Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 20th of January 2020
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Gregory Kennedy
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.0kg
2
8
T: David Plummer
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.5kg
3
4
T: Mathew Card
$2.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Gregory Kennedy
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
5
6
T: Paul Burgess
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.0kg
6
3
T: Louise Cameron
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.9kg
7
7
T: Natasha Ogden
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.72

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 GREAT NORTHERN (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Gary Keep
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Ronald Brook
$3.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: David Plummer
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: Natasha Ogden
$12.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Natasha Ogden
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Louise Cameron
$23.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Laurence Thomas
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
8
7
T: Gary Keep
$13.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 TERRY SIGNS (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Ronald Brook
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
2
8
T: Christopher Gear
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

33.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
3
4
T: Gregory Kennedy
$8.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

33.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
4
2
T: Phillip Carter
$1.60

Mgn

6.75

Time

33.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
5
6
T: Christopher Gear
$3.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

33.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
R4 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Louise Cameron
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: John Kuhn
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
5
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
2
T: Marie Richards
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: David Raines
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
6
7
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$10.00

Mgn

22.50

Time

28.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Gary Keep
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$3.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Louise Cameron
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Laurence Thomas
$10.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Ronald Brook
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
4
T: Alan Raines
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
7
1
T: Stephen Bland
$16.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
8
6
T: Thomas Lowe
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
R6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Allen Kelly
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Gregory Kennedy
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Tracy Trigg
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Louise Cameron
$23.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: David Plummer
$10.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: Gary Keep
$23.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
7
5
T: David Raines
$4.20

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
8
1
T: John White
$23.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

27.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
R7 BARGARA BAKERY CAFE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Kevin Pershouse
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Louise Cameron
$18.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Paul Burgess
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
4
5
T: Ronald Brook
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Gary Keep
$5.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.1kg
6
8
T: David Raines
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
7
3
T: Laurence Thomas
$41.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
8
4
T: Allen Kelly
$1.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SUVARI (2) Gregory Kennedy 27.08 0.00 0.00 0 27.0kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $5.50
2 8 ROSE GIRL (8) David Plummer 27.16 1.00 0.00 0 24.5kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge $4.40
3 4 MEADOWCROFT (4) Mathew Card 27.19 1.50 0.00 0 29.4kg Fernando Bale High Recall $2.50
4 1 GRIMSHAW (1) Gregory Kennedy 27.24 2.25 0.00 0 26.3kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $6.50
5 6 CHARLM MISSILE (6) Paul Burgess 27.47 5.50 0.00 0 33.0kg Banjo Boy Dynamite Charlm $21.00
6 3 CAMBLA SAMBA KID (3) Louise Cameron 27.54 6.50 0.00 0 25.9kg Moreira Sweet Julia $6.50
7 7 ADDO CARR (7) Natasha Ogden 27.72 9.25 0.00 0 30.0kg Special Kid Myalla Michelle $16.00
Race 2 GREAT NORTHERN 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLLY GOODNESS (1) Gary Keep 26.23 0.00 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $2.25
2 5 TULLABUNG MISSY (5) Ronald Brook 26.37 2.00 0.00 27.5kg El Grand Senor Hidden Assets $3.20
3 4 OLLIE'S LAD (4) David Plummer 26.40 2.25 0.00 33.0kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $6.00
4 3 SPIKE TAIL (3) Natasha Ogden 26.87 9.25 0.00 32.9kg Surf Lorian Wag Tail $12.00
5 8 WET WEEK (8) Natasha Ogden 26.97 10.50 0.00 25.4kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $23.00
6 2 OUR CAMBLA BOY (2) Louise Cameron 26.98 10.50 0.00 30.0kg Banjo Boy Bella Boo Boo $23.00
7 6 BOYDTOWN BANDIT (6) Laurence Thomas 27.10 12.25 0.00 28.2kg Barcia Bale Blow The Doh $34.00
8 7 PADS AND PAWS (7) Gary Keep 27.29 15.00 0.00 31.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $13.00
Race 3 TERRY SIGNS 550m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KIEWA REBEL (1) Ronald Brook 33.31 0.00 0.00 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Te Akai Kahn $11.00
2 8 SWIFT PASH (8) Christopher Gear 33.64 4.75 0.00 24.3kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $19.00
3 4 MACDOWELL (4) Gregory Kennedy 33.79 6.75 0.00 36.2kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $8.50
4 2 FERNANDO TEARS (2) Phillip Carter 33.79 6.75 0.00 33.7kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $1.60
5 6 REVEAL (6) Christopher Gear 33.99 9.75 0.00 31.5kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $3.30
Race 4 EAST END HOTEL 460m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CAMBLA LALA (8) Louise Cameron 26.49 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $2.60
2 1 MISS EMMY (1) John Kuhn 26.75 3.75 0.00 30.8kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $4.20
3 5 FIRE FLY JAKE (5) Narelle Mulcahy 26.75 3.75 0.00 31.1kg Kc And All Butterfly Bandit $8.50
4 2 PRINCE DUGGIE (2) Marie Richards 27.13 9.25 0.00 33.6kg Mogambo Classy Icon $5.50
5 4 RICHMOND ROAD (4) David Raines 27.41 13.25 0.00 36.2kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule $5.00
6 7 SHEZA DRYVA (7) Narelle Mulcahy 28.08 22.50 0.00 26.9kg Tomac Bale Cosmic Dryva $10.00
Race 5 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m GRADE 5 PATHWAY PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MISTY TURN (5) Gary Keep 26.03 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $3.10
2 8 LARKIN PO (8) Narelle Mulcahy 26.36 4.75 0.00 27.2kg Fernando Bale Keune $3.40
3 7 BRANDY CAMBLA (7) Louise Cameron 26.39 5.25 0.00 32.8kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $11.00
4 3 WHITE SWIRL (3) Laurence Thomas 26.56 7.50 0.00 28.9kg Stagger Oriental Emily $10.00
5 2 SCRUPLES (2) Ronald Brook 26.62 8.25 0.00 27.7kg Kinloch Brae Ella Bonita $5.50
6 4 DYNA XANNA (4) Alan Raines 26.79 10.75 0.00 24.8kg Bella Infrared Dyna Cari $10.00
7 1 CAMBLA GOLD (1) Stephen Bland 26.79 10.75 0.00 25.1kg Moreira Sweet Julia $16.00
8 6 KATHERINES MONEY (6) Thomas Lowe 26.89 12.25 0.00 24.9kg Cosmic Planet Marlie's Money $17.00
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SAVURO (3) Allen Kelly 26.35 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $2.30
2 7 DEEP EMOTION (7) Gregory Kennedy 26.43 1.00 0.00 26.4kg Vee Man Vane Deep Despair $5.00
3 6 AMARETTO HAYZE (6) Tracy Trigg 26.94 8.25 0.00 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Nebbiolo $8.50
4 8 CAMBLA CRUISER (8) Louise Cameron 27.11 10.75 0.00 30.4kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $23.00
5 4 RICHMER ATTACK (4) David Plummer 27.18 11.75 0.00 25.5kg Kinloch Brae She Ain't Late $10.00
6 2 ANOTHER RED (2) Gary Keep 27.41 15.00 0.00 36.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ba Bling $23.00
7 5 NEVER A DOUBT (5) David Raines 27.48 16.25 0.00 36.1kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule $4.20
8 1 BLACKPOOL BLAST (1) John White 27.58 17.50 0.00 33.5kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl $23.00
Race 7 BARGARA BAKERY CAFE 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPARKY LASS (6) Kevin Pershouse 26.43 0.00 0.00 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $6.00
2 2 GLEN CAMBLA (2) Louise Cameron 26.56 1.75 0.00 32.3kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $18.00
3 7 ANDREW'S SHADOW (7) Paul Burgess 26.58 2.00 0.00 35.8kg Spring Gun I'm Coming Bro $8.00
4 5 PINK SANDS (5) Ronald Brook 26.77 4.75 0.00 26.9kg Kinloch Brae Ella Bonita $13.00
5 1 HE'S NEVER HERE (1) Gary Keep 26.78 5.00 0.00 38.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $5.00
6 8 DOUBLE OAK (8) David Raines 26.85 6.00 0.00 36.1kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule $26.00
7 3 BELLI ULTRA (3) Laurence Thomas 27.06 9.00 0.00 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $41.00
8 4 COURTOIS (4) Allen Kelly 27.14 10.00 0.00 26.2kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $1.90