Cannington Race Results

Wednesday 2nd of June 2021
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.91, 11.42
1
4
T: Phillip Worthington
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

34.1kg
2
7
T: Kellie Buckwell
$11.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Graham Ellis
$3.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
4
5
T: Desmond Irwin
$13.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Graeme Hall
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.2kg
6
1
T: Barry Mcpherson
$3.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

225

Wgt

26.5kg
7
3
T: Graham Ellis
$10.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

24.3kg
8
8
T: Graeme Hall
$13.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.8kg
R2 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $3850 - $1160 - $575
Splits: 5.51, 18.56
1
1
T: Colleen Pierson
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

5.51

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$21.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.23

Split

5.60

In Run

5443

Wgt

28.4kg
3
2
T: David Hobby
$3.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.59

In Run

4332

Wgt

29.2kg
4
7
T: Sean Kavanagh
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.51

In Run

1124

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
T: Darren Rowe
$35.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.69

Split

5.70

In Run

7776

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Barry Mcpherson
$11.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.74

Split

5.59

In Run

3555

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Enzo Crudeli
$41.30

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.90

Split

5.77

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.3kg
8
3
T: Sarah Appleton
$13.70

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.68

In Run

6667

Wgt

31.1kg
R3 SULLY'S PAINTING (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $3850 - $1160 - $575
Splits: 5.54, 19.04
1
6
T: Phillip Worthington
$46.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.68

In Run

4443

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: David Hobby
$1.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.62

Split

5.75

In Run

5665

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: Joseph Dailly
$40.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.63

Split

5.61

In Run

3322

Wgt

22.9kg
4
10
T: Christine Robartson
$17.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.68

Split

5.77

In Run

6556

Wgt

35.9kg
5
1
T: Krystal Shinners
$2.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.85

Split

5.60

In Run

2234

Wgt

35.3kg
6
4
T: Enzo Crudeli
$13.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.77

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.6kg
7
8
T: Peter Brown
$9.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.95

Split

5.54

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.0kg
SCR
2
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Jamie Marsh
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00
R4 LOVE THE CHASE (520m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $3850 - $1160 - $575
Splits: 5.50, 18.93
1
1
T: Darren Rowe
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.53

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Rodney Noden
$16.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.41

Split

5.50

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.4kg
3
6
T: Corey White
$1.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.67

In Run

5443

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Ivan Vuletich
$20.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.81

Split

5.59

In Run

3334

Wgt

31.9kg
5
9
T: Enzo Crudeli
$15.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.83

Split

5.69

In Run

7556

Wgt

34.1kg
6
5
T: Gregory Horne
$5.80

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.84

Split

5.75

In Run

8665

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$10.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.68

In Run

6887

Wgt

27.4kg
8
3
T: Margaret Hepple
$24.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.05

Split

5.62

In Run

4778

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
4
T: Jamie Marsh
$0.00
R5 CHASE THE DREAM (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.46, 18.81
1
8
T: Shayne Williams
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.93

Split

5.56

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: David Magistro
$4.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.97

Split

5.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Margaret Hepple
$9.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.68

Split

6.00

In Run

8555

Wgt

33.5kg
4
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$29.60

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.75

In Run

7444

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Peter Brown
$7.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.82

Split

5.61

In Run

5666

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Natalie Crook
$19.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.52

In Run

2333

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Christopher Halse
$3.20

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.54

In Run

3777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$57.50

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.28

Split

5.70

In Run

6888

Wgt

25.2kg
R6 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2750 - $835 - $420
Splits: 5.50, 18.63
1
4
T: Adam Smithson
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.50

In Run

1222

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Ivan Vuletich
$32.90

Mgn

0.05

Time

30.20

Split

5.61

In Run

4443

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Corey White
$4.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.64

In Run

6554

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Natalie Crook
$5.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.34

Split

5.52

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.8kg
5
5
T: Christine Robartson
$26.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.64

In Run

5665

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Bradley Cook
$79.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.44

Split

5.68

In Run

7776

Wgt

33.1kg
7
7
T: Krystal Shinners
$2.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.72

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.0kg
8
1
T: Gregory Horne
$14.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.60

In Run

3337

Wgt

29.1kg
R7 GREYHOUND GOLD (380m)
Place
Free For All - $1375 - $415 - $205
Splits: 6.54, 11.00
1
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Rodney Noden
$10.10

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Rodney Noden
$8.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.5kg
4
3
T: Gregory Horne
$14.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: John Righetti
$10.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Gregory Horne
$6.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

27.3kg
7
6
T: Stephen Richards
$5.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: Bradley Cook
$11.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

658

Wgt

35.0kg
R8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.53, 18.51
1
5
T: Shayne Williams
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

5.53

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: David Hobby
$5.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.21

Split

5.64

In Run

6443

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Joseph Dailly
$22.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.45

Split

5.57

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.7kg
4
7
T: Christopher Halse
$19.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.56

Split

5.58

In Run

4334

Wgt

29.5kg
5
9
T: Joseph Dailly
$22.50

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.57

In Run

2555

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Christine Robartson
$22.30

Mgn

19.50

Time

31.33

Split

5.72

In Run

7666

Wgt

35.9kg
7
8
T: Barry Mcpherson
$93.20

Mgn

27.00

Time

31.86

Split

5.74

In Run

8777

Wgt

28.7kg
DNF
4
T: Gregory Horne
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
6
T: Margaret Hepple
$0.00
R9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.60, 11.14
1
3
T: Shayne Williams
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$3.90

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Bradley Cook
$7.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.2kg
4
7
T: Kody Charles
$15.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.9kg
5
2
T: May Leach
$29.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: May Leach
$28.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.5kg
7
4
T: Tim Mullany
$5.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: John Righetti
$50.10

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.7kg
R10 FULLER FITNESS (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1320 - $405 - $200
Splits: 5.53, 18.70
1
7
T: David Hobby
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

5.61

In Run

3222

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Natalie Crook
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.25

Split

5.68

In Run

4443

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$26.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.53

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.3kg
4
2
T: Peter Glenny
$6.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.61

Split

5.80

In Run

7766

Wgt

35.3kg
5
8
T: Joseph Dailly
$15.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.69

In Run

5677

Wgt

24.2kg
6
1
T: Kody Charles
$10.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.70

In Run

6555

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$9.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.82

Split

5.57

In Run

2334

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
3
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00
R11 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.60, 11.01
1
5
T: Corey White
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.87

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

33.5kg
2
1
T: Kody Charles
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.1kg
3
2
T: Shayne Williams
$2.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.95

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
4
3
T: Kody Charles
$14.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Graham Ellis
$13.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

34.3kg
6
6
T: Graham Ellis
$30.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.19

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

27.1kg
7
8
T: John Righetti
$19.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

25.5kg
8
4
T: Wayne Beamish
$38.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.1kg
R12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.56
1
8
T: Rodney Noden
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.15

Split

5.63

In Run

32

Wgt

26.1kg
2
1
T: Bradley Cook
$2.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

16.38

Split

5.57

In Run

21

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Rodney Noden
$5.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.42

Split

5.56

In Run

13

Wgt

26.1kg
4
3
T: Phillip Worthington
$15.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.55

Split

5.67

In Run

44

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: Wayne Beamish
$6.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.56

Split

5.81

In Run

75

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Tim Mullany
$10.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.57

Split

5.72

In Run

56

Wgt

31.1kg
7
2
T: Barry Mcpherson
$22.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.68

Split

5.78

In Run

68

Wgt

25.8kg
8
6
T: May Leach
$23.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.71

Split

5.88

In Run

87

Wgt

26.2kg
R13 RWWA (380m)
Place
6 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.55, 11.08
1
5
T: Wayne Beamish
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Enzo Crudeli
$6.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Tracey Glenny
$4.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Nicola Minutillo
$4.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: John Righetti
$6.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

26.5kg
6
2
T: Wayne Beamish
$24.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.63

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.9kg
7
9
T: Phillip Worthington
$6.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

27.1kg
8
1
T: Peter Brown
$16.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.4kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 380m Maiden $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.91, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ARCTIC SYMBOL (4) Phillip Worthington 22.26 0.00 0.00 653 34.1kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $6.30
2 7 ACE NOVA (7) Kellie Buckwell 22.28 0.25 0.00 332 26.0kg Allen Deed Casio Lee $11.20
3 6 PENNY HEIST (6) Graham Ellis 22.29 0.50 0.00 111 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $3.40
4 5 WAVE MAKER (5) Desmond Irwin 22.68 6.00 0.00 776 31.6kg Demon Bale Tearsabout Tears $13.10
5 2 SHINBONER STUNT (2) Graeme Hall 22.71 6.25 0.00 444 34.2kg Sure As Zafonic Force $9.00
6 1 QUICK TIN (1) Barry Mcpherson 22.78 7.50 0.00 225 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $3.60
7 3 SWEET ANNABELLE (3) Graham Ellis 23.11 12.25 0.00 567 24.3kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $10.50
8 8 SHINBONER COOL (8) Graeme Hall 23.27 14.25 0.00 888 34.8kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $13.50
Race 2 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL 520m Maiden Heat $3850 - $1160 - $575 Splits: 5.51, 18.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIRE CLOUD (1) Colleen Pierson 30.14 0.00 5.51 2211 32.0kg My Redeemer Early Shirley $2.70
2 8 WATCH ME SIZZLE (8) Enzo Crudeli 30.23 1.25 5.60 5443 28.4kg Mepunga Blazer West On Lola $21.80
3 2 FOXTROT MONELLI (2) David Hobby 30.25 1.50 5.59 4332 29.2kg Se Tali Sundance Camelia Monelli $3.10
4 7 BENIDORM (7) Sean Kavanagh 30.55 5.75 5.51 1124 28.3kg Kc And All Mandjoogoordap $4.40
5 6 CANDY BUSH TRACK (6) Darren Rowe 30.69 7.75 5.70 7776 25.9kg Ritza Lenny Lady Pace $35.50
6 5 RECORD ME (5) Barry Mcpherson 30.74 8.50 5.59 3555 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Lillith $11.00
7 4 CIRCUIT HASSLER (4) Enzo Crudeli 30.90 10.75 5.77 8888 33.3kg Hecton Bale Dubliner $41.30
8 3 SHINING MOMENTS (3) Sarah Appleton 31.11 13.75 5.68 6667 31.1kg My Redeemer Moonshine Mandy $13.70
Race 3 SULLY'S PAINTING 520m Maiden Heat $3850 - $1160 - $575 Splits: 5.54, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FAWN MOWER (6) Phillip Worthington 30.50 0.00 5.68 4443 32.6kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $46.10
2 3 BUD MONELLI (3) David Hobby 30.62 1.75 5.75 5665 34.5kg Barcia Bale Corona Monelli $1.90
3 7 MISS BANDIT (7) Joseph Dailly 30.63 1.75 5.61 3322 22.9kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $40.50
4 10 FIRED UP FINN (2) Christine Robartson 30.68 2.50 5.77 6556 35.9kg Flying Fired Up West On Cheryl $17.30
5 1 MITIGATION (1) Krystal Shinners 30.85 5.00 5.60 2234 35.3kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $2.60
6 4 HECTON'S BOY (4) Enzo Crudeli 30.88 5.25 5.77 7777 30.6kg Hecton Bale Dubliner $13.70
7 8 ASHER LEIGH (8) Peter Brown 30.95 6.25 5.54 1111 30.0kg Mepunga Blazer Starlight Asha $9.30
SCR 2 LIKE YOU (2) Cosimo Dagostino
SCR 5 GHOST RAPTOR (5) Jamie Marsh
SCR 9 TIGER DASH (5) Barry Mcpherson
Race 4 LOVE THE CHASE 520m Maiden Heat $3850 - $1160 - $575 Splits: 5.50, 18.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BLUE CACHE (1) Darren Rowe 30.40 0.00 5.53 2222 28.5kg Ritza Lenny Lady Pace $12.30
2 7 DEEP POCKET NOD (7) Rodney Noden 30.41 0.10 5.50 1111 32.4kg Orson Allen Mia Brae $16.00
3 6 POPPA MONNO (6) Corey White 30.43 0.50 5.67 5443 33.2kg Bit Chili Amy Monelli $1.60
4 2 FLOATING OPTIONS (2) Ivan Vuletich 30.81 5.75 5.59 3334 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Lillith $20.60
5 9 MAXIMUM DEMAND (4) Enzo Crudeli 30.83 6.00 5.69 7556 34.1kg Vanderworp Dubliner $15.30
6 5 SONOVA GUNN (5) Gregory Horne 30.84 6.25 5.75 8665 33.9kg Fernando Bale Nanza Gunn $5.80
7 8 LAPTOP DIVA (8) Enzo Crudeli 30.85 6.25 5.68 6887 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer West On Lola $10.60
8 3 LADY MINX (3) Margaret Hepple 31.05 9.25 5.62 4778 25.8kg Vanderworp Legit Boss $24.00
SCR 4 SNORKERS (4) Jamie Marsh
Race 5 CHASE THE DREAM 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.46, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIGER TOWN (8) Shayne Williams 29.93 0.00 5.56 4222 33.1kg My Redeemer Tina's Magic $3.60
2 7 HE CAN BROWSE (7) David Magistro 29.97 0.75 5.46 1111 30.9kg Unlawful Entry Tijuana Icon $4.10
3 5 KIRMIZI (5) Margaret Hepple 30.68 10.50 6.00 8555 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble West On Cheryl $9.60
4 4 POLLY'S XYRA (4) Joseph Dailly 30.75 11.75 5.75 7444 25.4kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $29.60
5 1 SCARLET'S BRIGHT (1) Peter Brown 30.82 12.75 5.61 5666 25.7kg Collision Cawbourne Bright $7.00
6 2 QUEEN OF BOSS (2) Natalie Crook 30.83 12.75 5.52 2333 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $19.90
7 3 BURNING PASSION (3) Christopher Halse 31.12 17.00 5.54 3777 27.3kg Fernando Bale Shared Equity $3.20
8 6 WESTDALE FATE (6) Barry Mcpherson 31.28 19.25 5.70 6888 25.2kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $57.50
Race 6 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU 520m Mixed 4/5 $2750 - $835 - $420 Splits: 5.50, 18.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HI SKY (4) Adam Smithson 30.20 0.00 5.50 1222 25.6kg Fernando Bale Merinda Hannah $4.80
2 2 WESTDALE BODHI (2) Ivan Vuletich 30.20 0.05 5.61 4443 31.1kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $32.90
3 3 GOT THE SUGAR (3) Corey White 30.30 1.50 5.64 6554 27.7kg Fabregas Gone To Heaven $4.90
4 8 FANTASTIC RAVEN (8) Natalie Crook 30.34 2.00 5.52 2111 25.8kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $5.60
5 5 JAILBREAK GUESS (5) Christine Robartson 30.44 3.50 5.64 5665 28.6kg High Earner Jailbreak Lass $26.50
6 6 RAY KEEPING (6) Bradley Cook 30.44 3.50 5.68 7776 33.1kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $79.80
7 7 AMBITIOUS (7) Krystal Shinners 30.48 4.00 5.72 8888 29.0kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $2.30
8 1 OVERBITE (1) Gregory Horne 30.56 5.25 5.60 3337 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Kellmarg $14.20
Race 7 GREYHOUND GOLD 380m Free For All $1375 - $415 - $205 Splits: 6.54, 11.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BURSWOOD BANDIT (4) Joseph Dailly 21.91 0.00 0.00 221 30.3kg Dyna Double One Yanick Allen $2.70
2 5 CYCLONE HARRY (5) Rodney Noden 22.03 1.75 0.00 433 32.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $10.10
3 7 BIG BOY BUNDY (7) Rodney Noden 22.09 2.50 0.00 344 30.5kg Keybow Angel Princess $8.20
4 3 CIRCUS MAXIMUS (3) Gregory Horne 22.19 4.00 0.00 112 29.2kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $14.80
5 1 CHAROS SPECIAL (1) John Righetti 22.26 5.00 0.00 886 27.5kg Skywalker Puma Charos Tenetti $10.40
6 2 NAUGHTY GUNN (2) Gregory Horne 22.35 6.25 0.00 775 27.3kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $6.60
7 6 RAISE THE BRIDGE (6) Stephen Richards 22.50 8.25 0.00 567 30.6kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $5.20
8 8 LIAM KEEPING (8) Bradley Cook 22.66 10.50 0.00 658 35.0kg Fernando Bale Becky Keeping $11.60
Race 8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.53, 18.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 UNSEE THIS (5) Shayne Williams 29.97 0.00 5.53 1111 31.4kg My Redeemer Tina's Magic $13.40
2 1 KILKENNY MONELLI (1) David Hobby 30.21 3.50 5.64 6443 32.5kg Barcia Bale Corona Monelli $5.20
3 2 BIG IF (2) Joseph Dailly 30.45 6.75 5.57 3222 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Lillith $22.40
4 7 WEST ON SOHO (7) Christopher Halse 30.56 8.25 5.58 4334 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer West On Lola $19.60
5 9 ROXY VODKA (6) Joseph Dailly 30.96 14.00 5.57 2555 26.6kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $22.50
6 3 FIRED UP KARL (3) Christine Robartson 31.33 19.50 5.72 7666 35.9kg Flying Fired Up West On Cheryl $22.30
7 8 SASSY BLADE (8) Barry Mcpherson 31.86 27.00 5.74 8777 28.7kg Bekim Bale Bluey's Fate $93.20
DNF 4 GLORIOUS GUNN (4) Gregory Horne 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 26.5kg Fernando Bale Nanza Gunn $1.40
SCR 6 VALACHI (6) Margaret Hepple
Race 9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE 380m Novice Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.60, 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CALEB KEEPING (3) Shayne Williams 22.20 0.00 0.00 111 32.8kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $2.10
2 8 CAUSEWAY GIRL (8) Enzo Crudeli 22.20 0.05 0.00 322 26.6kg Vanderworp Dubliner $3.90
3 5 BROOKE KEEPING (5) Bradley Cook 22.32 1.75 0.00 233 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Kim Keeping $7.80
4 7 NANNA'S NOSE (7) Kody Charles 22.38 2.50 0.00 444 26.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $15.40
5 2 URANA MAC (2) May Leach 22.54 4.75 0.00 555 33.1kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $29.80
6 1 WHIPPY DEMON (1) May Leach 22.65 6.25 0.00 766 28.5kg Demon Bale Whispering Ling $28.20
7 4 SERAPHIM (4) Tim Mullany 22.73 7.50 0.00 677 27.1kg My Redeemer Lovely Banks $5.80
8 6 POWER CORRUPTS (6) John Righetti 22.93 10.25 0.00 888 27.7kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $50.10
Race 10 FULLER FITNESS 520m Mixed 6/5 $1320 - $405 - $200 Splits: 5.53, 18.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BONANZA MONELLI (7) David Hobby 30.07 0.00 5.61 3222 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Camelia Monelli $2.00
2 6 BILLY'S THE BOSS (6) Natalie Crook 30.25 2.50 5.68 4443 27.7kg Fernando Bale Elsa Bale $4.40
3 5 FABRIOLA CITRUS (5) Joseph Dailly 30.35 4.00 5.53 1111 25.3kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $26.60
4 2 BUSHMAN'S ACE (2) Peter Glenny 30.61 7.75 5.80 7766 35.3kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $6.70
5 8 OWL SKY (8) Joseph Dailly 30.63 8.00 5.69 5677 24.2kg Tureaud Mandy Charm $15.10
6 1 BLUE JEAN BANDIT (1) Kody Charles 30.63 8.00 5.70 6555 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Tahleia Brae $10.00
7 4 TRENDING ZIRCON (4) Joseph Dailly 30.82 10.50 5.57 2334 24.6kg Fernando Bale Trending $9.20
SCR 3 MUTTLEY (3) Ben Abercrombie
Race 11 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL 380m Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.60, 11.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LET IT SLIDE (5) Corey White 21.87 0.00 0.00 332 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer Milldean Focus $5.30
2 1 BAD DESIRE (1) Kody Charles 21.94 1.00 0.00 544 33.1kg Velocette Run Kay Run $3.10
3 2 SHE EXCITES (2) Shayne Williams 21.95 1.00 0.00 111 27.7kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $2.30
4 3 HATARI STORM (3) Kody Charles 21.99 1.75 0.00 223 30.6kg Collision Rinoa Bale $14.90
5 7 SOUL'S GLORY (7) Graham Ellis 22.06 2.50 0.00 655 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $13.40
6 6 ROCCA JET (6) Graham Ellis 22.19 4.50 0.00 776 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $30.70
7 8 PENNY PIPER (8) John Righetti 22.23 5.25 0.00 467 25.5kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $19.20
8 4 WAR CREEK (4) Wayne Beamish 22.35 6.75 0.00 888 33.1kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $38.80
Race 12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 275m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JUMPING JAZZ (8) Rodney Noden 16.15 0.00 5.63 32 26.1kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $7.10
2 1 NITRO JACK (1) Bradley Cook 16.38 3.25 5.57 21 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $2.20
3 5 LITTLE JAY (5) Rodney Noden 16.42 3.75 5.56 13 26.1kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $5.20
4 3 HINDI'S CHANCE (3) Phillip Worthington 16.55 5.75 5.67 44 25.4kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $15.60
5 4 BOMBER'S CRUISER (4) Wayne Beamish 16.56 5.75 5.81 75 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $6.60
6 7 OHIA (7) Tim Mullany 16.57 6.00 5.72 56 31.1kg My Redeemer Lovely Banks $10.40
7 2 SISTERS REALLY (2) Barry Mcpherson 16.68 7.50 5.78 68 25.8kg Rippin' Sam Luba Monelli $22.50
8 6 WEST ON TWISTER (6) May Leach 16.71 8.00 5.88 87 26.2kg Kinloch Brae High Recall $23.50
Race 13 RWWA 380m 6 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.55, 11.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JIVE AND JAKE (5) Wayne Beamish 22.02 0.00 0.00 111 29.8kg Fernando Bale Velucci $5.80
2 3 ORIENTAL RUNNER (3) Enzo Crudeli 22.08 0.75 0.00 332 31.9kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $6.90
3 6 BLACKWOOD BRO (6) Tracey Glenny 22.11 1.25 0.00 223 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Jazz Me Up $4.40
4 8 MOLFETTA DAWN (8) Nicola Minutillo 22.27 3.50 0.00 656 26.3kg Fernando Bale Queen Of Fun $4.60
5 7 RIGHT NIGHT (7) John Righetti 22.29 3.75 0.00 544 26.5kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $6.40
6 2 BABY SHARK (2) Wayne Beamish 22.63 8.75 0.00 777 25.9kg Bekim Bale Amlin Jewel $24.20
7 9 GALAZIO (4) Phillip Worthington 22.66 9.25 0.00 465 27.1kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $6.30
8 1 SHE'S DUE (1) Peter Brown 23.08 15.00 0.00 888 27.4kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $16.00