Bundaberg Race Results

Monday 20th of June 2022
R1 SKY RACING (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.54
1
3
T: Allan Thrower
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.36

Split

13.54

In Run

0

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Myra Griffiths
$1.33

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Louise Cameron
$10.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
4
2
T: Craig Emery
$10.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

27.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Craig Emery
$13.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

27.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$61.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

27.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
6
T: Darryl Raines
$0.00
R2 EAST END HOTEL (460m)
Place
Maiden - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.52
1
3
T: Garry Cluse
$14.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

27.05

Split

13.52

In Run

0

Wgt

34.4kg
2
2
T: Thomas Lowe
$1.75

Mgn

3.50

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Craig Emery
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

27.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Clinton Thompson
$7.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$26.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

28.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
6
T: Kevin Pershouse
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.8kg
DNF
7
T: Paul Sutton
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.6kg
R3 BARGARA BAKERY (460m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.92
1
6
T: Stephen Bland
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.4kg
2
9
T: Darren Makowiecki
$12.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

27.39

Split

13.92

In Run

0

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Thomas Lowe
$2.70

Mgn

15.00

Time

27.69

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$61.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

27.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
7
T: Laurence Thomas
$11.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

27.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Phillip Carter
$6.50

Mgn

20.25

Time

28.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
7
4
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$71.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

28.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
5
T: Brian Terry
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kerry Perrett
$0.00
R4 TAB (460m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: 13.66
1
6
T: Stephen Bland
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.81

Split

13.66

In Run

0

Wgt

34.0kg
2
7
T: Peter Hare
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
3
5
T: David Raines
$34.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
4
T: Garry Cluse
$4.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Robert Jacobsen
$2.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

27.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
6
8
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$9.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

27.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
7
1
T: Craig Emery
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
2
T: Kerry Perrett
$0.00
R5 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Darren Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Thomas Lowe
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
3
7
T: Paul Sutton
$12.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
4
3
T: Clinton Thompson
$6.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Laurence Thomas
$8.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Phillip Carter
$4.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Garry Cluse
$15.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
8
1
T: Craig Emery
$19.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

27.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
R6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION (460m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1495 - $460 - $230
Splits: 13.58
1
1
T: Darren Makowiecki
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

13.58

In Run

0

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: George Clegg
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Keven Read
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
4
3
T: Gregory Kennedy
$17.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: John White
$13.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
5
T: Eric Conroy
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
7
2
T: Garry Cluse
$31.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
SCR
8
T: Kerry Perrett
$0.00
R7 TERRY SIGNS (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2080 - $640 - $320
Splits: 5.81
1
7
T: Robert Ayres
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: George Clegg
$4.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: Darren Taylor
$15.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.79

Split

5.81

In Run

0

Wgt

24.9kg
4
1
T: George Clegg
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Myra Griffiths
$2.30

Mgn

14.50

Time

32.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
2
T: Myra Griffiths
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Myra Griffiths
$0.00
SCR
8
T: George Broadrick
$0.00
R8 Bundaberg Grand Prix (Final)/Class 4/550 (550m)
Place
Open - $6370 - $1960 - $980
Splits: 5.72
1
5
T: Robert Ayres
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.72

In Run

0

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Darren Taylor
$3.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: Brian Terry
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Louise Cameron
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Darren Taylor
$5.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
6
3
T: John White
$21.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

32.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
8
T: Christopher Riordon
$7.50

Mgn

21.75

Time

32.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
6
T: John Kuhn
$0.00
R9 TAB (460m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Laurence Thomas
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Louise Cameron
$4.60

Mgn

0.05

Time

26.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Craig Emery
$16.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
4
T: Darren Taylor
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
5
T: David Raines
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
1
T: Lorraine Isles
$3.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
7
8
T: Phillip Carter
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

27.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
3
T: Kerry Perrett
$0.00
R10 SKY RACING (460m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1365 - $420 - $210
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Garry Cluse
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Craig Emery
$6.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

27.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
3
9
T: Darren Taylor
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
4
4
T: Clinton Thompson
$4.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
5
1
T: Gregory Kennedy
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Kevin Pershouse
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
5
T: Paul Sutton
$0.00
Race 1 SKY RACING 460m Maiden $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ALPHA HUMBUG (3) Allan Thrower 26.36 0.00 13.54 0 26.3kg Hasten Slowly Alpha Demeter $8.00
2 1 WHAT A MISTAKE (1) Myra Griffiths 26.44 1.00 0.00 0 28.4kg Barcia Bale Fancy Nangar $1.33
3 7 CAMBLA CLOWN (7) Louise Cameron 27.12 10.75 0.00 30.0kg Sennachie Hoya $10.00
4 2 BABY THOR (2) Craig Emery 27.46 15.75 0.00 32.5kg Dyna Double One Baby Shelly $10.00
5 4 BABY BEAU (4) Craig Emery 27.72 19.50 0.00 32.7kg Dyna Double One Baby Shelly $13.00
6 8 RENO SYSTEM (8) Darren Makowiecki 27.84 21.25 0.00 30.2kg Jiminy Reno Split System $61.00
SCR 6 PENNY AND CLYDE (6) Darryl Raines
Race 2 EAST END HOTEL 460m Maiden $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SIR DIAMOND (3) Garry Cluse 27.05 0.00 13.52 0 34.4kg Keybow Sapphire Madam $14.00
2 2 LEO GIBBS (2) Thomas Lowe 27.29 3.50 0.00 32.2kg Orson Allen Yo Yo Lass $1.75
3 1 DOUBLE BUCK (1) Craig Emery 27.68 9.00 0.00 33.6kg Dyna Double One Baby Shelly $5.50
4 4 SYSTEMS DOWN (4) Clinton Thompson 27.75 10.00 0.00 27.1kg Orson Allen That's Amore $7.00
5 8 HAIM (8) Narelle Mulcahy 28.49 20.50 0.00 27.0kg Fabregas Keune $26.00
DNF 6 FOXY SOPHIA (6) Kevin Pershouse 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 26.8kg Dyna Steal Foxy Fireball $6.50
DNF 7 BLUE SENSATION (7) Paul Sutton 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 26.6kg My Redeemer Serene Star $18.00
Race 3 BARGARA BAKERY 460m Novice Non Penalty $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MOUNT CAMBLA (6) Stephen Bland 26.63 0.00 0.00 0 32.4kg Sennachie Hoya $2.10
2 9 ENDLESS SUMMER (5) Darren Makowiecki 27.39 10.75 13.92 0 27.6kg Zambora Brockie Daisy Dreams $12.00
3 1 YO YO LAD (1) Thomas Lowe 27.69 15.00 0.00 0 30.3kg Orson Allen Yo Yo Lass $2.70
4 3 UNDER BOARDWALK (3) Narelle Mulcahy 27.78 16.25 0.00 28.3kg Jagger Swagger It's A Charm $61.00
5 7 SUNSET WOMAN (7) Laurence Thomas 27.87 17.75 0.00 26.9kg Hasten Slowly Pixie Dancer $11.00
6 2 VELOCITY ALEXA (2) Phillip Carter 28.05 20.25 0.00 24.2kg Keybow Velocity Marlina $6.50
7 4 MIA MOO MOO (4) Narelle Mulcahy 28.15 21.75 0.00 27.5kg My Bro Fabio Stay Warm $71.00
SCR 5 WEAVER'S CUT (5) Brian Terry
SCR 8 LONE DANCER (8) Kerry Perrett
Race 4 TAB 460m Masters Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 13.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LOUISIANA FLYER (6) Stephen Bland 26.81 0.00 13.66 0 34.0kg Rapid Journey Koukla Moo $9.00
2 7 BLACKPOOL AMOUR (7) Peter Hare 27.10 4.25 0.00 24.7kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Amour $6.00
3 5 REALLY ROYAL (5) David Raines 27.15 4.75 0.00 27.7kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $34.00
4 4 SLICK MAC (4) Garry Cluse 27.23 6.00 0.00 28.9kg Fernando Bale Lainey Bale $4.40
5 3 ROWDY RODDY (3) Robert Jacobsen 27.32 7.25 0.00 35.8kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Cuddle $2.00
6 8 WINLOCK BLUEY (8) Narelle Mulcahy 27.52 10.00 0.00 31.7kg Buck Fever Crackin Sort $9.00
7 1 SUITE NITA (1) Craig Emery 27.59 11.00 0.00 26.1kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $10.00
SCR 2 BUNYA BEAUTY (2) Kerry Perrett
Race 5 UNCLE RUSTY'S PHOTOS 460m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MIA MAGIC (5) Darren Taylor 26.38 0.00 0.00 26.3kg Magic Sprite Mitcharlie Mia $5.00
2 4 DOCTOR ROSSI (4) Thomas Lowe 26.60 3.00 0.00 31.2kg Orson Allen Yo Yo Lass $3.00
3 7 AWESOME ABILITY (7) Paul Sutton 26.61 3.25 0.00 31.2kg Raw Ability Strongbeth $12.00
4 3 ZIPPING FERN (3) Clinton Thompson 26.92 7.75 0.00 30.0kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Meg $6.50
5 8 STAND BY ME (8) Laurence Thomas 26.92 7.75 0.00 32.2kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $8.50
6 2 ZAMBORA CHIEF (2) Phillip Carter 27.07 9.75 0.00 29.5kg Zambora Brockie Miss Minaj $4.40
7 6 MISTER KEY (6) Garry Cluse 27.37 14.00 0.00 32.8kg Keybow Sapphire Madam $15.00
8 1 AGAIN (1) Craig Emery 27.71 19.00 0.00 25.0kg Zambora Brockie Cindy Rumble $19.00
Race 6 ENDEAVOUR FOUNDATION 460m Mixed 3/4 $1495 - $460 - $230 Splits: 13.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLACK MAGIC MOJO (1) Darren Makowiecki 26.23 0.00 13.58 0 28.0kg Paw Licking King's Gem $1.45
2 6 MISS VERITY (6) George Clegg 26.47 3.50 0.00 26.4kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $11.00
3 4 NEXT STOP (4) Keven Read 26.49 3.75 0.00 24.4kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $5.00
4 3 ROULETTE (3) Gregory Kennedy 26.74 7.25 0.00 32.8kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $17.00
5 7 HOTSHOT BEAR (7) John White 26.92 9.75 0.00 27.7kg Black Bear Lee Hotshot Apache $13.00
6 5 REBEL RETURN (5) Eric Conroy 26.93 10.00 0.00 29.4kg Kilty Lad Only Exit $14.00
7 2 TIFFANY TWISTED (2) Garry Cluse 27.05 11.75 0.00 23.4kg Magic Sprite Sheza Slingshot $31.00
SCR 8 LONE COWBOY (8) Kerry Perrett
Race 7 TERRY SIGNS 550m Grade 5 $2080 - $640 - $320 Splits: 5.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CANYA BELLATRIX (7) Robert Ayres 31.34 0.00 0.00 0 31.6kg Barcia Bale Fancy Nangar $4.60
2 5 DOUBLE TIARA (5) George Clegg 31.78 6.25 0.00 27.8kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $4.80
3 4 WE'RE BACK BOYS (4) Darren Taylor 31.79 6.25 5.81 0 24.9kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $15.00
4 1 VIVA BELLE (1) George Clegg 31.87 7.50 0.00 27.2kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $4.20
5 3 LOUDER (3) Myra Griffiths 32.36 14.50 0.00 29.7kg Moreira Loud Lana $2.30
SCR 2 HIGH PRIORITY (2) Myra Griffiths
SCR 6 SLIPPERY WORM (6) Myra Griffiths
SCR 8 JUST ACE (8) George Broadrick
Race 8 Bundaberg Grand Prix (Final)/Class 4/550 550m Open $6370 - $1960 - $980 Splits: 5.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 I'M EXPLOSIVE (5) Robert Ayres 31.06 0.00 5.72 0 26.0kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $2.00
2 2 ANNALI (2) Darren Taylor 31.32 3.75 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Born Ali $3.70
3 7 KOOLBOO SUPREME (7) Brian Terry 31.37 4.25 0.00 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $19.00
4 1 MIDNIGHT CAMBLA (1) Louise Cameron 31.67 8.75 0.00 26.2kg Kinloch Brae Gunnadoo Flash $26.00
5 4 SAY SOME WORDS (4) Darren Taylor 31.75 9.75 0.00 27.7kg Barcia Bale Bobby Soxer $5.50
6 3 BRO'S GIRL (3) John White 32.41 19.25 0.00 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Spin That Wheel $21.00
7 8 PINTO FALABELLA (8) Christopher Riordon 32.59 21.75 0.00 30.5kg El Galo Spirited Flame $7.50
SCR 6 QUEEN NORMA (6) John Kuhn
Race 9 TAB 460m Grade 5 $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NOT ALLOWED (7) Laurence Thomas 26.96 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Moreira Velocity Daff $3.60
2 2 SASSY ELLE (2) Louise Cameron 26.96 0.05 0.00 26.2kg Fernando Bale Champion Model $4.60
3 6 JET'S IMAGE (6) Craig Emery 27.00 0.75 0.00 32.5kg Dyna Double One Port Lisa $16.00
4 4 DOUBLE ESPRESSO (4) Darren Taylor 27.04 1.00 0.00 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Del Rey $8.50
5 5 VELOCITY JUSTICE (5) David Raines 27.13 2.25 0.00 27.1kg Jury Velocity Lavinia $5.00
6 1 RIFLE MAN (1) Lorraine Isles 27.15 2.50 0.00 27.8kg My Redeemer King's Gem $3.40
7 8 WILBY ROYALTY (8) Phillip Carter 27.40 6.25 0.00 26.9kg Barcia Bale Replacing Diana $21.00
SCR 3 LONE MUNSTER (3) Kerry Perrett
Race 10 SKY RACING 460m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1365 - $420 - $210 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 COMPTON TESS (6) Garry Cluse 26.92 0.00 0.00 28.2kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Freelove $7.50
2 2 SUITE LEXIE (2) Craig Emery 27.10 2.50 0.00 26.1kg Yogi Blue Suite Alexis $6.50
3 9 NOMAD ROAD (5) Darren Taylor 27.12 2.75 0.00 25.1kg Magic Sprite Elaine Avenue $5.00
4 4 ROSA'S KITCHEN (4) Clinton Thompson 27.15 3.25 0.00 24.7kg Kinloch Brae Deja Vu Rock $4.40
5 1 SPITFIRE SPEED (1) Gregory Kennedy 27.18 3.75 0.00 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Elle Bale $4.20
6 7 SUMMER CASH (7) Narelle Mulcahy 27.33 5.75 0.00 30.3kg Keybow Bonna Bale $10.00
7 3 SPRING DANI (3) Kevin Pershouse 27.35 6.00 0.00 28.7kg Fabregas Sheeza Nitro $7.50
8 8 LITTLE SHELLY (8) Narelle Mulcahy 27.70 11.00 0.00 27.6kg Barcia Bale Exciting $19.00
SCR 5 FABULOUS GAL (5) Paul Sutton