Bundaberg Race Results

Thursday 3rd of June 2021
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.87
1
5
T: Thomas Lowe
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.13

Split

13.87

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$6.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
1
T: Lorraine Isles
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
5
7
T: Garry Cluse
$34.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

27.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
8
T: Craig Emery
$0.00
R2 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.71
1
8
T: Eric Conroy
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
2
2
T: David Plummer
$1.75

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
3
4
T: Craig Emery
$12.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$14.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

27.22

Split

13.71

In Run

0

Wgt

22.3kg
5
3
T: Juanita Thompson
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
7
T: Craig Emery
$6.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Darren Taylor
$21.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
R3 ACE FABRICATIONS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.69
1
2
T: David Plummer
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
2
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.99

Split

13.69

In Run

0

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Eric Conroy
$21.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Juanita Thompson
$23.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Laurence Thomas
$3.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$34.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

27.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
7
8
T: Darren Taylor
$12.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
DNF
4
T: Marie Richards
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 BARGARA BAKERY (550m)
Place
Free For All - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.68
1
4
T: Darren Taylor
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
7
T: Darren Taylor
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
8
T: Eric Conroy
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.5kg
4
1
T: Laurence Thomas
$101.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

32.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
2
T: John Kuhn
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

32.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

32.19

Split

5.68

In Run

0

Wgt

30.6kg
R5 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.65
1
7
T: Glen Boody
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

24.8kg
2
4
T: Eric Conroy
$19.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
3
3
T: David Plummer
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Garry Cluse
$3.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
1
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$8.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
7
5
T: Ken Boody
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.34

Split

13.65

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
8
8
T: Garry Cluse
$26.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
R6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.48
1
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.4kg
2
1
T: Glen Boody
$4.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.46

Split

13.48

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Ken Boody
$3.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: John White
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
5
4
T: Darren Taylor
$8.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Laurence Thomas
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
7
7
T: Garry Cluse
$61.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
8
5
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$34.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 GREAT NORTHERN (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.74
1
5
T: Craig Emery
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.76

Split

13.74

In Run

0

Wgt

24.4kg
2
1
T: Craig Emery
$9.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Brian Terry
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
6
T: Ronald Hawkshaw
$3.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Craig Emery
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Darren Taylor
$11.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
4
T: Paul Burgess
$0.00
R8 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.39
1
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.45

Split

13.39

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
2
4
T: Glen Boody
$1.85

Mgn

0.05

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
2
T: Juanita Thompson
$21.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
8
T: Paul Burgess
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.5kg
5
1
T: Paul Burgess
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Peter Hare
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
7
3
T: Patricia Kent
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
8
6
T: Marie Richards
$34.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 SKY RACING (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: 13.73
1
8
T: John White
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.56

Split

13.73

In Run

0

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Paul Burgess
$3.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
3
4
T: Darren Taylor
$10.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

27.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Peter Hare
$2.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Patricia Kent
$9.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Burgess
$0.00
R10 TAB (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.84
1
7
T: Ken Boody
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.4kg
2
3
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.1kg
3
1
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$12.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: Craig Emery
$6.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
5
2
T: Craig Emery
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Ken Boody
$3.20

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.88

Split

13.84

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
DNF
6
T: David Raines
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PRINCE PANDA (5) Thomas Lowe 27.13 0.00 13.87 0 30.6kg Zulu Zeus Windy Girl $2.90
2 2 KAYAK (2) Narelle Mulcahy 27.20 1.00 0.00 28.3kg Fabregas Keune $6.50
3 4 LITTLE SHELLY (4) Peter O'Reilly 27.28 2.00 0.00 26.2kg Barcia Bale Exciting $3.40
4 1 HARD NIGHT (1) Lorraine Isles 27.51 5.25 0.00 30.1kg Stagger Dellbrezie $3.30
5 7 SUNBURNT ZARA (7) Garry Cluse 27.68 7.75 0.00 23.7kg Dyna Villa Tessa Bella $34.00
SCR 8 GOOD GOLLY ZOE (8) Craig Emery
Race 2 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CORE LIT INSANE (8) Eric Conroy 26.94 0.00 0.00 0 26.3kg Over Limit Villainous $5.00
2 2 LITTLE RIPPER (2) David Plummer 26.96 0.25 0.00 32.8kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $1.75
3 4 JET'S IMAGE (4) Craig Emery 27.15 3.00 0.00 31.7kg Dyna Double One Port Lisa $12.00
4 1 YOGI'S SHADOW (1) Narelle Mulcahy 27.22 4.00 13.71 0 22.3kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $14.00
5 3 MAMA SAID (3) Juanita Thompson 27.34 5.75 0.00 32.6kg Fabregas Alpha Iris $13.00
6 7 TOUCAN SAM (7) Craig Emery 27.44 7.00 0.00 31.3kg Dyna Double One Port Lisa $6.50
7 6 JUST FIREBUG (6) Darren Taylor 27.61 9.50 0.00 32.5kg Jagger Swagger Elly Bye Bye $21.00
Race 3 ACE FABRICATIONS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EASY EDDIE (2) David Plummer 26.69 0.00 0.00 0 30.7kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $2.50
2 5 ODEN'S ODYSSEY (5) Peter O'Reilly 26.99 4.25 13.69 0 26.2kg Barcia Bale Blossom Belle $34.00
3 3 REBEL RETURN (3) Eric Conroy 27.08 5.50 0.00 28.2kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $21.00
4 7 DR. SERENITY (7) Juanita Thompson 27.29 8.50 0.00 28.2kg Fernando Bale Suzie $23.00
5 1 BOROREN MATE (1) Laurence Thomas 27.31 8.75 0.00 30.7kg Bekim Bale Abele $3.40
6 6 ROCKY WHO (6) Narelle Mulcahy 27.57 12.50 0.00 29.2kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $34.00
7 8 FARMOR EYE VEGAS (8) Darren Taylor 27.87 16.75 0.00 28.1kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Off Tap $12.00
DNF 4 FLURO MAN (4) Marie Richards 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 28.8kg Fernando Bale Caramel Delight $3.50
Race 4 BARGARA BAKERY 550m Free For All $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OFF BREAK (4) Darren Taylor 31.69 0.00 0.00 0 32.4kg Fernando Bale Off And On $2.80
2 7 BARCIA BULLET (7) Darren Taylor 31.82 1.75 0.00 30.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $4.80
3 8 THREE SORE FEET (8) Eric Conroy 31.85 2.25 0.00 39.5kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $5.50
4 1 BELLI ULTRA (1) Laurence Thomas 32.16 6.50 0.00 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Ultra Blue $101.00
5 2 ON THE BUSES (2) John Kuhn 32.19 7.00 0.00 30.0kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $18.00
6 5 ZABDON ADESANYA (5) Peter O'Reilly 32.19 7.00 5.68 0 30.6kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $2.90
Race 5 EAST END HOTEL 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JACKSON'S ESTATE (7) Glen Boody 26.73 0.00 0.00 0 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $5.00
2 4 MICH WIGGLE (4) Eric Conroy 26.82 1.25 0.00 24.8kg Token Prince Marley Girl $19.00
3 3 UNCHARGED (3) David Plummer 26.99 3.75 0.00 31.9kg Aston Dee Bee Deadly Prospect $5.00
3 6 BLAZING EXPLORER (6) Peter O'Reilly 26.99 3.75 0.00 32.1kg Magic Sprite Star Torana $6.00
5 2 SLICK MAC (2) Garry Cluse 27.03 4.25 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $3.50
6 1 MASKED CRUSADER (1) Narelle Mulcahy 27.14 5.75 0.00 28.2kg Banjo Boy Tranquil Lucy $8.50
7 5 FARMOR WATCH IT (5) Ken Boody 27.34 8.75 13.65 0 25.0kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $6.00
8 8 HOUDINI WHO (8) Garry Cluse 27.59 12.25 0.00 32.1kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $26.00
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HE'S NOSEY (2) Peter O'Reilly 26.44 0.00 0.00 0 29.4kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $2.90
2 1 CRIBB ISLAND BOY (1) Glen Boody 26.46 0.25 13.48 0 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $4.80
3 3 FARMOR CROWNIES (3) Ken Boody 26.82 5.25 0.00 31.1kg Velocette Farmor Karma $3.10
4 8 BRO'S GIRL (8) John White 26.86 6.00 0.00 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $6.50
5 4 JACK OF HEARTS (4) Darren Taylor 26.87 6.00 0.00 35.3kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $8.50
6 6 DINKYDI WHISPERS (6) Laurence Thomas 27.25 11.50 0.00 36.2kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $71.00
7 7 SUNBURNT DIABLO (7) Garry Cluse 27.53 15.50 0.00 32.3kg Dyna Villa Tessa Bella $61.00
8 5 DR. TED (5) Narelle Mulcahy 27.61 16.75 0.00 31.6kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $34.00
Race 7 GREAT NORTHERN 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUITE LEXIE (5) Craig Emery 26.76 0.00 13.74 0 24.4kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $34.00
2 1 SHIAN GYPSY (1) Craig Emery 26.78 0.25 0.00 26.6kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $9.00
3 8 KOOLBOO SUPREME (8) Brian Terry 27.01 3.50 0.00 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $8.00
4 3 WILMA'S SHADOW (3) Peter O'Reilly 27.21 6.25 0.00 28.8kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $2.00
5 6 DINAH SHIAN (6) Ronald Hawkshaw 27.23 6.50 0.00 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $3.40
6 2 SHIAN DAWN (2) Craig Emery 27.29 7.50 0.00 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $19.00
7 7 DARK ANGEL (7) Darren Taylor 27.35 8.25 0.00 25.7kg Barcia Bale Visualize It $11.00
SCR 4 STOP IT BELLA (4) Paul Burgess
Race 8 TERRY SIGNS 460m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BAILEY (7) Peter O'Reilly 26.45 0.00 13.39 0 31.4kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $6.00
2 4 NOW OR NEVER (4) Glen Boody 26.45 0.05 0.00 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $1.85
3 2 SECRET CHIMP (2) Juanita Thompson 26.58 1.75 0.00 30.1kg Kinloch Brae Moment By Maree $21.00
4 8 WILDASH LOU (8) Paul Burgess 26.62 2.25 0.00 22.5kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $6.50
5 1 NEW WAVE (1) Paul Burgess 26.70 3.50 0.00 26.8kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $13.00
6 5 TEVITA SHADOW (5) Peter Hare 26.93 6.75 0.00 34.0kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $6.00
7 3 PACT (3) Patricia Kent 26.97 7.50 0.00 25.2kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $41.00
8 6 PRINCE DUGGIE (6) Marie Richards 27.37 13.25 0.00 32.8kg Mogambo Classy Icon $34.00
Race 9 SKY RACING 460m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 13.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BURN OUT (8) John White 26.56 0.00 13.73 0 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $4.40
2 2 WILDASH MACIE (2) Paul Burgess 26.86 4.25 0.00 23.7kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $3.10
3 4 OVER TIME (4) Darren Taylor 27.06 7.00 0.00 32.7kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $10.00
4 7 INQUISITIVE ME (7) Peter Hare 27.14 8.25 0.00 32.1kg Magic Sprite Spring Out $2.70
5 1 HIGHWAY GEM (1) Patricia Kent 27.30 10.50 0.00 26.9kg Oaks Road Lika Crystal $9.50
SCR 5 VELOCITY TONELLI (5) Paul Burgess
Race 10 TAB 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IZY GOLD (7) Ken Boody 26.80 0.00 0.00 0 31.4kg Izy Fast Velocity Zap $4.20
2 3 BLAZING PENSKE (3) Narelle Mulcahy 27.18 5.25 0.00 37.1kg Flying Penske Zola Icon $8.00
3 1 DR. OUTLANDER (1) Narelle Mulcahy 27.28 6.75 0.00 31.3kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $12.00
4 8 CISCO SNIPER (8) Craig Emery 27.40 8.50 0.00 34.6kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $6.50
5 2 ANGRY ANGUS (2) Craig Emery 27.63 11.75 0.00 29.7kg Yogi Blue Beau Jillem $12.00
6 4 LOVES ME NOT (4) Ken Boody 27.88 15.50 13.84 0 26.0kg Moreira Cafe Dior $3.20
DNF 6 MAGIC SUE (6) David Raines 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 26.3kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $5.00