Capalaba Race Results

Wednesday 2nd of June 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Raymond Plimmer
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Robert Ayres
$4.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
3
4
T: Norma Dacey
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Norma Dacey
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
5
7
T: Keith Donaldson
$6.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
6
2
T: Barry Kitchener
$15.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
R2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Corey Mutton
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: Dianna Buxton
$13.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: Barry Kitchener
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
2
T: Terry Guymer
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
6
6
T: Sandra Hunt
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
7
7
T: Michael Edwards
$7.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
4
T: Selena Zammit
$0.00
R3 ALEC STEVENS (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Kevin Murnane
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Troy Okamura
$16.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
3
7
T: Lawrence Topping
$6.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
4
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.60

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Gloria Falla
$51.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Terrence Priest
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
7
4
T: Michael Edwards
$81.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.8kg
8
1
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
R4 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Terrence Priest
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
5
T: Tracy Kunde
$21.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: Lawrence Topping
$12.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$81.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
5
2
T: Barry Taylor
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
1
T: Robert Peschke
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
2
4
T: Sandra Hunt
$3.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
1
T: Lawrence Topping
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
4
3
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$101.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
5
T: Robert Patching
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
7
T: Peter O'Reilly
$7.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
7
8
T: Ronald Hamilton
$26.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
8
6
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 CORNERSTONE RISK (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Michael Pearce
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Barry Taylor
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Jeff Crawford
$2.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
4
5
T: Lawrence Topping
$26.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.0kg
5
7
T: Robert Patching
$6.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$5.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
6
T: Robert Peschke
$41.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
8
2
T: Sandra Hunt
$4.40

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 DR JOHN MURRAY (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Corey Mutton
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Sandra Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.5kg
3
1
T: Michael Edwards
$4.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.2kg
4
5
T: Sandra Hunt
$5.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
5
8
T: Douglas Gladman
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
6
7
T: Lee Wylie
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Roan Enright
$61.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
SCR
2
T: Ross Ogden
$0.00
R8 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Peter O'Reilly
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Terrence Priest
$17.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Sandra Hunt
$17.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Keith Snow
$19.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
5
4
T: Corey Mutton
$18.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Sandra Hunt
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
7
3
T: Lee Wylie
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Jeff Crawford
$3.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
R9 LEEROY ROUGE @ STUD (366m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Nicole Connell
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
2
1
T: Terry Guymer
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$13.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
4
8
T: Barry Jones
$4.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Ronald Hamilton
$21.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
4
T: Tracy Kunde
$0.00
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TIMMY MARTIN (8) Raymond Plimmer 20.03 0.00 0.00 30.8kg Sulzanti Snakey Katie $1.75
2 5 LIFE'S GOOD (5) Robert Ayres 20.09 0.75 0.00 30.3kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $4.20
3 4 DAYSEA'S TINY (4) Norma Dacey 20.40 5.25 0.00 29.4kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $12.00
4 1 DAYSEA'S TRUDIE (1) Norma Dacey 20.47 6.25 0.00 27.4kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $19.00
5 7 DESPICABLE JOSH (7) Keith Donaldson 20.55 7.50 0.00 37.0kg Barcia Bale Split Image $6.50
6 2 CHEEKY CHASER (2) Barry Kitchener 20.80 11.00 0.00 27.9kg Paw Licking Cheeky Cheech $15.00
Race 2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m MAIDEN PATHWAY PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ARNIE RICH (5) Corey Mutton 20.28 0.00 0.00 30.7kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $4.80
2 8 WHICH WITCH (8) Dianna Buxton 20.34 0.75 0.00 25.5kg Worm Burner Right On Cue $13.00
3 3 UPWARDS (3) Sandra Hunt 20.34 0.75 0.00 26.6kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $3.20
4 1 LEO'S LETTERS (1) Barry Kitchener 20.35 1.00 0.00 28.1kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $3.70
5 2 BLAZIN' BRANDY (2) Terry Guymer 20.41 1.75 0.00 29.9kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $15.00
6 6 WALLY'S BLAZER (6) Sandra Hunt 20.87 8.25 0.00 30.8kg Mepunga Blazer Dramatic Miss $7.00
7 7 BERRIDALE RUBY (7) Michael Edwards 20.89 8.75 0.00 27.2kg Walk Hard Gravitas $7.50
SCR 4 LIGHT BEARER (4) Selena Zammit
Race 3 ALEC STEVENS 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GNARLEY TIME (3) Kevin Murnane 20.12 0.00 0.00 31.8kg Aston Dee Bee Gnarley Girl $2.00
2 8 SAKO OUTLAW (8) Troy Okamura 20.32 2.75 0.00 33.0kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $16.00
3 7 INGA BELLA (7) Lawrence Topping 20.34 3.00 0.00 25.0kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $6.00
4 2 MARKET BLAZE (2) Sandra Hunt 20.35 3.25 0.00 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Dramatic Miss $3.60
5 5 WE HAVE SOLO (5) Gloria Falla 20.37 3.50 0.00 28.8kg Barcia Bale Who's Got Mona $51.00
6 6 IMPATIENT SUE (6) Terrence Priest 20.55 6.00 0.00 27.9kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $6.50
7 4 LIGHT IT UP (4) Michael Edwards 20.56 6.25 0.00 35.8kg Sh Avatar Dozen Oysters $81.00
8 1 IGNITION SOURCE (1) Jeffrey Henzell 20.82 10.00 0.00 25.5kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $101.00
Race 4 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 APOLLO ELEVEN (8) Terrence Priest 20.42 0.00 0.00 33.0kg Dyna Double One Space Girl Tears $1.40
2 5 RICHO (5) Tracy Kunde 20.44 0.25 0.00 33.6kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $21.00
3 4 NERVE SETTLER (4) Lawrence Topping 20.45 0.50 0.00 30.4kg Barcia Bale Ash Flash $12.00
4 7 MEERKAT WARRIOR (7) Jeffrey Henzell 20.59 2.25 0.00 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Bella Chloe $81.00
5 2 UNDER SHOT MAIL (2) Barry Taylor 20.60 2.50 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Exposed Mail $4.60
6 1 CHIPPIES (1) Robert Peschke 20.63 3.00 0.00 26.9kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $11.00
Race 5 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KING SURE CAN (2) Sandra Hunt 20.21 0.00 0.00 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $2.60
2 4 SOCKS SURE CAN (4) Sandra Hunt 20.23 0.25 0.00 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $3.50
3 1 JACKIE'S BIG BOY (1) Lawrence Topping 20.33 1.75 0.00 34.7kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $8.00
4 3 DREAM CHASER (3) Jeffrey Henzell 20.51 4.25 0.00 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $101.00
5 5 LAPORTE (5) Robert Patching 20.52 4.25 0.00 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Dzeko $5.50
6 7 RUSHMORE CHASE (7) Peter O'Reilly 20.54 4.75 0.00 31.5kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $7.00
7 8 HAMMER DRILL (8) Ronald Hamilton 20.56 5.00 0.00 26.0kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $26.00
8 6 ALPHA RULER (6) Chrisanthos Georgiou 20.74 7.50 0.00 27.6kg Unlawful Entry Cash Rules $19.00
Race 6 CORNERSTONE RISK 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SHIAN HUEY (8) Michael Pearce 20.12 0.00 0.00 32.3kg Placard Gold Sherona $5.50
2 4 ASTON AJAX (4) Barry Taylor 20.33 3.00 0.00 30.4kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $34.00
3 1 MY DARK LORIAN (1) Jeff Crawford 20.44 4.50 0.00 28.2kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $2.60
4 5 ZABDON LA MIESHA (5) Lawrence Topping 20.47 5.00 0.00 25.0kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $26.00
5 7 JIMARY CRICKET (7) Robert Patching 20.55 6.00 0.00 29.6kg Don't Knocka Him Jimary Magic $6.50
6 3 LYNNEY SURE CAN (3) Sandra Hunt 20.68 8.00 0.00 26.6kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $5.50
7 6 AUSTRIA'S ABBY (6) Robert Peschke 20.79 9.50 0.00 25.7kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $41.00
8 2 JESS SURE CAN (2) Sandra Hunt 20.80 9.75 0.00 28.3kg Mepunga Blazer Sure You Can $4.40
Race 7 DR JOHN MURRAY 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PAW KING (4) Corey Mutton 20.12 0.00 0.00 30.6kg Paw Licking Shezza Girl $2.90
2 3 WENDY SURE CAN (3) Sandra Hunt 20.24 1.75 0.00 25.5kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $17.00
3 1 TRANCE (1) Michael Edwards 20.26 2.00 0.00 0 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $4.40
4 5 HOW TO TELL (5) Sandra Hunt 20.27 2.00 0.00 36.6kg Thirty Talks This Time Reba $5.00
5 8 PEPE LE FLEUR (8) Douglas Gladman 20.37 3.50 0.00 24.9kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $4.00
6 7 TESSIE DESILVER (7) Lee Wylie 20.50 5.25 0.00 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $9.00
7 6 SLIPKNOT (6) Roan Enright 20.53 5.75 0.00 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Hannah Marrie $61.00
SCR 2 HARA'S FERN (2) Ross Ogden
Race 8 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOSTON BANKS (6) Peter O'Reilly 19.74 0.00 0.00 32.5kg Barcia Bale Exciting $1.65
2 1 IMPATIENT GIRL (1) Terrence Priest 19.99 3.50 0.00 27.6kg Barcia Bale Tammy Baxter $17.00
3 7 CHAD SURE CAN (7) Sandra Hunt 20.11 5.25 0.00 32.7kg Outa Credit Sure You Can $17.00
4 5 GOLDEN WORM (5) Keith Snow 20.17 6.00 0.00 36.4kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $19.00
5 4 ZULU ATTACK (4) Corey Mutton 20.20 6.50 0.00 29.5kg Brett Lee All About Andi $18.00
6 8 WHISTLE (8) Sandra Hunt 20.26 7.50 0.00 25.9kg Elite And Classy You Can Talk $41.00
7 3 CRAFTY CAZA (3) Lee Wylie 20.36 8.75 0.00 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $34.00
8 2 STRIKE HER POSE (2) Jeff Crawford 20.48 10.50 0.00 25.7kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $3.20
Race 9 LEEROY ROUGE @ STUD 366m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CRAZY BRAX (7) Nicole Connell 19.87 0.00 0.00 31.7kg Dyna Villa Viridian $2.80
2 1 BENCH MOB (1) Terry Guymer 20.02 2.00 0.00 30.2kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $2.40
3 5 LEEROY RHAPSODY (5) Jeff Crawford 20.04 2.25 0.00 35.5kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $13.00
4 8 SILVER TICKET (8) Barry Jones 20.09 3.00 0.00 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $4.20
5 2 SELECT HYPO (2) Ronald Hamilton 20.96 15.50 0.00 26.1kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $21.00
SCR 4 PINK FLYER (4) Tracy Kunde