Canberra Race Results

Sunday 7th of September 2014
R1 VETSENSE REHYDRATE MAIDEN (310m)
Place
Maiden - $500 - $210 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Jodie Lord
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Keith Morgan
$17.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$15.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

32.1kg
4
5
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$5.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.58

Split

0.00

In Run

54

Wgt

26.5kg
5
8
T: Patrick Parrelli
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.62

Split

0.00

In Run

75

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Stephen Erwin
$6.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.63

Split

0.00

In Run

46

Wgt

35.7kg
7
7
T: Jeremy Osborne
$23.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

67

Wgt

26.2kg
8
3
T: Keith Morgan
$26.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

24.6kg
R2 PETPANELS.COM.AU MAIDEN (440m)
Place
Maiden - $500 - $210 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Allan Manwaring
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

31

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Jodie Lord
$2.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$9.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Jodie Lord
$5.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

44

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Patrick Parrelli
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.85

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE MAIDEN (310m)
Place
Maiden - $500 - $210 - $125
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jodie Lord
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: David Grant
$2.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

62

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Neil Staines
$5.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

53

Wgt

31.9kg
4
8
T: Karen Thompson
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

74

Wgt

23.1kg
5
2
T: David Thompson
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

25

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Kyle Newton
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.87

Split

0.00

In Run

86

Wgt

29.0kg
7
9
T: David Thompson
$15.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.91

Split

0.00

In Run

37

Wgt

26.0kg
8
5
T: Keith Morgan
$12.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

19.09

Split

0.00

In Run

18

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 OAKS ROAD @ STUD (440m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1000 - $275 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jodie Lord
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Dale Hall
$20.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
6
T: Jodie Lord
$13.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Jodie Lord
$1.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

31.3kg
5
8
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$10.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Jodie Lord
$24.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$28.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

347

Wgt

24.2kg
8
9
T: Stephen Erwin
$20.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 Canberra Cup (Heat)/Class C/530 (530m)
Place
Non Graded - $1200 - $600 - $250
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Dean Swain
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

26.6kg
2
5
T: Jodie Lord
$9.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

30.6kg
3
1
T: Neil Staines
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

32.0kg
4
3
T: Frank Hurst
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.8kg
5
7
T: Shannon Kirby
$28.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
6
T: Margaret Bannerman
$14.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.41

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$42.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: Keith Morgan
$43.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

31.77

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.9kg
R6 Canberra Cup (Heat)/Class C/530 (530m)
Place
Non Graded - $1200 - $600 - $250
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Brooke Ennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.89

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.8kg
2
2
T: Jodie Lord
$8.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Rodney Clark
$6.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.3kg
4
3
T: Patrick Parrelli
$50.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Lorraine Roy
$35.00

Mgn

21.00

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: David Grant
$14.00

Mgn

21.25

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

26.9kg
7
7
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$65.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: Charlie Gatt
$5.00

Mgn

29.75

Time

31.75

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 Canberra Cup (Heat)/Class C/530 (530m)
Place
Non Graded - $1200 - $600 - $250
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Leslie Dennis
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

34.8kg
2
6
T: Sean Bannerman
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: William Mulligan
$18.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Margaret Bannerman
$17.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.5kg
5
4
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$4.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

31.9kg
6
7
T: David Grant
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Patrick Parrelli
$35.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.98

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

28.5kg
R8 Canberra Cup (Heat)/Class C/530 (530m)
Place
Non Graded - $1200 - $600 - $250
Splits: 0.00
1
3
T: Jodie Lord
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Staines
$8.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

33.9kg
3
1
T: Allan Manwaring
$27.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Frederick Shoobert
$31.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: John Thorpe
$50.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Lorraine Roy
$19.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Frank Hurst
$3.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.31

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

32.8kg
R9 THE CLIMATE DOCTOR DASH (310m)
Place
Grade 5 - $600 - $250 - $150
Splits: 0.00
1
5
T: Frank Hurst
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Patrick Parrelli
$3.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

22

Wgt

28.7kg
3
6
T: David Grant
$29.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

33

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: David Thompson
$18.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

14

Wgt

27.5kg
5
4
T: Jodie Lord
$3.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.51

Split

0.00

In Run

55

Wgt

26.5kg
6
3
T: Ricky Mckinnon
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.59

Split

0.00

In Run

66

Wgt

24.8kg
7
2
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$45.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.66

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: David Grant
$16.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

28.3kg
R10 GIBSON & HARRIDEN STAKES (310m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $660 - $275 - $165
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Karen Thompson
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

41

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Chris Priestley
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

12

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Chris Priestley
$4.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

23

Wgt

29.3kg
4
5
T: David Grant
$2.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

64

Wgt

29.7kg
5
3
T: Jim Coleman
$13.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

18.68

Split

0.00

In Run

35

Wgt

29.6kg
6
8
T: Jodie Lord
$3.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

56

Wgt

33.8kg
7
2
T: Kyle Newton
$21.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.77

Split

0.00

In Run

77

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: David Thompson
$33.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

88

Wgt

29.2kg
R11 PORT CONTAINER SERVICES STAKES (440m)
Place
Grade 5 - $600 - $250 - $150
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Frank Hurst
$1.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Jim Coleman
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.57

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

23.1kg
3
6
T: Gregory Mckinnon
$53.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Lisa Mcfarlane
$28.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.8kg
5
9
T: Keith Morgan
$40.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: Nathan Tetley
$6.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Keith Morgan
$50.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
5
T: Stephen Erwin
$15.00
Race 1 VETSENSE REHYDRATE MAIDEN 310m Maiden $500 - $210 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIG BORE (6) Jodie Lord 17.97 0.00 0.00 11 30.9kg Collide Cawbourne Cathy

$2.00

2 1 NAGINATA (1) Keith Morgan 18.16 3.00 0.00 32 25.7kg Surf Lorian MISS GRANGE

$17.00

3 2 ULTRA PATTY (2) Lisa Mcfarlane 18.16 3.00 0.00 23 32.1kg Fabregas PATTY'S LADY

$15.00

4 5 Sweet Shine (5) Ricky Mckinnon 18.58 9.75 0.00 54 26.5kg Knocka Norris UNO KENDRA

$5.00

5 8 DEVINE PEAK (8) Patrick Parrelli 18.62 10.50 0.00 75 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Devine Style

$6.00

6 4 ONE LUCKY MAN (4) Stephen Erwin 18.63 10.50 0.00 46 35.7kg Vee Man Vane BLUE SKY LIBBY

$6.00

7 7 BAD ANGEL (7) Jeremy Osborne 18.68 11.50 0.00 67 26.2kg Collision SKY LEVEL

$23.00

8 3 DIRECT TRIGGA (3) Keith Morgan 18.75 12.50 0.00 88 24.6kg Velocette SHANTAE

$26.00

Race 2 PETPANELS.COM.AU MAIDEN 440m Maiden $500 - $210 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ELLE'S FURY (1) Allan Manwaring 25.55 0.00 0.00 31 31.0kg Surf Lorian Ashby Jewel

$2.00

2 3 POPEYE'S MISSILE (3) Jodie Lord 25.94 6.25 0.00 12 31.0kg Cawbourne Frank Cawbourne Shine

$2.00

3 4 JACK THE CREEPER (4) Gregory Mckinnon 26.16 9.75 0.00 23 30.7kg Awesome Mclaren CINDY LOU

$9.00

4 7 URBAN CHIC (7) Jodie Lord 26.17 10.00 0.00 44 26.3kg College Causeway Lavana

$5.00

5 8 DEVINE LORD (8) Patrick Parrelli 31.85 0.00 0.00 55 31.4kg Lochinvar Marlow DEVINE CHARM

$9.00

Race 3 CANBERRA MOWER SERVICE MAIDEN 310m Maiden $500 - $210 - $125 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CATHY'S MISSILE (3) Jodie Lord 18.18 0.00 0.00 41 26.1kg Collide Cawbourne Cathy

$5.00

2 6 MR. ELFIE (6) David Grant 18.35 2.75 0.00 62 33.7kg Bekim Bale MISS ELEFTHERIA

$2.00

3 1 MULGA PERCY (1) Neil Staines 18.35 2.75 0.00 53 31.9kg Tuiaki FANCY JEWEL

$5.00

4 8 PODIUM LADY (8) Karen Thompson 18.56 6.00 0.00 74 23.1kg Where's Pedro IMA OSTI

$9.00

5 2 ORPHAN BLACK (2) David Thompson 18.81 10.00 0.00 25 25.9kg Lochinvar Marlow LAIKA

$12.00

6 7 JET OUTLAW (7) Kyle Newton 18.87 11.00 0.00 86 29.0kg Prince Diablo KEY LARGO PAT

$12.00

7 9 STONE AGE QUEEN (4) David Thompson 18.91 11.75 0.00 37 26.0kg Collision CALLAH SHIRAZ

$15.00

8 5 DIRECT BINDI (5) Keith Morgan 19.09 14.50 0.00 18 25.4kg Velocette SHANTAE

$12.00

Race 4 OAKS ROAD @ STUD 440m Grade 5 Final $1000 - $275 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YALE (2) Jodie Lord 25.53 0.00 0.00 111 31.7kg Collision NEAT IRISH

$4.00

2 1 DARK SEEKER (1) Dale Hall 25.86 5.25 0.00 222 31.2kg Dyna Lachlan Hayley Boo

$20.00

3 6 Amyjo (6) Jodie Lord 25.93 6.50 0.00 433 28.0kg Collision NEAT IRISH

$13.00

4 3 Let It Develop (3) Jodie Lord 26.11 9.25 0.00 654 31.3kg Collision NEAT IRISH

$1.00

5 8 AUSSIE SPRITE (8) Lisa Mcfarlane 26.17 10.25 0.00 565 28.4kg Magic Sprite ELIZABETH ROYAL

$10.00

6 5 OBAN (5) Jodie Lord 26.23 11.25 0.00 876 26.4kg College Causeway Book Of Days

$24.00

7 7 AY FLASH (7) Lisa Mcfarlane 26.28 12.00 0.00 347 24.2kg Vee Man Vane Bonegilla Flash

$28.00

8 9 BONNIES CHOICE (4) Stephen Erwin 26.34 13.00 0.00 788 27.4kg CORPORATE RAIDA FAMILY'S CHOICE

$20.00

Race 5 Canberra Cup (Heat)/Class C/530 530m Non Graded $1200 - $600 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Rue De Kahn (8) Dean Swain 30.63 0.00 0.00 221 26.6kg Where's Pedro Shelbourne Dawn

$2.00

2 5 ANOTHER CALL (5) Jodie Lord 30.65 0.25 0.00 112 30.6kg Collision DOLPHIN CALL

$9.00

3 1 PUMPED UP ZARR (1) Neil Staines 30.95 5.25 0.00 443 32.0kg Big Daddy Cool MIDNIGHT DRAMA

$3.00

4 3 TIGER THE WEAPON (3) Frank Hurst 30.99 5.75 0.00 334 32.8kg Tuiaki SMART BETSY

$7.00

5 7 TRIBAL BEAT (7) Shannon Kirby 31.06 7.00 0.00 555 32.2kg Where's Pedro MIDNIGHT MOVIE

$28.00

6 6 JOSHUA BALE (6) Margaret Bannerman 31.41 12.50 0.00 776 34.2kg Dyna Lachlan CLEMENTINE BALE

$14.00

7 4 SPIRITED JOURNEY (4) Lisa Mcfarlane 31.61 15.75 0.00 667 31.9kg Magic Sprite VALIANT JOURNEY

$42.00

8 2 POINT BOO (2) Keith Morgan 31.77 18.25 0.00 888 25.9kg Collision NITRANE

$43.00

Race 6 Canberra Cup (Heat)/Class C/530 530m Non Graded $1200 - $600 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 My Bro Fabio (1) Brooke Ennis 29.89 0.00 0.00 111 35.8kg Turanza Bale Flamenco

$1.00

2 2 CAWBOURNE POWER (2) Jodie Lord 30.64 12.00 0.00 222 33.3kg Smooth Fancy Prodigal Child

$8.00

3 4 Especially (4) Rodney Clark 30.84 15.25 0.00 433 28.3kg Brett Lee SPECIAL SIGN

$6.00

4 3 DEVINE AWE (3) Patrick Parrelli 31.20 21.00 0.00 554 29.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Devine Style

$50.00

5 5 AWESOME CHANCE (5) Lorraine Roy 31.20 21.00 0.00 345 32.8kg Mogambo IT'S A CHANCE

$35.00

6 8 CHEEKY GRANT (8) David Grant 31.22 21.25 0.00 876 26.9kg Premier Fantasy CHEEKY BONNIE

$14.00

7 7 MADAM GOODESY (7) Ricky Mckinnon 31.24 21.75 0.00 667 27.4kg Goodesy HIRLY GIRLY

$65.00

8 6 LANI BANARNI (6) Charlie Gatt 31.75 29.75 0.00 788 29.4kg Disintergrate HEY PRINCESS

$5.00

Race 7 Canberra Cup (Heat)/Class C/530 530m Non Graded $1200 - $600 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FATHER SKEETA (2) Leslie Dennis 30.91 0.00 0.00 221 34.8kg ASTON GALILEE Madam Jessie

$1.00

2 6 SHILLING FLEX (6) Sean Bannerman 31.02 1.75 0.00 112 26.5kg Dyna Tron OKIE BALE

$9.00

3 1 MANYANA GROPER (1) William Mulligan 31.08 2.75 0.00 533 30.9kg Knocka Norris SPEEDY CADILLAC

$18.00

4 8 USAINE (8) Margaret Bannerman 31.14 3.75 0.00 644 32.5kg Dyna Lachlan FELICITY LANE

$17.00

5 4 VAN CARRHO FLASH (4) Lisa Mcfarlane 31.24 5.25 0.00 355 31.9kg Velocette Ashleigh Ella

$4.00

6 7 Real Shiraz (7) David Grant 31.38 7.50 0.00 766 27.1kg Bombastic Shiraz REALON MELODY

$12.00

7 3 DEVINE SUMMIT (3) Patrick Parrelli 31.98 17.25 0.00 477 28.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Devine Style

$35.00

Race 8 Canberra Cup (Heat)/Class C/530 530m Non Graded $1200 - $600 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Cawbourne Whip (3) Jodie Lord 30.47 0.00 0.00 111 27.6kg Dyna Lachlan AMERICAN SPOT

$1.00

2 2 BLACK DADDY (2) Kenneth Staines 30.87 6.50 0.00 332 33.9kg Big Daddy Cool SPOOKY

$8.00

3 1 STORM TWISTER (1) Allan Manwaring 30.88 6.50 0.00 223 32.4kg Where's Pedro IMA OSTI

$27.00

4 7 HE'S REALLY COOL (7) Frederick Shoobert 31.18 11.50 0.00 444 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool PALE HORIZON

$31.00

5 4 SUTTON FLIGHT (4) John Thorpe 31.26 12.75 0.00 765 32.3kg BO FRAZIER BONNIE IN FLIGHT

$50.00

6 6 PLEIADES (6) Lorraine Roy 31.28 13.00 0.00 676 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble SPECIAL OSTI

$19.00

7 8 ZAMBORA MAGIC (8) Frank Hurst 31.31 13.50 0.00 557 32.8kg Magic Sprite SECRET POWERS

$3.00

Race 9 THE CLIMATE DOCTOR DASH 310m Grade 5 $600 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAGIC KNIGHT (5) Frank Hurst 17.93 0.00 0.00 41 30.7kg Magic Sprite SUNLIT BIRD

$3.00

2 8 DEVINE RAMBO (8) Patrick Parrelli 18.12 3.00 0.00 22 28.7kg Collision DEVINE RUSH

$3.00

3 6 GENERAL GRANT (6) David Grant 18.18 4.00 0.00 33 30.5kg El Galo BLUE OSTI

$29.00

4 1 PINK ROSA LEE (1) David Thompson 18.29 5.75 0.00 14 27.5kg Knocka Norris PINK SURPRISE

$18.00

5 4 Scarp Missile (4) Jodie Lord 18.51 9.25 0.00 55 26.5kg Take The Kitty Barney's Beauty

$3.00

6 3 RICK'S CUTIE PIE (3) Ricky Mckinnon 18.59 10.50 0.00 66 24.8kg Bit Chili GROOVEY GODDESS

$11.00

7 2 FANCYONA (2) Gregory Mckinnon 18.66 11.75 0.00 77 27.6kg Cosmic Rumble FANCY LISS

$45.00

8 7 BLENDA (7) David Grant 18.73 12.75 0.00 88 28.3kg Knocka Norris KUMTA RUMBA

$16.00

Race 10 GIBSON & HARRIDEN STAKES 310m Mixed 4/5 $660 - $275 - $165 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OBEE ONE (6) Karen Thompson 17.98 0.00 0.00 41 30.7kg Where's Pedro IMA OSTI

$10.00

2 7 MAN BAG (7) Chris Priestley 18.20 3.50 0.00 12 32.0kg Dyna Lachlan AIRBAG

$12.00

3 1 BLUE OUTLAW (1) Chris Priestley 18.54 9.00 0.00 23 29.3kg El Grand Senor Motley Blue

$4.00

4 5 MAJOR GRANT (5) David Grant 18.67 11.00 0.00 64 29.7kg El Galo BLUE OSTI

$2.00

5 3 TALIESIN GUN (3) Jim Coleman 18.68 11.25 0.00 35 29.6kg Spring Gun Maurmaree

$13.00

6 8 GOTTA PLAN (8) Jodie Lord 18.75 12.25 0.00 56 33.8kg El Grand Senor SEE YA SENORITA

$3.00

7 2 TRY TIME OSCAR (2) Kyle Newton 18.77 12.75 0.00 77 32.4kg HOT CUSTARD WINFARTHING

$21.00

8 4 TROCADERO (4) David Thompson 18.81 13.25 0.00 88 29.2kg Magic Sprite STAR CALLAH

$33.00

Race 11 PORT CONTAINER SERVICES STAKES 440m Grade 5 $600 - $250 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GARRDICE (8) Frank Hurst 25.33 0.00 0.00 211 33.5kg Where's Pedro SHE'S SO PRETTY

$1.00

2 2 CHOCOLATE BULLET (2) Jim Coleman 25.57 3.75 0.00 122 23.1kg Dyna Lachlan WALKAWAY TINY

$2.00

3 6 NINJA ZORRO (6) Gregory Mckinnon 26.05 11.50 0.00 333 31.8kg Disintergrate Hanify's Elite

$53.00

4 1 FEAR THE SPEED (1) Lisa Mcfarlane 26.24 14.50 0.00 544 34.8kg Fear Zafonic PUZZLE DIVA

$28.00

5 9 AUNTY CATHY (4) Keith Morgan 26.35 16.25 0.00 665 25.7kg Paddy's Flame QUEEN OF POVERTY

$40.00

6 3 NO HALO (3) Nathan Tetley 26.62 20.75 0.00 456 26.8kg Collision SONNY'S FOOL

$6.00

7 7 WYNWOOD YA (7) Keith Morgan 26.78 23.25 0.00 777 29.6kg Collision CHLOE SIYAN

$50.00

SCR 5 BONNIES CHOICE (5) Stephen Erwin