Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 13th of January 2020
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 14.06
1
4
T: Laurence Thomas
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.82

Split

14.06

In Run

0

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Natasha Ogden
$23.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

27.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
3
2
T: David Plummer
$1.95

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
4
6
T: Mathew Card
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
9
T: Louise Cameron
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Gregory Kennedy
$34.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

28.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Paul Burgess
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

28.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
DNF
7
T: Mathew Card
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
8
T: David Plummer
$0.00
R2 GREAT NORTHERN (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.66
1
4
T: Kerry Perrett
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.39

Split

13.66

In Run

0

Wgt

29.9kg
2
2
T: Ronald Brook
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: David Plummer
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: John Watts
$2.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Louise Cameron
$41.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
8
T: Mathew Card
$18.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
R3 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.78
1
5
T: Louise Cameron
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.7kg
2
7
T: David Plummer
$15.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Gregory Kennedy
$1.85

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.30

Split

13.78

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Natasha Ogden
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Ronald Brook
$2.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
4
T: Stephen Bland
$26.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

28.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R4 EAST END HOTEL (550m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.18
1
1
T: Christopher Gear
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.6kg
2
2
T: Gregory Kennedy
$2.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

32.67

Split

6.18

In Run

0

Wgt

36.5kg
3
6
T: Kurt Brown
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

32.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Brian Terry
$41.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

32.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: David Plummer
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

32.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Kurt Brown
$12.00

Mgn

42.75

Time

35.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
8
T: Christopher Gear
$0.00
R5 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.53
1
3
T: Kerry Perrett
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.61

Split

13.53

In Run

0

Wgt

24.4kg
2
1
T: Craig Emery
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Laurence Thomas
$41.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Ronald Brook
$11.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Thomas Lowe
$26.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

27.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
5
T: Louise Cameron
$51.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

28.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
7
7
T: Gregory Kennedy
$13.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

28.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
8
8
T: Paul Burgess
$41.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

28.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
R6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 12.65
1
2
T: Allen Kelly
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.80

Split

12.65

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
2
1
T: Kevin Pershouse
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
4
T: Ronald Brook
$17.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Gregory Kennedy
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Craig Emery
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Kerry Perrett
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
7
8
T: Christopher Gear
$4.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

27.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Laurence Thomas
$41.00

Mgn

70.25

Time

31.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
R7 BARGARA BAKERY CAFE (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.70
1
1
T: Kerry Perrett
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.62

Split

13.70

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Ronald Brook
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Christopher Gear
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: Louise Cameron
$31.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Ronald Brook
$18.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: John White
$34.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Paul Burgess
$23.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
7
T: Craig Emery
$0.00
R8 ACE FABRICATIONS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.37
1
4
T: Allen Kelly
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

13.37

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
3
T: Paul Burgess
$11.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
4
7
T: Lorraine Isles
$3.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
9
T: Craig Emery
$15.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$7.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
2
T: Phillip Carter
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Alan Raines
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Carol Pickard
$0.00
R9 SKY RACING (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.48
1
4
T: Kerry Perrett
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.9kg
2
7
T: Scott Mcguiness
$1.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.70

Split

13.48

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Louise Cameron
$7.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
6
T: David Raines
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
5
2
T: David Raines
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
6
8
T: Marie Richards
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
DNF
3
T: David Plummer
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
R10 CRAFT RENTAL & HARDWARE (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.54
1
5
T: David Raines
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.3kg
2
1
T: Louise Cameron
$7.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

27.09

Split

13.54

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: David Raines
$8.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
4
2
T: Laurence Thomas
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Mathew Card
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Louise Cameron
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
8
7
T: Gregory Kennedy
$34.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

28.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 14.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BOYDTOWN BANDIT (4) Laurence Thomas 27.82 0.00 14.06 0 28.3kg Barcia Bale Blow The Doh $9.50
2 1 ADDO CARR (1) Natasha Ogden 27.84 0.25 0.00 30.5kg Special Kid Myalla Michelle $23.00
3 2 ROSE GIRL (2) David Plummer 27.88 0.75 0.00 24.1kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge $1.95
4 6 JIGGLE NO WIGGLE (6) Mathew Card 27.88 0.75 0.00 25.5kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $6.50
5 9 CAMBLA SAMBA KID (8) Louise Cameron 27.96 2.00 0.00 26.3kg Moreira Sweet Julia $6.50
6 5 GRIMSHAW (5) Gregory Kennedy 28.02 2.75 0.00 26.8kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $34.00
7 3 CHARLM MISSILE (3) Paul Burgess 28.06 3.50 0.00 32.9kg Banjo Boy Dynamite Charlm $41.00
DNF 7 MEADOWCROFT (7) Mathew Card 0.00 0.00 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale High Recall $0.00
SCR 8 SODA CAESAR (8) David Plummer
Race 2 GREAT NORTHERN 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LONE RIDER (4) Kerry Perrett 26.39 0.00 13.66 0 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $1.65
2 2 TULLABUNG MISSY (2) Ronald Brook 26.76 5.25 0.00 27.9kg El Grand Senor Hidden Assets $19.00
3 5 TAKURA TORNADO (5) David Plummer 27.11 10.25 0.00 27.5kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $12.00
4 1 HAND OF GOLD (1) John Watts 27.20 11.50 0.00 26.4kg Banjo Boy Switzler Mustard $2.60
5 7 OUR CAMBLA BOY (7) Louise Cameron 27.39 14.25 0.00 29.8kg Banjo Boy Bella Boo Boo $41.00
6 8 GUNN RUN (8) Mathew Card 27.54 16.25 0.00 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Happy Surprise $18.00
Race 3 TERRY SIGNS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAEVE (5) Louise Cameron 27.16 0.00 0.00 0 24.7kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $5.50
2 7 OLLIE'S LAD (7) David Plummer 27.25 1.25 0.00 32.6kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $15.00
3 2 BELTLINE (2) Gregory Kennedy 27.30 2.00 13.78 0 28.4kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $1.85
4 8 WET WEEK (8) Natasha Ogden 27.90 10.50 0.00 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $31.00
5 1 ANDOVER (1) Ronald Brook 27.96 11.50 0.00 27.5kg Barcia Bale Minnesota $2.90
6 4 CAMBLA GOLD (4) Stephen Bland 28.07 13.00 0.00 25.2kg Moreira Sweet Julia $26.00
Race 4 EAST END HOTEL 550m Restricted Win $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWIFT PASH (1) Christopher Gear 32.59 0.00 0.00 0 24.6kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $1.90
2 2 MACDOWELL (2) Gregory Kennedy 32.67 1.00 6.18 0 36.5kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $2.40
3 6 RUM AN' RUBY'S (6) Kurt Brown 32.70 1.50 0.00 27.5kg Head Bound Maid For Ron $13.00
4 3 COUNTER FIRE (3) Brian Terry 32.79 2.75 0.00 32.1kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon $41.00
5 7 RICHMER ATTACK (7) David Plummer 32.99 5.75 0.00 25.0kg Kinloch Brae She Ain't Late $13.00
6 4 STRAIT RUM (4) Kurt Brown 35.59 42.75 0.00 34.8kg Swift Fancy Rumjungle $12.00
SCR 8 SWIFT GEAR (8) Christopher Gear
Race 5 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LONE COWGIRL (3) Kerry Perrett 26.61 0.00 13.53 0 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $1.35
2 1 ANGRY ANGUS (1) Craig Emery 27.18 8.25 0.00 31.0kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem $5.00
3 6 BELLI ULTRA (6) Laurence Thomas 27.32 10.00 0.00 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $41.00
4 2 SCRUPLES (2) Ronald Brook 27.37 10.75 0.00 28.0kg Kinloch Brae Ella Bonita $11.00
5 4 KATHERINES MONEY (4) Thomas Lowe 27.56 13.50 0.00 25.2kg Cosmic Planet Marlie's Money $26.00
6 5 GALLON OF CAMBLA (5) Louise Cameron 28.06 20.75 0.00 32.2kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $51.00
7 7 TULLY (7) Gregory Kennedy 28.15 22.00 0.00 26.5kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $13.00
8 8 BANJO DUEL (8) Paul Burgess 28.37 25.25 0.00 32.0kg Banjo Boy Bella Boo Boo $41.00
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 12.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COURTOIS (2) Allen Kelly 26.80 0.00 12.65 0 26.6kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $2.10
2 1 SPARKY LASS (1) Kevin Pershouse 26.86 0.75 0.00 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $12.00
3 4 PINK SANDS (4) Ronald Brook 26.88 1.00 0.00 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Ella Bonita $17.00
4 6 DEEP EMOTION (6) Gregory Kennedy 27.03 3.25 0.00 26.8kg Vee Man Vane Deep Despair $6.00
5 7 APOLLO'S WARRIOR (7) Craig Emery 27.32 7.50 0.00 29.2kg Shakey Jakey Pauls Memory $26.00
6 5 ZAFONIC SPIRIT (5) Kerry Perrett 27.39 8.25 0.00 27.5kg Fear Zafonic Spirits Away $7.00
7 8 NO MEDIOCRE (8) Christopher Gear 27.64 12.00 0.00 27.3kg Dyna Villa Passionate Eyes $4.40
8 3 RED HOT ROCKET (3) Laurence Thomas 31.72 70.25 0.00 27.0kg Hades Rocket Cawbourne Cobra $41.00
Race 7 BARGARA BAKERY CAFE 460m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LONE COWBOY (1) Kerry Perrett 26.62 0.00 13.70 0 29.5kg Kinloch Brae Embellish $1.33
2 3 FASHION FLIRT (3) Ronald Brook 26.73 1.50 0.00 26.5kg Don't Knocka Him Glamour Row $13.00
3 2 REVEAL (2) Christopher Gear 27.07 6.25 0.00 31.9kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $4.80
4 4 CAMBLA CRUISER (4) Louise Cameron 27.25 9.00 0.00 30.6kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $31.00
5 5 KIEWA REBEL (5) Ronald Brook 27.48 12.25 0.00 34.3kg Kinloch Brae Te Akai Kahn $18.00
6 6 BLACKPOOL BLAST (6) John White 27.53 13.00 0.00 33.4kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl $34.00
7 8 ISN'T SHE JUST (8) Paul Burgess 27.79 16.75 0.00 27.8kg Fabregas Just Like Tina $23.00
SCR 7 CISCO SNIPER (7) Craig Emery
Race 8 ACE FABRICATIONS 460m Grade 5 Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SAVURO (4) Allen Kelly 26.35 0.00 13.37 0 32.8kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $3.10
2 1 YOGI'S MY DAD (1) Peter O'Reilly 26.64 4.25 0.00 32.9kg Yogi Blue Thank You Pop $2.80
3 3 ANDREW'S SHADOW (3) Paul Burgess 26.76 5.75 0.00 36.1kg Spring Gun I'm Coming Bro $11.00
4 7 BLUE FERNANDO (7) Lorraine Isles 26.95 8.50 0.00 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $3.90
5 9 CISCO SNIPER (5) Craig Emery 27.02 9.50 0.00 32.9kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $15.00
6 8 JIMARY HAVANA (8) Peter O'Reilly 27.22 12.25 0.00 26.6kg Zulu Zeus Jimary Vixen $7.50
SCR 2 BIG BOSS BREE (2) Phillip Carter
SCR 5 FANCY EYES (5) Alan Raines
SCR 6 CHISEL NIBBS (6) Carol Pickard
Race 9 SKY RACING 460m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UNDER ADVICE (4) Kerry Perrett 26.68 0.00 0.00 0 33.9kg Superman Hayley Boo $4.20
2 7 LOCK 'EM (7) Scott Mcguiness 26.70 0.25 13.48 0 30.0kg Paw Licking Zabaleta $1.50
3 1 CAMBLA LALA (1) Louise Cameron 27.06 5.25 0.00 31.9kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $7.00
4 6 ENOUGH KNOWLEDGE (6) David Raines 27.12 6.25 0.00 27.9kg Dyna Double One Good Enough $51.00
5 2 RICHMOND ROAD (2) David Raines 27.44 10.75 0.00 36.1kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule $10.00
6 8 PRINCE DUGGIE (8) Marie Richards 27.49 11.50 0.00 33.5kg Mogambo Classy Icon $26.00
DNF 3 RICHMER ASSAULT (3) David Plummer 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.6kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge $0.00
Race 10 CRAFT RENTAL & HARDWARE 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NEVER A DOUBT (5) David Raines 27.07 0.00 0.00 0 36.3kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule $2.30
2 1 GLEN CAMBLA (1) Louise Cameron 27.09 0.25 13.54 0 32.2kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $7.00
3 4 DOUBLE OAK (4) David Raines 27.55 6.75 0.00 36.1kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule $8.00
4 2 WHITE SWIRL (2) Laurence Thomas 27.62 7.75 0.00 28.9kg Stagger Oriental Emily $26.00
5 6 HOT EMBER (6) Peter O'Reilly 27.63 8.00 0.00 28.6kg Dyna Double One Hot Spur $3.60
6 3 WICKED TAY (3) Mathew Card 27.65 8.25 0.00 25.6kg Barcia Bale Bit Sassy $6.00
7 8 BRANDY CAMBLA (8) Louise Cameron 27.81 10.50 0.00 32.9kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $26.00
8 7 STILTON ALI (7) Gregory Kennedy 28.59 21.75 0.00 30.3kg Superman She's A Player $34.00