Cambridge Race Results

Thursday 24th of June 2021
R1 GREYHOUNDS NORTH GRADUATION DISTANCE (650m)
Place
Class 1 Distance - $2171 - $907 - $550
Splits: 3.09
1
8
T: Sean Codlin
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.29

Split

0.00

In Run

34331

Wgt

35.0kg
2
1
T: Allen J Christiansen
$9.80

Mgn

3.90

Time

38.54

Split

0.00

In Run

23442

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Sean Codlin
$17.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

38.62

Split

0.00

In Run

55553

Wgt

28.3kg
4
4
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$7.30

Mgn

5.90

Time

38.66

Split

3.09

In Run

11114

Wgt

26.2kg
5
6
T: Marie Prangley
$1.40

Mgn

7.80

Time

38.78

Split

0.00

In Run

42225

Wgt

34.8kg
R2 COOKIES CAFE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.84
1
4
T: Marsha-lee Black
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.58

Split

14.84

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Samuel W Lozell
$6.30

Mgn

2.20

Time

21.72

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Monique J McPhee
$28.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$27.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: W & T Steele
$7.10

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

27.2kg
6
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$12.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

25.7kg
7
5
T: Marsha-lee Black
$12.80

Mgn

9.90

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

32.7kg
8
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.90

Mgn

14.30

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.0kg
R3 FARMLANDS COPRICE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 14.68
1
7
T: Shirley L Ross
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.45

Split

14.68

In Run

111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Allen J Christiansen
$5.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

21.59

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$10.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Hayley V Mullane
$14.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$8.20

Mgn

10.60

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.1kg
6
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$46.60

Mgn

12.20

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.2kg
R4 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 14.69
1
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.46

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

27.3kg
2
5
T: Emma Potts
$2.70

Mgn

1.60

Time

21.56

Split

14.69

In Run

112

Wgt

24.3kg
2
8
T: Shirley L Ross
$17.30

Mgn

1.60

Time

21.56

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Shirley L Ross
$10.80

Mgn

4.70

Time

21.76

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$12.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

21.79

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Peter C Ferguson
$4.80

Mgn

7.80

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.1kg
7
7
T: W & T Steele
$48.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

21.98

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

33.2kg
8
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.60

Mgn

9.40

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

31.1kg
R5 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.60
1
5
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.44

Split

14.60

In Run

111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Emma Potts
$5.40

Mgn

1.90

Time

21.56

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

25.5kg
3
7
T: Shaun O'Neill
$12.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

21.78

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

24.3kg
4
8
T: Marsha-lee Black
$6.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

21.83

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Sean Codlin
$8.30

Mgn

7.80

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

32.6kg
6
4
T: Allen J Christiansen
$2.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.3kg
7
3
T: Norman P Green
$19.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$21.70

Mgn

13.70

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 14.24
1
3
T: Peter C Ferguson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.83

Split

14.24

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$9.80

Mgn

12.40

Time

21.61

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.4kg
3
2
T: W & T Steele
$53.60

Mgn

12.70

Time

21.63

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: W & T Steele
$16.60

Mgn

13.20

Time

21.66

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.7kg
5
1
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$10.60

Mgn

13.30

Time

21.67

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: Marie Prangley
$23.00

Mgn

13.90

Time

21.71

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.7kg
7
9
T: Kimberlee Williams
$26.20

Mgn

14.60

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.3kg
8
7
T: Sean Codlin
$11.30

Mgn

20.30

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
6
T: Samuel W Lozell
$0.00
R7 FARMLANDS VIRKON STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.97, 19.17
1
2
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.11

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
7
T: Marie Prangley
$10.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

28.2kg
3
5
T: Peter C Henley
$5.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

24.7kg
4
6
T: Norman P Green
$17.60

Mgn

3.90

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Peter C Ferguson
$19.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

31.9kg
6
4
T: Emma Potts
$8.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

26.4kg
7
1
T: Shaun O'Neill
$21.70

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: Marie Prangley
$16.00

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

448

Wgt

34.3kg
R8 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 14.50
1
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.11

Split

14.50

In Run

111

Wgt

24.8kg
2
3
T: Peter C Ferguson
$2.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

21.31

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$29.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

21.34

Split

0.00

In Run

773

Wgt

25.9kg
4
4
T: Emma Potts
$31.30

Mgn

4.10

Time

21.37

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Emma Potts
$5.40

Mgn

5.10

Time

21.43

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

32.1kg
6
5
T: Samuel W Lozell
$9.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

21.53

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

27.4kg
7
8
T: Kimberlee Williams
$8.80

Mgn

8.10

Time

21.62

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

34.2kg
8
7
T: Robert K Roper
$43.30

Mgn

8.70

Time

21.66

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
R9 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.87
1
1
T: Peter C Ferguson
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

5.87

In Run

121

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$5.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

29.6kg
3
7
T: Emma Potts
$24.30

Mgn

2.60

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.5kg
4
5
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$25.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Norman P Green
$20.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$34.80

Mgn

5.20

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

27.8kg
Race 1 GREYHOUNDS NORTH GRADUATION DISTANCE 650m Class 1 Distance $2171 - $907 - $550 Splits: 3.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BAD BRO BAD (8) Sean Codlin 38.29 0.00 0.00 34331 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $5.10
2 1 DADDY DONNY (1) Allen J Christiansen 38.54 3.90 0.00 23442 31.7kg Bekim Bale Sally $9.80
3 2 SHELLY POM (2) Sean Codlin 38.62 5.20 0.00 55553 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $17.70
4 4 PICCOLO (4) Gordon A Lawrence 38.66 5.90 3.09 11114 26.2kg Fernando Bale Shandell $7.30
5 6 DOBBY WHO (6) Marie Prangley 38.78 7.80 0.00 42225 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $1.40
Race 2 COOKIES CAFE SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUBY EXPRESS (4) Marsha-lee Black 21.58 0.00 14.84 111 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $7.30
2 6 JILLIBY SOPHIA (6) Samuel W Lozell 21.72 2.20 0.00 322 26.9kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $6.30
3 8 HOMEBUSH LUTHER (8) Monique J McPhee 21.95 5.90 0.00 653 27.7kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $28.10
4 7 FORD MAN (7) R Udy & L Bliek 22.01 6.80 0.00 534 32.1kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $27.60
5 2 OPAWA JADE (2) W & T Steele 22.01 6.90 0.00 245 27.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $7.10
6 1 SMASH ZONE (1) R Udy & L Bliek 22.18 9.50 0.00 766 25.7kg Yella Mustard Tamara May $12.30
7 5 MEANDERING (5) Marsha-lee Black 22.20 9.90 0.00 477 32.7kg Collision Royal Runner $12.80
8 3 MIRKO (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 22.48 14.30 0.00 888 31.0kg Shima Bar Formation $1.90
Race 3 FARMLANDS COPRICE SPRINT 375m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 14.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MADE A WISH (7) Shirley L Ross 21.45 0.00 14.68 111 26.6kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $1.40
2 8 STAY ME BROKE (8) Allen J Christiansen 21.59 2.30 0.00 222 32.6kg Bekim Bale Sally $5.00
3 1 HOMEBUSH BRAVE (1) Raewyn A Mcphee 21.94 7.80 0.00 333 32.6kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $10.00
4 4 LADY QUINZEL (4) Hayley V Mullane 22.08 10.00 0.00 444 25.5kg Magic Sprite Cristiane Cyborg $14.90
5 2 VEGAS CHOPS (2) Raewyn A Mcphee 22.12 10.60 0.00 555 26.1kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $8.20
6 5 XENA POPPY (5) R Udy & L Bliek 22.22 12.20 0.00 666 27.2kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $46.60
Race 4 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT 375m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 14.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRIDEFUL (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.46 0.00 0.00 321 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $11.00
2 5 THRILLING BREEZE (5) Emma Potts 21.56 1.60 14.69 112 24.3kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $2.70
2 8 ATHENAIS (8) Shirley L Ross 21.56 1.60 0.00 233 28.5kg Fast Archer Fleur Du Liys $17.30
4 2 TYPICAL (2) Shirley L Ross 21.76 4.70 0.00 554 28.7kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $10.80
5 4 FEDERER (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.79 5.20 0.00 445 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $12.00
6 3 SILENCI (3) Peter C Ferguson 21.95 7.80 0.00 866 31.1kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $4.80
7 7 KEA VIKING (7) W & T Steele 21.98 8.30 0.00 687 33.2kg Barcia Bale Jinjawinja $48.60
8 6 WHEELS ON FIRE (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 22.05 9.40 0.00 778 31.1kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $3.60
Race 5 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MARCUS (5) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.44 0.00 14.60 111 32.4kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $12.20
2 6 THRILLING BLISS (6) Emma Potts 21.56 1.90 0.00 422 25.5kg Barcia Bale Thrilling Flo $5.40
3 7 DRAGSTER DORY (7) Shaun O'Neill 21.78 5.40 0.00 233 24.3kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $12.60
4 8 SMOKIN' CHIMNEY (8) Marsha-lee Black 21.83 6.20 0.00 554 30.5kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $6.40
5 1 RAILING RACCOON (1) Sean Codlin 21.93 7.80 0.00 345 32.6kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $8.30
6 4 MARRAY PRINCE (4) Allen J Christiansen 21.97 8.40 0.00 666 33.3kg Fernando Bale Uno Suzie $2.10
7 3 NOISE MAKER (3) Norman P Green 22.09 10.30 0.00 877 27.5kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $19.00
8 2 SPRING MECHANIC (2) R Udy & L Bliek 22.30 13.70 0.00 788 33.0kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $21.70
Race 6 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT 375m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 14.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PEDRO LEE (3) Peter C Ferguson 20.83 0.00 14.24 111 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $1.30
2 8 PORTLAND BERRY (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.61 12.40 0.00 332 27.4kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $9.80
3 2 BUGSY BROWN (2) W & T Steele 21.63 12.70 0.00 223 33.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $53.60
4 4 OPAWA OSCAR (4) W & T Steele 21.66 13.20 0.00 444 30.7kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $16.60
5 1 PEACH MELBA (1) Gordon A Lawrence 21.67 13.30 0.00 655 26.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $10.60
6 5 MEDUSA WHO (5) Marie Prangley 21.71 13.90 0.00 566 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $23.00
7 9 THRILLING HUDSON (6) Kimberlee Williams 21.75 14.60 0.00 877 28.3kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $26.20
8 7 THRILLING HAZARD (7) Sean Codlin 22.11 20.30 0.00 788 32.5kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $11.30
SCR 6 BEAU BEAU (6) Samuel W Lozell
Race 7 FARMLANDS VIRKON STAKES 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.97, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PORTIA (2) Gordon A Lawrence 26.11 0.00 5.97 111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Shandell $1.70
2 7 THEA WHO (7) Marie Prangley 26.28 2.70 0.00 332 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $10.00
3 5 ISN'T SHE BLISS (5) Peter C Henley 26.32 3.30 0.00 223 24.7kg Brett Lee All To Well $5.80
4 6 ALL UNITE (6) Norman P Green 26.36 3.90 0.00 554 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $17.60
5 3 GO HOME DUKE (3) Peter C Ferguson 26.44 5.30 0.00 765 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $19.30
6 4 SMOOTHIE (4) Emma Potts 26.56 7.20 0.00 886 26.4kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $8.80
7 1 MAYHEM MADE (1) Shaun O'Neill 26.58 7.40 0.00 677 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $21.70
8 8 MY BRO BOBBY (8) Marie Prangley 26.58 7.40 0.00 448 34.3kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $16.00
Race 8 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT 375m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 14.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING BARTY (1) Glennis R Farrell 21.11 0.00 14.50 111 24.8kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $3.00
2 3 SPORTS MODE (3) Peter C Ferguson 21.31 3.10 0.00 222 27.2kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $2.70
3 6 DANISH DELIGHT (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.34 3.60 0.00 773 25.9kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $29.20
4 4 PAPA SMURF (4) Emma Potts 21.37 4.10 0.00 544 32.6kg Collision Fair Pippa $31.30
5 2 ARCHIE JOHN HILL (2) Emma Potts 21.43 5.10 0.00 435 32.1kg Collision Payton Hill $5.40
6 5 JUST AS MUCH (5) Samuel W Lozell 21.53 6.60 0.00 366 27.4kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $9.20
7 8 GOLDEN FERN (8) Kimberlee Williams 21.62 8.10 0.00 657 34.2kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $8.80
8 7 ALLEGRO RORY (7) Robert K Roper 21.66 8.70 0.00 888 32.0kg Fernando Bale Allegro Star $43.30
Race 9 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES 457m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DRINK SHOEYS (1) Peter C Ferguson 25.74 0.00 5.87 121 34.9kg Sh Avatar Silver Bullet $1.10
2 2 ZIPPING HEWITT (2) Glennis R Farrell 25.84 1.60 0.00 212 29.6kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $5.90
3 7 THRILLING NEVE (7) Emma Potts 25.90 2.60 0.00 333 25.5kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Flo $24.30
4 5 SHAYANNA (5) Gordon A Lawrence 26.00 4.10 0.00 444 27.8kg Fabregas Little Teegan $25.70
5 4 RIVALRIES (4) Norman P Green 26.00 4.20 0.00 665 32.1kg Barcia Bale Kerrigan Bale $20.00
6 8 AMARO (8) Gordon A Lawrence 26.07 5.20 0.00 556 27.8kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $34.80