Capalaba Race Results

Sunday 13th of June 2021
R1 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: George Broadrick
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
2
1
T: Stephen Neary
$4.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Terry Guymer
$7.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Kerry Hoggan
$22.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
5
7
T: Kerry Hoggan
$3.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Scott Buckland
$3.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Glen Monkman
$15.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
8
4
T: Darren Makowiecki
$28.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
R2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Robert Ayres
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Stephen Neary
$12.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
3
8
T: Darren Makowiecki
$49.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
4
1
T: Stephen Neary
$8.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
5
2
T: Bruce Wellington
$11.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
6
4
T: Kerry Hoggan
$40.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

21.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
7
7
T: Kylie Raines
$11.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
3
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R3 ALBERT GLEESO MEMORIAL STAKES (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Darren Russell
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Lawrence Topping
$7.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
3
2
T: Corey Mutton
$8.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
4
6
T: Peter Evans
$4.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
1
T: Chrisanthos Georgiou
$14.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Troy Okamura
$14.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Terrence Priest
$36.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
4
T: William Page
$0.00
R4 DR JOHN MURRAY (366m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Terrence Priest
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
2
1
T: Terry Guymer
$5.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: James Robinson
$24.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Noel Russell
$24.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
2
T: Renald Attard
$15.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Norman Sykes
$44.80

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
7
3
T: Jeff Crawford
$51.90

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.5kg
8
7
T: Corey Mutton
$29.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
R5 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Keiron Butler
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

38.2kg
2
7
T: Erin Cameron
$6.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
3
8
T: Terrence Priest
$9.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Jeff Crawford
$13.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
5
2
T: James Robinson
$2.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
5
T: Keith Snow
$12.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.4kg
7
6
T: Corey Mutton
$3.20

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
8
1
T: Lee Wylie
$24.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
R6 QLD BRED (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Jason Schmidt
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Jeff Crawford
$9.70

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
3
4
T: William Page
$12.10

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.4kg
4
6
T: William Page
$10.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
5
5
T: Jeff Crawford
$102.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
5
9
T: William Page
$39.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
7
7
T: William Page
$7.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.5kg
8
2
T: Neil Catchpole
$28.30

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
1
T: William Page
$0.00
R7 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Keith Snow
$10.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
2
6
T: Terrence Priest
$11.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
3
8
T: Lee Wylie
$22.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
4
2
T: Peter O'Reilly
$2.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
5
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$4.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Nicole Connell
$11.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: Barry Jones
$79.80

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
8
3
T: Darren Russell
$4.10

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 QLD BRED (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Craig Schmidt
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.1kg
2
1
T: Norma Dacey
$1.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.01

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$7.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
4
8
T: Norma Dacey
$20.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
5
6
T: Jeff Crawford
$31.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: John Geoghegan
$69.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Judith Gordon
$20.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: Michael Brauer
$17.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.6kg
R9 CORNERSTONE RISK (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Gloria Falla
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
2
5
T: Michael Edwards
$7.20

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: Corey Mutton
$3.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Terrence Priest
$2.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.4kg
5
7
T: Renald Attard
$15.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Barry Taylor
$29.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
7
3
T: David Kitchener
$9.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
8
2
T: Kylie Raines
$70.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Keith Snow
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: Kerry Hoggan
$5.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Lawrence Topping
$7.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
4
4
T: Peter O'Reilly
$15.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Jeffrey Henzell
$25.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
6
7
T: Scott Buckland
$7.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
7
2
T: Keiron Butler
$25.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
8
3
T: Lee Wylie
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
R11 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Keiron Butler
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
2
3
T: Robert Peschke
$15.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
3
5
T: Neil Catchpole
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
4
6
T: Tracy Kunde
$6.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.3kg
5
8
T: Neil Catchpole
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Ronald Hamilton
$9.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.49

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Brendon Stevens
$15.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
8
2
T: Barry Taylor
$8.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Maiden Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JUST ACE (5) George Broadrick 20.40 0.00 0.00 31.1kg Dyna Double One Wild Hunny $10.10
2 1 CAKE IS GOOD (1) Stephen Neary 20.42 0.25 0.00 27.2kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $4.60
3 8 BLAZIN' BRANDY (8) Terry Guymer 20.50 1.50 0.00 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Queen Audrey $7.90
4 3 SLEEK TORI (3) Kerry Hoggan 20.74 4.75 0.00 24.5kg Moreira Petite Fox $22.60
5 7 SHIAN NED (7) Kerry Hoggan 20.75 5.00 0.00 30.5kg Mepunga Blazer Mossy Girl $3.00
6 2 HECTIC CHEESE (2) Scott Buckland 20.90 7.00 0.00 31.3kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $3.60
7 6 SHOTGUN ROW (6) Glen Monkman 20.92 7.50 0.00 29.8kg Dyna Villa Cincinnati Juice $15.40
8 4 SHACKLE BREAKER (4) Darren Makowiecki 20.99 8.25 0.00 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Split System $28.10
Race 2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Maiden Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LIFE'S GOOD (6) Robert Ayres 20.22 0.00 0.00 30.5kg My Redeemer Velocity Breeze $1.30
2 5 CAKE IS NICE (5) Stephen Neary 20.31 1.25 0.00 24.0kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $12.50
3 8 UNLAWFUL EXIT (8) Darren Makowiecki 20.67 6.25 0.00 30.9kg Unlawful Entry Hoya $49.50
4 1 CAKE IS BAD (1) Stephen Neary 20.70 6.75 0.00 27.8kg Zabdon Ferrari Cake It On $8.70
5 2 SHANNON'S ENTITY (2) Bruce Wellington 20.96 10.50 0.00 33.7kg Barcia Bale Lola's Entity $11.00
6 4 PETITE ELIZA (4) Kerry Hoggan 21.02 11.50 0.00 23.9kg Moreira Petite Fox $40.00
7 7 FARMOR SEE VEGAS (7) Kylie Raines 21.07 12.25 0.00 27.0kg Farmor Las Vegas Farmor Off Tap $11.00
DNF 3 ALPHA OLLIE (3) Chrisanthos Georgiou 0.00 0.00 0.00 30.0kg Kinloch Brae Alpha Athena $0.00
Race 3 ALBERT GLEESO MEMORIAL STAKES 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GO FORWARD TINK (5) Darren Russell 20.36 0.00 0.00 29.8kg Fabregas Miss Sweetness $1.90
2 8 INGA BELLA (8) Lawrence Topping 20.47 1.50 0.00 24.5kg Don't Knocka Him Little Fran $7.00
3 2 ARNIE RICH (2) Corey Mutton 20.50 2.00 0.00 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Rich 'N' Wild $8.90
4 6 NIGHT CAPERS (6) Peter Evans 20.54 2.50 0.00 32.6kg Keybow Cosmic Capers $4.00
5 1 ALPHA CALYPSO (1) Chrisanthos Georgiou 20.60 3.50 0.00 26.6kg Magic Sprite Alpha Demeter $14.10
6 7 SAKO OUTLAW (7) Troy Okamura 20.69 4.75 0.00 33.2kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $14.70
7 3 SHRINKAGE (3) Terrence Priest 20.74 5.25 0.00 30.7kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $36.10
SCR 4 SWEET INDIE (4) William Page
Race 4 DR JOHN MURRAY 366m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FULL ON FABIO (8) Terrence Priest 20.18 0.00 0.00 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Warrior Princess $1.20
2 1 BENCH MOB (1) Terry Guymer 20.25 1.00 0.00 30.1kg Magic Sprite Little Rum $5.60
3 6 RAISED BY WOLVES (6) James Robinson 20.41 3.25 0.00 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $24.00
4 4 HARA'S INDI (4) Noel Russell 20.48 4.25 0.00 27.1kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $24.00
5 2 MINNIE JOJO (2) Renald Attard 20.50 4.50 0.00 27.6kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $15.40
6 5 DYNAMIC DES (5) Norman Sykes 20.54 5.25 0.00 28.8kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $44.80
7 3 LEEROY RHAPSODY (3) Jeff Crawford 20.55 5.25 0.00 35.5kg Leeroy Rocker Candy All Over $51.90
8 7 ZULU RAPID (7) Corey Mutton 20.64 6.50 0.00 25.6kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $29.00
Race 5 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Mixed 4/5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WELGE (3) Keiron Butler 19.96 0.00 0.00 38.2kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $12.60
2 7 CUFFEY (7) Erin Cameron 20.14 2.50 0.00 36.7kg My Bro Fabio Ripple Eff Ex $6.30
3 8 APOLLO ELEVEN (8) Terrence Priest 20.20 3.50 0.00 32.8kg Dyna Double One Space Girl Tears $9.80
4 4 LEEROY RENEGADE (4) Jeff Crawford 20.29 4.75 0.00 32.4kg Fernando Bale Fantasy Royale $13.20
5 2 NANDO SID (2) James Robinson 20.29 4.75 0.00 30.2kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $2.90
6 5 GOLDEN WORM (5) Keith Snow 20.29 4.75 0.00 36.4kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $12.10
7 6 PAW KING (6) Corey Mutton 20.47 7.25 0.00 29.9kg Paw Licking Shezza Girl $3.20
8 1 CRAFTY CAZA (1) Lee Wylie 20.58 8.75 0.00 27.1kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $24.60
Race 6 QLD BRED 366m Grade 5 Final $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLAMING ROSE (3) Jason Schmidt 19.87 0.00 0.00 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $1.40
2 8 STRIKE HER POSE (8) Jeff Crawford 20.14 3.75 0.00 25.3kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $9.70
3 4 SWEET KRIS (4) William Page 20.24 5.25 0.00 23.4kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $12.10
4 6 LUCKY LINDY (6) William Page 20.24 5.25 0.00 24.4kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $10.70
5 5 MY DARK LORIAN (5) Jeff Crawford 20.29 6.00 0.00 28.4kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $102.10
5 9 SWEET INDIE (1) William Page 20.29 6.00 0.00 24.9kg Sh Avatar Sapphire Queen $39.20
7 7 LITTLE BIT TIPSY (7) William Page 20.51 9.25 0.00 23.5kg Aussie Infrared Celebrity Babe $7.00
8 2 CATCH THEM CUTIE (2) Neil Catchpole 20.51 9.25 0.00 25.8kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $28.30
SCR 1 MAGIC MINDY (1) William Page
Race 7 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KEY WEST (7) Keith Snow 19.80 0.00 0.00 34.3kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $10.50
2 6 MAGICAL LEN (6) Terrence Priest 20.08 4.00 0.00 29.9kg Fernando Bale Cyndie's Magic $11.40
3 8 FRANKIE DA SILVA (8) Lee Wylie 20.09 4.25 0.00 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $22.80
4 2 BOSTON BANKS (2) Peter O'Reilly 20.15 5.00 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Exciting $2.50
5 4 ZABDON ADESANYA (4) Peter O'Reilly 20.16 5.25 0.00 31.1kg Yogi Blue Zabdon La Rowsey $4.60
6 1 CRAZY BRAX (1) Nicole Connell 20.26 6.50 0.00 31.6kg Dyna Villa Viridian $11.30
7 5 SILVER TICKET (5) Barry Jones 20.28 6.75 0.00 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $79.80
8 3 ODD JOB (3) Darren Russell 20.70 12.75 0.00 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Larsie Lou $4.10
Race 8 QLD BRED 366m Grade 5 Final $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BORNEO BANDIT (4) Craig Schmidt 19.95 0.00 0.00 35.1kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $4.90
2 1 DAYSEA'S JIMMY (1) Norma Dacey 20.01 0.75 0.00 34.2kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $1.50
3 7 HESPERUS (7) Jamie Hosking 20.19 3.50 0.00 37.4kg Barcia Bale Hesperides $7.10
4 8 TWO SPOT GAMBLE (8) Norma Dacey 20.22 3.75 0.00 29.0kg Fernando Bale Jeannie Dreaming $20.50
5 6 LORD LORIAN (6) Jeff Crawford 20.23 4.00 0.00 32.8kg Premier Fantasy My Black Lorian $31.70
6 5 EXPAT CORSAIR (5) John Geoghegan 20.30 5.00 0.00 32.6kg Unlawful Entry Veuve $69.40
7 3 ZENITHAR (3) Judith Gordon 20.31 5.25 0.00 32.2kg Pink Character Dalmore Flyer $20.70
8 2 TEQUILA TALKING (2) Michael Brauer 20.33 5.25 0.00 30.6kg Hostile Sivamet $17.60
Race 9 CORNERSTONE RISK 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PEPE LE FLEUR (6) Gloria Falla 20.12 0.00 0.00 23.9kg Dyna Double One Petite Zip Zip $11.20
2 5 TRANCE (5) Michael Edwards 20.21 1.25 0.00 32.3kg Black Magic Opal Rocka Hula Baby $7.20
3 4 ZULU ATTACK (4) Corey Mutton 20.38 3.75 0.00 29.0kg Brett Lee All About Andi $3.10
4 8 LAGUNA COLORADA (8) Terrence Priest 20.44 4.50 0.00 26.4kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $2.40
5 7 FROSTY LOVER (7) Renald Attard 20.46 4.75 0.00 33.4kg Frosty Jay Jay Minnie Jayda $15.10
6 1 ASTON AJAX (1) Barry Taylor 20.58 6.50 0.00 29.6kg Fernando Bale Aston Pearson $29.80
7 3 JAKE'S BOY (3) David Kitchener 20.63 7.25 0.00 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Alyssa's Dream $9.60
8 2 GLITTER STRIP (2) Kylie Raines 20.66 7.75 0.00 28.6kg Barcia Bale Vegas Bound $70.80
Race 10 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RED BURNER (6) Keith Snow 20.11 0.00 0.00 34.3kg Worm Burner Aussie Diamond $2.20
2 8 SHIAN YING (8) Kerry Hoggan 20.14 0.50 0.00 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Gold Diva $5.70
3 5 JACKIE'S BIG BOY (5) Lawrence Topping 20.31 2.75 0.00 34.4kg Ando's Mac Beau Jillem $7.40
4 4 RUSHMORE CHASE (4) Peter O'Reilly 20.33 3.00 0.00 31.3kg Fernando Bale Lucy Norris $15.30
5 1 DREAM CHASER (1) Jeffrey Henzell 20.35 3.50 0.00 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Secret Stash $25.50
6 7 TACKLEBERRY (7) Scott Buckland 20.44 4.75 0.00 34.3kg Fancy Dean Oka's Angel $7.60
7 2 BEAR ZAR (2) Keiron Butler 20.50 5.50 0.00 36.9kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $25.50
8 3 TESSIE DESILVER (3) Lee Wylie 20.51 5.75 0.00 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Cracking Caza $7.00
Race 11 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MORRIS THE GREAT (1) Keiron Butler 20.33 0.00 0.00 31.8kg Barcia Bale Eleazar $2.30
2 3 CHIPPIES (3) Robert Peschke 20.42 1.25 0.00 26.8kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $15.80
3 5 STONEY TYPHOON (5) Neil Catchpole 20.43 1.50 0.00 34.6kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $9.00
4 6 RICHO (6) Tracy Kunde 20.47 2.00 0.00 33.3kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $6.70
5 8 SPANISH CRUISE (8) Neil Catchpole 20.48 2.00 0.00 29.8kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $6.50
6 4 SHAGGY ROSE (4) Ronald Hamilton 20.49 2.25 0.00 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Virginia Rose $9.40
7 7 IT AIN'T WAZZA (7) Brendon Stevens 20.61 4.00 0.00 33.0kg Oaks Road Hope's Fantasy $15.90
8 2 UNDER SHOT MAIL (2) Barry Taylor 20.93 8.50 0.00 32.0kg Barcia Bale Exposed Mail $8.50