Cannington Race Results

Sunday 26th of September 2021
R1 Free Entry TABtouch Park (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.63
1
1
T: Sarah Appleton
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.47

Split

5.63

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
2
T: Barry Mcpherson
$39.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

16.57

Split

5.70

In Run

22

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Sarah Appleton
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.60

Split

5.83

In Run

63

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Geoffrey Reid
$3.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.81

Split

5.80

In Run

44

Wgt

25.5kg
5
4
T: Barry Mcpherson
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.92

Split

5.80

In Run

56

Wgt

26.4kg
6
5
T: Jennifer Thompson
$72.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.00

Split

5.97

In Run

85

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Kylie Mclennan
$9.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

17.04

Split

5.73

In Run

37

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Shane Beard
$29.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.12

Split

5.87

In Run

78

Wgt

26.1kg
R2 Box 1 Restaurant (275m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.51
1
3
T: Bradley Cook
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.20

Split

5.51

In Run

11

Wgt

29.5kg
2
2
T: Lexia Isaac
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

16.29

Split

5.60

In Run

22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
1
T: Bradley Cook
$4.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

16.46

Split

5.66

In Run

53

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Michael Rylands
$11.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.54

Split

5.66

In Run

64

Wgt

29.3kg
5
8
T: Christine Bennett
$11.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.57

Split

5.66

In Run

45

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Rodney Noden
$6.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.72

Split

5.64

In Run

36

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: Lexia Isaac
$7.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

16.91

Split

5.74

In Run

87

Wgt

31.1kg
8
5
T: Graham Ellis
$63.20

Mgn

13.75

Time

17.16

Split

5.71

In Run

78

Wgt

25.1kg
R3 Try The Chef's Special (380m)
Place
Maiden - $2145 - $645 - $325
Splits: 6.64, 11.12
1
4
T: Barry Mcpherson
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Michael Hine
$1.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Kody Charles
$20.70

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
2
T: Geoffrey Reid
$29.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

30.2kg
5
5
T: Colin Bainbridge
$14.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

33.0kg
6
8
T: John Carmody
$6.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Graeme Hall
$99.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.2kg
8
6
T: Shane Beard
$96.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.0kg
R4 Auto Owls Mechanical & Electrical (275m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.63
1
6
T: Peter Brown
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.19

Split

5.63

In Run

11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Desmond Irwin
$2.30

Mgn

3.25

Time

16.42

Split

5.77

In Run

63

Wgt

25.1kg
3
2
T: Margaret Hepple
$7.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.44

Split

5.69

In Run

32

Wgt

27.2kg
4
9
T: Shane Beard
$21.10

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.59

Split

5.78

In Run

75

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Graeme Hall
$6.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

16.61

Split

5.71

In Run

44

Wgt

31.2kg
6
5
T: Shane Beard
$53.70

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.80

Split

5.73

In Run

56

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Lexia Isaac
$5.50

Mgn

13.25

Time

17.12

Split

5.86

In Run

87

Wgt

30.5kg
8
7
T: Shane Beard
$16.30

Mgn

15.00

Time

17.25

Split

5.68

In Run

28

Wgt

26.3kg
SCR
1
T: John Righetti
$0.00
R5 Sign Strategy Call Phil (275m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.59
1
1
T: Shane Beard
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.25

Split

5.59

In Run

11

Wgt

25.4kg
2
3
T: Nicola Minutillo
$5.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.29

Split

5.61

In Run

22

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Barry Mcpherson
$14.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

16.30

Split

5.69

In Run

43

Wgt

30.6kg
4
8
T: John Magistro
$12.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

16.45

Split

5.65

In Run

34

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: Christine Bennett
$23.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.58

Split

5.75

In Run

55

Wgt

33.2kg
6
7
T: Graeme Hall
$8.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.64

Split

5.82

In Run

66

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Shane Beard
$83.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.75

Split

5.92

In Run

87

Wgt

27.2kg
8
4
T: Michael Rylands
$88.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.80

Split

5.86

In Run

78

Wgt

34.5kg
R6 Property Plus Real Estate (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2255 - $675 - $340
Splits: 6.58, 11.09
1
1
T: Barry Mcpherson
$17.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: Maxwell Julien
$30.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Peter Brown
$8.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.1kg
4
6
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$3.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

28.6kg
5
5
T: Shane Beard
$21.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

31.5kg
6
4
T: Rodney Noden
$9.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

32.9kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Reid
$2.40

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

33.2kg
8
2
T: Sarah Appleton
$9.40

Mgn

18.00

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 Fuller Fitness (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1320 - $405 - $200
Splits: 5.50, 18.81
1
5
T: Lexia Isaac
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.55

In Run

2223

Wgt

29.9kg
2
1
T: Graeme Hall
$18.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.35

Split

5.50

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.3kg
3
2
T: Christine Bennett
$12.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.44

Split

5.68

In Run

4332

Wgt

36.1kg
4
4
T: Nicola Minutillo
$9.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.50

Split

5.81

In Run

8555

Wgt

31.3kg
5
6
T: Wayne Beamish
$18.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.51

Split

5.77

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Peter Brown
$8.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.07

Split

5.75

In Run

6877

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Christine Bennett
$9.50

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.16

Split

5.64

In Run

3666

Wgt

35.5kg
8
7
T: Shane Beard
$53.60

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.55

Split

5.71

In Run

5788

Wgt

32.2kg
R8 greyhoundfacts.com.au (380m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.72, 11.22
1
8
T: Lexia Isaac
$27.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

35.4kg
2
5
T: Lexia Isaac
$27.60

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.15

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: John Righetti
$25.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Glen Currie
$2.40

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

31.0kg
5
2
T: Lexia Isaac
$35.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Peter Brown
$8.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: Bradley Cook
$4.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.8kg
8
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$3.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.2kg
R9 Don't Be Silly Call Sully (275m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.54
1
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.23

Split

5.54

In Run

11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Anthony Bendeich
$10.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.36

Split

5.57

In Run

22

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Glen Currie
$2.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

16.51

Split

5.61

In Run

35

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: Peter Brown
$22.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

16.55

Split

5.67

In Run

63

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Christine Bennett
$42.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

16.58

Split

5.73

In Run

86

Wgt

29.9kg
6
1
T: Kody Charles
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.60

Split

5.71

In Run

74

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Lexia Isaac
$6.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.73

Split

5.66

In Run

57

Wgt

29.5kg
8
8
T: Desmond Irwin
$15.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.81

Split

5.66

In Run

48

Wgt

25.3kg
R10 Tommy Shelby At Stud (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2255 - $675 - $340
Splits: 6.76, 11.30
1
3
T: Geoffrey Reid
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Barry Mcpherson
$12.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.1kg
3
2
T: Shane Beard
$27.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Glen Currie
$3.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.2kg
5
5
T: Michael Hine
$2.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.9kg
6
9
T: Michael Rylands
$30.20

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
1
T: Rodney Noden
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Sarah Appleton
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jennifer Thompson
$0.00
R11 greyhoundsaspets.com.au (275m)
Place
4 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.55
1
2
T: Gregory King
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.05

Split

5.56

In Run

22

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: John Righetti
$7.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

16.06

Split

5.55

In Run

11

Wgt

25.9kg
3
1
T: Kody Charles
$7.10

Mgn

2.25

Time

16.22

Split

5.66

In Run

43

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Kody Charles
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.42

Split

5.70

In Run

65

Wgt

31.2kg
5
3
T: Kylie Mclennan
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

16.43

Split

5.71

In Run

77

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: Barry Mcpherson
$36.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.44

Split

5.84

In Run

86

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Lexia Isaac
$8.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

16.46

Split

5.64

In Run

34

Wgt

29.5kg
8
6
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$3.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

16.60

Split

5.67

In Run

58

Wgt

31.6kg
R12 Racing Here Tomorrow (380m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2365 - $715 - $355
Splits: 6.59, 11.04
1
1
T: Rodney Noden
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Lexia Isaac
$13.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Nicola Minutillo
$11.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

26.8kg
4
4
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$4.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.4kg
5
3
T: Peter Brown
$6.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.32

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Peter Brown
$44.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Christine Bennett
$8.30

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

30.2kg
Race 1 Free Entry TABtouch Park 275m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHA CHA MOMENT (1) Sarah Appleton 16.47 0.00 5.63 11 26.0kg Fernando Bale Moment To Jive $2.10
2 2 LUNA TUX (2) Barry Mcpherson 16.57 1.50 5.70 22 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Lillith $39.20
3 3 MOMENT TO MAMBA (3) Sarah Appleton 16.60 1.75 5.83 63 27.9kg Fernando Bale Moment To Jive $4.40
4 8 CORRINA GUNDI (8) Geoffrey Reid 16.81 4.75 5.80 44 25.5kg Trewly Special Rita Gundi $3.70
5 4 WRECK IT ROSY (4) Barry Mcpherson 16.92 6.25 5.80 56 26.4kg David Bale West On Sally $34.00
6 5 CONRAD TOKYO (5) Jennifer Thompson 17.00 7.50 5.97 85 33.7kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $72.60
7 7 DIAMOND MAC (7) Kylie Mclennan 17.04 8.25 5.73 37 27.1kg Rippin' Sam Illusive Dreama $9.40
8 6 WISE LIGHTNING (6) Shane Beard 17.12 9.25 5.87 78 26.1kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $29.80
Race 2 Box 1 Restaurant 275m Mixed 6/5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RAZOR KEEPING (3) Bradley Cook 16.20 0.00 5.51 11 29.5kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $3.40
2 2 UPTOWN FUN (2) Lexia Isaac 16.29 1.25 5.60 22 26.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $5.00
3 1 TAP OUT GOUGH (1) Bradley Cook 16.46 3.75 5.66 53 30.2kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $4.60
4 4 MADAME BOSS (4) Michael Rylands 16.54 4.75 5.66 64 29.3kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $11.10
5 8 HOSS GUNDI (8) Christine Bennett 16.57 5.25 5.66 45 31.3kg Dyna Double One Gertie's Girl $11.50
6 6 JUMPING JAZZ (6) Rodney Noden 16.72 7.50 5.64 36 27.7kg Sh Avatar Schmickeydoo $6.80
7 7 CLOWNING FUN (7) Lexia Isaac 16.91 10.00 5.74 87 31.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $7.60
8 5 SWEET ANNABELLE (5) Graham Ellis 17.16 13.75 5.71 78 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $63.20
Race 3 Try The Chef's Special 380m Maiden $2145 - $645 - $325 Splits: 6.64, 11.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CLOSE CONTACT (4) Barry Mcpherson 22.18 0.00 0.00 222 31.5kg Orson Allen Mia Brae $7.90
2 1 MACK ATTACK (1) Michael Hine 22.21 0.50 0.00 111 28.6kg Orson Allen Woodvale Flyer $1.30
3 3 EXTREMELY SMOOTH (3) Kody Charles 22.41 3.25 0.00 333 34.7kg Orson Allen Mia Brae $20.70
4 2 GASOLINE GUNDI (2) Geoffrey Reid 22.42 3.50 0.00 554 30.2kg Trewly Special Rita Gundi $29.20
5 5 WIZARD'S DILEMMA (5) Colin Bainbridge 22.46 4.00 0.00 445 33.0kg Sure As Zafonic Force $14.30
6 8 MOLTEN MURPH (8) John Carmody 22.59 5.75 0.00 666 34.0kg Fernando Bale Bluey's Fate $6.40
7 7 SHINBONER STUNT (7) Graeme Hall 22.60 6.00 0.00 888 34.2kg Sure As Zafonic Force $99.40
8 6 WAVE MAKER (6) Shane Beard 22.65 6.50 0.00 777 33.0kg Demon Bale Tearsabout Tears $96.40
Race 4 Auto Owls Mechanical & Electrical 275m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHUCK THE REST (6) Peter Brown 16.19 0.00 5.63 11 32.8kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $5.90
2 3 BLAXLAND MISS (3) Desmond Irwin 16.42 3.25 5.77 63 25.1kg Collision Allegro Miss $2.30
3 2 ZANZIQUE (2) Margaret Hepple 16.44 3.50 5.69 32 27.2kg Razldazl Jayfkay Jump The Queue $7.70
4 9 CHAROS MOSCOW (1) Shane Beard 16.59 5.75 5.78 75 27.4kg Taylors Sky Charos Tenetti $21.10
5 8 LANDISH BOY (8) Graeme Hall 16.61 6.00 5.71 44 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $6.80
6 5 BETTY'S BEACH (5) Shane Beard 16.80 8.75 5.73 56 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Premier Mozz $53.70
7 4 UNKNOWN FUN (4) Lexia Isaac 17.12 13.25 5.86 87 30.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $5.50
8 7 RAGE ON KOMARA (7) Shane Beard 17.25 15.00 5.68 28 26.3kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $16.30
SCR 1 REALITY STONE (1) John Righetti
Race 5 Sign Strategy Call Phil 275m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MALLEE GIRL (1) Shane Beard 16.25 0.00 5.59 11 25.4kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $1.50
2 3 BOOMBOX CHARLIE (3) Nicola Minutillo 16.29 0.75 5.61 22 34.3kg Sh Avatar Cairnlea Shadow $5.80
3 2 MIGHTY HANDY (2) Barry Mcpherson 16.30 0.75 5.69 43 30.6kg Collision Spring Bonanza $14.50
4 8 ISOLATED (8) John Magistro 16.45 2.75 5.65 34 25.9kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $12.90
5 5 JOE GUNDI (5) Christine Bennett 16.58 4.75 5.75 55 33.2kg Dyna Double One Gertie's Girl $23.50
6 7 DUNDEE VULCAN (7) Graeme Hall 16.64 5.50 5.82 66 32.2kg Shima Bar Dundee Mist $8.20
7 6 ONE DOUBLE BEAT (6) Shane Beard 16.75 7.00 5.92 87 27.2kg Dyna Double One Ima Pixie $83.00
8 4 BIG DOVE (4) Michael Rylands 16.80 7.75 5.86 78 34.5kg Magic Sprite Dove Bale $88.80
Race 6 Property Plus Real Estate 380m Novice Grade 5 $2255 - $675 - $340 Splits: 6.58, 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 QUICK TIN (1) Barry Mcpherson 22.08 0.00 0.00 111 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Trickster Lumik $17.30
2 8 DANCE THE LIMBO (8) Maxwell Julien 22.16 1.00 0.00 333 28.7kg Thirty Talks Ess Bee $30.30
3 3 SCARLET'S BRIGHT (3) Peter Brown 22.17 1.25 0.00 222 27.1kg Collision Cawbourne Bright $8.90
4 6 GLOBAL GOLD (6) Cosimo Dagostino 22.54 6.50 0.00 654 28.6kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $3.30
5 5 RAGE ON JYE (5) Shane Beard 22.71 9.00 0.00 446 31.5kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $21.50
6 4 SON OF BAMSY (4) Rodney Noden 22.87 11.25 0.00 765 32.9kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $9.50
7 7 STRINGRAY GUNDI (7) Geoffrey Reid 23.18 15.75 0.00 887 33.2kg Trewly Special Rita Gundi $2.40
8 2 QUICKSTEP MOMENT (2) Sarah Appleton 23.35 18.00 0.00 578 31.6kg Fernando Bale Moment To Jive $9.40
Race 7 Fuller Fitness 520m Mixed 6/5 $1320 - $405 - $200 Splits: 5.50, 18.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BOHEMIAN FUN (5) Lexia Isaac 30.32 0.00 5.55 2223 29.9kg Fernando Bale Queen Of Fun $1.50
2 1 SHINBONER PRIDE (1) Graeme Hall 30.35 0.50 5.50 1111 30.3kg Tureaud Wandy Carla $18.40
3 2 ALL SPIKED UP (2) Christine Bennett 30.44 1.75 5.68 4332 36.1kg Hooksy Proven Katie $12.90
4 4 MOLFETTA SNOW (4) Nicola Minutillo 30.50 2.50 5.81 8555 31.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $9.20
5 6 WAR CREEK (6) Wayne Beamish 30.51 2.50 5.77 7444 32.7kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $18.50
6 8 LONNIE LOOT (8) Peter Brown 31.07 10.50 5.75 6877 32.7kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $8.30
7 3 TEENAGE RAMPAGE (3) Christine Bennett 31.16 12.00 5.64 3666 35.5kg Hooksy Proven Katie $9.50
8 7 ULTRA LIGHTBEAM (7) Shane Beard 31.55 17.50 5.71 5788 32.2kg Barcia Bale Sweet Barbados $53.60
Race 8 greyhoundfacts.com.au 380m Mixed 6/5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.72, 11.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AMAZING FUN (8) Lexia Isaac 22.15 0.00 0.00 443 35.4kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Fun $27.50
2 5 TOP FUN (5) Lexia Isaac 22.15 0.05 0.00 111 31.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $27.60
3 6 PENNY PIPER (6) John Righetti 22.25 1.50 0.00 222 25.5kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $25.80
4 1 KINGSBRAE COOPER (1) Glen Currie 22.41 3.75 0.00 334 31.0kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Missy $2.40
5 2 SCARY FUN (2) Lexia Isaac 22.53 5.25 0.00 567 27.4kg Fernando Bale Jamaica The Fun $35.90
6 4 PAD UP BOONE (4) Peter Brown 22.53 5.25 0.00 776 31.3kg Cosmic Rumble Your Highness $8.60
7 3 FORTY ONE FLASH (3) Bradley Cook 22.73 8.25 0.00 888 26.8kg My Redeemer Tina's Magic $4.30
8 7 ASTATINE (7) Terrence Erenshaw 22.77 8.75 0.00 655 31.2kg Collision Spanish Queen $3.50
Race 9 Don't Be Silly Call Sully 275m Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MAID OF ARGYLL (6) Barry Mcpherson 16.23 0.00 5.54 11 26.3kg Schwartzanager Kansas Rose $3.70
2 7 ABBEY SIOBHAN (7) Anthony Bendeich 16.36 1.75 5.57 22 30.4kg El Grand Senor Power Of Blue $10.40
3 2 FIRE FLY CASPER (2) Glen Currie 16.51 4.00 5.61 35 27.8kg Spud Regis Fire Fly Juliet $2.70
4 3 ANDRE ANDALE (3) Peter Brown 16.55 4.50 5.67 63 27.8kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $22.20
5 5 WEST ON ELYSSE (5) Christine Bennett 16.58 5.00 5.73 86 29.9kg Brett Lee Zelemar Fever $42.00
6 1 CURLY LOCKS (1) Kody Charles 16.60 5.25 5.71 74 28.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $6.00
7 4 YANKEE FUN (4) Lexia Isaac 16.73 7.00 5.66 57 29.5kg Fernando Bale Jamaica The Fun $6.90
8 8 ANOTHER BABKA (8) Desmond Irwin 16.81 8.25 5.66 48 25.3kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $15.10
Race 10 Tommy Shelby At Stud 380m Novice Grade 5 $2255 - $675 - $340 Splits: 6.76, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CASHED UP GUNDI (3) Geoffrey Reid 22.22 0.00 0.00 222 32.6kg Trewly Special Rita Gundi $2.60
2 7 GOLDEN ROSES (7) Barry Mcpherson 22.33 1.50 0.00 111 26.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $12.00
3 2 RAGE ON LUKA (2) Shane Beard 22.34 1.75 0.00 333 30.2kg Schwartzanager Flying Kayla $27.80
4 4 BACK CREEK BELLA (4) Glen Currie 22.54 4.50 0.00 444 26.2kg Ando's Mac Kingsbrae Nelly $3.80
5 5 WISE SUFFOLK (5) Michael Hine 22.88 9.25 0.00 666 25.9kg My Redeemer Cosmic Wise $2.60
6 9 FAB WORM (8) Michael Rylands 22.94 10.25 0.00 555 29.1kg Worm Burner Fabralo $30.20
SCR 1 GIVE THE NOD (1) Rodney Noden
SCR 6 MOMENT TO WALTZ (6) Sarah Appleton
SCR 8 BROOKE KEEPING (8) Jennifer Thompson
Race 11 greyhoundsaspets.com.au 275m 4 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHIEF OF STAFF (2) Gregory King 16.05 0.00 5.56 22 33.2kg Dyna Double One Maple Syrup $4.70
2 5 RIGHT NIGHT (5) John Righetti 16.06 0.10 5.55 11 25.9kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $7.30
3 1 PRODUCTION (1) Kody Charles 16.22 2.25 5.66 43 33.9kg Black Magic Opal Flying Sparkles $7.10
4 8 HATARI STORM (8) Kody Charles 16.42 5.25 5.70 65 31.2kg Collision Rinoa Bale $6.00
5 3 COMMANDO MAC (3) Kylie Mclennan 16.43 5.25 5.71 77 30.2kg Rippin' Sam Illusive Dreama $8.00
6 7 WINSOME MIA (7) Barry Mcpherson 16.44 5.50 5.84 86 26.7kg Dyna Double One Winsome Amanda $36.00
7 4 GAGGLE OF FUN (4) Lexia Isaac 16.46 5.75 5.64 34 29.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $8.80
8 6 GLOBAL ROAD (6) Cosimo Dagostino 16.60 7.75 5.67 58 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $3.90
Race 12 Racing Here Tomorrow 380m Mixed 4/5 $2365 - $715 - $355 Splits: 6.59, 11.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CYCLONE HARRY (1) Rodney Noden 21.91 0.00 0.00 211 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $2.00
2 6 CRAZY FUN (6) Lexia Isaac 22.02 1.50 0.00 122 26.0kg Fernando Bale Jamaica The Fun $13.50
3 8 MOLFETTA DAWN (8) Nicola Minutillo 22.11 2.75 0.00 544 26.8kg Fernando Bale Queen Of Fun $11.40
4 4 ENERGETIC (4) Cosimo Dagostino 22.11 2.75 0.00 433 34.4kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $4.50
5 3 EYES NOSE LIPS (3) Peter Brown 22.32 5.75 0.00 755 27.4kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $6.60
6 2 MISS LIBERTY (2) Peter Brown 22.61 10.00 0.00 677 28.5kg Fernando Bale Ema's Princess $44.20
7 7 WE'RE ALL CUT (7) Christine Bennett 22.81 12.75 0.00 366 30.2kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $8.30