Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 27th of January 2020
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.57
1
2
T: Mathew Card
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: David Plummer
$3.70

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.96

Split

13.57

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Thomas Lowe
$4.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
5
T: Louise Cameron
$18.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

28.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: David Plummer
$3.40

Mgn

33.00

Time

29.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
SCR
7
T: Gregory Kennedy
$0.00
R2 GREAT NORTHERN (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.70
1
8
T: David Plummer
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: George Clegg
$2.50

Mgn

0.05

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
2
6
T: Louise Cameron
$18.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

27.32

Split

13.70

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Gregory Kennedy
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Gary Keep
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R3 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.78
1
2
T: George Clegg
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.78

Split

13.78

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
2
8
T: David Plummer
$6.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Ronald Brook
$2.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
1
T: Laurence Thomas
$31.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Thomas Lowe
$13.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: Stephen Bland
$16.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
R4 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.71
1
8
T: Louise Cameron
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.90

Split

13.71

In Run

0

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Noel Patterson
$3.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Louise Cameron
$4.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Laurence Thomas
$4.40

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Brian Terry
$9.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
2
T: Alan Raines
$0.00
R5 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.92
1
6
T: Gary Keep
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.75

Split

13.92

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Louise Cameron
$15.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Christopher Gear
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: George Clegg
$3.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Ronald Brook
$15.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
2
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$15.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: Christopher Gear
$12.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Gregory Kennedy
$31.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

28.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
R6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.69
1
4
T: Ronald Brook
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: Christopher Gear
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
3
8
T: Kevin Pershouse
$6.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: Allen Kelly
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.04

Split

13.69

In Run

0

Wgt

32.9kg
5
5
T: Gary Keep
$2.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
3
T: John White
$31.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
1
T: Raymond Young
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$0.00
R7 ACE FABRICATIONS AUSTRALIA DAY CUP (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: George Clegg
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
4
T: John Kuhn
$12.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$19.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
5
T: Marie Richards
$21.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

27.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
8
T: David Plummer
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
6
2
T: Noel Patterson
$34.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Louise Cameron
$5.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$23.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

28.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R8 BARGARA BAKERY CAFE (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.46
1
1
T: Christopher Gear
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.4kg
2
2
T: Paul Burgess
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
3
3
T: Gary Keep
$2.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.80

Split

13.46

In Run

0

Wgt

36.1kg
4
6
T: Gregory Kennedy
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Alan Raines
$17.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: David Plummer
$18.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
8
T: Thomas Lowe
$31.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
8
4
T: Laurence Thomas
$81.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 CRAFT RENTAL & HARDWARE (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.69
1
4
T: Louise Cameron
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.86

Split

13.69

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Tracy Trigg
$2.40

Mgn

0.05

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
2
T: Gary Keep
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
4
1
T: David Raines
$3.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
5
6
T: Noel Patterson
$11.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

28.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
3
T: Mathew Card
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
7
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MEADOWCROFT (2) Mathew Card 26.95 0.00 0.00 0 30.2kg Fernando Bale High Recall $2.80
2 4 SODA CAESAR (4) David Plummer 26.96 0.10 13.57 0 32.9kg Barcia Bale Crystal's Voice $3.70
3 1 BLUE EMPEROR (1) Thomas Lowe 27.87 13.25 0.00 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $4.60
4 5 CAMBLA SAMBA KID (5) Louise Cameron 28.21 18.00 0.00 26.0kg Moreira Sweet Julia $18.00
5 8 ROSE GIRL (8) David Plummer 29.26 33.00 0.00 24.4kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge $3.40
SCR 7 GRIMSHAW (7) Gregory Kennedy
Race 2 GREAT NORTHERN 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TAKURA TORNADO (8) David Plummer 27.32 0.00 0.00 0 27.9kg Shakey Jakey Foo Runner $3.40
2 1 MEDICINE WOMAN (1) George Clegg 27.32 0.05 0.00 27.3kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $2.50
2 6 OUR CAMBLA BOY (6) Louise Cameron 27.32 0.05 13.70 0 30.7kg Banjo Boy Bella Boo Boo $18.00
4 2 SUVARI (2) Gregory Kennedy 27.53 3.00 0.00 27.1kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $4.20
5 4 TAKE A CHANCE (4) Gary Keep 27.69 5.25 0.00 33.3kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $4.60
Race 3 TERRY SIGNS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COOL TALK (2) George Clegg 26.78 0.00 13.78 0 25.4kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $2.30
2 8 OLLIE'S LAD (8) David Plummer 26.84 0.75 0.00 33.1kg Kilty Lad Flaunt It $6.50
3 7 TULLABUNG MISSY (7) Ronald Brook 26.86 1.00 0.00 27.7kg El Grand Senor Hidden Assets $2.20
4 1 BOYDTOWN BANDIT (1) Laurence Thomas 27.31 7.50 0.00 28.2kg Barcia Bale Blow The Doh $31.00
5 4 WE LOVE ROXY (4) Thomas Lowe 27.40 8.75 0.00 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Wicky Leaks $13.00
6 5 CAMBLA GOLD (5) Stephen Bland 27.65 12.25 0.00 25.1kg Moreira Sweet Julia $16.00
Race 4 EAST END HOTEL 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BRANDY CAMBLA (8) Louise Cameron 26.90 0.00 13.71 0 33.1kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $4.60
2 1 DIESEL MAGIC (1) Noel Patterson 26.99 1.25 0.00 29.3kg Magic Sprite Hope Diamond $3.20
3 7 CAMBLA CRUISER (7) Louise Cameron 27.18 4.00 0.00 31.0kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $4.60
4 4 WHITE SWIRL (4) Laurence Thomas 27.24 4.75 0.00 28.6kg Stagger Oriental Emily $4.40
5 5 COUNTER FIRE (5) Brian Terry 27.89 14.00 0.00 31.8kg Swift Fancy Joy The Weapon $9.50
SCR 2 DYNA XANNA (2) Alan Raines
Race 5 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLLY GOODNESS (6) Gary Keep 26.75 0.00 13.92 0 27.9kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $5.00
2 4 FIZZ OUT (4) Louise Cameron 26.92 2.25 0.00 27.4kg Kiowa Producer Punk Star Lass $15.00
3 1 SWIFT GEAR (1) Christopher Gear 26.97 3.00 0.00 30.8kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $4.00
4 7 CUT THE TALK (7) George Clegg 27.01 3.75 0.00 24.8kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $3.80
5 3 SCRUPLES (3) Ronald Brook 27.24 7.00 0.00 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Ella Bonita $15.00
6 2 LARKIN PO (2) Narelle Mulcahy 27.57 11.75 0.00 27.1kg Fernando Bale Keune $15.00
7 8 FANCY MOON (8) Christopher Gear 27.86 15.75 0.00 34.0kg Swift Fancy Moonshine Whippy $12.00
8 5 TULLY (5) Gregory Kennedy 28.03 18.25 0.00 26.6kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $31.00
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KIEWA REBEL (4) Ronald Brook 26.89 0.00 0.00 0 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Te Akai Kahn $17.00
2 7 REVEAL (7) Christopher Gear 26.93 0.75 0.00 0 31.6kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $9.50
3 8 SPARKY LASS (8) Kevin Pershouse 26.98 1.25 0.00 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Broadway Miss $6.00
4 6 SAVURO (6) Allen Kelly 27.04 2.00 13.69 0 32.9kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $2.70
5 5 MISTY TURN (5) Gary Keep 27.22 4.75 0.00 30.0kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $2.10
6 3 BLACKPOOL BLAST (3) John White 27.62 10.25 0.00 34.4kg Dyna Double One Midnight Swirl $31.00
SCR 1 FANTASIA LEE (1) Raymond Young
SCR 2 ROPE A DOPE (2) Narelle Mulcahy
Race 7 ACE FABRICATIONS AUSTRALIA DAY CUP 460m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BIG BAD BOB (3) George Clegg 26.78 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Bralyn Casey $1.35
2 4 MISS EMMY (4) John Kuhn 27.39 8.75 0.00 31.0kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $12.00
3 6 FIRE FLY JAKE (6) Narelle Mulcahy 27.52 10.50 0.00 31.2kg Kc And All Butterfly Bandit $19.00
4 5 PRINCE DUGGIE (5) Marie Richards 27.57 11.25 0.00 33.6kg Mogambo Classy Icon $21.00
5 8 RICHMER ASSAULT (8) David Plummer 27.64 12.25 0.00 24.8kg Kinloch Brae Inside Edge $23.00
6 2 DYNA RAZE (2) Noel Patterson 27.65 12.25 0.00 25.6kg Dyna Villa Adelle Bale $34.00
7 7 CAMBLA LALA (7) Louise Cameron 27.69 13.00 0.00 32.0kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $5.00
8 1 SHEZA DRYVA (1) Narelle Mulcahy 28.80 28.75 0.00 27.1kg Tomac Bale Cosmic Dryva $23.00
Race 8 BARGARA BAKERY CAFE 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SWIFT PASH (1) Christopher Gear 26.55 0.00 0.00 0 24.4kg Swift Fancy Passionate Eyes $6.50
2 2 ANDREW'S SHADOW (2) Paul Burgess 26.73 2.50 0.00 35.8kg Spring Gun I'm Coming Bro $5.00
3 3 CALL ME WISDOM (3) Gary Keep 26.80 3.50 13.46 0 36.1kg Barcia Bale Miss Moreish $2.30
4 6 DEEP EMOTION (6) Gregory Kennedy 26.91 5.25 0.00 26.6kg Vee Man Vane Deep Despair $3.80
5 5 DOREAS (5) Alan Raines 27.04 7.00 0.00 25.2kg Fear Zafonic Barbella $17.00
6 7 RICHMER ATTACK (7) David Plummer 27.09 7.75 0.00 25.5kg Kinloch Brae She Ain't Late $18.00
7 8 KATHERINES MONEY (8) Thomas Lowe 27.15 8.50 0.00 25.1kg Cosmic Planet Marlie's Money $31.00
8 4 BELLI ULTRA (4) Laurence Thomas 27.20 9.25 0.00 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $81.00
Race 9 CRAFT RENTAL & HARDWARE 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GLEN CAMBLA (4) Louise Cameron 26.86 0.00 13.69 0 32.4kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $3.80
2 8 AMARETTO HAYZE (8) Tracy Trigg 26.86 0.05 0.00 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Nebbiolo $2.40
3 2 ANOTHER RED (2) Gary Keep 27.10 3.50 0.00 36.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ba Bling $26.00
4 1 DOUBLE OAK (1) David Raines 27.18 4.50 0.00 35.7kg Oaks Road Mercy Rule $3.30
5 6 NINETYMILE DONNY (6) Noel Patterson 28.30 20.50 0.00 32.4kg Collision Athletica $11.00
DNF 3 WICKED TAY (3) Mathew Card 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.8kg Barcia Bale Bit Sassy $0.00
SCR 7 HURRICANE HANSI (7) Narelle Mulcahy