Capalaba Race Results

Wednesday 26th of May 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Sandra Hunt
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: John Catton
$2.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Norma Dacey
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
5
5
T: Lawrence Topping
$23.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
2
T: Terry Guymer
$17.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Corey Mutton
$23.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
8
7
T: Neville Tonks
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
R2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Robert Ayres
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Neville Tonks
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Christine Goodwin
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Susan Harris
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Dianna Buxton
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Adam Mcintosh
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Corey Mutton
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Sandra Hunt
$0.00
R3 ALEC STEVENS (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Lawrence Topping
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Gloria Falla
$12.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Terrence Priest
$3.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
4
5
T: Andrew Clarke
$13.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
5
1
T: Narelle Mulcahy
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
6
4
T: Will Griffiths
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Susan Harris
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
5
T: Kevin Murnane
$4.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: William Page
$1.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
4
8
T: Terrence Priest
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
1
T: Christine Goodwin
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Andrew Clarke
$71.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R5 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Jeff Crawford
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
6
T: Corey Mutton
$8.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
4
1
T: Bradley Woods
$7.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Douglas Gladman
$34.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
6
5
T: Norma Dacey
$7.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
8
T: Terrence Priest
$10.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$81.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R6 CORNERSTONE RISK (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jeff Crawford
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
3
8
T: William Page
$2.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Barry Taylor
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
4
T: Bradley Woods
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
7
6
T: Terrence Priest
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.72

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Neville Tonks
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
R7 DR JOHN MURRAY (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Adam Mcintosh
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
2
8
T: Jeff Crawford
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$11.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: Sandra Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
5
2
T: Brian Druery
$4.80

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Robert Peschke
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Barry Kitchener
$5.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
R8 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Darren Russell
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
T: Peter O'Reilly
$1.75

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Terrence Priest
$3.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
5
T: Jemma Daley
$9.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Jeff Crawford
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
5
4
T: Nicole Connell
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 LEEROY ROUGE @ STUD (366m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Nicole Connell
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
2
7
T: Terry Guymer
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Tracy Kunde
$21.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
4
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$3.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
1
T: Barry Taylor
$101.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
DNF
8
T: John Catton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
R10 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BEN RIGNEY (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Adam Mcintosh
$4.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
3
4
T: Robert Peschke
$11.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
2
T: Kevin Murnane
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: Lawrence Topping
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.7kg
6
3
T: Kerry Myers
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
7
6
T: Bradley Woods
$101.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MARKET BLAZE (8) Sandra Hunt 20.33 0.00 0.00 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Dramatic Miss $4.40
2 3 TIMMY MARTIN (3) John Catton 20.48 2.00 0.00 30.8kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $2.10
3 4 UPWARDS (4) Sandra Hunt 20.48 2.00 0.00 26.4kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $6.00
4 6 DAYSEA'S TINY (6) Norma Dacey 20.55 3.00 0.00 29.3kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $5.50
5 5 INGA BELLA (5) Lawrence Topping 20.65 4.50 0.00 25.4kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $23.00
6 2 BLAZIN' BRANDY (2) Terry Guymer 20.72 5.50 0.00 30.0kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $17.00
7 1 MEMORY LANE (1) Corey Mutton 20.79 6.50 0.00 31.2kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $23.00
8 7 AWESOME LEE (7) Neville Tonks 20.90 8.25 0.00 33.3kg Collision Brook Lee $81.00
Race 2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 LIFE'S GOOD (1) Robert Ayres
SCR 2 LANI'S LASS (2) Neville Tonks
SCR 3 SUPERSONIC MIST (3) Christine Goodwin
SCR 4 TOAST TWIN (4) Susan Harris
SCR 5 WHICH WITCH (5) Dianna Buxton
SCR 6 AMENADIEL'S LAD (6) Adam Mcintosh
SCR 7 ARNIE RICH (7) Corey Mutton
SCR 8 HIDDEN DRAMA (8) Sandra Hunt
Race 3 ALEC STEVENS 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 JACKIE'S BIG BOY (8) Lawrence Topping 20.25 0.00 0.00 34.6kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $2.40
2 7 WE HAVE SOLO (7) Gloria Falla 20.41 2.25 0.00 28.6kg Barcia Bale Who's Got Mona $12.00
3 2 SHRINKAGE (2) Terrence Priest 20.46 3.00 0.00 30.7kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $3.70
4 5 BAGO HONEY (5) Andrew Clarke 20.52 3.75 0.00 28.2kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $13.00
5 1 RUSHMORE CHASE (1) Narelle Mulcahy 20.54 4.25 0.00 31.4kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $4.40
6 4 FERNANDO VALLEY (4) Will Griffiths 20.58 4.75 0.00 32.2kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $8.50
Race 4 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FERAZZI (7) Susan Harris 20.17 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $10.00
2 5 GNARLEY TIME (5) Kevin Murnane 20.19 0.25 0.00 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $4.60
3 2 SWEET KRIS (2) William Page 20.26 1.25 0.00 23.7kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $1.50
4 8 IMPATIENT SUE (8) Terrence Priest 20.31 2.00 0.00 28.0kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $6.50
5 1 MASTER PHANTOM (1) Christine Goodwin 20.47 4.25 0.00 34.8kg Master Corsair Spice Bucket $34.00
6 4 THYME (4) Andrew Clarke 20.54 5.25 0.00 28.6kg Dyna Double One Royal Runner $71.00
Race 5 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 STRIKE HARD (7) Jeff Crawford 19.86 0.00 0.00 33.1kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $5.00
2 2 BOSTON BANKS (2) Peter O'Reilly 19.93 1.00 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale Exciting $2.00
3 6 ZULU ATTACK (6) Corey Mutton 20.06 2.75 0.00 29.5kg Brett Lee All About Andi $8.00
4 1 SEPTIMO (1) Bradley Woods 20.06 2.75 0.00 30.6kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $7.50
5 4 PEPE LE FLEUR (4) Douglas Gladman 20.10 3.50 0.00 25.0kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $34.00
6 5 TWO SPOT GAMBLE (5) Norma Dacey 20.11 3.50 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $7.00
7 8 REALITY STONE (8) Terrence Priest 20.19 4.75 0.00 31.0kg Spring Gun Powered $10.00
8 3 KING SURE CAN (3) Sandra Hunt 20.32 6.50 0.00 32.4kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $81.00
Race 6 CORNERSTONE RISK 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEEROY RENEGADE (1) Jeff Crawford 20.04 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $2.00
2 3 HOW TO TELL (3) Sandra Hunt 20.33 4.25 0.00 36.6kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $5.50
3 8 GAS POWERED (8) William Page 20.37 4.75 0.00 33.2kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $2.60
4 7 CHAD'S BOY (7) Barry Taylor 20.51 6.50 0.00 32.0kg Dyna Double One Setelia $9.00
5 2 SOCKS SURE CAN (2) Sandra Hunt 20.54 7.00 0.00 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $34.00
6 4 ASH FELT (4) Bradley Woods 20.71 9.50 0.00 30.4kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $101.00
7 6 IMPATIENT ARTY (6) Terrence Priest 20.72 9.75 0.00 31.2kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $101.00
8 5 WHERE'S DEAN (5) Neville Tonks 20.84 11.50 0.00 35.6kg Thirty Talks Fast As $101.00
Race 7 DR JOHN MURRAY 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CELEANA (7) Adam Mcintosh 20.11 0.00 0.00 26.9kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $3.70
2 8 MY DARK LORIAN (8) Jeff Crawford 20.18 1.00 0.00 28.2kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $3.50
3 3 WENDY SURE CAN (3) Sandra Hunt 20.29 2.50 0.00 25.5kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $11.00
4 1 CITY WHISPER (1) Sandra Hunt 20.37 3.75 0.00 26.0kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $7.00
5 2 JULIE MAREE (2) Brian Druery 20.45 4.75 0.00 27.4kg Mepunga Blazer Kyan's Assassin $4.80
6 4 CHIPPIES (4) Robert Peschke 20.47 5.25 0.00 26.9kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $61.00
7 6 STILTON GEM (6) Barry Kitchener 20.54 6.00 0.00 26.2kg Hay Fergus Infrared Miss $5.00
Race 8 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ODD JOB (7) Darren Russell 19.74 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $10.00
2 8 ZABDON ADESANYA (8) Peter O'Reilly 19.82 1.00 0.00 30.8kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $1.75
3 2 MAGICAL LEN (2) Terrence Priest 19.91 2.25 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $3.50
4 5 HARA'S PENNY (5) Jemma Daley 20.01 3.75 0.00 27.2kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $9.50
5 1 LEEROY RHAPSODY (1) Jeff Crawford 20.12 5.25 0.00 35.5kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $34.00
5 4 CRAZY BRAX (4) Nicole Connell 20.12 5.25 0.00 31.7kg Dyna Villa Viridian $12.00
Race 9 LEEROY ROUGE @ STUD 366m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NO SWAP BACK (4) Nicole Connell 19.80 0.00 0.00 31.0kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $1.70
2 7 BENCH MOB (7) Terry Guymer 19.95 2.00 0.00 30.2kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $6.00
3 6 PINK FLYER (6) Tracy Kunde 20.00 2.75 0.00 29.3kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $21.00
4 2 CHAD SURE CAN (2) Sandra Hunt 20.11 4.25 0.00 32.5kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $14.00
5 3 LORD LORIAN (3) Jeff Crawford 20.19 5.50 0.00 33.2kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $3.70
6 1 UNDER SHOT MAIL (1) Barry Taylor 20.43 9.00 0.00 32.0kg Barcia Bale Exposed Mail $101.00
DNF 8 CZAR TIFIA (8) John Catton 0.00 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Sh Avatar Tifia $0.00
Race 10 HAPPY BIRTHDAY BEN RIGNEY 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WHISTLE (7) Sandra Hunt 20.28 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $5.50
2 1 PIXIE MY LOVE (1) Adam Mcintosh 20.32 0.75 0.00 26.6kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $4.00
3 4 AUSTRIA'S ABBY (4) Robert Peschke 20.37 1.25 0.00 26.0kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $11.00
4 2 LOST IN LANTANA (2) Kevin Murnane 20.42 2.00 0.00 26.6kg Thirty Talks Lantana Lass $2.90
5 8 ZABDON LA MIESHA (8) Lawrence Topping 20.50 3.00 0.00 24.7kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $6.00
6 3 RUBY'S ME MUM (3) Kerry Myers 20.65 5.25 0.00 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Ruby Beltah $5.00
7 6 MISS DEFY ME (6) Bradley Woods 20.73 6.25 0.00 25.8kg Oaks Road Tarmac Black $101.00