Cannington Race Results

Wednesday 23rd of June 2021
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3850 - $1160 - $575
Splits: 5.46, 18.46
1
2
T: David Hobby
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.87

Split

5.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
5
T: Christopher Halse
$8.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.31

Split

5.68

In Run

4443

Wgt

37.7kg
3
1
T: David Hobby
$3.10

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.73

In Run

5334

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Barry Mcpherson
$32.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.65

In Run

2222

Wgt

27.7kg
5
8
T: Darren Rowe
$25.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.59

Split

5.77

In Run

6555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Morgan Turner
$17.90

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.08

Split

5.68

In Run

3666

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 DUDE FOOD WEDNESDAY (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3850 - $1160 - $575
Splits: 5.51, 18.58
1
4
T: David Hobby
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.09

Split

5.61

In Run

2111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Morgan Turner
$25.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.33

Split

5.81

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: Rodney Noden
$7.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.35

Split

5.51

In Run

1222

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Christopher Halse
$13.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.64

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: David Hobby
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.45

Split

5.70

In Run

4655

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: David Hobby
$3.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.74

Split

5.75

In Run

5766

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: Eric Campana
$44.20

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.78

Split

5.86

In Run

7577

Wgt

33.2kg
R3 SULLY'S PAINTING (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.60, 11.22
1
4
T: Eric Campana
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

24.1kg
2
8
T: Darren Rowe
$12.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Kellie Buckwell
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.6kg
4
5
T: Colleen Pierson
$4.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Morgan Turner
$10.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

23.9kg
6
2
T: Desmond Irwin
$24.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Christine Bennett
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

27.1kg
SCR
3
T: Eric Campana
$0.00
R4 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1320 - $405 - $200
Splits: 5.50, 18.41
1
6
T: Shayne Williams
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.84

Split

5.50

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Christopher Halse
$9.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.66

In Run

7333

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Joseph Dailly
$9.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.33

Split

5.60

In Run

4444

Wgt

30.5kg
4
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$5.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.35

Split

5.59

In Run

2222

Wgt

25.1kg
5
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$22.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.60

In Run

3555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$11.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.64

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Graham Ellis
$18.50

Mgn

14.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.62

In Run

5777

Wgt

34.6kg
R5 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.43, 18.30
1
3
T: Paul Stuart
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.69

Split

5.43

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.57

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
1
T: Margaret Hepple
$23.60

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.57

Split

5.63

In Run

5333

Wgt

25.2kg
4
5
T: David Hobby
$2.90

Mgn

16.25

Time

30.83

Split

5.64

In Run

6444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
2
T: Enzo Crudeli
$8.50

Mgn

17.00

Time

30.88

Split

5.64

In Run

7655

Wgt

28.3kg
6
6
T: Phillip Worthington
$50.20

Mgn

17.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.70

In Run

8566

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Christopher Halse
$5.60

Mgn

20.25

Time

31.12

Split

5.61

In Run

4777

Wgt

27.3kg
8
7
T: Margaret Hepple
$37.70

Mgn

36.25

Time

32.22

Split

5.60

In Run

3888

Wgt

32.5kg
R6 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.75, 11.29
1
7
T: Enzo Crudeli
$12.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Colleen Pierson
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: John Righetti
$3.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$6.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: John Righetti
$5.30

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Bradley Cook
$9.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Enzo Crudeli
$15.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

36.5kg
8
4
T: Rodney Noden
$35.80

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 GREYHOUND GOLD (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1375 - $420 - $210
Splits: 5.50, 18.49
1
6
T: Stephen Richards
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.92

Split

5.63

In Run

3211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Michael Mclennan
$4.30

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.52

In Run

2122

Wgt

35.4kg
3
4
T: Christopher Halse
$2.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.18

Split

5.50

In Run

1333

Wgt

28.7kg
4
7
T: Darren Rowe
$36.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.68

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
2
T: Joseph Dailly
$18.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.67

In Run

4755

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Ivan Vuletich
$4.30

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.69

In Run

6576

Wgt

31.2kg
7
8
T: Darren Rowe
$27.50

Mgn

14.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.71

In Run

7667

Wgt

26.1kg
R8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.40, 18.59
1
1
T: Margaret Hepple
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.80

Split

5.63

In Run

6333

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: David Magistro
$2.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

29.86

Split

5.40

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
3
2
T: Jai Jormanainen-Davis
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.99

Split

5.57

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Colleen Pierson
$10.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.00

Split

5.50

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: Christopher Halse
$10.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.58

In Run

4655

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Barry Mcpherson
$96.90

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.77

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Joseph Dailly
$74.20

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.66

In Run

7566

Wgt

30.2kg
8
3
T: Benjamin Maclean
$16.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.60

In Run

5777

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.75, 11.28
1
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.13

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Nicola Minutillo
$40.30

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

26.3kg
3
4
T: Christine Bennett
$21.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

29.6kg
4
2
T: Graham Ellis
$4.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: May Leach
$26.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: Enzo Crudeli
$1.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Michael Mclennan
$11.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$18.80

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

658

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 FULLER FITNESS (380m)
Place
6 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.72, 11.26
1
7
T: Benjamin Maclean
$13.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.09

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: Enzo Crudeli
$2.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
3
3
T: Desmond Irwin
$4.70

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Ivan Vuletich
$5.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

114

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$22.30

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$5.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

35.7kg
7
6
T: Darren Rowe
$42.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.5kg
8
4
T: May Leach
$113.80

Mgn

20.25

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.9kg
R11 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL (380m)
Place
Free For All - $1375 - $415 - $205
Splits: 6.35, 10.79
1
5
T: Stephen Richards
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.76

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: John Righetti
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

21.88

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Barry Mcpherson
$14.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.0kg
4
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$44.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: John Righetti
$2.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
7
T: John Righetti
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.59
1
8
T: Colleen Pierson
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.16

Split

5.68

In Run

31

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: Phillip Worthington
$2.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.41

Split

5.65

In Run

22

Wgt

34.2kg
3
4
T: Barry Mcpherson
$36.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.48

Split

5.59

In Run

13

Wgt

25.7kg
4
2
T: Phillip Worthington
$3.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.49

Split

5.72

In Run

54

Wgt

25.5kg
5
7
T: May Leach
$9.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.53

Split

5.69

In Run

45

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
1
T: Victoria Cook
$0.00
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 520m Maiden $3850 - $1160 - $575 Splits: 5.46, 18.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRAZIL MONELLI (2) David Hobby 29.87 0.00 5.46 1111 34.5kg Fabregas Sahannah Monelli $1.60
2 5 WEST ON ATLAS (5) Christopher Halse 30.31 6.25 5.68 4443 37.7kg Flying Fired Up West On Cheryl $8.70
3 1 CASHEW MONELLI (1) David Hobby 30.47 8.50 5.73 5334 33.9kg Fabregas Sahannah Monelli $3.10
4 4 REALLY SURPRISED (4) Barry Mcpherson 30.50 9.00 5.65 2222 27.7kg Rippin' Sam Luba Monelli $32.70
5 8 CANDY BUSH TRACK (8) Darren Rowe 30.59 10.25 5.77 6555 25.9kg Ritza Lenny Lady Pace $25.60
6 7 SELMA MONELLI (7) Morgan Turner 31.08 17.25 5.68 3666 26.1kg Zipping Garth Peak Monelli $17.90
Race 2 DUDE FOOD WEDNESDAY 520m Maiden $3850 - $1160 - $575 Splits: 5.51, 18.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FOXTROT MONELLI (4) David Hobby 30.09 0.00 5.61 2111 29.1kg Se Tali Sundance Camelia Monelli $6.70
2 6 BULLER MONELLI (6) Morgan Turner 30.33 3.50 5.81 6444 32.1kg Zipping Garth Peak Monelli $25.80
3 1 DEEP POCKET NOD (1) Rodney Noden 30.35 3.75 5.51 1222 32.8kg Orson Allen Mia Brae $7.70
4 8 RAVEN SNAKES (8) Christopher Halse 30.37 4.00 5.64 3333 31.7kg Kinloch Brae Pepperfied $13.50
5 2 ALMOND MONELLI (2) David Hobby 30.45 5.25 5.70 4655 33.1kg Fabregas Sahannah Monelli $2.00
6 3 CHESTNUT MONELLI (3) David Hobby 30.74 9.25 5.75 5766 35.2kg Fabregas Sahannah Monelli $3.80
7 7 GRUMPY BANANA (7) Eric Campana 30.78 9.75 5.86 7577 33.2kg Orson Allen Starlight Acacia $44.20
Race 3 SULLY'S PAINTING 380m Maiden $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.60, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CARAPAZ (4) Eric Campana 22.33 0.00 0.00 111 24.1kg Fernando Bale Starlight Shine $2.00
2 8 CITADEL (8) Darren Rowe 22.37 0.75 0.00 323 29.1kg Buck Fever Kim Zarr Dashian $12.40
3 1 ACE NOVA (1) Kellie Buckwell 22.42 1.25 0.00 444 26.6kg Allen Deed Casio Lee $5.00
4 5 CHITTERING MIST (5) Colleen Pierson 22.44 1.50 0.00 232 26.7kg My Redeemer Early Shirley $4.60
5 7 BOGONG MONELLI (7) Morgan Turner 22.52 2.50 0.00 776 23.9kg Zipping Garth Peak Monelli $10.80
6 2 WAVE MAKER (2) Desmond Irwin 22.53 2.75 0.00 565 31.3kg Demon Bale Tearsabout Tears $24.30
7 6 WEST ON BLAZE (6) Christine Bennett 22.66 4.75 0.00 657 27.1kg Mepunga Blazer West On Lola $19.00
SCR 3 LADY GISELA (3) Eric Campana
Race 4 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL 520m Mixed 6/5 $1320 - $405 - $200 Splits: 5.50, 18.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UNSEE THIS (6) Shayne Williams 29.84 0.00 5.50 1111 31.4kg My Redeemer Tina's Magic $1.60
2 2 PADDY WHACK (2) Christopher Halse 30.32 6.75 5.66 7333 34.1kg Spiral Nikita West On Delly $9.50
3 3 BAGO MOSCATO (3) Joseph Dailly 30.33 7.00 5.60 4444 30.5kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $9.90
4 1 FABRIOLA CITRUS (1) Joseph Dailly 30.35 7.25 5.59 2222 25.1kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $5.30
5 4 COFFEE RUN (4) Benjamin Maclean 30.54 10.00 5.60 3555 32.4kg Collision Allegro Miss $22.30
6 8 SWEET BUT PSYCHO (8) Enzo Crudeli 30.65 11.50 5.64 6666 28.4kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $11.20
7 7 SOUL'S GLORY (7) Graham Ellis 30.85 14.25 5.62 5777 34.6kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $18.50
Race 5 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.43, 18.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SERONG (3) Paul Stuart 29.69 0.00 5.43 1111 31.1kg Fernando Bale Starlight Shine $2.50
2 4 BIG IF (4) Joseph Dailly 30.34 9.25 5.57 2222 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Lillith $17.00
3 1 KASHANI (1) Margaret Hepple 30.57 12.50 5.63 5333 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble West On Cheryl $23.60
4 5 TOOHEY MONELLI (5) David Hobby 30.83 16.25 5.64 6444 32.5kg Barcia Bale Corona Monelli $2.90
5 2 WATCH ME SIZZLE (2) Enzo Crudeli 30.88 17.00 5.64 7655 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer West On Lola $8.50
6 6 FAWN MOWER (6) Phillip Worthington 30.93 17.75 5.70 8566 32.2kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $50.20
7 8 BURNING PASSION (8) Christopher Halse 31.12 20.25 5.61 4777 27.3kg Fernando Bale Shared Equity $5.60
8 7 MATEASE (7) Margaret Hepple 32.22 36.25 5.60 3888 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble West On Cheryl $37.70
Race 6 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU 380m Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.75, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BAHRAIN TRAIN (7) Enzo Crudeli 22.00 0.00 0.00 433 34.4kg Fabregas Tearsabout Tears $12.10
2 3 EXPLODED RAVIOLI (3) Colleen Pierson 22.06 0.75 0.00 111 29.7kg My Redeemer Early Shirley $3.70
3 1 RIGHT NIGHT (1) John Righetti 22.09 1.25 0.00 222 26.2kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $3.40
4 5 VOID ALL TICKETS (5) Steven Van De Klashorst 22.39 5.50 0.00 655 31.4kg Token Prince Marley Girl $6.90
5 8 PENNY PIPER (8) John Righetti 22.44 6.25 0.00 344 25.8kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $5.30
6 6 MAREE KEEPING (6) Bradley Cook 22.78 11.00 0.00 886 28.0kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $9.10
7 2 BUMPER BLASTER (2) Enzo Crudeli 22.98 14.00 0.00 777 36.5kg Demon Bale Whispering Ling $15.00
8 4 JUMPING JAZZ (4) Rodney Noden 23.32 18.75 0.00 568 26.3kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $35.80
Race 7 GREYHOUND GOLD 520m Mixed 4/5 $1375 - $420 - $210 Splits: 5.50, 18.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WESTROCK OUTLAW (6) Stephen Richards 29.92 0.00 5.63 3211 31.8kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $8.40
2 3 MINOTAUR TUX (3) Michael Mclennan 30.01 1.25 5.52 2122 35.4kg Fabregas Proven Katie $4.30
3 4 LILLY LANA (4) Christopher Halse 30.18 3.75 5.50 1333 28.7kg Banjo Boy Mepunga Lana $2.00
4 7 KING RANJI (7) Darren Rowe 30.21 4.25 5.68 5444 32.7kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $36.30
5 2 FABRIOLA YES (2) Joseph Dailly 30.79 12.25 5.67 4755 30.3kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $18.70
6 1 WESTDALE BODHI (1) Ivan Vuletich 30.89 13.75 5.69 6576 31.2kg Tureaud Bluey's Fate $4.30
7 8 WORLD LOVE (8) Darren Rowe 30.96 14.75 5.71 7667 26.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $27.50
Race 8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.40, 18.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KIRMIZI (1) Margaret Hepple 29.80 0.00 5.63 6333 33.5kg Cosmic Rumble West On Cheryl $4.50
2 5 HE CAN BROWSE (5) David Magistro 29.86 0.75 5.40 1111 31.2kg Unlawful Entry Tijuana Icon $2.70
3 2 JIMMY'S DECISION (2) Jai Jormanainen-Davis 29.99 2.50 5.57 3444 30.1kg My Redeemer Moonshine Mandy $3.20
4 6 FIRE CLOUD (6) Colleen Pierson 30.00 2.75 5.50 2222 31.3kg My Redeemer Early Shirley $10.10
5 4 WOOD FIRE (4) Christopher Halse 30.43 9.00 5.58 4655 32.5kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $10.50
6 7 SASSY BLADE (7) Barry Mcpherson 30.66 12.25 5.77 8888 28.6kg Bekim Bale Bluey's Fate $96.90
7 8 OWL FIN (8) Joseph Dailly 30.77 13.75 5.66 7566 30.2kg Tureaud Mandy Charm $74.20
8 3 BELFAST ROCKET (3) Benjamin Maclean 30.79 14.00 5.60 5777 32.3kg Barcia Bale Exciting $16.60
Race 9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE 380m Novice Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.75, 11.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARCTIC SYMBOL (1) Phillip Worthington 22.13 0.00 0.00 431 34.2kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $8.40
2 5 MOLFETTA DREAM (5) Nicola Minutillo 22.26 1.75 0.00 223 26.3kg Fernando Bale Queen Of Fun $40.30
3 4 WEST ON ELYSSE (4) Christine Bennett 22.35 3.00 0.00 344 29.6kg Brett Lee Zelemar Fever $21.50
4 2 PENNY HEIST (2) Graham Ellis 22.38 3.50 0.00 112 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $4.80
5 8 URANA MAC (8) May Leach 22.59 6.50 0.00 875 33.6kg Banjo Boy Dyna Shinko $26.90
6 3 CAUSEWAY GIRL (3) Enzo Crudeli 22.69 8.00 0.00 566 26.7kg Vanderworp Dubliner $1.60
7 7 MESSIAH TUX (7) Michael Mclennan 22.77 9.25 0.00 787 32.9kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $11.30
8 6 STANLEY STREET (6) Barry Mcpherson 22.89 10.75 0.00 658 31.3kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $18.80
Race 10 FULLER FITNESS 380m 6 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.72, 11.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HELLO I'M TEXAS (7) Benjamin Maclean 22.09 0.00 0.00 331 33.1kg Tureaud Aloysius $13.40
2 1 ORIENTAL RUNNER (1) Enzo Crudeli 22.18 1.25 0.00 222 32.0kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $2.20
3 3 KEEPS THE LAW (3) Desmond Irwin 22.21 1.75 0.00 443 29.3kg High Earner Shesa Felon $4.70
4 2 MOTOR MOUTH MIA (2) Ivan Vuletich 22.39 4.25 0.00 114 25.5kg Barcia Bale Miss Collash $5.20
5 8 INSIDIOUS RIO (8) Benjamin Maclean 22.78 9.75 0.00 555 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $22.30
6 5 MAX BEAU (5) Steven Van De Klashorst 23.01 13.25 0.00 666 35.7kg Barcia Bale Qura Allen $5.80
7 6 ASCLEPIUS (6) Darren Rowe 23.25 16.50 0.00 888 32.5kg Tureaud Olivia Benson $42.00
8 4 WEST ON TWISTER (4) May Leach 23.52 20.25 0.00 777 25.9kg Kinloch Brae High Recall $113.80
Race 11 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL 380m Free For All $1375 - $415 - $205 Splits: 6.35, 10.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAISE THE BRIDGE (5) Stephen Richards 21.76 0.00 0.00 111 30.9kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $2.10
2 1 CHAROS DIAMOND (1) John Righetti 21.88 1.75 0.00 322 26.0kg Skywalker Puma Charos Tenetti $4.40
3 8 WINSOME MIA (8) Barry Mcpherson 22.38 8.75 0.00 233 26.0kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $14.70
4 4 HELLO I'M RICKY (4) Benjamin Maclean 22.41 9.25 0.00 554 28.8kg Tureaud Aloysius $44.40
5 2 OPAL PRINCE (2) John Righetti 22.67 13.00 0.00 445 30.3kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $2.50
SCR 7 CHAROS HOPE (7) John Righetti
Race 12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 275m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WAKE UP GEOFF (8) Colleen Pierson 16.16 0.00 5.68 31 29.9kg My Redeemer Early Shirley $2.90
2 5 THINK BIG MOMENT (5) Phillip Worthington 16.41 3.50 5.65 22 34.2kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $2.60
3 4 SISTERS REALLY (4) Barry Mcpherson 16.48 4.50 5.59 13 25.7kg Rippin' Sam Luba Monelli $36.00
4 2 HINDI'S CHANCE (2) Phillip Worthington 16.49 4.75 5.72 54 25.5kg Peter Rocket Scanez Jewel $3.00
5 7 ASTROLITHOLOGY (7) May Leach 16.53 5.25 5.69 45 26.2kg Stagger Unquestionably $9.50
SCR 1 EXPRESS MALT (1) Victoria Cook