCR 2 SOCIAL DISTANCE (2) Chloe Bilal
SCR 3 KECHI (3) Chloe Bilal
SCR 6 HALF A BLONDE (6) David Robertson
Race 10 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST 340m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 3.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZENITH FAY (2) Deborah Rowe 19.45 0.00 3.38 111 27.5kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $4.00
2 3 APOLLO'S FIRE (3) Craig Murrell 19.45 0.05 3.41 222 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Four Secrets $7.50
3 4 SNIPES (4) Ricky Brewer 19.66 3.00 3.54 653 29.9kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $2.40
4 7 WE BLUE IT (7) Shane Pulbrook 19.77 4.50 3.47 444 26.6kg Zipping Garth Zippy Zuri $9.00
5 5 HARDAWAY ALLY (5) Ashley Byrnes 19.85 5.75 3.52 565 25.7kg Fernando Bale My Lady Day $12.00
6 6 SALLY CAN DO (6) Mary Spiteri 19.98 7.50 3.63 776 25.2kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $4.20
7 8 PAT MY LASS (8) Benjamin Mccauley 20.07 8.75 3.47 337 26.8kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $34.00
SCR 1 DANA BULL (1) Mark Newham
Race 11 BULLI NUMBER 1 FOR EVENTS 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GAMBLIN' ETHICS (4) David Smith 19.24 0.00 3.30 121 32.4kg Good Odds Harada Red Sox Ethics $4.40
2 1 ROSEBERY HUSTLER (1) Jo-Ann Croser 19.36 1.75 3.32 312 27.3kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Shamunski $2.60
3 2 MORE GRUNT (2) Charles Briffa 19.47 3.25 3.31 233 25.4kg Collision Fiery Crash $19.00
4 8 LUCKY ETHICS (8) David Smith 19.76 7.50 3.54 884 25.2kg My Bro Fabio Zippy Ethics $13.00
5 6 OVERHYPED (6) Jo-Ann Croser 19.79 7.75 3.38 445 28.4kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Shamunski $3.00
6 5 BARNEY BIG EARS (5) Barry Harmey 19.80 8.00 3.47 576 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Gin Blossum $61.00
7 3 RAGLAN MAMBA (3) Ricky Brewer 19.98 10.50 3.51 657 32.6kg Ballymac Vic Shake My World $6.50
8 9 MONSTER OF POWER (7) Lewis Galea 20.38 16.25 3.51 768 34.6kg Magnificent Love Mighty Claire $41.00
SCR 7 FLYING RYAN (7) Sam Sultana