Capalaba Race Results

Sunday 30th of May 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Robert Giltinan
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: John Catton
$1.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
3
6
T: Darren Russell
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: Norma Dacey
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
5
5
T: Neil Catchpole
$21.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
6
9
T: Bruce Wellington
$51.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$19.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Darren Makowiecki
$101.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
2
T: Darren Makowiecki
$0.00
R2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Lawrence Topping
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
2
3
T: Paul Cauchi
$6.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
3
1
T: Norma Dacey
$2.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Barry Kitchener
$6.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Dianna Buxton
$13.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Ashley Bock
$13.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
7
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
8
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$9.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.2kg
R3 SYD NORRIS APPRECIATION (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Keith Snow
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Kevin Forrester
$3.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$7.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
4
8
T: Casey Dargusch
$6.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: Susan Harris
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$31.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: Terrence Priest
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
8
5
T: Ashley Bock
$26.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.8kg
R4 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Norman Sykes
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Stella Marschke
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.8kg
3
3
T: Kylie Raines
$4.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$11.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Timothy Prado
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Christopher Broadrick
$34.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
7
5
T: Ashley Bock
$101.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
8
1
T: Darren Makowiecki
$26.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

21.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.6kg
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JOSH PRIEST (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Keith Snow
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
2
4
T: Erin Cameron
$23.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.5kg
3
7
T: Lee Wylie
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
6
T: James Robinson
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Evelyn Harris
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

35.1kg
6
8
T: James Gallaway
$1.45

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
5
T: Mark Johnston
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
SCR
3
T: Stephen Neary
$0.00
R6 CORNERSTONE RISK (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Terrence Priest
$34.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Robert Giltinan
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
4
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
5
1
T: Norma Dacey
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$31.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
8
7
T: Stephen Neary
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
R7 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Julie King
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
6
T: Terrence Priest
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: James Gallaway
$3.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Evelyn Harris
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
5
2
T: James Robinson
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Erin Cameron
$51.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
7
8
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$71.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Keiron Butler
$101.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.2kg
R8 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Open - $14000 - $4000 - $2000
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Selena Zammit
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
2
1
T: Tony Brett
$2.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

19.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
3
2
T: Terrence Priest
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
5
8
T: Julie King
$10.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
3
T: Evelyn Harris
$101.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
7
5
T: Stephen Kavanagh
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
8
7
T: Lee Wylie
$101.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
R9 HAPPY BIRTHDAY STEVE NEARY (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Darren Russell
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Dianna Buxton
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: Terrence Priest
$6.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: Nicole Connell
$3.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
5
4
T: Nicole Connell
$16.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
6
6
T: Jeff Crawford
$101.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
7
3
T: Barry Jones
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
R10 HAPPY BIRTHDAY TARA BUTLER (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Neil Catchpole
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Casey Dargusch
$2.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
2
T: Paul Cauchi
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Robert Patching
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
5
8
T: Robert Peschke
$8.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Stephen Neary
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
7
9
T: Will Griffiths
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
8
3
T: Douglas Gladman
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
SCR
7
T: Jedda Cutlack
$0.00
R11 JIM NEARY LIFE MEMBER (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Norma Dacey
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: Lee Wylie
$9.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: Cecil Druery
$17.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
4
4
T: Keith Snow
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Neil Catchpole
$81.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Lawrence Topping
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
7
3
T: Susan Harris
$17.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: Ashley Bock
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
R12 HAPPY 62ND BIRTHDAY TUBBY (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Luke Weeding
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
2
1
T: Keiron Butler
$71.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
3
6
T: Keiron Butler
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.8kg
4
8
T: Barry Taylor
$3.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
5
9
T: Robert Peschke
$23.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Evelyn Harris
$3.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
7
2
T: Keiron Butler
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.2kg
8
4
T: Cecil Druery
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
5
T: Neil Catchpole
$0.00
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 WILDASH IZZY (7) Robert Giltinan 20.09 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $4.80
2 8 TIMMY MARTIN (8) John Catton 20.15 0.75 0.00 30.9kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $1.80
3 6 GO FORWARD TINK (6) Darren Russell 20.22 1.75 0.00 29.4kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $5.00
4 3 DAYSEA'S TINY (3) Norma Dacey 20.45 5.25 0.00 29.2kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $8.00
5 5 CALYPSO RUBY (5) Neil Catchpole 20.54 6.25 0.00 25.2kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $21.00
6 9 SHANNON'S ENTITY (2) Bruce Wellington 20.57 6.75 0.00 33.8kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $51.00
7 1 ROCKET BONUS (1) Evelyn Harris 20.66 8.25 0.00 31.0kg Mepunga Blazer Magic Display $19.00
8 4 MOJO ESPRESSO (4) Darren Makowiecki 21.20 15.75 0.00 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Split System $101.00
SCR 2 DREAM DANCER (2) Darren Makowiecki
Race 2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 INGA BELLA (7) Lawrence Topping 20.25 0.00 0.00 25.1kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $6.00
2 3 TUTA EDGE (3) Paul Cauchi 20.27 0.25 0.00 24.4kg Cutting Edge Rockhill Kate $6.50
3 1 DAYSEA'S TRUDIE (1) Norma Dacey 20.41 2.25 0.00 27.2kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $2.40
4 4 LEO'S LETTERS (4) Barry Kitchener 20.48 3.25 0.00 28.0kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $6.50
5 2 WHICH WITCH (2) Dianna Buxton 20.57 4.50 0.00 25.7kg Worm Burner Right On Cue $13.00
6 6 CHINTARA MIA (6) Ashley Bock 20.59 4.75 0.00 24.4kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $13.00
7 8 SHACKLE BREAKER (8) Darren Makowiecki 20.77 7.50 0.00 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Split System $23.00
8 5 MINNESOTA ACE (5) Malcolm Cuneo 21.07 11.75 0.00 25.2kg Aston Dee Bee Minnesota Nice $9.00
Race 3 SYD NORRIS APPRECIATION 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FAST BURNER (3) Keith Snow 20.16 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $2.10
2 4 STATE OF RAGE (4) Kevin Forrester 20.23 1.00 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $3.10
3 1 DEXTER YOU DEVIL (1) Malcolm Cuneo 20.25 1.25 0.00 32.0kg Kinda Cruel Red My Gal Sal $7.50
4 8 BIG BAD NED (8) Casey Dargusch 20.27 1.50 0.00 35.0kg Dyna Double One Bralyn Casey $6.00
5 7 PATCHWORK NATE (7) Susan Harris 20.47 4.25 0.00 29.7kg Oaks Road Miss Murphy $101.00
6 2 ALPHA CALYPSO (2) Chrisanthos Georgiou 20.51 5.00 0.00 27.2kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $31.00
7 6 SHRINKAGE (6) Terrence Priest 20.60 6.25 0.00 30.4kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $26.00
8 5 UNLIMITED BLITZ (5) Ashley Bock 20.62 6.50 0.00 24.8kg Aston Dee Bee Bogie Lilly $26.00
Race 4 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DYNAMIC DES (2) Norman Sykes 20.13 0.00 0.00 29.3kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $1.60
2 6 THIS TIME TALKS (6) Stella Marschke 20.44 4.25 0.00 34.8kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $7.00
3 3 GLITTER STRIP (3) Kylie Raines 20.53 5.75 0.00 28.3kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $4.80
4 8 ALPHA RULER (8) Chrisanthos Georgiou 20.68 7.75 0.00 27.3kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $11.00
5 7 TUPELO TOMMY (7) Timothy Prado 20.77 9.25 0.00 31.7kg Collision Brook Lee $16.00
6 4 LIL STORM (4) Christopher Broadrick 20.83 10.00 0.00 24.2kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $34.00
7 5 VICKI BONUS (5) Ashley Bock 20.91 11.00 0.00 31.8kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $101.00
8 1 NEW VARIETY (1) Darren Makowiecki 21.15 14.50 0.00 23.6kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $26.00
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JOSH PRIEST 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ASTON TURBINE (2) Keith Snow 19.84 0.00 0.00 34.6kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $8.00
2 4 CUFFEY (4) Erin Cameron 19.98 2.00 0.00 36.5kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $23.00
3 7 CRAFTY CAZA (7) Lee Wylie 20.01 2.25 0.00 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $41.00
4 6 NANDO SID (6) James Robinson 20.02 2.50 0.00 30.6kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $7.00
5 1 DOUBLE DISPLAY (1) Evelyn Harris 20.05 3.00 0.00 0 35.1kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $8.00
6 8 HAAS (8) James Gallaway 20.13 4.25 0.00 30.5kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $1.45
7 5 TWEED MAJOR (5) Mark Johnston 20.14 4.25 0.00 33.0kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $21.00
SCR 3 SUNNYHOLT BOLT (3) Stephen Neary
Race 6 CORNERSTONE RISK 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOSTON BANKS (6) Peter O'Reilly 19.91 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Barcia Bale Exciting $1.75
2 5 IMPATIENT GIRL (5) Terrence Priest 20.07 2.25 0.00 27.7kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $34.00
3 4 HOOKED ON HENRY (4) Robert Giltinan 20.09 2.50 0.00 32.1kg Aston Dee Bee Wildash Nitro $8.00
4 8 TALK IT UP (8) Tom Tzouvelis 20.16 3.50 0.00 26.6kg Mepunga Blazer Blame The Fame $9.00
5 1 DAYSEA'S JOEY (1) Norma Dacey 20.16 3.50 0.00 31.3kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $4.00
5 3 MY DARK LORIAN (3) Jeff Crawford 20.16 3.50 0.00 28.0kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $31.00
7 2 OH SO FERNANDO (2) Jeanette Cauchi 20.39 6.75 0.00 30.6kg Fernando Bale Oh So Sweet $26.00
8 7 NEW TREASURE (7) Stephen Neary 20.50 8.25 0.00 28.8kg Fabregas Something New $18.00
Race 7 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PINKOWSKI (1) Julie King 19.62 0.00 0.00 26.6kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $1.80
2 6 FULL ON FABIO (6) Terrence Priest 19.75 1.75 0.00 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $5.00
3 3 CUFFS (3) James Gallaway 19.83 3.00 0.00 31.0kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $3.60
4 4 DOUBLE BONUS (4) Evelyn Harris 19.93 4.25 0.00 32.0kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $23.00
5 2 RAISED BY WOLVES (2) James Robinson 19.99 5.25 0.00 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $12.00
6 7 MY GIRL GRACEY (7) Erin Cameron 20.02 5.75 0.00 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $51.00
7 8 NEXT THURSDAY (8) Jeanette Cauchi 20.04 6.00 0.00 26.7kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $71.00
8 5 WELGE (5) Keiron Butler 20.10 6.75 0.00 38.2kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $101.00
Race 8 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Open $14000 - $4000 - $2000 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OLIVER KEEPING (4) Selena Zammit 19.71 0.00 0.00 35.2kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $4.80
2 1 HARA'S CLYDE (1) Tony Brett 19.73 0.25 0.00 32.0kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $2.90
3 2 MAGICAL TRAV (2) Terrence Priest 19.79 1.00 0.00 28.8kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $2.80
4 6 ZABDON ADESANYA (6) Peter O'Reilly 19.84 1.75 0.00 30.7kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $26.00
5 8 SCRAPING BY (8) Julie King 19.86 2.00 0.00 34.3kg Barcia Bale Splash Of Magic $10.00
6 3 RAM'S BONUS (3) Evelyn Harris 19.93 3.00 0.00 33.3kg Dyna Double One Tina's Display $101.00
7 5 LOUIS RUMBLE (5) Stephen Kavanagh 19.99 4.00 0.00 28.8kg Fernando Bale Joyce Rumble $6.50
8 7 FRANKIE DA SILVA (7) Lee Wylie 20.13 6.00 0.00 35.0kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $101.00
Race 9 HAPPY BIRTHDAY STEVE NEARY 366m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ODD JOB (8) Darren Russell 19.76 0.00 0.00 32.6kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $2.60
2 2 GOT IT MUM (2) Dianna Buxton 19.87 1.50 0.00 25.8kg Dyna Double One Got A Moment $3.90
3 1 MAGICAL LEN (1) Terrence Priest 19.93 2.25 0.00 30.1kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $6.00
4 7 NO SWAP BACK (7) Nicole Connell 19.96 2.75 0.00 31.1kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $3.30
5 4 CRAZY BRAX (4) Nicole Connell 20.10 4.75 0.00 31.7kg Dyna Villa Viridian $16.00
6 6 LEEROY RHAPSODY (6) Jeff Crawford 20.11 5.00 0.00 35.7kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $101.00
7 3 SILVER TICKET (3) Barry Jones 20.17 5.75 0.00 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $41.00
Race 10 HAPPY BIRTHDAY TARA BUTLER 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PAPHOS CASTLE (6) Neil Catchpole 20.13 0.00 0.00 31.3kg Mepunga Blazer Alpha Nike $6.50
2 1 BROICH (1) Casey Dargusch 20.22 1.25 0.00 33.5kg Dyna Double One Gothic Texada $2.90
3 2 YOU'RE KIDDING (2) Paul Cauchi 20.28 2.00 0.00 33.1kg Fabregas Waikarie Magic $5.00
4 4 LAPORTE (4) Robert Patching 20.37 3.50 0.00 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $5.00
5 8 AUSTRIA'S ABBY (8) Robert Peschke 20.42 4.25 0.00 25.9kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $8.50
6 5 CHERYL'S CRYSTAL (5) Stephen Neary 20.55 6.00 0.00 25.5kg Sh Avatar Zambora Krystal $6.00
7 9 FERNANDO VALLEY (7) Will Griffiths 20.57 6.25 0.00 32.2kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $51.00
8 3 KHALEESI LORETTA (3) Douglas Gladman 20.74 8.75 0.00 24.2kg Dyna Villa Unique Kaleesi $23.00
SCR 7 ARISTOCRATIC GAL (7) Jedda Cutlack
Race 11 JIM NEARY LIFE MEMBER 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TWO SPOT GAMBLE (1) Norma Dacey 20.05 0.00 0.00 29.2kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $1.55
2 6 TESSIE DESILVER (6) Lee Wylie 20.14 1.25 0.00 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $9.50
3 2 TUTA THORN (2) Cecil Druery 20.21 2.25 0.00 28.6kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $17.00
4 4 RED BURNER (4) Keith Snow 20.21 2.25 0.00 34.2kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $4.00
5 5 STONEY TYPHOON (5) Neil Catchpole 20.36 4.25 0.00 34.3kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $81.00
6 7 JACKIE'S BIG BOY (7) Lawrence Topping 20.39 4.75 0.00 34.3kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $19.00
7 3 FERAZZI (3) Susan Harris 20.49 6.25 0.00 30.5kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $17.00
8 8 I'M ALL HEART (8) Ashley Bock 20.63 8.25 0.00 24.0kg Fernando Bale Blitzing Lass $41.00
Race 12 HAPPY 62ND BIRTHDAY TUBBY 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PAUA OF BONDI (3) Luke Weeding 20.06 0.00 0.00 37.2kg My Bro Fabio Paua To Admit $2.30
2 1 MORRIS THE GREAT (1) Keiron Butler 20.29 3.25 0.00 32.5kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $71.00
3 6 SAN MIGUEL (6) Keiron Butler 20.37 4.25 0.00 36.8kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $19.00
4 8 UNDER SHOT MAIL (8) Barry Taylor 20.38 4.50 0.00 32.9kg Barcia Bale Exposed Mail $3.50
5 9 CHIPPIES (5) Robert Peschke 20.38 4.50 0.00 26.9kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $23.00
6 7 BESS BOO BONUS (7) Evelyn Harris 20.40 4.75 0.00 27.2kg Dyna Double One Magic Display $3.70
7 2 BEAR ZAR (2) Keiron Butler 20.50 6.25 0.00 37.2kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $41.00
8 4 ARE JAY SMILEY (4) Cecil Druery 20.60 7.75 0.00 30.8kg Sulzanti Ledaro Didi $13.00
SCR 5 MATADOR BEE (5) Neil Catchpole