Canberra Race Results

Sunday 29th of April 2018
R1 R EVERETT & B SCOTT MEMORIAL MDN (310m)
Place
Maiden - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: John Thorpe
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Cheryl Buick
$5.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

722

Wgt

32.2kg
3
1
T: Arron Gould
$8.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

25.9kg
4
5
T: Wayne White
$19.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

31.0kg
5
3
T: Trevor Peck
$14.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

19.06

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.0kg
6
8
T: Cheryl Buick
$42.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

19.85

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Trevor Peck
$21.20

Mgn

28.50

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

177

Wgt

36.5kg
DNF
2
T: Barbara Katon
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

38

Wgt

25.0kg
R2 CANBERRA MOWERS - GIBSON & HARRIDEN MDN (440m)
Place
Maiden - $570 - $170 - $130
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Stuart Hazlett
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

28.2kg
2
2
T: Barbara Katon
$29.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

30.1kg
3
8
T: Jodie Lord
$3.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

31.2kg
4
7
T: Rodney Morley
$14.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: Stuart Hazlett
$4.90

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

26.1kg
6
6
T: Susan Sundstrom
$23.20

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Benjamin Talbot
$2.60

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

25.9kg
8
3
T: Gregory Katon
$37.50

Mgn

21.25

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

30.7kg
R3 M CURTIN & F SHOOBERT APPRECIATION STKS (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $800 - $245 - $185
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Gary Kimber
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

7551

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Denice Warren
$5.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

6422

Wgt

33.1kg
3
1
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$5.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

1113

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: Gary Kimber
$37.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

5664

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Stuart Hazlett
$11.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

3335

Wgt

26.6kg
6
6
T: David Missingham
$39.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

8776

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: Gary Kimber
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.23

Split

0.00

In Run

2247

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Subawa Ngurah
$17.20

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.65

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 THANKYOU GCA & GREY AUSTRALASIA STKS (310m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Andrew Mulrine
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
2
T: Benjamin Talbot
$21.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.1kg
3
7
T: Chris Priestley
$21.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

26.1kg
4
4
T: Stuart Hazlett
$9.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

29.9kg
5
9
T: Gregory Katon
$42.20

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

27.6kg
6
6
T: Peter Warner
$16.30

Mgn

17.25

Time

18.67

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

26.6kg
7
3
T: Edward Foyle
$15.10

Mgn

18.00

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

377

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: Frederick Shoobert
$23.20

Mgn

19.00

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.0kg
R5 G MILLWOOD & K WEBB MEMORIAL STKS (310m)
Place
Free For All - $750 - $230 - $170
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Graham Thurkettle
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

29.3kg
2
1
T: David Thompson
$3.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

142

Wgt

26.7kg
3
8
T: Lorraine Roy
$6.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

26.2kg
4
4
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$27.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Leonie Bown
$8.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Lakis Michael
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Keith Kerr
$23.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Anthony Maxwell
$22.60

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.93

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.4kg
R6 TAB.COM.AU CANBERRA CUP FINAL (530m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $14000 - $5000 - $3000
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Denice Warren
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

2211

Wgt

35.8kg
2
7
T: Jodie Lord
$5.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.7kg
3
3
T: Jodie Lord
$9.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
1
T: Subawa Ngurah
$6.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

7544

Wgt

28.6kg
5
8
T: Lorraine Roy
$26.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

8655

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Dean Swain
$2.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.15

Split

0.00

In Run

6776

Wgt

32.5kg
7
5
T: Benjamin Talbot
$54.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

5467

Wgt

28.0kg
8
4
T: Andrew Mulrine
$17.50

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

28.6kg
R7 THANKYOU GRNSW & GOULBURN GRC STKS (530m)
Place
Non Graded - $2000 - $830 - $500
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Benjamin Talbot
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Neil Staines
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Peter Knott
$6.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

4333

Wgt

36.9kg
4
6
T: Edward Foyle
$48.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

3554

Wgt

29.9kg
5
5
T: Lorraine Roy
$7.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

7445

Wgt

31.1kg
6
4
T: Lorraine Roy
$6.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.0kg
DNF
8
T: Subawa Ngurah
$46.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

34.8kg
R8 TOLEDO TRAILERS STAKES (600m)
Place
Non Graded - $3000 - $750 - $250
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Jodie Lord
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.66

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
5
T: Neil Staines
$8.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.06

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

32.7kg
3
7
T: Denice Warren
$5.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

35.09

Split

0.00

In Run

5443

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Neil Staines
$17.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.13

Split

0.00

In Run

8754

Wgt

34.0kg
5
1
T: David Thompson
$34.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.30

Split

0.00

In Run

2235

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Dean Swain
$11.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

35.36

Split

0.00

In Run

4566

Wgt

31.4kg
7
2
T: Dean Swain
$3.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.44

Split

0.00

In Run

6677

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$46.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

35.44

Split

0.00

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.6kg
R9 C COLEMAN & M PARTON APPRECIATION STKS (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $750 - $270 - $190
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Suzanne Stedman
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Dale Hall
$21.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.2kg
3
6
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$11.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: Jodie Lord
$2.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

24.4kg
5
5
T: Stuart Hazlett
$4.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$59.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

25.9kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Talbot
$4.40

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: David Missingham
$37.10

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.1kg
R10 THANKYOU AWU & J BARILARO STKS (310m)
Place
Grade 5 - $635 - $195 - $140
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Anthony Maxwell
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.8kg
2
3
T: Gregory Katon
$7.30

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Susan Sundstrom
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Benjamin Talbot
$2.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Timothy Mccaffery
$11.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

31.1kg
6
6
T: John Diehm
$9.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.65

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

31.7kg
7
8
T: Rosemarie Camilleri
$47.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

18.72

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

25.9kg
R11 E BRUCE & T JORDAN MEMBERS FINAL (310m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Chris Priestley
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

26.2kg
2
3
T: Aaron Williams
$3.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Jennifer Maitland
$7.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Gregory Katon
$17.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

26.9kg
5
5
T: Anthony Maxwell
$24.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

26.7kg
6
1
T: Rodney Morley
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
2
T: Robert Tutt
$9.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.46

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

31.4kg
8
7
T: Cheryl Buick
$6.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.74

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.7kg
R12 LES MANWARING MEMORIAL MEMBERS FNL (440m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $3000 - $1000 - $600
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Lesley Hannaford
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.15

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
4
T: Lorraine Roy
$22.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.39

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: John Diehm
$12.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.43

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

35.4kg
4
2
T: David Thompson
$4.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

25.56

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

24.2kg
5
5
T: Lorraine Roy
$13.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: Lorraine Roy
$19.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

27.0kg
7
6
T: Anthony Maxwell
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

25.9kg
DNF
8
T: Neil Staines
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

29.7kg
Race 1 R EVERETT & B SCOTT MEMORIAL MDN 310m Maiden $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SASSY SELENA (4) John Thorpe 18.20 0.00 0.00 211 27.6kg Collision Yiche $4.60
2 6 YUKON JACK (6) Cheryl Buick 18.61 5.75 0.00 722 32.2kg Barcia Bale Elite Keysy $5.30
3 1 JUST JORJI (1) Arron Gould 18.73 7.50 0.00 443 25.9kg Oaks Road Scooter's Girl $8.50
4 5 PAKESH (5) Wayne White 18.74 7.75 0.00 634 31.0kg Taylors Sky Here's Hayley $19.10
5 3 PECKY'S FLAP (3) Trevor Peck 19.06 12.25 0.00 555 28.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Minnesota Snow $14.50
6 8 HURRY HARLEY (8) Cheryl Buick 19.85 23.50 0.00 866 31.6kg Barcia Bale Avery Bale $42.00
7 7 NINA'S BOY (7) Trevor Peck 20.20 28.50 0.00 177 36.5kg Fabregas Pawsative $21.20
DNF 2 STORM CHARMER (2) Barbara Katon 0.00 0.00 0.00 38 25.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Neala's Joy $2.10
Race 2 CANBERRA MOWERS - GIBSON & HARRIDEN MDN 440m Maiden $570 - $170 - $130 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PRIVATE PARKER (4) Stuart Hazlett 25.63 0.00 0.00 211 28.2kg Kc And All Ocean Foam $10.20
2 2 BEEGUMBAH BLISS (2) Barbara Katon 26.21 8.25 0.00 122 30.1kg Velocette Sable Slip $29.70
3 8 CAWBOURNE OSKA (8) Jodie Lord 26.32 9.75 0.00 733 31.2kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Porshe $3.10
4 7 FLASH HORNET (7) Rodney Morley 26.50 12.25 0.00 654 32.5kg Vee Man Vane Proctor Rules $14.60
5 5 PRESLEY PARKER (5) Stuart Hazlett 26.61 14.00 0.00 545 26.1kg El Grand Senor Amy Parker $4.90
6 6 TOBY'S MATE (6) Susan Sundstrom 26.66 14.50 0.00 866 33.2kg Bekim Bale At This Moment $23.20
7 1 MY BARCIA (1) Benjamin Talbot 26.85 17.25 0.00 477 25.9kg Barcia Bale My Delilah $2.60
8 3 FLAMING BLU (3) Gregory Katon 27.11 21.25 0.00 388 30.7kg Paw Licking Live Wire $37.50
Race 3 M CURTIN & F SHOOBERT APPRECIATION STKS 530m Grade 5 $800 - $245 - $185 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STRICKLAND (3) Gary Kimber 30.86 0.00 0.00 7551 30.9kg Smooth Fancy Mary Corleone $4.00
2 8 LORDE CERINE (8) Denice Warren 30.87 0.10 0.00 6422 33.1kg Smooth Fancy Flamenco Dancer $5.80
3 1 FUTURISTIC (1) Rosemarie Camilleri 30.94 1.00 0.00 1113 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Saint Dora $5.30
4 5 CORLEONE'S GIRL (5) Gary Kimber 30.99 1.75 0.00 5664 27.0kg Smooth Fancy Mary Corleone $37.80
5 7 STELLA PARKER (7) Stuart Hazlett 31.15 4.25 0.00 3335 26.6kg My Bro Fabio Doo Wop Hooligan $11.90
6 6 PROXIMITY (6) David Missingham 31.21 5.00 0.00 8776 29.5kg Nitro Burst Oh So Sweet $39.50
7 2 CORLEONE KID (2) Gary Kimber 31.23 5.25 0.00 2247 28.0kg Smooth Fancy Mary Corleone $2.70
8 4 TRIPLE TWIST (4) Subawa Ngurah 31.65 11.25 0.00 4888 26.6kg Where's Pedro Tifi $17.20
Race 4 THANKYOU GCA & GREY AUSTRALASIA STKS 310m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FRISKEY (1) Andrew Mulrine 17.46 0.00 0.00 111 27.5kg Keybow Black Riband $1.20
2 2 GOTTA CHARCOAL (2) Benjamin Talbot 17.99 7.50 0.00 222 24.1kg Cape Hawke Smart Ell $21.40
3 7 JOSIE TOKAAM (7) Chris Priestley 18.20 10.50 0.00 743 26.1kg Don't Knocka Him Skyela Tokaam $21.20
4 4 CHAMPNESS ROAD (4) Stuart Hazlett 18.24 11.00 0.00 534 29.9kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $9.50
5 9 SMOOTH PEARL (8) Gregory Katon 18.42 13.75 0.00 655 27.6kg Barcia Bale Elite Keysy $42.20
6 6 COOL TWIX (6) Peter Warner 18.67 17.25 0.00 466 26.6kg Big Daddy Cool TWIX $16.30
7 3 REMA'S STONE (3) Edward Foyle 18.73 18.00 0.00 377 26.4kg Fabregas Rema's Ivory $15.10
8 5 COME ON KING (5) Frederick Shoobert 18.79 19.00 0.00 888 35.0kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance $23.20
Race 5 G MILLWOOD & K WEBB MEMORIAL STKS 310m Free For All $750 - $230 - $170 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MALLEE TRUMPS (2) Graham Thurkettle 17.96 0.00 0.00 511 29.3kg Vee Man Vane Ice Shak $3.60
2 1 NEW ROMANCE (1) David Thompson 18.03 1.00 0.00 142 26.7kg Barcia Bale Sultan's Swing $3.40
3 8 EXTREME CHANCE (8) Lorraine Roy 18.06 1.50 0.00 433 26.2kg Premier Fantasy Half A Chance $6.50
4 4 AMINYA SHADOW (4) Geoffrey Sheather 18.11 2.00 0.00 324 33.7kg Spring Gun Lady Carringbush $27.70
5 3 IN LIKE FLINT (3) Leonie Bown 18.15 2.50 0.00 255 30.1kg Dyna Lachlan BANANARAMA $8.40
6 5 SHE'S SINGLE (5) Lakis Michael 18.21 3.50 0.00 666 26.8kg Fabregas She's Elite $4.60
7 7 RAIDER TOWN (7) Keith Kerr 18.54 8.25 0.00 777 31.5kg Spring Gun LILY ZOE $23.50
8 6 MOLLY MAXWELL (6) Anthony Maxwell 18.93 13.75 0.00 888 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble She Can Sew $22.60
Race 6 TAB.COM.AU CANBERRA CUP FINAL 530m S/E Group 3 $14000 - $5000 - $3000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SMOOTH BLEND (6) Denice Warren 30.46 0.00 0.00 2211 35.8kg Smooth Fancy Flamenco Dancer $5.70
2 7 CHAMPION MODEL (7) Jodie Lord 30.71 3.50 0.00 1122 27.7kg High Earner Clay Model $5.90
3 3 FLYRITE (3) Jodie Lord 30.72 3.75 0.00 3333 28.1kg Barcia Bale Phyllis Ellen $9.40
4 1 NINO DE ORO (1) Subawa Ngurah 30.79 4.75 0.00 7544 28.6kg Fernando Bale Solar Pak $6.80
5 8 BARBIE'S CHANCE (8) Lorraine Roy 30.98 7.50 0.00 8655 31.4kg Smooth Fancy Maurmaree $26.40
6 2 CRASH BANDICOOT (2) Dean Swain 31.15 9.75 0.00 6776 32.5kg Collision J's Robin $2.40
7 5 MYRNIONG LANA (5) Benjamin Talbot 31.30 12.00 0.00 5467 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Gotta Be Fancy $54.30
8 4 KEYSILE (4) Andrew Mulrine 31.59 16.25 0.00 4888 28.6kg Dyna Double One Key Missile $17.50
Race 7 THANKYOU GRNSW & GOULBURN GRC STKS 530m Non Graded $2000 - $830 - $500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MYRNIONG MAGIC (3) Benjamin Talbot 30.54 0.00 0.00 1111 31.5kg Magic Sprite Gotta Be Fancy $6.70
2 2 MY COUNTRY (2) Neil Staines 30.65 1.50 0.00 2222 29.4kg Barcia Bale Country Rebel $1.80
3 7 ESPECIAL SHIRAZ (7) Peter Knott 30.85 4.25 0.00 4333 36.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Especially $6.80
4 6 REMA'S AMBER (6) Edward Foyle 31.05 7.25 0.00 3554 29.9kg Barcia Bale Rema's Topaz $48.10
5 5 CHARLIE'S CHANCE (5) Lorraine Roy 31.07 7.50 0.00 7445 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance $7.20
6 4 GUNSHOT RIDGE (4) Lorraine Roy 31.09 7.75 0.00 5666 31.0kg Spring Gun Pearl Irene $6.10
DNF 8 BALI BLEE (8) Subawa Ngurah 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 34.8kg El Grand Senor Gembaz $46.30
Race 8 TOLEDO TRAILERS STAKES 600m Non Graded $3000 - $750 - $250 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ROHAN HILL (3) Jodie Lord 34.66 0.00 0.00 1111 27.4kg Brett Lee Cawbourne Whip $2.80
2 5 TILIKUM (5) Neil Staines 35.06 5.75 0.00 3322 32.7kg Oaks Road Misty Day $8.80
3 7 WILLIE BLUES (7) Denice Warren 35.09 6.00 0.00 5443 32.9kg El Grand Senor Bogie Dawn $5.30
4 4 ODNOC TO WINGALA (4) Neil Staines 35.13 6.50 0.00 8754 34.0kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo $17.20
5 1 SACRED WITCH (1) David Thompson 35.30 9.25 0.00 2235 25.6kg Turanza Bale Witch's Potion $34.40
6 6 TECHNO (6) Dean Swain 35.36 10.00 0.00 4566 31.4kg Barcia Bale Cristalle $11.40
7 2 STARZSA LIGHT (2) Dean Swain 35.44 11.00 0.00 6677 27.4kg Barcia Bale Zsa Zsa $3.10
8 8 DO YOUR DANDER (8) Rosemarie Camilleri 35.44 11.00 0.00 7888 27.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Oxley Falcon $46.30
Race 9 C COLEMAN & M PARTON APPRECIATION STKS 440m Mixed 4/5 $750 - $270 - $190 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TURBO BLAZE (3) Suzanne Stedman 25.54 0.00 0.00 111 30.0kg Humdrum Gypsy Blaze $10.50
2 2 SIENNA GRAND (2) Dale Hall 25.84 4.25 0.00 332 27.2kg El Grand Senor Angel's Chorus $21.10
3 6 DOLLY'S LAD (6) Geoffrey Sheather 25.85 4.25 0.00 543 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Flash Dolly $11.60
4 1 WINLOCK TABATHA (1) Jodie Lord 25.89 5.00 0.00 224 24.4kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling $2.20
5 5 DANDY DALE (5) Stuart Hazlett 26.02 6.75 0.00 655 31.7kg Oaks Road Champness Gal $4.30
6 7 MAC'S INTENT (7) Timothy Mccaffery 26.10 8.00 0.00 766 25.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Ess Vee You $59.90
7 8 POWER PLAYER (8) Benjamin Talbot 26.37 11.75 0.00 477 32.4kg Barcia Bale My Delilah $4.40
8 4 SIN AND SPIN (4) David Missingham 26.61 15.25 0.00 888 24.1kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea $37.10
Race 10 THANKYOU AWU & J BARILARO STKS 310m Grade 5 $635 - $195 - $140 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHE'S SHAKEN (1) Anthony Maxwell 18.03 0.00 0.00 211 25.8kg Shakey Jakey She Can Sew $5.60
2 3 SPARKY PARKER (3) Gregory Katon 18.09 0.75 0.00 122 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Buena Vida $7.30
3 2 TALE OF DESTINY (2) Susan Sundstrom 18.29 3.75 0.00 443 32.6kg Taylors Sky Destiny's Imp $5.50
3 4 MYRNIONG MARVEL (4) Benjamin Talbot 18.29 3.75 0.00 334 33.1kg Magic Sprite Gotta Be Fancy $2.10
5 5 MISTER STABLER (5) Timothy Mccaffery 18.53 7.00 0.00 755 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Ess Vee You $11.40
6 6 RONNIE'S FLYER (6) John Diehm 18.65 8.75 0.00 566 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Kindalin $9.30
7 8 PAW SELECTION (8) Rosemarie Camilleri 18.72 9.75 0.00 677 25.9kg Take The Kitty Rock The Night $47.30
Race 11 E BRUCE & T JORDAN MEMBERS FINAL 310m Mixed 4/5 Final $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SUTTON HEIDI (6) Chris Priestley 17.97 0.00 0.00 311 26.2kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy $3.20
2 3 COLLISION SAINT (3) Aaron Williams 18.06 1.25 0.00 222 29.7kg Collision Saint Tifi $3.60
3 4 ASA MAR BAKER (4) Jennifer Maitland 18.16 2.50 0.00 133 27.4kg Blazin Wildfire Cawbourne Lexus $7.80
4 8 CHABAY LARAY (8) Gregory Katon 18.17 2.75 0.00 554 26.9kg Fancy Dean Zaporan Gold $17.20
5 5 SWEET MOLLY (5) Anthony Maxwell 18.30 4.75 0.00 445 26.7kg Cosmic Rumble She Can Sew $24.10
6 1 MACADAMIA ROSE (1) Rodney Morley 18.40 6.00 0.00 666 28.1kg Paw Licking Sparkeen $10.00
7 2 SHE'S A PEARLA (2) Robert Tutt 18.46 7.00 0.00 877 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble La Pearl $9.80
8 7 MANEYAK (7) Cheryl Buick 18.74 11.00 0.00 788 28.7kg Barcia Bale Laura Angel $6.40
Race 12 LES MANWARING MEMORIAL MEMBERS FNL 440m Mixed 4/5 Final $3000 - $1000 - $600 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COMMUNITY VALUES (3) Lesley Hannaford 25.15 0.00 0.00 111 29.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Paw Effort $2.60
2 4 DINTY'S CHANCE (4) Lorraine Roy 25.39 3.50 0.00 332 30.4kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance $22.00
3 1 DIRECT DEAL (1) John Diehm 25.43 4.00 0.00 443 35.4kg Barcia Bale Street Level $12.00
4 2 GOODISON GIRL (2) David Thompson 25.56 5.75 0.00 224 24.2kg High Earner Clay Model $4.30
5 5 CHANCE PERFECTED (5) Lorraine Roy 25.69 7.75 0.00 775 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Half A Chance $13.20
6 7 REAR CHANCE (7) Lorraine Roy 25.74 8.25 0.00 556 27.0kg Premier Fantasy Half A Chance $19.50
7 6 OUR MABLE MAC (6) Anthony Maxwell 25.82 9.50 0.00 667 25.9kg Shakey Jakey She Can Sew $8.00
DNF 8 ODNOC ANKIE (8) Neil Staines 0.00 0.00 0.00 8 29.7kg My Bro Fabio Miss Tupelo $5.50