Cannington Race Results

Monday 3rd of December 2018
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (275m)
Place
Maiden - $850 - $255 - $125
Splits: 5.61
1
4
T: Peter Glenny
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.80

Split

5.86

In Run

51

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Michael Rylands
$26.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

16.87

Split

5.95

In Run

62

Wgt

26.5kg
3
5
T: Terence Turner
$8.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

17.14

Split

5.61

In Run

13

Wgt

37.7kg
4
6
T: William Choules
$19.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

17.28

Split

5.71

In Run

35

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Lexia Isaac
$5.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.43

Split

6.00

In Run

86

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Rodney Noden
$11.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.51

Split

5.80

In Run

44

Wgt

32.1kg
7
3
T: Graeme Hall
$25.40

Mgn

19.50

Time

18.17

Split

5.96

In Run

77

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Lexia Isaac
$1.90

Mgn

31.50

Time

19.00

Split

5.63

In Run

28

Wgt

28.4kg
R2 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.53, 18.84
1
4
T: James Jeffries
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.53

In Run

1222

Wgt

36.6kg
2
3
T: Michael Hine
$4.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.27

Split

5.59

In Run

2111

Wgt

31.5kg
3
2
T: William Choules
$9.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.72

Split

5.69

In Run

4443

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Glen Price
$9.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.60

In Run

3334

Wgt

33.7kg
5
7
T: Glen Price
$35.10

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.01

Split

5.76

In Run

6655

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Phillip Worthington
$28.30

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.69

In Run

5566

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: William Choules
$58.30

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.60

Split

5.90

In Run

7777

Wgt

31.4kg
R3 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL (275m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $950 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.51
1
5
T: Bradley Cook
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.17

Split

5.51

In Run

11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
3
T: Shane Beard
$17.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.38

Split

5.64

In Run

33

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Kaine Buckwell
$5.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.48

Split

5.61

In Run

22

Wgt

24.6kg
4
2
T: Shane Beard
$48.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

16.65

Split

5.73

In Run

64

Wgt

26.6kg
5
4
T: Shane Beard
$5.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.77

Split

5.79

In Run

75

Wgt

25.8kg
6
7
T: Bradley Cook
$5.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.88

Split

5.70

In Run

56

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Bradley Cook
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.00

Split

5.69

In Run

47

Wgt

29.7kg
8
10
T: Shane Beard
$30.60

Mgn

20.75

Time

17.63

Split

5.86

In Run

88

Wgt

24.7kg
R4 ACCELL THERAPY (380m)
Place
Free For All - $1250 - $375 - $185
Splits: 6.58, 11.02
1
7
T: Peter Glenny
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
8
T: James Jeffries
$1.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Sarah Appleton
$6.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Lexia Isaac
$17.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Colin Bainbridge
$14.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.5kg
6
1
T: Graeme Hall
$22.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

32.9kg
R5 QUADDIE TIME (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.55, 18.63
1
5
T: Krystal Shinners
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.64

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
6
T: Graeme Hall
$13.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.55

In Run

1222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$37.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.57

Split

5.63

In Run

2333

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: John Righetti
$14.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.72

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$11.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.74

In Run

5887

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Luke Garbutt
$56.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.05

Split

5.82

In Run

8766

Wgt

30.5kg
7
2
T: Sarah Appleton
$4.40

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.25

Split

5.82

In Run

7678

Wgt

29.1kg
8
7
T: Shane Beard
$106.10

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.81

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.6kg
R6 BRING THE TEAM ALONG (275m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.52
1
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.14

Split

5.52

In Run

11

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Shane Beard
$5.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.19

Split

5.54

In Run

22

Wgt

33.7kg
3
1
T: Wayne Beamish
$8.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

16.28

Split

5.63

In Run

43

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: Rodney Noden
$3.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.44

Split

5.60

In Run

35

Wgt

26.2kg
5
2
T: Christine Bennett
$8.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.46

Split

5.70

In Run

64

Wgt

25.0kg
6
4
T: Bradley Cook
$6.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

16.49

Split

5.72

In Run

86

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Michael Hine
$24.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.70

Split

5.71

In Run

77

Wgt

26.2kg
8
8
T: Shane Beard
$15.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

16.91

Split

5.67

In Run

58

Wgt

33.9kg
R7 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE (275m)
Place
Mixed 1/2 - $1150 - $345 - $170
Splits: 5.49
1
1
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.22

Split

5.53

In Run

31

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Lexia Isaac
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.33

Split

5.56

In Run

43

Wgt

28.1kg
3
6
T: Michael Rylands
$9.10

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.51

Split

5.62

In Run

65

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Trudi Mitchem
$32.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.51

Split

5.49

In Run

12

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Christine Bennett
$8.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.52

Split

5.52

In Run

24

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Bradley Cook
$6.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.61

Split

5.62

In Run

76

Wgt

29.3kg
7
4
T: Bradley Cook
$27.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.74

Split

5.56

In Run

57

Wgt

28.1kg
R8 RACING HERE MONDAY WEDNESDAY SATURDAY (380m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.59, 11.08
1
3
T: Peter Glenny
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Wayne Beamish
$5.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Graeme Hall
$6.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

25.3kg
4
1
T: Peter Brown
$10.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

24.5kg
5
4
T: Lexia Isaac
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.0kg
6
6
T: Rodney Noden
$15.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: Peter Brown
$8.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

30.4kg
8
2
T: Shane Beard
$24.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $950 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.52
1
2
T: Trevor Augustin
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.19

Split

5.59

In Run

32

Wgt

28.4kg
2
10
T: Anthony Scott
$10.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.23

Split

5.52

In Run

11

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: James Jeffries
$2.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.36

Split

5.57

In Run

23

Wgt

23.8kg
4
7
T: William Choules
$108.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.56

Split

5.74

In Run

74

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Lexia Isaac
$3.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.57

Split

5.65

In Run

56

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Tony Williams
$12.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.65

Split

5.63

In Run

45

Wgt

25.5kg
7
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$48.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

16.67

Split

5.73

In Run

67

Wgt

30.3kg
8
6
T: Jennifer Thompson
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.71

Split

5.81

In Run

88

Wgt

29.0kg
R10 SKYRACING.TV (275m)
Place
6 - $900 - $270 - $135
Splits: 5.53
1
10
T: William Choules
$51.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.27

Split

5.53

In Run

11

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: William Choules
$5.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.39

Split

5.67

In Run

53

Wgt

34.6kg
3
9
T: Maxwell Julien
$9.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.40

Split

5.65

In Run

44

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Bradley Cook
$5.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

16.45

Split

5.63

In Run

32

Wgt

26.1kg
5
1
T: Bradley Cook
$3.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.52

Split

5.63

In Run

25

Wgt

27.8kg
6
3
T: Shane Beard
$45.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.82

Split

5.74

In Run

66

Wgt

31.2kg
7
7
T: Maxwell Julien
$71.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

17.10

Split

5.80

In Run

77

Wgt

25.2kg
8
5
T: Maxwell Julien
$3.10

Mgn

13.25

Time

17.19

Split

5.84

In Run

88

Wgt

31.4kg
R11 FIREWORKS HERE ON NEW YEARS EVE (275m)
Place
Grade 5 - $950 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.48
1
1
T: Christine Bennett
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.06

Split

5.54

In Run

31

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Eric Campana
$8.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.35

Split

5.48

In Run

12

Wgt

26.2kg
3
7
T: Krystal Shinners
$4.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.45

Split

5.67

In Run

55

Wgt

34.5kg
4
2
T: William Choules
$18.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.46

Split

5.67

In Run

43

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Phillip Worthington
$12.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.49

Split

5.49

In Run

24

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Trevor Augustin
$12.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

16.57

Split

5.76

In Run

76

Wgt

24.3kg
7
8
T: Peter Glenny
$12.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.60

Split

5.74

In Run

67

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Bradley Cook
$39.80

Mgn

11.25

Time

16.85

Split

5.77

In Run

88

Wgt

27.2kg
R12 BETTER YOUR BET (275m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.52
1
4
T: Graeme Hall
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.18

Split

5.52

In Run

22

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Murray Stewart
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.24

Split

5.52

In Run

11

Wgt

30.1kg
3
3
T: Christine Bennett
$6.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.30

Split

5.53

In Run

33

Wgt

25.4kg
4
8
T: Wayne Beamish
$18.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.30

Split

5.61

In Run

44

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: William Choules
$6.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.39

Split

5.77

In Run

85

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Krystal Shinners
$3.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.58

Split

5.71

In Run

67

Wgt

28.7kg
7
5
T: Rodney Noden
$21.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.78

Split

5.66

In Run

56

Wgt

30.3kg
8
7
T: John Righetti
$7.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.78

Split

5.73

In Run

78

Wgt

31.6kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 275m Maiden $850 - $255 - $125 Splits: 5.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WAGTAIL THYME (4) Peter Glenny 16.80 0.00 5.86 51 25.4kg Fabregas Aella

$6.30

2 1 NINJA LI (1) Michael Rylands 16.87 1.00 5.95 62 26.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Japanese Li

$26.40

3 5 JUST A JACK (5) Terence Turner 17.14 4.75 5.61 13 37.7kg Sure As Sahara Sun

$8.00

4 6 SISTER WIN (6) William Choules 17.28 6.75 5.71 35 28.8kg Destini Fireball Ellemay

$19.00

5 2 SHE'S STARDUST (2) Lexia Isaac 17.43 9.00 6.00 86 26.9kg Destini Fireball Havin' Lotsa Fun

$5.90

6 7 KIOWA KRAH (7) Rodney Noden 17.51 10.00 5.80 44 32.1kg Kiowa Producer My My Machine

$11.70

7 3 JUST HER BEST (3) Graeme Hall 18.17 19.50 5.96 77 26.1kg Shoulders Just A Champ

$25.40

8 8 SHE CAN PARTY (8) Lexia Isaac 19.00 31.50 5.63 28 28.4kg El Grand Senor Izzy Marlow

$1.90

Race 2 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 520m Novice Grade 5 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.53, 18.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LUCY'S NIMBUS (4) James Jeffries 30.18 0.00 5.53 1222 36.6kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires

$1.40

2 3 MJOLNIRS MIGHT (3) Michael Hine 30.27 1.25 5.59 2111 31.5kg Kinloch Brae Little Red

$4.70

3 2 HARDING DOUBLE (2) William Choules 30.72 7.75 5.69 4443 26.8kg Dyna Double One Buxton Miss

$9.50

4 8 GO GETTEM LUCKY (8) Glen Price 30.89 10.00 5.60 3334 33.7kg Nitro Burst You're Fancy

$9.50

5 7 GO GETTEM BELLS (7) Glen Price 31.01 11.75 5.76 6655 26.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Belle Special

$35.10

6 6 VILLAFLY (6) Phillip Worthington 31.12 13.25 5.69 5566 27.0kg Dyna Villa Passionate Eyes

$28.30

7 1 GO GETTEM SANTA (1) William Choules 31.60 20.25 5.90 7777 31.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Belle Special

$58.30

Race 3 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL 275m Mixed 6/5 $950 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TEGAN ROSE (5) Bradley Cook 16.17 0.00 5.51 11 28.1kg Collision Athletica

$2.90

2 3 FRANC MONELLI (3) Shane Beard 16.38 3.00 5.64 33 29.6kg High Earner Fantasy Monelli

$17.40

3 1 ROCKABYE DEMI (1) Kaine Buckwell 16.48 4.25 5.61 22 24.6kg High Earner West On Raven

$5.90

4 2 ROSEMARY MONELLI (2) Shane Beard 16.65 6.75 5.73 64 26.6kg Fabregas Jackie Bale

$48.00

5 4 MONTOEY MISS (4) Shane Beard 16.77 8.50 5.79 75 25.8kg Fear Zafonic Flying Peggy

$5.40

6 7 RUGGED JUSTICE (7) Bradley Cook 16.88 10.00 5.70 56 31.6kg Oaks Road Dash Of Shiraz

$5.70

7 8 BLACKPOOL TIPSY (8) Bradley Cook 17.00 11.75 5.69 47 29.7kg Premier Fantasy Gilgamesh

$5.00

8 10 ATHENA MONELLI (6) Shane Beard 17.63 20.75 5.86 88 24.7kg Kiowa Producer Lara Monelli

$30.60

Race 4 ACCELL THERAPY 380m Free For All $1250 - $375 - $185 Splits: 6.58, 11.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BLACKWOOD BURST (7) Peter Glenny 22.00 0.00 0.00 111 35.1kg El Grand Senor Lucy's Image

$4.70

2 8 WINLOCK BANKING (8) James Jeffries 22.05 0.75 0.00 222 32.3kg Banjo Boy Glitzy Bling

$1.50

3 4 INFRARED MOMENT (4) Sarah Appleton 22.32 4.50 0.00 653 33.2kg Bella Infrared Lara Monelli

$6.50

4 2 EZI PICK (2) Lexia Isaac 22.51 7.25 0.00 465 31.8kg Kinloch Brae Sassy Road

$17.40

5 5 ZAFONIC FORCE (5) Colin Bainbridge 22.54 7.75 0.00 544 28.5kg Fear Zafonic Blonde State

$14.80

6 1 SHINBONER SPIRIT (1) Graeme Hall 22.75 10.50 0.00 336 32.9kg Sure As Wandy Carla

$22.80

Race 5 QUADDIE TIME 520m Mixed 6/5 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.55, 18.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HAMMY TIME (5) Krystal Shinners 30.21 0.00 5.64 3111 32.0kg Fernando Bale Sober

$1.50

2 6 SHINBONER (6) Graeme Hall 30.40 2.50 5.55 1222 34.5kg Sure As Wandy Carla

$13.60

3 8 UNEDUCATED (8) Cosimo Dagostino 30.57 5.25 5.63 2333 26.0kg Banjo Boy Unquestionably

$37.50

4 4 ALEENA LAD (4) John Righetti 30.82 8.75 5.72 4444 33.7kg Velocette Spindle

$14.20

5 1 LE BAZ (1) Phillip Worthington 31.04 11.75 5.74 5887 32.5kg Spring Gun China Lady

$11.60

6 3 NOTHING TO PROVE (3) Luke Garbutt 31.05 12.00 5.82 8766 30.5kg Fernando Bale Forty Two Below

$56.40

7 2 MOMENT TO RUMBA (2) Sarah Appleton 31.25 14.75 5.82 7678 29.1kg Mogambo Sharon Monelli

$4.40

8 7 MARBLES MONELLI (7) Shane Beard 31.33 16.00 5.81 6555 33.6kg Fabregas Orthia Bale

$106.10

Race 6 BRING THE TEAM ALONG 275m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KAOS BE COOL (3) Phillip Worthington 16.14 0.00 5.52 11 30.1kg Buddy Be Cool Emma's Guess

$4.00

2 5 BLACK DRATTA (5) Shane Beard 16.19 0.75 5.54 22 33.7kg Banjo Boy Gimme Range

$5.70

3 1 ROGER'S DREAMIN' (1) Wayne Beamish 16.28 2.00 5.63 43 31.9kg Magic Sprite Ruby Ha Ha

$8.50

4 7 SO SHIROKURA (7) Rodney Noden 16.44 4.25 5.60 35 26.2kg Black Wolf Debbie Monelli

$3.90

5 2 BETTY GUNDI (2) Christine Bennett 16.46 4.50 5.70 64 25.0kg Oaks Road Secret Image

$8.60

6 4 MAGIC BRANDI (4) Bradley Cook 16.49 5.00 5.72 86 28.1kg Magic Sprite Good Odds Regina

$6.50

7 6 WISE RHONDA (6) Michael Hine 16.70 8.00 5.71 77 26.2kg Barcia Bale Wise Penny

$24.30

8 8 YANKEE PARKER (8) Shane Beard 16.91 11.00 5.67 58 33.9kg Kc And All Ocean Foam

$15.10

Race 7 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE 275m Mixed 1/2 $1150 - $345 - $170 Splits: 5.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RED ROCKET JETT (1) Cosimo Dagostino 16.22 0.00 5.53 31 33.3kg Collision Unbelief

$2.30

2 8 BRUTAL LOMAR (8) Lexia Isaac 16.33 1.50 5.56 43 28.1kg Barcia Bale Mighty Lomar

$3.30

3 6 HERKLE LI (6) Michael Rylands 16.51 4.25 5.62 65 28.0kg Black Wolf Debbie Monelli

$9.10

4 3 SIMPLY READY (3) Trudi Mitchem 16.51 4.25 5.49 12 31.9kg Typhoon Tide Baztille

$32.00

5 2 BOW GUNDI (2) Christine Bennett 16.52 4.25 5.52 24 34.2kg Destini Fireball Suncup

$8.80

6 5 I'M A LADY (5) Bradley Cook 16.61 5.50 5.62 76 29.3kg Fabregas Florence Rose

$6.40

7 4 MISS RAMJET (4) Bradley Cook 16.74 7.50 5.56 57 28.1kg Black Magic Opal Classy Love

$27.80

Race 8 RACING HERE MONDAY WEDNESDAY SATURDAY 380m Mixed 6/5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.59, 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 KIPROTICH (3) Peter Glenny 22.07 0.00 0.00 211 33.6kg Premier Fantasy Peggie

$2.40

2 5 ANGELO KEEPING (5) Wayne Beamish 22.09 0.25 0.00 322 34.2kg Fernando Bale Eliza Blanche

$5.70

3 8 MUNDI MARKS (8) Graeme Hall 22.21 2.00 0.00 133 25.3kg Sure As Wandy Carla

$6.90

4 1 VINAKA FIJI (1) Peter Brown 22.38 4.25 0.00 444 24.5kg Elite State Triform

$10.00

5 4 RUG RAT (4) Lexia Isaac 22.42 5.00 0.00 555 29.0kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz

$8.50

6 6 TOO DARDY (6) Rodney Noden 22.53 6.50 0.00 876 29.3kg Collision Unbelief

$15.00

7 7 THERMISTOCLES (7) Peter Brown 22.64 8.25 0.00 667 30.4kg Zulu Zeus Scotch Bonnet

$8.00

8 2 ZARBO MONELLI (2) Shane Beard 22.66 8.25 0.00 788 27.9kg Mogambo Jackie Bale

$24.90

Race 9 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 275m Novice Grade 5 $950 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MYSTERY GUESS (2) Trevor Augustin 16.19 0.00 5.59 32 28.4kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee

$9.50

2 10 NINJA MITTENS (5) Anthony Scott 16.23 0.75 5.52 11 26.8kg Collision Ritza Flare

$10.20

3 1 QUARA'S DESTINY (1) James Jeffries 16.36 2.25 5.57 23 23.8kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale

$2.00

4 7 BEB'S (7) William Choules 16.56 5.25 5.74 74 28.9kg Destini Fireball Ellemay

$108.90

5 8 CLOONEY (8) Lexia Isaac 16.57 5.25 5.65 56 34.8kg Fernando Bale Bolero Miss

$3.30

6 4 WHAT A QUESTION (4) Tony Williams 16.65 6.50 5.63 45 25.5kg Rapid Octane Tina's Dilema

$12.90

7 3 FREDDY BE COOL (3) Phillip Worthington 16.67 6.75 5.73 67 30.3kg Buddy Be Cool Emma's Guess

$48.90

8 6 GIVE ME PEACE (6) Jennifer Thompson 16.71 7.50 5.81 88 29.0kg Barcia Bale Annabell Gundi

$13.00

Race 10 SKYRACING.TV 275m 6 $900 - $270 - $135 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 LADY ZELLWEGER (6) William Choules 16.27 0.00 5.53 11 25.8kg Magic Sprite Puggle

$51.30

2 2 DANDALUP JESTER (2) William Choules 16.39 1.75 5.67 53 34.6kg Shakey Jakey Rerod Rose

$5.60

3 9 STORM ZONE (8) Maxwell Julien 16.40 1.75 5.65 44 29.1kg Cosmic Rumble Ocean Li

$9.70

4 4 HOSIER LANE (4) Bradley Cook 16.45 2.50 5.63 32 26.1kg Banjo Boy Kovesi Zarr

$5.20

5 1 SLICK AZZ EL (1) Bradley Cook 16.52 3.50 5.63 25 27.8kg Bekim Bale El Fooling

$3.00

6 3 JAX'S GIANT (3) Shane Beard 16.82 7.75 5.74 66 31.2kg Fear Zafonic Pat The Scorpion

$45.50

7 7 NIGHT LIGHT (7) Maxwell Julien 17.10 11.75 5.80 77 25.2kg Cape Hawke Chloe's Star

$71.20

8 5 LAST TRAIN (5) Maxwell Julien 17.19 13.25 5.84 88 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Ocean Li

$3.10

Race 11 FIREWORKS HERE ON NEW YEARS EVE 275m Grade 5 $950 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CONWAY GUNDI (1) Christine Bennett 16.06 0.00 5.54 31 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Senora Gundi

$1.90

2 4 LOOKOUT SNICKERS (4) Eric Campana 16.35 4.25 5.48 12 26.2kg General Destini Cantrill

$8.20

3 7 ASPIRE HIGHER (7) Krystal Shinners 16.45 5.50 5.67 55 34.5kg Fernando Bale Sober

$4.40

4 2 TRIPLE CROWN BLU (2) William Choules 16.46 5.75 5.67 43 28.7kg Barcia Bale Love To Rock

$18.70

5 5 SWEET MISS (5) Phillip Worthington 16.49 6.00 5.49 24 26.4kg Magic Sprite Dream Miss

$12.70

6 3 FANCY GUESS (3) Trevor Augustin 16.57 7.25 5.76 76 24.3kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee

$12.40

7 8 BOSTON ROCKS (8) Peter Glenny 16.60 7.75 5.74 67 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool Rock Ruler

$12.50

8 6 CHER KEEPING (6) Bradley Cook 16.85 11.25 5.77 88 27.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Naomi Keeping

$39.80

Race 12 BETTER YOUR BET 275m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SHINBONER MAGIC (4) Graeme Hall 16.18 0.00 5.52 22 27.4kg Sure As Wandy Carla

$9.90

2 1 CECIL BENZ (1) Murray Stewart 16.24 0.75 5.52 11 30.1kg Fabregas On The Ball

$3.70

3 3 TEE GUNDI (3) Christine Bennett 16.30 1.75 5.53 33 25.4kg Oaks Road Secret Image

$6.30

4 8 BLACK MOSEL (8) Wayne Beamish 16.30 1.75 5.61 44 32.0kg Jarvis Bale Mosel

$18.60

5 2 AYSUM BLACK (2) William Choules 16.39 3.00 5.77 85 30.7kg Don Chendo Boo Icy You

$6.50

6 6 RAW LUXURY (6) Krystal Shinners 16.58 5.75 5.71 67 28.7kg Fernando Bale Sober

$3.70

7 5 RUNNING FOR TWO (5) Rodney Noden 16.78 8.50 5.66 56 30.3kg Spring Gun Mcwin

$21.50

8 7 JAGGERNAUGHT (7) John Righetti 16.78 8.50 5.73 78 31.6kg Jagger Swagger Nitro Cee

$7.80