Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 28th of June 2021
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Louise Cameron
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
2
2
T: Kylie Raines
$2.25

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Heath Ardle
$9.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Phillip Carter
$15.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
5
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Craig Emery
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00
R2 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: David Plummer
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
8
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Heath Ardle
$4.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
2
T: Heath Ardle
$6.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
4
T: Craig Emery
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Eric Conroy
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Eric Conroy
$0.00
R3 ACE FABRICATIONS (460m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Ken Boody
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Gregory Kennedy
$2.90

Mgn

0.05

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Alan Raines
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Kylie Raines
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: David Raines
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
6
3
T: Garry Cluse
$21.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kylie Raines
$0.00
R4 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Ricky Hassall
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
2
5
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$3.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Darren Taylor
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Phillip Carter
$2.80

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: David Plummer
$3.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
6
6
T: Heath Ardle
$26.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
SCR
1
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
R5 SKY RACING (460m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: David Plummer
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
3
T: David Raines
$16.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Stephen Bland
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
1
T: Ken Boody
$41.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Peter Hare
$23.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
6
8
T: Ricky Hassall
$4.20

Mgn

18.25

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Ricky Hassall
$3.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

27.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: Marie Richards
$81.00

Mgn

22.25

Time

27.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 BARGARA BAKERY (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Allen Kelly
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
6
T: Peter Hare
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: Darren Taylor
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
3
T: Paul Burgess
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
5
7
T: John White
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
6
1
T: Paul Burgess
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
7
4
T: Lindsay Mccarthy
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
5
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00
R7 EAST END HOTEL (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John Kuhn
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Ricky Hassall
$1.85

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: Garry Cluse
$8.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

32.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Heath Ardle
$3.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

32.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
3
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$51.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

32.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Laurence Thomas
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
R8 Bundaberg Grand Prix (Final)/Class 4/550 (550m)
Place
Open - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Darren Taylor
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Paul Mcilveen
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Darren Taylor
$17.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Robert Ayres
$3.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
8
T: Ricky Hassall
$16.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
6
9
T: Jeff Crawford
$6.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
7
7
T: John White
$23.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
8
6
T: Brian Terry
$17.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
2
T: Paul Mcilveen
$0.00
R9 TAB (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Nathan Sarnadsky
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
2
3
T: Gregory Kennedy
$7.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
3
6
T: Phillip Carter
$2.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Paul Burgess
$4.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
1
T: Heath Ardle
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
SCR
2
T: Eric Conroy
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Craig Emery
$0.00
R10 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Louise Cameron
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Patricia Kent
$1.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$4.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Ricky Hassall
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

27.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.4kg
SCR
1
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Craig Emery
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Eric Conroy
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Louise Cameron
$0.00
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MIDNIGHT CAMBLA (3) Louise Cameron 26.82 0.00 0.00 25.3kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $3.10
2 2 FARMOR SEE VEGAS (2) Kylie Raines 26.99 2.25 0.00 26.8kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Off Tap $2.25
3 1 KAYAK (1) Narelle Mulcahy 27.45 9.00 0.00 28.2kg Fabregas Keune $5.00
4 7 MALI'S HERE BLUE (7) Heath Ardle 27.46 9.25 0.00 32.3kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $9.00
5 4 ZAMBORA PRINCESS (4) Phillip Carter 27.58 10.75 0.00 24.1kg Zambora Brockie Miss Minaj $15.00
SCR 5 PRANGSTER CRASH (5) Barry Kitchener
SCR 6 JET'S IMAGE (6) Craig Emery
SCR 8 LITTLE SHELLY (8) Peter O'Reilly
Race 2 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LITTLE RIPPER (3) David Plummer 26.52 0.00 0.00 32.3kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $1.85
2 8 SIGNIFY (8) Lindsay Mccarthy 26.90 5.25 0.00 27.6kg Allen Deed Dokmai $5.00
3 1 MALI'S WHITEY (1) Heath Ardle 27.21 9.75 0.00 31.7kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $4.40
4 2 MALI'S GONZALES (2) Heath Ardle 27.30 11.00 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Outside Pass $6.50
SCR 4 SUITE NITA (4) Craig Emery
SCR 5 LEO'S LETTERS (5) Barry Kitchener
SCR 6 REBEL RETURN (6) Eric Conroy
SCR 7 CORE LIT INSANE (7) Eric Conroy
Race 3 ACE FABRICATIONS 460m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FARMOR WATCH IT (4) Ken Boody 27.04 0.00 0.00 24.9kg Kinloch Brae Farmor Eye Am $3.10
2 2 SIMPLE AND SLOW (2) Gregory Kennedy 27.04 0.05 0.00 0 27.1kg Collision Brook Lee $2.90
3 6 PEACE OF HOPE (6) Alan Raines 27.12 1.00 0.00 30.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ima Wildfire $5.00
4 7 WINSOME FEVER (7) Kylie Raines 27.17 1.75 0.00 32.7kg Dyna Double One Winsome Charlee $7.00
5 5 SUPER NORMAL (5) David Raines 27.35 4.25 0.00 25.3kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $9.00
6 3 HOUDINI WHO (3) Garry Cluse 27.44 5.75 0.00 32.9kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $21.00
SCR 1 ODEN'S ODYSSEY (1) Peter O'Reilly
SCR 8 GLITTER STRIP (8) Kylie Raines
Race 4 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BE SO GOOD (7) Ricky Hassall 26.36 0.00 0.00 30.9kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $18.00
2 5 SHOLTO (5) Lindsay Mccarthy 26.62 3.75 0.00 31.8kg Sh Avatar Sawadee $3.60
3 3 ON AND OFF (3) Darren Taylor 26.76 5.75 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Off And On $7.00
4 2 SCEPTRE (2) Phillip Carter 26.87 7.25 0.00 31.0kg Allen Deed Sawadee $2.80
5 4 EASY EDDIE (4) David Plummer 26.98 8.75 0.00 30.0kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $3.50
6 6 GEORGIA PIE (6) Heath Ardle 27.07 10.00 0.00 27.8kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $26.00
SCR 1 DUCHESS ANNETTS (1) Barry Kitchener
SCR 8 APACHE SWOOP (8) Barry Kitchener
Race 5 SKY RACING 460m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FOGELBERG (4) David Plummer 26.12 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $2.40
2 3 ZEKE THE FREAK (3) David Raines 26.82 10.00 0.00 28.5kg Barcia Bale Snakey Katie $16.00
3 7 CAMBLA GEM (7) Stephen Bland 26.83 10.00 0.00 26.0kg Keybow Winsome Summer $12.00
4 1 IZY GOLD (1) Ken Boody 27.27 16.25 0.00 31.8kg Izy Fast Velocity Zap $41.00
5 5 TEVITA SHADOW (5) Peter Hare 27.39 18.00 0.00 34.1kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $23.00
6 8 ROULETTE (8) Ricky Hassall 27.40 18.25 0.00 31.4kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $4.20
7 2 HE'S A MINSTREL (2) Ricky Hassall 27.51 19.75 0.00 31.6kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $3.00
8 6 PRINCE DUGGIE (6) Marie Richards 27.69 22.25 0.00 33.3kg Mogambo Classy Icon $81.00
Race 6 BARGARA BAKERY 460m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SAVURO (8) Allen Kelly 26.24 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $4.00
2 6 BLACKPOOL AMOUR (6) Peter Hare 26.38 2.00 0.00 25.3kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $6.50
3 2 MY BRO BEACH (2) Darren Taylor 26.48 3.50 0.00 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Blue Bird $3.00
4 3 WILDASH TRAPPER (3) Paul Burgess 26.57 4.75 0.00 29.7kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $8.50
5 7 BURN OUT (7) John White 26.67 6.00 0.00 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $9.00
6 1 WILDASH MACIE (1) Paul Burgess 26.95 10.00 0.00 23.7kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $6.00
7 4 BLACK ROCKER (4) Lindsay Mccarthy 26.95 10.00 0.00 35.7kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $12.00
SCR 5 BAILEY (5) Peter O'Reilly
Race 7 EAST END HOTEL 550m Grade 5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ON THE BUSES (4) John Kuhn 31.51 0.00 0.00 30.2kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $7.50
2 8 BARONGA BREEZE (8) Ricky Hassall 31.75 3.50 0.00 27.7kg Zulu Zeus Windy Girl $1.85
3 1 SLICK MAC (1) Garry Cluse 32.12 8.75 0.00 30.9kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $8.50
4 7 MALI'S ROCKET (7) Heath Ardle 32.23 10.25 0.00 29.9kg Barcia Bale Brook Lee $3.10
5 3 BOKARM ARCHIE (3) Narelle Mulcahy 32.74 17.50 0.00 35.4kg Dyna Double One Bokarm Ava $51.00
SCR 2 HE'S NOSEY (2) Peter O'Reilly
SCR 5 DINKYDI WHISPERS (5) Laurence Thomas
SCR 6 CHARLIE BALE (6) Barry Kitchener
Race 8 Bundaberg Grand Prix (Final)/Class 4/550 550m Open $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BARCIA BULLET (3) Darren Taylor 31.39 0.00 0.00 30.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $5.50
2 5 I'M THE BILL (5) Paul Mcilveen 31.43 0.75 0.00 29.5kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $3.10
3 4 OFF BREAK (4) Darren Taylor 31.60 3.00 0.00 32.5kg Fernando Bale Off And On $17.00
4 1 BOSCONO (1) Robert Ayres 31.81 6.00 0.00 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Beauty Bale $3.10
5 8 HOOKED ON XENA (8) Ricky Hassall 31.99 8.50 0.00 25.5kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $16.00
6 9 PERFECT FREEZE (2) Jeff Crawford 32.07 9.75 0.00 25.0kg Fernando Bale Frosty Fantasy $6.00
7 7 BRO'S GIRL (7) John White 32.26 12.25 0.00 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $23.00
8 6 KOOLBOO SUPREME (6) Brian Terry 32.26 12.25 0.00 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $17.00
SCR 2 SUNSHINE DELIGHT (2) Paul Mcilveen
Race 9 TAB 460m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CASUAL BEACH (4) Nathan Sarnadsky 26.60 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Fernando Bale Kinloch Beach $5.00
2 3 MALI'S DEANO (3) Gregory Kennedy 26.80 2.75 0.00 31.0kg Barcia Bale Outside Pass $7.50
3 6 BLACKPOOL PANTHA (6) Phillip Carter 26.91 4.25 0.00 31.6kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $2.60
4 5 STOP IT BELLA (5) Paul Burgess 27.07 6.50 0.00 26.8kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $4.20
5 1 MALI'S BULLET (1) Heath Ardle 27.33 10.25 0.00 27.7kg Bubble Guppy Pikelet $5.50
SCR 2 MICH WIGGLE (2) Eric Conroy
SCR 7 PRINCESS ANNETTS (7) Barry Kitchener
SCR 8 SUITE LEXIE (8) Craig Emery
Race 10 TERRY SIGNS 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAGIN' COMET (5) Louise Cameron 26.73 0.00 0.00 28.6kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $4.40
2 4 PACT (4) Patricia Kent 26.80 1.00 0.00 25.3kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $1.80
3 6 DR. OUTLANDER (6) Narelle Mulcahy 27.08 5.00 0.00 31.6kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $4.40
4 8 BURRUM BOY (8) Ricky Hassall 27.47 10.50 0.00 35.4kg Hooksy Sydenham Gem $11.00
SCR 1 WALK ON BYE (1) Barry Kitchener
SCR 2 CISCO SNIPER (2) Craig Emery
SCR 3 THREE SORE FEET (3) Eric Conroy
SCR 7 RICHMER ASSAULT (7) Louise Cameron