Cannington Race Results

Wednesday 18th of August 2021
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.53
1
8
T: Jennifer Thompson
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.53

Split

5.61

In Run

22

Wgt

29.2kg
2
2
T: Phillip Worthington
$3.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

16.54

Split

5.77

In Run

54

Wgt

35.1kg
3
6
T: Bradley Cook
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.59

Split

5.53

In Run

11

Wgt

26.4kg
4
3
T: Barry Mcpherson
$10.40

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.62

Split

5.65

In Run

33

Wgt

25.1kg
5
4
T: Barry Mcpherson
$31.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.66

Split

5.75

In Run

45

Wgt

22.2kg
6
5
T: Michael Rylands
$42.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.80

Split

5.82

In Run

66

Wgt

22.5kg
7
7
T: May Leach
$17.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.96

Split

5.94

In Run

77

Wgt

26.3kg
8
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$3.50

Mgn

25.25

Time

18.31

Split

6.03

In Run

88

Wgt

35.0kg
R2 BOX 1 RESTAURANT (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.66, 11.15
1
1
T: Kody Charles
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: Frances Farrell
$4.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.30

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Phillip Worthington
$9.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$10.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.2kg
5
3
T: Barry Mcpherson
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Jennifer Thompson
$40.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.7kg
7
6
T: John Magistro
$19.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.1kg
8
8
T: Justin Wood
$14.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.2kg
R3 SULLY'S PAINTING (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3850 - $1160 - $575
Splits: 5.54, 18.57
1
1
T: Shayne Williams
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.54

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Krystal Shinners
$4.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.55

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: John Carmody
$12.30

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.74

Split

5.64

In Run

4333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: Eric Campana
$7.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.77

Split

5.76

In Run

7444

Wgt

31.8kg
5
7
T: Margaret Hepple
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.61

In Run

3555

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Enzo Crudeli
$34.30

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.78

In Run

8776

Wgt

33.7kg
7
4
T: Krystal Shinners
$12.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.41

Split

5.72

In Run

6888

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Rodney Noden
$14.30

Mgn

18.00

Time

31.53

Split

5.65

In Run

5667

Wgt

33.4kg
R4 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3850 - $1160 - $575
Splits: 5.45, 18.60
1
5
T: Shayne Williams
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.47

In Run

2211

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: David Hobby
$7.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.48

Split

5.45

In Run

1122

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: Shayne Williams
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.56

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Rodney Noden
$51.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.61

Split

5.68

In Run

5444

Wgt

39.4kg
5
1
T: Kellie Buckwell
$39.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.63

Split

5.74

In Run

7665

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Enzo Crudeli
$30.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.75

In Run

8776

Wgt

32.6kg
7
2
T: Krystal Shinners
$5.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.71

In Run

6887

Wgt

28.8kg
8
8
T: John Carmody
$4.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.29

Split

5.58

In Run

4558

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 FULLER FITNESS (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.52, 18.63
1
6
T: John Carmody
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

5.52

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
5
T: Enzo Crudeli
$14.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.42

Split

5.56

In Run

2222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
9
T: Joseph Dailly
$34.90

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.64

Split

5.62

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Christopher Halse
$7.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.64

In Run

5444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
7
T: David Hobby
$9.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.93

Split

5.58

In Run

3766

Wgt

32.5kg
6
3
T: Margaret Hepple
$5.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.07

Split

5.74

In Run

7655

Wgt

30.2kg
7
4
T: Phillip Worthington
$70.70

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.14

Split

5.74

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.2kg
8
2
T: Shayne Williams
$2.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.22

Split

5.73

In Run

6577

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$0.00
R6 WEDNESDAY $30 BUFFET (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.73, 11.24
1
1
T: Enzo Crudeli
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

36.8kg
2
4
T: Kody Charles
$5.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

30.7kg
3
7
T: Enzo Crudeli
$6.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

36.1kg
4
3
T: Graham Ellis
$3.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: Phillip Worthington
$35.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

28.6kg
6
6
T: Joseph Dailly
$7.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.5kg
DNF
8
T: Wayne Beamish
$19.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

mxcfftf i-5 sat

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
5
T: Graham Ellis
$0.00
R7 GREYHOUND GOLD (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1320 - $405 - $200
Splits: 5.64, 18.79
1
1
T: Enzo Crudeli
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.72

In Run

3221

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: Graham Ellis
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.34

Split

5.69

In Run

2112

Wgt

34.9kg
3
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$33.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.43

Split

5.80

In Run

6633

Wgt

32.6kg
4
7
T: Enzo Crudeli
$2.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.49

Split

5.78

In Run

5544

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Joseph Dailly
$27.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.85

In Run

7775

Wgt

30.7kg
6
4
T: Kody Charles
$22.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.64

In Run

1356

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Joseph Dailly
$19.10

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.75

In Run

4467

Wgt

26.1kg
R8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2750 - $835 - $420
Splits: 5.46, 18.49
1
6
T: Christopher Halse
$14.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.46

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Shayne Williams
$4.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.07

Split

5.56

In Run

3333

Wgt

35.1kg
3
8
T: Shayne Williams
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.49

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.6kg
4
1
T: Kody Charles
$10.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.69

In Run

6444

Wgt

34.0kg
5
2
T: Krystal Shinners
$4.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.21

Split

5.72

In Run

8665

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Benjamin Maclean
$22.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.58

In Run

4556

Wgt

35.6kg
7
7
T: Shayne Williams
$14.60

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.97

Split

5.70

In Run

7877

Wgt

34.1kg
8
4
T: Michael Hine
$16.30

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.22

Split

5.63

In Run

5788

Wgt

29.8kg
R9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.59, 19.07
1
4
T: David Hobby
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.62

In Run

2333

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: David Hobby
$13.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.32

Split

5.59

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.9kg
3
2
T: Gregory Horne
$7.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.76

In Run

6444

Wgt

33.5kg
4
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$4.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.63

In Run

3222

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: Christopher Halse
$5.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.66

In Run

5555

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Shayne Williams
$2.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.64

In Run

4666

Wgt

26.8kg
7
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$54.10

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.80

In Run

7777

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
5
T: Eric Campana
$0.00
R10 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU (380m)
Place
6 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.58, 11.14
1
7
T: Wayne Beamish
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$3.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.67

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$2.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.1kg
4
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.72

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: Jennifer Thompson
$19.90

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00
R11 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL (380m)
Place
6 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.60, 11.06
1
4
T: Stephen Richards
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.85

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
6
T: Wayne Beamish
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.26

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
2
T: Joseph Dailly
$4.70

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

29.1kg
4
7
T: Benjamin Maclean
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

33.1kg
5
3
T: Michael Rylands
$12.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.6kg
6
1
T: Benjamin Maclean
$4.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
8
T: Phillip Worthington
$0.00
R12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (380m)
Place
Free For All - $1375 - $415 - $205
Splits: 6.55, 11.05
1
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
2
T: Stephen Richards
$2.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Joseph Dailly
$7.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Wayne Beamish
$15.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.5kg
5
8
T: Barry Mcpherson
$18.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.9kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 275m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SEEN THE ODDS (8) Jennifer Thompson 16.53 0.00 5.61 22 29.2kg Fabregas Defy All Odds $23.00
2 2 NOT QUITE ORSON (2) Phillip Worthington 16.54 0.10 5.77 54 35.1kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $3.80
3 6 MISS SNIPER (6) Bradley Cook 16.59 0.75 5.53 11 26.4kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $2.60
4 3 SISTERS REALLY (3) Barry Mcpherson 16.62 1.25 5.65 33 25.1kg Rippin' Sam Luba Monelli $10.40
5 4 REALLY BABY (4) Barry Mcpherson 16.66 1.75 5.75 45 22.2kg Rippin' Sam Luba Monelli $31.50
6 5 FORGOT I FORGOT (5) Michael Rylands 16.80 3.75 5.82 66 22.5kg David Bale West On Sally $42.10
7 7 WEST ON TWISTER (7) May Leach 16.96 6.00 5.94 77 26.3kg Kinloch Brae High Recall $17.10
8 1 THINK BIG MOMENT (1) Phillip Worthington 18.31 25.25 6.03 88 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $3.50
Race 2 BOX 1 RESTAURANT 380m Novice Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.66, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHADOW ACE (1) Kody Charles 22.28 0.00 0.00 211 33.8kg Dyna Double One Ritza Rita $2.10
2 2 INCREDIBLE WILMA (2) Frances Farrell 22.30 0.25 0.00 332 25.4kg Allen Deed Casio Lee $4.20
3 7 ARCTIC SYMBOL (7) Phillip Worthington 22.34 0.75 0.00 444 34.3kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $9.70
4 4 FLYING FOX (4) Benjamin Maclean 22.48 2.75 0.00 555 32.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Foxy Lee $10.70
5 3 OWL THUNDER (3) Barry Mcpherson 22.52 3.50 0.00 123 29.1kg Tureaud Mandy Charm $7.00
6 5 MR. LITTLE HOOK (5) Jennifer Thompson 22.61 4.75 0.00 666 29.7kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $40.30
7 6 RAVEN LOON (6) John Magistro 22.87 8.25 0.00 777 27.1kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $19.60
8 8 OAKLEY REIGN (8) Justin Wood 23.16 12.50 0.00 888 31.2kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $14.90
Race 3 SULLY'S PAINTING 520m Maiden $3850 - $1160 - $575 Splits: 5.54, 18.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIPPIN' TOMAHAWK (1) Shayne Williams 30.26 0.00 5.54 1111 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Juniper Twedo $3.10
2 6 PROVIDER (6) Krystal Shinners 30.58 4.50 5.55 2222 32.1kg My Redeemer Moonshine Mandy $4.60
3 3 WATANABE (3) John Carmody 30.74 6.75 5.64 4333 30.6kg Aston Dee Bee Juniper Twedo $12.30
4 2 FLOKI'S REVENGE (2) Eric Campana 30.77 7.25 5.76 7444 31.8kg Orson Allen Starlight Acacia $7.20
5 7 IZUKU (7) Margaret Hepple 30.79 7.50 5.61 3555 33.1kg Vanderworp Legit Boss $4.20
6 8 CIRCUIT HASSLER (8) Enzo Crudeli 31.10 12.00 5.78 8776 33.7kg Hecton Bale Dubliner $34.30
7 4 MISS MYALUP (4) Krystal Shinners 31.41 16.25 5.72 6888 27.7kg My Redeemer Moonshine Mandy $12.00
8 5 GIVE THE NOD (5) Rodney Noden 31.53 18.00 5.65 5667 33.4kg Orson Allen Mia Brae $14.30
Race 4 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL 520m Maiden $3850 - $1160 - $575 Splits: 5.45, 18.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RIPPIN' SHEEN (5) Shayne Williams 30.16 0.00 5.47 2211 30.7kg Aston Dee Bee Juniper Twedo $2.90
2 4 HORTON MONELLI (4) David Hobby 30.48 4.50 5.45 1122 33.4kg Barcia Bale Leisel Monelli $7.20
3 7 LIL MISS OLIVE (7) Shayne Williams 30.58 6.00 5.56 3333 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Juniper Twedo $6.00
4 3 LITTLE CAVALLO (3) Rodney Noden 30.61 6.25 5.68 5444 39.4kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $51.20
5 1 ACE NOVA (1) Kellie Buckwell 30.63 6.50 5.74 7665 26.2kg Allen Deed Casio Lee $39.50
6 6 MUSTANG MAX (6) Enzo Crudeli 30.76 8.50 5.75 8776 32.6kg Hecton Bale Dubliner $30.90
7 2 RESONATE (2) Krystal Shinners 31.00 12.00 5.71 6887 28.8kg My Redeemer Moonshine Mandy $5.00
8 8 YOUTHFUL SPIRIT (8) John Carmody 31.29 16.25 5.58 4558 26.9kg Aston Dee Bee Juniper Twedo $4.00
Race 5 FULLER FITNESS 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.52, 18.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GRANITE SONG (6) John Carmody 30.24 0.00 5.52 1111 32.5kg Aston Dee Bee Juniper Twedo $4.60
2 5 SON OF HECTON (5) Enzo Crudeli 30.42 2.50 5.56 2222 32.2kg Hecton Bale Dubliner $14.30
3 9 ROXY VODKA (1) Joseph Dailly 30.64 5.75 5.62 4333 27.2kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $34.90
4 8 WOOD FIRE (8) Christopher Halse 30.73 7.00 5.64 5444 32.5kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $7.80
5 7 TOOHEY MONELLI (7) David Hobby 30.93 9.75 5.58 3766 32.5kg Barcia Bale Corona Monelli $9.40
6 3 ZEAK (3) Margaret Hepple 31.07 11.75 5.74 7655 30.2kg Vanderworp Legit Boss $5.00
7 4 FAWN MOWER (4) Phillip Worthington 31.14 12.75 5.74 8888 33.2kg Fernando Bale Stand As One $70.70
8 2 PAYAKAROON (2) Shayne Williams 31.22 14.00 5.73 6577 32.2kg Fabregas Miss Judge $2.40
SCR 1 BIG IF (1) Joseph Dailly
Race 6 WEDNESDAY $30 BUFFET 380m Grade 5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.73, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BUMPER BLASTER (1) Enzo Crudeli 22.04 0.00 0.00 431 36.8kg Demon Bale Whispering Ling $2.70
2 4 HATARI STORM (4) Kody Charles 22.20 2.25 0.00 212 30.7kg Collision Rinoa Bale $5.30
3 7 MAGIC SALUTE (7) Enzo Crudeli 22.28 3.50 0.00 554 36.1kg Magic Sprite Golden Salute $6.90
4 3 PENNY HEIST (3) Graham Ellis 22.40 5.25 0.00 123 26.7kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $3.80
5 2 BELLA'S WAY (2) Phillip Worthington 22.44 5.75 0.00 345 28.6kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $35.10
6 6 HONOUR RAMPAGE (6) Joseph Dailly 22.64 8.50 0.00 666 25.5kg Rippin' Sam Luba Monelli $7.70
DNF 8 WAR CREEK (8) Wayne Beamish 0.00 0.00 0.00 mxcfftf i-5 sat 32.6kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $19.20
SCR 5 CAUSEWAY GIRL (5) Graham Ellis
Race 7 GREYHOUND GOLD 520m Mixed 6/5 $1320 - $405 - $200 Splits: 5.64, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BAREFOOT TYCOON (1) Enzo Crudeli 30.04 0.00 5.72 3221 31.2kg Fernando Bale Velucci $3.30
2 3 SOUL'S GLORY (3) Graham Ellis 30.34 4.25 5.69 2112 34.9kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $4.40
3 2 COFFEE RUN (2) Benjamin Maclean 30.43 5.50 5.80 6633 32.6kg Collision Allegro Miss $33.00
4 7 READY FOR MAGIC (7) Enzo Crudeli 30.49 6.25 5.78 5544 32.5kg Vanderworp Dubliner $2.00
5 8 BAGO MOSCATO (8) Joseph Dailly 30.60 8.00 5.85 7775 30.7kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $27.80
6 4 BLUE JEAN BABY (4) Kody Charles 30.81 11.00 5.64 1356 29.3kg Mepunga Blazer Tahleia Brae $22.40
7 6 FABRIOLA CITRUS (6) Joseph Dailly 30.92 12.50 5.75 4467 26.1kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $19.10
Race 8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 520m Mixed 4/5 $2750 - $835 - $420 Splits: 5.46, 18.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEST ON RADAR (6) Christopher Halse 30.04 0.00 5.46 1111 31.7kg Kinloch Brae West On Babe $14.20
2 3 NANGAR RUST (3) Shayne Williams 30.07 0.50 5.56 3333 35.1kg Bella Infrared Fancy Liza $4.40
3 8 RIPPIN' PURTON (8) Shayne Williams 30.08 0.75 5.49 2222 28.6kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $2.60
4 1 SOLDADO (1) Kody Charles 30.15 1.50 5.69 6444 34.0kg Black Magic Opal English Lady $10.20
5 2 RHONDA LILY (2) Krystal Shinners 30.21 2.25 5.72 8665 26.4kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $4.50
6 5 DIVIDED (5) Benjamin Maclean 30.60 8.00 5.58 4556 35.6kg My Bro Fabio Cafe Dior $22.40
7 7 STICKER SPARKLES (7) Shayne Williams 30.97 13.25 5.70 7877 34.1kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $14.60
8 4 BLACKWOOD BLUE (4) Michael Hine 31.22 16.75 5.63 5788 29.8kg My Bro Fabio Jazz Me Up $16.30
Race 9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.59, 19.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KILKENNY MONELLI (4) David Hobby 30.28 0.00 5.62 2333 33.1kg Barcia Bale Corona Monelli $5.60
2 8 CASHEW MONELLI (8) David Hobby 30.32 0.75 5.59 1111 34.9kg Fabregas Sahannah Monelli $13.90
3 2 SONOVA GUNN (2) Gregory Horne 30.35 1.00 5.76 6444 33.5kg Fernando Bale Nanza Gunn $7.30
4 1 SALCHICHA (1) Joseph Dailly 30.42 2.00 5.63 3222 26.8kg Mepunga Blazer Sausage Sizzle $4.60
5 3 WEST ON COBRA (3) Christopher Halse 30.66 5.25 5.66 5555 33.8kg My Redeemer Pepper Fire $5.70
6 7 ELITE WEAPON (7) Shayne Williams 30.73 6.25 5.64 4666 26.8kg Aston Dee Bee Juniper Twedo $2.60
7 6 SASSY BLADE (6) Barry Mcpherson 30.78 7.00 5.80 7777 28.4kg Bekim Bale Bluey's Fate $54.10
SCR 5 KINJARLING (5) Eric Campana
Race 10 GREYHOUNDFACTS.COM.AU 380m 6 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.58, 11.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JIVE AND JAKE (7) Wayne Beamish 22.14 0.00 0.00 111 30.2kg Fernando Bale Velucci $3.10
2 2 INSIDIOUS RIO (2) Benjamin Maclean 22.67 7.50 0.00 333 30.6kg My Bro Fabio Princess Sophia $3.70
3 4 FABRIOLA YES (4) Joseph Dailly 22.70 8.00 0.00 555 30.1kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $2.50
4 6 MIGHTY HANDY (6) Barry Mcpherson 22.72 8.25 0.00 222 29.4kg Collision Spring Bonanza $7.00
5 3 STYLISH RAGE (3) Jennifer Thompson 22.82 9.75 0.00 444 28.6kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $19.90
SCR 1 GALAZIO (1) Phillip Worthington
SCR 8 HELLO I'M RICKY (8) Benjamin Maclean
Race 11 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL 380m 6 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.60, 11.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PINCH ME (4) Stephen Richards 21.85 0.00 0.00 111 29.8kg Peter Rocket Amalfi Rose $4.80
2 6 BOMBER'S CRUISER (6) Wayne Beamish 22.26 5.75 0.00 222 26.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $4.40
3 2 GYPSY'S MINDY (2) Joseph Dailly 22.40 7.75 0.00 654 29.1kg Black Magic Opal Dyna Gypsy $4.70
4 7 CALEB KEEPING (7) Benjamin Maclean 22.46 8.75 0.00 445 33.1kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $5.00
5 3 MADAME BOSS (3) Michael Rylands 22.51 9.25 0.00 333 29.6kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $12.10
6 1 HELLO I'M TEXAS (1) Benjamin Maclean 22.55 10.00 0.00 566 32.5kg Tureaud Aloysius $4.00
SCR 8 MANDY CRUSH (8) Phillip Worthington
Race 12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 380m Free For All $1375 - $415 - $205 Splits: 6.55, 11.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GLEN KEEPING (4) Benjamin Maclean 21.97 0.00 0.00 111 36.4kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $2.00
2 2 RAISE THE BRIDGE (2) Stephen Richards 22.15 2.50 0.00 222 30.9kg Fernando Bale Iona Champion $2.30
3 6 CATCH JACKSON (6) Joseph Dailly 22.20 3.25 0.00 333 31.1kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $7.20
4 1 ROLLESTON (1) Wayne Beamish 22.37 5.75 0.00 444 25.5kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $15.80
5 8 WINSOME MIA (8) Barry Mcpherson 22.51 7.75 0.00 555 25.9kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $18.80