Cambridge Race Results

Thursday 11th of October 2018
R1 WELCOME TO CAMBRIDGE RACEWAY SPRINT (375m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 14.81
1
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.54

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

27.2kg
2
2
T: Shirley L Ross
$4.30

Mgn

4.40

Time

21.82

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$8.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

21.87

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
4
T: Marsha-lee Black
$3.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.1kg
5
10
T: Marsha-lee Black
$7.10

Mgn

13.70

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

26.3kg
6
9
T: W & T Steele
$26.10

Mgn

17.10

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

686

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: W & T Steele
$23.30

Mgn

18.90

Time

22.73

Split

14.81

In Run

157

Wgt

24.2kg
8
3
T: W & T Steele
$27.50

Mgn

18.90

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.66
1
6
T: Marsha-lee Black
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.55

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Benjamin D Craik
$2.70

Mgn

0.60

Time

21.59

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: Gordon W Wilson
$9.60

Mgn

2.10

Time

21.68

Split

14.66

In Run

123

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Shirley L Ross
$5.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

21.84

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.7kg
5
3
T: W & T Steele
$7.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.9kg
6
8
T: David M Ray
$5.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.9kg
7
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$48.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

38.1kg
8
7
T: Hayley V Mullane
$10.10

Mgn

15.20

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 BOX 1 GOLD SERIES HEAT 1 (375m)
Place
Class 2 heats - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.61
1
6
T: Carolyn M Henley
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.34

Split

14.61

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$7.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.47

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

28.1kg
3
1
T: W & T Steele
$8.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

36.3kg
4
8
T: Norman P Green
$3.90

Mgn

9.20

Time

21.92

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.1kg
5
3
T: Hayley V Mullane
$8.90

Mgn

10.70

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: Gordon W Wilson
$11.90

Mgn

10.80

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Kimberlee Williams
$10.90

Mgn

11.90

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

36.1kg
8
5
T: Hayley V Mullane
$11.70

Mgn

14.20

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 BOX 1 GOLD SERIES HEAT 2 (375m)
Place
Class 2 heats - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.57
1
3
T: Peter C Ferguson
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.37

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Norman P Green
$4.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

21.51

Split

14.57

In Run

122

Wgt

27.5kg
3
8
T: Stephen P Clark
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

35.3kg
4
5
T: Gordon W Wilson
$14.40

Mgn

11.60

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

30.0kg
5
7
T: Benjamin D Craik
$7.90

Mgn

12.60

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$19.80

Mgn

14.20

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

686

Wgt

29.7kg
7
1
T: S Hunt & G Hunt
$4.30

Mgn

14.20

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

31.0kg
8
6
T: Hayley V Mullane
$27.10

Mgn

18.20

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

24.4kg
R5 FOND FOODS LTD STAKES (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.01, 19.20
1
1
T: Peter C Ferguson
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.01

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Kimberlee Williams
$17.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$2.00

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Shirley L Ross
$3.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Gordon W Wilson
$7.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

32.1kg
6
4
T: Linda D Martin
$14.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Hayley V Mullane
$25.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

23.4kg
8
7
T: Leigh A Hunt
$40.40

Mgn

11.40

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.4kg
R6 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.29

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

27.4kg
2
6
T: Carolyn M Henley
$8.50

Mgn

0.60

Time

21.33

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Norman P Green
$10.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

21.55

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Benjamin D Craik
$4.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

21.61

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Norman P Green
$17.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.64

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

32.6kg
6
1
T: Karen M Walsh
$3.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

21.67

Split

0.00

In Run

746

Wgt

27.3kg
7
4
T: Kimberlee Williams
$8.50

Mgn

7.30

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Benjamin D Craik
$10.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

21.77

Split

0.00

In Run

868

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 MAYHOUNDS RACING RETIREMENT PROJECT SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.69
1
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.45

Split

14.69

In Run

111

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Hayley V Mullane
$8.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

21.63

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: M & J Smith
$6.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.64

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

35.1kg
4
5
T: Gordon W Wilson
$6.30

Mgn

4.70

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$5.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

31.6kg
6
1
T: James D Black
$4.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

35.0kg
7
7
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$13.30

Mgn

9.10

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: S Hunt & G Hunt
$20.10

Mgn

9.80

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

30.0kg
R8 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT (375m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 14.56
1
4
T: Marsha-lee Black
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.33

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

29.7kg
2
3
T: Carolyn M Henley
$6.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

21.47

Split

14.56

In Run

112

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Hayley V Mullane
$2.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

21.50

Split

0.00

In Run

853

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Stephen P Clark
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.55

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: M & J Smith
$18.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

21.72

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

25.9kg
6
6
T: Carolyn M Henley
$6.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

21.79

Split

0.00

In Run

246

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: David W Mathews
$31.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

21.82

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

32.8kg
8
7
T: Hayley V Mullane
$7.40

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

23.7kg
R9 FARMLANDS HAUTAPU STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 8.54, 18.68
1
2
T: Stephen P Clark
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Benjamin D Craik
$20.80

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

35.0kg
3
1
T: Karen M Walsh
$12.30

Mgn

8.40

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Karen M Walsh
$9.20

Mgn

11.60

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

36.1kg
5
4
T: David M Ray
$41.30

Mgn

15.10

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

475

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Carolyn M Henley
$47.90

Mgn

17.10

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: Benjamin D Craik
$48.60

Mgn

17.70

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

647

Wgt

35.1kg
8
6
T: W & T Steele
$46.90

Mgn

18.70

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
R10 SUPERIOR CHUNKY DOG ROLLS SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 14.41
1
4
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.23

Split

14.41

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Karen M Walsh
$6.60

Mgn

0.20

Time

21.24

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

27.2kg
3
7
T: Benjamin D Craik
$17.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

21.36

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

35.8kg
4
9
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$16.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.42

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

29.5kg
5
6
T: Hayley V Mullane
$14.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

21.65

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

36.6kg
6
2
T: Carolyn M Henley
$8.60

Mgn

9.80

Time

21.85

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

28.8kg
7
1
T: Benjamin D Craik
$15.70

Mgn

10.30

Time

21.88

Split

0.00

In Run

857

Wgt

33.3kg
8
3
T: Carolyn M Henley
$5.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

34.2kg
R11 NZ RACING SERIES ADVANCED (C4-C5) FINAL (457m)
Place
NZ Bred - class 4-5 Final - penalty free - $3150 - $1310 - $790
Splits: 5.81, 18.95
1
1
T: Hayley V Mullane
$19.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.0kg
2
2
T: Emma Potts
$4.30

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.07

Split

5.81

In Run

122

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Hayley V Mullane
$5.30

Mgn

2.40

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

36.1kg
4
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$23.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: David W Denbee
$10.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

35.5kg
6
6
T: Benjamin D Craik
$3.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Hayley V Mullane
$12.30

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.4kg
8
8
T: Benjamin D Craik
$5.10

Mgn

32.60

Time

28.06

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.3kg
R12 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.79, 18.87
1
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.81

Split

5.79

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: Peter C Ferguson
$6.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: David M Ray
$14.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

30.7kg
5
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$6.60

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

35.0kg
6
1
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$5.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

746

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: David W Mathews
$18.50

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: Leigh A Hunt
$27.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

33.8kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO CAMBRIDGE RACEWAY SPRINT 375m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 14.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GAO GAO (1) Glennis R Farrell 21.54 0.00 0.00 411 27.2kg Dream Collector Little Dreams

$2.90

2 2 TUFF'S MY MUM (2) Shirley L Ross 21.82 4.40 0.00 222 25.6kg Oaks Road Tuff Diamond

$4.30

3 8 LITTLE TRILISE (8) Gordon A Lawrence 21.87 5.30 0.00 333 27.3kg Dyna Vikkers Trilise

$8.90

4 4 MR. TUCKER (4) Marsha-lee Black 22.23 11.00 0.00 544 33.1kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella

$3.90

5 10 JUST MADDIE (6) Marsha-lee Black 22.40 13.70 0.00 865 26.3kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella

$7.10

6 9 MAGIC EIGHT BALL (7) W & T Steele 22.62 17.10 0.00 686 30.9kg Black Magic Opal Mrs. Punting

$26.10

7 5 MRS. OPAL (5) W & T Steele 22.73 18.90 14.81 157 24.2kg Black Magic Opal Mrs. Punting

$23.30

8 3 WORTH A PUNT (3) W & T Steele 22.73 18.90 0.00 778 29.0kg Black Magic Opal Mrs. Punting

$27.50

Race 2 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JUST A MATTHEW (6) Marsha-lee Black 21.55 0.00 0.00 431 30.3kg Oaks Road Thrilling Georga

$11.00

2 4 YOUR VALENTINE (4) Benjamin D Craik 21.59 0.60 0.00 212 30.6kg Barcia Bale Katcha Fire

$2.70

3 5 JETSUN SHADOW (5) Gordon W Wilson 21.68 2.10 14.66 123 25.5kg Fear Zafonic Jetsun Genes

$9.60

4 1 SEVEN SHARP (1) Shirley L Ross 21.84 4.60 0.00 344 26.7kg Oaks Road Tuff Diamond

$5.60

5 3 OPAWA LIBBY (3) W & T Steele 21.91 5.70 0.00 555 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol

$7.40

6 8 SNOOPY'S BRO (8) David M Ray 21.93 6.00 0.00 666 32.9kg Exact Master Working Twinkle

$5.20

7 2 HOME BOUND (2) R Udy & L Bliek 22.09 8.50 0.00 777 38.1kg Head Bound Mulberry Lane

$48.70

8 7 BIGTIME WAYNO (7) Hayley V Mullane 22.51 15.20 0.00 888 33.8kg Solve The Puzzle Romberg Lass

$10.10

Race 3 BOX 1 GOLD SERIES HEAT 1 375m Class 2 heats $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SISCO KID (6) Carolyn M Henley 21.34 0.00 14.61 111 30.4kg Gordon Bale Fleur Du Liys

$3.10

2 2 BODYGUARD (2) Benjamin D Craik 21.47 2.00 0.00 622 28.1kg El Grand Senor Just Jordana

$7.90

3 1 IT'S A MUST (1) W & T Steele 21.91 9.00 0.00 433 36.3kg Jagger Swagger It's A Blur

$8.70

4 8 GROUCH PAWSET (8) Norman P Green 21.92 9.20 0.00 544 31.1kg Just The Best Botany Downs

$3.90

5 3 BIGTIME GEORGE (3) Hayley V Mullane 22.01 10.70 0.00 365 30.4kg Kilty Lad Romberg Lass

$8.90

6 7 JETSUN SINGER (7) Gordon W Wilson 22.02 10.80 0.00 256 27.9kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$11.90

7 4 SAN TAN SAMSON (4) Kimberlee Williams 22.09 11.90 0.00 777 36.1kg Collision San Tan Maid

$10.90

8 5 PYRO POLLY (5) Hayley V Mullane 22.23 14.20 0.00 888 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Paisley

$11.70

Race 4 BOX 1 GOLD SERIES HEAT 2 375m Class 2 heats $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RUMBLE SOLDIER (3) Peter C Ferguson 21.37 0.00 0.00 311 30.2kg Kinloch Brae Velvet Rumble

$3.10

2 2 GOOD JOB (2) Norman P Green 21.51 2.30 14.57 122 27.5kg Barcia Bale Clockwise

$4.00

3 8 OPAWA LOYAL (8) Stephen P Clark 21.75 6.00 0.00 233 35.3kg Fabregas Token Kay

$9.00

4 5 JETSUN JAMIE (5) Gordon W Wilson 22.10 11.60 0.00 554 30.0kg Magic Sprite Jetsun Flame

$14.40

5 7 ON FLEEK (7) Benjamin D Craik 22.16 12.60 0.00 875 33.0kg Paddy Flyin' Harajuku Baby

$7.90

6 4 YELLA ELLA (4) R Udy & L Bliek 22.26 14.20 0.00 686 29.7kg Yella Mustard Witchalicious

$19.80

7 1 OSCAR TRON (1) S Hunt & G Hunt 22.26 14.20 0.00 447 31.0kg Dyna Tron Ursula

$4.30

8 6 WAIROA BONNIE (6) Hayley V Mullane 22.52 18.20 0.00 768 24.4kg Piggy Back Who Bobby

$27.10

Race 5 FOND FOODS LTD STAKES 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.01, 19.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BILLY BRIGHT (1) Peter C Ferguson 26.15 0.00 6.01 111 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Jinja Jam

$8.50

2 2 HITCH A RIDE (2) Kimberlee Williams 26.24 1.50 0.00 332 33.1kg Piggy Back Kiwi Girl

$17.30

3 3 SMOOCHIE (3) Gordon A Lawrence 26.33 2.80 0.00 523 26.6kg Dyna Vikkers Trilise

$2.00

4 5 TUFF TREASURE (5) Shirley L Ross 26.34 3.00 0.00 654 25.0kg Oaks Road Tuff Diamond

$3.90

5 8 JETSUN WOODY (8) Gordon W Wilson 26.37 3.50 0.00 245 32.1kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$7.80

6 4 FUSHIDARA (4) Linda D Martin 26.47 5.00 0.00 866 29.3kg Peking Tom Carmia Matanna

$14.60

7 6 WAIROA ARNA (6) Hayley V Mullane 26.62 7.50 0.00 477 23.4kg Piggy Back Girl Racer

$25.80

8 7 STAR MECHANIC (7) Leigh A Hunt 26.87 11.40 0.00 788 32.4kg Piggy Back Pineapple Split

$40.40

Race 6 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR SPRINT 375m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KIWI GAL (7) J Udy & D Cottam 21.29 0.00 0.00 331 27.4kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl

$4.40

2 6 FANCY FOX (6) Carolyn M Henley 21.33 0.60 0.00 112 33.9kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Lola

$8.50

3 2 BOTANY WAYNE (2) Norman P Green 21.55 4.10 0.00 223 30.9kg Just The Best Botany Downs

$10.20

4 3 NANGAR DREAM (3) Benjamin D Craik 21.61 5.00 0.00 554 30.1kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$4.80

5 5 EL NARCO (5) Norman P Green 21.64 5.50 0.00 675 32.6kg Velocette Space Race

$17.60

6 1 THRILLING KATIE (1) Karen M Walsh 21.67 6.00 0.00 746 27.3kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella

$3.70

7 4 RETIRED MOUSE (4) Kimberlee Williams 21.75 7.30 0.00 487 32.9kg Awesome Project Isadoll

$8.50

8 8 C'EST L'AMOUR (8) Benjamin D Craik 21.77 7.60 0.00 868 28.3kg Black Enforcer Just Jordana

$10.10

Race 7 MAYHOUNDS RACING RETIREMENT PROJECT SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UNCONSCIONABLE (4) R Udy & L Bliek 21.45 0.00 14.69 111 25.5kg Magic Sprite Unprofessional

$4.50

2 8 PRETTY AND PINK (8) Hayley V Mullane 21.63 2.80 0.00 542 25.1kg Piggy Back Dee Kay Em

$8.20

3 3 FANCY GAS (3) M & J Smith 21.64 3.00 0.00 223 35.1kg Fabregas Fancy Lara

$6.10

4 5 JETSUN BEAR (5) Gordon W Wilson 21.75 4.70 0.00 434 32.3kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$6.30

5 6 BAROSSA (6) Gordon A Lawrence 21.90 7.20 0.00 665 31.6kg Dyna Vikkers Trilise

$5.20

6 1 OPAWA ANTHONY (1) James D Black 21.97 8.20 0.00 356 35.0kg Fabregas Opawa Gem

$4.90

7 7 JINJA LAD (7) Raewyn A Mcphee 22.02 9.10 0.00 887 30.9kg Above All Jinga Cookie

$13.30

8 2 SCOTT NO VALUE (2) S Hunt & G Hunt 22.07 9.80 0.00 778 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ooh La Cool

$20.10

Race 8 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT 375m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 14.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MOBILITY SCOOTER (4) Marsha-lee Black 21.33 0.00 0.00 321 29.7kg Piggy Back Thrilling Abra

$13.90

2 3 SUBZERO PRINCESS (3) Carolyn M Henley 21.47 2.25 14.56 112 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Jamati Jamie

$6.70

3 1 SPARE SOME TIME (1) Hayley V Mullane 21.50 2.75 0.00 853 33.8kg Spring Gun Real Clever

$2.90

4 2 TOKEN JASPER (2) Stephen P Clark 21.55 3.50 0.00 634 35.0kg Dyna Vikkers Perfect Token

$3.80

5 5 STAY RICH (5) M & J Smith 21.72 6.25 0.00 565 25.9kg Oaks Road Sad Movies

$18.20

6 6 PRINCESS ALEA (6) Carolyn M Henley 21.79 7.25 0.00 246 27.0kg Texas Gold Trident Lotto

$6.60

7 8 SONIC ATTACK (8) David W Mathews 21.82 7.75 0.00 477 32.8kg My Jack Attack No Illusions

$31.30

8 7 GOTCHA MILLIE (7) Hayley V Mullane 22.01 10.75 0.00 788 23.7kg Barcia Bale Frost Yourself

$7.40

Race 9 FARMLANDS HAUTAPU STAKES 457m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 8.54, 18.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PINNY MACK (2) Stephen P Clark 25.47 0.00 0.00 111 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Sienna

$1.10

2 7 BEAUMONT (7) Benjamin D Craik 26.00 8.40 0.00 332 35.0kg Bella Infrared Fantasy Diamond

$20.80

3 1 LOOKING SASSY (1) Karen M Walsh 26.00 8.40 0.00 223 27.2kg Fernando Bale Secret Spell

$12.30

4 5 RIDIN' SHOTGUN (5) Karen M Walsh 26.20 11.60 0.00 764 36.1kg Shakey Jakey Midnight News

$9.20

5 4 ZIPPING RINGO (4) David M Ray 26.42 15.10 0.00 475 33.4kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash

$41.30

6 8 COSMIC BARWON (8) Carolyn M Henley 26.55 17.10 0.00 556 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Dasher

$47.90

7 3 DAMAGING LOMAR (3) Benjamin D Craik 26.59 17.70 0.00 647 35.1kg Barcia Bale Mighty Lomar

$48.60

8 6 OPAWA JIMBO (6) W & T Steele 26.65 18.70 0.00 888 31.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea

$46.90

Race 10 SUPERIOR CHUNKY DOG ROLLS SPRINT 375m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 14.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DANNY DEE (4) Karen M Walsh 21.23 0.00 14.41 111 30.8kg Swift Fancy Magic Moves

$2.10

2 5 REALITY CHECK (5) Karen M Walsh 21.24 0.20 0.00 432 27.2kg Fabregas Teenage Dream

$6.60

3 7 ZIPPING VITO (7) Benjamin D Craik 21.36 2.10 0.00 223 35.8kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash

$17.00

4 9 RAGING DEMON (8) R Udy & L Bliek 21.42 3.00 0.00 344 29.5kg Star Conquest Elly's Girl

$16.60

5 6 SEE EYE BE (6) Hayley V Mullane 21.65 6.60 0.00 565 36.6kg Fabregas Little Mother

$14.70

6 2 BARWON ANNIE (2) Carolyn M Henley 21.85 9.80 0.00 776 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Dasher

$8.60

7 1 BROTASTIC (1) Benjamin D Craik 21.88 10.30 0.00 857 33.3kg Paddy Flyin' Harajuku Baby

$15.70

8 3 ZIPPING ARNOLD (3) Carolyn M Henley 22.21 15.50 0.00 688 34.2kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash

$5.00

Race 11 NZ RACING SERIES ADVANCED (C4-C5) FINAL 457m NZ Bred - class 4-5 Final - penalty free $3150 - $1310 - $790 Splits: 5.81, 18.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIGTIME JASON (1) Hayley V Mullane 26.01 0.00 0.00 211 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Darlyne Ottey

$19.50

2 2 VIKINGS (2) Emma Potts 26.07 0.90 5.81 122 33.2kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power

$4.30

3 7 NOAH WHO (7) Hayley V Mullane 26.16 2.40 0.00 333 36.1kg Piggy Back Who Bobby

$5.30

4 4 DRAXLER (4) Glennis R Farrell 26.29 4.50 0.00 554 33.4kg Bekim Bale Delusionist

$23.40

5 5 THOMAS WILLIAM (5) David W Denbee 26.37 5.70 0.00 445 35.5kg Talk's Cheap Scamper Clair

$10.00

6 6 CAMEO SYD (6) Benjamin D Craik 26.47 7.30 0.00 666 32.2kg Kilty Lad Kiwi Girl

$3.30

7 3 BIGTIME JACOB (3) Hayley V Mullane 26.83 13.00 0.00 777 33.4kg Jarvis Bale Real Clever

$12.30

8 8 BEAUTIFUL BOY (8) Benjamin D Craik 28.06 32.60 0.00 888 32.3kg El Grand Senor Just Jordana

$5.10

Race 12 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES 457m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.79, 18.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 YOOLDOME (5) Glennis R Farrell 25.81 0.00 5.79 111 32.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ursula

$8.30

2 6 THRILLING BILLY (6) Peter C Ferguson 26.00 3.00 0.00 652 30.5kg Collision Thrilling Quest

$6.40

3 3 THRILLING WATCH (3) Karen M Walsh 26.11 4.80 0.00 533 33.6kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella

$2.40

4 8 FINKLE FOOT FRED (8) David M Ray 26.18 5.90 0.00 224 30.7kg Djays Octane Paris Valentino

$14.10

5 7 MAZU (7) Glennis R Farrell 26.24 6.90 0.00 865 35.0kg Bekim Bale Delusionist

$6.60

6 1 TEESHA (1) Gordon A Lawrence 26.35 8.50 0.00 746 29.2kg Magic Sprite Little Teegan

$5.30

7 2 OUR SAMBO (2) David W Mathews 26.40 9.40 0.00 377 30.8kg My Jack Attack No Illusions

$18.50

8 4 LUKE SKYWALKER (4) Leigh A Hunt 26.72 14.50 0.00 488 33.8kg Exact Master Working Twinkle

$27.20