Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 16th of September 2019
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Darren Taylor
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
2
7
T: Phillip Shaxson
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
4
T: Lorraine Isles
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
4
2
T: Scott Mcguiness
$6.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
3
T: Allen Kelly
$3.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
5
T: Louise Cameron
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
7
6
T: Ronald Brook
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
8
9
T: Ronald Brook
$7.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
1
T: Julius Perrett
$0.00
R2 CRAFT RENTAL & HARDWARE (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: David Plummer
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
2
1
T: Christopher Gear
$1.75

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
3
4
T: Louise Cameron
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Gregory Kennedy
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

28.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
2
T: Eric Conroy
$21.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

28.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Ronald Brook
$11.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

28.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: William Smith
$8.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

28.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.3kg
8
7
T: Ronald Brook
$8.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

28.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R3 REALWAY PROPERTY CONSULTANTS (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
2
7
T: Paul Burgess
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
3
1
T: Julius Perrett
$1.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.9kg
4
4
T: Natasha Ogden
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Mathew Card
$31.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
8
T: Laurence Thomas
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
R4 GREAT NORTHERN (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Jeff Crawford
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
5
T: Darren Taylor
$2.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Ronald Brook
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Eric Conroy
$51.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

32.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Natasha Ogden
$71.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

32.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
1
T: Darren Taylor
$0.00
R5 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Darren Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
2
2
T: Raymond Plimmer
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
5
T: Neil Card
$3.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
4
7
T: Phillip Shaxson
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Natasha Ogden
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Gregory Kennedy
$3.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$9.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: Laurence Thomas
$26.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R6 EAST END HOTEL (550m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Stephen Neary
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
2
1
T: Eric Conroy
$8.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

32.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Darren Taylor
$1.35

Mgn

1.25

Time

32.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
4
8
T: Allen Kelly
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

32.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
5
T: Gregory Kennedy
$9.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

32.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Phillip Shaxson
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

32.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: David Plummer
$8.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

32.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Ronald Brook
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

33.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 ACE FABRICATIONS (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Darren Taylor
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: David Plummer
$5.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
3
T: Stephen Neary
$1.75

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Louise Cameron
$19.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
6
5
T: Phillip Shaxson
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
1
T: Mathew Card
$13.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

28.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: David Raines
$7.50

Mgn

25.25

Time

28.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
R8 BARGARA BAKERY CAFE (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Louise Cameron
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
8
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$18.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: John Catton
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Allen Kelly
$8.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Laurence Thomas
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
7
T: Darren Taylor
$2.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
3
T: Darren Taylor
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: David Plummer
$31.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
R9 UNCLE RUSTYS PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jeff Crawford
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
3
T: Gregory Kennedy
$3.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
3
8
T: Allen Kelly
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: Ronald Brook
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$4.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Scott Mcguiness
$26.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Darren Taylor
$11.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
R10 CLM ACCOUNTANTS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Jeff Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Scott Mcguiness
$2.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.3kg
3
5
T: Darren Taylor
$2.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Ronald Brook
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
3
T: Scott Mcguiness
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
6
T: Thomas Lowe
$71.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
7
2
T: Louise Cameron
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
8
4
T: Julius Perrett
$17.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TUTA SHERRY (8) Darren Taylor 27.00 0.00 0.00 23.9kg Sulzanti Ledaro Didi $3.60
2 7 JAYVILLE ZOOLI (7) Phillip Shaxson 27.22 3.00 0.00 25.2kg Fernando Bale Tyra Giselle $11.00
3 4 PURDI VILLA (4) Lorraine Isles 27.33 4.75 0.00 25.9kg Dyna Villa Purdi $4.60
4 2 MAGIC COSMOS (2) Scott Mcguiness 27.41 5.75 0.00 26.4kg Magic Sprite Missing Star $6.50
5 3 ROMAN SIREN (3) Allen Kelly 27.46 6.50 0.00 28.0kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $3.40
6 5 CAMBLA SAMBA KID (5) Louise Cameron 27.66 9.25 0.00 25.2kg Moreira Sweet Julia $9.00
7 6 KINTALE (6) Ronald Brook 27.73 10.25 0.00 28.5kg Bookkeeper Naomi Kay $21.00
8 9 TARALGA TIGER (1) Ronald Brook 27.93 13.25 0.00 27.2kg Oaks Road Lika Crystal $7.50
SCR 1 MACALISTER GWEN (1) Julius Perrett
Race 2 CRAFT RENTAL & HARDWARE 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NIMBLE NANOOK (6) David Plummer 27.37 0.00 0.00 31.6kg Dyna Steal Dutchess Mogambo $5.50
2 1 SWIFT PASH (1) Christopher Gear 27.43 0.75 0.00 23.5kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $1.75
3 4 OUR CAMBLA BOY (4) Louise Cameron 27.91 7.75 0.00 29.6kg Banjo Boy Bella Boo Boo $34.00
4 5 TULLY (5) Gregory Kennedy 28.02 9.25 0.00 26.6kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $7.50
5 2 WHITE SWIRL (2) Eric Conroy 28.16 11.25 0.00 29.4kg Stagger Oriental Emily $21.00
6 8 PINK SANDS (8) Ronald Brook 28.33 13.75 0.00 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Ella Bonita $11.00
7 3 WINSOME ETHAN (3) William Smith 28.40 14.50 0.00 37.3kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $8.00
8 7 CLEVER KALI (7) Ronald Brook 28.52 16.25 0.00 27.9kg Kilty Lad Flamenco Dancer $8.00
Race 3 REALWAY PROPERTY CONSULTANTS 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SHEZA DRYVA (5) Narelle Mulcahy 26.91 0.00 0.00 25.9kg Tomac Bale Cosmic Dryva $3.50
2 7 DYNA XANNA (7) Paul Burgess 27.13 3.00 0.00 25.0kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari $4.00
3 1 BURRUM STARSKY (1) Julius Perrett 27.26 5.00 0.00 34.9kg Fabregas Befitting $1.50
4 4 COOKED (4) Natasha Ogden 27.35 6.25 0.00 25.1kg Fear Zafonic Miss Milkshake $51.00
5 2 TYLER LEE (2) Mathew Card 27.38 6.50 0.00 31.0kg Collision Emerald Lee $31.00
6 8 PEARLY WHITES (8) Laurence Thomas 27.85 13.25 0.00 23.7kg Elite And Classy Tiny Talent $71.00
Race 4 GREAT NORTHERN 550m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ONE EL (2) Jeff Crawford 31.72 0.00 0.00 25.7kg Dyna Double One El Bonito $1.85
2 5 ROSE ALI (5) Darren Taylor 31.80 1.00 0.00 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Born Ali $2.30
3 4 KIEWA REBEL (4) Ronald Brook 31.94 3.00 0.00 33.2kg Kinloch Brae Te Akai Kahn $4.20
4 7 BELLI ULTRA (7) Eric Conroy 32.28 8.00 0.00 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $51.00
5 8 ONE FOR MICK (8) Natasha Ogden 32.67 13.50 0.00 32.1kg Dyna Double One Hot Spur $71.00
SCR 1 KODA KAYE (1) Darren Taylor
Race 5 TERRY SIGNS 460m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ISN'T SHE JUST (6) Darren Taylor 26.95 0.00 0.00 27.1kg Fabregas Just Like Tina $5.00
2 2 HI QUE (2) Raymond Plimmer 27.10 2.00 0.00 29.9kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea $9.00
3 5 DOREAS (5) Neil Card 27.19 3.50 0.00 26.3kg Fear Zafonic Barbella $3.20
4 7 SPRING DEB (7) Phillip Shaxson 27.25 4.25 0.00 28.4kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $9.00
5 1 BIG MOUTH (1) Natasha Ogden 27.29 4.75 0.00 27.9kg Surf Lorian Wag Tail $10.00
6 8 DODGY ETHAN (8) Gregory Kennedy 27.49 7.75 0.00 31.8kg Knocka Norris Causing Kaos $3.00
7 3 FIRE FLY SMURF (3) Narelle Mulcahy 27.58 9.00 0.00 29.0kg Kc And All Butterfly Bandit $9.00
8 4 ARREBA (4) Laurence Thomas 27.74 11.25 0.00 25.5kg Go Wild Teddy Chandon Grove $26.00
Race 6 EAST END HOTEL 550m Restricted Win $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EYE LIKE CAKE (4) Stephen Neary 32.49 0.00 0.00 24.5kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake $9.50
2 1 BELLI BLUE (1) Eric Conroy 32.55 0.75 0.00 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $8.00
3 6 ARE JAY JEAN (6) Darren Taylor 32.58 1.25 0.00 24.8kg Cosmic Planet Marlie's Money $1.35
4 8 DRIVES ME CRAZY (8) Allen Kelly 32.79 4.25 0.00 25.5kg Knocka Norris Causing Kaos $23.00
5 5 STILTON ALI (5) Gregory Kennedy 32.81 4.50 0.00 29.6kg Superman She's A Player $9.00
6 7 ALEXAGAL (7) Phillip Shaxson 32.93 6.25 0.00 25.9kg Djays Octane Bit Berger $23.00
7 3 OLLIE'S LAD (3) David Plummer 32.99 7.00 0.00 32.1kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $8.00
8 2 BEGETTER (2) Ronald Brook 33.18 9.75 0.00 32.4kg Bookkeeper Naomi Kay $61.00
Race 7 ACE FABRICATIONS 460m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FARINGDON (4) Darren Taylor 26.90 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Magic Sprite Paige Express $8.00
2 7 RICHMER ATTACK (7) David Plummer 26.93 0.50 0.00 24.7kg Kinloch Brae She Ain't Late $5.00
3 3 CAKES ALL ROUND (3) Stephen Neary 27.16 3.75 0.00 35.5kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake $1.75
4 8 ROPE A DOPE (8) Narelle Mulcahy 27.32 6.00 0.00 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Hope Diamond $6.50
5 2 BRANDY CAMBLA (2) Louise Cameron 27.41 7.25 0.00 31.8kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $19.00
6 5 FLAMING BROOKE (5) Phillip Shaxson 27.77 12.25 0.00 26.1kg Djays Octane Bit Berger $41.00
7 1 HETTI'S PRODUCE (1) Mathew Card 28.20 18.50 0.00 31.7kg Destini Fireball Miss Hetti $13.00
8 6 FABREGAS STAR (6) David Raines 28.68 25.25 0.00 36.3kg Fabregas Star Sapphire $7.50
Race 8 BARGARA BAKERY CAFE 460m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CAMBLA LALA (4) Louise Cameron 26.61 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $3.70
2 8 FIRE FLY JAKE (8) Narelle Mulcahy 26.82 3.00 0.00 31.1kg Kc And All Butterfly Bandit $18.00
3 2 ALPHA THEMIS (2) John Catton 26.94 4.75 0.00 26.2kg Magic Sprite Queen Of Cyprus $6.00
4 1 KISS THE GROOM (1) Allen Kelly 27.04 6.00 0.00 26.9kg Fabregas Doozy $8.00
5 5 ACTUALIZE (5) Laurence Thomas 27.13 7.50 0.00 30.9kg Go Wild Teddy Chandon Grove $101.00
6 7 HARA'S SKYLAH (7) Darren Taylor 27.26 9.25 0.00 26.1kg Surf Lorian Hara's Annie $2.60
7 3 GRACIOUS LADY (3) Darren Taylor 27.32 10.00 0.00 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Katherine Benz $4.20
8 6 RICHMER ASSAULT (6) David Plummer 27.41 11.50 0.00 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge $31.00
Race 9 UNCLE RUSTYS PHOTOS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REGAS (1) Jeff Crawford 26.87 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Fabregas Reshuffle $2.20
2 3 MACDOWELL (3) Gregory Kennedy 27.11 3.50 0.00 36.3kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $3.60
3 8 SAVURO (8) Allen Kelly 27.18 4.25 0.00 32.2kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $11.00
4 2 GAMP (2) Ronald Brook 27.25 5.25 0.00 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Ella Bonita $8.50
5 7 LARKIN PO (7) Narelle Mulcahy 27.67 11.50 0.00 27.0kg Fernando Bale Keune $4.00
6 6 FAWN YOGI BLUE (6) Scott Mcguiness 27.70 11.75 0.00 30.5kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $26.00
7 4 KODA KEEPER (4) Darren Taylor 27.93 15.00 0.00 31.7kg Bookkeeper Naomi Kay $11.00
Race 10 CLM ACCOUNTANTS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 EL ROMANO (8) Jeff Crawford 26.71 0.00 0.00 34.0kg Dyna Double One El Bonito $5.00
2 7 RAPID HIGHWAY (7) Scott Mcguiness 26.87 2.25 0.00 22.3kg Fernando Bale Addison Road $2.90
3 5 OVER TIME (5) Darren Taylor 26.87 2.25 0.00 32.5kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $2.60
4 1 LIKA CINNAMON (1) Ronald Brook 26.95 3.50 0.00 26.2kg Oaks Road Lika Crystal $7.00
5 3 VANZANT (3) Scott Mcguiness 26.98 3.75 0.00 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Betty Baker $8.50
6 6 KATHERINES MONEY (6) Thomas Lowe 27.18 6.50 0.00 24.3kg Cosmic Planet Marlie's Money $71.00
7 2 GALLON OF CAMBLA (2) Louise Cameron 27.37 9.25 0.00 32.3kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $19.00
8 4 SHAKEY RANDLE (4) Julius Perrett 27.38 9.50 0.00 29.6kg Shakey Jakey Tango Tapper $17.00