Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 24th of May 2021
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.87
1
3
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.90

Split

13.87

In Run

0

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Eric Conroy
$8.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
8
T: Louise Cameron
$7.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
4
7
T: Lorraine Isles
$12.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$10.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$23.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
7
2
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$26.00

Mgn

26.50

Time

28.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
DNF
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
R2 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.75
1
2
T: Darren Taylor
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.04

Split

13.75

In Run

0

Wgt

25.7kg
2
7
T: Gregory Kennedy
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
3
5
T: Laurence Thomas
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Marie Richards
$2.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
8
T: David Plummer
$5.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Eric Conroy
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$51.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

28.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
8
3
T: Trent Thorley
$23.00

Mgn

30.50

Time

29.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
R3 ACE FABRICATIONS (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.72
1
6
T: Marie Richards
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.97

Split

13.72

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$12.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
3
5
T: Louise Cameron
$6.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
4
3
T: Ken Boody
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
8
T: David Raines
$11.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Ken Boody
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
7
9
T: Paul Burgess
$6.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
T: Louise Cameron
$3.80

Mgn

54.75

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
4
T: William Boon
$0.00
R4 BARGARA BAKERY (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.44
1
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

13.44

In Run

0

Wgt

23.5kg
2
5
T: Gregory Kennedy
$2.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
3
9
T: John White
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Ken Boody
$16.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Ronald Hawkshaw
$3.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Louise Cameron
$18.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
7
3
T: Nathan Sarnadsky
$34.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Nathan Sarnadsky
$31.00

Mgn

24.50

Time

27.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
7
T: William Boon
$0.00
R5 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
2
7
T: Jeff Crawford
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Paul Burgess
$14.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Ken Boody
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: David Raines
$15.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
8
T: Peter Hare
$11.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
7
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

27.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Ricky Hassall
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
R6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.38
1
1
T: Darren Taylor
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
2
8
T: David Plummer
$3.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.47

Split

13.38

In Run

0

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Peter Hare
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
4
7
T: Lorraine Isles
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
3
T: Paul Burgess
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.8kg
6
5
T: John White
$6.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Trent Thorley
$18.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
8
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$71.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
R7 GREAT NORTHERN (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.62
1
7
T: Stephen Bland
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
2
8
T: Paul Burgess
$18.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
3
3
T: Garry Cluse
$11.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.76

Split

13.62

In Run

0

Wgt

27.3kg
4
6
T: Allen Kelly
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Ronald Brook
$1.90

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
6
1
T: Darren Taylor
$12.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
7
5
T: Peter Hare
$5.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
4
T: David Raines
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
R8 QLD BRED (550m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 5.71, 13.19
1
5
T: Ronald Hawkshaw
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.3kg
2
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$13.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.0kg
3
7
T: Gregory Kennedy
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: Jeff Crawford
$9.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.95

Split

5.71

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Darren Taylor
$2.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

32.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
1
T: Gregory Kennedy
$7.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

32.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
7
4
T: Stephen Bland
$34.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

32.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
8
2
T: Laurence Thomas
$71.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

32.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
R9 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.45
1
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.47

Split

13.45

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Phillip Carter
$6.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Nathan Sarnadsky
$16.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
4
5
T: Darren Taylor
$4.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Lorraine Isles
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
SCR
1
T: Russell Farrell
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Trent Thorley
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ricky Hassall
$0.00
R10 SKY RACING (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.45
1
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

13.45

In Run

0

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: David Raines
$5.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: David Plummer
$2.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
9
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Garry Cluse
$17.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: Alan Raines
$6.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

27.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Nathan Sarnadsky
$51.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
4
T: Gregory Kennedy
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John Kuhn
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIGNIFY (3) Lindsay Mccarthy 26.90 0.00 13.87 0 27.7kg Allen Deed Dokmai $2.10
2 1 CORE LIT INSANE (1) Eric Conroy 27.12 3.00 0.00 26.4kg Over Limit Villainous $8.50
3 8 MIDNIGHT CAMBLA (8) Louise Cameron 27.12 3.00 0.00 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $7.50
4 7 HARD NIGHT (7) Lorraine Isles 27.66 10.75 0.00 30.0kg Stagger Dellbrezie $12.00
5 6 KAYAK (6) Narelle Mulcahy 27.81 13.00 0.00 28.5kg Fabregas Keune $10.00
6 5 ODEN'S ODYSSEY (5) Peter O'Reilly 27.92 14.50 0.00 26.7kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $23.00
7 2 INQUEST (2) Narelle Mulcahy 28.76 26.50 0.00 28.7kg Fabregas Keune $26.00
DNF 4 LITTLE SHELLY (4) Peter O'Reilly 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 26.2kg Barcia Bale Exciting $4.60
Race 2 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DARK ANGEL (2) Darren Taylor 27.04 0.00 13.75 0 25.7kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $4.80
2 7 FLURO GIRL (7) Gregory Kennedy 27.11 1.00 0.00 24.9kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $4.20
3 5 BOROREN MATE (5) Laurence Thomas 27.12 1.00 0.00 31.1kg Bekim Bale Abele $21.00
4 1 FLURO MAN (1) Marie Richards 27.24 2.75 0.00 28.5kg Fernando Bale Caramel Delight $2.40
5 8 EASY EDDIE (8) David Plummer 27.32 4.00 0.00 31.0kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $5.00
6 4 REBEL RETURN (4) Eric Conroy 27.89 12.25 0.00 27.9kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $61.00
7 6 ROCKY WHO (6) Narelle Mulcahy 28.07 14.50 0.00 29.0kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $51.00
8 3 LOUIE TOO GOOD (3) Trent Thorley 29.18 30.50 0.00 33.0kg Kinloch Brae Easy Baby $23.00
Race 3 ACE FABRICATIONS 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PRINCE DUGGIE (6) Marie Richards 26.97 0.00 13.72 0 32.8kg Mogambo Classy Icon $6.50
2 1 BLAZING PENSKE (1) Narelle Mulcahy 26.98 0.10 0.00 37.0kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $12.00
3 5 RAGIN' COMET (5) Louise Cameron 27.09 1.75 0.00 28.9kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $6.50
4 3 IZY GOLD (3) Ken Boody 27.12 2.00 0.00 31.7kg Izy Fast Velocity Zap $8.00
5 8 MAGIC SUE (8) David Raines 27.39 6.00 0.00 26.4kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $11.00
6 7 LOVES ME NOT (7) Ken Boody 27.53 8.00 0.00 26.2kg Moreira Cafe Dior $5.50
7 9 NAUGHTY STREAK (4) Paul Burgess 27.78 11.50 0.00 31.7kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $6.00
8 2 CAMBLA LALA (2) Louise Cameron 30.81 54.75 0.00 33.1kg Glen Gallon Cambla Girl $3.80
SCR 4 HEADLINER (4) William Boon
Race 4 BARGARA BAKERY 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RINGBARK CUTIE (4) Jeff Crawford 26.24 0.00 13.44 0 23.5kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $6.00
2 5 SANDY BEE (5) Gregory Kennedy 26.78 7.75 0.00 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $2.90
3 9 BRO'S GIRL (7) John White 26.82 8.25 0.00 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $5.50
4 1 FARMOR WATCH IT (1) Ken Boody 26.82 8.25 0.00 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $16.00
5 2 DINAH SHIAN (2) Ronald Hawkshaw 27.00 10.75 0.00 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $3.00
6 8 SASSY ELLE (8) Louise Cameron 27.05 11.50 0.00 25.7kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $18.00
7 3 FARMOR WATCH HER (3) Nathan Sarnadsky 27.13 12.75 0.00 27.1kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $34.00
8 6 FARMOR SUMMERS (6) Nathan Sarnadsky 27.96 24.50 0.00 26.8kg Kinloch Brae Gift Box $31.00
SCR 7 VELOCITY ZELMONA (7) William Boon
Race 5 EAST END HOTEL 460m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BLACK ROCKER (3) Lindsay Mccarthy 26.50 0.00 0.00 35.5kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $10.00
2 7 RINGBARK RAGE (7) Jeff Crawford 26.55 0.75 0.00 31.4kg Fernando Bale Cardwell $1.80
3 5 VELOCITY TONELLI (5) Paul Burgess 26.73 3.25 0.00 30.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $14.00
4 6 FARMOR CROWNIES (6) Ken Boody 26.91 5.75 0.00 31.5kg Velocette Farmor Karma $7.00
5 2 TENDER TALK (2) David Raines 26.92 6.00 0.00 25.2kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $15.00
6 8 TEVITA SHADOW (8) Peter Hare 26.98 6.75 0.00 33.8kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $11.00
7 4 BAILEY (4) Peter O'Reilly 27.06 8.00 0.00 31.3kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $10.00
8 1 BURRUM BOY (1) Ricky Hassall 27.33 11.75 0.00 35.0kg Hooksy Sydenham Gem $19.00
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LOOSE WIRE (1) Darren Taylor 26.34 0.00 0.00 0 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Flighty Egyptian $3.50
2 8 FOGELBERG (8) David Plummer 26.47 1.75 13.38 0 32.0kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $3.10
3 4 BLACKPOOL AMOUR (4) Peter Hare 26.59 3.50 0.00 24.7kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $6.00
4 7 UNENCUMBERED (7) Lorraine Isles 26.71 5.25 0.00 29.2kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $6.00
5 3 WILDASH LOU (3) Paul Burgess 26.87 7.50 0.00 22.8kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $19.00
6 5 BURN OUT (5) John White 26.92 8.25 0.00 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $6.00
7 2 KLEMMER BANNER (2) Trent Thorley 27.07 10.25 0.00 35.2kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $18.00
8 6 DR. TED (6) Peter O'Reilly 27.32 14.00 0.00 31.9kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $71.00
Race 7 GREAT NORTHERN 460m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CAMBLA DOLL (7) Stephen Bland 26.67 0.00 0.00 0 30.3kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $19.00
2 8 WILDASH MACIE (8) Paul Burgess 26.71 0.75 0.00 23.6kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $18.00
3 3 KINGSBRAE SASHA (3) Garry Cluse 26.76 1.25 13.62 0 27.3kg Magic Sprite Kingsbrae Molly $11.00
4 6 SAVURO (6) Allen Kelly 26.85 2.50 0.00 31.7kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $8.00
5 2 NOT SCARED (2) Ronald Brook 26.90 3.25 0.00 33.9kg Bessy Boo Winsome Amanda $1.90
6 1 OVER TIME (1) Darren Taylor 26.99 4.50 0.00 32.8kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $12.00
7 5 INQUISITIVE ME (5) Peter Hare 27.11 6.25 0.00 31.8kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $5.50
8 4 EXTRA COINS (4) David Raines 27.21 7.75 0.00 25.1kg Sh Avatar Cheeky Freyer $10.00
Race 8 QLD BRED 550m Grade 5 Final $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 5.71, 13.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZULEIKA (5) Ronald Hawkshaw 31.54 0.00 0.00 0 35.3kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $2.15
2 3 HE'S NOSEY (3) Peter O'Reilly 31.64 1.50 0.00 0 29.0kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $13.00
3 7 INCITER (7) Gregory Kennedy 31.91 5.25 0.00 25.5kg Dyna Double One Gothic Texada $81.00
4 6 PERFECT FREEZE (6) Jeff Crawford 31.95 5.75 5.71 0 25.0kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $9.00
5 8 OFF BREAK (8) Darren Taylor 32.02 6.75 0.00 32.5kg Fernando Bale Off And On $2.70
6 1 MACDOWELL (1) Gregory Kennedy 32.30 10.75 0.00 36.2kg Premier Fantasy Exceeding Lee $7.50
7 4 LOUISIANA FLYER (4) Stephen Bland 32.78 17.75 0.00 34.2kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $34.00
8 2 BELLI ULTRA (2) Laurence Thomas 32.80 18.00 0.00 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $71.00
Race 9 TERRY SIGNS 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KISS AND CUT (3) Jeff Crawford 26.47 0.00 13.45 0 28.6kg Kc And All Reshuffle $2.70
2 2 BLACKPOOL PANTHA (2) Phillip Carter 26.56 1.25 0.00 0 31.7kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $6.50
3 8 CASUAL BEACH (8) Nathan Sarnadsky 26.74 3.75 0.00 32.9kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $16.00
4 5 WISE DECISIONS (5) Darren Taylor 26.75 4.00 0.00 32.6kg Fernando Bale Off And On $4.40
5 4 TALGAI WARRIOR (4) Lorraine Isles 26.91 6.25 0.00 34.5kg Dyna Double One Left In Paris $3.00
SCR 1 GARCON (1) Russell Farrell
SCR 6 TINK'S WAY (6) Trent Thorley
SCR 7 JACKIE'S STAR (7) Ricky Hassall
Race 10 SKY RACING 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WILMA'S SHADOW (3) Peter O'Reilly 26.38 0.00 13.45 0 28.2kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $3.60
2 2 ZEKE THE FREAK (2) David Raines 26.75 5.25 0.00 28.1kg Barcia Bale Snakey Katie $5.50
3 1 UNCHARGED (1) David Plummer 27.09 10.00 0.00 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $2.10
4 9 DR. OUTLANDER (4) Narelle Mulcahy 27.11 10.25 0.00 31.8kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $51.00
5 5 SUNBURNT DIABLO (5) Garry Cluse 27.31 13.25 0.00 31.9kg Dyna Villa Tessa Bella $17.00
6 7 PEACE OF HOPE (7) Alan Raines 27.38 14.25 0.00 29.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $6.00
7 8 FARMOR WATCH HIM (8) Nathan Sarnadsky 27.44 15.00 0.00 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $51.00
SCR 4 MALI'S DEANO (4) Gregory Kennedy
SCR 6 JUST LAW (6) John Kuhn