Cambridge Race Results

Thursday 13th of January 2022
R1 FOLLOW WAIKATO GREYHOUNDS ON FACEBOOK SPRINT (375m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 15.12
1
6
T: Thomas M Patton
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

621

Wgt

35.9kg
2
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$20.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

812

Wgt

31.7kg
3
5
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.30

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.05

Split

15.12

In Run

133

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Norman P Green
$25.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Howard R Scott
$77.80

Mgn

9.30

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: W & T Steele
$17.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Allen J Christiansen
$23.80

Mgn

15.40

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Kimberlee Williams
$11.00

Mgn

16.10

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

24.6kg
R2 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 14.47
1
9
T: W & T Steele
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.16

Split

14.47

In Run

111

Wgt

36.8kg
2
2
T: Shirley L Ross
$3.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

21.61

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$5.20

Mgn

8.50

Time

21.70

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Marsha-lee Black
$22.50

Mgn

9.70

Time

21.77

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: W & T Steele
$10.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

33.6kg
6
7
T: W & T Steele
$5.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

21.98

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

33.5kg
7
1
T: Sean Codlin
$4.10

Mgn

14.60

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

31.6kg
8
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$12.30

Mgn

19.60

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

37.4kg
SCR
5
T: W & T Steele
$0.00
R3 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 1 (375m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 14.68
1
6
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.47

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$3.60

Mgn

2.60

Time

21.63

Split

0.00

In Run

242

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: W & T Steele
$10.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

21.71

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$38.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

21.80

Split

14.68

In Run

124

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: W & T Steele
$3.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

21.83

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.1kg
6
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$9.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

21.84

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: M & J Smith
$17.80

Mgn

13.70

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
7
T: Sean Codlin
$0.00
R4 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 2 (375m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 14.32
1
5
T: W & T Steele
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.15

Split

14.32

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$3.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

21.64

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$17.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.78

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

33.0kg
4
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$42.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$9.30

Mgn

17.20

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.70

Mgn

19.50

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

30.2kg
7
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$13.90

Mgn

22.00

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

29.7kg
8
6
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$279.60

Mgn

22.80

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

34.5kg
R5 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 3 (375m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 14.57
1
1
T: W & T Steele
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.25

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.6kg
2
4
T: Kimberlee Williams
$7.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

21.59

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.9kg
3
7
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$14.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

21.70

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$31.30

Mgn

12.10

Time

22.01

Split

14.57

In Run

144

Wgt

27.8kg
5
6
T: W & T Steele
$10.30

Mgn

17.60

Time

22.36

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Justin P Foot
$35.10

Mgn

18.00

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

31.8kg
7
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$15.30

Mgn

18.70

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

29.2kg
8
2
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$45.90

Mgn

21.30

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

478

Wgt

30.7kg
R6 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 4 (375m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 14.74
1
1
T: W & T Steele
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.48

Split

14.74

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
2
T: Marsha-lee Black
$43.70

Mgn

7.80

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$5.60

Mgn

8.90

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: W & T Steele
$11.30

Mgn

8.90

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$9.40

Mgn

10.70

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$1.90

Mgn

10.70

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

31.1kg
7
6
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$23.30

Mgn

11.90

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

247

Wgt

34.7kg
R7 VIRKON GREYHOUNDS NORTH GRADUATION DISTANCE (650m)
Place
Class 1 Distance - $2260 - $940 - $560
Splits: 3.16, 16.55
1
1
T: Samuel W Lozell
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.64

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

38.8kg
2
4
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$3.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

38.21

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
6
T: Sean Codlin
$8.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

38.36

Split

0.00

In Run

45553

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Shaun O'Neill
$9.40

Mgn

16.70

Time

38.69

Split

0.00

In Run

54444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$22.90

Mgn

17.10

Time

38.72

Split

3.16

In Run

13335

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 THE CLUBHOUSE CAMBRIDGE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 14.39
1
1
T: Samuel W Lozell
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.18

Split

14.39

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: W & T Steele
$8.90

Mgn

0.10

Time

21.19

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Norman P Green
$2.20

Mgn

1.40

Time

21.27

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$11.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

21.36

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.7kg
5
3
T: Corey D Steele
$23.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

21.51

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Peter C Ferguson
$16.80

Mgn

7.40

Time

21.65

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.4kg
7
6
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$7.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.3kg
8
5
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$9.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

21.73

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

35.1kg
R9 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 14.70
1
3
T: Shirley L Ross
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.40

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

29.2kg
2
4
T: Kimberlee Williams
$9.60

Mgn

1.40

Time

21.49

Split

14.70

In Run

122

Wgt

27.8kg
3
5
T: R & N O'Regan
$19.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

21.50

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

36.4kg
4
2
T: W & T Steele
$10.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.62

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

31.8kg
5
9
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$4.10

Mgn

4.70

Time

21.70

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

32.9kg
6
8
T: Marsha-lee Black
$20.30

Mgn

5.20

Time

21.73

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.9kg
7
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.2kg
8
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$33.70

Mgn

9.10

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
R10 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 14.15
1
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.87

Split

14.15

In Run

111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
5
T: W & T Steele
$3.70

Mgn

2.10

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Peter C Ferguson
$11.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.28

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$13.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

21.36

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

24.7kg
5
6
T: Shirley L Ross
$48.10

Mgn

8.70

Time

21.42

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

28.5kg
6
4
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.60

Mgn

9.20

Time

21.45

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Norman P Green
$8.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

21.63

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

26.6kg
8
3
T: Sean Codlin
$16.90

Mgn

12.10

Time

21.63

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.3kg
R11 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.89, 18.77
1
1
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.64

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Peter C Ferguson
$13.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

25.87

Split

5.89

In Run

132

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Karen M Walsh
$5.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

25.91

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Samuel W Lozell
$5.90

Mgn

4.90

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

424

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$9.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
7
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$21.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
4
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$22.60

Mgn

10.20

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

30.8kg
8
9
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$4.50

Mgn

13.60

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
6
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00
Race 1 FOLLOW WAIKATO GREYHOUNDS ON FACEBOOK SPRINT 375m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 15.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SOLDIER BLUE (6) Thomas M Patton 21.94 0.00 0.00 621 35.9kg Zinzan Brooke Zipping Lucy $7.60
2 3 DONNING (3) Glennis R Farrell 21.95 0.10 0.00 812 31.7kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $20.50
3 5 THRILLING FERN (5) Karen M Walsh 22.05 1.70 15.12 133 29.2kg Barcia Bale My Girl Chloe $1.30
4 4 FILL'S FOLLY (4) Norman P Green 22.36 6.60 0.00 444 31.4kg Droopys Marco Sally $25.90
5 7 CHINESE BYRNS (7) Howard R Scott 22.53 9.30 0.00 555 29.2kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $77.80
6 1 NOT AN ANCHOR (1) W & T Steele 22.60 10.50 0.00 766 28.1kg Spring Gun Express Gunn $17.80
7 2 MEG'S MUNCH (2) Allen J Christiansen 22.91 15.40 0.00 277 28.7kg Belfast Johnny Mega Munchies $23.80
8 8 LOCHNESS BRAE (8) Kimberlee Williams 22.95 16.10 0.00 388 24.6kg Kinloch Brae No Diggity $11.00
Race 2 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 375m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 14.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 OPAWA CAMERON (5) W & T Steele 21.16 0.00 14.47 111 36.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rob $10.60
2 2 MADE A WISH (2) Shirley L Ross 21.61 7.20 0.00 222 26.7kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $3.70
3 6 IN THE CLINCH (6) R & N O'Regan 21.70 8.50 0.00 333 30.3kg Fernando Bale Esparza $5.20
4 4 SMOKIN' CHIMNEY (4) Marsha-lee Black 21.77 9.70 0.00 864 31.9kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $22.50
5 8 KEA VIKING (8) W & T Steele 21.95 12.50 0.00 575 33.6kg Barcia Bale Jinjawinja $10.70
6 7 SHONKY STICKER (7) W & T Steele 21.98 13.00 0.00 446 33.5kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $5.60
7 1 DOUBLE HEADER (1) Sean Codlin 22.08 14.60 0.00 657 31.6kg Dyna Double One Big Chicken $4.10
8 3 THRILLING TUCKER (3) J Udy & D Cottam 22.39 19.60 0.00 788 37.4kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $12.30
SCR 5 OPAWA BARRY (5) W & T Steele
Race 3 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 1 375m Class 1 heats $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 14.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 THRILLING TEMPER (6) H Mullane & E Potts 21.47 0.00 0.00 311 32.8kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $2.90
2 4 GREAT WORK (4) J Udy & D Cottam 21.63 2.60 0.00 242 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $3.60
3 8 RAMBLIN' EDGE (8) W & T Steele 21.71 3.80 0.00 433 33.5kg Thrilling Boris Ramblin' On $10.30
4 5 WAITERIMU RIPPER (5) R Udy & L Bliek 21.80 5.30 14.68 124 34.0kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $38.30
5 1 OPAWA SANDRIDGE (1) W & T Steele 21.83 5.70 0.00 555 29.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $3.40
6 2 RAIN AND SHINE (2) R & N O'Regan 21.84 5.80 0.00 666 28.8kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $9.20
7 3 BLAZING IMPACT (3) M & J Smith 22.33 13.70 0.00 777 30.8kg Blazin' Bomber Classy Impact $17.80
SCR 7 BUNDY (7) Sean Codlin
Race 4 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 2 375m Class 1 heats $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 14.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPAWA OLIVER (5) W & T Steele 21.15 0.00 14.32 111 32.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $2.10
2 2 SMASH MISFIT (2) R Udy & L Bliek 21.64 7.80 0.00 222 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $3.90
3 4 GET ME HOME (4) J Udy & D Cottam 21.78 10.00 0.00 543 33.0kg Bekim Bale Hot Pootie $17.60
4 3 BIG TIME LENNY (3) R & N O'Regan 21.97 13.00 0.00 434 32.8kg Banjo Boy Victory Belle $42.10
5 8 KNUCKLES NUGGET (8) H Mullane & E Potts 22.23 17.20 0.00 775 27.4kg Kilty Lad Peaknuckle $9.30
6 7 DUBSTEP (7) J Udy & D Cottam 22.38 19.50 0.00 356 30.2kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $4.70
7 1 BOOT CAMP TIARA (1) R Udy & L Bliek 22.54 22.00 0.00 867 29.7kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $13.90
8 6 HOMEBUSH BRAVE (6) Raewyn A Mcphee 22.59 22.80 0.00 688 34.5kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $279.60
Race 5 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 3 375m Class 1 heats $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 14.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCKED IT (1) W & T Steele 21.25 0.00 0.00 211 31.6kg Barcia Bale Isavana $1.30
2 4 TIDES RISING (4) Kimberlee Williams 21.59 5.40 0.00 322 25.9kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $7.00
3 7 FRANK CASTLE (7) H Mullane & E Potts 21.70 7.10 0.00 533 32.0kg Droopys Marco Sally $14.60
4 3 DYNAMIC EMPIRE (3) J Udy & D Cottam 22.01 12.10 14.57 144 27.8kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $31.30
5 6 RAMBLIN' HARDY (6) W & T Steele 22.36 17.60 0.00 885 30.3kg Thrilling Boris Ramblin' On $10.30
6 5 NIGHT ACE (5) Justin P Foot 22.38 18.00 0.00 766 31.8kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $35.10
7 8 BIG TIME TASTY (8) R & N O'Regan 22.43 18.70 0.00 657 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Night Pearl $15.30
8 2 MAYBE MEGAN (2) R Udy & L Bliek 22.59 21.30 0.00 478 30.7kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $45.90
Race 6 FARMLANDS COPRICE SERIES HEAT 4 375m Class 1 heats $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 14.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPAWA NIGEL (1) W & T Steele 21.48 0.00 14.74 111 34.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $4.30
2 2 HARDCORE BRUTE (2) Marsha-lee Black 21.97 7.80 0.00 422 27.7kg Ate To Much Kirkham Kylie $43.70
3 3 YOU'RE A REBEL (3) J Udy & D Cottam 22.04 8.90 0.00 333 26.2kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Cassie $5.60
4 8 DIAMOND TIGER (8) W & T Steele 22.04 8.90 0.00 554 31.7kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $11.30
5 7 BIG TIME BERT (7) R & N O'Regan 22.15 10.70 0.00 765 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Night Pearl $9.40
6 4 SABALAN (4) H Mullane & E Potts 22.15 10.70 0.00 676 31.1kg Magic Sprite Cristiane Cyborg $1.90
7 6 FORD MAN (6) R Udy & L Bliek 22.23 11.90 0.00 247 34.7kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $23.30
Race 7 VIRKON GREYHOUNDS NORTH GRADUATION DISTANCE 650m Class 1 Distance $2260 - $940 - $560 Splits: 3.16, 16.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRICKMAN (1) Samuel W Lozell 37.64 0.00 0.00 31111 38.8kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $1.50
2 4 SHAYANNA (4) Gordon A Lawrence 38.21 9.00 0.00 22222 29.3kg Fabregas Little Teegan $3.40
3 6 BAD BRO BAD (6) Sean Codlin 38.36 11.50 0.00 45553 35.5kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $8.50
4 8 LET 'EM TALK (8) Shaun O'Neill 38.69 16.70 0.00 54444 32.9kg Bekim Bale Sally $9.40
5 2 PICCOLO (2) Gordon A Lawrence 38.72 17.10 3.16 13335 26.2kg Fernando Bale Shandell $22.90
Race 8 THE CLUBHOUSE CAMBRIDGE SPRINT 375m Class 4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 14.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BEAU BEAU (1) Samuel W Lozell 21.18 0.00 14.39 111 33.3kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $5.10
2 2 OPAWA SOLOMON (2) W & T Steele 21.19 0.10 0.00 322 31.9kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $8.90
3 8 CALF KING (8) Norman P Green 21.27 1.40 0.00 453 32.6kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $2.20
4 4 ZIPPING AUBRY (4) Glennis R Farrell 21.36 2.80 0.00 544 31.7kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $11.60
5 3 ADOBE DERULO (3) Corey D Steele 21.51 5.30 0.00 235 31.5kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $23.50
6 7 SAKICHI (7) Peter C Ferguson 21.65 7.40 0.00 866 31.4kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $16.80
7 6 SPRING CESC (6) H Mullane & E Potts 21.68 7.90 0.00 777 35.3kg Fabregas Spring Grace $7.00
8 5 SPRING BOOT (5) H Mullane & E Potts 21.73 8.80 0.00 688 35.1kg Cosmic Rumble Over Here $9.90
Race 9 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT 375m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 14.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TYPICAL (3) Shirley L Ross 21.40 0.00 0.00 311 29.2kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $4.70
2 4 THRILLING HUDSON (4) Kimberlee Williams 21.49 1.40 14.70 122 27.8kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $9.60
3 5 BIG TIME KOBE (5) R & N O'Regan 21.50 1.60 0.00 643 36.4kg Spring Gun Allegro Touch $19.90
4 2 MR. MARCEL (2) W & T Steele 21.62 3.50 0.00 454 31.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $10.70
5 9 PAPA SMURF (7) H Mullane & E Potts 21.70 4.70 0.00 235 32.9kg Collision Fair Pippa $4.10
6 8 RUBY EXPRESS (8) Marsha-lee Black 21.73 5.20 0.00 566 30.9kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $20.30
7 6 BASELINE (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.90 8.00 0.00 877 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $2.40
8 1 SMASH ZONE (1) R Udy & L Bliek 21.97 9.10 0.00 788 26.0kg Yella Mustard Tamara May $33.70
SCR 7 HOUSE SURGEON (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik
Race 10 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT 375m Mixed grade 4/5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 14.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZIPPING HEWITT (2) Glennis R Farrell 20.87 0.00 14.15 111 29.3kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $5.30
2 5 OPAWA PHIL (5) W & T Steele 21.00 2.10 0.00 322 32.9kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $3.70
3 8 SPORTS MODE (8) Peter C Ferguson 21.28 6.50 0.00 233 27.6kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $11.90
4 7 ZIPPING BARTY (7) Glennis R Farrell 21.36 7.70 0.00 664 24.7kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $13.40
5 6 SOVEREIGN ALICE (6) Shirley L Ross 21.42 8.70 0.00 545 28.5kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $48.10
6 4 THRILLING NORMAN (4) Karen M Walsh 21.45 9.20 0.00 776 32.6kg Thrilling Boris Thrilling Lola $2.60
7 1 BERET GIRL (1) Norman P Green 21.63 12.00 0.00 457 26.6kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $8.60
8 3 THRILLING TESSA (3) Sean Codlin 21.63 12.10 0.00 888 26.3kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $16.90
Race 11 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES 457m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.89, 18.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THRILLING GRAY (1) Karen M Walsh 25.64 0.00 0.00 211 32.8kg Barcia Bale Thrilling Flo $2.90
2 2 CHASE ME DOWN (2) Peter C Ferguson 25.87 3.60 5.89 132 34.1kg Go Wild Teddy Rippin' Sal $13.60
3 8 THRILLING LENNOX (8) Karen M Walsh 25.91 4.30 0.00 343 33.3kg Barcia Bale Thrilling Flo $5.50
4 5 WHEELHOUSE (5) Samuel W Lozell 25.95 4.90 0.00 424 32.1kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $5.90
5 3 OPAWA ALBERT (3) Glennis R Farrell 25.96 5.00 0.00 555 32.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Hope $9.20
6 7 ANTONIO (7) Gordon A Lawrence 26.04 6.30 0.00 666 30.6kg Fernando Bale Shandell $21.10
7 4 SERBIAN ACE (4) Tracey & Lisa Craik 26.28 10.20 0.00 887 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $22.60
8 9 GEORGIA'S GIRL (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 26.50 13.60 0.00 778 30.1kg Barcia Bale Isavana $4.50
SCR 6 THRILLING WATSON (6) Karen M Walsh