Cambridge Race Results

Thursday 10th of January 2019
R1 CITY OF PALMERSTON NORTH GOLDEN CHASE 29/3 SPRINT (375m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 14.63
1
9
ELOUERA MIST
T: Peter C Ferguson
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.33

Split

14.63

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
GOOD JOB
T: Norman P Green
$6.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

21.59

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.9kg
3
7
BOTANY ESMAY
T: Norman P Green
$5.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

21.79

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

24.0kg
4
4
BOTANY WAYNE
T: Norman P Green
$10.90

Mgn

8.40

Time

21.86

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
JIMMY'S ROCKET
T: Stephen P Clark
$4.70

Mgn

9.40

Time

21.92

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

34.3kg
6
5
EL NARCO
T: Norman P Green
$12.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

31.9kg
7
3
NANGAR MAGIC
T: Benjamin D Craik
$4.30

Mgn

12.20

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

27.6kg
8
1
BIGTIME OTTEY
T: Samuel W Lozell
$8.40

Mgn

15.30

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

27.4kg
R2 COOKIES KITCHEN SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 14.70
1
1
JUSTA GIFT
T: J & D Bell
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.62

Split

14.70

In Run

111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
5
JINJA TWIST
T: W & T Steele
$16.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

21.63

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

36.3kg
3
7
GROUCH PAWSET
T: Norman P Green
$18.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

21.71

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
JETSUN BEAR
T: Gordon W Wilson
$22.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

21.87

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
NASA
T: Benjamin D Craik
$5.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.1kg
6
6
IT'S A STROLL
T: Peter C Henley
$2.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

35.6kg
7
2
YELLA ELLA
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$24.30

Mgn

8.20

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

30.5kg
8
4
NARDANGO
T: Emma Potts
$3.80

Mgn

8.60

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

32.8kg
R3 NZ RACING SERIES GRADUATION HEAT 1 (457m)
Place
NZ Bred - class 2-3 Heat - penalty free - $1716 - $716 - $435
Splits: 5.93, 18.97
1
1
TIANYU
T: Glennis R Farrell
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.82

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
SUB EIGHTEEN
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

31.3kg
3
2
BIGTIME FOREST
T: Lisa J Cole
$8.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
OUR TYSON
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$15.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

26.22

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.0kg
5
5
JETSUN SWAN
T: Gordon W Wilson
$26.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

27.4kg
6
8
THRILLING WATCH
T: Karen M Walsh
$4.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

35.5kg
7
7
JETSUN DOLL
T: Gordon W Wilson
$19.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.0kg
8
3
BEAR CLAWS
T: W & T Steele
$15.20

Mgn

11.40

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.2kg
R4 NZ RACING SERIES GRADUATION HEAT 2 (457m)
Place
NZ Bred - class 2-3 Heat - penalty free - $1716 - $716 - $435
Splits: 5.89, 19.19
1
2
BIGTIME LEADS
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.16

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
TI AMO
T: Benjamin D Craik
$3.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.0kg
3
6
TOKEN JASPER
T: Stephen P Clark
$12.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.7kg
4
7
BIGTIME JACOB
T: Hayley V Mullane
$9.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.5kg
5
3
JETSUN SINGER
T: Gordon W Wilson
$11.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
GAO GAO
T: Glennis R Farrell
$5.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.4kg
7
5
OPAWA PLUM
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$24.70

Mgn

13.60

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
GOLDEN PIXEL
T: Glen T Hodgson
$18.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.04

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

23.5kg
R5 NZ RACING SERIES GRADUATION HEAT 3 (457m)
Place
NZ Bred - class 2-3 Heat - penalty free - $1716 - $716 - $435
Splits: 5.87
1
6
BIGTIME ROD
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

731

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
PAT TAMA
T: Stephen P Clark
$12.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.09

Split

5.87

In Run

112

Wgt

32.5kg
3
7
JETSUN WOODY
T: Gordon W Wilson
$43.20

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
BILLY'S CHURN
T: Glen T Hodgson
$12.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
THRILLING CARLY
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
LUCKY JAMES
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$18.40

Mgn

12.10

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

686

Wgt

33.0kg
7
5
BIGTIME CALEB
T: Lisa J Cole
$8.40

Mgn

13.40

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

33.6kg
8
2
LUKE SKYWALKER
T: Leigh A Hunt
$40.60

Mgn

16.90

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

868

Wgt

32.9kg
R6 COPRICE DOG BISCUITS CONDITIONED SERIES HEAT 1 (375m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.76
1
3
TYPICAL
T: Shirley L Ross
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.51

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
FEED THE NEED
T: Paul & Jason Cleaver
$4.30

Mgn

3.20

Time

21.71

Split

14.76

In Run

112

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
MR. TUCKER
T: Marsha-lee Black
$30.20

Mgn

5.10

Time

21.83

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
MONSOON MALABAR
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$9.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
SPARK 'EM UP
T: Sean Codlin
$16.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
1
SNIPPY PIPPI
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$24.70

Mgn

9.70

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
JAY GRIM
T: Glennis R Farrell
$19.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.8kg
8
8
SNOOPY'S BRO
T: David M Ray
$10.40

Mgn

15.70

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.4kg
R7 COPRICE DOG BISCUITS CONDITIONED SERIES HEAT 2 (375m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 15.00
1
7
NEXUS
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.86

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.5kg
2
5
IN FOCUS
T: Paul & Jason Cleaver
$13.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
TALKABOUT SOPHIE
T: Marsha-lee Black
$1.80

Mgn

1.60

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
JINJA LAD
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$37.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
GIRL QUEENIE
T: Wendy F Toomath
$29.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

22.01

Split

15.00

In Run

145

Wgt

28.3kg
6
3
BAROSSA
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$8.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
TRIBAL CONQUEST
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$40.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

637

Wgt

33.5kg
8
4
SEVEN SHARP
T: Shirley L Ross
$8.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR STAKES (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.88, 18.82
1
5
ROBSON
T: Peter C Ferguson
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

5.88

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
O'NEILL MONELLI
T: Hayley V Mullane
$4.90

Mgn

6.90

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

25.1kg
3
1
THRILLING VICE
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.40

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
BILLY BRIGHT
T: Peter C Ferguson
$52.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
SMOOCHIE
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$10.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
OPAWA VELOCETTE
T: W & T Steele
$42.30

Mgn

12.70

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
HOME BOUND
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$66.40

Mgn

14.10

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

36.5kg
8
6
LITTLE TRILISE
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$44.90

Mgn

14.80

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

28.6kg
R9 SUPERIOR CHUNKY DOG ROLLS SPRINT (375m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 14.56
1
3
FANCY FOX
T: Carolyn M Henley
$16.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.28

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
SPARTA
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

21.53

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
CAWBOURNE MEZZA
T: J & D Bell
$9.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

21.57

Split

14.56

In Run

133

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
REALITY CHECK
T: Karen M Walsh
$11.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

21.67

Split

0.00

In Run

674

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
RETIRED MOUSE
T: Kimberlee Williams
$13.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
THRILLING KATIE
T: Emma Potts
$7.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

21.73

Split

0.00

In Run

426

Wgt

27.0kg
7
9
POWERFUL LOMAR
T: Benjamin D Craik
$11.30

Mgn

8.80

Time

21.83

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

34.2kg
8
2
BARWON ANNIE
T: Carolyn M Henley
$44.50

Mgn

11.40

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 14.59
1
4
MAD HARRY
T: Sean Codlin
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.40

Split

14.59

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
EKALI
T: Glennis R Farrell
$5.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

21.45

Split

0.00

In Run

752

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
THREE AMIGOS
T: J & D Bell
$7.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

21.50

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
SISCO KID
T: Carolyn M Henley
$2.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

21.59

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
RAGING DEMON
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$5.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

21.64

Split

0.00

In Run

225

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
FINKLE FOOT FRED
T: David M Ray
$13.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

21.67

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
MOBILITY SCOOTER
T: Marsha-lee Black
$13.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

387

Wgt

29.8kg
8
3
AMAZING CONTACT
T: Sean Codlin
$25.50

Mgn

11.30

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

26.4kg
R11 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES (457m)
Place
Class 5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.79
1
7
BLAZIN' CARTER
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

34.7kg
2
5
DAMAGING LOMAR
T: Benjamin D Craik
$45.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.75

Split

5.79

In Run

112

Wgt

34.6kg
3
1
JINJA MIGHT
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$5.20

Mgn

1.60

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
RUMBLE SOLDIER
T: Peter C Ferguson
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
BIGTIME LEVI
T: Lisa J Cole
$8.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.6kg
6
2
OPAWA JIMBO
T: W & T Steele
$27.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.3kg
7
6
YOOLDOME
T: Glennis R Farrell
$35.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
BIGTIME PHANTOM
T: Hayley V Mullane
$28.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.4kg
R12 CONGRATULATIONS CAMBRIDGE RACEWAY ON 100 YEARS (457m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 5.79, 18.78
1
8
TALKABOUT MISSY
T: Karen M Walsh
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.68

Split

5.79

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
TAKING AIM
T: Peter C Henley
$3.60

Mgn

0.70

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.8kg
3
2
TREVOR GIBBS
T: W & T Steele
$10.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
IDOL TOM
T: Marcelle J Flipp
$18.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
THRILLING JO
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

28.7kg
6
7
HITCH A RIDE
T: Kimberlee Williams
$29.60

Mgn

9.70

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

746

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
THRILLING BILLY
T: Peter C Ferguson
$8.10

Mgn

11.40

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

30.1kg
8
3
JUNK MAIL
T: W & T Steele
$10.80

Mgn

14.10

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

278

Wgt

34.5kg
R13 FARMLANDS VIRKON SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.81
1
3
UNCONSCIONABLE
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.67

Split

14.81

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
SHEYNA
T: Samuel W Lozell
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.73

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
AGISTRI
T: Shardae E Hunt
$4.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

33.9kg
4
7
SECRET BABE
T: W & T Steele
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
6
ALF TUPPER
T: Leigh A Hunt
$51.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
DOUG DEEP
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$23.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

31.4kg
7
9
TWELVE GAUGE
T: Marsha-lee Black
$21.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

31.3kg
8
4
THRILLING DENZEL
T: Samuel W Lozell
$4.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

35.6kg
Race 1 CITY OF PALMERSTON NORTH GOLDEN CHASE 29/3 SPRINT 375m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 14.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 ELOUERA MIST (8) Peter C Ferguson 21.33 0.00 14.63 111 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Hidden Assets

$7.20

2 6 GOOD JOB (6) Norman P Green 21.59 4.20 0.00 222 26.9kg Barcia Bale Clockwise

$6.70

3 7 BOTANY ESMAY (7) Norman P Green 21.79 7.30 0.00 333 24.0kg Just The Best Botany Downs

$5.80

4 4 BOTANY WAYNE (4) Norman P Green 21.86 8.40 0.00 644 32.5kg Just The Best Botany Downs

$10.90

5 2 JIMMY'S ROCKET (2) Stephen P Clark 21.92 9.40 0.00 445 34.3kg Peking Tom Atomic Claim

$4.70

6 5 EL NARCO (5) Norman P Green 21.95 9.80 0.00 566 31.9kg Velocette Space Race

$12.80

7 3 NANGAR MAGIC (3) Benjamin D Craik 22.10 12.20 0.00 887 27.6kg Barcia Bale All Too Fancy

$4.30

8 1 BIGTIME OTTEY (1) Samuel W Lozell 22.29 15.30 0.00 778 27.4kg Collision Darlyne Ottey

$8.40

Race 2 COOKIES KITCHEN SPRINT 375m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 14.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUSTA GIFT (1) J & D Bell 21.62 0.00 14.70 111 26.8kg Fabregas Big Gift

$6.40

2 5 JINJA TWIST (5) W & T Steele 21.63 0.10 0.00 332 36.3kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja

$16.00

3 7 GROUCH PAWSET (7) Norman P Green 21.71 1.50 0.00 223 31.7kg Just The Best Botany Downs

$18.00

4 8 JETSUN BEAR (8) Gordon W Wilson 21.87 4.00 0.00 444 32.2kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$22.90

5 3 NASA (3) Benjamin D Craik 21.93 4.90 0.00 755 33.1kg Fabregas Katcha Fire

$5.30

6 6 IT'S A STROLL (6) Peter C Henley 21.93 4.90 0.00 566 35.6kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur

$2.60

7 2 YELLA ELLA (2) R Udy & L Bliek 22.14 8.20 0.00 887 30.5kg Yella Mustard Witchalicious

$24.30

8 4 NARDANGO (4) Emma Potts 22.16 8.60 0.00 678 32.8kg Brett Lee Cheeky Action

$3.80

Race 3 NZ RACING SERIES GRADUATION HEAT 1 457m NZ Bred - class 2-3 Heat - penalty free $1716 - $716 - $435 Splits: 5.93, 18.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIANYU (1) Glennis R Farrell 25.82 0.00 5.93 111 29.1kg Dream Collector Little Dreams

$2.20

2 6 SUB EIGHTEEN (6) Lisa J Cole 26.14 5.00 0.00 332 31.3kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo

$5.30

3 2 BIGTIME FOREST (2) Lisa J Cole 26.19 5.80 0.00 223 29.2kg Collision Pink Sock

$8.70

4 4 OUR TYSON (4) Marcelle J Flipp 26.22 6.40 0.00 644 32.0kg Spring Gun Opawa Gem

$15.30

5 5 JETSUN SWAN (5) Gordon W Wilson 26.25 6.90 0.00 455 27.4kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$26.50

6 8 THRILLING WATCH (8) Karen M Walsh 26.33 8.10 0.00 566 35.5kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella

$4.60

7 7 JETSUN DOLL (7) Gordon W Wilson 26.48 10.50 0.00 777 27.0kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$19.20

8 3 BEAR CLAWS (3) W & T Steele 26.54 11.40 0.00 888 31.2kg Spring Gun Indi Rhode

$15.20

Race 4 NZ RACING SERIES GRADUATION HEAT 2 457m NZ Bred - class 2-3 Heat - penalty free $1716 - $716 - $435 Splits: 5.89, 19.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BIGTIME LEADS (2) Lisa J Cole 26.16 0.00 5.89 111 34.0kg Barcia Bale Night Pearl

$3.10

2 1 TI AMO (1) Benjamin D Craik 26.19 0.50 0.00 322 27.0kg Barcia Bale Katcha Fire

$3.00

3 6 TOKEN JASPER (6) Stephen P Clark 26.33 2.70 0.00 433 33.7kg Dyna Vikkers Perfect Token

$12.50

4 7 BIGTIME JACOB (7) Hayley V Mullane 26.36 3.10 0.00 644 33.5kg Jarvis Bale Real Clever

$9.20

5 3 JETSUN SINGER (3) Gordon W Wilson 26.37 3.30 0.00 255 27.9kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$11.80

6 4 GAO GAO (4) Glennis R Farrell 26.53 5.80 0.00 566 27.4kg Dream Collector Little Dreams

$5.60

7 5 OPAWA PLUM (5) Marcelle J Flipp 27.02 13.60 0.00 887 29.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Secret

$24.70

8 8 GOLDEN PIXEL (8) Glen T Hodgson 27.04 14.00 0.00 778 23.5kg Don't Knocka Him Romberg Lass

$18.50

Race 5 NZ RACING SERIES GRADUATION HEAT 3 457m NZ Bred - class 2-3 Heat - penalty free $1716 - $716 - $435 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIGTIME ROD (6) Lisa J Cole 26.07 0.00 0.00 731 31.0kg Bekim Bale Mammy Brown

$6.60

2 3 PAT TAMA (3) Stephen P Clark 26.09 0.30 5.87 112 32.5kg Swift Fancy Opawa Patty

$12.00

3 7 JETSUN WOODY (7) Gordon W Wilson 26.32 3.90 0.00 223 32.1kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$43.20

4 8 BILLY'S CHURN (8) Glen T Hodgson 26.66 9.30 0.00 444 32.6kg Kilchurn Regal Dancer

$12.00

5 1 THRILLING CARLY (1) Karen M Walsh 26.76 11.00 0.00 355 28.1kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella

$1.50

6 4 LUCKY JAMES (4) Marcelle J Flipp 26.83 12.10 0.00 686 33.0kg Winsome Bucks Opawa Michelle

$18.40

7 5 BIGTIME CALEB (5) Lisa J Cole 26.91 13.40 0.00 577 33.6kg Collision Darlyne Ottey

$8.40

8 2 LUKE SKYWALKER (2) Leigh A Hunt 27.13 16.90 0.00 868 32.9kg Exact Master Working Twinkle

$40.60

Race 6 COPRICE DOG BISCUITS CONDITIONED SERIES HEAT 1 375m Class 1 heats $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TYPICAL (3) Shirley L Ross 21.51 0.00 0.00 321 29.5kg Dream Collector Little Dreams

$1.70

2 2 FEED THE NEED (2) Paul & Jason Cleaver 21.71 3.20 14.76 112 27.7kg Blitzing Mayhem Short And Snappy

$4.30

3 5 MR. TUCKER (5) Marsha-lee Black 21.83 5.10 0.00 233 33.6kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella

$30.20

4 4 MONSOON MALABAR (4) J Udy & D Cottam 21.93 6.70 0.00 444 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Estrela Escura

$9.50

5 7 SPARK 'EM UP (7) Sean Codlin 22.01 8.00 0.00 555 29.3kg Fear Zafonic Jetsun Genes

$16.10

6 1 SNIPPY PIPPI (1) R Udy & L Bliek 22.12 9.70 0.00 666 29.4kg Yella Mustard Witchalicious

$24.70

7 6 JAY GRIM (6) Glennis R Farrell 22.30 12.50 0.00 777 28.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Jay Jay

$19.70

8 8 SNOOPY'S BRO (8) David M Ray 22.50 15.70 0.00 888 34.4kg Exact Master Working Twinkle

$10.40

Race 7 COPRICE DOG BISCUITS CONDITIONED SERIES HEAT 2 375m Class 1 heats $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 15.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NEXUS (7) Glennis R Farrell 21.86 0.00 0.00 211 29.5kg Dream Collector Little Dreams

$3.90

2 5 IN FOCUS (5) Paul & Jason Cleaver 21.95 1.50 0.00 322 31.8kg Dyna Vikkers Stellar Force

$13.50

3 1 TALKABOUT SOPHIE (1) Marsha-lee Black 21.96 1.60 0.00 553 27.0kg Cosmic Rumble Thrilling Quest

$1.80

4 8 JINJA LAD (8) Raewyn A Mcphee 21.97 1.70 0.00 464 32.5kg Above All Jinga Cookie

$37.20

5 6 GIRL QUEENIE (6) Wendy F Toomath 22.01 2.40 15.00 145 28.3kg Dyna Tron Girl Leg

$29.50

6 3 BAROSSA (3) Gordon A Lawrence 22.06 3.10 0.00 876 32.7kg Dyna Vikkers Trilise

$8.20

7 2 TRIBAL CONQUEST (2) R Udy & L Bliek 22.11 4.00 0.00 637 33.5kg Blitzing Mayhem Vicki's Quest

$40.20

8 4 SEVEN SHARP (4) Shirley L Ross 22.35 7.70 0.00 788 26.8kg Oaks Road Tuff Diamond

$8.80

Race 8 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR STAKES 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.88, 18.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROBSON (5) Peter C Ferguson 25.62 0.00 5.88 111 31.5kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen

$7.40

2 4 O'NEILL MONELLI (4) Hayley V Mullane 26.05 6.90 0.00 332 25.1kg Fernando Bale Sharon Monelli

$4.90

3 1 THRILLING VICE (1) Karen M Walsh 26.17 8.80 0.00 223 33.3kg Fabregas Thrilling Quest

$1.40

4 7 BILLY BRIGHT (7) Peter C Ferguson 26.21 9.40 0.00 444 33.2kg Cosmic Chief Jinja Jam

$52.40

5 8 SMOOCHIE (8) Gordon A Lawrence 26.34 11.50 0.00 665 27.5kg Dyna Vikkers Trilise

$10.50

6 2 OPAWA VELOCETTE (2) W & T Steele 26.42 12.70 0.00 556 34.5kg Velocette Winsome Uno

$42.30

7 3 HOME BOUND (3) R Udy & L Bliek 26.51 14.10 0.00 887 36.5kg Head Bound Mulberry Lane

$66.40

8 6 LITTLE TRILISE (6) Gordon A Lawrence 26.55 14.80 0.00 778 28.6kg Dyna Vikkers Trilise

$44.90

Race 9 SUPERIOR CHUNKY DOG ROLLS SPRINT 375m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 14.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FANCY FOX (3) Carolyn M Henley 21.28 0.00 0.00 211 33.8kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Lola

$16.80

2 6 SPARTA (6) Karen M Walsh 21.53 4.00 0.00 542 30.3kg Barcia Bale Sheikha

$1.60

3 4 CAWBOURNE MEZZA (4) J & D Bell 21.57 4.60 14.56 133 27.1kg Spring Gun Cawbourne Indy

$9.60

4 8 REALITY CHECK (8) Karen M Walsh 21.67 6.20 0.00 674 28.0kg Fabregas Teenage Dream

$11.10

5 1 RETIRED MOUSE (1) Kimberlee Williams 21.68 6.30 0.00 755 32.4kg Awesome Project Isadoll

$13.50

6 5 THRILLING KATIE (5) Emma Potts 21.73 7.20 0.00 426 27.0kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella

$7.20

7 9 POWERFUL LOMAR (7) Benjamin D Craik 21.83 8.80 0.00 367 34.2kg Barcia Bale Mighty Lomar

$11.30

8 2 BARWON ANNIE (2) Carolyn M Henley 22.00 11.40 0.00 888 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Fancy Dasher

$44.50

Race 10 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT 375m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 14.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAD HARRY (4) Sean Codlin 21.40 0.00 14.59 111 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Veetee Express

$9.20

2 2 EKALI (2) Glennis R Farrell 21.45 0.80 0.00 752 33.4kg Magic Sprite Delusionist

$5.00

3 6 THREE AMIGOS (6) J & D Bell 21.50 1.60 0.00 433 30.4kg Oaks Road Cawbourne Pilfer

$7.90

4 1 SISCO KID (1) Carolyn M Henley 21.59 3.00 0.00 644 30.9kg Gordon Bale Fleur Du Liys

$2.60

5 5 RAGING DEMON (5) R Udy & L Bliek 21.64 3.80 0.00 225 30.8kg Star Conquest Elly's Girl

$5.40

6 8 FINKLE FOOT FRED (8) David M Ray 21.67 4.30 0.00 566 32.3kg Djays Octane Paris Valentino

$13.10

7 7 MOBILITY SCOOTER (7) Marsha-lee Black 21.89 7.70 0.00 387 29.8kg Piggy Back Thrilling Abra

$13.70

8 3 AMAZING CONTACT (3) Sean Codlin 22.11 11.30 0.00 878 26.4kg Ate To Much Secret Star

$25.50

Race 11 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES 457m Class 5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLAZIN' CARTER (7) Lisa J Cole 25.72 0.00 0.00 221 34.7kg Barcia Bale Regal Blaze

$2.40

2 5 DAMAGING LOMAR (5) Benjamin D Craik 25.75 0.50 5.79 112 34.6kg Barcia Bale Mighty Lomar

$45.30

3 1 JINJA MIGHT (1) J Udy & D Cottam 25.82 1.60 0.00 443 35.5kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby

$5.20

4 8 RUMBLE SOLDIER (8) Peter C Ferguson 25.85 2.00 0.00 334 30.4kg Kinloch Brae Velvet Rumble

$2.90

5 3 BIGTIME LEVI (3) Lisa J Cole 25.95 3.60 0.00 655 31.6kg Spring Gun Bigtime Karen

$8.20

6 2 OPAWA JIMBO (2) W & T Steele 26.17 7.10 0.00 566 32.3kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea

$27.00

7 6 YOOLDOME (6) Glennis R Farrell 26.27 8.80 0.00 777 32.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ursula

$35.20

8 4 BIGTIME PHANTOM (4) Hayley V Mullane 26.41 11.00 0.00 888 32.4kg Collision Darlyne Ottey

$28.70

Race 12 CONGRATULATIONS CAMBRIDGE RACEWAY ON 100 YEARS 457m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 5.79, 18.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TALKABOUT MISSY (8) Karen M Walsh 25.68 0.00 5.79 111 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Thrilling Quest

$6.10

2 1 TAKING AIM (1) Peter C Henley 25.72 0.70 0.00 322 29.8kg High Earner Miss Bel Air

$3.60

3 2 TREVOR GIBBS (2) W & T Steele 25.86 2.90 0.00 533 32.1kg Collision Spirit Of Grace

$10.00

4 5 IDOL TOM (5) Marcelle J Flipp 26.00 5.00 0.00 854 33.9kg Fabregas Idol Girl

$18.00

5 6 THRILLING JO (6) Karen M Walsh 26.18 8.00 0.00 465 28.7kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella

$2.90

6 7 HITCH A RIDE (7) Kimberlee Williams 26.29 9.70 0.00 746 32.8kg Piggy Back Kiwi Girl

$29.60

7 4 THRILLING BILLY (4) Peter C Ferguson 26.40 11.40 0.00 687 30.1kg Collision Thrilling Quest

$8.10

8 3 JUNK MAIL (3) W & T Steele 26.57 14.10 0.00 278 34.5kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power

$10.80

Race 13 FARMLANDS VIRKON SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 UNCONSCIONABLE (3) R Udy & L Bliek 21.67 0.00 14.81 111 26.0kg Magic Sprite Unprofessional

$6.20

2 1 SHEYNA (1) Samuel W Lozell 21.73 1.00 0.00 322 31.9kg Barcia Bale Socozie

$2.70

3 8 AGISTRI (8) Shardae E Hunt 21.93 4.10 0.00 233 33.9kg Elite State Real Clever

$4.40

4 7 SECRET BABE (7) W & T Steele 22.05 6.00 0.00 444 28.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Secret

$7.50

5 6 ALF TUPPER (6) Leigh A Hunt 22.09 6.70 0.00 555 32.4kg Banjo Boy Jetsun Flame

$51.50

6 5 DOUG DEEP (5) R Udy & L Bliek 22.27 9.50 0.00 766 31.4kg Collision Thrilling Quest

$23.50

7 9 TWELVE GAUGE (2) Marsha-lee Black 22.33 10.50 0.00 887 31.3kg Piggy Back Par

$21.40

8 4 THRILLING DENZEL (4) Samuel W Lozell 22.46 12.50 0.00 678 35.6kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella

$4.90