Cambridge Race Results

Thursday 25th of July 2019
R1 COOKIES CAFE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 14.78
1
5
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.72

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Shirley L Ross
$1.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Henry R Bond
$17.10

Mgn

1.40

Time

21.81

Split

14.78

In Run

133

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Kimberlee Williams
$10.10

Mgn

3.20

Time

21.92

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Shaun O'Neill
$10.60

Mgn

5.70

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

27.9kg
6
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$33.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

26.5kg
7
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$17.30

Mgn

11.40

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

29.0kg
8
1
T: Marsha-lee Black
$27.80

Mgn

11.60

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

31.8kg
R2 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 14.64
1
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.46

Split

14.64

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
8
T: Hayley V Mullane
$17.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

21.71

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

36.1kg
3
1
T: Benjamin D Craik
$3.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

21.78

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

27.5kg
4
2
T: W & T Steele
$24.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

21.83

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Sean Codlin
$13.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

35.8kg
6
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$3.60

Mgn

13.30

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: W & T Steele
$8.90

Mgn

14.90

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Stephen P Clark
$4.90

Mgn

17.00

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 SUPERIOR CHUNKY DOG ROLLS SPRINT (375m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 14.48
1
8
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.22

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Benjamin D Craik
$2.40

Mgn

1.10

Time

21.29

Split

14.48

In Run

122

Wgt

31.7kg
3
4
T: Hayley V Mullane
$46.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

21.53

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

35.3kg
4
1
T: Shirley L Ross
$7.40

Mgn

5.60

Time

21.57

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

29.7kg
5
5
T: Carolyn M Henley
$15.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

21.77

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: Peter C Henley
$14.20

Mgn

11.30

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Norman P Green
$36.60

Mgn

12.60

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

32.1kg
8
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$18.40

Mgn

12.70

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

658

Wgt

34.4kg
R4 FARMLANDS COPRICE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.70
1
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.56

Split

14.70

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Samuel W Lozell
$1.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

21.65

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$16.60

Mgn

4.20

Time

21.82

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.3kg
4
5
T: Marsha-lee Black
$17.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

21.86

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Norman P Green
$7.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

21.88

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$20.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: David M Ray
$8.80

Mgn

6.90

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Leigh A Hunt
$24.60

Mgn

8.23

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

458

Wgt

25.2kg
R5 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES STAKES (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.94
1
7
T: Peter C Henley
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

38.8kg
2
8
T: Shirley L Ross
$5.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.27

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

25.6kg
3
3
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$3.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$23.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

26.31

Split

5.94

In Run

114

Wgt

32.1kg
5
1
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$11.90

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

26.9kg
6
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$36.00

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Kimberlee Williams
$16.90

Mgn

9.80

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

26.6kg
8
4
T: Kimberlee Williams
$11.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

29.7kg
R6 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.70
1
1
T: Norman P Green
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.58

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: M & J Smith
$4.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

21.66

Split

14.70

In Run

112

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$19.10

Mgn

2.40

Time

21.73

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Sean Codlin
$10.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

21.78

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$3.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

27.8kg
6
4
T: Stephen P Clark
$9.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Marsha-lee Black
$34.10

Mgn

10.10

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.7kg
8
7
T: Leigh A Hunt
$36.50

Mgn

13.80

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

30.4kg
R7 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 14.69
1
7
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.58

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

27.6kg
2
8
T: Stephen P Clark
$9.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.64

Split

14.69

In Run

112

Wgt

27.1kg
3
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$11.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

24.5kg
4
1
T: Leigh A Hunt
$13.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$15.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

29.4kg
6
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$11.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Marie Prangley
$29.60

Mgn

10.20

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Peter C Ferguson
$4.50

Mgn

11.60

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

26.8kg
R8 MAYHOUNDS RACING RETIREMENT PROJECT SERIES FINAL (375m)
Place
Class 1 final - $821 - $343 - $208
Splits: 14.60
1
3
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.44

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.8kg
2
8
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$3.50

Mgn

2.20

Time

21.58

Split

14.60

In Run

122

Wgt

28.7kg
3
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$24.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

21.70

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Hayley V Mullane
$9.80

Mgn

4.90

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

25.8kg
5
6
T: David M Ray
$48.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

21.98

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.0kg
6
1
T: Paul & Jason Cleaver
$33.50

Mgn

8.90

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Thomas M Patton
$6.40

Mgn

9.30

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: Marie Prangley
$45.80

Mgn

10.20

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

32.1kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS NORTH GRADUATION DISTANCE (650m)
Place
Class 1 Distance - $2284 - $954 - $579
Splits: 3.16, 16.22
1
6
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.45

Split

3.16

In Run

11111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$6.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

38.56

Split

0.00

In Run

33332

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$23.50

Mgn

2.80

Time

38.63

Split

0.00

In Run

64443

Wgt

34.3kg
4
5
T: Peter C Ferguson
$7.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

38.67

Split

0.00

In Run

22224

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$29.20

Mgn

4.90

Time

38.76

Split

0.00

In Run

45555

Wgt

24.4kg
6
3
T: Shardae E Hunt
$125.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

38.91

Split

0.00

In Run

78776

Wgt

26.9kg
7
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$67.80

Mgn

14.50

Time

39.36

Split

0.00

In Run

87887

Wgt

35.7kg
8
7
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$10.30

Mgn

16.70

Time

39.50

Split

0.00

In Run

56678

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 FARMLANDS VIRKON STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.85
1
6
T: Karen M Walsh
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$1.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.04

Split

5.85

In Run

112

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: Peter C Ferguson
$18.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

33.4kg
4
9
T: Shaun O'Neill
$27.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

25.8kg
5
10
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$21.90

Mgn

8.60

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Shaun O'Neill
$31.40

Mgn

9.10

Time

26.53

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

29.9kg
7
3
T: Samuel W Lozell
$14.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

31.5kg
8
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$11.20

Mgn

10.80

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

868

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
7
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Carolyn M Henley
$0.00
R11 YVETTE BODIAM PHOTOGRAPHY SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 14.50
1
3
T: Benjamin D Craik
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.40

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

30.6kg
2
4
T: Emma Potts
$3.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.53

Split

14.50

In Run

112

Wgt

26.5kg
3
6
T: Kimberlee Williams
$6.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.62

Split

0.00

In Run

663

Wgt

35.0kg
4
1
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$7.10

Mgn

4.30

Time

21.67

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Norman P Green
$7.70

Mgn

5.10

Time

21.72

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

30.8kg
6
7
T: M & J Smith
$16.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

21.76

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

24.5kg
7
5
T: Peter C Ferguson
$6.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

21.80

Split

0.00

In Run

437

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
T: Hayley V Mullane
$12.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.81

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.82, 18.65
1
1
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

5.82

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Emma Potts
$12.30

Mgn

2.90

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

842

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Karen M Walsh
$10.90

Mgn

2.90

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Sean Codlin
$39.80

Mgn

4.70

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Karen M Walsh
$20.40

Mgn

4.70

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Peter C Ferguson
$21.50

Mgn

12.40

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Shirley L Ross
$50.70

Mgn

12.70

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

29.0kg
8
2
T: Benjamin D Craik
$31.60

Mgn

322.60

Time

45.99

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

34.7kg
Race 1 COOKIES CAFE SPRINT 375m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 14.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GREY WAY (5) Gregory N Pomeroy 21.72 0.00 0.00 211 32.7kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $3.50
2 2 SOVEREIGN PRIDE (2) Shirley L Ross 21.75 0.50 0.00 422 31.4kg Fast Archer Fleur Du Liys $1.80
3 6 TAMANTHA (6) Henry R Bond 21.81 1.40 14.78 133 26.0kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $17.10
4 3 TANGO MISS (3) Kimberlee Williams 21.92 3.20 0.00 644 28.6kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $10.10
5 7 MRS. PRESLEY (7) Shaun O'Neill 22.08 5.70 0.00 355 27.9kg Yella Mustard Tina $10.60
6 4 XENA POPPY (4) R Udy & L Bliek 22.41 11.00 0.00 856 26.5kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $33.70
7 8 DONNY (8) J Udy & D Cottam 22.44 11.40 0.00 567 29.0kg Cawbourne Brick Secret Star $17.30
8 1 MR. FELIX (1) Marsha-lee Black 22.45 11.60 0.00 778 31.8kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $27.80
Race 2 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT 375m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 14.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAGING DEMON (6) R Udy & L Bliek 21.46 0.00 14.64 111 29.3kg Star Conquest Elly's Girl $5.80
2 8 BIGTIME HUNTER (8) Hayley V Mullane 21.71 4.00 0.00 332 36.1kg Fabregas Allegro Star $17.60
3 1 C'EST L'AMOUR (1) Benjamin D Craik 21.78 5.00 0.00 423 27.5kg Black Enforcer Just Jordana $3.80
4 2 JINJA JAKE (2) W & T Steele 21.83 5.90 0.00 644 33.8kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja $24.30
5 7 OSKITZ (7) Sean Codlin 22.13 10.60 0.00 555 35.8kg Dyna Vikkers Thrilling Style $13.40
6 5 WAITERIMU RIPPER (5) R Udy & L Bliek 22.30 13.30 0.00 266 31.9kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $3.60
7 4 TREVOR GIBBS (4) W & T Steele 22.40 14.90 0.00 777 33.2kg Collision Spirit Of Grace $8.90
8 3 PAT TAMA (3) Stephen P Clark 22.53 17.00 0.00 888 31.1kg Swift Fancy Opawa Patty $4.90
Race 3 SUPERIOR CHUNKY DOG ROLLS SPRINT 375m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 14.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPARTA (8) Karen M Walsh 21.22 0.00 0.00 211 31.2kg Barcia Bale Sheikha $2.40
2 3 SUSPICIOUS MINDS (3) Benjamin D Craik 21.29 1.10 14.48 122 31.7kg Black Enforcer Just Jordana $2.40
3 4 SEE EYE BE (4) Hayley V Mullane 21.53 4.90 0.00 243 35.3kg Fabregas Little Mother $46.80
4 1 ATHENAIS (1) Shirley L Ross 21.57 5.60 0.00 534 29.7kg Fast Archer Fleur Du Liys $7.40
5 5 FANCY FOX (5) Carolyn M Henley 21.77 8.70 0.00 465 33.7kg Jagger Swagger Fancy Lola $15.90
6 6 TAKING AIM (6) Peter C Henley 21.93 11.30 0.00 776 29.3kg High Earner Miss Bel Air $14.20
7 7 CHITINA TIN (7) Norman P Green 22.01 12.60 0.00 787 32.1kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine $36.60
8 2 POWERFUL LOMAR (2) Benjamin D Craik 22.02 12.70 0.00 658 34.4kg Barcia Bale Mighty Lomar $18.40
Race 4 FARMLANDS COPRICE SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KAPAI TAHI (2) R Udy & L Bliek 21.56 0.00 14.70 111 26.6kg Piggy Back Mahalo Rhode $6.30
2 8 JINJA TED (8) Samuel W Lozell 21.65 1.50 0.00 532 28.4kg Barcia Bale Unshaken $1.70
3 7 HALLO STAR (7) R Udy & L Bliek 21.82 4.20 0.00 223 26.3kg Star Conquest Big Sam's Girl $16.60
4 5 TALKABOUT SOPHIE (5) Marsha-lee Black 21.86 4.70 0.00 664 27.3kg Cosmic Rumble Thrilling Quest $17.00
5 1 GROUCH PAWSET (1) Norman P Green 21.88 5.10 0.00 345 31.0kg Just The Best Botany Downs $7.00
6 6 DOUBLE CHANGE (6) J Udy & D Cottam 21.96 6.30 0.00 876 33.2kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $20.30
7 3 SNOOPY'S HERO (3) David M Ray 21.99 6.90 0.00 787 29.9kg Exact Master Working Twinkle $8.80
8 4 CRACKLE (4) Leigh A Hunt 22.08 8.23 0.00 458 25.2kg Don't Knocka Him Emerge $24.60
Race 5 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES STAKES 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ENJOY THE PERKS (7) Peter C Henley 26.13 0.00 0.00 321 38.8kg Barcia Bale Lonesome Jett $2.70
2 8 TUFF'S MY MUM (8) Shirley L Ross 26.27 2.20 0.00 232 25.6kg Oaks Road Tuff Diamond $5.10
3 3 STEFANO (3) Gordon A Lawrence 26.29 2.50 0.00 443 32.5kg Fast Archer Trilise $3.00
4 6 FLYING DEWY (6) R Udy & L Bliek 26.31 2.90 5.94 114 32.1kg Barcia Bale Flying Twist $23.00
5 1 LITTLE TRILISE (1) Gordon A Lawrence 26.44 4.90 0.00 765 26.9kg Dyna Vikkers Trilise $11.90
6 2 SALVAROTTI (2) Benjamin D Craik 26.61 7.60 0.00 876 34.1kg Kiowa Mon Manny Ursula $36.00
7 5 DIGNITY DENTED (5) Kimberlee Williams 26.75 9.80 0.00 657 26.6kg Collision No Diggity $16.90
8 4 BOLD DIESEL (4) Kimberlee Williams 26.85 11.50 0.00 588 29.7kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $11.50
Race 6 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NATIVE SCOUT (1) Norman P Green 21.58 0.00 0.00 331 32.4kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine $2.80
2 8 WEDGWOOD WARRIOR (8) M & J Smith 21.66 1.30 14.70 112 35.0kg Paddy Flyin' Zipping Sasha $4.60
3 5 TRIBAL CONQUEST (5) R Udy & L Bliek 21.73 2.40 0.00 223 33.0kg Blitzing Mayhem Vicki's Quest $19.10
4 2 THRILLING ARNOLD (2) Sean Codlin 21.78 3.20 0.00 544 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Thrilling Quest $10.60
5 3 CRACKING GAL (3) J Udy & D Cottam 22.05 7.50 0.00 465 27.8kg Piggy Back Kiwi Girl $3.20
6 4 DECISION (4) Stephen P Clark 22.18 9.50 0.00 656 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Veetee Express $9.50
7 6 JUST MADDIE (6) Marsha-lee Black 22.22 10.10 0.00 877 27.7kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella $34.10
8 7 SMASH ROCK (7) Leigh A Hunt 22.45 13.80 0.00 778 30.4kg Clone Your Own Starburst Clemmy $36.50
Race 7 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT 375m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 14.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARTIC MIST (7) Gregory N Pomeroy 21.58 0.00 0.00 321 27.6kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $1.90
2 8 GO HOME HARRY (8) Stephen P Clark 21.64 1.00 14.69 112 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Veetee Express $9.30
3 2 LITTLE MOO (2) J Udy & D Cottam 21.91 5.20 0.00 233 24.5kg Ate To Much Hot Pootie $11.00
4 1 SMASH CHARGER (1) Leigh A Hunt 22.06 7.60 0.00 654 27.9kg Clone Your Own Starburst Clemmy $13.90
5 5 YELLA ELLA (5) R Udy & L Bliek 22.07 7.70 0.00 445 29.4kg Yella Mustard Witchalicious $15.00
6 3 ALWAYS DREAMING (3) Glennis R Farrell 22.12 8.50 0.00 766 28.5kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $11.20
7 4 WAIROA ANGEL (4) Marie Prangley 22.22 10.20 0.00 877 27.5kg Piggy Back Who Bobby $29.60
8 6 ELOUERA MIST (6) Peter C Ferguson 22.31 11.60 0.00 688 26.8kg My Bro Fabio Hidden Assets $4.50
Race 8 MAYHOUNDS RACING RETIREMENT PROJECT SERIES FINAL 375m Class 1 final $821 - $343 - $208 Splits: 14.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SOPHIA NOIR (3) Gordon A Lawrence 21.44 0.00 0.00 211 25.8kg Fast Archer Trilise $1.80
2 8 LOOBY'S STORY (8) Gordon A Lawrence 21.58 2.20 14.60 122 28.7kg Fast Archer Trilise $3.50
3 2 JINJA LIV (2) J Udy & D Cottam 21.70 4.20 0.00 333 27.1kg Swift Fancy Jinjawinja $24.00
4 5 FANCY (5) Hayley V Mullane 21.75 4.90 0.00 544 25.8kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $9.80
5 6 TALKABOUT ZIGGY (6) David M Ray 21.98 8.60 0.00 655 30.0kg Oaks Road Thrilling Georga $48.40
6 1 STELLAR GIRL (1) Paul & Jason Cleaver 22.00 8.90 0.00 466 28.2kg Dyna Vikkers Stellar Force $33.50
7 4 SHOZIP BOOMER (4) Thomas M Patton 22.03 9.30 0.00 787 33.0kg Show The Money Zipping Lucy $6.40
8 7 BIGTIME OLLIE (7) Marie Prangley 22.08 10.20 0.00 878 32.1kg Milldean Panther Lost In Light $45.80
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS NORTH GRADUATION DISTANCE 650m Class 1 Distance $2284 - $954 - $579 Splits: 3.16, 16.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THRILLING AMIGO (6) Karen M Walsh 38.45 0.00 3.16 11111 35.0kg Fabregas Thrilling Quest $1.40
2 4 GO ANGEL (4) Glennis R Farrell 38.56 1.80 0.00 33332 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea $6.70
3 8 CAWBOURNE PALMER (8) J Udy & D Cottam 38.63 2.80 0.00 64443 34.3kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Abbi $23.50
4 5 ODNOC ANKIE (5) Peter C Ferguson 38.67 3.50 0.00 22224 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo $7.80
5 2 AMY AMY (2) Glennis R Farrell 38.76 4.90 0.00 45555 24.4kg Bekim Bale Opawa Amy $29.20
6 3 ALENG (3) Shardae E Hunt 38.91 7.30 0.00 78776 26.9kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $125.90
7 1 PEEKAY SHOUT (1) J Udy & D Cottam 39.36 14.50 0.00 87887 35.7kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $67.80
8 7 SMOOCHIE (7) Gordon A Lawrence 39.50 16.70 0.00 56678 25.8kg Dyna Vikkers Trilise $10.30
Race 10 FARMLANDS VIRKON STAKES 457m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THRILLING UMA (6) Karen M Walsh 25.96 0.00 0.00 221 28.1kg Fabregas Thrilling Quest $3.20
2 1 ZORO (1) Gordon A Lawrence 26.04 1.30 5.85 112 31.5kg Fast Archer Trilise $1.80
3 2 BILLY BRIGHT (2) Peter C Ferguson 26.26 4.70 0.00 533 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Jinja Jam $18.10
4 9 PAM ARISING (7) Shaun O'Neill 26.31 5.50 0.00 454 25.8kg Yella Mustard Abound $27.10
5 10 HEY KHALI (8) J Udy & D Cottam 26.50 8.60 0.00 345 26.4kg Ate To Much Hot Pootie $21.90
6 4 DIG DIG DIG (4) Shaun O'Neill 26.53 9.10 0.00 776 29.9kg Yella Mustard Abound $31.40
7 3 SHEYNA (3) Samuel W Lozell 26.64 10.80 0.00 687 31.5kg Barcia Bale Socozie $14.00
8 5 IT'S A STROLL (5) J Udy & D Cottam 26.64 10.80 0.00 868 35.1kg Kinloch Brae It's A Blur $11.20
SCR 7 THRILLING AUDREY (7) Karen M Walsh
SCR 8 VICTINI (8) Carolyn M Henley
Race 11 YVETTE BODIAM PHOTOGRAPHY SPRINT 375m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 14.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 YOUR VALENTINE (3) Benjamin D Craik 21.40 0.00 0.00 321 30.6kg Barcia Bale Katcha Fire $5.20
2 4 THRILLING KATIE (4) Emma Potts 21.53 2.00 14.50 112 26.5kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella $3.50
3 6 CALL ME LEO (6) Kimberlee Williams 21.62 3.50 0.00 663 35.0kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose $6.40
4 1 BAROSSA (1) Gordon A Lawrence 21.67 4.30 0.00 744 31.8kg Dyna Vikkers Trilise $7.10
5 2 BOTANY WAYNE (2) Norman P Green 21.72 5.10 0.00 255 30.8kg Just The Best Botany Downs $7.70
6 7 STAY RICH (7) M & J Smith 21.76 5.70 0.00 576 24.5kg Oaks Road Sad Movies $16.90
7 5 ZIPPING GABBY (5) Peter C Ferguson 21.80 6.30 0.00 437 29.1kg Jagger Swagger Tricky Rose $6.50
8 8 BIGTIME JACOB (8) Hayley V Mullane 21.81 6.50 0.00 888 32.0kg Jarvis Bale Real Clever $12.50
Race 12 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES 457m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.82, 18.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THRILLING TALK (1) Karen M Walsh 25.67 0.00 5.82 111 32.4kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella $1.10
2 6 OUR RICK (6) Emma Potts 25.85 2.90 0.00 842 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $12.30
3 5 THRILLING VICE (5) Karen M Walsh 25.85 2.90 0.00 333 33.6kg Fabregas Thrilling Quest $10.90
4 4 OPAWA VIKING (4) Sean Codlin 25.97 4.70 0.00 224 33.1kg Fabregas Token Kay $39.80
5 3 THRILLING CARLY (3) Karen M Walsh 25.97 4.70 0.00 465 27.5kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella $20.40
6 7 KEYSILE (7) Peter C Ferguson 26.45 12.40 0.00 776 28.4kg Dyna Double One Key Missile $21.50
7 8 TYPICAL (8) Shirley L Ross 26.47 12.70 0.00 657 29.0kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $50.70
8 2 DAMAGING LOMAR (2) Benjamin D Craik 45.99 322.60 0.00 588 34.7kg Barcia Bale Mighty Lomar $31.60