Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 2nd of August 2021
R1 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.60
1
7
T: Gregory Kennedy
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.20

Split

13.60

In Run

0

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Darryl Raines
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$8.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
5
1
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
4
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Barry Kitchener
$0.00
R2 ACE FABRICATIONS (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.72, 13.14
1
6
T: Barry Kitchener
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
2
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$6.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Paul Burgess
$1.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

27.23

Split

13.72

In Run

0

Wgt

24.1kg
4
3
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
5
8
T: Barry Kitchener
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
2
T: Tracey Parker
$101.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
4
T: Errol Kleinhans
$0.00
R3 BARGARA BAKERY (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.75, 13.18
1
6
T: Eric Conroy
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.6kg
2
9
T: Matthew Evans
$6.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Michael Edwards
$3.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
4
7
T: Marie Richards
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

27.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
5
T: Brian Terry
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.10

Split

13.75

In Run

0

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Kevin Macintosh
$4.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
7
2
T: Thomas Lowe
$15.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: Laurence Thomas
$81.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

28.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
1
T: Errol Kleinhans
$0.00
R4 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS (460m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.48, 12.99
1
3
T: Ricky Hassall
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Ricky Hassall
$4.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.59

Split

13.48

In Run

0

Wgt

25.0kg
3
2
T: Louise Cameron
$19.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: Matthew Evans
$2.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: John Kuhn
$71.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Eric Conroy
$15.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

27.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
DNF
6
T: Patricia Kent
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
R5 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.38
1
8
T: John Catton
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.12

Split

13.38

In Run

0

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Barry Kitchener
$1.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
4
T: Kevin Macintosh
$13.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Phillip Carter
$12.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: Ricky Hassall
$10.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: David Plummer
$7.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
7
1
T: Tracey Parker
$41.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
8
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$51.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

27.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (550m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 5.72, 13.38
1
6
T: Louise Cameron
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.1kg
2
2
T: Ricky Hassall
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.77

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Gregory Kennedy
$3.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.91

Split

5.72

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Michael Edwards
$19.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.1kg
5
3
T: Raymond Plimmer
$11.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

32.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
5
T: Paul Burgess
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

32.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Kevin Macintosh
$7.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
8
7
T: Brian Terry
$7.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

32.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
R7 TERRY SIGNS (550m)
Place
Free For All - $1925 - $550 - $275
Splits: 5.76, 13.27
1
6
T: John White
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$12.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Austin Dillon
$34.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
8
T: Eric Conroy
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.3kg
5
5
T: Paul Burgess
$3.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: John Kuhn
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

32.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: John White
$3.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
DNF
4
T: Ronald Brook
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.76

In Run

0

Wgt

34.7kg
R8 GREAT NORTHERN (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.30
1
2
T: David Plummer
$1.35

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

13.30

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: David Kitchener
$81.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Peter O'Reilly
$19.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
8
T: Stephen Bland
$7.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
5
6
T: Stephen Bland
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: Allen Kelly
$7.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Paul Burgess
$17.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
8
7
T: Lorraine Isles
$17.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.1kg
R9 TAB (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.64
1
1
T: Eric Conroy
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.47

Split

13.64

In Run

0

Wgt

36.1kg
2
2
T: Phillip Carter
$4.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.9kg
3
3
T: Raymond Plimmer
$10.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$81.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Ricky Hassall
$8.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Paul Burgess
$12.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
7
4
T: David Plummer
$2.40

Mgn

43.50

Time

29.52

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
8
5
T: Louise Cameron
$18.00

Mgn

54.25

Time

30.27

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

25.4kg
R10 SKY RACING (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 13.53
1
3
T: Matthew Evans
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.51

Split

13.53

In Run

0

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: Ronald Hawkshaw
$4.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: Laurence Thomas
$16.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
4
5
T: Ricky Hassall
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

27.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.2kg
5
8
T: Louise Cameron
$6.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

27.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
1
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$26.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
7
6
T: David Kitchener
$34.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

27.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
8
4
T: David Raines
$21.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

27.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
Race 1 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MIDNIGHT MILLION (7) Gregory Kennedy 27.20 0.00 13.60 0 27.9kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $21.00
2 8 DOUBLE STEEL (8) Peter O'Reilly 27.25 0.75 0.00 33.3kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $3.10
3 2 PENNY AND CLYDE (2) Darryl Raines 27.27 1.00 0.00 29.7kg Mepunga Blazer Penny Pop $5.00
4 3 KAYAK (3) Narelle Mulcahy 27.34 2.00 0.00 28.5kg Fabregas Keune $8.00
5 1 ONE ROSE (1) Peter O'Reilly 27.65 6.25 0.00 26.6kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $2.30
SCR 4 BAD BOY BURN (4) Barry Kitchener
SCR 6 NO GO (6) Barry Kitchener
Race 2 ACE FABRICATIONS 460m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.72, 13.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MORNING MOCHA (6) Barry Kitchener 26.86 0.00 0.00 0 25.0kg Zambora Brockie Cindy Rumble $3.70
2 7 TOUGH AS STEEL (7) Peter O'Reilly 27.21 5.00 0.00 30.6kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $6.00
3 1 WHY HARMONY (1) Paul Burgess 27.23 5.25 13.72 0 24.1kg Zambora Brockie Bronelly Dancer $1.60
4 3 YOGI'S SHADOW (3) Narelle Mulcahy 27.25 5.50 0.00 24.0kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $26.00
5 8 PRANGSTER CRASH (8) Barry Kitchener 27.30 6.25 0.00 25.2kg Collision Punk Star Lass $41.00
6 2 WAS A COYNE (2) Tracey Parker 27.79 13.25 0.00 26.0kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $101.00
SCR 4 FABULOUS MAIDEN (4) Errol Kleinhans
Race 3 BARGARA BAKERY 460m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.75, 13.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REBEL RETURN (6) Eric Conroy 26.93 0.00 0.00 0 28.6kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $6.50
2 9 LET'S GO ERIS (1) Matthew Evans 26.96 0.50 0.00 0 30.9kg Jagger Swagger Why Not Trish $6.50
3 4 LADY SWISS (4) Michael Edwards 26.96 0.50 0.00 24.7kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $3.10
4 7 FLURO MAN (7) Marie Richards 27.03 1.50 0.00 28.9kg Fernando Bale Caramel Delight $6.00
5 5 WEAVER'S CUT (5) Brian Terry 27.10 2.25 13.75 0 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Lochinvar Amour $12.00
6 3 HUMAN TOUCH (3) Kevin Macintosh 27.16 3.25 0.00 27.9kg Velocette Run Kay Run $4.00
7 2 PRINCE PANDA (2) Thomas Lowe 27.33 5.75 0.00 30.5kg Zulu Zeus Windy Girl $15.00
8 8 HILLBILLY BOOTS (8) Laurence Thomas 28.26 19.00 0.00 33.9kg Banjo Boy Flamenco Dancer $81.00
SCR 1 WILLOW RETURNS (1) Errol Kleinhans
Race 4 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS 460m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.48, 12.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BE SO GOOD (3) Ricky Hassall 26.47 0.00 0.00 0 31.5kg Fernando Bale Katie Riot $3.60
2 1 GO EMMY GO (1) Ricky Hassall 26.59 1.75 13.48 0 25.0kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $4.00
3 2 RAGIN' COMET (2) Louise Cameron 26.66 2.50 0.00 28.1kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $19.00
4 8 CRAIG'S REGRET (8) Matthew Evans 26.72 3.50 0.00 33.6kg Sh Avatar Sweet Shine $2.10
5 7 FABTHOR (7) John Kuhn 27.39 13.25 0.00 34.1kg Fabregas Miss Meranda $71.00
6 4 MICH WIGGLE (4) Eric Conroy 27.66 17.00 0.00 24.6kg Token Prince Marley Girl $15.00
DNF 6 HIGHWAY GEM (6) Patricia Kent 0.00 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Oaks Road Lika Crystal $18.00
Race 5 EAST END HOTEL 460m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BUSTED AXEL (8) John Catton 26.12 0.00 13.38 0 30.2kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $4.40
2 3 APACHE SWOOP (3) Barry Kitchener 26.66 7.75 0.00 28.8kg Fernando Bale Mix Off Harmony $1.90
3 4 SPRING DANI (4) Kevin Macintosh 26.89 11.00 0.00 27.7kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $13.00
4 2 BLACKPOOL PANTHA (2) Phillip Carter 26.94 11.75 0.00 30.6kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $12.00
5 5 VICTIM OF CRIME (5) Ricky Hassall 27.07 13.50 0.00 29.5kg Zulu Zeus Windy Girl $10.00
6 6 EASY EDDIE (6) David Plummer 27.19 15.25 0.00 30.6kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $7.00
7 1 RUSTY COYNE (1) Tracey Parker 27.21 15.50 0.00 32.1kg Blazin' Bomber Ultra Blue $41.00
8 7 WILMA'S SHADOW (7) Peter O'Reilly 27.44 18.75 0.00 28.6kg Brett Lee Fancy Ruby $51.00
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 550m Restricted Win $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 5.72, 13.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MIDNIGHT CAMBLA (6) Louise Cameron 31.63 0.00 0.00 0 25.1kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $23.00
2 2 BARONGA BREEZE (2) Ricky Hassall 31.77 2.00 0.00 0 28.1kg Zulu Zeus Windy Girl $2.40
3 8 SANDY BEE (8) Gregory Kennedy 31.91 4.00 5.72 0 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $3.50
4 1 LIGHT IT UP (1) Michael Edwards 31.99 5.25 0.00 36.1kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $19.00
5 3 OH MY (3) Raymond Plimmer 32.07 6.25 0.00 31.1kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $11.00
6 5 STOP IT BELLA (5) Paul Burgess 32.07 6.25 0.00 26.7kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $16.00
7 4 TIGER TITAN (4) Kevin Macintosh 32.18 7.75 0.00 27.9kg Fernando Bale Unapologetic $7.50
8 7 KOOLBOO SUPREME (7) Brian Terry 32.39 10.75 0.00 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $7.50
Race 7 TERRY SIGNS 550m Free For All $1925 - $550 - $275 Splits: 5.76, 13.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BRO'S GIRL (6) John White 31.59 0.00 0.00 0 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $8.00
2 7 HE'S NOSEY (7) Peter O'Reilly 31.64 0.75 0.00 0 29.7kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $12.00
3 2 DUNDEE JAZZ (2) Austin Dillon 31.87 4.00 0.00 26.4kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $34.00
4 8 THREE SORE FEET (8) Eric Conroy 31.87 4.00 0.00 39.3kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $5.50
5 5 WILDASH TRAPPER (5) Paul Burgess 31.95 5.25 0.00 29.1kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $3.10
6 3 TALKING NUMBERS (3) John Kuhn 32.09 7.00 0.00 28.8kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $26.00
7 1 BURN OUT (1) John White 32.57 14.00 0.00 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $3.80
DNF 4 NOT SCARED (4) Ronald Brook 0.00 0.00 5.76 0 34.7kg Bessy Boo Winsome Amanda $5.50
Race 8 GREAT NORTHERN 460m Best 8 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOGELBERG (2) David Plummer 26.14 0.00 13.30 0 31.9kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $1.35
2 5 DERVANDO (5) David Kitchener 26.40 3.75 0.00 33.6kg Fernando Bale Dervil $81.00
3 3 BAILEY (3) Peter O'Reilly 26.46 4.50 0.00 31.0kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $19.00
4 8 CAMBLA DOLL (8) Stephen Bland 26.46 4.50 0.00 30.1kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $7.00
5 6 LOUISIANA FLYER (6) Stephen Bland 26.67 7.50 0.00 34.1kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $51.00
6 4 SAVURO (4) Allen Kelly 26.68 7.75 0.00 32.1kg Paw Licking Go Wild Shaz $7.50
7 1 WILDASH MACIE (1) Paul Burgess 26.81 9.50 0.00 23.7kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $17.00
8 7 UNENCUMBERED (7) Lorraine Isles 26.82 9.75 0.00 29.1kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $17.00
Race 9 TAB 460m Grade 5 Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JOHNNY DARK (1) Eric Conroy 26.47 0.00 13.64 0 36.1kg Worm Burner Misty Day $5.00
2 2 SCEPTRE (2) Phillip Carter 26.60 1.75 0.00 0 30.9kg Allen Deed Sawadee $4.20
3 3 TIMMY MARTIN (3) Raymond Plimmer 26.63 2.25 0.00 30.3kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $10.00
4 8 SIMPLE AND SLOW (8) Narelle Mulcahy 27.15 9.75 0.00 26.8kg Collision Brook Lee $81.00
5 6 ROULETTE (6) Ricky Hassall 27.16 9.75 0.00 32.7kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $8.50
6 7 WILDASH AVATAR (7) Paul Burgess 27.62 16.25 0.00 24.4kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $12.00
7 4 LITTLE RIPPER (4) David Plummer 29.52 43.50 0.00 0 32.5kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $2.40
8 5 SASSY ELLE (5) Louise Cameron 30.27 54.25 0.00 0 25.4kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $18.00
Race 10 SKY RACING 460m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 13.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DANIEL'S LOSS (3) Matthew Evans 26.51 0.00 13.53 0 27.1kg Lightning Frank Bat Outa Hell $1.75
2 7 DINAH SHIAN (7) Ronald Hawkshaw 26.88 5.25 0.00 0 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $4.20
3 2 DINKYDI WHISPERS (2) Laurence Thomas 27.12 8.75 0.00 34.4kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $16.00
4 5 PETE'S DREAM (5) Ricky Hassall 27.17 9.25 0.00 36.2kg Cosmic Rumble Hot Dream $19.00
5 8 MAEVE (8) Louise Cameron 27.42 13.00 0.00 25.9kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $6.00
6 1 DR. OUTLANDER (1) Narelle Mulcahy 27.57 15.00 0.00 32.0kg Dyna Double One Dr. Gee Gee $26.00
7 6 JAKE'S BOY (6) David Kitchener 27.63 16.00 0.00 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $34.00
8 4 TENDER TALK (4) David Raines 27.79 18.25 0.00 25.3kg Thirty Talks Bralyn Casey $21.00