Cannington Race Results

Wednesday 10th of October 2018
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Benjamin Maclean
$19.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
6
T: Darren Rowe
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$20.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Rodney Noden
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Rodney Noden
$10.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

32.4kg
6
3
T: Joseph Dailly
$3.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Darren Rowe
$9.40

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.3kg
8
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$8.50

Mgn

46.50

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 BOX 1 RESTAURANT (275m)
Place
6 - $900 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.56
1
5
T: Bradley Cook
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.41

Split

5.63

In Run

51

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: John Magistro
$2.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

16.43

Split

5.58

In Run

22

Wgt

32.5kg
3
3
T: Bradley Cook
$5.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

16.43

Split

5.56

In Run

13

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Christine Bennett
$7.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.53

Split

5.62

In Run

45

Wgt

35.1kg
5
6
T: Murray Stewart
$6.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.54

Split

5.61

In Run

34

Wgt

33.3kg
6
1
T: Tony Williams
$12.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.60

Split

5.69

In Run

66

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Rodney Noden
$23.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.18

Split

5.82

In Run

77

Wgt

34.1kg
R3 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3240 - $975 - $485
Splits: 5.60, 19.02
1
2
T: Joseph Dailly
$9.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.60

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
5
T: Garry Williams
$1.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.63

In Run

2233

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: David Hobby
$8.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.70

In Run

3322

Wgt

26.5kg
4
8
T: John Iwanyk
$12.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.72

In Run

4444

Wgt

27.8kg
5
3
T: David Hobby
$4.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.73

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.4kg
6
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$42.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.76

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.6kg
7
6
T: Darren Rowe
$52.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.29

Split

5.90

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Joseph Dailly
$17.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.64

Split

5.87

In Run

7888

Wgt

27.3kg
R4 LIKE US ON FACEBOOK (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.63, 11.18
1
3
T: David Hobby
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

27.5kg
2
1
T: Benjamin Maclean
$7.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Enzo Crudeli
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

31.4kg
4
6
T: Gregory Horne
$8.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Enzo Crudeli
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

38.1kg
6
7
T: Tony Williams
$12.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: Jennifer Thompson
$34.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

27.9kg
8
4
T: Graeme Hall
$5.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.5kg
R5 SULLY'S PAINTING (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $4500 - $1355 - $680
Splits: 5.48, 18.49
1
1
T: Christopher Halse
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.52

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: David Hobby
$8.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.55

In Run

3332

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Steven Withers
$14.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.61

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$2.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.48

In Run

1224

Wgt

31.4kg
5
5
T: Christopher Halse
$6.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.78

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.2kg
6
7
T: Peter Glenny
$34.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.65

In Run

5655

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Luke Garbutt
$44.80

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.79

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.7kg
8
2
T: Peter Brown
$41.60

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.14

Split

5.75

In Run

6567

Wgt

25.3kg
R6 TABTOUCH BETTER YOUR BET (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1150 - $345 - $170
Splits: 5.59, 18.68
1
2
T: Colin Bainbridge
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.59

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Enzo Crudeli
$1.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.62

In Run

5333

Wgt

30.2kg
3
7
T: Michael Johnston
$23.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.65

In Run

6222

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Graham Ellis
$46.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.71

In Run

7555

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Tony Williams
$25.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.59

In Run

2444

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Christopher Halse
$10.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.04

Split

5.60

In Run

3666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Robert Terrington
$21.40

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.40

Split

5.60

In Run

4777

Wgt

28.4kg
R7 GREYHOUND GOLD (380m)
Place
Free For All - $1250 - $375 - $185
Splits: 6.62, 11.18
1
8
T: Michael Johnston
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

36.1kg
2
2
T: Bradley Cook
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Bradley Cook
$15.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Colin Bainbridge
$18.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Christine Bennett
$19.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

25.4kg
6
4
T: Graham Ellis
$13.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Eric Campana
$9.20

Mgn

93.25

Time

28.62

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.5kg
8
1
T: Bradley Cook
$7.60

Mgn

150.50

Time

32.65

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

29.6kg
R8 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $4500 - $1355 - $680
Splits: 5.55, 18.86
1
2
T: Christopher Halse
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.67

In Run

4211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Morgan Turner
$5.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.53

Split

5.55

In Run

1122

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: Peter Glenny
$51.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.67

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.7kg
4
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$17.40

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.75

In Run

8555

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Krystal Shinners
$2.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.90

Split

5.75

In Run

7444

Wgt

31.7kg
6
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$6.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.58

In Run

3776

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: Peter Glenny
$36.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.71

In Run

6667

Wgt

38.3kg
8
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$24.80

Mgn

24.25

Time

32.09

Split

5.55

In Run

2888

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 GET A SYNDICATE TOGETHER (380m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.50, 11.00
1
1
T: David Hobby
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Bradley Cook
$20.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
3
T: Glen Price
$13.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.4kg
4
6
T: Christine Bennett
$27.70

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Phillip Worthington
$15.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Enzo Crudeli
$7.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

25.4kg
7
4
T: Bradley Cook
$10.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

28.5kg
8
8
T: Graham Ellis
$26.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

25.3kg
R10 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $950 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.53
1
2
T: Peter Brown
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.11

Split

5.53

In Run

11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: David Magistro
$7.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.23

Split

5.57

In Run

22

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: Darren Rowe
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.49

Split

5.72

In Run

63

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Jennifer Thompson
$20.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

16.74

Split

5.73

In Run

74

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Joseph Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.83

Split

5.70

In Run

35

Wgt

30.8kg
6
3
T: Glen Price
$3.80

Mgn

13.75

Time

17.07

Split

5.72

In Run

56

Wgt

24.8kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$13.90

Mgn

13.75

Time

17.08

Split

5.72

In Run

47

Wgt

27.6kg
8
7
T: Phillip Worthington
$46.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

17.16

Split

5.82

In Run

88

Wgt

25.1kg
R11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (380m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.65, 11.20
1
4
T: Enzo Crudeli
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
7
T: Rodney Noden
$5.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Peter Brown
$5.10

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Rodney Noden
$2.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

30.6kg
5
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$8.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Christine Bennett
$8.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

225

Wgt

36.1kg
7
3
T: Rodney Noden
$16.40

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

647

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 LOVE THE CHASE (275m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.50
1
7
T: Christine Bennett
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.21

Split

5.54

In Run

32

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Eric Campana
$5.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.26

Split

5.50

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
3
T: Christine Bennett
$4.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.32

Split

5.60

In Run

55

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Rodney Noden
$7.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.35

Split

5.57

In Run

43

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Peter Brown
$2.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.46

Split

5.53

In Run

24

Wgt

27.1kg
6
6
T: Bradley Cook
$29.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.47

Split

5.68

In Run

76

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Maxwell Julien
$21.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.48

Split

5.77

In Run

87

Wgt

29.7kg
8
5
T: Phillip Worthington
$12.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.59

Split

5.61

In Run

68

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 380m Maiden $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: N/A
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HELLO I'M PEARL (7) Benjamin Maclean 22.50 0.00 0.00 111 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli

$19.80

2 6 ABBY BOY (6) Darren Rowe 22.68 2.50 0.00 443 30.9kg Sulzanti Tourist Abby

$2.70

3 8 HELLO I'M STEWIE (8) Benjamin Maclean 22.72 3.00 0.00 334 32.3kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli

$20.10

4 1 KIOWA KRAH (1) Rodney Noden 22.75 3.50 0.00 222 32.9kg Kiowa Producer My My Machine

$9.00

5 2 RYDER'S GOGO (2) Rodney Noden 23.21 10.00 0.00 655 32.4kg On Coin Dacaroka Diva

$10.60

6 3 CHECK PILOT (3) Joseph Dailly 23.36 12.25 0.00 566 31.1kg Magic Sprite Elyce Rhian

$3.50

7 5 TUXEDO BAY (5) Darren Rowe 23.71 17.25 0.00 777 34.3kg My Bro Fabio My Kinda Music

$9.40

8 4 HELLO I'M LOIS (4) Benjamin Maclean 25.76 46.50 0.00 888 26.3kg Kinloch Brae Sveta Monelli

$8.50

Race 2 BOX 1 RESTAURANT 275m 6 $900 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ASSASSIN CREED (5) Bradley Cook 16.41 0.00 5.63 51 35.0kg Shakey Jakey Bakaara

$10.30

2 2 SHIFT PATTERN (2) John Magistro 16.43 0.25 5.58 22 32.5kg Turanza Bale Miata

$2.00

3 3 SLICK AZZ EL (3) Bradley Cook 16.43 0.25 5.56 13 27.1kg Bekim Bale El Fooling

$5.50

4 7 ARAPPAHO GUNDI (7) Christine Bennett 16.53 1.75 5.62 45 35.1kg Destini Fireball Suncup

$7.10

5 6 ROLLIE BEXON (6) Murray Stewart 16.54 1.75 5.61 34 33.3kg Fabregas Genetic Jenny

$6.40

6 1 WHAT A QUESTION (1) Tony Williams 16.60 2.50 5.69 66 25.3kg Rapid Octane Tina's Dilema

$12.60

7 8 CANYA FAB (8) Rodney Noden 17.18 11.00 5.82 77 34.1kg Fabregas Glitzy Bling

$23.70

Race 3 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL 520m Maiden $3240 - $975 - $485 Splits: 5.60, 19.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SERG'S GIRL (2) Joseph Dailly 30.74 0.00 5.60 1111 27.9kg Fernando Bale Sharkey Flash

$9.20

2 5 ROBSON (5) Garry Williams 30.89 2.00 5.63 2233 33.0kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen

$1.80

3 1 SUNSET NAVANA (1) David Hobby 30.92 2.50 5.70 3322 26.5kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz

$8.60

4 8 LADY SINGS (8) John Iwanyk 31.01 3.75 5.72 4444 27.8kg Destini Fireball Love Of Lauryn

$12.10

5 3 SUNSET HARLOW (3) David Hobby 31.09 5.00 5.73 5555 33.4kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz

$4.20

6 4 JORMI'S LAD (4) Joseph Dailly 31.23 7.00 5.76 6666 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Expect A Guess

$42.30

7 6 DHUFISH (6) Darren Rowe 31.29 7.75 5.90 8777 29.2kg Magic Sprite Mullet Hunter

$52.00

8 7 SUPER BLADE (7) Joseph Dailly 31.64 12.75 5.87 7888 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Bluey's Fate

$17.50

Race 4 LIKE US ON FACEBOOK 380m Mixed 4/5 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.63, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MAUDE MONELLI (3) David Hobby 22.07 0.00 0.00 221 27.5kg Barcia Bale Bingle Monelli

$2.90

2 1 HELLO I'M BIGGIE (1) Benjamin Maclean 22.26 2.50 0.00 554 31.2kg Magic Sprite Typhoon Monelli

$7.30

3 2 CALFURAY (2) Enzo Crudeli 22.32 3.50 0.00 112 31.4kg Fernando Bale Orthia Bale

$7.00

4 6 CROCODILE DAISY (6) Gregory Horne 22.35 4.00 0.00 433 26.3kg Paw Licking Arolok Daisy

$8.70

5 5 OOKINAKI (5) Enzo Crudeli 22.52 6.25 0.00 776 38.1kg Fabregas Whispering Ling

$7.00

6 7 COMMANDER JACK (7) Tony Williams 22.64 8.25 0.00 345 30.4kg Bomber Command Tomerong Gal

$12.10

7 8 COOLATAI LASS (8) Jennifer Thompson 22.67 8.50 0.00 667 27.9kg Barcia Bale Diamonds At Dusk

$34.10

8 4 SHINBONER SPIRIT (4) Graeme Hall 22.97 12.75 0.00 888 32.5kg Sure As Wandy Carla

$5.50

Race 5 SULLY'S PAINTING 520m Novice Grade 5 $4500 - $1355 - $680 Splits: 5.48, 18.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WEST ON HOLLY (1) Christopher Halse 30.01 0.00 5.52 2111 31.6kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Fever

$3.30

2 8 SUNSET OCTAVIA (8) David Hobby 30.43 6.00 5.55 3332 27.6kg Fernando Bale Push It

$8.40

3 6 FUNKY FACTS (6) Steven Withers 30.47 6.50 5.61 4443 30.5kg Skywalker Puma Leelicious

$14.10

4 3 GO PRO (3) Cosimo Dagostino 30.62 8.75 5.48 1224 31.4kg Lonesome Cry Go Go Zarbo

$2.20

5 5 WEST ON FLEUR (5) Christopher Halse 30.81 11.50 5.78 7776 31.2kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Fever

$6.50

6 7 WAGTAIL SAGE (7) Peter Glenny 30.83 11.75 5.65 5655 30.0kg Fabregas Aella

$34.60

7 4 NOTHING TO PROVE (4) Luke Garbutt 31.08 15.25 5.79 8888 30.7kg Fernando Bale Forty Two Below

$44.80

8 2 OLDMATE AMY (2) Peter Brown 31.14 16.25 5.75 6567 25.3kg Zulu Zeus Scotch Bonnet

$41.60

Race 6 TABTOUCH BETTER YOUR BET 520m Mixed 4/5 $1150 - $345 - $170 Splits: 5.59, 18.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TANOAN CREEK (2) Colin Bainbridge 30.26 0.00 5.59 1111 32.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee

$6.50

2 1 SNAZZY WHOMPO (1) Enzo Crudeli 30.40 2.00 5.62 5333 30.2kg Fernando Bale Serash Bale

$1.30

3 7 IMA LOGGER (7) Michael Johnston 30.54 4.00 5.65 6222 31.8kg Premier Fantasy Peggie

$23.40

4 6 RHIANNON'S LAST (6) Graham Ellis 30.96 10.00 5.71 7555 31.6kg Glen Gallon Pocket Watch

$46.50

5 4 FLASHTASTIC (4) Tony Williams 30.96 10.00 5.59 2444 29.5kg Exceptional Hidden Diamond

$25.40

6 8 WEST ON LILY (8) Christopher Halse 31.04 11.00 5.60 3666 32.2kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Fever

$10.00

7 3 ZIPPING MILLY (3) Robert Terrington 31.40 16.25 5.60 4777 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Catra

$21.40

Race 7 GREYHOUND GOLD 380m Free For All $1250 - $375 - $185 Splits: 6.62, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ISSUE (8) Michael Johnston 22.10 0.00 0.00 221 36.1kg Barcia Bale Bronelly Dancer

$1.80

2 2 CHEVY SHEIKH (2) Bradley Cook 22.18 1.00 0.00 112 32.6kg Dyna Tron Elite Tarawi

$7.50

3 7 ADELE KEEPING (7) Bradley Cook 22.33 3.25 0.00 433 28.3kg Kiowa Mon Manny Naomi Keeping

$15.00

4 5 ZAFONIC FORCE (5) Colin Bainbridge 22.61 7.25 0.00 866 28.2kg Fear Zafonic Blonde State

$18.40

5 3 NOSEY FLYER (3) Christine Bennett 22.66 8.00 0.00 544 25.4kg Oaks Road Secret Image

$19.40

6 4 SWEET CHARLEE (4) Graham Ellis 22.71 8.75 0.00 755 26.1kg Glen Gallon Pocket Watch

$13.90

7 6 SHAKA UNDER FIRE (6) Eric Campana 28.62 93.25 0.00 677 29.5kg Disintergrate Miss Blutane

$9.20

8 1 SISSO'S JOY (1) Bradley Cook 32.65 150.50 0.00 388 29.6kg Shakey Jakey Bakaara

$7.60

Race 8 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE 520m Novice Grade 5 $4500 - $1355 - $680 Splits: 5.55, 18.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEST ON POPPY (2) Christopher Halse 30.40 0.00 5.67 4211 32.8kg Barcia Bale Zelemar Fever

$2.80

2 4 BIG BOY ROY (4) Morgan Turner 30.53 1.75 5.55 1122 32.9kg Oaks Road Princess Mion

$5.70

3 7 KIPROTICH (7) Peter Glenny 30.82 6.00 5.67 5333 33.7kg Premier Fantasy Peggie

$51.60

4 6 HELLO I'M KEV (6) Benjamin Maclean 30.84 6.25 5.75 8555 32.9kg Barcia Bale Sharon Monelli

$17.40

5 1 HAMMY TIME (1) Krystal Shinners 30.90 7.00 5.75 7444 31.7kg Fernando Bale Sober

$2.90

6 8 SNALLYGASTER (8) Enzo Crudeli 30.92 7.50 5.58 3776 31.2kg Fernando Bale Orthia Bale

$6.00

7 3 BUSHMAN'S YARN (3) Peter Glenny 31.03 9.00 5.71 6667 38.3kg Nitro Burst Miss Ainsleigh

$36.50

8 5 I'M YOUR MAN (5) Joseph Dailly 32.09 24.25 5.55 2888 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Bluey's Fate

$24.80

Race 9 GET A SYNDICATE TOGETHER 380m Mixed 6/5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.50, 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUNSET PRADA (1) David Hobby 21.97 0.00 0.00 111 27.1kg High Earner Unbelief

$1.40

2 5 AFRICAN LEOPARD (5) Bradley Cook 22.22 3.50 0.00 222 34.4kg Dyna Nalin African Wave

$20.10

3 3 AQUA DREAM (3) Glen Price 22.52 7.75 0.00 433 34.4kg Fabregas Sunlit Hope

$13.20

4 6 FOXEY LEXUS (6) Christine Bennett 22.66 9.75 0.00 544 29.3kg Destini Fireball Suncup

$27.70

5 2 FREDDY BE COOL (2) Phillip Worthington 22.67 10.00 0.00 355 30.3kg Buddy Be Cool Emma's Guess

$15.70

6 7 GRIZZLE MANIA (7) Enzo Crudeli 22.72 10.50 0.00 886 25.4kg Cape Hawke Chasing Thieves

$7.70

7 4 BLACKPOOL TIPSY (4) Bradley Cook 22.90 13.25 0.00 767 28.5kg Premier Fantasy Gilgamesh

$10.80

8 8 LIGHTNING CASSIE (8) Graham Ellis 23.08 15.75 0.00 678 25.3kg Fabregas Stanganui

$26.50

Race 10 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 275m Novice Grade 5 $950 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THERMISTOCLES (2) Peter Brown 16.11 0.00 5.53 11 30.5kg Zulu Zeus Scotch Bonnet

$11.10

2 4 BEEGUMBAH BOY (4) David Magistro 16.23 1.75 5.57 22 31.0kg Barcia Bale Senorita Selena

$7.40

3 1 ROCKY WILL (1) Darren Rowe 16.49 5.25 5.72 63 32.0kg Lonesome Cry Enlightment

$3.00

4 5 SPACE GHOST (5) Jennifer Thompson 16.74 9.00 5.73 74 26.9kg Kc And All Saving Bundles

$20.90

5 6 MY MUM ELYCE (6) Joseph Dailly 16.83 10.25 5.70 35 30.8kg Magic Sprite Elyce Rhian

$4.50

6 3 IRINKA MOONYEEN (3) Glen Price 17.07 13.75 5.72 56 24.8kg Irinka Luca Irinka Alice

$3.80

7 8 WARRANTED (8) Benjamin Maclean 17.08 13.75 5.72 47 27.6kg Magic Sprite Typhoon Monelli

$13.90

8 7 QUEEN OF SPARTA (7) Phillip Worthington 17.16 15.00 5.82 88 25.1kg Buddy Be Cool Emma's Guess

$46.00

Race 11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 380m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.65, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LEGEND SEEKER (4) Enzo Crudeli 22.14 0.00 0.00 111 35.3kg El Grand Senor Pandora's Sin

$8.30

2 7 ZIPPING FLYNN (7) Rodney Noden 22.42 4.00 0.00 432 32.9kg Don't Knocka Him Yarramundi Flash

$5.50

3 1 VINAKA FIJI (1) Peter Brown 22.58 6.25 0.00 553 25.2kg Elite State Triform

$5.10

4 2 EXPLOSIVE SMITH (2) Rodney Noden 22.72 8.25 0.00 774 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Explosive Ebony

$2.50

5 8 HAZY DAISY (8) Enzo Crudeli 22.88 10.50 0.00 366 28.6kg Fabregas Whispering Ling

$8.80

6 6 APACHE GUNDI (6) Christine Bennett 22.95 11.50 0.00 225 36.1kg Destini Fireball Suncup

$8.40

7 3 TOO DARDY (3) Rodney Noden 23.08 13.25 0.00 647 30.2kg Collision Unbelief

$16.40

Race 12 LOVE THE CHASE 275m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BETTY GUNDI (7) Christine Bennett 16.21 0.00 5.54 32 25.4kg Oaks Road Secret Image

$6.70

2 1 LOOKOUT SNICKERS (1) Eric Campana 16.26 0.75 5.50 11 26.8kg General Destini Cantrill

$5.70

3 3 BOW GUNDI (3) Christine Bennett 16.32 1.50 5.60 55 33.5kg Destini Fireball Suncup

$4.60

4 2 SO SHIROKURA (2) Rodney Noden 16.35 2.00 5.57 43 26.9kg Black Wolf Debbie Monelli

$7.90

5 4 BRITZ (4) Peter Brown 16.46 3.50 5.53 24 27.1kg Fabregas Must Be Magic

$2.90

6 6 CHER KEEPING (6) Bradley Cook 16.47 3.75 5.68 76 27.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Naomi Keeping

$29.10

7 8 STORM ZONE (8) Maxwell Julien 16.48 3.75 5.77 87 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Ocean Li

$21.10

8 5 SWEET MISS (5) Phillip Worthington 16.59 5.25 5.61 68 26.8kg Magic Sprite Dream Miss

$12.30