Capalaba Race Results

Saturday 16th of May 2009
R1 HT 1 MAIDEN GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE (366m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $150 - $65 - $30
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Jason Bloomfield
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Rhonda White
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
3
8
T: Kylie Jorgensen
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
4
1
T: Russell Druery
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Dennis Moore
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
3
T: Wayne Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
7
T: Peter Furbank
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R2 HT 2 MAIDEN GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE (366m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $150 - $65 - $30
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: David Reckless
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Troy Sharpe
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Noel Gordon
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Chad Catchpole
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
2
T: Jason Bloomfield
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
3
T: Kerry Myers
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

21.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.1kg
7
6
T: Ron Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

21.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 NOVICE (366m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $210 - $70 - $30
Splits: 0.00
1
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: Robert Wright
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
5
T: Jason Bloomfield
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Mark Comito
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Michael Brauer
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R4 5TH GRADE (BITCHES) (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $210 - $70 - $30
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Ian Dionysius
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
2
4
T: Doreen Huddleston
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
3
2
T: Raymond Chrystal
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
4
5
T: Alec Stevens
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
5
7
T: Graeme Dunn
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: Cynthia Suttle
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 5TH GRADE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $210 - $70 - $30
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Cynthia Suttle
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
1
T: Noela Fertch
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
6
2
T: Gary Sciortino
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
5
T: Graeme Dunn
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R6 FINAL N/P JOHN KLOSE BEDS 'R' US DERBY (366m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $2500 - $500 - $50
Splits: 0.00
1
6
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Mark Saal
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
3
T: William Warner
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
5
7
T: Russell Druery
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
6
5
T: Peter Ruetschi
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Keith Snow
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
8
4
T: Russell Mcbride
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
R7 MIXED FINAL N/P KNOCKA NORRIS FUTURITY (366m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $2500 - $500 - $150
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Paul Hill(estate)
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: Russell Mcbride
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
4
3
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
1
T: Errol Suell
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
6
7
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Russell Druery
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
R8 3/4 GRADE (366m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $300 - $95 - $35
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Wayne Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
T: Keith Snow
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Ian Smith
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 DERBY CONSOLATION JOHN KLOSE BEDS 'R' US (366m)
Place
Free For All - $500 - $100 - $75
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Michael Brauer
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Andrew Rich
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Malcolm Dawson
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
R10 5TH GRADE (BITCHES) (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $210 - $70 - $30
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Russell Mcbride
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
2
7
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Alec Stevens
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
1
T: Raymond Chrystal
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Robert Wright
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
6
8
T: Chad Catchpole
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
Race 1 HT 1 MAIDEN GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE 366m Maiden Heat $150 - $65 - $30 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAYWYN EASY (4) Jason Bloomfield 20.49 0.00 0.00 31.5kg Collision ELITE LADY

$0.00

2 6 FORCEFUL (6) Rhonda White 20.61 2.00 0.00 37.4kg Black Enforcer GEM CUTTER

$0.00

3 8 SPOT ON TOMMO (8) Kylie Jorgensen 20.67 3.00 0.00 35.5kg Bombastic Shiraz AMAZING MEG

$0.00

4 1 LEDARO LEWEY (1) Russell Druery 20.72 3.75 0.00 30.6kg Black Enforcer WILDFIRE LASS

$0.00

5 2 BRAVE UNDERCOVER (2) Dennis Moore 20.77 4.50 0.00 31.5kg Where's Pedro BLACK UNDERCOVER

$0.00

6 3 UTMOST ELITE (3) Wayne Marshall 20.80 5.00 0.00 30.3kg Elite State GYPSY WOMAN

$0.00

7 7 EVA WROSE (7) Peter Furbank 20.93 7.00 0.00 27.6kg Pure Octane WESTAR SPARKLE

$0.00

Race 2 HT 2 MAIDEN GREYHOUNDS AUSSIE STYLE 366m Maiden Heat $150 - $65 - $30 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ESTEEM NINJA (1) David Reckless 20.52 0.00 0.00 33.9kg Surf Lorian HECTIC SCHOONER

$0.00

2 8 SMASHING STATE (8) Troy Sharpe 20.66 2.25 0.00 32.0kg Collision FOOLS STATE

$0.00

3 7 SAIGON SALLY (7) Noel Gordon 20.78 4.25 0.00 28.2kg SCOTTISH EXPRESS CAMORA FIRE

$0.00

4 4 CALL ME CASPER (4) Chad Catchpole 20.86 5.50 0.00 31.8kg Awesome Mclaren FLASHY FOOL

$0.00

5 2 DESTRUCTIVE LADY (2) Jason Bloomfield 20.97 7.25 0.00 25.0kg Collision ELITE LADY

$0.00

6 3 DARK UNDERCOVER (3) Kerry Myers 21.15 10.00 0.00 34.1kg Where's Pedro BLACK UNDERCOVER

$0.00

7 6 SEA FIFTEEN (6) Ron Jackson 21.22 11.25 0.00 31.9kg Hallucinate WAGGIN' TALE

$0.00

Race 3 NOVICE 366m Novice Grade 5 $210 - $70 - $30 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CATCH CAHILL (8) 20.27 0.00 0.00 32.1kg Surf Lorian GO WILD LADY

$0.00

2 4 ELSIE TANNER (4) Robert Wright 20.31 0.75 0.00 25.8kg History Lesson LADY KERO

$0.00

3 5 NOTTA ACCIDENT (5) Jason Bloomfield 20.38 1.75 0.00 31.4kg Collision ELITE LADY

$0.00

4 2 GLENFARCLAS (2) Mark Comito 20.47 3.25 0.00 32.9kg Whisky Assassin MISS ROSS

$0.00

5 1 WINDY HILL WIZZ (1) Michael Brauer 20.67 6.50 0.00 30.0kg Surf Lorian FLAMING MAIDEN

$0.00

Race 4 5TH GRADE (BITCHES) 366m Grade 5 $210 - $70 - $30 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DICKY FLYER (1) Ian Dionysius 20.47 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Addis Boy EMOTIONAL LAW

$0.00

2 4 STAR BUNNY (4) Doreen Huddleston 20.65 3.00 0.00 25.6kg YOUR AWESOME SILVER TIPSY

$0.00

3 2 TRUFFLE MAKER (2) Raymond Chrystal 20.69 3.50 0.00 24.4kg Collision BLUE SONNET

$0.00

4 5 MY SWEET SUCCESS (5) Alec Stevens 20.87 6.50 0.00 26.9kg Hallucinate SHAZONI

$0.00

5 7 SHEZ GOOD (7) Graeme Dunn 20.89 6.75 0.00 26.6kg LINDALE BLUE YEAH GOOD

$0.00

6 8 MISS GOGGLES (8) Cynthia Suttle 20.95 7.75 0.00 28.8kg Fortified Rush UNA'S PRIDE

$0.00

Race 5 5TH GRADE 366m Grade 5 $210 - $70 - $30 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THUNDER PUZZLE (8) Cynthia Suttle 20.12 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Solve The Puzzle THUNDER WITCH

$0.00

3 6 MALT MAN (6) 20.52 6.50 0.00 32.9kg Whisky Assassin TAHITIAN ROSE

$0.00

5 1 HERO SHOT (1) Noela Fertch 20.71 9.50 0.00 32.0kg Bearability ELLEAW

$0.00

6 2 MOONRAKER (2) Gary Sciortino 20.75 10.00 0.00 32.3kg Bond ELUSIVE ELLE

$0.00

7 5 SUNARIAN (5) Graeme Dunn 20.76 10.25 0.00 32.8kg Surf Lorian SUNA SILENCE

$0.00

Race 6 FINAL N/P JOHN KLOSE BEDS 'R' US DERBY 366m Free For All Non Penalty $2500 - $500 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Cosmic Rumble (6) 19.87 0.00 0.00 33.3kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

2 8 TIN ROOF RUSTED (8) Mark Saal 20.12 4.00 0.00 33.8kg Primo Uno BABY IT'S YOU

$0.00

4 3 MACLEAN BOY (3) William Warner 20.23 5.75 0.00 31.9kg Black Enforcer BLACK EYE DOOLEY

$0.00

5 7 IMA WHEELIE BIN (7) Russell Druery 20.26 6.25 0.00 34.2kg Black Enforcer WILDFIRE LASS

$0.00

6 5 COUNT THE DOUGH (5) Peter Ruetschi 20.29 6.75 0.00 31.5kg Surf Lorian RUNAWAY SALLY

$0.00

7 1 HAVA BLUE (1) Keith Snow 20.34 7.50 0.00 35.0kg Black Enforcer WOOPS A DAISY

$0.00

8 4 BRIAN (4) Russell Mcbride 20.53 10.50 0.00 29.6kg TIMS CROW ASTRAGAL GIRL

$0.00

Race 7 MIXED FINAL N/P KNOCKA NORRIS FUTURITY 366m Free For All Non Penalty $2500 - $500 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SLICK CANDY (4) Reginald Hazelgrove 20.21 0.00 0.00 28.4kg Black Enforcer CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

2 5 TAWNY SHIRAZ (5) Paul Hill(estate) 20.27 1.00 0.00 28.2kg Primo Uno BERELLA BIANKA

$0.00

3 6 JACKPOT RETURN (6) Russell Mcbride 20.28 1.25 0.00 28.0kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME CASH

$0.00

4 3 Whirly Storm (3) Reginald Hazelgrove 20.32 1.75 0.00 27.3kg Black Enforcer CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

5 1 LOVE RULES (1) Errol Suell 20.38 2.75 0.00 27.1kg Go Wild Teddy CAPISHE'S FIGLIA

$0.00

6 7 Mystic Rumble (7) 20.52 5.00 0.00 26.9kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE

$0.00

7 8 FOOLISH JORGY (8) Russell Druery 20.57 5.75 0.00 27.2kg Awesome Mclaren FLASHY FOOL

$0.00

8 2 MYSTICAL MANDY (2) 20.65 7.00 0.00 23.5kg Kiowa Sweet Trey MYSTICAL MAC

$0.00

Race 8 3/4 GRADE 366m Mixed 3/4 $300 - $95 - $35 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RYLEE'S RHYTHM (8) Wayne Marshall 20.33 0.00 0.00 33.9kg Bond ROCKIN' ROXY

$0.00

2 1 HANIFY STREET (1) 20.39 1.00 0.00 31.4kg Collision MISS HANIFY

$0.00

3 6 HARDEN LAD (6) Keith Snow 20.56 3.75 0.00 33.6kg Just The Best GABRIELLA BALE

$0.00

4 2 MAKE A STAND (2) Ian Smith 20.59 4.25 0.00 30.5kg Whisky Assassin NORTHERN ANGEL

$0.00

Race 9 DERBY CONSOLATION JOHN KLOSE BEDS 'R' US 366m Free For All $500 - $100 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLAMING TSUNAMI (4) Michael Brauer 20.23 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Surf Lorian FLAMING MAIDEN

$0.00

2 1 TWO AMIGOS (1) Andrew Rich 20.38 2.50 0.00 32.5kg Whisky Assassin TIARTA

$0.00

3 6 SURF THE REEF (6) Malcolm Dawson 20.49 4.25 0.00 32.7kg Surf Lorian SUNA SILENCE

$0.00

4 8 BEACH BOND (8) 20.52 4.75 0.00 31.3kg Bond THING ONA STRING

$0.00

Race 10 5TH GRADE (BITCHES) 366m Grade 5 $210 - $70 - $30 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FOR JAKE'S SAKE (2) Russell Mcbride 20.17 0.00 0.00 26.7kg Late Late Show MYSTERIOUS LEE

$0.00

2 7 Vada Star (7) Reginald Hazelgrove 20.31 2.25 0.00 29.4kg Black Enforcer CYCLONE CHRISSY

$0.00

3 6 DAINTY DREAMER (6) Alec Stevens 20.59 6.75 0.00 26.7kg Hallucinate COULTA MARA

$0.00

4 1 HANIFY QUEEN (1) Raymond Chrystal 20.64 7.50 0.00 28.6kg Collision MISS HANIFY

$0.00

5 3 PRINCESS KERO (3) Robert Wright 20.65 7.75 0.00 27.0kg History Lesson LADY KERO

$0.00

6 8 TIGRESS (8) Chad Catchpole 20.73 9.00 0.00 26.8kg Bond SPARKELLE BURN

$0.00

7 4 AGENT EM (4) 20.75 9.25 0.00 26.4kg Bond THING ONA STRING

$0.00