Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 8th of November 2021
R1 TAB (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.76
1
2
T: Allen Kelly
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.95

Split

13.76

In Run

0

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: David Plummer
$3.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Garry Cluse
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
4
3
T: David Plummer
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Craig Emery
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
6
5
T: Craig Emery
$51.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$81.00

Mgn

25.25

Time

28.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
8
T: David Raines
$0.00
R2 ACE FABRICATIONS (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.54
1
2
T: Kevin Macintosh
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.37

Split

13.54

In Run

0

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: David Plummer
$2.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Paul Burgess
$8.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

27.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
4
7
T: Kerry Perrett
$5.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

27.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
5
5
T: Louise Cameron
$101.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
6
8
T: Ronald Brook
$15.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
3
T: Craig Emery
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
1
T: Marie Richards
$0.00
R3 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.42
1
7
T: Kerry Perrett
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.28

Split

13.42

In Run

0

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Louise Cameron
$8.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Garry Cluse
$4.80

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
4
8
T: Paul Burgess
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
2
T: David Raines
$4.40

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
6
4
T: Laurence Thomas
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
R4 BARGARA BAKERY (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.54
1
3
T: Stephen Bland
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.62

Split

13.54

In Run

0

Wgt

34.1kg
2
8
T: Craig Emery
$4.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
3
7
T: Patricia Kent
$19.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.3kg
4
5
T: Eric Conroy
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.2kg
5
2
T: Gregory Kennedy
$3.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Wayne Watts
$23.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
1
T: David Raines
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

27.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: John Kuhn
$4.40

Mgn

8.75

Time

27.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 GREAT NORTHERN (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1890 - $540 - $270
Splits: 5.67
1
6
T: George Broadrick
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.93

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Ronald Brook
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
2
T: Eric Conroy
$4.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

32.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
8
T: Louise Cameron
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

32.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Garry Cluse
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

32.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Phillip Carter
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

32.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Gregory Kennedy
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

32.61

Split

5.67

In Run

0

Wgt

26.7kg
R6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1890 - $540 - $270
Splits: 5.75
1
7
T: David Plummer
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.57

Split

5.75

In Run

0

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Phillip Carter
$4.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Stephen Bland
$17.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

32.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Paul Burgess
$4.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

32.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: John Kuhn
$4.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

32.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Eric Conroy
$5.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

32.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.5kg
7
6
T: David Raines
$101.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

32.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R7 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS (460m)
Place
4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.44
1
4
T: Ronald Brook
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

34.5kg
2
7
T: Travis Elson
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.45

Split

13.44

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
3
8
T: Gregory Kennedy
$7.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Craig Emery
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
5
2
T: Phillip Carter
$6.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: John Kuhn
$8.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: Patricia Kent
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
R8 TERRY SIGNS (460m)
Place
Best 8 - $1365 - $390 - $195
Splits: 13.38
1
1
T: David Plummer
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.24

Split

13.38

In Run

0

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Ronald Brook
$21.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
3
8
T: Paul Burgess
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
4
2
T: Travis Elson
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: Paul Burgess
$6.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Lorraine Isles
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
6
T: Eric Conroy
$51.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
4
T: Kerry Perrett
$0.00
R9 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.41
1
7
T: Adam Mcintosh
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

13.41

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
2
5
T: Kerry Perrett
$71.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
3
2
T: Kevin Macintosh
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Paul Burgess
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
5
8
T: Travis Elson
$2.90

Mgn

20.75

Time

27.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Craig Emery
$41.00

Mgn

28.75

Time

28.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R10 TAB (460m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 13.57
1
1
T: John White
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.1kg
2
7
T: Adam Mcintosh
$1.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
3
2
T: Gregory Kennedy
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.73

Split

13.57

In Run

0

Wgt

25.6kg
4
8
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$101.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: Garry Cluse
$101.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Paul Burgess
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
Race 1 TAB 460m Maiden $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SLICK VELVET (2) Allen Kelly 26.95 0.00 13.76 0 29.3kg Moreira Velocity Daff $2.80
2 6 KOTIRO KOURA (6) David Plummer 27.07 1.75 0.00 28.2kg Dyna Steal Foxy Fireball $3.40
3 1 TIFFANY TWISTED (1) Garry Cluse 27.09 2.00 0.00 23.7kg Magic Sprite Sheza Slingshot $3.30
4 3 DURHAM (3) David Plummer 27.09 2.00 0.00 26.3kg Dyna Steal Foxy Fireball $5.50
5 7 GOOD GOLLY ZOE (7) Craig Emery 27.40 6.25 0.00 26.8kg Dyna Double One Port Lisa $51.00
6 5 ONE ROSE (5) Craig Emery 27.63 9.75 0.00 26.3kg Dyna Double One Steel Rose $51.00
7 4 INQUEST (4) Narelle Mulcahy 28.73 25.25 0.00 28.3kg Fabregas Keune $81.00
SCR 8 FERNANDO LAW (8) David Raines
Race 2 ACE FABRICATIONS 460m Novice Non Penalty $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HUMAN TOUCH (2) Kevin Macintosh 26.37 0.00 13.54 0 30.0kg Velocette Run Kay Run $3.80
2 4 NOT ALLOWED (4) David Plummer 26.76 5.50 0.00 31.4kg Moreira Velocity Daff $2.50
3 6 ALFIE ROCKS (6) Paul Burgess 27.26 12.75 0.00 36.3kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $8.50
4 7 LONE MUNSTER (7) Kerry Perrett 27.34 13.75 0.00 32.7kg Shakey Jakey Alanna Banana $5.00
5 5 HURLING (5) Louise Cameron 27.35 14.00 0.00 36.8kg Dyna Double One Raven Pearl $101.00
6 8 SOFIE'S DREAM (8) Ronald Brook 27.54 16.75 0.00 29.4kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $15.00
DNF 3 SHIAN DAWN (3) Craig Emery 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 26.9kg Blazin' Bomber Gold Ziva $7.00
SCR 1 FLURO MAN (1) Marie Richards
Race 3 EAST END HOTEL 460m Grade 5 Heat $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LONE SHADOW (7) Kerry Perrett 26.28 0.00 13.42 0 32.5kg Barcia Bale Embellish $2.50
2 5 SASSY ELLE (5) Louise Cameron 26.96 9.75 0.00 25.9kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $8.50
3 1 FILTHY LUCRE (1) Garry Cluse 27.00 10.25 0.00 29.6kg Paw Licking Kingsbrae Bess $4.80
4 8 WILDASH DANCER (8) Paul Burgess 27.00 10.25 0.00 24.9kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $5.00
5 2 ZEKE THE FREAK (2) David Raines 27.10 11.75 0.00 28.6kg Barcia Bale Snakey Katie $4.40
6 4 ZAMBORA PRINCESS (4) Laurence Thomas 27.13 12.25 0.00 23.6kg Zambora Brockie Miss Minaj $61.00
Race 4 BARGARA BAKERY 460m Masters Grade 5 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LOUISIANA FLYER (3) Stephen Bland 26.62 0.00 13.54 0 34.1kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $16.00
2 8 CISCO SNIPER (8) Craig Emery 26.66 0.75 0.00 34.6kg El Grand Senor Sleepy Mime $4.80
3 7 PACT (7) Patricia Kent 26.78 2.25 0.00 24.3kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $19.00
4 5 THREE SORE FEET (5) Eric Conroy 26.80 2.50 0.00 39.2kg Banjo Boy Kingsbrae Nelly $5.00
5 2 HE'S A MINSTREL (2) Gregory Kennedy 26.82 2.75 0.00 31.9kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $3.00
6 4 DANCING EBBY (4) Wayne Watts 27.07 6.25 0.00 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Ebby Miss $23.00
7 1 MAGIC SUE (1) David Raines 27.09 6.50 0.00 27.0kg Magic Sprite Tammy Baxter $15.00
8 6 TALKING NUMBERS (6) John Kuhn 27.24 8.75 0.00 28.2kg Thirty Talks Dark Casio $4.40
Race 5 GREAT NORTHERN 550m Grade 5 $1890 - $540 - $270 Splits: 5.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JUST ACE (6) George Broadrick 31.93 0.00 0.00 0 30.7kg Dyna Double One Wild Hunny $3.50
2 4 NOT ALONE (4) Ronald Brook 31.96 0.50 0.00 27.7kg Moreira Velocity Daff $4.00
3 2 ROSEBUD SMILE (2) Eric Conroy 32.01 1.00 0.00 26.7kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $4.80
4 8 RAGIN' COMET (8) Louise Cameron 32.10 2.25 0.00 28.2kg Didda Joe Hurricane Queen $12.00
5 1 SLICK MAC (1) Garry Cluse 32.14 3.00 0.00 29.7kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $4.00
6 7 ZAMBORA CHIEF (7) Phillip Carter 32.50 8.25 0.00 30.2kg Zambora Brockie Miss Minaj $10.00
7 3 MIDNIGHT MILLION (3) Gregory Kennedy 32.61 9.75 5.67 0 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble Who's Got Bams $101.00
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 550m Mixed 4/5 $1890 - $540 - $270 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LITTLE RIPPER (7) David Plummer 31.57 0.00 5.75 0 32.3kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $4.20
2 1 BLACKPOOL PANTHA (1) Phillip Carter 31.65 1.00 0.00 31.1kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Holly $4.00
3 3 CAMBLA DOLL (3) Stephen Bland 32.02 6.25 0.00 29.9kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $17.00
4 2 DINAH SHIAN (2) Paul Burgess 32.24 9.50 0.00 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $4.20
5 4 JACK OF HEARTS (4) John Kuhn 32.43 12.25 0.00 34.2kg Barcia Bale Blame The Fame $4.60
6 8 JOHNNY DARK (8) Eric Conroy 32.53 13.75 0.00 37.5kg Worm Burner Misty Day $5.00
7 6 SUPER NORMAL (6) David Raines 32.66 15.50 0.00 25.6kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $101.00
Race 7 CHIP TYRE RECYCLERS 460m 4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NOT SCARED (4) Ronald Brook 26.20 0.00 0.00 0 34.5kg Bessy Boo Winsome Amanda $8.00
2 7 SUMMER'S FLYER (7) Travis Elson 26.45 3.50 13.44 0 32.4kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $2.00
3 8 ROULETTE (8) Gregory Kennedy 26.73 7.50 0.00 31.8kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $7.00
4 1 SUITE LEXIE (1) Craig Emery 26.91 10.00 0.00 25.2kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $14.00
5 2 SCEPTRE (2) Phillip Carter 26.92 10.25 0.00 31.2kg Allen Deed Sawadee $6.50
6 3 ON THE BUSES (3) John Kuhn 27.02 11.75 0.00 31.1kg Surf Lorian Black Audit $8.00
7 6 HIGHWAY GEM (6) Patricia Kent 27.06 12.25 0.00 26.1kg Oaks Road Lika Crystal $11.00
Race 8 TERRY SIGNS 460m Best 8 $1365 - $390 - $195 Splits: 13.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FOGELBERG (1) David Plummer 26.24 0.00 13.38 0 31.9kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $2.20
2 5 EASY EDDIE (5) Ronald Brook 26.37 1.75 0.00 31.7kg Sh Avatar Rocket Banquet $21.00
3 8 ZULEIKA (8) Paul Burgess 26.48 3.50 0.00 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $5.50
4 2 ALL ACES (2) Travis Elson 26.49 3.50 0.00 27.6kg Magic Sprite Lauryn's Best $3.80
5 3 WILDASH TRAPPER (3) Paul Burgess 26.68 6.25 0.00 30.3kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $6.50
6 7 UNENCUMBERED (7) Lorraine Isles 26.97 10.25 0.00 29.4kg Fernando Bale Sheez My Chicki $14.00
DNF 6 REBEL RETURN (6) Eric Conroy 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 29.6kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $51.00
SCR 4 LONE COWBOY (4) Kerry Perrett
Race 9 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Grade 5 Heat $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 INNER TEA CUP (7) Adam Mcintosh 26.36 0.00 13.41 0 25.6kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $2.30
2 5 BUNYA BEAUTY (5) Kerry Perrett 26.43 1.00 0.00 24.2kg Oaks Road Avamay $71.00
3 2 GOLD BLACK (2) Kevin Macintosh 26.49 1.75 0.00 33.1kg Banjo Boy Sapphire Madam $5.50
4 4 WHY HARMONY (4) Paul Burgess 26.88 7.50 0.00 25.3kg Zambora Brockie Bronelly Dancer $6.50
5 8 MUMMA'S MACHINE (8) Travis Elson 27.82 20.75 0.00 30.1kg Magic Sprite Mumma's Hope $2.90
6 1 SUITE NITA (1) Craig Emery 28.37 28.75 0.00 25.6kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $41.00
Race 10 TAB 460m Grade 5 Heat $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 13.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRO'S GIRL (1) John White 26.17 0.00 0.00 0 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $3.10
2 7 PIXIE MY LOVE (7) Adam Mcintosh 26.66 7.00 0.00 26.5kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $1.50
3 2 FLURO GIRL (2) Gregory Kennedy 26.73 8.00 13.57 0 25.6kg Worm Burner Gemanna Shelby $10.00
4 8 SIMPLE AND SLOW (8) Narelle Mulcahy 26.92 10.50 0.00 27.1kg Collision Brook Lee $101.00
5 4 SUNBURNT DIABLO (4) Garry Cluse 26.93 10.75 0.00 32.5kg Dyna Villa Tessa Bella $101.00
6 5 WILDASH AVATAR (5) Paul Burgess 26.97 11.50 0.00 25.3kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $19.00