Bundaberg Race Results

Saturday 27th of February 2016
R1 NEWS MAIL (460m)
Place
Maiden - $532 - $152 - $76
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: David Raines
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
2
9
T: M Lutter
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Eric Conroy
$4.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

28.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Lorraine Isles
$2.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

28.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
5
5
T: Ronald Brook
$4.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
10
T: Christopher Gear
$3.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

28.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Allen Kelly
$3.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

28.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: Jamie Ogden
$2.50

Mgn

17.75

Time

28.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R2 BROTHERS SPORTS CLUB (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $532 - $152 - $76
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Ronald Brook
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
2
5
T: Gregory Kennedy
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

27.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: M Lutter
$3.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
4
2
T: Laurence Thomas
$2.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
5
3
T: Neil Card
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
6
T: Jamie Ogden
$4.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
7
9
T: Errol Kleinhans
$2.80

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
R3 SHARP BUSINESS EQUIPMENT (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $532 - $152 - $76
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Stephen Bland
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
2
8
T: Ronald Brook
$2.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
7
T: Kevin Pershouse
$2.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
4
1
T: Lorraine Isles
$1.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 DES ALLEN FUNERALS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $532 - $152 - $76
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: John Watts
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Allen Kelly
$2.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Thomas Lowe
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Eileen Pearson
$7.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

28.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
5
4
T: Jamie Ogden
$4.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

28.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: M Lutter
$3.40

Mgn

18.25

Time

28.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
R5 BUNDY BRAKES (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $532 - $152 - $76
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Stephen Bland
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
2
4
T: Ronald Brook
$2.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
3
6
T: John Watts
$2.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: M Lutter
$3.50

Mgn

31.75

Time

29.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
R6 OUTBACK PET MEATS (460m)
Place
4 - $532 - $152 - $76
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Stephen Bland
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Keven Read
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
7
T: Jamie Ogden
$2.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Christopher Gear
$2.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Kevin Pershouse
$6.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
6
8
T: Phillip Carter
$2.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R7 UNCLE RUSTYS PHOTOS (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $532 - $152 - $76
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Paul Burgess
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Marie Richards
$4.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

32.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
3
3
T: Thomas Lowe
$13.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Errol Kleinhans
$3.40

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
5
4
T: Lorraine Isles
$5.50

Mgn

18.75

Time

32.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
2
T: M Lutter
$5.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

33.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
7
6
T: Stephen Bland
$6.50

Mgn

20.75

Time

33.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R8 CRAFT PARTY HIRE (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $532 - $152 - $76
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Christopher Gear
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: M Lutter
$5.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

32.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Eric Conroy
$1.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

32.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
4
8
T: Phillip Carter
$10.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

32.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Thomas Lowe
$3.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

32.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: William Smith
$6.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

33.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
Race 1 NEWS MAIL 460m Maiden $532 - $152 - $76 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LAKODA VIPER (1) David Raines 27.49 0.00 0.00 29.1kg Fear Zafonic FINN'S EXPRESS $8.00
2 9 ROMELDA (7) M Lutter 27.92 6.00 0.00 30.9kg Fear Zafonic TAYLA MARIE $5.00
3 4 BELLI TIGER (4) Eric Conroy 28.02 7.50 0.00 31.0kg Oaks Road SHIFTEN GEAR $4.40
4 8 FAITH IN JOE (8) Lorraine Isles 28.08 8.25 0.00 34.0kg Humdrum Celestial Gift $2.00
5 5 GLEN'S PRINCESS (5) Ronald Brook 28.13 9.25 0.00 25.2kg Fear Zafonic TAYLA MARIE $4.60
6 10 MAURITIAN REDFOO (6) Christopher Gear 28.64 16.25 0.00 28.8kg Nitro Burst LILLY'S PRIDE $3.00
7 3 LOWANNA (3) Allen Kelly 28.72 17.50 0.00 27.5kg Spring Gun Gunnadoo Dancer $3.00
8 2 MUTTON (2) Jamie Ogden 28.73 17.75 0.00 32.3kg Late Show Lee LAKODA COBRA $2.50
Race 2 BROTHERS SPORTS CLUB 460m Novice Non Penalty $532 - $152 - $76 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HONEY MAREE (8) Ronald Brook 27.16 0.00 0.00 27.7kg Fear Zafonic TAYLA MARIE $3.30
2 5 BELLA SPRITE (5) Gregory Kennedy 27.36 2.75 0.00 25.5kg Magic Sprite BELLA ROMANA $3.00
3 1 TIPPETT AND RUN (1) M Lutter 27.37 3.00 0.00 27.9kg Fear Zafonic TAYLA MARIE $3.60
4 2 ROCKET'S ANGEL (2) Laurence Thomas 27.40 3.50 0.00 25.4kg Late Show Lee Matisse's Angel $2.40
5 3 GO HOADY (3) Neil Card 27.46 4.25 0.00 30.9kg Birthday Boy Train A Lass $4.80
6 6 BLUE JOY (6) Jamie Ogden 27.85 9.75 0.00 33.5kg Blue Lorian Blue Violets $4.00
7 9 STIRLING BLUE (7) Errol Kleinhans 27.96 11.50 0.00 33.4kg Outa Credit Magic Five $2.80
Race 3 SHARP BUSINESS EQUIPMENT 460m Grade 5 $532 - $152 - $76 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SHE'S SO CLASSY (6) Stephen Bland 27.08 0.00 0.00 26.5kg Elite And Classy Raven Miss $3.00
2 8 BLUE PRINCE (8) Ronald Brook 27.17 1.25 0.00 31.3kg Fear Zafonic TAYLA MARIE $2.00
3 7 RYAN'S GIFT (7) Kevin Pershouse 27.30 3.00 0.00 24.5kg Bogie King Fernvale Flyer $2.80
4 1 JUMP DA GUN (1) Lorraine Isles 27.38 4.25 0.00 33.0kg Spring Gun APRIL'S LEGACY $1.80
Race 4 DES ALLEN FUNERALS 460m Grade 5 $532 - $152 - $76 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PURE LEE RED (2) John Watts 27.10 0.00 0.00 26.6kg High Earner Pure Lee Fooling $2.00
2 8 THURRUNGO (8) Allen Kelly 27.21 1.50 0.00 30.0kg Spring Gun Gunnadoo Dancer $2.50
3 7 FAST CODY (7) Thomas Lowe 27.87 11.00 0.00 27.5kg Collision MISS CODY $5.00
4 3 WILBY SWEET (3) Eileen Pearson 28.00 12.75 0.00 24.4kg Cosmic Rumble SWEET CASS $7.00
5 4 LAKODA BUTTONS (4) Jamie Ogden 28.14 14.75 0.00 27.3kg Snozz BUTTONHOLE $4.00
6 1 STARS ALIGN (1) M Lutter 28.39 18.25 0.00 27.3kg Don't Knocka Him Secret Mystique $3.40
Race 5 BUNDY BRAKES 460m Mixed 4/5 $532 - $152 - $76 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AIR CANNON (1) Stephen Bland 27.29 0.00 0.00 33.5kg Boherna On Air SUNDAY SESH $2.20
2 4 CHAMPS (4) Ronald Brook 27.39 1.50 0.00 29.0kg Bit Chili Champagne Shell $2.50
3 6 SMASHING FASHION (6) John Watts 27.50 3.00 0.00 27.5kg Collision Lochinvar Vogue $2.00
4 3 GOTCHA CLASS (3) M Lutter 29.52 31.75 0.00 29.5kg Lochinvar Marlow GOTCHA COVERED $3.50
Race 6 OUTBACK PET MEATS 460m 4 $532 - $152 - $76 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ACKA DACKA (3) Stephen Bland 26.66 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Spring Gun MISS YO LEE $3.60
2 1 BOGIE RAIDER (1) Keven Read 26.96 4.25 0.00 31.0kg Bogie King Fernvale Flyer $6.00
3 7 EXPRESS LEO (7) Jamie Ogden 27.07 5.75 0.00 33.5kg Fabregas Express Running $2.10
4 2 MAURITIAN MAYHEM (2) Christopher Gear 27.13 6.50 0.00 35.0kg Take The Kitty UNO BRINNEY $2.10
5 4 MADE TO DANCE (4) Kevin Pershouse 27.17 7.25 0.00 23.5kg Made To Size CLOUD DANCER $6.00
6 8 DYNAMITE SPEED (8) Phillip Carter 27.29 9.00 0.00 24.8kg Where's Pedro SPRING EXTREME $2.80
Race 7 UNCLE RUSTYS PHOTOS 550m Grade 5 $532 - $152 - $76 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOT TODAY MATE (1) Paul Burgess 31.67 0.00 0.00 33.0kg Late Show Lee Matisse's Angel $1.40
2 8 LOOKING AMAZING (8) Marie Richards 32.33 9.25 0.00 30.0kg Outa Credit LOOKING FOXY $4.60
3 3 BLUE HOUDINI (3) Thomas Lowe 32.40 10.25 0.00 30.7kg Black Houdini MARY HOPPINS $13.00
4 7 OUR CHALLENGE (7) Errol Kleinhans 32.69 14.50 0.00 35.0kg Outa Credit Magic Five $3.40
5 4 FUSILLADE (4) Lorraine Isles 32.99 18.75 0.00 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble JAMELIA STAR $5.50
6 2 BOGIE'S A STAR (2) M Lutter 33.01 19.00 0.00 33.5kg Bogie King WESTEND STAR $5.00
7 6 Koukla Moo (6) Stephen Bland 33.13 20.75 0.00 27.0kg Bombastic Shiraz LIGHT WAVE $6.50
Race 8 CRAFT PARTY HIRE 550m Grade 5 $532 - $152 - $76 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RAMBO ROCK (3) Christopher Gear 32.14 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Mogambo Lily Appeal $2.80
2 2 MIGHTY AWESOME (2) M Lutter 32.16 0.25 0.00 26.0kg MIGHTY ALBERT NO MATTER $5.50
3 6 MR. REALITY (6) Eric Conroy 32.22 1.00 0.00 34.4kg Bobby Boucheau Top Reality $1.50
4 8 WILBY FREE (8) Phillip Carter 32.34 2.75 0.00 31.0kg Kinloch Brae WAR TORN $10.00
5 1 MASTER CODY (1) Thomas Lowe 32.91 11.00 0.00 31.5kg Bekim Bale MISS CODY $3.20
6 7 MAGIC MAGNUM (7) William Smith 33.44 18.50 0.00 27.5kg Spring Gun I'm Mighty Magic $6.00