Cambridge Race Results

Thursday 12th of August 2021
R1 FOLLOW WAIKATO GREYHOUNDS ON FACEBOOK SPRINT (375m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 14.91
1
4
T: Hayley V Mullane
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Marie Prangley
$6.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

28.6kg
3
8
T: W & T Steele
$6.20

Mgn

0.30

Time

21.92

Split

14.91

In Run

123

Wgt

25.6kg
4
3
T: Hayley V Mullane
$16.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

24.7kg
5
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$50.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

28.2kg
6
1
T: Hayley V Mullane
$1.70

Mgn

2.90

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$17.90

Mgn

3.40

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

33.8kg
R2 YVETTE BODIAM PHOTOGRAPHY STAKES (457m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 5.96, 19.11
1
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$5.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

25.4kg
3
1
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.36

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

34.3kg
4
7
T: Emma Potts
$2.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
2
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Howard R Scott
$0.00
R3 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 1 (375m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 14.87
1
1
T: Shirley L Ross
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.59

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.7kg
2
3
T: Monique J McPhee
$16.40

Mgn

3.90

Time

21.84

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$20.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

21.93

Split

14.87

In Run

123

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: Marsha-lee Black
$13.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

374

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Hayley V Mullane
$5.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

26.7kg
6
2
T: W & T Steele
$10.30

Mgn

8.40

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

546

Wgt

33.8kg
7
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$33.20

Mgn

9.80

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

487

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$16.30

Mgn

11.10

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

758

Wgt

30.2kg
R4 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 2 (375m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 14.79
1
4
T: W & T Steele
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.50

Split

14.79

In Run

331

Wgt

36.2kg
2
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.40

Mgn

1.60

Time

21.60

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

27.9kg
3
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$31.90

Mgn

6.20

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$24.60

Mgn

6.30

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$2.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
9
T: Robert K Roper
$22.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

226

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$38.80

Mgn

8.90

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.9kg
8
8
T: Marsha-lee Black
$26.80

Mgn

11.80

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
6
T: Sean Codlin
$0.00
R5 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 3 (375m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 14.77
1
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.30

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: W & T Steele
$15.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

21.79

Split

14.77

In Run

132

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$5.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.84

Split

0.00

In Run

353

Wgt

34.0kg
4
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$35.20

Mgn

9.10

Time

21.87

Split

0.00

In Run

214

Wgt

33.0kg
5
3
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$44.20

Mgn

10.90

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

33.9kg
6
8
T: Marsha-lee Black
$13.20

Mgn

11.60

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$36.40

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
5
T: Sean Codlin
$0.00
R6 THE CLUBHOUSE CAMBRIDGE STAKES (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 5.86, 18.90
1
4
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

5.86

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
3
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$6.90

Mgn

0.90

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
3
1
T: Robert K Roper
$18.20

Mgn

2.40

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

27.8kg
4
6
T: Sean Codlin
$10.80

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

674

Wgt

35.9kg
5
2
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Sean Codlin
$64.50

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Marie Prangley
$7.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

29.2kg
R7 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 14.71
1
2
T: Kimberlee Williams
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.42

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Sean Codlin
$19.00

Mgn

0.90

Time

21.48

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

32.6kg
3
8
T: Samuel W Lozell
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.55

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

25.2kg
4
1
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$7.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

21.60

Split

14.71

In Run

114

Wgt

25.1kg
5
4
T: Marie Prangley
$8.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

21.66

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Shaun O'Neill
$9.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

21.75

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.8kg
7
6
T: Robert K Roper
$7.50

Mgn

7.70

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$7.60

Mgn

8.20

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.1kg
R8 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 14.55
1
5
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.27

Split

14.55

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

21.44

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Emma Potts
$6.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

21.53

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
1
T: W & T Steele
$3.30

Mgn

8.70

Time

21.82

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$7.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: W & T Steele
$16.90

Mgn

10.70

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

34.6kg
7
3
T: Sean Codlin
$15.30

Mgn

11.90

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$0.00
R9 FARMLANDS VIRKON STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.90, 19.05
1
2
T: Peter C Ferguson
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.03

Split

5.90

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
3
T: Peter C Ferguson
$6.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$7.60

Mgn

2.20

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: Sean Codlin
$8.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

24.6kg
5
8
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$8.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

685

Wgt

26.3kg
6
5
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$9.90

Mgn

10.70

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Peter C Ferguson
$3.90

Mgn

11.90

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.5kg
8
1
T: Shirley L Ross
$12.20

Mgn

14.60

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 14.51
1
6
T: Marie Prangley
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.17

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$16.60

Mgn

4.60

Time

21.46

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

26.5kg
3
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$9.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

21.52

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: Norman P Green
$9.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

21.59

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Marie Prangley
$30.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

21.67

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

34.9kg
6
1
T: Peter C Henley
$6.40

Mgn

8.10

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

25.2kg
7
4
T: Paul W Cleaver
$18.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.74

Split

14.51

In Run

127

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Sean Codlin
$31.60

Mgn

10.30

Time

21.82

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.1kg
R11 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 14.46
1
8
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$14.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

21.34

Split

0.00

In Run

772

Wgt

29.4kg
3
1
T: Peter C Ferguson
$8.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

21.36

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Shirley L Ross
$42.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

21.36

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Samuel W Lozell
$16.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.38

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

21.44

Split

14.46

In Run

166

Wgt

24.9kg
7
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$7.10

Mgn

9.60

Time

21.57

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

31.7kg
8
2
T: Samuel W Lozell
$13.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

21.58

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.7kg
R12 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES (457m)
Place
Class 4 - $2310 - $960 - $580
Splits: 5.87, 19.01
1
5
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
6
T: Samuel W Lozell
$6.40

Mgn

2.90

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

37.9kg
3
3
T: Karen M Walsh
$3.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: Norman P Green
$44.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Emma Potts
$5.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

225

Wgt

24.9kg
6
1
T: Peter C Ferguson
$8.80

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

546

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Marie Prangley
$29.70

Mgn

7.40

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

35.0kg
8
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$2.80

Mgn

9.90

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

29.2kg
Race 1 FOLLOW WAIKATO GREYHOUNDS ON FACEBOOK SPRINT 375m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 14.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SCIMITAR (4) Hayley V Mullane 21.90 0.00 0.00 331 29.2kg Magic Sprite Cristiane Cyborg $6.10
2 6 WHO IS COOPER (6) Marie Prangley 21.91 0.10 0.00 212 28.6kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $6.80
3 8 BRANDI CHASER (8) W & T Steele 21.92 0.30 14.91 123 25.6kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $6.20
4 3 LADY QUINZEL (3) Hayley V Mullane 22.04 2.30 0.00 554 24.7kg Magic Sprite Cristiane Cyborg $16.00
5 7 XENA POPPY (7) R Udy & L Bliek 22.07 2.70 0.00 775 28.2kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $50.00
6 1 DRIFTER DODGE (1) Hayley V Mullane 22.08 2.90 0.00 646 31.8kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $1.70
7 2 TREVOR (2) R Udy & L Bliek 22.11 3.40 0.00 467 33.8kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $17.90
Race 2 YVETTE BODIAM PHOTOGRAPHY STAKES 457m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 5.96, 19.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OPAWA KIRK (3) Glennis R Farrell 26.03 0.00 5.96 111 33.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $5.80
2 6 SHANMARIA (6) Gordon A Lawrence 26.14 1.80 0.00 442 25.4kg Fernando Bale Shandell $5.00
3 1 THRILLING RAPPER (1) Karen M Walsh 26.36 5.30 0.00 223 34.3kg Barcia Bale My Girl Chloe $2.10
4 7 THRILLING TEMPER (7) Emma Potts 26.50 7.40 0.00 334 34.3kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $2.90
SCR 2 THRILLING MERLIN (2) Karen M Walsh
SCR 4 THRILLING FERN (4) Karen M Walsh
SCR 8 CHINESE BYRNS (8) Howard R Scott
Race 3 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 1 375m Class 1 heats $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 14.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MADE A WISH (1) Shirley L Ross 21.59 0.00 0.00 211 26.7kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $1.50
2 3 HOMEBUSH LUTHER (3) Monique J McPhee 21.84 3.90 0.00 632 28.3kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $16.40
3 5 SMASH MISFIT (5) R Udy & L Bliek 21.93 5.40 14.87 123 26.7kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $20.50
4 4 SMOKIN' CHIMNEY (4) Marsha-lee Black 21.94 5.50 0.00 374 32.3kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $13.10
5 8 KNUCKLES NUGGET (8) Hayley V Mullane 22.03 7.00 0.00 865 26.7kg Kilty Lad Peaknuckle $5.90
6 2 OPAWA DONAL (2) W & T Steele 22.12 8.40 0.00 546 33.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $10.30
7 6 WAITERIMU RIPPER (6) R Udy & L Bliek 22.21 9.80 0.00 487 33.4kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $33.20
8 7 DUBSTEP (7) J Udy & D Cottam 22.29 11.10 0.00 758 30.2kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $16.30
Race 4 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 2 375m Class 1 heats $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 14.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OPAWA CAMERON (4) W & T Steele 21.50 0.00 14.79 331 36.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rob $6.10
2 2 YOU READY BOOTS (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.60 1.60 0.00 112 27.9kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $2.40
3 5 FORD MAN (5) R Udy & L Bliek 21.89 6.20 0.00 443 32.7kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $31.90
4 1 HOMEBUSH BRAVE (1) Raewyn A Mcphee 21.90 6.30 0.00 864 33.2kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $24.60
5 3 SIROCCO (3) Gordon A Lawrence 21.91 6.50 0.00 555 29.1kg Fernando Bale Shandell $2.20
6 9 BIG TIME BOOTS (6) Robert K Roper 21.99 7.80 0.00 226 30.3kg Fernando Bale Marlisa $22.10
7 7 SMASH ZONE (7) R Udy & L Bliek 22.06 8.90 0.00 777 25.9kg Yella Mustard Tamara May $38.80
8 8 OPAWA ROY (8) Marsha-lee Black 22.24 11.80 0.00 688 31.2kg Fabregas Token Kay $26.80
SCR 6 SMOKIN' SCAMPI (6) Sean Codlin
Race 5 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 3 375m Class 1 heats $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 14.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING LOCKETT (1) Glennis R Farrell 21.30 0.00 0.00 421 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $1.20
2 7 OVERTAKING (7) W & T Steele 21.79 7.70 14.77 132 32.4kg Collision Fair Pippa $15.80
3 6 OUR HOT ROD (6) J Udy & D Cottam 21.84 8.50 0.00 353 34.0kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $5.90
4 4 SMASH OUT (4) R Udy & L Bliek 21.87 9.10 0.00 214 33.0kg Dream Collector Glasses Up $35.20
5 3 SPRING MECHANIC (3) R Udy & L Bliek 21.99 10.90 0.00 545 33.9kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $44.20
6 8 MEANDERING (8) Marsha-lee Black 22.03 11.60 0.00 766 33.3kg Collision Royal Runner $13.20
7 2 VEGAS CHOPS (2) Raewyn A Mcphee 22.09 12.50 0.00 677 26.5kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $36.40
SCR 5 DOUBLE HEADER (5) Sean Codlin
Race 6 THE CLUBHOUSE CAMBRIDGE STAKES 457m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 5.86, 18.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THRILLING VERA (4) Karen M Walsh 25.85 0.00 5.86 111 28.4kg Barcia Bale Thrilling Flo $2.70
2 3 PICCOLO (3) Gordon A Lawrence 25.91 0.90 0.00 222 26.2kg Fernando Bale Shandell $6.90
3 1 REACT RESPOND (1) Robert K Roper 26.00 2.40 0.00 443 27.8kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $18.20
4 6 BAD BRO BAD (6) Sean Codlin 26.05 3.10 0.00 674 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $10.80
5 2 THRILLING SNIPER (2) Karen M Walsh 26.08 3.70 0.00 335 33.2kg Barcia Bale Thrilling Flo $2.50
6 7 SHELLY POM (7) Sean Codlin 26.34 7.80 0.00 556 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $64.50
7 8 THEA WHO (8) Marie Prangley 26.37 8.20 0.00 767 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $7.90
Race 7 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT 375m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 14.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FERNANDO CHARM (2) Kimberlee Williams 21.42 0.00 0.00 421 29.5kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $10.50
2 3 RAILING RACCOON (3) Sean Codlin 21.48 0.90 0.00 542 32.6kg Elite State Arolok Daisy $19.00
3 8 HOT LITTLE NANCY (8) Samuel W Lozell 21.55 2.00 0.00 233 25.2kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $2.30
4 1 AMMONITE (1) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.60 2.80 14.71 114 25.1kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $7.90
5 4 MEDUSA WHO (4) Marie Prangley 21.66 3.80 0.00 355 28.3kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $8.40
6 5 MITCHAM GREG (5) Shaun O'Neill 21.75 5.20 0.00 666 31.8kg Eminent Reality Karen's Magic $9.70
7 6 BIG TIME FELIX (6) Robert K Roper 21.91 7.70 0.00 877 32.4kg Kilty Lad Elle Packer $7.50
8 7 HOUSE SURGEON (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.94 8.20 0.00 788 34.1kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $7.60
Race 8 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT 375m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 14.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PEACH MELBA (5) Gordon A Lawrence 21.27 0.00 14.55 111 26.2kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $4.40
2 7 ZIPPING AUBRY (7) Glennis R Farrell 21.44 2.70 0.00 222 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $4.30
3 8 THRILLING MILO (8) Emma Potts 21.53 4.20 0.00 333 33.9kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $6.10
4 1 OPAWA OSCAR (1) W & T Steele 21.82 8.70 0.00 644 31.7kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $3.30
5 6 CANADIAN ACE (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.91 10.20 0.00 465 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $7.00
6 2 BUGSY BROWN (2) W & T Steele 21.94 10.70 0.00 556 34.6kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $16.90
7 3 LIONEL KEEPING (3) Sean Codlin 22.02 11.90 0.00 777 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Haves $15.30
SCR 4 ZIPPING DEREK (4) Glennis R Farrell
Race 9 FARMLANDS VIRKON STAKES 457m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.90, 19.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ROMANTIC DANCER (2) Peter C Ferguson 26.03 0.00 5.90 111 28.8kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $4.50
2 3 SILENCI (3) Peter C Ferguson 26.07 0.70 0.00 222 30.9kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $6.20
3 7 ANTONIO (7) Gordon A Lawrence 26.17 2.20 0.00 443 29.8kg Fernando Bale Shandell $7.60
4 4 THRILLING GEM (4) Sean Codlin 26.35 5.00 0.00 334 24.6kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $8.20
5 8 PORTIA (8) Gordon A Lawrence 26.45 6.70 0.00 685 26.3kg Fernando Bale Shandell $8.80
6 5 THRILLING VIOLET (5) J Udy & D Cottam 26.70 10.70 0.00 856 27.2kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $9.90
7 6 SAKICHI (6) Peter C Ferguson 26.78 11.90 0.00 777 30.5kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $3.90
8 1 SOVEREIGN ALICE (1) Shirley L Ross 26.95 14.60 0.00 568 28.0kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $12.20
Race 10 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 375m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 14.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THRILLING FREDDY (6) Marie Prangley 21.17 0.00 0.00 211 30.4kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $1.50
2 3 NANA MOLLY (3) J Udy & D Cottam 21.46 4.60 0.00 332 26.5kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $16.60
3 7 HURRY FLURRY (7) J Udy & D Cottam 21.52 5.60 0.00 443 28.7kg Bekim Bale Sally $9.50
4 2 MARGAUX (2) Norman P Green 21.59 6.60 0.00 774 30.1kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $9.70
5 5 MY BRO BOBBY (5) Marie Prangley 21.67 8.00 0.00 665 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $30.40
6 1 ISN'T SHE BLISS (1) Peter C Henley 21.68 8.10 0.00 556 25.2kg Brett Lee All To Well $6.40
7 4 QUARA'S YOSHI (4) Paul W Cleaver 21.74 9.00 14.51 127 31.2kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale $18.10
8 8 MASTER BRADY (8) Sean Codlin 21.82 10.30 0.00 888 31.1kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $31.60
Race 11 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT 375m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 14.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THRILLING NORMAN (8) Karen M Walsh 20.97 0.00 0.00 211 32.5kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $2.10
2 6 PORTLAND DREAM (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.34 5.90 0.00 772 29.4kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $14.20
3 1 SPORTS MODE (1) Peter C Ferguson 21.36 6.20 0.00 323 27.1kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $8.30
4 3 TYPICAL (3) Shirley L Ross 21.36 6.20 0.00 534 28.6kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $42.50
5 5 JUST AS MUCH (5) Samuel W Lozell 21.38 6.50 0.00 655 28.0kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $16.80
6 4 ZIPPING BARTY (4) Glennis R Farrell 21.44 7.40 14.46 166 24.9kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $4.30
7 7 WHEELS ON FIRE (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.57 9.60 0.00 447 31.7kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $7.10
8 2 BEAU BEAU (2) Samuel W Lozell 21.58 9.70 0.00 888 30.7kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $13.10
Race 12 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES 457m Class 4 $2310 - $960 - $580 Splits: 5.87, 19.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AMARO (5) Gordon A Lawrence 25.85 0.00 5.87 111 28.0kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $13.40
2 6 BRICKMAN (6) Samuel W Lozell 26.03 2.90 0.00 332 37.9kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $6.40
3 3 THRILLING WATSON (3) Karen M Walsh 26.10 4.00 0.00 653 32.7kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $3.90
4 7 SPRING QUEEN (7) Norman P Green 26.20 5.50 0.00 464 29.7kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $44.90
5 2 THRILLING SPRITE (2) Emma Potts 26.20 5.50 0.00 225 24.9kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $5.40
6 1 CHASE ME DOWN (1) Peter C Ferguson 26.23 6.10 0.00 546 33.4kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $8.80
7 8 DOBBY WHO (8) Marie Prangley 26.32 7.40 0.00 887 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $29.70
8 4 ZIPPING HEWITT (4) Glennis R Farrell 26.47 9.90 0.00 778 29.2kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $2.80